NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL

back to results

Oct. 5, 2001

NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL
University of Notre Dame, IN


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN TEAM RESULTS - BLUE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. NOTRE DAME
1 2 3 5 17 (37) (52) = 28
2. UTAH STATE
4 6 10 12 15 (44) (82) = 47
3. INDIANA UNIVERSITY
9 23 24 25 34 (46) (59) = 115
4. LOYOLA UNIVERSITY CHICAGO
8 13 39 40 42 (54) (65) = 142
5. BUTLER
11 21 32 57 69 (104)(111) = 190
6. NORTHERN IOWA
7 26 45 64 67 (89) (90) = 209
7. OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY
20 30 55 58 72 (77) (81) = 235
8. ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY
14 28 53 66 83 (87)(119) = 244
9. UW OSHKOSH
33 35 56 62 68 (71) (78) = 254
10. MONTANA
18 19 38 95 97 (122) = 267
11. WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
16 43 70 73 79 (98)(107) = 281
12. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY
36 41 50 74 86 (93) (99) = 287
13. BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY
27 31 49 103 109 (114)(118) = 319
14. EDINBORO UNIVERSITY
47 51 76 80 85 (92)(108) = 339
15. BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
22 63 91 94 96 (102)(112) = 366
16. CALVIN COLLEGE
48 60 84 100 101 (105)(110) = 393
17. VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY
29 61 113 115 116 (120) = 434
18. CAL POLY POMONA
75 88 106 117 121 (123) = 507


2001 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MENS BLUE

PLACE NAME SCHOOL CLASS TIME
===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
1 LUKE WATSON NOTRE DAME SENIOR 24:06
2 RYAN SHAY NOTRE DAME SENIOR 24:25
3 TODD MOBLEY NOTRE DAME SOPHOMORE 24:25
4 MITCH ZANDEL UTAH STATE JUNIOR 24:37
5 MARC STRIOWSKI NOTRE DAME SENIOR 24:38
6 STEVE PRESCOTT UTAH STATE JUNIOR 24:39
7 BALAZS CSILLAG NORTHERN IOWA SENIOR 24:40
8 DON FRANZEN LOYOLA UNIVERSITY CHICAGO SENIOR 24:41
9 CHAD ANDREWS INDIANA UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 24:43
10 BRICK BERGESON UTAH STATE SENIOR 24:43
11 MARTY FEDMOWSKI BUTLER JUNIOR 24:53
12 HLBOCKY DUSAN UTAH STATE JUNIOR 24:55
13 ROBERT WADE LOYOLA UNIVERSITY CHICAGO FRESHMAN 24:56
14 CHRISTIAN GOY ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 24:57
15 MIKE NIELSON UTAH STATE SOPHOMORE 24:57
16 CHRIS STINE WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 24:58
17 SEAN ZANDERSON NOTRE DAME SENIOR 24:59
18 SCOTT MCGOWAN MONTANA SOPHOMORE 25:00
19 ANTONY FORD MONTANA FRESHMAN 25:01
20 JON WHITE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 25:01
21 JUSTIN YOUNG BUTLER SENIOR 25:04
22 MATT BLISS BALL STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:05
23 BART PHARISS INDIANA UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:07
24 TOM BURNS INDIANA UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 25:07
25 CHRIS POWERS INDIANA UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 25:10
26 OLIVER BODOR NORTHERN IOWA SOPHOMORE 25:12
27 JUSTIN PEREZ BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:13
28 ROBERT BREIT ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:15
29 AARON CRAGUE VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:15
30 JJ O'RIELLY OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:17
31 COLIN MICKAEL WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:19
32 TOM KUTTER BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:19
33 BRAD BENNETT BUTLER JUNIOR 25:21
34 WES SHAUGHNESSY UW OSHKOSH SENIOR 25:21
35 JEFF ZEHA INDIANA UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:23
36 NICK BOEHLKE UW OSHKOSH FRESHMAN 25:23
37 BEN ROSARIO TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:23
38 DAVID ALBER NOTRE DAME SOPHOMORE 25:25
39 VANCE TWITCHELL MONTANA FRESHMAN 25:26
40 JONATHAN BERNING LOYOLA UNIVERSITY CHICAGO JUNIOR 25:27
41 MIKE WOOD LOYOLA UNIVERSITY CHICAGO FRESHMAN 25:28
42 ANDY DOERING TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:29
43 MICHAEL MUELLER LOYOLA UNIVERSITY CHICAGO SENIOR 25:30
44 TIM MOREHOUSE WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:30
45 JESSE HODGES UTAH STATE SOPHOMORE 25:31
46 MATE NEMETH NORTHERN IOWA SOPHOMORE 25:33
47 KURTIS GEORGE INDIANA UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 25:34
48 YIMIN WU EDINBORO UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:34
49 JUSTIN PFRUENDER CALVIN COLLEGE SENIOR 25:35
50 GRANT SHADDEN BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 25:35
51 ALAN HEINCKER TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:36
52 TIM CRON EDINBORO UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 25:37
53 JOHN KEANE NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 25:37
54 AYRON KING WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:37
55 JOHN SHAFFER ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 25:38
56 DAVID ZABEL LOYOLA UNIVERSITY CHICAGO SENIOR 25:38
57 DAN GLAZ OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 25:40
58 JON PETERSON UW OSHKOSH SENIOR 25:41
59 BRIAN DUNN BUTLER SOPHOMORE 25:43
60 AARON FISHER OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 25:43
61 NATHAN PURCELL INDIANA UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:43
62 JOSH TRISLER INDIANA UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:44
63 DAN HOEKSTRA CALVIN COLLEGE SENIOR 25:45
64 NATE NUNNELLY VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 25:46
65 EAMON MCKENNA UW OSHKOSH JUNIOR 25:48
66 AARON HOOVER BALL STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:50
67 TRENT GRAHAM NORTHERN IOWA SOPHOMORE 25:51
68 MATT HORELED LOYOLA UNIVERSITY CHICAGO SENIOR 25:53
69 KEVIN BAITEY ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:55
70 PATRICK CONWAY NOTRE DAME SENIOR 25:56
71 ROBERTO MORENO NORTHERN IOWA SOPHOMORE 25:57
72 NATHAN WADSWORTH WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:57
73 MATT GROOSE UW OSHKOSH SOPHOMORE 25:58
74 PHIL YODER BUTLER JUNIOR 25:58
75 MATT WINTERSTEEN WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:59
76 JOHN LEROY UW OSHKOSH SOPHOMORE 26:03
77 JACOB MCCAULEY OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 26:05
78 KRIS SEATS WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:06
79 BRIAN MCQUEARY TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 26:06
80 MATT RAINWATER CAL POLY POMONA JUNIOR 26:08
81 JOE REYNOLDS EDINBORO UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 26:09
82 CHRIS BASINGER OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 26:10
83 PAUL BROWN UW OSHKOSH FRESHMAN 26:11
84 PAT ROBERTS WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 26:11
85 RYAN KELLY EDINBORO UNIVERSITY SENIOR 26:11
86 DERRICK BUTLER OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:12
87 TRAVIS DEAN UTAH STATE JUNIOR 26:13
88 WALTER OGOLA ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 26:14
89 ROB DEWITTE INDIANA UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 26:14
90 BRIAN MAAT CALVIN COLLEGE FRESHMAN 26:16
91 NAT WIBBERLY EDINBORO UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:16
92 PAT BOYLE TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:18
93 JAKE GEYER UTAH STATE JUNIOR 26:19
94 TODD QUEDNEAU ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 26:19
95 LUTZ BRAUN CAL POLY POMONA SENIOR 26:20
96 ROB BROCK NORTHERN IOWA JUNIOR 26:22
97 JOSH CRAIN NORTHERN IOWA SOPHOMORE 26:22
98 MICHAAEL OLSON BALL STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 26:23
99 MARK HRYVNIAK EDINBORO UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 26:24
100 MIKE NELSON TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:25
101 ANDREW FRITZ BALL STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 26:27
102 SHANE MUNDT MONTANA SOPHOMORE 26:27
103 BRIAN OLINGER OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 26:27
104 STEVE SAMUEL BALL STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 26:28
105 DICKIE BISHOP MONTANA JUNIOR 26:29
106 MATT ROBIN WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 26:30
107 DAN BOYLE TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:30
108 DAVID RITSEMA CALVIN COLLEGE SENIOR 26:31
109 JOEL KLOOSTER CALVIN COLLEGE SENIOR 26:31
110 SAL IMPELLITTERI BALL STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:32
111 CHAD KUNKLE BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 26:32
112 RICHARD VINT BUTLER SENIOR 26:35
113 TIM AVERY CALVIN COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 26:36
114 DAVID GOMEZ CAL POLY POMONA SENIOR 26:38
115 STEVE CUTTITTA WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 26:39
116 KIMMO LASSILA EDINBORO UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:40
117 PAUL NIEDWIESKI BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 26:44
118 DAVID HAAGSMA CALVIN COLLEGE FRESHMAN 26:47
119 JOE JANKE EDINBORO UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 26:52
120 MARK DEBOLD TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 26:59
121 COLIN MCLELLAND EDINBORO UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 27:00
122 NICK KARAS BUTLER JUNIOR 27:00
123 JOE WARNER WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:01
124 MICHAEL JOHNSON BALL STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 27:02
125 ANDY YAZZIE CALVIN COLLEGE FRESHMAN 27:05
126 MATT BLUME VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:07
127 TIM OWEN BUTLER SOPHOMORE 27:08
128 JOEL REASONER CALVIN COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 27:09
129 ROB GLATZ BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 27:11
130 DOUG BROWN VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 27:12
131 ANDY PERSON TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 27:13
132 ADAM PIASKOWY VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 27:16
133 DANIEL KANE CAL POLY POMONA FRESHMAN 27:19
134 DAVE LARSON BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 27:20
135 JASON RITTER BALL STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:25
136 AKOS KALDENECKER ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:31
137 GREG BAKER ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 27:31
138 KRIS SCHOLTES BALL STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:32
139 ANDY ARTIAGA BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 27:36
140 RICK WENGER VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 27:39
141 MIKE BARKHUFF CAL POLY POMONA SENIOR 27:44
142 MIKLOS KONKOLY ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 27:47
143 CHRIS CARSON BUTLER SOPHOMORE 27:53
144 NOLAN FAHRER BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 27:59
145 WES SCHECK MONTANA FRESHMAN 28:07
146 JALIAN ASTUDILLO CAL POLY POMONA FRESHMAN 29:40
2001 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - BLUE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. NOTRE DAME
1 3 10 20 24 (50) (54) = 58
2. MICHIGAN
8 19 22 25 30 (43) (63) = 104
3. WILLIAM & MARY
11 13 26 29 31 (68) (77) = 110
4. BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
5 15 32 33 59 (71) (80) = 144
5. MIAMI (OHIO)
2 6 14 56 70 (73) (83) = 148
6. BUTLER UNIVERSITY
12 21 34 40 45 (51) (55) = 152
7. LOYOLA-CHICAGO
7 9 38 49 60 (62) = 163
8. INDIANA UNIVERSITY
17 18 28 44 66 (69) (74) = 173
9. WESTERN MICHIGAN
27 47 53 57 78 (79) (88) = 262
10. UTAH STATE
16 46 52 75 81 (85) (97) = 270
11. MONTANA
37 42 48 64 84 (108) = 275
12. MISSISSIPPI STATE
23 36 65 94 99 (102)(111) = 317
13. EDINBORO UNIVERSITY
35 39 58 91 96 (101)(104) = 319
14. ILLINOIS STATE
4 41 87 92 98 (100)(105) = 322
15. EASTERN MICHIGAN
61 67 72 76 89 (106)(107) = 365
16. NORTHERN IOWA
82 86 90 93 95 = 446
17. NORTHWESTERN "B"
103 109 110 112 113 = 547


2001 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - WOMEN BLUE

PLACE NAME SCHOOL CLASS TIME
===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
1 LAUREN KING NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 17:20
2 ANDREA KREMER MIAMI (OHIO) SOPHOMORE 17:26
3 JENNIFER HANDLEY NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 17:28
4 STACIA BESTE ILLINOIS STATE SENIOR 17:34
5 KATIE NOWAK BALL STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 17:35
6 KRISTEN FRYBURG MIAMI (OHIO) SOPHOMORE 17:37
7 KRISTYNE MCGUINN LOYOLA-CHICAGO JUNIOR 17:41
8 LINDSEY GALLO MICHIGAN SOPHOMORE 17:47
9 ALANA CRISMAN LOYOLA-CHICAGO SENIOR 17:50
10 MEGAN JOHNSON NOTRE DAME SOPHOMORE 17:54
11 CHERYL BAUER WILLIAM & MARY JUNIOR 17:55
12 LISSA VOGLEY BUTLER UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 17:56
13 MAURA MCMAHON WILLIAM & MARY SOPHOMORE 17:57
14 LIZ LUNDGREN MIAMI (OHIO) SENIOR 17:57
15 STACEY RITZ BALL STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 18:00
16 KRISTEN COOMBS UTAH STATE SOPHOMORE 18:04
17 BECKY OHRECHT INDIANA UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 18:05
18 MINDY PETERSON INDIANA UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 18:11
19 JEANNE SPINK MICHIGAN JUNIOR 18:14
20 CHRISTI ARNERICH NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 18:15
21 LAUAREN BRENTANO BUTLER UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 18:16
22 ANDREA PARKER MICHIGAN FRESHMAN 18:17
23 MEGGAN HODGE MISSISSIPPI STATE FRESHMAN 18:17
24 JENNIFER FIBUCH NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 18:18
25 RACHEL STURTZ MICHIGAN SOPHOMORE 18:18
26 LARA TOSCANI WILLIAM & MARY SOPHOMORE 18:19
27 ABBY BARNETT WESTERN MICHIGAN SOPHOMORE 18:19
28 AMANDA BELL INDIANA UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 18:21
29 NADIA BAADJ WILLIAM & MARY FRESHMAN 18:23
30 KATIE EASTON MICHIGAN SOPHOMORE 18:26
31 JEANNIE ADDISON WILLIAM & MARY FRESHMAN 18:27
32 JILL SCULLY BALL STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 18:27
33 SARAH HUDDLESTON BALL STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 18:27
34 BETHANY GASKILL BUTLER UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 18:27
35 KATHY BREISCH EDINBORO UNIVERSITY SENIOR 18:28
36 CHRISTINE ZAWASKI MISSISSIPPI STATE JUNIOR 18:28
37 AMY FARMER MONTANA SENIOR 18:28
38 NIKOLE HOSTER LOYOLA-CHICAGO SENIOR 18:29
39 LISA PETSCHE EDINBORO UNIVERSITY SENIOR 18:30
40 AMBER GASCOIGNE BUTLER UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 18:30
41 LAURA KENNEDY ILLINOIS STATE FRESHMAN 18:31
42 JULIE HAM MONTANA JUNIOR 18:32
43 KATIE RYAN MICHIGAN SENIOR 18:33
44 AUDREY GIESLER INDIANA UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 18:34
45 LOIS JOSLIN BUTLER UNIVERSITY SENIOR 18:35
46 SHAE MESSERSMITH UTAH STATE SENIOR 18:36
47 KRISTIN MAINE WESTERN MICHIGAN SENIOR 18:36
48 JAIME MILLER MONTANA JUNIOR 18:37
49 ELIZABETH TUMPACH LOYOLA-CHICAGO SENIOR 18:40
50 MUFFY SCHMIDT NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 18:40
51 ALISON VANDERWEGE BUTLER UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 18:41
52 CHRISTY HOWELL UTAH STATE SOPHOMORE 18:42
53 ALLISON LANGWORTHY WESTERN MICHIGAN SENIOR 18:43
54 JULIA SCHMIDT NOTRE DAME SOPHOMORE 18:45
55 KELLY MORING BUTLER UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 18:45
56 MEREDITH MAGSIG MIAMI (OHIO) FRESHMAN 18:46
57 JESSICA DAVIS WESTERN MICHIGAN SENIOR 18:46
58 JOCELYN SMITH EDINBORO UNIVERSITY SENIOR 18:47
59 CRYSTAL MEEKS BALL STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 18:48
60 ANNIE CORKEN LOYOLA-CHICAGO JUNIOR 18:48
61 MARNE SMILEY EASTERN MICHIGAN SOPHOMORE 18:49
62 MONIKA SCHNEIDER BUTLER UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 18:49
63 KIM WIEDMAN LOYOLA-CHICAGO SOPHOMORE 18:49
64 RHOLONDA ASH BUTLER UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 18:49
65 EDNA KOLLADITS MICHIGAN FRESHMAN 18:50
66 KERRY BOGNER MONTANA SOPHOMORE 18:50
67 RONNI WATJUS MISSISSIPPI STATE JUNIOR 18:51
68 LAUREN WEDDELL INDIANA UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 18:51
69 MICHELLE RUGGERO EASTERN MICHIGAN JUNIOR 18:51
70 JACKIE KOSAKOWSKI WILLIAM & MARY FRESHMAN 18:51
71 ERIN WOMBLE INDIANA UNIVERSITY SENIOR 18:52
72 CHELSEA LOOMIS MICHIGAN FRESHMAN 18:53
73 KATE STEFFEN MIAMI (OHIO) SOPHOMORE 18:53
74 LINDA STEBBINS BALL STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 18:53
75 SARAH DEBRUYN EASTERN MICHIGAN FRESHMAN 18:55
76 SARAH BERTOLINI MIAMI (OHIO) FRESHMAN 18:56
77 ALLYSON HAMMOND INDIANA UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 18:59
78 BILLIE WINTER UTAH STATE FRESHMAN 19:00
79 ALISON BEDINGFIELD EASTERN MICHIGAN FRESHMAN 19:00
80 CLAIRE ROMANSKI WILLIAM & MARY SOPHOMORE 19:00
81 MERYL MARSH WESTERN MICHIGAN SOPHOMORE 19:01
82 GWEN OTTENWELLER WESTERN MICHIGAN SENIOR 19:03
83 AUBRAY GAFFER BALL STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 19:04
84 MELANIE MCCLELLAN UTAH STATE SENIOR 19:05
85 WHITNEY BEVINS INDIANA UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 19:05
86 RITA FIALA NORTHERN IOWA JUNIOR 19:06
87 KRISTIN WREDE MIAMI (OHIO) SOPHOMORE 19:06
88 AMBER ARVIDSON MONTANA SOPHOMORE 19:07
89 SHAREE HATCH UTAH STATE SOPHOMORE 19:08
90 EMILY SHOOPMAN NORTHERN IOWA FRESHMAN 19:09
91 DIANA AINSLEY ILLINOIS STATE FRESHMAN 19:10
92 LEAH GODFREY WESTERN MICHIGAN SOPHOMORE 19:12
93 SARA J DEBRUYN EASTERN MICHIGAN JUNIOR 19:13
94 ELLY GLASS NORTHERN IOWA SOPHOMORE 19:14
95 JULIE SHIELDS INDIANA UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 19:17
96 LYNANN LORENZ EDINBORO UNIVERSITY SENIOR 19:17
97 CANDICE HARVEY ILLINOIS STATE FRESHMAN 19:23
98 WENDY SHAW NORTHERN IOWA SOPHOMORE 19:24
99 LINDSAY KEAZER BALL STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 19:26
100 JOEY HANSEN MISSISSIPPI STATE JUNIOR 19:27
101 JESSICA MEECA BALL STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 19:27
102 CARRIE SMELTZER WESTERN MICHIGAN FRESHMAN 19:28
103 KRIS HAND NORTHERN IOWA FRESHMAN 19:28
104 KIERSTAN BUCKLEY EDINBORO UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 19:30
105 STEPHANIE BIERWOLF UTAH STATE FRESHMAN 19:31
106 JENE KLOSTERMANN ILLINOIS STATE SOPHOMORE 19:33
107 TRINA HHOBYAN MISSISSIPPI STATE FRESHMAN 19:33
108 JENNY KORRISON MIAMI (OHIO) FRESHMAN 19:35
109 LEAH SMITH ILLINOIS STATE FRESHMAN 19:36
110 KATRINA MENARD WILLIAM & MARY SOPHOMORE 19:38
111 KYLEE STUDER MIAMI (OHIO) SOPHOMORE 19:39
112 LINDSEY ROBERTS EDINBORO UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 19:44
113 HILARY BURN NOTRE DAME SENIOR 19:48
114 TIFFANY MCWILLIAMS MISSISSIPPI STATE FRESHMAN 20:02
115 CAROLINE SPIERS NORTHWESTERN "B" FRESHMAN 20:03
116 RUTH LOYER WILLIAM & MARY FRESHMAN 20:04
117 LISA GALLAGHER EDINBORO UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 20:06
118 KELLY FORST ILLINOIS STATE FRESHMAN 20:08
119 LIZ CHLOPEK ILLINOIS STATE FRESHMAN 20:09
120 MELISSA EHRECKE EASTERN MICHIGAN SOPHOMORE 20:12
121 LAURA RITT ILLINOIS STATE SOPHOMORE 20:17
122 EVIE SCHOLL EASTERN MICHIGAN FRESHMAN 20:18
123 JESSE BALLEW MONTANA FRESHMAN 20:19
124 SHANNON LOWKEY EDINBORO UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 20:20
125 KATHY TRAVNICEK NORTHWESTERN "B" SENIOR 20:23
126 HOLLY LEVINE NORTHWESTERN "B" FRESHMAN 20:23
127 AMY DIAN ILLINOIS STATE FRESHMAN 20:26
128 JACKIE RENTSCHLER MISSISSIPPI STATE FRESHMAN 20:30
129 KATE PODA EDINBORO UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 20:32
130 CATIE LABRACKE NORTHWESTERN "B" SOPHOMORE 20:33
131 JUSTINE PIERCE NORTHWESTERN "B" FRESHMAN 20:59
132 CASSIE HANAN MISSISSIPPI STATE FRESHMAN 21:46
2001 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN TEAM RESULTS - GOLD
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. NOTRE DAME - B
2 4 7 8 10 (12) (23) = 31
2. NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
6 14 21 40 41 (45) (54) = 122
3. WINDSOR
1 13 20 47 52 (71) (72) = 133
4. OAKLAND UNIVERSITY
15 24 38 42 49 (57) (61) = 168
5. EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
5 11 22 50 84 (90)(116) = 172
6. SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY
25 27 29 31 65 (66) (82) = 177
7. WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT
9 28 30 56 58 (59) (69) = 181
8. CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
16 32 46 55 63 (111) = 212
9. HILLSDALE COLLEGE
26 35 39 48 83 (86) (96) = 231
10. WISCONSIN MILWAUKEE
3 18 68 77 79 (87) (95) = 245
11. CHICAGO
19 34 78 88 91 (101)(103) = 310
12. ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
17 44 60 100 106 (108)(113) = 327
13. WABASH COLLEGE
37 43 51 99 115 (117)(124) = 345
14. TORONTO
36 64 70 80 102 (114)(121) = 352
15. SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
33 67 76 85 94 (109)(112) = 355
16. UW PARKSIDE
53 62 73 97 105 (110)(119) = 390
17. RIT
74 75 81 89 93 (98)(104) = 412
18. WISCONSIN GREEN BAY
92 107 118 120 122 (123)(125) = 559


2001 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MENS GOLD

PLACE NAME SCHOOL CLASS TIME
===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
1 RYAN MCKENZIE WINDSOR SOPHOMORE 24:49
2 MARIO BIRD NOTRE DAME - B SOPHOMORE 25:08
3 CORNELIUS HILL WISCONSIN MILWAUKEE SENIOR 25:08
4 BRIAN KERWIN NOTRE DAME - B SOPHOMORE 25:12
5 NEIL KIRK EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:14
6 JEREMY BORLING NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SENIOR 25:16
7 KEVIN SOMOK NOTRE DAME - B SOPHOMORE 25:21
8 RYAN JOHNSON NOTRE DAME - B FRESHMAN 25:22
9 MARK LALONDE WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT SOPHOMORE 25:23
10 NATE SHAY NOTRE DAME - B JUNIOR 25:25
11 FEDER ESTELUS EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:27
12 ERIC MORRISON NOTRE DAME - B FRESHMAN 25:28
13 JAMES GOSSELIN WINDSOR FRESHMAN 25:30
14 GREG TARGOSZ NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE JUNIOR 25:31
15 JASON BRUSCHA OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:31
16 KEVIN SULE CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:31
17 JASON PARKS ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:35
18 PAT HARRINGTON WISCONSIN MILWAUKEE SENIOR 25:35
19 TOM HAXTON CHICAGO SOPHOMORE 25:35
20 BRANDON YOUNG WINDSOR FRESHMAN 25:39
21 PAT RIZZO NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE FRESHMAN 25:40
22 RYAN WILMAN EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:41
23 TOM LENNON NOTRE DAME - B JUNIOR 25:42
24 JOHN COOK OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 25:42
25 BILL VAN WIENIEN SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:43
26 RANDY SCHERER HILLSDALE COLLEGE JUNIOR 25:45
27 MATT MILLER SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:46
28 JESSE LALONDE WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT SENIOR 25:47
29 RYAN BILLS SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:47
30 JAMES LEVASH WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT SOPHOMORE 25:47
31 LYLE MAYERS SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 25:49
32 KEVIN AVENIOS NOTRE DAME - B JUNIOR 25:49
33 MATT KACZOR CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 25:49
34 TOM SHEFFIELD SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 25:50
35 PATRICK SULLIVAN CHICAGO SOPHOMORE 25:51
36 KYLE FUJIMOTO HILLSDALE COLLEGE FRESHMAN 25:52
37 SHAWN BRADY TORONTO FRESHMAN 25:53
38 DANIEL RUGE WABASH COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 25:53
39 KURT BRINKER OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:54
40 STEVE LAARSON HILLSDALE COLLEGE JUNIOR 25:56
41 KEVIN LICHT NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 25:57
42 TIM NELSON NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 25:57
43 ADAM FREZZA OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 25:59
44 MAARK SHERER WABASH COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 26:00
45 MICHAEL WATTS ANDERSON UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:01
46 DAVID JOHNSON NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 26:01
47 MATT ZISSLER CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:02
48 GREG ACKROYD WINDSOR SOPHOMORE 26:02
49 DAN KRAWIEC HILLSDALE COLLEGE FRESHMAN 26:04
50 PAUL KULISEK OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 26:05
51 JOE MARREN ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO JUNIOR 26:05
52 MATT WEHRMAN EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:06
53 JARED SMIT WABASH COLLEGE JUNIOR 26:06
54 JEFF HALLER WINDSOR SENIOR 26:06
55 DAVID PLACE UW PARKSIDE SENIOR 26:06
56 JED KUBOWSKI NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 26:07
57 CHRIS PELZ NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE JUNIOR 26:08
58 CHRIS SCHIERMANN CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 26:09
59 ROBBIE PIEPER WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT SENIOR 26:10
60 BRANDON FISK OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 26:10
61 ADAM FREIHOEFER WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT SENIOR 26:12
62 ERIC FISCHER WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT JUNIOR 26:14
63 BRIAN MILLER ANDERSON UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:15
64 KEVIN DONOVAN OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SENIOR 26:16
65 QUINN NEWTON UW PARKSIDE SOPHOMORE 26:17
66 MIKE WILUSZ CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:19
67 SELAM YOHANNES TORONTO FRESHMAN 26:22
68 ERIC EDWARDS SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SENIOR 26:23
69 TIM DUBUC SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 26:25
70 NICK LUDEN SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 26:26
71 STEVE SAUL WISCONSIN MILWAUKEE FRESHMAN 26:28
72 JESSIE BAUMANN WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT JUNIOR 26:28
73 GARRETTE KELLOGG CHICAGO STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:30
74 TREVOR CALDWELL TORONTO SOPHOMORE 26:31
75 DAVE DEPIERO WINDSOR FRESHMAN 26:32
76 DREW GRAHAME WINDSOR SOPHOMORE 26:34
77 JOE LANDON WINDSOR JUNIOR 26:34
78 JASON MEEKA UW PARKSIDE JUNIOR 26:34
79 JAY BOWERMAN WINDSOR SENIOR 26:35
80 JAIME BENNETT RIT SOPHOMORE 26:36
81 JOSH BLANKENHEIM WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT JUNIOR 26:37
82 PAT KLEIN OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 26:37
83 STEVE GILLESPIE WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT JUNIOR 26:40
84 MIKE ALBANESE RIT SOPHOMORE 26:41
85 ROB FLATT SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:41
86 ANDY ENRIGHT NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE FRESHMAN 26:48
87 JEREMY DUNN WISCONSIN MILWAUKEE JUNIOR 26:51
88 RICH DAUBERT ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO JUNIOR 26:52
89 MIKE WITHEE OAKLAND UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:52
90 PADDY WHITE CHICAGO JUNIOR 26:53
91 ANDY KIVIOJA WISCONSIN MILWAUKEE SOPHOMORE 26:53
92 MATT LEDUC TORONTO JUNIOR 26:54
93 RUSTY ORMSBY RIT SOPHOMORE 26:54
94 CURT JOHNSON WISCONSIN STEVENS POINT SOPHOMORE 26:56
95 JAKE HUNTER SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:57
96 ERIC MINK HILLSDALE COLLEGE FRESHMAN 26:59
97 CHRIS SAMBORN EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:01
98 JOE DEMATTEIS SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:02
99 DAVE PRESSGROVE HILLSDALE COLLEGE SENIOR 27:04
100 JOHN LABRANCHE CHICAGO STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 27:05
101 MICAH HANTHORN WISCONSIN MILWAUKEE FRESHMAN 27:05
102 MIKE TYREE CHICAGO JUNIOR 27:05
103 ADAM CROSS RIT SOPHOMORE 27:06
104 LANCE BENTLEY SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 27:08
105 DAN GREEN EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SENIOR 27:09
106 PETER BUGG CHICAGO JUNIOR 27:10
107 VICTOR VILAR WISCONSIN GREEN BAY SENIOR 27:10
108 TOM BATEY RIT JUNIOR 27:10
109 ROB CROSSMAN SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 27:12
110 BRYAN HASSEMER WISCONSIN MILWAUKEE FRESHMAN 27:13
111 JONATHAN NIKKILA HILLSDALE COLLEGE SENIOR 27:16
112 CAL KROMM UW PARKSIDE FRESHMAN 27:21
113 MIKHAIL DAVIDYAN ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO FRESHMAN 27:21
114 KEVIN KOCH RIT JUNIOR 27:25
115 DANIEL SWEET WABASH COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 27:27
116 JOE HELTZEL ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SENIOR 27:27
117 BILLY COTTRELL CHICAGO SENIOR 27:34
118 RYAN LONG TORONTO SENIOR 27:36
119 KARL STIEPE CHICAGO SOPHOMORE 27:38
120 TOM SHANNON HILLSDALE COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 27:39
121 JON BOOTH RIT JUNIOR 27:39
122 NICK TABB SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SENIOR 27:40
123 JUSTIN WARN UW PARKSIDE SENIOR 27:42
124 BUD WAGNER ANDERSON UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 27:43
125 KRAIG WESTERN WISCONSIN GREEN BAY SOPHOMORE 27:44
126 SEAN THOMPSON ANDERSON UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 27:45
127 NATE SNIDER SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY SENIOR 27:47
128 BEN CLARK UW PARKSIDE FRESHMAN 27:47
129 ADAM WALKER HILLSDALE COLLEGE SENIOR 27:48
130 KELLAN STEPHENS CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 27:49
131 CURTIS HOWARD RIT SOPHOMORE 27:53
132 EIAN BROOKS SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY SENIOR 27:55
133 SCOTT HAMILTON ANDERSON UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 27:55
134 MATTHEW GODFREY TORONTO SENIOR 27:57
135 EDUARDO VILLILTA CHICAGO FRESHMAN 27:57
136 NICK BRUSKEWITZ WISCONSIN MILWAUKEE FRESHMAN 27:58
137 CHRIS WEITZEL WABASH COLLEGE JUNIOR 27:59
138 TIM NICHOLS EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 28:00
139 JOHN TOMAC RIT JUNIOR 28:01
140 BRANDON SHIPP WABASH COLLEGE JUNIOR 28:03
141 CHRIS HENDRICKS WISCONSIN GREEN BAY SOPHOMORE 28:05
142 ETHAN JEWETT CHICAGO FRESHMAN 28:09
143 JASON STRAKA WISCONSIN MILWAUKEE FRESHMAN 28:11
144 GUILLAUME KELLOGG CHICAGO STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 28:14
145 JUSTIN MAILEY SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 28:30
146 DAN HENNING UW PARKSIDE FRESHMAN 28:41
147 SETH BODDEN WISCONSIN GREEN BAY FRESHMAN 28:44
148 GREGOR KRANJC TORONTO JUNIOR 28:53
149 NATHAN VANDERVEST WISCONSIN GREEN BAY JUNIOR 28:54
150 JONATHAN PEBELSKE CHICAGO STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 29:03
151 MATT LISOWE WISCONSIN GREEN BAY SOPHOMORE 29:16
152 SEAN DILLON WABASH COLLEGE FRESHMAN 29:20
153 ANDY BEUSTER WISCONSIN GREEN BAY SOPHOMORE 29:24
154 HARLEY ZIELINSKI WABASH COLLEGE FRESHMAN 29:25
155 JOSH BAYER WISCONSIN GREEN BAY SOPHOMORE 30:34
2001 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - GOLD
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. CALVIN COLLEGE
4 5 6 7 12 (22) (25) = 34
2. HILLSDALE COLLEGE
9 14 20 27 28 (29) (45) = 98
3. VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY
16 17 24 35 37 (62) (65) = 129
4. OAKLAND UNIVERSITY
1 8 23 41 63 (66) (67) = 136
4. NOTRE DAME - B
15 19 26 32 44 (50) (78) = 136
6. NORTHERN ILLINOIS
10 18 21 40 51 (55) (68) = 140
7. WISCONSIN MILWAUKEE
3 33 34 38 46 (54) (58) = 154
8. BOWLING GREEN ST UNIVERSITY
2 39 43 47 52 (56) (90) = 183
9. WINDSOR
31 36 49 64 77 (82) (97) = 257
10. ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
13 30 69 76 89 (92) (93) = 277
11. CAL POLY
11 70 71 72 74 (75) (80) = 298
12. WISCONSIN GREEN BAY
57 59 61 73 85 (87) (91) = 335
13. CENTRAL MICHIGAN
48 53 79 81 86 (96) = 347
14. SLIPPERY ROCK
42 60 83 84 88 (94) (95) = 357


2001 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - WOMEN GOLD

PLACE NAME SCHOOL CLASS TIME
===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
1 SASHA GOLLISH TORONTO SOPHOMORE 17:54
2 KRISTIE KIEFFER OAKLAND UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 17:55
3 JENNI GOEBEL ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO SOPHOMORE 18:09
4 JOY ECHLER BOWLING GREEN ST UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 18:12
5 ABBY HURST WISCONSIN MILWAUKEE JUNIOR 18:25
6 ERINN BOOT CALVIN COLLEGE SENIOR 18:28
7 LIZET DIAZ ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO FRESHMAN 18:28
8 RACHEL BABER CALVIN COLLEGE JUNIOR 18:30
9 LINDSAY CARRIER CALVIN COLLEGE SENIOR 18:35
10 JESSIE LAIR CALVIN COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 18:37
11 MELISSA NASERS OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 18:38
12 KELLY MCNEILANCE HILLSDALE COLLEGE SENIOR 18:39
13 ALICJA CZAJKA NORTHERN ILLINOIS SOPHOMORE 18:41
14 MONICA VALDEZ CAL POLY FRESHMAN 18:45
15 SARAH HASTINGS CALVIN COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 18:46
16 AMBER SIGLER ANDERSON UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 18:46
17 MINNA HANCOCK HILLSDALE COLLEGE FRESHMAN 18:56
18 RACHEL ENDRESS NOTRE DAME - B SOPHOMORE 18:58
19 ELIZABETH KINNEER VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 18:59
20 CARRIE WATERMAN VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 19:00
21 LAURA DUNN NORTHERN ILLINOIS SOPHOMORE 19:01
22 MEGAN PETERSON NOTRE DAME - B SOPHOMORE 19:02
23 KAREN JOHNSON HILLSDALE COLLEGE FRESHMAN 19:03
24 RENEE KLECKNER NORTHERN ILLINOIS JUNIOR 19:05
25 ASHLEY BERNER CALVIN COLLEGE FRESHMAN 19:06
26 JENNIFER KUNST OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SENIOR 19:07
27 RACHEL NELSON VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 19:08
28 LAURA MEDEMA CALVIN COLLEGE SENIOR 19:08
29 EMILY SHOWMAN NOTRE DAME - B JUNIOR 19:09
30 TANYA EATON-FRASER HILLSDALE COLLEGE JUNIOR 19:09
31 CALLIE ADAMSON HILLSDALE COLLEGE FRESHMAN 19:13
32 TRUDY CHASE HILLSDALE COLLEGE JUNIOR 19:16
33 TAMI VERMEULEN CALVIN COLLEGE JUNIOR 19:22
34 LISA NICHOLSON ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 19:24
35 ZELDA ELIJAH WINDSOR JUNIOR 19:25
36 KATIE WALES NOTRE DAME - B SOPHOMORE 19:25
37 CHRISTINE WAMPACH WISCONSIN MILWAUKEE FRESHMAN 19:25
38 KATIE OLANDER WISCONSIN MILWAUKEE SOPHOMORE 19:27
39 AMANDA LEE VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 19:29
40 MELISSA GALEA WINDSOR SOPHOMORE 19:29
41 ELIZABETH WHITING VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 19:31
42 NICOLE VAN BEURDEN TORONTO SOPHOMORE 19:32
43 LEAH VAN ROY WISCONSIN MILWAUKEE JUNIOR 19:33
44 MIMI SPEYER CALVIN COLLEGE FRESHMAN 19:33
45 MELISSA DRUEGER BOWLING GREEN ST UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 19:36
46 MICHELLE RHODEN NORTHERN ILLINOIS FRESHMAN 19:37
47 THERESA DERWINSKI OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SENIOR 19:38
48 VICKI WILSON SLIPPERY ROCK JUNIOR 19:39
49 ELISE GOULD BOWLING GREEN ST UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 19:40
50 KERI MCCARTHY NOTRE DAME - B JUNIOR 19:41
51 KRISTIN WARNER HILLSDALE COLLEGE SENIOR 19:41
52 BRIANNE PETERSON WISCONSIN MILWAUKEE JUNIOR 19:43
53 NICOLE SUITOR BOWLING GREEN ST UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 19:43
54 SHANNON WEBSTER CENTRAL MICHIGAN SOPHOMORE 19:44
55 CASEY GRAY WINDSOR SOPHOMORE 19:46
56 MELISSA WEBB NOTRE DAME - B SOPHOMORE 19:49
57 JILLIAN LOEBACH NORTHERN ILLINOIS JUNIOR 19:55
58 TERAH MALETTE HILLSDALE COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 19:57
59 CHRISTY PAINE BOWLING GREEN ST UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 19:57
60 DESHA FELDPAUSCH CENTRAL MICHIGAN JUNIOR 20:00
61 NATALIE TOFTE WISCONSIN MILWAUKEE FRESHMAN 20:01
62 BONNIE MILLER NORTHERN ILLINOIS FRESHMAN 20:02
63 SONYA GOLDBERG TORONTO SENIOR 20:03
64 SARAH LOHRBACH BOWLING GREEN ST UNIVERSITY SENIOR 20:04
65 ERIN KENNEDY TORONTO SOPHOMORE 20:04
66 COLLEEN HAMILL WISCONSIN GREEN BAY SENIOR 20:06
67 ALISON SHATTUCK WISCONSIN MILWAUKEE SOPHOMORE 20:07
68 KATIE HANRAHAN WISCONSIN GREEN BAY FRESHMAN 20:07
69 ALLIE YUN SLIPPERY ROCK SOPHOMORE 20:08
70 JESSICA DAY WISCONSIN GREEN BAY JUNIOR 20:08
71 AMY MIKEL VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 20:11
72 SARAH KANE OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 20:12
73 ERICA GIORGI WINDSOR JUNIOR 20:14
74 RACHEL STOEHR VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 20:16
75 KARA CORACI OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 20:17
76 STEPHANIE COLOMBE OAKLAND UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 20:19
77 KAREN BRISKY WISCONSIN MILWAUKEE SOPHOMORE 20:19
78 KIM BROKHOF NORTHERN ILLINOIS FRESHMAN 20:22
79 ERIN DANIELS ANDERSON UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 20:22
80 JAMIE RAY CAL POLY FRESHMAN 20:24
81 KATHY HARENSKI OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 20:28
82 SHAWNA WINFREY CAL POLY FRESHMAN 20:31
83 KATIE PRICE CAL POLY FRESHMAN 20:31
84 AMBER WIINAMAKI WISCONSIN GREEN BAY SOPHOMORE 20:34
85 ROSE FEROAH WISCONSIN MILWAUKEE FRESHMAN 20:37
86 NANACY RODRIGUEZ CAL POLY FRESHMAN 20:37
87 JAMIE BEARD CAL POLY SOPHOMORE 20:38
88 ASHLEY CORN ANDERSON UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 20:39
89 ANDREA LAMANTIA WINDSOR FRESHMAN 20:40
90 SUSIE CREARY NOTRE DAME - B JUNIOR 20:42
91 ANNA WEBSTER HILLSDALE COLLEGE SENIOR 20:44
92 EMILI KARRY CENTRAL MICHIGAN SOPHOMORE 20:45
93 AMANDA MCDERMOTT CAL POLY SENIOR 20:46
94 KRISTI KLEIN CENTRAL MICHIGAN SOPHOMORE 20:49
95 CRYSTAL STEWART WINDSOR SOPHOMORE 20:51
96 ANNE O'LEARY SLIPPERY ROCK SENIOR 20:54
97 DANIKA WUKICH SLIPPERY ROCK FRESHMAN 20:56
98 SARAH WIINAMAKI WISCONSIN GREEN BAY JUNIOR 20:58
99 CARRIE JALOSZYNSKI CENTRAL MICHIGAN FRESHMAN 21:03
100 POLLY NOWAK WISCONSIN GREEN BAY JUNIOR 21:09
101 JODI WOKUTCH SLIPPERY ROCK JUNIOR 21:14
102 RACHEL BILLUPS ANDERSON UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 21:15
103 AMBER CULP BOWLING GREEN ST UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 21:17
104 ANDREA SUTTER OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 21:18
105 KRISTIN SPICER BOWLING GREEN ST UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 21:25
106 BECKY MARCELL WISCONSIN GREEN BAY SOPHOMORE 21:27
107 LIZ COOK WISCONSIN GREEN BAY SOPHOMORE 21:31
108 JENNIFER KLEINER ANDERSON UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 21:34
109 KARLY WADE ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 21:43
110 EMILY INIGER ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 21:53
111 TRICIA BUSBY SLIPPERY ROCK FRESHMAN 22:06
112 BRANDY GARRETT SLIPPERY ROCK FRESHMAN 22:07
113 NIKKI PETERSON WISCONSIN GREEN BAY SOPHOMORE 22:11
114 TRISH NOSHADKA SLIPPERY ROCK SOPHOMORE 22:26
115 ERIN MINER CENTRAL MICHIGAN SENIOR 22:36
116 KIM GAMBLE WINDSOR SOPHOMORE 22:40
117 ERIN CLATWORTHY WINDSOR SOPHOMORE 23:17
2001 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - JV MEN

PLACE NAME SCHOOL CLASS TIME
===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
1 HANSON'S RT OPEN 24:17
2 HANSON'S RT OPEN 24:40
3 DONNIE FELLOWS UNATTACHED OPEN 24:53
4 AARON NODOLF WISCONSIN RUNNER RACING TEAM OPEN 24:59
5 CASEY SHAY UNATTACHED OPEN 25:02
6 NATE USELDING WISCONSIN RUNNER RACING TEAM OPEN 25:02
7 JESSE DRAKE WISCONSIN RUNNER RACING TEAM OPEN 25:07
8 DAMIAN SHERCK WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY OPEN 25:19
9 HANSON'S RT OPEN 25:19
10 MATT MAYERS WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY OPEN 25:31
11 SJAAN GERTH OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:32
12 KEVIN SOMOK NOTRE DAME - B SOPHOMORE 25:37
13 CHRIS BOESCH UNATTACHED OPEN 25:54
14 SCOTT ANDERSON UNATTACHED OPEN 25:55
15 SETH FOLERTSMA HILLSDALE COLLEGE OPEN 26:04
16 DAN MCGINN UNATTACHED OPEN 26:07
17 LUKE WILLIAMS OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 26:07
18 DOUG PALEY INDIANA UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:12
19 GARY BORBON CAL POLY POMONA OPEN 26:15
20 JONATHAN KRAAS UNATTACHED OPEN 26:15
21 DAN HART NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SENIOR 26:16
22 MATT SINNOTT NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SENIOR 26:18
23 JOHN RYAN NOTRE DAME - B SOPHOMORE 26:21
24 JOE BARNES OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:21
25 COLBY NULIK NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE JUNIOR 26:25
26 PAUL CRUMRINE NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 26:27
27 MATT BAUM NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE JUNIOR 26:31
28 TOM CLIFFORD UNATTACHED OPEN 26:32
29 TOM WEILER NOTRE DAME - B SOPHOMORE 26:33
30 MATT EDWARDS CALVIN COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 26:34
31 NICK BLACKBURN UNATTACHED OPEN 26:34
32 GABE WORDELL OAKLAND UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:35
33 STEVE SCHILLING BALL STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 26:36
34 BRIAN RUNYON BALL STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:37
35 JIMMY ANSBERRY EDINBORO UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 26:39
36 MARCIN TOPORKIEWICZ NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 26:43
37 JEFF ENGERS CALVIN COLLEGE FRESHMAN 26:44
38 KYLE CARRICK UNATTACHED OPEN 26:48
39 SHANE GILLESPIE NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE JUNIOR 26:49
40 BILLY FISHER NOTRE DAME UNATTACHED OPEN 26:50
41 DAVE RENNE OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 26:52
42 KRIS LACHOWSKI BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 26:55
43 CHRIS MARTIN WISCONSIN RUNNER RACING TEAM OPEN 27:02
44 JASON JACQUES UNATTACHED OPEN 27:04
45 ABE HUYSER-HONIG CALVIN COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 27:06
46 MATT HELBIG UNATTACHED OPEN 27:12
47 TRISTAN ROCHE ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO SOPHOMORE 27:16
48 MATT HUSSMAN BUTLER SOPHOMORE 27:17
49 TIM SULLIVAN WISCONSIN RUNNER RACING TEAM OPEN 27:23
2001 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - JV WOMEN

PLACE NAME SCHOOL CLASS TIME
===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
1 KATIE JAZWINSKI UNATTACHED OPEN 17:27
2 ANNE STECHSCHULTE UNATTACHED OPEN 17:55
3 WESTERN MICHIGAN 18:18
4 AMBER MILLER INDIANA UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 19:10
5 JAIME HIGGINBOTHAM INDIANA UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 19:12
6 SARAH PIZZO MICHIGAN FRESHMAN 19:14
7 HEIDI CROWLEY INDIANA UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 19:18
8 SARAH CROWE CALVIN COLLEGE SENIOR 19:30
9 JACKIE HEAP NOTRE DAME - B FRESHMAN 19:33
10 DANIELLE OOTEN BUTLER UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 19:33
11 AMY HATFIELD MICHIGAN FRESHMAN 19:36
12 KERRY MEAGHER NOTRE DAME - B FRESHMAN 19:37
13 JO CUSTER MIAMI (OHIO) SOPHOMORE 19:38
14 CYNDI BOSTDORFF BOWLING GREEN ST UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 19:49
15 SARAH MERDZINSKI CALVIN COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 19:49
16 BRANDI SEXTON BALL STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 19:52
17 LEAH CORNELL CALVIN COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 19:52
18 CAITLYN BENNINK WESTERN MICHIGAN FRESHMAN 19:53
19 JESSICA STREIT ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO JUNIOR 19:55
20 MARGARET MARTIN NOTRE DAME - B FRESHMAN 20:02
21 KRISTIN FLOOD NOTRE DAME - B JUNIOR 20:10
22 ALICIA WYCHE NOTRE DAME - B JUNIOR 20:12
23 ERIN WALKER BALL STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 20:18
24 KELLY WYCOFF WESTERN MICHIGAN SOPHOMORE 20:21
25 NATASHA LOTHERY BALL STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 20:24
26 VICTORIA BASSETT WESTERN MICHIGAN FRESHMAN 20:26
27 NOTRE DAME - B 20:26
28 STEPHANIE CARROLL HILLSDALE COLLEGE FRESHMAN 20:31
29 JOHANNA SCHUNK MIAMI (OHIO) SOPHOMORE 20:34
30 MEGAN DEXHEIMER BUTLER UNIVERSITY SENIOR 20:38
31 CANDICE HARVEY ILLINOIS STATE FRESHMAN 20:40
32 SARA JEFFERS ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO FRESHMAN 20:47
33 MEAGAN CURTIS BALL STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 20:51
34 ANDREA STEHMAN BUTLER UNIVERSITY SENIOR 21:05
35 MOLLY ISON HILLSDALE COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 21:10
36 JAMIE BAKER HILLSDALE COLLEGE FRESHMAN 21:12
37 JACQUELINE KOHLMANN BALL STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 21:29
38 ERIN DOHERTY HILLSDALE COLLEGE FRESHMAN 21:43
39 TARA KRUKOWSKI OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 21:54
40 JACKI EMMERICH WISCONSIN GREEN BAY SENIOR 21:58
41 DANIELLE SCARCHILLI BUTLER UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 22:04
42 LINDSEY USHER BUTLER UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 22:23
43 LOUISE LINGENFELSER SLIPPERY ROCK SOPHOMORE 23:00
44 LATOYA ZUBOWICZ BALL STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 23:08
45 SHANNON DOHERTY WISCONSIN GREEN BAY FRESHMAN 23:15
46 KATE HEARN SLIPPERY ROCK SENIOR 23:25
47 JILL WUNROW WISCONSIN GREEN BAY SENIOR 23:32
48 LESLIE HENDERSON SLIPPERY ROCK JUNIOR 23:58
49 KRISTIN MARTIN OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 24:39