Oakland County Cross Country Championships

back to results

Oct. 6, 2001

Oakland County Cross Country Championships
Kensington Metro Park


1 Tim Moore Novi 15:37.9

2 Andrew Bauer Lahser 16:12

3 Dan Murray Brother Rice 16:34

4 Dan DeRusha Milford 16:41

5 Nick Kopczyk Milford 16:42

6 Kevin Naughton WL Western 16:44

7 Ben Salvette Cranbrook-Kingswd 16:49

8 Adam Craig Lakeland 16:52

9 Dan Smith Berkley 16:57

10 Michael Colt Lake Orion 16:58

11 Pat MIller Milford 16:59

12 Mark Sitko Clarkston 17:03

13 Neal Naughton WL Western 17:03

14 Brian Lee South Lyon 17:08

15 Steve Aspinall WL Western 17:12

16 Brian Theut Lakeland 17:13

17 Nick Gillett Troy 17:15

18 Chris Welch Lakeland 17:16

19 Phil DeCook Athens 17:16

20 Justin Dew Lake Orion 17:17

21 Tyler VanAcker Milford 17:18

22 Mitch Erickson Novi 17:19

23 Alex White Brother Rice 17:20

24 Mike Frisch Avondale 17:20

25 Donnie Richmond Oxford 17:23

26 Mike Andersen Milford 17:24

27 Brandon Kakos Groves 17:25

28 Andrew Stewart Troy 17:25

29 Michael Barton Seaholm 17:27

30 Nick Pearce South Lyon 17:28

31 Chad Murray Milford 17:28

32 Tim Kava Novi 17:30

33 Ryan Rys Lakeland 17:32

34 Casey Barnes Milford 17:34

35 Bryan Mullins Rochester 17:38

36 Tom Krusewski WL Central 17:39

37 Andy Baalerud Adams 17:39

38 Eric Joseph Novi 17:40

39 Todd Foren Novi 17:42

40 Jared Elmore Clarkston 17:42

41 Ben Raphelson Lahser 17:44

42 Steve Mance Bishop Foley 17:48

43 Andrew Lapham South Lyon 17:48

44 Brian Coats Harrison 17:49

45 Peter Kounovsky WL Western 17:50

46 Ryan Gregory Brother Rice 17:52

47 Paul Mines Groves 17:52

48 Mark Moore Novi 17:54

49 Derek Coe Clarkston 17:54

50 Chris Fecek Notre Dame Prep 17:55

51 Jayson Day Rochester 17:56

52 Jason Hannawa Brother Rice 17:56

53 John Black Brother Rice 17:56

54 Spencer Ornes Novi 17:57

55 Chris Hammer Athens 17:57

56 Chris Riemann Adams 17:58

57 Andy Gillett Troy 17:58

58 Brendan Godvin St Mary's 17:59

59 Jeff Mataya North Farmington 17:59

60 Billy Peterson Lake Orion 18:03

61 Ben Gannon North Farmington 18:03

62 Matt Chumbly Rochester 18:04

63 Jon Zmikly Oxford 18:05

64 Chris Tobe Farmington 18:06

65 Nikhil Kawlra Troy 18:06

66 Geoff McGrane Rochester 18:08

67 Roy Setsuta WL Central 18:09

68 Scott Moore Adams 18:10

69 Bruce Kaczmarek Lahser 18:11

70 Mike Carroll Troy 18:11

71 Sam Hyde Cranbrook-Kingswd 18:12

72 Ian Patterson Adams 18:12

73 Steve Miller Cranbrook-Kingswd 18:12

74 Jesse Brodak WL Western 18:15

75 Josh Hirchland Andover 18:16

76 Shawn Wilsher Lake Orion 18:17

77 Dustin Mier Lamphere 18:20

78 Jon Paklaian Troy 18:21

79 Tom Ruffley Seaholm 18:21

80 Nathan Fujioka Lamphere 18:22

81 Aaron Metler West Bloomfield 18:22

82 Luke Hutchins Southfield Christian 18:23

83 Tim Black Lamphere 18:23

84 Brian Pearson WL Central 18:24

85 Kevin LaBeau Lamphere 18:27

86 Dan LaFave Seaholm 18:27

87 Andrew Dillon Berkley 18:29

88 Justin Switzer Kettering 18:31

89 Alex Cleland WL Western 18:32

90 Eric Koppman Hazel Park 18:33

91 Miles Tharp South Lyon 18:33

92 Jeff Tschichart South Lyon 18:34

93 James Garrison WL Central 18:34

94 Joey Valente Kimball 18:34

95 Matthew Osher Groves 18:35

96 Dan Coats Harrison 18:36

97 Mike Moreland Adams 18:36

98 Joe Pritchett Mott 18:37

99 Keith Magic Lake Orion 18:38

100 Richard Salchow Berkley 18:38

101 Nolan Walters Oxford 18:39

102 Michael Salciccioli Groves 18:39

103 John Stewart Groves 18:39

104 James Gallagher Kimball 18:40

105 Chris Sebastian Kettering 18:40

106 Eric Erdos Berkley 18:41

107 John Adams Notre Dame Prep 18:41

108 Dominic McLaughlin Oxford 18:41

109 Erik Meershart Athens 18:42

110 Jon Howlett Lahser 18:43

111 Oussama Founas Andover 18:44

112 Greg Andisana Harrison 18:45

113 Dan Carlson North Farmington 18:45

114 Jordan Raetz Rochester 18:47

115 Jeffrey Fujioka Lamphere 18:49

116 Ryan Daneslu Kimball 18:49

117 Pat Hamill St Mary's 18:50

118 Matt Rose Lahser 18:50

119 Sharat Reddy Country Day 18:50

120 Kevin Whitaker WL Central 18:51

121 Jared Dean Mott 18:51

122 Jon Holtz Adams 18:52

123 Jon Keller Harrison 18:52

124 Evan Schneider Clarkston 18:53

125 Brandon Hahn Mott 18:53

126 Alex Rickens Lakeland 18:54

127 Eric Labar Lakeland 18:55

128 Steve Derico Notre Dame Prep 18:56

129 Alvin Moore Athens 18:57

130 Mike Wilder Clarkston 18:57

131 Seth Gustafson Southfield Christian 18:57

132 Tony Stein Oxford 18:58

133 Chris Johnson Lake Orion 18:58

134 Matt Scapini Troy 18:59

135 Justin Tonti Rochester 18:59

136 Sam Klemet Brother Rice 18:59

137 Tom Eason Farmington 19:00

138 Jake Matrille Adams 19:01

139 Kevin Brown Oxford 19:01

140 Paul Wezner Notre Dame Prep 19:02

141 Dan Golden South Lyon 19:03

142 Jon Walters Berkley 19:03

143 Kevin Heist Farmington 19:05

144 Eugene Furman North Farmington 19:06

145 Scott Liinville Clarkston 19:06

146 Paul Baize Clawson 19:07

147 Brian Rossman Brandon 19:07

148 Brandon Christy Andover 19:08

149 Kellen Rafferty Kettering 19:08

150 Steve Sargol Harrison 19:09

151 Steve Penkovich South Lyon 19:11

152 Jordan Nousian Cranbrook-Kingswd 19:13

153 Eddie Donivan WL Western 19:14

154 James Verner Southfield Christian 19:15

155 Scott Brunning Athens 19:15

156 Brandon Bradford Country Day 19:16

157 Neeaz Mahmud West Bloomfield 19:16

158 Zach Foster West Bloomfield 19:17

159 Scott Kondak Groves 19:17

160 Ryan Gibson St Mary's 19:17

161 Matt Wiersma St Mary's 19:18

162 Jeff Hagen Mott 19:19

163 Nick Battista St Mary's 19:20

164 Marty Graham Kettering 19:20

164 Kirill Zikanov Lahser 19:26

165 Alex Kestein Rochester 19:26

167 John Davis Cranbrook-Kingswd 19:27

168 CG McClure Cranbrook-Kingswd 19:27

169 Matthew Seipke Clawson 19:27

170 Wayne Wright Harrison 19:29

171 Geoff Crowther Andover 19:30

172 James Dowd Brother Rice 19:30

173 Nick Garofolo Avondale 19:32

174 Ryan Dahl Lake Orion 19:32

175 Nick Ferri Athens 19:32

176 Justin Wedes Berkley 19:33

177 Phillip Watkins WL Central 19:43

178 Scott Kern Lakeland 19:44

179 George Doman Kimball 19:48

180 Gouled Raghe Kettering 19:50

181 Lance Dawson Farmington 19:51

182 Tim Rowland Oxford 19:52

183 James Martin Lamphere 19:53

184 Matt Klaver Dondero 19:54

185 Elliott Marshall Harrison 19:56

186 Robert Wilson Country Day 19:57

187 Matt Griffen Athens 19:58

188 Daniel Albanese Groves 20:01

189 Mark Shevin West Bloomfield 20:01

190 Jason Pesick Andover 20:02

191 Adam Schlott Seaholm 20:03

192 Darren Schachinger Clawson 20:04

193 Kevin Hooker Brandon 20:05

194 Parker Turczyn Bishop Foley 20:06

195 Oren Brandvain North Farmington 20:10

196 Brad Murphree Notre Dame Prep 20:10

197 Kirk Bartlett West Bloomfield 20:11

198 David Mayseless North Farmington 20:14

199 Brian McArthur WL Central 20:15

200 Matt Kehres Lahser 20:16

201 Billy Petterson Lamphere 20:17

202 Spencer Hayes Clawson 20:17

203 Cary Matth-Pennanen Berkley 20:20

204 Kyle Kelly Farmington 20:21

205 Jay Larson Country Day 20:22

206 Kevin Capili Andover 20:22

207 Jason Mirjah Country Day 20:29

208 Andrew Yahkind West Bloomfield 20:33

209 Josh Markham Ferndale 20:34

210 Tim Simmons Kimball 20:34

211 Jan Berkel Seaholm 20:35

212 Bob Findland Notre Dame Prep 20:39

213 Josh Thomas Kettering 20:40

214 Brad Howell Kettering 20:41

215 Ian Kangas Dondero 20:42

216 Jon Hair Mott 20:47

217 Steve Halat St Mary's 20:48

218 Chris Holton Brandon 20:49

219 Greg Boyer Dondero 20:50

220 Jacob Croitori St Mary's 20:52

221 Chris Jarnol Hazel Park 20:55

222 Steve Kantarian Kimball 20:56

223 Calvin O'Neal Pontiac Central 20:57

224 David Metler West Bloomfield 20:58

225 Scott Anderson Notre Dame Prep 21:10

226 Keith Menton Country Day 21:15

227 Jack Berdan Southfield Christian 21:15

228 Jordan Zlotoff Andover 21:16

229 Aaron Redmond Seaholm 21:17

230 Doug Goodman Southfield Christian 21:20

231 Bill Kazmierski Country Day 21:21

232 Brian Meisel Kimball 21:22

233 Andy Foran Seaholm 21:36

234 Jeremy Grundy Mott 21:41

235 Greg Goodman Cranbrook-Kingswd 21:43

236 Scott Caddy Dondero 21:57

237 Eric Nielsen Avondale 22:02

238 Aaron Steppe Avondale 22:04

239 Ryan Brown Lathrup 22:07

240 Tim Oliver Brandon 22:11

241 Alonzo Simmons Lathrup 22:24

242 Matt Tinsey Brandon 22:26

243 Andy Ende Brandon 22:28

244 Sean Meisel Dondero 22:36

245 Alex Solley Brandon 22:40

247 Marcus Harrison Lathrup 22:47

248 Josh Huebner Dondero 22:48

248 Nate Bastien Mott 22:56

249 Ross Young Lathrup 23:13

250 Logan Smith Hazel Park 23:16

251 Chris Llorence Southfield Christian 23:27

252 Tim Clark Clawson 23:40

253 Matt Haggerty Bishop Foley 24:47

254 Brandon Young Hazel Park 24:57

255 Jeff Johnson Pontiac Central 25:24

256 Kelvin Lee Pontiac Central 25:28

257 John Patchett Southfield Christian 25:30

258 Brandon Smith Hazel Park 25:47

259 Greg Naismith Bishop Foley 26:31

260 Dave Lyons Bishop Foley 27:13

261 Dave Royer Hazel Park 27:57





1 Highland Milford 4 5 11 21 26 31 34 67

2 Novi 1 22 32 38 39 48 54 132

3 Walled Lake Western 6 13 15 45 74 89 153 153

4 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 3 23 46 52 53 136 172 177

5 White Lake Lakeland 8 16 18 33 126 127 178 201

6 Troy 17 28 57 65 70 78 134 237

7 Lake Orion 10 20 60 76 99 133 174 265

8 South Lyon 14 30 43 91 92 141 151 270

9 Rochester 35 51 62 66 114 135 165 328

10 Rochester Adams 37 56 68 72 97 122 138 330

11 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 2 41 69 110 118 166 200 340

12 Clarkston 12 40 49 124 130 145 355

13 Beverly Hills Groves 27 47 95 102 103 159 188 374

14 Walled Lake Central 36 67 84 93 120 177 199 400

15 Oxford 25 63 101 108 132 139 182 429

16 Madison Heights Lamphere 77 80 83 85 115 183 201 440

17 Berkley 9 87 100 106 142 176 203 444

18 Troy Athens 19 55 109 129 155 175 187 467

19 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 7 71 73 152 167 168 235 470

20 Farmington Harrison 44 96 112 123 150 170 185 525

21 North Farmington 59 61 113 144 195 198 572

22 Birmingham Seaholm 29 79 86 191 211 229 233 596

23 Notre Dame Prep 50 107 128 140 196 212 225 621

24 Orchard Lake St Mary's 58 117 160 161 163 217 220 659

25 Waterford Kettering 88 105 149 164 180 213 214 686

26 Bloomfield Hills Andover 75 111 148 171 190 206 228 695

27 Royal Oak Kimball 94 104 116 179 210 222 232 703

28 Waterford Mott 98 121 125 162 216 234 248 722

29 Farmington 64 137 143 181 204 729

30 West Bloomfield 81 157 158 189 197 208 224 782

31 Southfield Christian 82 131 154 227 230 251 257 824

32 Detroit Country Day 119 156 186 205 207 226 231 873

33 Clawson 146 169 192 202 252 961

34 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 42 194 253 259 260 1008

35 Ortonville Brandon 147 193 218 240 242 243 245 1040

36 Hazel Park 90 221 250 254 258 261 1073

37 Royal Oak Dondero 184 215 219 236 244 248 1098

Avondale 24 173 237 238 nts

Ferndale 209 nts

Pontiac Central 223 255 256 nts

Southfield-Lathrup 239 241 247 249 nts




1 Shannon Stanley Adams 19:06.2

2 Megan Young Country Day 19:30

3 Liz Mengyan Clarkston 19:46

4 Rebecca Walter Groves 19:48

5 Andrea Moreland Adams 20:04

6 Lisa Canty Milford 20:06

7 Leigha Christian Rochester 20:19

8 Sarah Bolton Adams 20:27

9 Anne Oltman Clarkston 20:29

10 Nina Schmitt Novi 20:30

11 Gillian Nordquist Clarkston 20:35

12 Jennifer Waters Marian 20:36

13 Colleen Johnson Milford 20:36

14 Diana Verdugo Marian 20:36

15 Amanda Hnot WL Central 20:38

16 Kristin Granroth Milford 20:41

17 Kelly Byrne Adams 20:52

18 Breanna Turcsanyi WL Central 20:53

19 Mo Kuhta Clarkston 20:54

20 Krystin Jarrell WL Western 20:56

21 Carla Delvecchio Clarkston 20:59

22 Christine Metry Harrison 21:01

23 Nicole Moundros North Farmington 21:03

24 Bethany Kittle Novi 21:09

25 Colleen Duff Marian 21:09

26 Shannon LaFave Mercy 21:10

27 Katie Kelel Lakeland 21:11

28 Maryann Marsack Troy 21:13

29 Niki Mehta Seaholm 21:14

30 Theresa Beyer Notre Dame Prep 21:18

31 Lauren Witt Clarkston 21:20

32 Jenn Kursman Seaholm 21:21

33 Julie Verdugo Marian 21:27

34 Allison Smith Groves 21:28

35 Alysia Mauney South Lyon 21:29

36 Anna Kerr Clarkston 21:29

37 Michelle Cook Rochester 21:34

38 Sarah Drouillard Lake Orion 21:35

39 Kate Rensi Southfield Christian 21:38

40 Ashley Wharton Lake Orion 21:39

41 April Wenceslao Lamphere 21:43

42 Beth Hill Troy 21:46

43 Tae Kono Novi 21:47

44 Leslie Schachinger Clawson 21:49

45 Colleen Shuster WL Central 21:51

46 Katie Murphy Lamphere 21:53

47 Shannon DeRusha Milford 21:54

48 Katie Milan North Farmington 21:54

49 Pattie Ramos Novi 21:56

50 Chelsea Smith Berkley 22:01

51 Mallory O'Niel Groves 22:02

52 Rachel Green Hazel Park 22:02

53 Audrey Osinski Troy 22:03

54 Emily Weingarten Andover 22:05

55 Mary Gabnels Athens 22:05

56 Becky Pfeffer Rochester 22:06

57 Valerie McDermott Seaholm 22:06

58 Lindsey Gaudard Lake Orion 22:13

59 Katie Kramer Seaholm 22:15

60 Dani Davis Marian 22:18

61 Joy Stouffer Rochester 22:19

62 Katie Beyer Troy 22:19

63 Trisha Poling Rochester 22:20

64 Laine Williams Novi 22:21

65 Courtney Johnson Lahser 22:21

66 Katie Stencil Milford 22:22

67 Natalie Krol Marian 22:26

68 Stephanie Mendler Rochester 22:27

69 Lauren Sofen Andover 22:27

70 Margo Wolowiec Novi 22:29

71 Megan Swanson Adams 22:29

72 Kate Maxwell Lakeland 22:30

73 Megan Coughlin Mott 22:31

74 Lauren Sherrard Seaholm 22:31

75 Annie Wilson Athens 22:32

76 Julie Layson South Lyon 22:33

77 Margaret Bell Troy 22:35

78 Sahar Moin Andover 22:35

79 Kelly Kuo North Farmington 22:37

80 Meg Schaefer South Lyon 22:38

81 Amanda Nagy Mercy 22:38

82 Mara Branoff Adams 22:38

83 Andrea Feczko Troy 22:39

84 Elizabeth Darga Milford 22:42

85 Stephanie Roy Dondero 22:43

86 Mallory Farnum Milford 22:43

87 Amy Santoro Seaholm 22:45

88 Elise Wiersma WL Central 22:46

89 Ashley McElmurry Harrison 22:47

90 Kathryn McDonnell Marian 22:48

91 Tori Albertson Oxford 22:49

92 Shannon Bailey Harrison 22:50

93 Jessica Fairless Troy 22:51

94 Ashley Solley Brandon 22:53

95 Laura Boumner Novi 22:53

96 Megan Russell Berkley 22:57

97 Allussa Brooks Rochester 22:58

98 Kristen Stambaulian North Farmington 22:58

99 Blair Nosan Andover 23:00

100 Elizabeth Williams Mercy 23:01

101 Alicia Hebel Mott 23:04

102 Laura Beamer Lake Orion 23:05

103 Stephanie Servin Athens 23:05

104 Allison Burkholder Lakeland 23:13

105 Jessica Proszek Avondale 23:16

106 Stephanie Dunseith Avondale 23:20

107 Lisa Dabionski Notre Dame Prep 23:20

108 Laura Campbell Andover 23:21

109 Trista Cannon South Lyon 23:28

110 Allison Brown Adams 23:31

111 Jenny Edginton Dondero 23:33

112 Megan Canty Kimball 23:34

113 Anne Lieberman North Farmington 23:36

114 Christina Goll West Bloomfield 23:38

115 Karen Kramer Cranbrook-Kingswd 23:41

116 Adina Gnvej Athens 23:42

117 Katie Henkel Southfield Christian 23:43

118 Biz Banachowski Oxford 23:44

119 Kelly O'Neill Kettering 23:45

120 Jennifer Klausing Mott 23:46

121 Leah Walker Lake Orion 23:47

122 Becca Rudey WL Western 23:48

123 Katie Pfau West Bloomfield 23:48

124 Kathleena Almquist Ferndale 23:49

125 Laurel Wamsley Cranbrook-Kingswd 23:50

126 Caitlyn Wightman Lake Orion 23:50

127 Natalie Hannon South Lyon 23:51

128 Sarah Mullkoff West Bloomfield 23:52

129 Kristen Klebba Mott 23:52

130 Sara Bush Brandon 23:55

131 Emily Baughman Groves 23:56

132 Rachel Venuto Clawson 23:59

133 Amy Stewart Lakeland 24:00

134 Erin McCaffrey Mott 24:04

135 Stephanie Wagner Berkley 24:10

136 Jessica Sauter Avondale 24:13

137 Jackie Back Brandon 24:14

138 Tiffini Miller Avondale 24:14

139 Nichole Dover Lamphere 24:15

140 Candice Funni WL Western 24:17

141 Bridget Hunt Mercy 24:19

142 Courtney Meyer Mercy 24:20

143 Kat Ashinger WL Western 24:21

144 Emily Lemke Berkley 24:22

145 Jenni Jakubiec WL Western 24:23

146 Anne Petrimoulx Dondero 24:24

147 Kristin Dillard Bishop Foley 24:28

148 Sara Connelly Country Day 24:30

149 Katie Levy Country Day 24:31

150 Michelle Smith Berkley 24:31

151 Meghan Matson Lakeland 24:32

152 Nichole Wightman Lake Orion 24:34

153 Laune Roiser Athens 24:35

154 Melissa Casbar WL Central 24:40

155 Clare McFawn Notre Dame Prep 24:42

156 Nicole Hedquist WL Western 24:43

157 Sarah Graham Seaholm 24:44

158 Sarah Ohlsson Notre Dame Prep 24:46

159 Amanda Berousek Kettering 24:46

160 Colleen Naughton Dondero 24:48

161 Amy Miller North Farmington 24:51

162 Shanon Walter Oxford 24:52

163 Melissa Runstrom Brandon 24:52

164 Bridget White Groves 24:52

165 Sarah Lucas Oxford 24:53

166 Margaret Leyman Mercy 24:53

167 Cussie Moye Notre Dame Prep 24:56

168 Courtney Cooke Andover 24:56

169 Jan Tomaro Berkley 24:56

170 Kristin Harrison South Lyon 24:57

171 Kiersten Isgrigg South Lyon 25:00

172 Rachel Bullock Avondale 25:01

173 Lauren Longley Mercy 25:03

174 Miriam Washburn Lakeland 25:05

175 Lauren Cribb Oxford 25:06

176 Liz Murrenus North Farmington 25:07

177 Merry Gavin Kimball 25:12

178 Lauren Madrigal Mott 25:17

179 Lori Robinson Andover 25:19

180 Mia Klavan Notre Dame Prep 25:19

181 Gail Pallister WL Central 25:20

182 Stephanie Frye Groves 25:22

183 Becky Hadding Lakeland 25:31

184 Laura Mecsey Cranbrook-Kingswd 25:33

185 Katie Baker Bishop Foley 25:37

186 Taylor Bones Lahser 25:38

187 Manda Lai West Bloomfield 25:39

188 Leslie Jones Groves 25:41

189 Megan Finn Southfield Christian 25:43

190 Francis Kabat Oxford 25:44

191 Jessica Sczempek Kimball 25:54

192 Megan Mandley Dondero 25:57

193 Kimberly Borquin WL Central 25:57

194 Nikki Phillips Lamphere 25:57

195 Kristin Williams Dondero 25:58

196 Jen Jacobson Country Day 25:59

197 LaTerrsca Silvers Dondero 26:01

198 Grace Chuang Lahser 26:09

199 Jodi Liu Lahser 26:10

200 Katie Cavaliere Southfield Christian 26:11

201 Gabrielle Monaco Berkley 26:11

202 Becky Vonoeyen Lahser 26:15

203 Alicia Kramer Oxford 26:20

204 Tarin Deww Harrison 26:20

205 Mary Marasco Kimball 26:27

206 Rebecca Blackburn Lahser 26:36

207 Jennifer Holcomb Kimball 26:43

208 Clara Fletcher Harrison 26:46

209 Jianna Hair Mott 27:01

210 Claire Bacon Country Day 27:09

211 Katie Wilson Bishop Foley 27:09

212 Laura Sorbo Bishop Foley 27:15

213 Elizabeth Miller Cranbrook-Kingswd 27:20

214 Lauren Moeller Cranbrook-Kingswd 27:26

215 Lauren Taraski Bishop Foley 27:29

216 Laura Mungioli Notre Dame Prep 27:40

217 Avondale 27:47

218 Laura Slowinski Lamphere 27:55

219 Becky Roth Harrison 27:59

220 Sarah Marck Kimball 28:13

221 Amanda Brady West Bloomfield 28:18

222 Rebecca Evans Ferndale 28:25

223 Erin Riojas Kimball 28:31

224 Megan Aman Bishop Foley 29:18

225 Christine Nazareth Lamphere 30:02

226 Katrina Saunders Brandon 30:41

227 Tina Hernandez Pontiac Central 31:23

228 Nicole Flood Brandon 32:49

229 Ashley Forcier Brandon 33:13

230 Sara Smith Bishop Foley 34:21



1 Clarkston 3 9 11 19 21 31 36 63

2 Rochester Adams 1 5 8 17 71 82 110 102

3 Bloomfield Hills Marian 12 14 25 33 60 67 98 144

4 Highland Milford 6 13 16 47 66 84 86 148

5 Novi 10 24 43 49 64 70 95 190

6 Rochester 7 37 56 61 63 68 97 224

7 Birmingham Seaholm 29 32 57 59 74 87 157 251

8 Troy 28 42 53 62 77 83 93 262

9 Walled Lake Central 15 18 45 88 154 181 193 320

10 Lake Orion 38 40 58 102 121 126 152 359

11 North Farmington 23 48 79 98 113 161 176 361

12 Beverly Hills Groves 4 34 51 131 164 182 188 384

13 Bloomfield Hills Andover 54 69 78 99 108 168 179 408

14 South Lyon 35 76 80 109 127 170 171 427

15 White Lake Lakeland 27 72 104 133 151 174 183 487

16 Farmington Mercy 26 81 100 141 142 166 173 490

17 Troy Athens 55 75 103 116 153 502

18 Waterford Mott 73 101 120 129 134 178 209 557

19 Walled Lake Western 20 122 140 143 145 156 570

20 Berkley 50 96 135 144 150 169 201 575

21 Farmington Harrison 22 89 92 204 208 219 615

22 Notre Dame Prep 30 107 155 158 167 180 216 617

23 Madison Heights Lamphere 41 46 139 194 218 225 638

24 Avondale 105 106 136 138 172 657

25 Royal Oak Dondero 85 111 146 160 192 195 197 694

26 Detroit Country Day 2 148 149 196 210 705

27 Oxford 91 118 162 165 175 190 203 711

28 Ortonville Brandon 94 130 137 163 226 228 229 750

29 West Bloomfield 114 123 128 187 221 773

30 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 65 186 198 199 202 206 850

31 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 115 125 184 213 214 851

32 Royal Oak Kimball 112 177 191 205 207 220 223 892

33 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 147 185 211 212 215 224 230 970

Clawson 44 132 nts

Ferndale 124 222 nts

Waterford Kettering 119 159 nts

Hazel Park 52 nts

Pontiac Central 227 nts

Southfield Christian 39 117 189 200 nts