U.P. Collegiate Cross Country Open/Championships

back to results

Oct. 12, 2001

U.P. Collegiate Cross Country Open/Championships
Marquette, MI


Team Scores
LSSU 24
MTU 32

Place Athlete Affiliation time mi. pace k pace
1 Andre LSSU 21:40 5:08 3:11
2 McGinn LSSU 21:54 5:11 3:13
3 Walzak MTU 22:18 5:17 3:16
4 Duede open 22:22 5:18 3:17
5 Lilly MTU 22:31 5:20 3:18
6 Eles LSSU 22:33 5:20 3:18
7 Troth MTU 22:38 5:21 3:19
8 Litzner LSSU 22:48 5:24 3:21
9 Ostrander open 22:49 5:24 3:21
10 Pline MTU 23:02 5:27 3:23
11 Thuss LSSU 23:09 5:29 3:24
12 Lindsey LSSU 23:13 5:30 3:24
13 Kostner MTU 23:15 5:30 3:25
14 Kibbey MTU 23:17 5:31 3:25
15 Hoppe MTU 23:22 5:32 3:26
16 Kemppainen MTU 23:26 5:33 3:26
17 Denkins LSSU 23:31 5:34 3:27
18 Pavicic LSSU 23:35 5:35 3:28
19 Howard MTU 23:37 5:35 3:28
20 Gretzinger LSSU 23:41 5:36 3:28
21 Bowden MTU 23:44 5:37 3:29
22 Wubbels open 23:46 5:37 3:29
23 Cojeen LSSU 23:54 5:39 3:30
24 Hanes MTU 24:08 5:43 3:32
25 Schultz MTU 24:11 5:43 3:33
26 Priebe MTU 24:14 5:44 3:33
27 Filardo open 24:15 5:44 3:33
28 Weier open 24:21 5:46 3:34
29 Paul open 24:22 5:46 3:35
30 Cook open 24:27 5:47 3:35
31 Weispfenning MTU 24:34 5:49 3:36
32 Lightfoot MTU 24:35 5:49 3:36
33 Anderson open 24:45 5:51 3:38
34 Drennan LSSU 24:46 5:52 3:38
35 Kawashima MTU 24:49 5:52 3:38
36 Robinette MTU 24:53 5:53 3:39
37 Cook open 24:54 5:54 3:39
38 Nielson open 24:55 5:54 3:39
39 Graci open 25:16 5:59 3:42
40 Eles LSSU 25:28 6:02 3:44
41 Sachs open 25:36 6:03 3:45
42 Dewey LSSU 25:43 6:05 3:46
43 Clapp LSSU 25:49 6:07 3:47
44 Hathawsy-Casey MTU 25:52 6:07 3:48
45 Haggenmiller open 25:55 6:08 3:48
46 Robinette MTU 26:03 6:10 3:49
47 Lund MTU 26:09 6:11 3:50
48 Westie open 26:10 6:12 3:50
49 Huchins MTU 29:01 6:52 4:16
50 Nelson open 33:12 7:52 4:52
51 Mommaerts open 33:13 7:52 4:53





Team Scores
NMU 16
MTU 47
LSSU 85

Place Athlete Affiliation time mi. pace k pace
1 Seethaler NMU 16:31 5:55 3:40
2 Compton NMU 16:32 5:55 3:40
3 Lahr NMU 17:13 6:10 3:49
4 Wills NMU 17:24 6:14 3:52
5 Knoch MTU 17:30 6:16 3:53
6 Gorkiewicz NMU 17:30 6:16 3:53
7 Huemmer NMU 17:33 6:17 3:54
8 Brimmer NMU 17:35 6:18 3:54
9 Brokora MTU 17:38 6:19 3:55
10 Smith open 17:40 6:19 3:55
11 Paul NMU 17:57 6:26 3:59
12 Dalton MTU 18:02 6:27 4:00
13 Dalton MTU 18:03 6:28 4:00
14 Dietz NMU 18:04 6:28 4:00
15 Kochen NMU 18:04 6:28 4:00
16 Semler MTU 18:22 6:34 4:04
17 Hutchins MTU 18:29 6:37 4:06
18 Balsis MTU 18:29 6:37 4:06
19 Oram open 18:30 6:37 4:06
20 Suszek MTU 18:35 6:39 4:07
21 Daw NMU 18:37 6:40 4:08
22 McKnight MTU 18:43 6:42 4:09
23 Busfield LSSU 18:44 6:42 4:09
24 Killian MTU 19:03 6:49 4:14
25 Farqhuar NMU 19:06 6:50 4:14
26 Stewart NMU 19:14 6:53 4:16
27 Stone open 19:19 6:55 4:17
28 Deloray NMU 19:20 6:55 4:17
29 Roche LSSU 19:29 6:59 4:19
30 Dikkema NMU 19:36 7:01 4:21
31 Ballard MTU 19:38 7:02 4:21
32 Cote NMU 19:50 7:06 4:24
33 Bourion NMU 19:54 7:07 4:25
34 Sorenson NMU 20:11 7:14 4:29
35 Burke LSSU 20:13 7:14 4:29
36 Baumer NMU 20:14 7:15 4:29
37 Martus LSSU 20:37 7:23 4:34
38 Deneau LSSU 20:53 7:29 4:38
39 Sedlak MTU 21:15 7:36 4:43
40 Parsons NMU 21:21 7:39 4:44
41 Randall MTU 21:57 7:52 4:52
42 Golz NMU 22:04 7:54 4:54
43 Kukula MTU 23:58 8:35 5:19
44 Krawzcak MTU 24:16 8:41 5:23