News Herald Cross Country Invitational

back to results

Oct. 13, 2001

News Herald Cross Country Invitational
Riverview, MI


Wyandotte Roosevelt Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:27:16.2 Average Time: 17:27.2
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 783 Andy Fereng 12 5 5 17:12.6 17:12.6
2 784 Brad Berry 10 7 12 17:17.0 34:29.6
3 782 Carlin Danz 12 11 23 17:23.8 51:53.4
4 787 Nick Thibeault 11 13 36 17:39.2 1:09:32.6
5 786 John Pinage 12 14 50 17:43.6 1:27:16.2
6 785 Mike Riggle 12 32 82 18:26.9 1:45:43.1
7 788 Ryan Naimola 11 35 117 18:42.4 2:04:25.5

Grosse Ile Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 1:27:31.3 Average Time: 17:30.2
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 1182 Jon Hodge 11 3 3 16:55.2 16:55.2
2 1184 Harley Rohloff 11 4 7 17:05.3 34:00.5
3 1180 Adam Gluski 1 15 22 17:44.4 51:44.9
4 1181 Grant Gluski 11 16 38 17:47.6 1:09:32.5
5 1185 Adam Shields 10 22 60 17:58.8 1:27:31.3
6 1178 James Petras 12 50 110 19:33.5 1:47:04.8
7 1183 Duncan Murdock 11 72 182 21:15.5 2:08:20.3

Trenton Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 1:29:53.5 Average Time: 17:58.7
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 344 Scott Kalgren 12 2 2 16:39.9 16:39.9
2 341 Thomas DeLucia 11 10 12 17:21.4 34:01.3
3 340 Eric Dailing 10 20 32 17:55.4 51:56.7
4 351 Eugene Yoscovits 9 36 68 18:53.3 1:10:50.0
5 348 Steven Skinner 11 40 108 19:03.5 1:29:53.5
6 350 Andrew Whaley 12 53 161 19:37.0 1:49:30.5
7 342 Paul Fishwick 11 64 225 20:18.5 2:09:49.0

Woodhaven Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:29:33.6 Average Time: 17:54.7
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 1153 Jake Hammerle 12 1 1 15:56.7 15:56.7
2 1155 Chris Cauazon 11 21 22 17:57.9 33:54.6
3 1157 Phil Bucska 11 25 47 18:04.5 51:59.1
4 1156 Trevor Horn 12 33 80 18:27.4 1:10:26.5
5 1159 Joe Satterfield 10 42 122 19:07.1 1:29:33.6
6 1158 Brian Beverly 12 52 174 19:35.5 1:49:09.1
7 1154 Ryan Stork 11 71 245 21:01.0 2:10:10.1

St. Frances Cabrini Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 1:31:40.8 Average Time: 18:20.1
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 1141 Roger Rowley 11 6 6 17:15.4 17:15.4
2 1143 Chris McCabe 10 26 32 18:07.0 35:22.4
3 1144 Aaron O'Conner 9 27 59 18:08.6 53:31.0
4 1139 Joseph O'Conner 12 38 97 18:59.4 1:12:30.4
5 1140 Kevin McCabe 12 43 140 19:10.4 1:31:40.8
6 1142 Chris Kononowech 10 47 187 19:25.7 1:51:06.5
7 1145 Michael Diroff 10 68 255 20:34.5 2:11:41.0

Southgate Anderson Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:31:58.0 Average Time: 18:23.6
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 775 Chris Rowe 10 9 9 17:18.5 17:18.5
2 776 Mike Smith 11 17 26 17:48.7 35:07.2
3 777 Dan Alexander 12 31 57 18:18.0 53:25.2
4 778 Brandon Ursing 12 34 91 18:27.7 1:11:52.9
5 780 Scott Jung 11 60 151 20:05.1 1:31:58.0
6 779 Walt Bier 11 61 212 20:08.6 1:52:06.6
7 781 Tim Marzec 12 67 279 20:33.3 2:12:39.9

Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 1:33:52.3 Average Time: 18:46.4
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 800 Adam Springstead 11 19 19 17:50.8 17:50.8
2 1115 Kyle Wieman 11 30 49 18:17.3 36:08.1
3 797 Ben Peters 10 37 86 18:57.1 55:05.2
4 795 Robert Brotz 12 39 125 19:01.2 1:14:06.4
5 799 Steve Sombati 11 55 180 19:45.9 1:33:52.3
6 798 Phil Roberts 12 69 249 20:48.1 1:54:40.4
7 796 Marcus Mullins 9 77 326 22:06.3 2:16:46.7

Riverview Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 1:34:32.8 Average Time: 18:54.5
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 1116 John Davis 11 24 24 18:03.5 18:03.5
2 1117 Neil Mathews 11 29 53 18:13.6 36:17.1
3 1118 Justin Johnson 11 44 97 19:11.6 55:28.7
4 1119 Brian Moineau 12 45 142 19:15.6 1:14:44.3
5 1120 Dave Kalisz 10 57 199 19:48.5 1:34:32.8
6 1122 Andrew Timmins 11 76 275 22:03.9 1:56:36.7

Allen Park Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 217 Team Score (times): 1:35:47.2 Average Time: 19:09.4
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 1187 Mike Sharkey 12 28 28 18:10.9 18:10.9
2 1193 Tom Stoll 11 41 69 19:05.3 37:16.2
3 1189 Andy Lowery 9 46 115 19:23.9 56:40.1
4 1195 Jordan Stewart 9 48 163 19:29.9 1:16:10.0
5 1190 John Mark Isaac Madison9 54 217 19:37.2 1:35:47.2
6 1192 Nick Ravizza 9 73 290 21:20.0 1:57:07.2
7 1191 John Drumm 12 74 364 21:29.7 2:18:36.9

Lincoln Park Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 222 Team Score (times): 1:37:41.5 Average Time: 19:32.3
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 1133 David Ulch 12 8 8 17:17.9 17:17.9
2 1132 Sean Gajich 12 12 20 17:30.4 34:48.3
3 1137 Robert Mayer 10 59 79 19:58.1 54:46.4
4 1136 Greg Paschke 10 65 144 20:20.7 1:15:07.1
5 1135 Victor Seborowski 10 78 222 22:34.4 1:37:41.5
6 1134 Dan Baumeister 11 83 305 23:21.7 2:01:03.2
7 1138 Shane Winterholler 9 86 391 26:44.5 2:27:47.7

Romulus Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 260 Team Score (times): 1:40:09.9 Average Time: 20:01.9
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 474 Jeremiah Yeager 10 23 23 18:01.1 18:01.1
2 473 Adrian Simmons 1 49 72 19:30.3 37:31.4
3 468 Richard Davis 10 51 123 19:33.7 57:05.1
4 463 Darnell Anderson 10 56 179 19:46.2 1:16:51.3
5 465 Ron Buckley 11 81 260 23:18.6 1:40:09.9
6 469 Ron Duvall 9 82 342 23:21.5 2:03:31.4

Kennedy Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 298 Team Score (times): 1:45:05.6 Average Time: 21:01.1
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 450 Joe Frazur 10 18 18 17:50.2 17:50.2
2 454 Brad Hoff 10 58 76 19:53.2 37:43.4
3 452 Jacob Olsowy 9 63 139 20:09.7 57:53.1
4 456 Devon Pitz 10 75 214 21:46.1 1:19:39.2
5 455 Richard Cwik 11 84 298 25:26.4 1:45:05.6
6 458 Robert Cain 11 85 383 25:28.0 2:10:33.6

Gibraltar Carlson Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 357 Team Score (times): 1:47:20.3 Average Time: 21:28.0
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 1147 Jonathan Mundy 12 62 62 20:09.1 20:09.1
2 1150 Ryan Proudlock 9 66 128 20:21.0 40:30.1
3 1152 Tim Gorno 9 70 198 20:57.7 1:01:27.8
4 1148 Vince Marquez 11 79 277 22:56.1 1:24:23.9
5 1151 Kevin Proudlock 9 80 357 22:56.4 1:47:20.3

Melvindale Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 1125 Mike Petersen 11 Less Than 5 20:21.3 20:21.3
2 1126 Ryan Stahl 9 Less Than 5 23:34.7 43:56.0

Huron School District Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 1128 Joey Smrcka 10 Less Than 5 18:37.6 18:37.6
2 1130 Trey Lies 9 Less Than 5 19:47.6 38:25.2
3 1129 Lafe Burnette 9 Less Than 5 21:30.8 59:56.0
4 1131 Jeff Burke 9 Less Than 5 23:55.1 1:23:51.1

Truman Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 1173 Mike Gutierrez 11 Less Than 5 19:42.0 19:42.0
2 1172 Eric Green 11 Less Than 5 20:12.0 39:54.0
3 1175 Richard Miller 11 Less Than 5 22:22.3 1:02:16.3
4 1176 Mark Stevens 10 Less Than 5 22:47.2 1:25:03.5

River Rouge Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 443 Dorian Bryant 11 Less Than 5 18:54.5 18:54.5
2 444 Calvin Cross 11 Less Than 5 19:57.6 38:52.1
3 445 Adam Mondell 11 Less Than 5 21:13.3 1:00:05.4


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age

1 1 1153 Jake Hammerle Woodhaven 15:56.7 5:08/M 12
2 2 344 Scott Kalgren Trenton 16:39.9 5:22/M 12
3 3 1182 Jon Hodge Grosse Ile 16:55.2 5:27/M 11
4 4 1184 Harley Rohloff Grosse Ile 17:05.3 5:31/M 11
5 5 783 Andy Fereng Wyandotte Roosevelt 17:12.6 5:33/M 12
6 6 1141 Roger Rowley St. Frances Cabrini 17:15.4 5:34/M 11
7 7 784 Brad Berry Wyandotte Roosevelt 17:17.0 5:35/M 10
8 8 1133 David Ulch Lincoln Park 17:17.9 5:35/M 12
9 9 775 Chris Rowe Southgate Anderson 17:18.5 5:35/M 10
10 10 341 Thomas DeLucia Trenton 17:21.4 5:36/M 11
11 11 782 Carlin Danz Wyandotte Roosevelt 17:23.8 5:36/M 12
12 12 1132 Sean Gajich Lincoln Park 17:30.4 5:39/M 12
13 13 787 Nick Thibeault Wyandotte Roosevelt 17:39.2 5:42/M 11
14 14 786 John Pinage Wyandotte Roosevelt 17:43.6 5:43/M 12
15 15 1180 Adam Gluski Grosse Ile 17:44.4 5:43/M 1
16 16 1181 Grant Gluski Grosse Ile 17:47.6 5:44/M 11
17 17 776 Mike Smith Southgate Anderson 17:48.7 5:45/M 11
18 18 450 Joe Frazur Kennedy 17:50.2 5:45/M 10
19 19 800 Adam Springstead Gabriel Richard 17:50.8 5:45/M 11
20 20 340 Eric Dailing Trenton 17:55.4 5:47/M 10
21 21 1155 Chris Cauazon Woodhaven 17:57.9 5:47/M 11
22 22 1185 Adam Shields Grosse Ile 17:58.8 5:48/M 10
23 23 474 Jeremiah Yeager Romulus 18:01.1 5:49/M 10
24 24 1116 John Davis Riverview 18:03.5 5:49/M 11
25 25 1157 Phil Bucska Woodhaven 18:04.5 5:50/M 11
26 26 1143 Chris McCabe St. Frances Cabrini 18:07.0 5:51/M 10
27 27 1144 Aaron O'Conner St. Frances Cabrini 18:08.6 5:51/M 9
28 28 1187 Mike Sharkey Allen Park 18:10.9 5:52/M 12
29 29 1117 Neil Mathews Riverview 18:13.6 5:53/M 11
30 30 1115 Kyle Wieman Gabriel Richard 18:17.3 5:54/M 11
31 31 777 Dan Alexander Southgate Anderson 18:18.0 5:54/M 12
32 32 785 Mike Riggle Wyandotte Roosevelt 18:26.9 5:57/M 12
33 33 1156 Trevor Horn Woodhaven 18:27.4 5:57/M 12
34 34 778 Brandon Ursing Southgate Anderson 18:27.7 5:57/M 12
35 ( 5) 1128 Joey Smrcka Huron School District 18:37.6 6:00/M 10
36 35 788 Ryan Naimola Wyandotte Roosevelt 18:42.4 6:02/M 11
37 36 351 Eugene Yoscovits Trenton 18:53.3 6:05/M 9
38 ( 5) 443 Dorian Bryant River Rouge 18:54.5 6:06/M 11
39 37 797 Ben Peters Gabriel Richard 18:57.1 6:07/M 10
40 38 1139 Joseph O'Conner St. Frances Cabrini 18:59.4 6:07/M 12
41 39 795 Robert Brotz Gabriel Richard 19:01.2 6:08/M 12
42 40 348 Steven Skinner Trenton 19:03.5 6:09/M 11
43 41 1193 Tom Stoll Allen Park 19:05.3 6:09/M 11
44 42 1159 Joe Satterfield Woodhaven 19:07.1 6:10/M 10
45 43 1140 Kevin McCabe St. Frances Cabrini 19:10.4 6:11/M 12
46 44 1118 Justin Johnson Riverview 19:11.6 6:11/M 11
47 45 1119 Brian Moineau Riverview 19:15.6 6:13/M 12
48 46 1189 Andy Lowery Allen Park 19:23.9 6:15/M 9
49 47 1142 Chris Kononowech St. Frances Cabrini 19:25.7 6:16/M 10
50 48 1195 Jordan Stewart Allen Park 19:29.9 6:17/M 9
51 49 473 Adrian Simmons Romulus 19:30.3 6:17/M 1
52 50 1178 James Petras Grosse Ile 19:33.5 6:18/M 12
53 51 468 Richard Davis Romulus 19:33.7 6:18/M 10
54 52 1158 Brian Beverly Woodhaven 19:35.5 6:19/M 12
55 53 350 Andrew Whaley Trenton 19:37.0 6:20/M 12
56 54 1190 John Mark Isaac MadisoAllen Park 19:37.2 6:20/M 9
57 ( 5) 1173 Mike Gutierrez Truman 19:42.0 6:21/M 11
58 55 799 Steve Sombati Gabriel Richard 19:45.9 6:22/M 11
59 56 463 Darnell Anderson Romulus 19:46.2 6:23/M 10
60 ( 5) 1130 Trey Lies Huron School District 19:47.6 6:23/M 9
61 57 1120 Dave Kalisz Riverview 19:48.5 6:23/M 10
62 58 454 Brad Hoff Kennedy 19:53.2 6:25/M 10
63 ( 5) 444 Calvin Cross River Rouge 19:57.6 6:26/M 11
64 59 1137 Robert Mayer Lincoln Park 19:58.1 6:26/M 10
65 60 780 Scott Jung Southgate Anderson 20:05.1 6:29/M 11
66 61 779 Walt Bier Southgate Anderson 20:08.6 6:30/M 11
67 62 1147 Jonathan Mundy Gibraltar Carlson 20:09.1 6:30/M 12
68 63 452 Jacob Olsowy Kennedy 20:09.7 6:30/M 9
69 ( 5) 1172 Eric Green Truman 20:12.0 6:31/M 11
70 64 342 Paul Fishwick Trenton 20:18.5 6:33/M 11
71 65 1136 Greg Paschke Lincoln Park 20:20.7 6:34/M 10
72 66 1150 Ryan Proudlock Gibraltar Carlson 20:21.0 6:34/M 9
73 ( 5) 1125 Mike Petersen Melvindale 20:21.3 6:34/M 11
74 67 781 Tim Marzec Southgate Anderson 20:33.3 6:38/M 12
75 68 1145 Michael Diroff St. Frances Cabrini 20:34.5 6:38/M 10
76 69 798 Phil Roberts Gabriel Richard 20:48.1 6:43/M 12
77 70 1152 Tim Gorno Gibraltar Carlson 20:57.7 6:45/M 9
78 71 1154 Ryan Stork Woodhaven 21:01.0 6:47/M 11
79 ( 5) 445 Adam Mondell River Rouge 21:13.3 6:51/M 11
80 72 1183 Duncan Murdock Grosse Ile 21:15.5 6:51/M 11
81 73 1192 Nick Ravizza Allen Park 21:20.0 6:53/M 9
82 74 1191 John Drumm Allen Park 21:29.7 6:56/M 12
83 ( 5) 1129 Lafe Burnette Huron School District 21:30.8 6:56/M 9
84 75 456 Devon Pitz Kennedy 21:46.1 7:01/M 10
85 76 1122 Andrew Timmins Riverview 22:03.9 7:07/M 11
86 77 796 Marcus Mullins Gabriel Richard 22:06.3 7:08/M 9
87 ( 5) 1175 Richard Miller Truman 22:22.3 7:13/M 11
88 78 1135 Victor Seborowski Lincoln Park 22:34.4 7:17/M 10
89 ( 5) 1176 Mark Stevens Truman 22:47.2 7:21/M 10
90 79 1148 Vince Marquez Gibraltar Carlson 22:56.1 7:24/M 11
91 80 1151 Kevin Proudlock Gibraltar Carlson 22:56.4 7:24/M 9
92 81 465 Ron Buckley Romulus 23:18.6 7:31/M 11
93 82 469 Ron Duvall Romulus 23:21.5 7:32/M 9
94 83 1134 Dan Baumeister Lincoln Park 23:21.7 7:32/M 11
95 ( 5) 1126 Ryan Stahl Melvindale 23:34.7 7:36/M 9
96 ( 5) 1131 Jeff Burke Huron School District 23:55.1 7:43/M 9
97 84 455 Richard Cwik Kennedy 25:26.4 8:12/M 11
98 85 458 Robert Cain Kennedy 25:28.0 8:13/M 11
99 86 1138 Shane Winterholler Lincoln Park 26:44.5 8:37/M 9




Trenton Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 43 Team Score (times): 1:45:30.2 Average Time: 21:06.0
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 423 Kelli Billiand 10 1 1 19:52.2 19:52.2
2 429 Stephanie Kandas 11 4 5 20:23.3 40:15.5
3 428 Stacey Kandas 12 7 12 21:03.7 1:01:19.2
4 435 Calie Thompson 9 15 27 22:02.3 1:23:21.5
5 434 Danielle Tarachowski 12 16 43 22:08.7 1:45:30.2
6 432 Joyce Kallgren 12 18 61 22:16.8 2:07:47.0
7 424 Stephanie Hall 12 27 88 23:05.6 2:30:52.6

Grosse Ile Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 1:46:49.5 Average Time: 21:21.9
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 397 Katy Jackson 12 3 3 20:03.7 20:03.7
2 401 Courtney Quick 10 5 8 20:54.0 40:57.7
3 396 Julia Carp 12 8 16 21:06.4 1:02:04.1
4 398 Becky Jackson 12 12 28 21:41.2 1:23:45.3
5 402 Caroline Barnard 9 25 53 23:04.2 1:46:49.5
6 407 Erica Tieppo 9 29 82 23:32.8 2:10:22.3
7 408 Ashley Wenneman 9 32 114 23:45.7 2:34:08.0

Allen Park Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 1:51:05.8 Average Time: 22:13.1
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 409 Jackie Gaydos 11 2 2 19:58.1 19:58.1
2 410 Chelsea Frasier 11 14 16 21:57.9 41:56.0
3 412 Danielle Martinez 10 20 36 22:35.0 1:04:31.0
4 411 Melissa Loyd 11 23 59 23:01.6 1:27:32.6
5 414 Jennifer Solski 10 30 89 23:33.2 1:51:05.8
6 413 Laura Jackson 9 34 123 23:47.5 2:14:53.3
7 416 Andrea Trezciak 10 36 159 24:17.4 2:39:10.7

Wyandotte Roosevelt Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times): 1:52:52.8 Average Time: 22:34.5
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 366 Kara Wojcik 11 13 13 21:52.5 21:52.5
2 369 Ann Germaine Kroyer 10 17 30 22:13.7 44:06.2
3 367 Heather Thiede 11 21 51 22:38.3 1:06:44.5
4 372 Kristy Beesley 11 24 75 23:03.9 1:29:48.4
5 370 Dawn Bondy 12 26 101 23:04.4 1:52:52.8
6 368 Candice Thiede 9 33 134 23:47.2 2:16:40.0
7 373 Meghan Peters 9 35 169 24:12.6 2:40:52.6

Southgate Anderson Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 1:57:01.8 Average Time: 23:24.3
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 382 Danielle Ursing 11 6 6 21:00.5 21:00.5
2 383 Kelly Rosbury 10 10 16 21:15.4 42:15.9
3 381 Briana Ursing 11 11 27 21:32.7 1:03:48.6
4 384 Chelsea Heavner 12 40 67 25:51.7 1:29:40.3
5 386 Heather Guenther 9 48 115 27:21.5 1:57:01.8

St Frances Cabrini Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 2:05:06.6 Average Time: 25:01.3
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 476 Amy Buckler 12 9 9 21:08.1 21:08.1
2 477 Alison Wilkes 10 28 37 23:16.0 44:24.1
3 480 Janine Jankowski 11 39 76 25:29.2 1:09:53.3
4 478 Katy Koroleski 12 47 123 27:09.9 1:37:03.2
5 479 Beth Meray 11 49 172 28:03.4 2:05:06.6

Woodhaven Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 2:05:39.6 Average Time: 25:07.9
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 387 Lacie Slebodnik 9 19 19 22:31.0 22:31.0
2 390 Stephanie Wolf 9 31 50 23:34.6 46:05.6
3 392 Kelly Winterhalter 9 41 91 25:57.4 1:12:03.0
4 388 Liz Slebodnik 10 43 134 26:36.2 1:38:39.2
5 394 Simart Singh 9 46 180 27:00.4 2:05:39.6
6 393 Holly Winterhalter 11 51 231 29:32.6 2:35:12.2

Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 2:06:19.4 Average Time: 25:15.8
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 352 Courtney Cameron 11 22 22 22:51.5 22:51.5
2 354 Angela Sanno 12 37 59 25:11.0 48:02.5
3 358 Samantha Solis 11 38 97 25:14.6 1:13:17.1
4 359 Ashley Mullins 11 42 139 26:18.4 1:39:35.5
5 356 Rachel Lanigan 11 44 183 26:43.9 2:06:19.4
6 357 Amanda Ochmanek 10 45 228 26:57.2 2:33:16.6
7 360 Elizabeth Crider 11 50 278 28:05.3 3:01:21.9

Melvindale Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 376 Paige Goga 9 Less Than 5 28:27.5 28:27.5
2 375 Sandy Kaminski 11 Less Than 5 28:28.0 56:55.5
3 374 Angela Rapp 12 Less Than 5 30:43.2 1:27:38.7
4 377 Kelly Lee 9 Less Than 5 31:33.3 1:59:12.0

Huron School District Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 380 Sarah Schmitt 11 Less Than 5 21:40.1 21:40.1

River Rouge Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 481 Brandice Ratliff Less Than 5 32:49.1 32:49.1

Kennedy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time
1 475 Crystal Vizicki 10 Less Than 5 26:34.4 26:34.4

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age

1 1 423 Kelli Billiand Trenton 19:52.2 6:25/M 10
2 2 409 Jackie Gaydos Allen Park 19:58.1 6:26/M 11
3 3 397 Katy Jackson Grosse Ile 20:03.7 6:28/M 12
4 4 429 Stephanie Kandas Trenton 20:23.3 6:35/M 11
5 5 401 Courtney Quick Grosse Ile 20:54.0 6:45/M 10
6 6 382 Danielle Ursing Southgate Anderson 21:00.5 6:46/M 11
7 7 428 Stacey Kandas Trenton 21:03.7 6:47/M 12
8 8 396 Julia Carp Grosse Ile 21:06.4 6:48/M 12
9 9 476 Amy Buckler St Frances Cabrini 21:08.1 6:49/M 12
10 10 383 Kelly Rosbury Southgate Anderson 21:15.4 6:51/M 10
11 11 381 Briana Ursing Southgate Anderson 21:32.7 6:57/M 11
12 ( 5) 380 Sarah Schmitt Huron School District 21:40.1 6:59/M 11
13 12 398 Becky Jackson Grosse Ile 21:41.2 7:00/M 12
14 13 366 Kara Wojcik Wyandotte Roosevelt 21:52.5 7:03/M 11
15 14 410 Chelsea Frasier Allen Park 21:57.9 7:05/M 11
16 15 435 Calie Thompson Trenton 22:02.3 7:06/M 9
17 16 434 Danielle Tarachowski Trenton 22:08.7 7:08/M 12
18 17 369 Ann Germaine Kroyer Wyandotte Roosevelt 22:13.7 7:10/M 10
19 18 432 Joyce Kallgren Trenton 22:16.8 7:11/M 12
20 19 387 Lacie Slebodnik Woodhaven 22:31.0 7:16/M 9
21 20 412 Danielle Martinez Allen Park 22:35.0 7:17/M 10
22 21 367 Heather Thiede Wyandotte Roosevelt 22:38.3 7:18/M 11
23 22 352 Courtney Cameron Gabriel Richard 22:51.5 7:22/M 11
24 23 411 Melissa Loyd Allen Park 23:01.6 7:25/M 11
25 24 372 Kristy Beesley Wyandotte Roosevelt 23:03.9 7:26/M 11
26 25 402 Caroline Barnard Grosse Ile 23:04.2 7:26/M 9
27 26 370 Dawn Bondy Wyandotte Roosevelt 23:04.4 7:26/M 12
28 27 424 Stephanie Hall Trenton 23:05.6 7:27/M 12
29 28 477 Alison Wilkes St Frances Cabrini 23:16.0 7:30/M 10
30 29 407 Erica Tieppo Grosse Ile 23:32.8 7:35/M 9
31 30 414 Jennifer Solski Allen Park 23:33.2 7:36/M 10
32 31 390 Stephanie Wolf Woodhaven 23:34.6 7:36/M 9
33 32 408 Ashley Wenneman Grosse Ile 23:45.7 7:40/M 9
34 33 368 Candice Thiede Wyandotte Roosevelt 23:47.2 7:40/M 9
35 34 413 Laura Jackson Allen Park 23:47.5 7:40/M 9
36 35 373 Meghan Peters Wyandotte Roosevelt 24:12.6 7:48/M 9
37 36 416 Andrea Trezciak Allen Park 24:17.4 7:50/M 10
38 37 354 Angela Sanno Gabriel Richard 25:11.0 8:07/M 12
39 38 358 Samantha Solis Gabriel Richard 25:14.6 8:08/M 11
40 39 480 Janine Jankowski St Frances Cabrini 25:29.2 8:13/M 11
41 40 384 Chelsea Heavner Southgate Anderson 25:51.7 8:20/M 12
42 41 392 Kelly Winterhalter Woodhaven 25:57.4 8:22/M 9
43 42 359 Ashley Mullins Gabriel Richard 26:18.4 8:29/M 11
44 ( 5) 475 Crystal Vizicki Kennedy 26:34.4 8:34/M 10
45 43 388 Liz Slebodnik Woodhaven 26:36.2 8:35/M 10
46 44 356 Rachel Lanigan Gabriel Richard 26:43.9 8:37/M 11
47 45 357 Amanda Ochmanek Gabriel Richard 26:57.2 8:42/M 10
48 46 394 Simart Singh Woodhaven 27:00.4 8:43/M 9
49 47 478 Katy Koroleski St Frances Cabrini 27:09.9 8:45/M 12
50 48 386 Heather Guenther Southgate Anderson 27:21.5 8:49/M 9
51 49 479 Beth Meray St Frances Cabrini 28:03.4 9:03/M 11
52 50 360 Elizabeth Crider Gabriel Richard 28:05.3 9:04/M 11
53 ( 5) 376 Paige Goga Melvindale 28:27.5 9:11/M 9
54 ( 5) 375 Sandy Kaminski Melvindale 28:28.0 9:11/M 11
55 51 393 Holly Winterhalter Woodhaven 29:32.6 9:32/M 11
56 ( 5) 374 Angela Rapp Melvindale 30:43.2 9:55/M 12
57 ( 5) 377 Kelly Lee Melvindale 31:33.3 10:11/M 9
58 ( 5) 481 Brandice Ratliff River Rouge 32:49.1 10:35/M



Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age

1 ( 5) 422 Lauren Dennisuk Trenton 23:10.5 7:28/M 10
2 1 406 Theresa Shields Grosse Ile 23:17.1 7:31/M 9
3 ( 5) 415 Jamie Vandengen Allen Park 23:27.9 7:34/M 11
4 ( 5) 433 Judy Shepherd Trenton 23:37.3 7:37/M 11
5 ( 5) 425 Alicia Honeycutt Trenton 23:41.7 7:38/M 9
6 2 353 Amber Kittle Gabriel Richard 23:52.9 7:42/M 10
7 3 405 Sarah Schmidt Grosse Ile 23:55.3 7:43/M 9
8 4 403 Coleen Cameron Grosse Ile 24:00.1 7:45/M 9
9 ( 5) 420 Jessica Zomparelli Allen Park 24:24.5 7:52/M 12
10 5 355 Natalie Ranchuk Gabriel Richard 24:28.8 7:54/M 9
11 ( 5) 371 Karen Engfehr Wyandotte Roosevelt 24:32.2 7:55/M 12
12 6 399 Sarah Beth Gale BarbanGrosse Ile 24:58.8 8:03/M 11
13 ( 5) 430 Veronica Martin Trenton 25:14.6 8:08/M 12
14 ( 5) 417 Ashley Wiens Allen Park 25:37.2 8:16/M 11
15 7 400 Megan Pehas Grosse Ile 25:39.2 8:16/M 10
16 8 404 Jannat Gill Grosse Ile 26:48.0 8:39/M 9
17 9 361 Katie Cooper Gabriel Richard 26:57.9 8:42/M 10
18 10 362 Jessica Chang Gabriel Richard 27:27.5 8:51/M 10
19 ( 5) 395 Christy Lawrence Woodhaven 27:46.0 8:57/M 9
20 11 365 Sabrina Jesue Gabriel Richard 28:46.9 9:17/M 9
21 ( 5) 363 Stephanie Ross Wyandotte Roosevelt 29:22.6 9:28/M 10



Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age

1 1 791 Tom Little Wyandotte Roosevelt 18:59.1 6:07/M 11
2 2 789 James Carroll Wyandotte Roosevelt 19:05.5 6:09/M 10
3 3 790 Paul Amori Wyandotte Roosevelt 19:43.5 6:22/M 12
4 4 1161 Justin Arminiak Woodhaven 19:49.3 6:24/M 11
5 5 1169 David Baumia Woodhaven 20:02.9 6:28/M 9
6 6 1166 Rudy Wierich Woodhaven 20:04.5 6:28/M 10
7 ( 5) 1177 J.P. Pandoff Grosse Ile 20:08.9 6:30/M 12
8 7 793 Charles Hitt Wyandotte Roosevelt 20:14.3 6:32/M 9
9 8 1160 Eric Duchene Woodhaven 20:32.4 6:37/M 12
10 9 1171 Eric Sagansay Woodhaven 20:36.4 6:39/M 9
11 ( 5) 1198 Brandon Allen Lincoln Park 20:51.8 6:44/M 10
12 ( 5) 1186 Eric Carey Grosse Ile 20:54.6 6:45/M 9
13 10 1162 Adam Gamache Woodhaven 21:01.9 6:47/M 12
14 11 1165 Garrett Hammerle Woodhaven 21:05.4 6:48/M 10
15 ( 5) 1188 Hikhil Huprikar Allen Park 21:08.2 6:49/M 12
16 ( 5) 347 Matt McCourt Trenton 21:09.0 6:49/M 9
17 12 794 Chris Meyers Wyandotte Roosevelt 21:09.2 6:49/M 12
18 ( 5) 346 Frank Martin Trenton 21:19.7 6:53/M 9
19 ( 7) 1164 Brendon Drayton Woodhaven 21:50.1 7:03/M 11
20 ( 5) 349 Earl Tarjeft Trenton 21:58.6 7:05/M 11
21 ( 5) 1146 John Buckler St. Frances Cabrini 22:17.7 7:11/M 9
22 ( 7) 1167 Greg Kozmor Woodhaven 22:34.1 7:17/M 10
23 ( 5) 345 Tony Kurdunowicz Trenton 23:13.5 7:29/M 11
24 ( 5) 1194 Steve Domine Allen Park 23:43.0 7:39/M 10
25 ( 5) 1196 Matt Armelagos Allen Park 23:58.9 7:44/M 10
26 ( 5) 1197 Mike Pompa Allen Park 26:34.1 8:34/M 10



Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age

1 1 4 Megan Gilley Arthurs Middle School 13:05.7 6:33/M 7
2 2 81 Alexa Markley Wilson Middle School 14:09.4 7:05/M 8
3 3 5 Amelia Horst Arthurs Middle School 14:22.4 7:11/M 7
4 4 85 Courtney Sly Wilson Middle School 14:34.3 7:17/M 8
5 ( 5) 99 Kelsey Webb Woodhaven-Brownstown 14:54.8 7:27/M
6 ( 5) 100 Brittanie Maxwell Woodhaven-Brownstown 14:56.3 7:28/M
7 5 7 Dierdre Kelley Arthurs Middle School 14:58.0 7:29/M 8
8 6 2 Megan Dolan Arthurs Middle School 15:05.2 7:33/M 8
9 7 110 Caroline Page Grosse Ile Middle Schoo 15:09.2 7:35/M 7
10 8 84 Amanda Sheldrake Wilson Middle School 15:39.4 7:50/M 8
11 ( 5) 25 Brittni kulp Renton Jr. High 15:46.3 7:53/M 7
12 ( 5) 27 Elizabeth Duman Renton Jr. High 15:51.4 7:56/M 7
13 ( 5) 101 Andrea Schrader Woodhaven-Brownstown 15:52.7 7:56/M
14 9 3 Megan Ellias Arthurs Middle School 15:57.5 7:59/M 7
15 10 117 Amanda Johnson Southgate Middle 16:04.7 8:02/M 7
16 11 122 Sarah Jobin Southgate Middle 16:05.0 8:03/M 7
17 12 111 Jennifer Johnson Grosse Ile Middle Schoo 16:17.4 8:09/M 7
18 13 1 Nicole Carter Arthurs Middle School 16:23.1 8:12/M 8
19 14 118 Keri Taraszkiewicz Southgate Middle 16:27.9 8:14/M 7
20 15 79 Amy Easterling Wilson Middle School 16:28.2 8:14/M 8
21 16 82 Rebecca Miller Wilson Middle School 16:54.4 8:27/M 8
22 17 115 Kristyn Rosati Grosse Ile Middle Schoo 17:07.5 8:34/M 6
23 18 114 Whitney Simon Grosse Ile Middle Schoo 17:07.9 8:34/M 6
24 19 83 Sarah Root Wilson Middle School 17:18.5 8:39/M 8
25 20 116 Kim Ottoni Grosse Ile Middle Schoo 17:24.5 8:42/M 6
26 21 112 Elizabeth Jackson Grosse Ile Middle Schoo 17:46.8 8:53/M 7
27 22 80 Jennifer Golema Wilson Middle School 17:54.8 8:57/M 8
28 ( 7) 78 Kitrena Catalano Wilson Middle School 18:03.7 9:02/M 7
29 ( 5) 47 Julia Hawley Strong Middle School 18:47.3 9:24/M 6
30 23 120 Laura Schiller Southgate Middle 19:25.4 9:43/M 7
31 24 119 Angel Alonzo Southgate Middle 19:34.5 9:47/M 7
32 ( 5) 103 Ariel Carlson Woodhaven-Brownstown 20:13.4 10:07/M
33 25 9 Elizabeth Miller Arthurs Middle School 20:35.0 10:18/M 8
34 (> 7) 6 Hope Kallgren Arthurs Middle School 20:42.0 10:21/M 7
35 (> 7) 8 Kelly McGauley Arthurs Middle School 21:44.2 10:52/M 7
36 ( 5) 28 Liz Korytkowski Renton Jr. High 22:23.8 11:12/M 8
37 (> 7) 10 Ruth Ann Welki Arthurs Middle School 22:35.4 11:18/M 8



Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age

1 1 59 Tommy Davis Wilson Middle School 12:26.6 6:13/M 8
2 ( 5) 96 Tim Cameron St. Joseph 12:40.8 6:20/M 8
3 2 48 Kaynen Amori Wilson Middle School 12:48.3 6:24/M 8
4 3 14 Matthew Karczewski Arthurs Middle School 12:50.8 6:25/M 8
5 4 49 Kelly Beesley Wilson Middle School 13:01.7 6:31/M 8
6 5 57 Evan Danz Wilson Middle School 13:03.2 6:32/M 8
7 6 105 Mike Stevenson Grosse Ile Middle Schoo 13:09.8 6:35/M 8
8 7 66 Wayne Nichols Wilson Middle School 13:10.8 6:35/M 7
9 8 60 Kyle Johnson Wilson Middle School 13:13.6 6:37/M 8
10 9 104 Adam Wenneman Grosse Ile Middle Schoo 13:16.1 6:38/M 7
11 10 124 Gary Astalus Southgate Middle 13:24.0 6:42/M 7
12 11 55 David Coss Wilson Middle School 13:30.4 6:45/M 8
13 12 126 Ryan Anger Southgate Middle 13:32.8 6:46/M 7
14 13 21 Cam Proudlock Arthurs Middle School 13:33.3 6:47/M 8
15 (> 7) 63 Tim Kilander Wilson Middle School 13:40.2 6:50/M 7
16 14 32 Michael Miller Strong Middle School 13:41.8 6:51/M 8
17 (> 7) 53 Matthew Burton Wilson Middle School 13:42.5 6:51/M 7
18 15 86 Chad Corum Renton Jr. High 13:48.1 6:54/M 7
19 (> 7) 51 Jamie Boggess Wilson Middle School 13:52.2 6:56/M 8
20 16 30 Joshua Burnock Strong Middle School 13:54.3 6:57/M 8
21 17 90 Paul Maciag Renton Jr. High 14:02.5 7:01/M 7
22 18 17 Andy Mikolajewski Arthurs Middle School 14:02.7 7:01/M 8
23 19 106 Alex Brown Grosse Ile Middle Schoo 14:08.0 7:04/M 8
24 20 92 Andrew Novak Renton Jr. High 14:09.8 7:05/M 7
25 21 33 Jonathan Dunn Strong Middle School 14:10.1 7:05/M 8
26 22 31 Earl Nelson Strong Middle School 14:12.5 7:06/M 7
27 ( 5) 98 Kyle Johnson Woodhaven-Brownstown 14:13.4 7:07/M
28 23 24 Nicholas Taurence Arthurs Middle School 14:13.8 7:07/M 7
29 24 37 Steven Walters Strong Middle School 14:23.9 7:12/M 7
30 25 13 Matt Hatty Arthurs Middle School 14:27.5 7:14/M 8
31 (> 7) 58 Garrett Davis Wilson Middle School 14:29.8 7:15/M 8
32 26 29 Aryn Kriska Strong Middle School 14:33.1 7:17/M 8
33 (> 7) 65 Brad Makowski Wilson Middle School 14:43.1 7:22/M 7
34 27 107 Robert Andrews Grosse Ile Middle Schoo 14:49.5 7:25/M 8
35 (> 7) 72 Josh Shiroda Wilson Middle School 14:57.8 7:29/M 7
36 28 23 Nathan Taurence Arthurs Middle School 14:58.5 7:29/M 7
37 (> 7) 74 Charles Stone Wilson Middle School 15:10.0 7:35/M 7
38 29 89 Kasey Lies Renton Jr. High 15:13.7 7:37/M 6
39 30 108 Matthew Wojcik Grosse Ile Middle Schoo 15:16.6 7:38/M 7
40 31 123 Tim Herrick Southgate Middle 15:17.0 7:39/M 8
41 ( 5) 97 Ryan Cemate Woodhaven-Brownstown 15:24.9 7:42/M
42 32 88 Nick Lazere Renton Jr. High 15:28.0 7:44/M 6
43 (> 7) 75 Alex Vasquez Wilson Middle School 15:31.1 7:46/M 7
44 33 12 Darren Goodnaugh Arthurs Middle School 15:32.0 7:46/M 8
45 34 133 Jon Jones Southgate Middle 15:39.0 7:50/M 6
46 35 94 Aaron Riddle Renton Jr. High 15:43.7 7:52/M 7
47 (> 7) 68 Kevin Peters Wilson Middle School 15:46.9 7:53/M 7
48 36 38 Greg Laforest Strong Middle School 15:53.9 7:57/M 6
49 37 125 Justin Kramer Southgate Middle 16:01.0 8:01/M 7
50 38 127 Kyle Bacha Southgate Middle 16:04.4 8:02/M 7
51 (> 7) 15 Spencer Martin Arthurs Middle School 16:16.0 8:08/M 7
52 39 93 Jordan Powers Renton Jr. High 16:17.1 8:09/M 6
53 40 130 Dan Adya Southgate Middle 16:32.6 8:16/M 8
54 (> 7) 61 Matt Kane Wilson Middle School 16:35.0 8:18/M 7
55 (> 7) 134 Steven Bunch Southgate Middle 16:35.7 8:18/M 7
56 (> 7) 56 Andy Cox Wilson Middle School 16:36.2 8:18/M 8
57 (> 7) 132 Luke Anger Southgate Middle 16:42.6 8:21/M 6
59 (> 7) 34 Joseph Wright Strong Middle School 17:03.8 8:32/M 8
60 41 109 Paul Morrison Grosse Ile Middle Schoo 17:37.9 8:49/M 7
61 (> 7) 54 Cory Charles Wilson Middle School 17:43.8 8:52/M 7
62 42 113 Anthony Pace Grosse Ile Middle Schoo 18:21.1 9:11/M 6
63 (> 7) 16 Jake McFarland Arthurs Middle School 18:28.3 9:14/M 7
64 (> 7) 64 Marcu MacDonald Wilson Middle School 18:35.1 9:18/M 7
65 (> 7) 69 Randy Pilon Wilson Middle School 18:36.4 9:18/M 7
66 (> 7) 36 Domenic Dalessio Strong Middle School 19:04.3 9:32/M 7
67 (> 7) 35 Nader Khan Strong Middle School 19:14.4 9:37/M 8
68 (> 7) 39 Brian Ray Strong Middle School 19:15.0 9:38/M 6
69 (> 7) 91 Eric Mackey Renton Jr. High 19:16.6 9:38/M 6
70 (> 7) 129 Rob Kroll Southgate Middle 19:32.0 9:46/M 7
71 (> 7) 128 Mike Brooks Southgate Middle 19:32.7 9:46/M 7
72 (> 7) 62 Sam Karafotis Wilson Middle School 20:34.0 10:17/M 8
73 (> 7) 70 Sam Ramirez Wilson Middle School 20:34.4 10:17/M 8
74 (> 7) 131 Steven Woodheck Southgate Middle 22:35.1 11:18/M 6
75 (> 7) 73 Matthew Siroskey Wilson Middle School 23:20.4 11:40/M 7