2017 Hungry Duck

back to results

Jul. 4, 2017

2017 Hungry Duck
Brighton, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Hungry Duck Half Marathon
Age Group Results
July 04, 2017
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Half Marathon
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Bauer Martinez CA 30 9 1:30:39.7 6:55/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tendai Thomas Farmington MI 42 22 1:36:33.1 7:22/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Barker 105 2:11:22.3 10:02/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hailey Pampreen Livonia MI 18 54 1:52:21.6 8:35/M
2 Elizabeth Setsuda South Lyon MI 17 56 1:52:44.8 8:36/M
3 Maria Schneider Battle Creek MI 19 85 2:04:23.0 9:30/M
4 Jada Keider Milan MI 19 95 2:08:44.4 9:50/M
5 Sydney Wagner Curtice OH 16 114 2:15:55.0 10:23/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiersten Waineo Plymouth MI 24 10 1:31:12.4 6:58/M
2 Catherine Irwin Plymouth MI 24 23 1:36:56.1 7:24/M
3 Hannah Hamilton Pinckney MI 20 30 1:39:27.0 7:35/M
4 Ashley Donohue White Lake MI 21 81 2:02:03.5 9:19/M
5 Erin Emmanuel Livonia MI 20 101 2:09:50.0 9:55/M
6 Alissa Legacy Brighton MI 20 112 2:15:26.7 10:20/M
7 Kirsten Rettig Oregon OH 20 113 2:15:54.6 10:22/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittani Amell Howell MI 26 16 1:33:53.6 7:10/M
2 Mika Hirano West Bloomfield MI 25 44 1:45:36.0 8:04/M
3 Kaci Navarre Trenton MI 28 51 1:51:05.8 8:29/M
4 Chelsea Seder Grand Rapids MI 28 64 1:55:27.8 8:49/M
5 Tiffany Iott Petersburg MI 25 94 2:08:21.4 9:48/M
6 Katey Jahnke Saline MI 27 103 2:11:00.2 10:00/M
7 Karoline Heldt Dexter MI 28 116 2:16:58.3 10:27/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stefani Perri 32 18 1:34:36.2 7:13/M
2 Adrianah Wyatt Squamish BC 31 20 1:34:49.1 7:14/M
3 Chelsea Mates Saint Johns MI 34 40 1:44:23.7 7:58/M
4 Kristin Dickinson Livonia MI 32 42 1:45:20.1 8:02/M
5 Jennifer Ormond Novi MI 34 58 1:53:32.9 8:40/M
6 Lauren Velazquez Orlando FL 34 70 1:57:20.7 8:57/M
7 Kathrine Heeringa Saint Joseph MI 31 73 1:58:30.1 9:03/M
8 Rachel Warby Fenton MI 33 77 2:00:49.6 9:13/M
9 Alexandra Tripp Lansing MI 32 78 2:00:49.7 9:13/M
10 Allison Staccone Toledo OH 32 92 2:07:50.7 9:45/M
11 Laura Conner Medway MA 30 122 2:21:38.7 10:49/M
12 Cassandra Basore Stockbridge MI 31 126 2:23:27.0 10:57/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Nally Jackson MI 37 25 1:37:31.6 7:27/M
2 Teresa Cook Dearborn MI 38 28 1:38:47.8 7:32/M
3 Susie Mell Milford MI 37 45 1:47:04.6 8:10/M
4 Jill Erickson Canton MI 38 50 1:50:41.0 8:27/M
5 Karen Kazensky Westland MI 38 62 1:55:06.8 8:47/M
6 Tracy Flak Howell MI 38 82 2:02:50.0 9:23/M
7 Renee Reynolds Livonia MI 39 83 2:03:49.9 9:27/M
8 Grace Wu Saline MI 37 93 2:08:04.4 9:47/M
9 Toni Reese New Hudson MI 35 108 2:12:48.7 10:08/M
10 Heidi Iglayreger Ann Arbor MI 38 120 2:21:09.3 10:46/M
11 Ann Holland 37 121 2:21:36.2 10:49/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kacey Tulley 41 46 1:47:06.2 8:11/M
2 Kristin Wittenbach Fenton MI 41 87 2:06:09.3 9:38/M
3 Janet White Maumee OH 42 91 2:07:50.6 9:45/M
4 Lena Emborsky Brighton MI 41 127 2:24:00.5 11:00/M
5 Jen Hagerman Springfield VA 41 137 2:37:35.4 12:02/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Smith 45 39 1:44:12.7 7:57/M
2 Kerri Prue Grand Blanc MI 47 57 1:53:06.2 8:38/M
3 Shirley Kolakovich Clarkston MI 46 65 1:56:31.1 8:54/M
4 Luma Dara Dearborn MI 49 80 2:01:08.6 9:15/M
5 Michele Cox Howell MI 49 90 2:07:36.5 9:44/M
6 Amber Ihrke Homer Glen IL 46 98 2:09:18.5 9:52/M
7 Kristi Wozniak Howell MI 46 104 2:11:03.1 10:00/M
8 Suzi Henningson Clarkston MI 48 119 2:20:03.4 10:41/M
9 Kimberly Bastian 48 138 2:40:31.5 12:15/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Rapp Sylvania OH 54 61 1:54:28.4 8:44/M
2 Nancy Damm Ann Arbor MI 50 66 1:56:33.6 8:54/M
3 Michelle Groechel Novi MI 54 74 1:59:27.2 9:07/M
4 Karol Ostrowski Northville MI 51 100 2:09:47.0 9:54/M
5 Arlene Degutis Ann Arbor MI 52 102 2:10:54.0 10:00/M
6 Julie Cauvin 51 133 2:33:00.2 11:41/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Quinn Livonia MI 57 86 2:04:33.5 9:30/M
2 Pam Lee-Campbell Brighton MI 58 118 2:18:38.6 10:35/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Aseltyne South Lyon MI 60 63 1:55:17.8 8:48/M
2 Cynthia Holman Brighton MI 63 109 2:13:03.4 10:09/M
3 Diane Scarpace Ann Arbor MI 63 132 2:31:52.0 11:36/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nina Bovio Brighton MI 71 131 2:30:28.5 11:29/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Bauer Martinez CA 33 1 1:11:32.4 5:28/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Dolecki Westland MI 43 4 1:21:33.8 6:14/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Kumke Brighton MI 18 128 2:26:23.0 11:10/M
2 Steven Ulmer 17 130 2:29:28.6 11:25/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Ilcisko Cuyahoga Falls OH 21 35 1:43:00.2 7:52/M
2 Adam Wendt White Lake MI 22 110 2:13:42.7 10:12/M
3 Scott Conner Ypsilanti MI 23 135 2:34:44.3 11:49/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aziz Alkhamis Fpo AP 29 7 1:27:22.7 6:40/M
2 Kristopher Rose Washington DC 29 14 1:32:44.2 7:05/M
3 James Fletcher Ypsilanti MI 26 17 1:34:20.8 7:12/M
4 Stephen Moore Livonia MI 29 34 1:42:38.2 7:50/M
5 Roberto Rodriguez Columbus OH 26 97 2:09:15.1 9:52/M
6 Michael Berman Stockbridge MI 25 125 2:23:26.3 10:57/M
7 Dominik Traudt Clinton Township MI 26 140 2:46:47.1 12:44/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Andersen Brighton MI 30 2 1:17:56.4 5:57/M
2 Eli Prout Brighton MI 33 52 1:51:26.7 8:30/M
3 Kirk Hale 32 67 1:56:48.0 8:55/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Camilleri Brighton MI 38 3 1:20:09.1 6:07/M
2 Simon Gore South Lyon MI 35 5 1:23:35.6 6:23/M
3 Bruce Mayrand Brighton MI 38 8 1:27:28.8 6:41/M
4 Bobby Clark Washington DC 37 15 1:33:44.7 7:09/M
5 Shane Parmalee Perry MI 37 19 1:34:43.2 7:14/M
6 Bruce Anderson Farmington MI 39 43 1:45:30.3 8:03/M
7 Kanyon Washburn 35 55 1:52:44.3 8:36/M
8 Peter Aurora Ann Arbor MI 39 60 1:54:20.2 8:44/M
9 Joshua Wittenbach Fenton MI 38 88 2:06:15.5 9:38/M
10 Anthony Atrasz Troy MI 39 111 2:15:24.3 10:20/M
11 Eric Anderson 37 134 2:33:00.5 11:41/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Moloney Clarkston MI 40 6 1:25:00.8 6:29/M
2 Gerry Mazzola Okemos MI 43 21 1:36:20.2 7:21/M
3 Derek Rowland Canton MI 44 27 1:38:30.1 7:31/M
4 Michael Petrucci Howell MI 42 29 1:38:58.8 7:33/M
5 Herold Paulraj Westland MI 40 59 1:54:11.4 8:43/M
6 Derek Docusen Howell MI 44 72 1:58:27.9 9:03/M
7 Phil Bell Holly Springs NC 43 76 2:00:44.7 9:13/M
8 Eric Rilko Ann Arbor MI 43 107 2:12:34.9 10:07/M
9 Jorge Broggio Brighton MI 41 139 2:40:48.0 12:16/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Vamvounis Brighton MI 46 12 1:32:01.1 7:01/M
2 Matt Ridel Maumee OH 46 24 1:37:09.1 7:25/M
3 Chris Keyes Livonia MI 46 26 1:38:11.8 7:30/M
4 John Hill Novi MI 48 41 1:44:25.5 7:58/M
5 Matthew Blamy Novi MI 47 47 1:47:31.2 8:12/M
6 Neal Hayenga Lansing MI 47 68 1:56:50.2 8:55/M
7 Kyle Fukuda Granite Bay CA 46 69 1:57:19.9 8:57/M
8 Steve Combs Brighton MI 48 71 1:57:59.7 9:00/M
9 Warner Walker Mableton GA 46 79 2:00:52.8 9:14/M
10 Brian Schneider Battle Creek MI 48 89 2:06:27.0 9:39/M
11 David Ihrke Homer Glen IL 48 99 2:09:20.1 9:52/M
12 Mark McCaslin Clarkston MI 47 106 2:12:22.9 10:06/M
13 Mark Cummings White Lake MI 47 117 2:18:19.0 10:34/M
14 Mark Hagerman Springfield VA 49 136 2:37:35.2 12:02/M
15 Jason Gordon Huntington Woods MI 45 141 2:46:58.0 12:45/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominic Nicita Brighton MI 53 11 1:31:52.3 7:01/M
2 Rob Basydlo Highland MI 50 13 1:32:41.9 7:05/M
3 Ed Nicholson Milford MI 53 31 1:40:19.6 7:39/M
4 Ron Galard Brighton MI 52 32 1:40:44.6 7:41/M
5 Donald MacKynnor 54 33 1:40:56.5 7:42/M
6 Enrique Acosta Walled Lake MI 50 53 1:51:41.2 8:32/M
7 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 54 129 2:26:41.9 11:12/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Broda Northville MI 55 36 1:43:12.7 7:53/M
2 Terry Navarre Southgate MI 56 37 1:43:44.5 7:55/M
3 John Demarco Brighton MI 55 38 1:43:59.4 7:56/M
4 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield MI 55 48 1:48:45.0 8:18/M
5 Andrew Norris Brighton MI 55 75 1:59:59.3 9:10/M
6 Matthew McCloskey Sylvania OH 57 84 2:03:56.6 9:28/M
7 Brad McGee Vista CA 56 123 2:22:42.5 10:54/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Guimond South Lyon MI 61 49 1:49:45.0 8:23/M
2 Dave Maier Gaines MI 62 96 2:09:11.1 9:52/M
3 Hamdo Mesinovic Farmington MI 60 115 2:16:31.5 10:25/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Caporali Farmington MI 75 124 2:23:07.2 10:55/M

5K Run/Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirsten McGahan 18 10 18:25.0 5:55/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen McGowan 52 23 22:07.5 7:07/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Ihrke Homer Glen IL 14 28 22:21.1 7:11/M
2 Emily Pfaff Brighton MI 13 63 25:14.1 8:07/M
3 Emily Ihrke Homer Glen IL 11 109 27:57.5 8:59/M
4 Ana Aguilar Canton MI 12 148 30:35.4 9:50/M
5 Madeline Ihrke Homer Glen IL 14 180 34:16.5 11:01/M
6 Courtney Baylerian Brighton MI 12 188 35:22.2 11:22/M
7 Abigail Wright Howell MI 12 191 35:37.4 11:27/M
8 Mackenzie Bishop Colorado Springs CO 11 192 35:40.9 11:28/M
9 Kaelyn Horcha 7 222 41:08.2 13:14/M
10 Elizabeth Brown Southfield MI 6 236 44:07.7 14:11/M
11 Anna Minnick 8 240 44:21.4 14:16/M
12 Abby Galazka Brighton MI 7 242 44:24.5 14:17/M
13 Carlie Woodard Howell MI 6 259 51:02.2 16:25/M
14 Linda Molitoris 271 1:01:34.2 19:48/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel O'Rourke 17 32 22:55.3 7:22/M
2 Kaia Johnson Brighton MI 17 51 24:20.8 7:49/M
3 Lindsey Murrell Brighton MI 17 53 24:21.2 7:50/M
4 Danielle Demarco Brighton MI 19 56 24:45.5 7:57/M
5 Emma Lane Fenton MI 18 74 26:19.6 8:28/M
6 Kaci Pampreen Livonia MI 16 78 26:32.8 8:32/M
7 Katie Miller Livonia MI 17 83 26:45.9 8:36/M
8 Maddie Brent Brighton MI 18 103 27:45.2 8:55/M
9 Jordan Zampa Brighton MI 19 107 27:55.0 8:59/M
10 Bethany Demarco Brighton MI 19 117 28:22.2 9:07/M
11 Kailey Schoen Pinckney MI 19 137 29:59.5 9:38/M
12 Sarah Brannigan Brighton MI 17 152 31:08.8 10:01/M
13 Elizabeth Ihrke Homer Glen IL 17 181 34:17.2 11:01/M
14 Amber Donie Howell MI 19 209 38:23.5 12:21/M
15 Brooke Basyldo 17 230 43:28.4 13:59/M
16 Moriah Sweet Brighton MI 16 244 45:19.5 14:34/M
17 Alexandra Perry Brighton MI 19 251 47:26.7 15:15/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marissa McGahan Brighton MI 21 15 19:30.0 6:16/M
2 Anna Doyle Chelsea MI 24 24 22:08.2 7:07/M
3 Isabella Derosa Loxahatchee FL 24 38 23:14.2 7:28/M
4 Madeline Demarco Brighton MI 21 47 23:53.5 7:41/M
5 Elaina McClellan Howell MI 20 116 28:20.8 9:07/M
6 Megan Lasley Farmington MI 23 187 35:06.1 11:17/M
7 Becca Pindzia Fenton MI 20 228 43:18.5 13:55/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julianne Preston Brighton MI 27 84 26:46.4 8:36/M
2 Erica Grochowski Howell MI 25 95 27:02.3 8:42/M
3 Anne Santa Maria Walled Lake MI 29 101 27:44.8 8:55/M
4 Caitlin Cavannaugh Northville MI 25 106 27:54.4 8:58/M
5 Shannon Serrico Brighton MI 29 113 28:18.3 9:06/M
6 Hope Comden White Lake MI 26 120 28:35.7 9:11/M
7 Samantha Piggins 26 171 33:42.1 10:50/M
8 Colleen Gostner Evanston IL 29 184 34:26.5 11:04/M
9 Sara Srygley Ann Arbor MI 26 185 34:29.7 11:05/M
10 Allie Smith Brighton MI 27 253 48:45.6 15:41/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Boyle Brighton MI 31 11 18:27.8 5:56/M
2 Allison Verschueren Norman OK 32 36 23:09.1 7:27/M
3 Kristi McGowan 32 50 24:20.5 7:49/M
4 Rachael Henderson Brighton MI 34 58 24:52.6 8:00/M
5 Elizabeth Bamz 34 66 25:38.9 8:15/M
6 Danelle Hale 32 87 26:46.9 8:36/M
7 Andrea Gillespie Brighton MI 32 94 27:02.2 8:42/M
8 Lindsey Farrar Medway MA 30 122 28:55.7 9:18/M
9 Susan Young Westland MI 30 127 29:01.3 9:20/M
10 Katie Fuchs Ferndale MI 32 143 30:22.1 9:46/M
11 Carrie Jernigan Brighton MI 32 166 33:11.5 10:40/M
12 Michelle Burda 30 170 33:41.5 10:50/M
13 Nicole Ehinger Pinckney MI 34 172 33:42.3 10:50/M
14 Kacie Farrell Farmington MI 31 186 35:04.7 11:17/M
15 Jacqueline Hickman South Lyon MI 34 208 38:21.6 12:20/M
16 Stephanie Hyden Fowlerville MI 33 213 38:45.5 12:28/M
17 Stefanie Driesenga Ann Arbor MI 30 215 39:13.1 12:37/M
18 Clarissa Kotila Pinckney MI 31 221 40:49.3 13:07/M
19 Laura Newman 31 229 43:27.4 13:58/M
20 Sarah Burt 31 232 43:37.3 14:01/M
21 Alisha Brown 31 237 44:09.2 14:12/M
22 Chelsie Galazka Brighton MI 33 247 45:31.0 14:38/M
23 Kristin Forton 32 269 1:01:25.4 19:45/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 38 16 19:40.8 6:19/M
2 Katherin Hartman Brighton MI 38 57 24:45.7 7:57/M
3 Andrea Farrugia 38 61 25:07.4 8:05/M
4 Katie Andersen Brighton MI 35 67 25:45.2 8:17/M
5 Anne Maskal 38 88 26:47.4 8:37/M
6 Jessica Chaplin 37 91 26:54.2 8:39/M
7 Jennifer Osterman Clarkston MI 39 96 27:03.1 8:42/M
8 Deidre Thompson Kalamazoo MI 39 105 27:53.4 8:58/M
9 Kate Yankus Milford MI 35 125 29:00.3 9:19/M
10 Amy Betke Brighton MI 39 129 29:04.0 9:21/M
11 Kristina Cockerill Fowlerville MI 38 131 29:31.0 9:29/M
12 Janell Dow Brighton MI 35 140 30:11.9 9:42/M
13 Candice Vollweiler Brighton MI 35 151 30:55.4 9:56/M
14 Yuliya Reusze Brighton MI 38 174 33:49.5 10:52/M
15 Candice Merva South Lyon MI 35 207 38:21.5 12:20/M
16 Erin Peifer Brighton MI 35 216 39:23.1 12:40/M
17 Bridget Wilson Brighton MI 38 218 39:32.5 12:43/M
18 Karina Horcha Brighton MI 39 223 41:08.9 13:14/M
19 Alaina Finkel Commerce Township MI 39 235 43:47.9 14:05/M
20 Darcy Minnick 38 241 44:22.5 14:16/M
21 Melissa Babas 39 254 49:44.2 15:59/M
22 Quinn Vogt 38 255 49:45.0 16:00/M
23 Nikki Pampreen Livonia MI 38 260 51:06.6 16:26/M
24 Christine Beesley Brighton MI 39 270 1:01:26.0 19:45/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Lopez Pinckney MI 41 34 23:03.0 7:25/M
2 Melissa Aguilar Canton MI 43 41 23:25.2 7:32/M
3 Jennifer O'Connor Indianapolis IN 41 55 24:39.5 7:56/M
4 Stephanie Newton Brighton MI 41 79 26:35.9 8:33/M
5 Stephanie Bono Stockbridge MI 41 104 27:46.0 8:56/M
6 Abby Cooper Brighton MI 40 124 28:58.0 9:19/M
7 Carole Hawke Perrysburg OH 40 160 32:59.0 10:36/M
8 Jodie Haberkorn Pinckney MI 40 173 33:43.2 10:50/M
9 Stephanie Jones Fowlerville MI 43 196 36:01.6 11:35/M
10 Diane Schandevel Brighton MI 43 204 37:29.2 12:03/M
11 Michelle Hernandez Belleville MI 40 212 38:44.5 12:27/M
12 Greta Hundertmark Ypsilanti MI 42 246 45:29.3 14:37/M
13 Heike Woodard Howell MI 42 261 51:26.0 16:32/M
14 Julie Tamer 42 268 58:18.1 18:45/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristine Kotja 46 30 22:31.7 7:14/M
2 Winnie Fukuda Granite Bay CA 46 85 26:46.4 8:36/M
3 Susan Appold MI 48 145 30:25.0 9:47/M
4 Wesley Shanlain 46 167 33:16.2 10:42/M
5 Kathy Edwards 48 182 34:19.7 11:02/M
6 Liz Mace Howell MI 47 190 35:27.6 11:24/M
7 Cynthia Simpson Milford MI 49 197 36:01.9 11:35/M
8 Susan Baylerian Brighton MI 48 198 36:04.1 11:36/M
9 Yolanda Johnson Kalamazoo MI 48 220 40:30.0 13:01/M
10 Michelle Perry Brighton MI 48 250 47:25.2 15:15/M
11 Suzanne Sheely-Walker Mableton GA 46 266 53:35.7 17:14/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeralyn McGahan Brighton MI 51 27 22:18.8 7:10/M
2 Shelly Demoss South Lyon MI 51 46 23:47.5 7:39/M
3 Kimberly Lindauer Brighton MI 52 92 26:55.9 8:39/M
4 Claudia Giampa-Coyle Royal Oak MI 51 97 27:04.1 8:42/M
5 Kim Zapor 54 108 27:55.7 8:59/M
6 Lisa Bachman Livonia MI 53 126 29:00.3 9:19/M
7 Karen Fritz-Sweet Brighton MI 51 130 29:22.7 9:27/M
8 Lisa Grebeck Holly MI 52 142 30:20.2 9:45/M
9 Lynn Pfaff Brighton MI 53 146 30:27.5 9:47/M
10 Joni Maier Gaines MI 54 154 31:34.5 10:09/M
11 Laura Hoffman South Lyon MI 51 183 34:20.7 11:02/M
12 Beth Stoinski Littleton CO 51 225 42:11.9 13:34/M
13 Anne Richardson Brighton MI 51 256 50:10.8 16:08/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Vecchioni Brighton MI 59 62 25:08.1 8:05/M
2 Mary Ann Beck Brighton MI 55 155 31:43.9 10:12/M
3 Gina Franciosi South Lyon MI 56 161 33:00.3 10:37/M
4 Jill Halling Brighton MI 58 164 33:06.3 10:39/M
5 Jennifer Triffo Brighton MI 56 165 33:08.1 10:39/M
6 Donna Chacon Howell MI 56 199 36:25.1 11:43/M
7 Karen Dix Brighton MI 59 200 36:26.0 11:43/M
8 Beth Michmerhuizen Howell MI 57 205 37:35.5 12:05/M
9 Lynda Heinig Brighton MI 55 245 45:21.6 14:35/M
10 Carolyn Bradley 55 248 46:59.9 15:06/M
11 Theresa Smith Brighton MI 55 258 50:59.0 16:24/M
12 Sue Start Novi MI 58 262 51:30.3 16:34/M
13 Martha James Plymouth MI 55 265 52:37.6 16:55/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Smith 62 118 28:31.3 9:10/M
2 Nancy Nychypor Howell MI 61 138 30:03.8 9:40/M
3 Christelle Ross Brighton MI 60 178 33:54.8 10:54/M
4 Patty Stevenson Brighton MI 64 193 35:45.0 11:30/M
5 Charlene Odom New Hudson MI 60 195 35:48.4 11:31/M
6 Sharon Gross Brighton MI 63 239 44:10.8 14:12/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Evans Brighton MI 66 156 32:15.8 10:22/M
2 Janet Simpson Littleton CO 69 231 43:34.5 14:01/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helga Hartnagel Howell MI 78 264 51:41.5 16:37/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Rau Brighton MI 36 1 16:32.5 5:19/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Bissett South Lyon MI 41 17 19:53.3 6:24/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Wilson Brighton MI 14 6 18:11.9 5:51/M
2 Ryan O'Rourke Highland MI 13 12 18:30.3 5:57/M
3 Luke Zapor 11 31 22:40.4 7:17/M
4 Derek Fukuda Granite Bay CA 14 37 23:12.8 7:28/M
5 Hideto Hara 10 40 23:19.8 7:30/M
6 Ilya Prytup Perrysburg OH 10 42 23:27.6 7:32/M
7 Aidan Brake Gregory MI 13 45 23:46.1 7:39/M
8 Tommy Shinstaku 11 48 24:15.1 7:48/M
9 Davis Murrell Brighton MI 13 54 24:30.4 7:53/M
10 Nikita Prytup Perrysburg OH 12 60 24:59.1 8:02/M
11 Marcus Aguilar Canton MI 7 73 26:13.7 8:26/M
12 Joey Miller Livonia MI 14 76 26:21.7 8:28/M
13 Trent Mailloux South Lyon MI 12 80 26:36.2 8:33/M
14 Kyle O'Rourke Highland MI 9 82 26:44.7 8:36/M
15 Niklas Woodard Howell MI 14 98 27:04.6 8:42/M
16 Logan Betke Brighton MI 13 102 27:44.9 8:55/M
17 Finn Cooper 10 121 28:55.6 9:18/M
18 Dallin Ormond 9 141 30:17.5 9:44/M
19 Unknown Partic. 2813 149 30:37.0 9:51/M
20 Colin Brannigan Brighton MI 12 153 31:11.0 10:02/M
21 Misha Prytup Perrysburg OH 7 159 32:54.0 10:35/M
22 Andrew Aguilar Canton MI 10 169 33:40.2 10:50/M
23 Parker Lee Howell MI 7 175 33:52.3 10:53/M
24 Karl Reusze Brighton MI 11 176 33:53.4 10:54/M
25 Nicholas Baylerian Brighton MI 9 189 35:23.6 11:23/M
26 Xander Pampreen Livonia MI 13 214 39:08.0 12:35/M
27 Preston Wilson Brighton MI 6 217 39:30.3 12:42/M
28 Jacob Finkel Commerce Township MI 7 234 43:46.5 14:04/M
29 Wyatt Young 7 267 58:09.5 18:42/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ty Buckley Brighton MI 17 4 16:48.8 5:24/M
2 Aidan Bustillo Brighton MI 16 7 18:12.6 5:51/M
3 Nolan McGahan Brighton MI 15 9 18:21.6 5:54/M
4 Cooper Buckley Brighton MI 15 14 19:22.9 6:14/M
5 Griffin Klevering South Lyon MI 17 86 26:46.6 8:36/M
6 Camden Newton Brighton 18 100 27:44.8 8:55/M
7 Austin Woodard Howell MI 16 111 28:10.3 9:03/M
8 Gregory Waineo Howell MI 18 134 29:37.0 9:31/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Partridge Brighton 24 3 16:43.9 5:23/M
2 Kyle Kelley Chelsea MI 24 18 20:22.9 6:33/M
3 James Demoines Perrysburg OH 22 93 27:01.5 8:41/M
4 Tatsuya Hirano West Bloomfield MI 23 158 32:38.1 10:30/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Maier Gaines MI 27 22 22:04.7 7:06/M
2 Mark Binkley 25 65 25:38.9 8:15/M
3 Steele Fors-Klein Brighton MI 26 71 26:04.7 8:23/M
4 Ronnie Kadykowski 26 77 26:30.7 8:31/M
5 Eric Lee Howell MI 29 177 33:53.5 10:54/M
6 Zachary Ellsworth Brighton MI 27 206 37:38.2 12:06/M
7 Florian Gostner Evanston IL 28 210 38:42.4 12:27/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Boyle Brighton MI 30 2 16:39.2 5:21/M
2 Chris Elsey South Lyon MI 31 5 18:04.2 5:49/M
3 Mike Driesenga Ann Arbor MI 32 8 18:15.7 5:52/M
4 Brenton Montie South Lyon MI 32 29 22:22.3 7:12/M
5 Phillip Piggins South Lyon MI 30 33 22:56.8 7:22/M
6 Michael McGowan 32 52 24:20.8 7:49/M
7 Michael Rapach Howell MI 34 81 26:43.5 8:35/M
8 Matthew Galazka Brighton MI 34 243 44:25.1 14:17/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Thompson Kalamazoo MI 38 13 18:43.2 6:01/M
2 Joseph Verschueren Norman OK 35 21 22:01.5 7:05/M
3 Brian Polega Brighton 38 49 24:19.9 7:49/M
4 Jim Maskal 39 90 26:54.0 8:39/M
5 Dale Maskill 37 132 29:35.1 9:31/M
6 James K 38 147 30:27.8 9:47/M
7 Greg Jankowski Colorado Springs CO 38 194 35:47.8 11:30/M
8 Jason Burt 35 233 43:38.1 14:02/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Woodard Howell MI 42 99 27:22.8 8:48/M
2 Rodney Betke Brighton MI 44 114 28:19.0 9:06/M
3 Daren Johnston 44 123 28:56.2 9:18/M
4 Clinton Ward Howell MI 44 139 30:06.5 9:41/M
5 Jason Brake Gregory MI 44 162 33:01.5 10:37/M
6 Kirk Hanna 42 179 34:09.9 10:59/M
7 John Puh Houston TX 44 202 36:46.9 11:49/M
8 Dan Hernandez Belleville MI 40 211 38:44.2 12:27/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Enrique Aguilar Canton MI 45 20 21:52.0 7:02/M
2 Todd Mailloux South Lyon MI 49 25 22:13.6 7:09/M
3 Scott Hara 46 39 23:19.1 7:30/M
4 Jeff Klevering South Lyon MI 46 75 26:20.5 8:28/M
5 Scott Nelson Howell MI 45 110 28:01.8 9:01/M
6 Chris McDevitt Brighton MI 49 128 29:02.4 9:20/M
7 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 49 157 32:29.9 10:27/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allen Foos Plymouth MI 54 72 26:09.4 8:25/M
2 Brad McClellan 53 115 28:20.6 9:07/M
3 Peter Grebeck Holly MI 52 136 29:51.1 9:36/M
4 Scott Reusze Brighton MI 54 144 30:24.2 9:46/M
5 Jawn Oilar 50 168 33:17.7 10:42/M
6 Vincent Baylerian Brighton MI 50 201 36:43.3 11:48/M
7 Anderson Johnson Kalamazoo MI 52 224 41:53.2 13:28/M
8 Steve Bradley 54 249 47:00.3 15:07/M
9 Brian Richardson Brighton MI 52 257 50:11.0 16:08/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Martin Bloomfield Hills MI 59 19 20:34.4 6:37/M
2 Gregory MacDonald 56 35 23:06.5 7:26/M
3 Jim Gardner Brighton MI 58 68 25:49.3 8:18/M
4 Dave Erwin Littleton CO 55 69 25:52.2 8:19/M
5 Bob Fuchs Brighton MI 57 89 26:47.8 8:37/M
6 Mike Beck Brighton MI 57 119 28:33.0 9:11/M
7 Greg Rovowski Farmington MI 56 133 29:35.6 9:31/M
8 Randall Michmerhuizen Howell MI 59 203 37:24.5 12:02/M
9 Robert Triffo Brighton MI 56 227 42:32.4 13:41/M
10 Steve Smith Brighton MI 58 252 48:34.6 15:37/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike McGuire 63 43 23:29.4 7:33/M
2 Stan Schafer Brighton MI 60 70 26:03.6 8:23/M
3 Martin Imhof Brighton MI 62 135 29:50.7 9:36/M
4 Peter Bowen Howell MI 60 150 30:50.1 9:55/M
5 Terry Eisele Fowlerville MI 61 219 39:42.2 12:46/M
6 Garry Stoinkski 63 226 42:12.8 13:34/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Hubbarth Brighton MI 67 26 22:17.2 7:10/M
2 Larry Coleman Stockbridge MI 66 59 24:56.7 8:01/M
3 Paul Doby Howell MI 66 64 25:38.6 8:15/M
4 Ian Shering 68 112 28:10.6 9:03/M
5 Randy Evans 66 163 33:03.2 10:38/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 70 44 23:33.7 7:34/M
2 Jay Gross Brighton MI 79 238 44:10.6 14:12/M
3 Roland Hartnagel Howell MI 76 263 51:33.1 16:35/M