2017 Pirate Booty Dash

back to results

Jun. 3, 2017

2017 Pirate Booty Dash
Napoleon, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Pirate Booty Dash 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 03, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madelyn Norman 11 20 26:00.9 8:23/M
2 Olivia Darnell 12 23 27:15.4 8:47/M
3 Samantha Smith 12 24 27:15.7 8:47/M
4 Kylie Bates 10 38 29:56.3 9:39/M
5 Maggie Beer 10 41 30:23.1 9:48/M
6 Alexa Burgess 11 43 31:07.0 10:02/M
7 Abriella Yob 10 44 31:09.0 10:03/M
8 Emma Darnell 10 45 31:12.5 10:04/M
9 Lauren McLain 10 46 31:13.6 10:04/M
10 Madison Breining 11 49 35:28.6 11:26/M
11 Jenna Yob 7 54 39:47.1 12:50/M
12 Gracie Tallman 10 66 43:39.5 14:05/M
13 Claire Beer 6 68 44:41.0 14:25/M
14 Sienna Ysassi 7 81 48:57.7 15:47/M
15 Sydney Gallagher 10 90 57:51.9 18:40/M
16 Jada Gallagher 5 91 58:37.6 18:55/M
17 Olivia Wild 10 92 58:38.4 18:55/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyler Pequet 10 3 20:58.1 6:46/M
2 Brenden Yob 12 5 21:41.2 7:00/M
3 Matthew Smith 12 8 23:06.9 7:27/M
4 Haden McLain 12 9 23:10.8 7:28/M
5 Nicholas Smith 9 12 24:25.1 7:53/M
6 Jacob Beer 12 13 24:28.6 7:54/M
7 Drew Norman 9 15 24:57.3 8:03/M
8 Aiden Thorne 12 26 27:39.4 8:55/M
9 Colin Nichols 9 34 29:17.8 9:27/M
10 Leevi Latocki 9 53 37:13.1 12:00/M
11 Bryant Baker 12 56 41:47.5 13:29/M
12 Broghan Baker 8 58 41:49.4 13:29/M
13 Cade Rugg 9 67 43:54.6 14:10/M
14 Jaspyr Robertson 3 97 1:01:23.8 19:48/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Vanwagner 15 25 27:26.2 8:51/M
2 Mia Taylor 13 65 43:38.9 14:05/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Smith 15 1 19:32.8 6:18/M
2 Alexander Darnell 14 2 20:25.7 6:35/M
3 Brandon Mitchell 14 7 21:57.7 7:05/M
4 Nick Marianfeld 13 17 25:39.7 8:16/M
5 Edward Nichols 13 61 43:15.5 13:57/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skyla Ely 18 14 24:54.6 8:02/M
2 Miranda Hamman 19 63 43:17.1 13:58/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Kiss 16 4 21:16.9 6:52/M
2 Brendan Hunt 19 10 23:37.9 7:37/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Czolgosz 29 6 21:53.3 7:04/M
2 Heather Darby 20 21 26:41.0 8:36/M
3 Cara Betz 23 51 36:10.5 11:40/M
4 Kaitlynn Panak 27 80 48:56.2 15:47/M
5 Anna Powell 25 86 50:32.4 16:18/M
6 Laura Dyjach 29 96 1:00:12.0 19:25/M
7 Lindsay Johns 28 101 1:02:29.3 20:09/M
8 Paige Brown 26 104 1:02:54.5 20:17/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Hopkins 24 33 29:04.1 9:23/M
2 Zack Panak 29 79 48:56.1 15:47/M
3 Justin Brown 27 102 1:02:51.9 20:16/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darcy Heselschwerdt 31 28 28:09.2 9:05/M
2 Jen Latocki 36 30 28:37.6 9:14/M
3 Carrie Nichols 38 35 29:18.4 9:27/M
4 Meghan Hale 30 39 29:56.3 9:39/M
5 Elizabeth Rutledge 33 40 30:17.2 9:46/M
6 Amanda Whitaker 31 47 31:18.4 10:06/M
7 Andrea Leikert 31 48 32:01.1 10:20/M
8 Christine Yob 37 55 39:49.7 12:51/M
9 Jennifer Lafeve 36 57 41:49.3 13:29/M
10 Jennette Baker 35 59 41:49.5 13:29/M
11 Elizabeth Koepfgen 39 75 45:49.0 14:47/M
12 Janet Scharer 39 84 49:32.4 15:59/M
13 Megan Nye 39 85 49:33.2 15:59/M
14 Marissa Marks 37 87 55:35.5 17:56/M
15 Crystal Gallagher 37 93 58:38.6 18:55/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean King 35 37 29:21.3 9:28/M
2 Michael Dyjach 31 95 1:00:11.5 19:25/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Beer 45 27 27:55.3 9:00/M
2 Lori Rumsey 41 29 28:09.4 9:05/M
3 Kim King 41 36 29:18.6 9:27/M
4 Nicole Mitchell 41 42 30:38.0 9:53/M
5 Lisa Smith 45 60 42:36.3 13:45/M
6 Anita Graham 42 71 45:14.1 14:35/M
7 Michelle Perdue 43 73 45:23.1 14:38/M
8 Tyra McLain 44 74 45:44.8 14:45/M
9 Lynann Bacon 48 82 49:13.4 15:53/M
10 Theresa Curtis 47 83 49:25.7 15:56/M
11 Paula Dolson Jakubiak 42 98 1:01:24.7 19:48/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rusty Whitaker 45 19 25:55.2 8:22/M
2 Christopher King 47 50 35:40.1 11:30/M
3 Corey Hamman 43 62 43:16.6 13:57/M
4 Brendon Beer 42 69 44:47.8 14:27/M
5 Darryl Bacon 48 76 47:46.5 15:25/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Engle 53 22 26:58.8 8:42/M
2 Kathy Reed 52 52 36:22.3 11:44/M
3 Joni Fisher 52 70 44:55.0 14:29/M
4 Anne Osborn 51 72 45:14.8 14:35/M
5 Gretchen Jakubiak Dolson 50 77 48:00.7 15:29/M
6 Lynne Gatz 50 88 56:00.5 18:04/M
7 Laurie Brown 50 99 1:01:51.8 19:57/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Sheets 58 11 23:54.9 7:43/M
2 Jim Anuszkiewicz 50 16 25:27.4 8:13/M
3 Dan Lantis - Jeep Driver 57 18 25:48.8 8:19/M
4 Dan Gretzner 50 31 28:38.7 9:14/M
5 Kurt Sanborn 57 32 28:59.1 9:21/M
6 James Graham 53 64 43:38.5 14:05/M
7 Mark Adams 53 100 1:02:29.3 20:09/M
8 Gerald Brown 50 103 1:02:53.8 20:17/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Marks 64 78 48:34.6 15:40/M
2 Anita Ojeda-Baley 68 94 59:24.8 19:10/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buzzy Maurer 71 89 56:00.8 18:04/M