Gabriel Richard Invitational

back to results

Oct. 14, 2001

Gabriel Richard Invitational
Hudson Hills Metropark, MI


Place Team Individual Scores Team Score

1. Novi 1 16 20 22 30 39 50 89
2. Grand Blanc 2 7 9 42 51 54 86 111
3. Saline "A" 3 10 19 43 47 52 55 122
4. Pioneer "A" 5 21 31 35 46 49 62 138
5. Livonia Stevenson 23 25 32 33 34 65 120 147
6. Plymouth Canton 14 18 28 38 68 83 121 166
7. Livonia Winston Churchill 11 12 13 60 74 90 111 170
8. South Lyon 8 15 37 57 73 92 101 190
9. Birmingham Brother Rice 4 29 40 63 79 97 99 215
10. Saline "B" 26 44 53 64 66 78 88 253
11. Pinckney 17 24 69 81 85 95 109 276
12. Berkley 6 58 72 77 89 102 104 302
13. Walled Lake Central 27 45 61 82 94 124 309
14. Adrian 36 48 75 76 80 105 115 315
15. North Farmington 41 56 67 91 113 117 122 368
16. Pioneer "B" 59 70 71 93 98 106 112 391
17. Detroit Catholic Central 84 87 103 107 114 116 119 495
18. Westland John Glenn 96 108 118 125 129 131 132 576
19. Livonia Franklin 100 110 123 126 127 128 130 586
--. Wayne Memorial (109) (110) (134) (136) NTS

Individual Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Name Team Time Pts
1. Tim Moore (11) Novi 15:10 1
2. Jason Schoener (12) Grand Blanc 15:49 2
3. Dustin Voss (10) Saline "A" 15:52 3
4. Dan Murray (12) Birmingham Brother Rice 15:56 4
5. James Naughton (12) Pioneer "A" 16:02 5
6. Dan Smith (12) Berkley 16:12 6
7. Chris Catton (11) Grand Blanc 16:17 7
8. Brian Lee (12) South Lyon 16:18 8
9. Joel Conn (12) Grand Blanc 16:20 9
10. Ryan Weaver (12) Saline "A" 16:21 10
11. Will Chapman (12) Livonia Winston Churchill 16:24 11
12. Ryan Gall (12) Livonia Winston Churchill 16:30 12
13. Logan Schultz (12) Livonia Winston Churchill 16:32 13
14. Aaron Lanning (12) Plymouth Canton 16:33 14
15. Andrew Lapham (12) South Lyon 16:34 15
16. Tim Kava (11) Novi 16:36 16
17. Matt Tidman (11) Pinckney 16:38 17
18. Steve Debien (11) Plymouth Canton 16:39 18
19. Neil Atzinger (10) Saline "A" 16:44 19
20. Mitch Erickson (11) Novi 16:45 20
21. Soren Berg (11) Pioneer "A" 16:51 21
22. Todd Foren (11) Novi 16:54 22
23. Matt Gillespie (12) Livonia Stevenson 16:57 23
24. Charley Russell (12) Pinckney 16:58 24
25. Sean O'Halloran (11) Livonia Stevenson 16:59 25
26. Zach Ryan (11) Saline "B" 16:59 26
27. Thomas Kruszewski (11) Walled Lake Central 17:01 27
28. Pat Pruitt (12) Plymouth Canton 17:02 28
29. Jason Hannawa (10) Birmingham Brother Rice 17:04 29
30. Eric Joseph (9) Novi 17:05 30
31. Andy Harvey (12) Pioneer "A" 17:06 31
32. Doug Novak (9) Livonia Stevenson 17:06 32
33. Chris Furlong (12) Livonia Stevenson 17:07 33
34. Dan Gruszka (10) Livonia Stevenson 17:09 34
35. Joe Anderson (12) Pioneer "A" 17:10 35
36. Brandon Worlock (11) Adrian 17:11 36
37. Nick Pearce (12) South Lyon 17:13 37
38. Matt Raymond (9) Plymouth Canton 17:13 38
39. Mark Moore (11) Novi 17:14 39
40. John Black (9) Birmingham Brother Rice 17:15 40
41. Ben Gannon (11) North Farmington 17:15 41
42. Adam Hostetler (11) Grand Blanc 17:16 42
43. David Walline (11) Saline "A" 17:17 43
44. Dan Pinter (10) Saline "B" 17:22 44
45. Roy Setsuda (11) Walled Lake Central 17:23 45
46. Jeff Hubbard (10) Pioneer "A" 17:24 46
47. Landon Medley (12) Saline "A" 17:27 47
48. Jon Kleinow (11) Adrian 17:28 48
49. Takashi Gould (9) Pioneer "A" 17:29 49
50. Spencer Ornes (10) Novi 17:30 50
51. Grant Griffen (10) Grand Blanc 17:32 51
52. Dorian Stockel (12) Saline "A" 17:34 52
53. Jason Harley (11) Saline "B" 17:34 53
54. Jon Steinhoff (11) Grand Blanc 17:36 54
55. Curtis Begley (10) Saline "A" 17:37 55
56. Eugene Furman (11) North Farmington 17:37 56
57. Brandon Miles Tharp (10) South Lyon 17:39 57
58. Eric Erdos (12) Berkley 17:40 58
59. Kevin Goehring (11) Pioneer "B" 17:41 59
60. Kevin Kane (11) Livonia Winston Churchill 17:42 60
61. Brian Pearson (12) Walled Lake Central 17:43 61
62. Mike Roth (12) Pioneer "A" 17:44 62
63. Ryan Gregory (10) Birmingham Brother Rice 17:45 63
64. Andy Dunn (10) Saline "B" 17:46 64
65. Pat Case (12) Livonia Stevenson 17:48 65
66. Carter Bishop (9) Saline "B" 17:49 66
67. Jeff Mataya (11) North Farmington 17:50 67
68. Steve Clark (9) Plymouth Canton 17:50 68
69. Earl Blackburn (12) Pinckney 17:51 69
70. Morty Stensones-Fornaess (9) Pioneer "B" 17:51 70
71. Marty Everin (10) Pioneer "B" 17:52 71
72. Richard Salchow (12) Berkley 17:54 72
73. Jeff Tschirhart (10) South Lyon 17:55 73
74. Mandeep Sanghe (12) Livonia Winston Churchill 17:56 74
75. Nate Kane (10) Adrian 17:56 75
76. Mike Baltzell (12) Adrian 17:58 76
77. Jon Walters (12) Berkley 17:58 77
78. Andy Strasburg (11) Saline "B" 17:59 78
79. Sam Klemet (11) Birmingham Brother Rice 18:00 79
80. Robert Morse (11) Adrian 18:00 80
81. Jeff Gerlach (11) Pinckney 18:01 81
82. Kevin Whitaker (10) Walled Lake Central 18:03 82
83. Steve Kress (12) Plymouth Canton 18:05 83
84. Phil Snyder (11) Detroit Catholic Central 18:05 84
85. Jay Rau (11) Pinckney 18:09 85
86. Curtis Vollmar (9) Grand Blanc 18:11 86
87. Miles VanMeter (12) Detroit Catholic Central 18:13 87
88. Dane Stewart (10) Saline "B" 18:17 88
89. Andrew Dillon (11) Berkley 18:18 89
90. Justin Brevick (11) Livonia Winston Churchill 18:20 90
91. Dan Carlson (11) North Farmington 18:25 91
92. Pat Meagher (10) South Lyon 18:31 92
93. Sam Milgrom (10) Pioneer "B" 18:37 93
94. Phil Watkins (9) Walled Lake Central 18:38 94
95. Jason Muir (10) Pinckney 18:41 95
96. Kameron Sleep (9) Westland John Glenn 18:42 96
97. James Dowd (11) Birmingham Brother Rice 18:43 97
98. Jesper Jarkuist (12) Pioneer "B" 18:46 98
99. Ehren Eschmann (12) Birmingham Brother Rice 18:47 99
100. Tom Hocking (12) Livonia Franklin 18:49 100
101. Dan Golden (12) South Lyon 18:51 101
102. Cory Zambrano (11) Berkley 18:53 102
103. Max Working (9) Detroit Catholic Central 18:54 103
104. Justin Wedes (10) Berkley 18:57 104
105. Andy Johnson (11) Adrian 18:58 105
106. Carl Duke (12) Pioneer "B" 19:01 106
107. Mike Rossiter (10) Detroit Catholic Central 19:07 107
108. Rashod Williams (12) Westland John Glenn 19:12 108
109. Steve Mills (10) Wayne Memorial 19:13 --
110. Steve Baxendale (12) Wayne Memorial 19:14 --
111. Eric Feldt (12) Pinckney 19:15 109
112. John Krcatovich (10) Livonia Franklin 19:15 110
113. Jason Black (11) Livonia Winston Churchill 19:18 111
114. Nick Wilkinson (11) Pioneer "B" 19:24 112
115. David Mayseless (11) North Farmington 19:31 113
116. Matt Sova (11) Detroit Catholic Central 19:33 114
117. Dave Brennan (11) Adrian 19:40 115
118. Adam Darany (11) Detroit Catholic Central 19:43 116
119. Glenn Legacki (11) North Farmington 19:45 117
120. Cordarro Harper (10) Westland John Glenn 19:46 118
121. Bobby Ficano (11) Detroit Catholic Central 19:47 119
122. Chris White (11) Livonia Stevenson 19:50 120
123. Raj Shah (10) Plymouth Canton 19:55 121
124. Oren Brandvain (9) North Farmington 19:56 122
125. Michael Elam (12) Livonia Franklin 20:19 123
126. Chris Palermo (11) Walled Lake Central 20:22 124
127. Chad Barrett (11) Westland John Glenn 20:23 125
128. Jason Lobdell (9) Livonia Franklin 20:25 126
129. Chris Schauman (12) Livonia Franklin 20:47 127
130. Dave Dunaway (12) Livonia Franklin 21:01 128
131. Josh Marshbanks (9) Westland John Glenn 21:17 129
132. Robby Mills (12) Livonia Franklin 21:47 130
133. Mike Weck (10) Westland John Glenn 22:45 131
134. Pat Caldwell (11) Wayne Memorial 23:02 --
135. Justin Miller (10) Westland John Glenn 23:41 132
136. Lewis Riley (11) Wayne Memorial : --

Team Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Team Name Place Pts Time
1. Novi Tim Moore (11) 1 1 15:10
Tim Kava (11) 16 16 16:36
Mitch Erickson (11) 20 20 16:45
Todd Foren (11) 22 22 16:54
Eric Joseph (9) 30 30 17:05
Mark Moore (11) 39 39 17:14
Spencer Ornes (10) 50 50 17:30
2. Grand Blanc Jason Schoener (12) 2 2 15:49
Chris Catton (11) 7 7 16:17
Joel Conn (12) 9 9 16:20
Adam Hostetler (11) 42 42 17:16
Grant Griffen (10) 51 51 17:32
Jon Steinhoff (11) 54 54 17:36
Curtis Vollmar (9) 86 86 18:11
3. Saline "A" Dustin Voss (10) 3 3 15:52
Ryan Weaver (12) 10 10 16:21
Neil Atzinger (10) 19 19 16:44
David Walline (11) 43 43 17:17
Landon Medley (12) 47 47 17:27
Dorian Stockel (12) 52 52 17:34
Curtis Begley (10) 55 55 17:37
4. Pioneer "A" James Naughton (12) 5 5 16:02
Soren Berg (11) 21 21 16:51
Andy Harvey (12) 31 31 17:06
Joe Anderson (12) 35 35 17:10
Jeff Hubbard (10) 46 46 17:24
Takashi Gould (9) 49 49 17:29
Mike Roth (12) 62 62 17:44
5. Livonia Stevenson Matt Gillespie (12) 23 23 16:57
Sean O'Halloran (11) 25 25 16:59
Doug Novak (9) 32 32 17:06
Chris Furlong (12) 33 33 17:07
Dan Gruszka (10) 34 34 17:09
Pat Case (12) 65 65 17:48
Chris White (11) 122 120 19:50
6. Plymouth Canton Aaron Lanning (12) 14 14 16:33
Steve Debien (11) 18 18 16:39
Pat Pruitt (12) 28 28 17:02
Matt Raymond (9) 38 38 17:13
Steve Clark (9) 68 68 17:50
Steve Kress (12) 83 83 18:05
Raj Shah (10) 123 121 19:55
7. Livonia Winston Churchill Will Chapman (12) 11 11 16:24
Ryan Gall (12) 12 12 16:30
Logan Schultz (12) 13 13 16:32
Kevin Kane (11) 60 60 17:42
Mandeep Sanghe (12) 74 74 17:56
Justin Brevick (11) 90 90 18:20
Jason Black (11) 113 111 19:18
8. South Lyon Brian Lee (12) 8 8 16:18
Andrew Lapham (12) 15 15 16:34
Nick Pearce (12) 37 37 17:13
Brandon Miles Tharp (10) 57 57 17:39
Jeff Tschirhart (10) 73 73 17:55
Pat Meagher (10) 92 92 18:31
Dan Golden (12) 101 101 18:51
9. Birmingham Brother Rice Dan Murray (12) 4 4 15:56
Jason Hannawa (10) 29 29 17:04
John Black (9) 40 40 17:15
Ryan Gregory (10) 63 63 17:45
Sam Klemet (11) 79 79 18:00
James Dowd (11) 97 97 18:43
Ehren Eschmann (12) 99 99 18:47
10. Saline "B" Zach Ryan (11) 26 26 16:59
Dan Pinter (10) 44 44 17:22
Jason Harley (11) 53 53 17:34
Andy Dunn (10) 64 64 17:46
Carter Bishop (9) 66 66 17:49
Andy Strasburg (11) 78 78 17:59
Dane Stewart (10) 88 88 18:17
11. Pinckney Matt Tidman (11) 17 17 16:38
Charley Russell (12) 24 24 16:58
Earl Blackburn (12) 69 69 17:51
Jeff Gerlach (11) 81 81 18:01
Jay Rau (11) 85 85 18:09
Jason Muir (10) 95 95 18:41
Eric Feldt (12) 111 109 19:15
12. Berkley Dan Smith (12) 6 6 16:12
Eric Erdos (12) 58 58 17:40
Richard Salchow (12) 72 72 17:54
Jon Walters (12) 77 77 17:58
Andrew Dillon (11) 89 89 18:18
Cory Zambrano (11) 102 102 18:53
Justin Wedes (10) 104 104 18:57
13. Walled Lake Central Thomas Kruszewski (11) 27 27 17:01
Roy Setsuda (11) 45 45 17:23
Brian Pearson (12) 61 61 17:43
Kevin Whitaker (10) 82 82 18:03
Phil Watkins (9) 94 94 18:38
Chris Palermo (11) 126 124 20:22
14. Adrian Brandon Worlock (11) 36 36 17:11
Jon Kleinow (11) 48 48 17:28
Nate Kane (10) 75 75 17:56
Mike Baltzell (12) 76 76 17:58
Robert Morse (11) 80 80 18:00
Andy Johnson (11) 105 105 18:58
Dave Brennan (11) 117 115 19:40
15. North Farmington Ben Gannon (11) 41 41 17:15
Eugene Furman (11) 56 56 17:37
Jeff Mataya (11) 67 67 17:50
Dan Carlson (11) 91 91 18:25
David Mayseless (11) 115 113 19:31
Glenn Legacki (11) 119 117 19:45
Oren Brandvain (9) 124 122 19:56
16. Pioneer "B" Kevin Goehring (11) 59 59 17:41
Morty Stensones-Fornaess (9) 70 70 17:51
Marty Everin (10) 71 71 17:52
Sam Milgrom (10) 93 93 18:37
Jesper Jarkuist (12) 98 98 18:46
Carl Duke (12) 106 106 19:01
Nick Wilkinson (11) 114 112 19:24
17. Detroit Catholic Central Phil Snyder (11) 84 84 18:05
Miles VanMeter (12) 87 87 18:13
Max Working (9) 103 103 18:54
Mike Rossiter (10) 107 107 19:07
Matt Sova (11) 116 114 19:33
Adam Darany (11) 118 116 19:43
Bobby Ficano (11) 121 119 19:47
18. Westland John Glenn Kameron Sleep (9) 96 96 18:42
Rashod Williams (12) 108 108 19:12
Cordarro Harper (10) 120 118 19:46
Chad Barrett (11) 127 125 20:23
Josh Marshbanks (9) 131 129 21:17
Mike Weck (10) 133 131 22:45
Justin Miller (10) 135 132 23:41
19. Livonia Franklin Tom Hocking (12) 100 100 18:49
John Krcatovich (10) 112 110 19:15
Michael Elam (12) 125 123 20:19
Jason Lobdell (9) 128 126 20:25
Chris Schauman (12) 129 127 20:47
Dave Dunaway (12) 130 128 21:01
Robby Mills (12) 132 130 21:47
-- Wayne Memorial Steve Mills (10) 109 -- 19:13
Steve Baxendale (12) 110 -- 19:14
Pat Caldwell (11) 134 -- 23:02
Lewis Riley (11) 136 -- :




Place Team Individual Scores Team Score

1. Pioneer 2 4 6 8 12 17 25 32
2. Livonia Winston Churchill 7 10 13 14 22 31 67 66
3. Livonia Stevenson 3 15 21 28 30 38 69 97
4. Saline 5 11 18 33 47 60 114
5. Rockford 16 23 24 27 32 46 62 122
6. Ann Arbor Greenhills 1 36 37 43 44 100 161
7. Walled Lake Central 9 20 39 63 66 118 126 197
8. Plymouth Salem "A" 34 45 49 50 51 52 54 229
9. Plymouth Canton 35 48 61 71 72 85 97 287
10. Pinckney 29 55 56 58 93 98 99 291
11. South Lyon 26 40 73 76 90 92 108 305
12. Adrian 42 77 78 79 95 122 130 371
13. Berkley 41 70 75 83 103 106 113 372
14. Grand Blanc 53 68 82 87 88 102 105 378
15. Plymouth Salem "B" 59 65 80 89 96 101 104 389
16. North Farmington 19 57 81 121 132 410
17. Harper Woods Regina 74 84 91 112 114 115 116 475
18. Livonia Franklin 64 94 107 119 120 124 127 504
19. Wayne Memorial 86 111 117 125 129 568
20. Westland John Glenn 109 110 123 128 131 601

Individual Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Name Team Time Pts
1. Jennifer Leichtman (12) Ann Arbor Greenhills 19:25 1
2. Alexandra Cassar (11) Pioneer 19:25 2
3. Lisa Montgomery (10) Livonia Stevenson 19:27 3
4. Briana Wade (12) Pioneer 19:27 4
5. Carrie Kraeger (10) Saline 19:29 5
6. Carrie Hadler (12) Pioneer 19:30 6
7. Susan Duncan (12) Livonia Winston Churchill 19:35 7
8. Rachel Eyler (12) Pioneer 19:39 8
9. Amanda Hnot (11) Walled Lake Central 19:40 9
10. Nicole Renaud (10) Livonia Winston Churchill 19:43 10
11. Claire Meunier (9) Saline 19:45 11
12. Clarissa Codrington (12) Pioneer 19:51 12
13. Sarah Westrick (11) Livonia Winston Churchill 19:53 13
14. Nicole Schmidt (9) Livonia Winston Churchill 19:59 14
15. Sara Pilon (11) Livonia Stevenson 20:02 15
16. Lindsay John (10) Rockford 20:03 16
17. Andrea Gruber (11) Pioneer 20:09 17
18. Kristina Hartman (10) Saline 20:13 18
19. Nicole Moundros (12) North Farmington 20:17 19
20. Breanna Turcsanyi (12) Walled Lake Central 20:18 20
21. Linda Montgomery (12) Livonia Stevenson 20:19 21
22. Michelle Phillips (11) Livonia Winston Churchill 20:19 22
23. Amy Markham (9) Rockford 20:20 23
24. Kaleen Buschert (11) Rockford 20:20 24
25. Diana Siminson (12) Pioneer 20:26 25
26. Alysia Mauney () South Lyon 20:29 26
27. Birdie Buurstra (12) Rockford 20:29 27
28. Kristyn Green (12) Livonia Stevenson 20:30 28
29. Kim Bylsma (11) Pinckney 20:30 29
30. Melissa Osquist (12) Livonia Stevenson 20:31 30
31. Lindsay Gould (12) Livonia Winston Churchill 20:32 31
32. Selina Johnston (9) Rockford 20:33 32
33. Jamie Colunga (10) Saline 20:41 33
34. Kim Wood (12) Plymouth Salem "A" 20:42 34
35. Sarah McCormack (11) Plymouth Canton 20:46 35
36. Sarah Couyoumjian (11) Ann Arbor Greenhills 20:52 36
37. Katie Olson (10) Ann Arbor Greenhills 20:53 37
38. Marissa Montgomery (12) Livonia Stevenson 20:56 38
39. Colleen Shuster (11) Walled Lake Central 20:58 39
40. Julie Layson () South Lyon 20:59 40
41. Chelsea Smith (9) Berkley 21:00 41
42. Amber Laskowsky (12) Adrian 21:02 42
43. Becca Sameroff (10) Ann Arbor Greenhills 21:06 43
44. Laurie Baumann (11) Ann Arbor Greenhills 21:10 44
45. Halle Burton (10) Plymouth Salem "A" 21:13 45
46. Sara Boozer (12) Rockford 21:14 46
47. Jessica Petrancosta (10) Saline 21:14 47
48. Rachel Lindman (12) Plymouth Canton 21:15 48
49. Kristin Mastic (10) Plymouth Salem "A" 21:15 49
50. Jill Grey (12) Plymouth Salem "A" 21:16 50
51. Lauren Kane (9) Plymouth Salem "A" 21:17 51
52. Stephanie Hajduk (11) Plymouth Salem "A" 21:19 52
53. Kelly Edwards (9) Grand Blanc 21:22 53
54. Monica Przebienda (9) Plymouth Salem "A" 21:22 54
55. Shannon McElroy (10) Pinckney 21:23 55
56. Jennifer Pope (10) Pinckney 21:26 56
57. Katie Milan (10) North Farmington 21:26 57
58. Lynsey Ardingo (9) Pinckney 21:27 58
59. Liisa Keski-Hynnila (10) Plymouth Salem "B" 21:28 59
60. Dagne Clark (10) Saline 21:29 60
61. Mary Maloney (11) Plymouth Canton 21:30 61
62. Frances Hummel (10) Rockford 21:34 62
63. Ashley Prince (12) Walled Lake Central 21:42 63
64. Kirstian Tyler (10) Livonia Franklin 21:43 64
65. Erin Jensen (11) Plymouth Salem "B" 21:45 65
66. Elise Wiersma (10) Walled Lake Central 21:46 66
67. Gabriella Gutierrez (10) Livonia Winston Churchill 21:46 67
68. Michelle Wittbrodt (10) Grand Blanc 21:47 68
69. Steffanie Rousseau (12) Livonia Stevenson 21:47 69
70. Megan Russell (12) Berkley 21:48 70
71. Carrie Oleskowicz (10) Plymouth Canton 21:58 71
72. Tonda Shimbo (11) Plymouth Canton 21:59 72
73. Natalie Hannnon () South Lyon 22:02 73
74. Catherine Vaughn (11) Harper Woods Regina 22:03 74
75. Talia Selitsky (11) Berkley 22:04 75
76. Meg Schaefer () South Lyon 22:13 76
77. Emily Niedzwiecki (9) Adrian 22:14 77
78. Emily Johnson (9) Adrian 22:17 78
79. Chelsey Cebulski (9) Adrian 22:18 79
80. Sheena Haddad (11) Plymouth Salem "B" 22:19 80
81. Amy Miller (11) North Farmington 22:22 81
82. Kasey Pozniak (12) Grand Blanc 22:26 82
83. Stephanie Wagner (12) Berkley 22:27 83
84. Lauri Eisen (12) Harper Woods Regina 22:30 84
85. Allison Schmitz (10) Plymouth Canton 22:32 85
86. Kim Danials (11) Wayne Memorial 22:37 86
87. Julia Malayev (9) Grand Blanc 22:38 87
88. Samantha Duberg (12) Grand Blanc 22:41 88
89. Kim Mason (11) Plymouth Salem "B" 22:45 89
90. Trista Cannon () South Lyon 22:46 90
91. Katie Eisen (9) Harper Woods Regina 22:49 91
92. Kiersten Isgrigg () South Lyon 22:54 92
93. Brittany Jensen (9) Pinckney 22:56 93
94. Kristen Laichalk (12) Livonia Franklin 22:58 94
95. Sarah Meszaros (11) Adrian 23:06 95
96. Allison Sponseller (11) Plymouth Salem "B" 23:07 96
97. Pam Reasor (11) Plymouth Canton 23:07 97
98. Sarah Agostini (11) Pinckney 23:10 98
99. Megan Uitti (11) Pinckney 23:11 99
100. Marianna Kerppola (11) Ann Arbor Greenhills 23:12 100
101. Susan Woodard (11) Plymouth Salem "B" 23:24 101
102. Brenda Chadwick (12) Grand Blanc 23:27 102
103. Jann Tomaro (11) Berkley 23:28 103
104. Kara Dendrinos (12) Plymouth Salem "B" 23:29 104
105. Emily Tritten (9) Grand Blanc 23:43 105
106. Emily Lemke (11) Berkley 23:44 106
107. Jackie Naperola (11) Livonia Franklin 23:52 107
108. Kristin Harrison () South Lyon 23:53 108
109. Julia Stulock (10) Westland John Glenn 23:57 109
110. Sheryl Jacobs (9) Westland John Glenn 23:57 110
111. Kristen Tedders (10) Wayne Memorial 23:58 111
112. Alecia Kulka (10) Harper Woods Regina 23:59 112
113. Michelle Smith (9) Berkley 24:01 113
114. Andrea Paradise (9) Harper Woods Regina 24:03 114
115. Sara DeMars (11) Harper Woods Regina 24:05 115
116. Ashley Couture (10) Harper Woods Regina 24:21 116
117. Julia Roberts (9) Wayne Memorial 24:27 117
118. Gail Pallister (11) Walled Lake Central 24:43 118
119. Erica Johnson (11) Livonia Franklin 24:57 119
120. Pam Nagalski (11) Livonia Franklin 25:11 120
121. Shara Cherniak (11) North Farmington 25:11 121
122. Marie VanStaveren (11) Adrian 25:14 122
123. Melissa Widrig (11) Westland John Glenn 25:59 123
124. Katie Wint (11) Livonia Franklin 26:19 124
125. Angolina Johnson (9) Wayne Memorial 26:27 125
126. Kim Borquin (11) Walled Lake Central 26:32 126
127. Nikki Larrson (11) Livonia Franklin 27:01 127
128. Amanda Bevel (10) Westland John Glenn 27:05 128
129. Teresa Wilcox (11) Wayne Memorial 28:14 129
130. Diane Kast (11) Adrian 28:39 130
131. Stephanie Gagnon (9) Westland John Glenn 30:13 131
132. Eli Dragolova (12) North Farmington 31:18 132

Team Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Team Name Place Pts Time
1. Pioneer Alexandra Cassar (11) 2 2 19:25
Briana Wade (12) 4 4 19:27
Carrie Hadler (12) 6 6 19:30
Rachel Eyler (12) 8 8 19:39
Clarissa Codrington (12) 12 12 19:51
Andrea Gruber (11) 17 17 20:09
Diana Siminson (12) 25 25 20:26
2. Livonia Winston Churchill Susan Duncan (12) 7 7 19:35
Nicole Renaud (10) 10 10 19:43
Sarah Westrick (11) 13 13 19:53
Nicole Schmidt (9) 14 14 19:59
Michelle Phillips (11) 22 22 20:19
Lindsay Gould (12) 31 31 20:32
Gabriella Gutierrez (10) 67 67 21:46
3. Livonia Stevenson Lisa Montgomery (10) 3 3 19:27
Sara Pilon (11) 15 15 20:02
Linda Montgomery (12) 21 21 20:19
Kristyn Green (12) 28 28 20:30
Melissa Osquist (12) 30 30 20:31
Marissa Montgomery (12) 38 38 20:56
Steffanie Rousseau (12) 69 69 21:47
4. Saline Carrie Kraeger (10) 5 5 19:29
Claire Meunier (9) 11 11 19:45
Kristina Hartman (10) 18 18 20:13
Jamie Colunga (10) 33 33 20:41
Jessica Petrancosta (10) 47 47 21:14
Dagne Clark (10) 60 60 21:29
5. Rockford Lindsay John (10) 16 16 20:03
Amy Markham (9) 23 23 20:20
Kaleen Buschert (11) 24 24 20:20
Birdie Buurstra (12) 27 27 20:29
Selina Johnston (9) 32 32 20:33
Sara Boozer (12) 46 46 21:14
Frances Hummel (10) 62 62 21:34
6. Ann Arbor Greenhills Jennifer Leichtman (12) 1 1 19:25
Sarah Couyoumjian (11) 36 36 20:52
Katie Olson (10) 37 37 20:53
Becca Sameroff (10) 43 43 21:06
Laurie Baumann (11) 44 44 21:10
Marianna Kerppola (11) 100 100 23:12
7. Walled Lake Central Amanda Hnot (11) 9 9 19:40
Breanna Turcsanyi (12) 20 20 20:18
Colleen Shuster (11) 39 39 20:58
Ashley Prince (12) 63 63 21:42
Elise Wiersma (10) 66 66 21:46
Gail Pallister (11) 118 118 24:43
Kim Borquin (11) 126 126 26:32
8. Plymouth Salem "A" Kim Wood (12) 34 34 20:42
Halle Burton (10) 45 45 21:13
Kristin Mastic (10) 49 49 21:15
Jill Grey (12) 50 50 21:16
Lauren Kane (9) 51 51 21:17
Stephanie Hajduk (11) 52 52 21:19
Monica Przebienda (9) 54 54 21:22
9. Plymouth Canton Sarah McCormack (11) 35 35 20:46
Rachel Lindman (12) 48 48 21:15
Mary Maloney (11) 61 61 21:30
Carrie Oleskowicz (10) 71 71 21:58
Tonda Shimbo (11) 72 72 21:59
Allison Schmitz (10) 85 85 22:32
Pam Reasor (11) 97 97 23:07
10. Pinckney Kim Bylsma (11) 29 29 20:30
Shannon McElroy (10) 55 55 21:23
Jennifer Pope (10) 56 56 21:26
Lynsey Ardingo (9) 58 58 21:27
Brittany Jensen (9) 93 93 22:56
Sarah Agostini (11) 98 98 23:10
Megan Uitti (11) 99 99 23:11
11. South Lyon Alysia Mauney () 26 26 20:29
Julie Layson () 40 40 20:59
Natalie Hannnon () 73 73 22:02
Meg Schaefer () 76 76 22:13
Trista Cannon () 90 90 22:46
Kiersten Isgrigg () 92 92 22:54
Kristin Harrison () 108 108 23:53
12. Adrian Amber Laskowsky (12) 42 42 21:02
Emily Niedzwiecki (9) 77 77 22:14
Emily Johnson (9) 78 78 22:17
Chelsey Cebulski (9) 79 79 22:18
Sarah Meszaros (11) 95 95 23:06
Marie VanStaveren (11) 122 122 25:14
Diane Kast (11) 130 130 28:39
13. Berkley Chelsea Smith (9) 41 41 21:00
Megan Russell (12) 70 70 21:48
Talia Selitsky (11) 75 75 22:04
Stephanie Wagner (12) 83 83 22:27
Jann Tomaro (11) 103 103 23:28
Emily Lemke (11) 106 106 23:44
Michelle Smith (9) 113 113 24:01
14. Grand Blanc Kelly Edwards (9) 53 53 21:22
Michelle Wittbrodt (10) 68 68 21:47
Kasey Pozniak (12) 82 82 22:26
Julia Malayev (9) 87 87 22:38
Samantha Duberg (12) 88 88 22:41
Brenda Chadwick (12) 102 102 23:27
Emily Tritten (9) 105 105 23:43
15. Plymouth Salem "B" Liisa Keski-Hynnila (10) 59 59 21:28
Erin Jensen (11) 65 65 21:45
Sheena Haddad (11) 80 80 22:19
Kim Mason (11) 89 89 22:45
Allison Sponseller (11) 96 96 23:07
Susan Woodard (11) 101 101 23:24
Kara Dendrinos (12) 104 104 23:29
16. North Farmington Nicole Moundros (12) 19 19 20:17
Katie Milan (10) 57 57 21:26
Amy Miller (11) 81 81 22:22
Shara Cherniak (11) 121 121 25:11
Eli Dragolova (12) 132 132 31:18
17. Harper Woods Regina Catherine Vaughn (11) 74 74 22:03
Lauri Eisen (12) 84 84 22:30
Katie Eisen (9) 91 91 22:49
Alecia Kulka (10) 112 112 23:59
Andrea Paradise (9) 114 114 24:03
Sara DeMars (11) 115 115 24:05
Ashley Couture (10) 116 116 24:21
18. Livonia Franklin Kirstian Tyler (10) 64 64 21:43
Kristen Laichalk (12) 94 94 22:58
Jackie Naperola (11) 107 107 23:52
Erica Johnson (11) 119 119 24:57
Pam Nagalski (11) 120 120 25:11
Katie Wint (11) 124 124 26:19
Nikki Larrson (11) 127 127 27:01
19. Wayne Memorial Kim Danials (11) 86 86 22:37
Kristen Tedders (10) 111 111 23:58
Julia Roberts (9) 117 117 24:27
Angolina Johnson (9) 125 125 26:27
Teresa Wilcox (11) 129 129 28:14
20. Westland John Glenn Julia Stulock (10) 109 109 23:57
Sheryl Jacobs (9) 110 110 23:57
Melissa Widrig (11) 123 123 25:59
Amanda Bevel (10) 128 128 27:05
Stephanie Gagnon (9) 131 131 30:13



Place Team Individual Scores Team Score

1. Dexter 2 4 14 16 21 32 42 57
2. Chelsea 6 17 20 22 23 25 44 88
3. Birmingham Groves 5 7 15 37 40 62 73 104
4. Marshall 3 8 29 31 43 63 81 114
5. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 10 26 35 48 53 67 172
6. Onsted 13 33 39 41 49 175
7. Farmington Hills Harrison 18 27 34 45 52 54 59 176
8. Detroit Country Day 28 36 38 46 58 64 70 206
9. Redford Union 11 50 51 68 91 271
10. Ypsilanti Lincoln 30 47 60 66 71 72 92 274
11. Durand 9 57 65 76 78 84 85 285
12. Redford Thurston 12 56 69 79 80 89 97 296
13. Bishop Foley 1 55 75 82 90 303
14. Garden City 19 24 83 88 94 95 308
15. Milan 61 74 77 86 87 93 96 385
--. Hamtramck (77) (98) (99) (101) NTS

Individual Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Name Team Time Pts
1. Steve Mance (12) Bishop Foley 16:38 1
2. Chris Burke (11) Dexter 16:42 2
3. Phil Baranowski (12) Marshall 16:43 3
4. Dan Meyer (10) Dexter 16:56 4
5. Paul Mines (12) Birmingham Groves 17:01 5
6. David Fedele (11) Chelsea 17:02 6
7. Brandon Kakos (12) Birmingham Groves 17:05 7
8. Wes Schoenherr (12) Marshall 17:14 8
9. Joe Zick (11) Durand 17:16 9
10. Brendan Godvin (10) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 17:19 10
11. Kevin Patra (11) Redford Union 17:21 11
12. Brett Soltys (11) Redford Thurston 17:21 12
13. Bob Gardner (12) Onsted 17:26 13
14. Ryan Boluyt (10) Dexter 17:30 14
15. Matthew Osher (11) Birmingham Groves 17:31 15
16. Tony Nalli (9) Dexter 17:32 16
17. Trevor Bach (10) Chelsea 17:36 17
18. Brian Coats (11) Farmington Hills Harrison 17:38 18
19. Eric Loader (12) Garden City 17:39 19
20. James McKenzie (11) Chelsea 17:42 20
21. Andrew Porinsky (11) Dexter 17:53 21
22. Levi Hyssong (12) Chelsea 17:55 22
23. Kyle Brown (11) Chelsea 18:00 23
24. Richard Russell (11) Garden City 18:01 24
25. Joel Gentz (12) Chelsea 18:01 25
26. Matt Wiersma (12) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 18:03 26
27. Dan Coats (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 18:04 27
28. Sharat Reddy (12) Detroit Country Day 18:05 28
29. Josh Deno (11) Marshall 18:06 29
30. Josh King (12) Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:07 30
31. Eban Mackey (10) Marshall 18:09 31
32. Jay Leadley (9) Dexter 18:11 32
33. Travis Nash (10) Onsted 18:12 33
34. Jon Keller (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 18:13 34
35. Pat Hamill (10) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 18:14 35
36. Keith Menton (10) Detroit Country Day 18:15 36
37. John Stewart (12) Birmingham Groves 18:16 37
38. Brandon Bradford (10) Detroit Country Day 18:16 38
39. Joel Barricklow (10) Onsted 18:19 39
40. Michael Salciccioli (11) Birmingham Groves 18:24 40
41. Nick Ambs (10) Onsted 18:25 41
42. Nate Leonard (11) Dexter 18:28 42
43. Devin Hurst (11) Marshall 18:32 43
44. Nate Hinderer (11) Chelsea 18:39 44
45. Steve Sargol (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 18:41 45
46. Robert Wilson (12) Detroit Country Day 18:42 46
47. Nick Buss (12) Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:51 47
48. Pete Adamo (12) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 18:53 48
49. Mike Kirchner (11) Onsted 18:55 49
50. Tim Nyquist (10) Redford Union 18:55 50
51. Ron Hoppe (12) Redford Union 18:56 51
52. Wayne Wright (11) Farmington Hills Harrison 18:57 52
53. Nick Battista (9) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 19:00 53
54. Nick Israel (11) Farmington Hills Harrison 19:00 54
55. Parker Turczyn (12) Bishop Foley 19:04 55
56. Josh Plucinski (10) Redford Thurston 19:08 56
57. Tom Kinney (11) Durand 19:11 57
58. Jay Larson (11) Detroit Country Day 19:25 58
59. Greg Ardisana (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 19:26 59
60. Jason Pinter (12) Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:28 60
61. Robby Isley (10) Milan 19:29 61
62. Daniel Albanese (11) Birmingham Groves 19:31 62
63. Noah Kerr (10) Marshall 19:32 63
64. Jason Mirjah (11) Detroit Country Day 19:33 64
65. Joe Mikan (9) Durand 19:34 65
66. Eric Fox (9) Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:43 66
67. Matt Johnson (11) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 19:46 67
68. Matt Putra (10) Redford Union 19:53 68
69. Ian Brown (12) Redford Thurston 19:53 69
70. Bill Kazmierski (9) Detroit Country Day 20:13 70
71. Steve Harwood (10) Ypsilanti Lincoln 20:18 71
72. Cody Williams (11) Ypsilanti Lincoln 20:19 72
73. Scott Kondak (11) Birmingham Groves 20:23 73
74. Chris Kurowicki (9) Milan 20:26 74
75. Ben Duane (12) Bishop Foley 20:29 75
76. Joe Orr (11) Durand 20:33 76
77. Mustafa Choudhury (12) Hamtramck 20:34 --
78. Jeff Wagner (10) Milan 20:42 77
79. Anthony Lovell (12) Durand 20:49 78
80. Patrick Brown (9) Redford Thurston 20:50 79
81. Tim Muliett (11) Redford Thurston 20:56 80
82. Ryan Ours (9) Marshall 21:07 81
83. Greg Naismith (9) Bishop Foley 21:15 82
84. Jacob Davis (11) Garden City 21:18 83
85. David Green (12) Durand 21:19 84
86. Steve Zusack (12) Durand 21:26 85
87. Drew Cummings (10) Milan 21:36 86
88. Carl Jenkins (11) Milan 21:44 87
89. Chris Preston (10) Garden City 21:46 88
90. Craig Yuhas (9) Redford Thurston 21:49 89
91. Matt Haggerty (9) Bishop Foley 22:07 90
92. Pat O'Brien (12) Redford Union 22:15 91
93. Max Mitchell (12) Ypsilanti Lincoln 22:16 92
94. Aaron Leonard (10) Milan 22:35 93
95. Roger Yu (12) Garden City 22:50 94
96. Nick Crosato (12) Garden City 23:18 95
97. Adrian Miller (11) Milan 23:39 96
98. Ashraful Haque (10) Hamtramck 23:44 --
99. Tazul Choudhury (10) Hamtramck 23:44 --
100. DeJuan Hartsfield (12) Redford Thurston : 97
101. Syed Mesbahuddin (12) Hamtramck : --

Team Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Team Name Place Pts Time
1. Dexter Chris Burke (11) 2 2 16:42
Dan Meyer (10) 4 4 16:56
Ryan Boluyt (10) 14 14 17:30
Tony Nalli (9) 16 16 17:32
Andrew Porinsky (11) 21 21 17:53
Jay Leadley (9) 32 32 18:11
Nate Leonard (11) 42 42 18:28
2. Chelsea David Fedele (11) 6 6 17:02
Trevor Bach (10) 17 17 17:36
James McKenzie (11) 20 20 17:42
Levi Hyssong (12) 22 22 17:55
Kyle Brown (11) 23 23 18:00
Joel Gentz (12) 25 25 18:01
Nate Hinderer (11) 44 44 18:39
3. Birmingham Groves Paul Mines (12) 5 5 17:01
Brandon Kakos (12) 7 7 17:05
Matthew Osher (11) 15 15 17:31
John Stewart (12) 37 37 18:16
Michael Salciccioli (11) 40 40 18:24
Daniel Albanese (11) 62 62 19:31
Scott Kondak (11) 73 73 20:23
4. Marshall Phil Baranowski (12) 3 3 16:43
Wes Schoenherr (12) 8 8 17:14
Josh Deno (11) 29 29 18:06
Eban Mackey (10) 31 31 18:09
Devin Hurst (11) 43 43 18:32
Noah Kerr (10) 63 63 19:32
Ryan Ours (9) 82 81 21:07
5. Orchard Lake St. Mary's Brendan Godvin (10) 10 10 17:19
Matt Wiersma (12) 26 26 18:03
Pat Hamill (10) 35 35 18:14
Pete Adamo (12) 48 48 18:53
Nick Battista (9) 53 53 19:00
Matt Johnson (11) 67 67 19:46
6. Onsted Bob Gardner (12) 13 13 17:26
Travis Nash (10) 33 33 18:12
Joel Barricklow (10) 39 39 18:19
Nick Ambs (10) 41 41 18:25
Mike Kirchner (11) 49 49 18:55
7. Farmington Hills Harrison Brian Coats (11) 18 18 17:38
Dan Coats (12) 27 27 18:04
Jon Keller (12) 34 34 18:13
Steve Sargol (12) 45 45 18:41
Wayne Wright (11) 52 52 18:57
Nick Israel (11) 54 54 19:00
Greg Ardisana (12) 59 59 19:26
8. Detroit Country Day Sharat Reddy (12) 28 28 18:05
Keith Menton (10) 36 36 18:15
Brandon Bradford (10) 38 38 18:16
Robert Wilson (12) 46 46 18:42
Jay Larson (11) 58 58 19:25
Jason Mirjah (11) 64 64 19:33
Bill Kazmierski (9) 70 70 20:13
9. Redford Union Kevin Patra (11) 11 11 17:21
Tim Nyquist (10) 50 50 18:55
Ron Hoppe (12) 51 51 18:56
Matt Putra (10) 68 68 19:53
Pat O'Brien (12) 92 91 22:15
10. Ypsilanti Lincoln Josh King (12) 30 30 18:07
Nick Buss (12) 47 47 18:51
Jason Pinter (12) 60 60 19:28
Eric Fox (9) 66 66 19:43
Steve Harwood (10) 71 71 20:18
Cody Williams (11) 72 72 20:19
Max Mitchell (12) 93 92 22:16
11. Durand Joe Zick (11) 9 9 17:16
Tom Kinney (11) 57 57 19:11
Joe Mikan (9) 65 65 19:34
Joe Orr (11) 76 76 20:33
Anthony Lovell (12) 79 78 20:49
David Green (12) 85 84 21:19
Steve Zusack (12) 86 85 21:26
12. Redford Thurston Brett Soltys (11) 12 12 17:21
Josh Plucinski (10) 56 56 19:08
Ian Brown (12) 69 69 19:53
Patrick Brown (9) 80 79 20:50
Tim Muliett (11) 81 80 20:56
Craig Yuhas (9) 90 89 21:49
DeJuan Hartsfield (12) 100 97 :
13. Bishop Foley Steve Mance (12) 1 1 16:38
Parker Turczyn (12) 55 55 19:04
Ben Duane (12) 75 75 20:29
Greg Naismith (9) 83 82 21:15
Matt Haggerty (9) 91 90 22:07
14. Garden City Eric Loader (12) 19 19 17:39
Richard Russell (11) 24 24 18:01
Jacob Davis (11) 84 83 21:18
Chris Preston (10) 89 88 21:46
Roger Yu (12) 95 94 22:50
Nick Crosato (12) 96 95 23:18
15. Milan Robby Isley (10) 61 61 19:29
Chris Kurowicki (9) 74 74 20:26
Jeff Wagner (10) 78 77 20:42
Drew Cummings (10) 87 86 21:36
Carl Jenkins (11) 88 87 21:44
Aaron Leonard (10) 94 93 22:35
Adrian Miller (11) 97 96 23:39
-- Hamtramck Mustafa Choudhury (12) 77 -- 20:34
Ashraful Haque (10) 98 -- 23:44
Tazul Choudhury (10) 99 -- 23:44
Syed Mesbahuddin (12) 101 -- :



Place Team Individual Scores Team Score

1. Birmingham Marian 4 8 11 21 24 34 49 68
2. Dexter 5 6 13 16 28 36 65 68
3. Milan 3 12 14 18 31 40 45 78
4. Birmingham Groves 1 7 17 35 52 74 85 112
5. Marshall 15 20 32 41 53 63 70 161
6. Ladywood 25 37 42 46 47 51 56 197
7. Chelsea 26 33 38 48 58 60 71 203
8. Onsted 2 19 55 67 76 78 219
9. Harrison 9 27 29 87 88 91 240
10. Garden City 10 30 50 66 90 246
11. Redford Thurston 22 23 59 72 75 77 80 251
12. Bishop Foley 39 44 54 61 69 82 89 267
13. Redford Union 43 64 73 79 83 342
14. Detroit Country Day 57 62 68 81 84 86 352
--. Durand (52) (54) (89) NTS

Individual Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Name Team Time Pts
1. Rebecca Walter (12) Birmingham Groves 18:57 1
2. Toshia Bauer (11) Onsted 19:58 2
3. Kiel Porter (10) Milan 20:04 3
4. Diana Verdugo (12) Birmingham Marian 20:09 4
5. Natli Nalli (10) Dexter 20:16 5
6. Jen Gunderson (10) Dexter 20:20 6
7. Allison Smith (11) Birmingham Groves 20:25 7
8. Jenny Waters (11) Birmingham Marian 20:26 8
9. Christine Metry (12) Harrison 20:28 9
10. Joelle Davis (11) Garden City 20:31 10
11. Colleen Duff (12) Birmingham Marian 20:37 11
12. Kelly Loy (11) Milan 20:44 12
13. Bridget Riehle (9) Dexter 21:08 13
14. Megan Serpa (12) Milan 21:11 14
15. Beverly Twiss (10) Marshall 21:12 15
16. Rachel Udow (10) Dexter 21:12 16
17. Mallory O`Niel (11) Birmingham Groves 21:24 17
18. Meghan Paselk (10) Milan 21:30 18
19. Anne Hale (12) Onsted 21:32 19
20. Monica Long (11) Marshall 21:40 20
21. Natalie Krol (11) Birmingham Marian 21:42 21
22. Krystal Hendricks (11) Redford Thurston 21:43 22
23. Kate Mullett (12) Redford Thurston 21:53 23
24. Kathryn McDonnell (9) Birmingham Marian 21:55 24
25. Meghan McGrath (9) Ladywood 21:55 25
26. Kari Moyle (11) Chelsea 22:00 26
27. Ashley McElmurry (12) Harrison 22:02 27
28. Nikki Jones (11) Dexter 22:07 28
29. Shannon Bailey (9) Harrison 22:09 29
30. Jessie Frendo (11) Garden City 22:30 30
31. Cassie Miller (10) Milan 22:32 31
32. Megan Fitzpatrick (12) Marshall 22:33 32
33. Savannah Hyssong (11) Chelsea 22:37 33
34. Kara Neaton (10) Birmingham Marian 22:42 34
35. Emily Baughman (10) Birmingham Groves 22:48 35
36. Sondra Brines (11) Dexter 22:50 36
37. Ashley Bauer (10) Ladywood 22:52 37
38. Shannon Kinner (9) Chelsea 22:55 38
39. Megan Mahoney (9) Bishop Foley 23:02 39
40. Nicole Bredernitz (11) Milan 23:02 40
41. Amber Murphy (9) Marshall 23:03 41
42. Stacey Schroeder (12) Ladywood 23:04 42
43. Maria Darourian (9) Redford Union 23:04 43
44. Kristin Dillard (9) Bishop Foley 23:06 44
45. Jennifer Coleman (10) Milan 23:07 45
46. Alicia Taylor (10) Ladywood 23:09 46
47. Brittany O'Keefe (11) Ladywood 23:10 47
48. Ashley Hourle (10) Chelsea 23:11 48
49. Jill Polk (10) Birmingham Marian 23:11 49
50. Kristen Niemi (11) Garden City 23:16 50
51. Lea Anderson (11) Ladywood 23:30 51
52. Emily Chapman (11) Durand 23:32 --
53. Bridget White (9) Birmingham Groves 23:33 52
54. Rose Mikan (12) Durand 23:38 --
55. Caitlin Wettle (10) Marshall 23:41 53
56. Katie Wilson (9) Bishop Foley 23:45 54
57. Jenna Iott (12) Onsted 23:47 55
58. Deanna Schmidt (10) Ladywood 23:49 56
59. Sara Connelly (11) Detroit Country Day 23:50 57
60. Lauren O'Conner (10) Chelsea 23:53 58
61. April Lark (10) Redford Thurston 23:54 59
62. Meghan Tandy (11) Chelsea 24:08 60
63. Katie Baker (12) Bishop Foley 24:12 61
64. Diamond Moore (11) Detroit Country Day 24:19 62
65. Laura Howland (11) Marshall 24:20 63
66. Alene Darvis (11) Redford Union 24:21 64
67. Lauren Russel (12) Dexter 24:22 65
68. Stephanie Kilyanek (9) Garden City 24:23 66
69. Tracy Waters (12) Onsted 24:26 67
70. Jen Jacobson (11) Detroit Country Day 24:27 68
71. Laura Sorbo (11) Bishop Foley 24:31 69
72. Janna Hibler (10) Marshall 24:33 70
73. Miriam Robinovitz (12) Chelsea 24:45 71
74. Ashley Parham (10) Redford Thurston 24:59 72
75. Dominique Powells (11) Redford Union 25:01 73
76. Nadine Idranim (9) Birmingham Groves 25:05 74
77. Mohini Prasad (12) Redford Thurston 25:07 75
78. Ashley Hoffman (11) Onsted 25:09 76
79. Laurie Stenzel (10) Redford Thurston 25:16 77
80. Heather Padley (10) Onsted 25:17 78
81. Kristi Lewis (10) Redford Union 25:19 79
82. Leah Diehl (11) Redford Thurston 25:31 80
83. Alison Andreoff (9) Detroit Country Day 25:38 81
84. Lauren Taraski (9) Bishop Foley 25:46 82
85. Stephanie Letnar (10) Redford Union 25:47 83
86. Lauren Gluck (9) Detroit Country Day 25:52 84
87. Joxce Vanderweide (12) Birmingham Groves 25:53 85
88. Claire Bacon (12) Detroit Country Day 26:10 86
89. Neysa May (11) Durand 26:51 --
90. Tarin Dew (11) Harrison 27:07 87
91. Rebecca Roth (11) Harrison 27:11 88
92. Megan Aman (11) Bishop Foley 28:08 89
93. Emily Fairchild (11) Garden City 28:47 90
94. Lauren Baker (11) Harrison 29:44 91

Team Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Team Name Place Pts Time
1. Birmingham Marian Diana Verdugo (12) 4 4 20:09
Jenny Waters (11) 8 8 20:26
Colleen Duff (12) 11 11 20:37
Natalie Krol (11) 21 21 21:42
Kathryn McDonnell (9) 24 24 21:55
Kara Neaton (10) 34 34 22:42
Jill Polk (10) 49 49 23:11
2. Dexter Natli Nalli (10) 5 5 20:16
Jen Gunderson (10) 6 6 20:20
Bridget Riehle (9) 13 13 21:08
Rachel Udow (10) 16 16 21:12
Nikki Jones (11) 28 28 22:07
Sondra Brines (11) 36 36 22:50
Lauren Russel (12) 67 65 24:22
3. Milan Kiel Porter (10) 3 3 20:04
Kelly Loy (11) 12 12 20:44
Megan Serpa (12) 14 14 21:11
Meghan Paselk (10) 18 18 21:30
Cassie Miller (10) 31 31 22:32
Nicole Bredernitz (11) 40 40 23:02
Jennifer Coleman (10) 45 45 23:07
4. Birmingham Groves Rebecca Walter (12) 1 1 18:57
Allison Smith (11) 7 7 20:25
Mallory O`Niel (11) 17 17 21:24
Emily Baughman (10) 35 35 22:48
Bridget White (9) 53 52 23:33
Nadine Idranim (9) 76 74 25:05
Joxce Vanderweide (12) 87 85 25:53
5. Marshall Beverly Twiss (10) 15 15 21:12
Monica Long (11) 20 20 21:40
Megan Fitzpatrick (12) 32 32 22:33
Amber Murphy (9) 41 41 23:03
Caitlin Wettle (10) 55 53 23:41
Laura Howland (11) 65 63 24:20
Janna Hibler (10) 72 70 24:33
6. Ladywood Meghan McGrath (9) 25 25 21:55
Ashley Bauer (10) 37 37 22:52
Stacey Schroeder (12) 42 42 23:04
Alicia Taylor (10) 46 46 23:09
Brittany O'Keefe (11) 47 47 23:10
Lea Anderson (11) 51 51 23:30
Deanna Schmidt (10) 58 56 23:49
7. Chelsea Kari Moyle (11) 26 26 22:00
Savannah Hyssong (11) 33 33 22:37
Shannon Kinner (9) 38 38 22:55
Ashley Hourle (10) 48 48 23:11
Lauren O'Conner (10) 60 58 23:53
Meghan Tandy (11) 62 60 24:08
Miriam Robinovitz (12) 73 71 24:45
8. Onsted Toshia Bauer (11) 2 2 19:58
Anne Hale (12) 19 19 21:32
Jenna Iott (12) 57 55 23:47
Tracy Waters (12) 69 67 24:26
Ashley Hoffman (11) 78 76 25:09
Heather Padley (10) 80 78 25:17
9. Harrison Christine Metry (12) 9 9 20:28
Ashley McElmurry (12) 27 27 22:02
Shannon Bailey (9) 29 29 22:09
Tarin Dew (11) 90 87 27:07
Rebecca Roth (11) 91 88 27:11
Lauren Baker (11) 94 91 29:44
10. Garden City Joelle Davis (11) 10 10 20:31
Jessie Frendo (11) 30 30 22:30
Kristen Niemi (11) 50 50 23:16
Stephanie Kilyanek (9) 68 66 24:23
Emily Fairchild (11) 93 90 28:47
11. Redford Thurston Krystal Hendricks (11) 22 22 21:43
Kate Mullett (12) 23 23 21:53
April Lark (10) 61 59 23:54
Ashley Parham (10) 74 72 24:59
Mohini Prasad (12) 77 75 25:07
Laurie Stenzel (10) 79 77 25:16
Leah Diehl (11) 82 80 25:31
12. Bishop Foley Megan Mahoney (9) 39 39 23:02
Kristin Dillard (9) 44 44 23:06
Katie Wilson (9) 56 54 23:45
Katie Baker (12) 63 61 24:12
Laura Sorbo (11) 71 69 24:31
Lauren Taraski (9) 84 82 25:46
Megan Aman (11) 92 89 28:08
13. Redford Union Maria Darourian (9) 43 43 23:04
Alene Darvis (11) 66 64 24:21
Dominique Powells (11) 75 73 25:01
Kristi Lewis (10) 81 79 25:19
Stephanie Letnar (10) 85 83 25:47
14. Detroit Country Day Sara Connelly (11) 59 57 23:50
Diamond Moore (11) 64 62 24:19
Jen Jacobson (11) 70 68 24:27
Alison Andreoff (9) 83 81 25:38
Lauren Gluck (9) 86 84 25:52
Claire Bacon (12) 88 86 26:10
-- Durand Emily Chapman (11) 52 -- 23:32
Rose Mikan (12) 54 -- 23:38
Neysa May (11) 89 -- 26:51



Place Team Individual Scores Team Score

1. Napoleon 3 8 11 15 19 23 32 56
2. Lake Fenton 4 17 18 21 40 41 42 100
3. Vandercook Lake 2 16 31 33 36 58 75 118
4. Southfield Christian 7 22 27 34 60 66 68 150
5. East Jackson 1 35 37 39 92 99 204
6. Morenci 12 25 46 52 73 83 85 208
7. Clawson 10 29 43 49 78 81 209
8. Ann Arbor Greenhills 6 38 50 59 62 69 70 215
9. A A Gabriel Richard 5 28 54 55 74 77 86 216
10. Litchfield 9 26 51 57 93 94 98 236
11. Plymouth Christian 20 44 53 65 71 76 90 253
12. Whitmore Lake 30 45 56 61 63 64 79 255
13. Oakland Christian 13 14 72 80 84 87 88 263
14. Sand Creek 24 47 48 67 96 282
15. Royal Oak Shrine 82 89 91 95 97 454
--. Bellevue (89) NTS
--. Burton Atherton (72) NTS
--. Goodrich (1) (4) (74) NTS
--. Grass Lake (7) (83) (114) (118) NTS
--. Lenawee Christian (51) (93) (122) NTS
--. Lutheran Westland (31) (36) (62) (88) NTS
--. Manchester (20) (96) (100) (116) NTS
--. Pittsford (52) (70) (101) (106) NTS

Individual Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Name Team Time Pts
1. Nick Oertel (12) Goodrich 16:49 --
2. Jacob Dubois (10) East Jackson 16:58 1
3. Adam Sprangel (10) Vandercook Lake 17:15 2
4. Jon Keehn (12) Goodrich 17:17 --
5. Matt Bartlebaugh (12) Napoleon 17:21 3
6. Tom Ruddy (12) Lake Fenton 17:24 4
7. Todd Crouch (11) Grass Lake 17:27 --
8. Tim Farrell (12) A A Gabriel Richard 17:30 5
9. Andrew Kuper (10) Ann Arbor Greenhills 17:34 6
10. Luke Hutchins (10) Southfield Christian 17:40 7
11. Greg Dutton (12) Napoleon 17:42 8
12. Andrew Scott (12) Litchfield 17:47 9
13. Paul Baize (11) Clawson 17:51 10
14. Nick Spiess (12) Napoleon 17:57 11
15. Caleb Erway (9) Morenci 17:58 12
16. Justin Joyner (12) Oakland Christian 17:59 13
17. Michael Peterson (11) Oakland Christian 17:59 14
18. Mike Upham (12) Napoleon 18:00 15
19. Randall Wilcox (10) Vandercook Lake 18:00 16
20. Daniel Schute (10) Manchester 18:01 --
21. Jarrod Bailey (10) Lake Fenton 18:03 17
22. Alex Beaulieu (9) Lake Fenton 18:07 18
23. Pat Smith (10) Napoleon 18:13 19
24. Mark Varney (11) Plymouth Christian 18:15 20
25. Derek Vowell (11) Lake Fenton 18:16 21
26. Seth Gustafson (12) Southfield Christian 18:18 22
27. Andrew Richards (12) Napoleon 18:26 23
28. Steve Messerschmidt (12) Sand Creek 18:30 24
29. Keith Muirhead (11) Morenci 18:30 25
30. Thomas Wymer (11) Litchfield 18:32 26
31. Eric Matchette (10) Lutheran Westland 18:34 --
32. Mark Rundle (11) Southfield Christian 18:36 27
33. Matt Hughes (10) A A Gabriel Richard 18:37 28
34. Mat Seipke (11) Clawson 18:43 29
35. Jared Moore (11) Whitmore Lake 18:45 30
36. Dan Unger (12) Lutheran Westland 18:46 --
37. Tyler Pierce (12) Vandercook Lake 18:46 31
38. Josh Moulton (10) Napoleon 18:48 32
39. Korey Kuhl (11) Vandercook Lake 18:49 33
40. James Verner (10) Southfield Christian 18:50 34
41. Dan Sharrer (12) East Jackson 18:54 35
42. Jordy Kuhl (12) Vandercook Lake 18:55 36
43. Darren Webb (10) East Jackson 18:56 37
44. Kiff Hamp (10) Ann Arbor Greenhills 18:59 38
45. Derek Woodruff (12) East Jackson 19:06 39
46. Brian Kettler (12) Lake Fenton 19:10 40
47. Kyle Chillik (10) Lake Fenton 19:10 41
48. Lee Ganske (12) Lake Fenton 19:11 42
49. Darren Schachinger (10) Clawson 19:11 43
50. Ben Baloga (10) Plymouth Christian 19:16 44
51. Josh Seegert (10) Lenawee Christian 19:26 --
52. Brad Inks (11) Pittsford 19:27 --
53. Jim Donnelly (11) Whitmore Lake 19:33 45
54. Eric Momyer (10) Morenci 19:34 46
55. Eli Zilke (9) Sand Creek 19:34 47
56. Jason Davis (10) Sand Creek 19:35 48
57. Spencer Hayes (10) Clawson 19:36 49
58. Will Rhoden (9) Ann Arbor Greenhills 19:39 50
59. Marty Cline (10) Litchfield 19:46 51
60. David Campbell (12) Morenci 19:49 52
61. Mark Burkhart (11) Plymouth Christian 19:49 53
62. Nick Zink (11) Lutheran Westland 19:51 --
63. Nathaniel Dreyer (11) A A Gabriel Richard 19:52 54
64. Nick Willette (11) A A Gabriel Richard 19:53 55
65. Jon Vibbart (10) Whitmore Lake 19:58 56
66. Jacob Converse (9) Litchfield 19:59 57
67. David Richardson (11) Vandercook Lake 20:02 58
68. Pat Ford (12) Ann Arbor Greenhills 20:11 59
69. Doug Goodman (9) Southfield Christian 20:13 60
70. Jonas DeBocker (9) Pittsford 20:15 --
71. Josh Huff (10) Whitmore Lake 20:16 61
72. Byrce Scott (9) Burton Atherton 20:18 --
73. John DeBusscher (11) Ann Arbor Greenhills 20:19 62
74. Chris Adamec (11) Goodrich 20:20 --
75. Perfetto Jordan (9) Whitmore Lake 20:26 63
76. Kyle Olson (10) Whitmore Lake 20:37 64
77. Matt Worley (10) Plymouth Christian 20:46 65
78. Jack Berdan (9) Southfield Christian 20:50 66
79. Josh Ayers (11) Sand Creek 20:52 67
80. Aaron Bauer (11) Southfield Christian 20:57 68
81. Cory Dorris (9) Ann Arbor Greenhills 20:57 69
82. Will Paulus (10) Ann Arbor Greenhills 21:01 70
83. Nate Brooks (12) Grass Lake 21:06 --
84. Reagan Rose (10) Plymouth Christian 21:07 71
85. Joel Jacobson (10) Oakland Christian 21:09 72
86. Daniel Mock (10) Morenci 21:15 73
87. Jim Perlberg (9) A A Gabriel Richard 21:24 74
88. Josh Matthews (9) Lutheran Westland 21:24 --
89. Roger Mathewson (11) Bellevue 21:24 --
90. Matt Gundrum (11) Vandercook Lake 21:25 75
91. Jason King (10) Plymouth Christian 21:27 76
92. Ricardo Alfonso (10) A A Gabriel Richard 21:28 77
93. Shane Walden (10) Lenawee Christian 21:34 --
94. Kyle Goarcke (9) Clawson 21:37 78
95. Steve Mikunda (11) Whitmore Lake 21:39 79
96. Aaron Kwolek (9) Manchester 21:49 --
97. Philip Clapham (10) Oakland Christian 21:51 80
98. Tim Clark (10) Clawson 21:54 81
99. John Osmialowski (11) Royal Oak Shrine 21:55 82
100. Lucas Lungo (12) Manchester 22:00 --
101. Michael Shaffer (12) Pittsford 22:00 --
102. Josh Keifer (12) Morenci 22:02 83
103. Josh Similuk (10) Oakland Christian 22:14 84
104. Dale Fankhauser (11) Morenci 22:20 85
105. Doug Marko (10) A A Gabriel Richard 22:25 86
106. Nick Maylone (11) Pittsford 22:30 --
107. Nathan Mills (10) Oakland Christian 22:31 87
108. Ryan VanDorp (9) Oakland Christian 22:34 88
109. Greg Mischle (10) Royal Oak Shrine 22:43 89
110. Matt Stephens (9) Plymouth Christian 22:52 90
111. Tim Hurley (11) Royal Oak Shrine 23:01 91
112. Ryan Bilby (10) East Jackson 23:04 92
113. Austin Blonde (9) Litchfield 23:20 93
114. Nick Thornton (12) Grass Lake 23:31 --
115. Andrew Blonde (9) Litchfield 23:40 94
116. William Cole (12) Manchester 23:49 --
117. Mike Holland (12) Royal Oak Shrine 23:53 95
118. Austin Hammond (11) Grass Lake 24:08 --
119. Derek Whitehead (10) Sand Creek 24:20 96
120. Lawrence Marsh (12) Royal Oak Shrine 24:45 97
121. Allen Granger (9) Litchfield 25:28 98
122. Adam Ford (11) Lenawee Christian 25:50 --
123. Corey Lindsay (9) East Jackson 29:01 99

Team Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Team Name Place Pts Time
1. Napoleon Matt Bartlebaugh (12) 5 3 17:21
Greg Dutton (12) 11 8 17:42
Nick Spiess (12) 14 11 17:57
Mike Upham (12) 18 15 18:00
Pat Smith (10) 23 19 18:13
Andrew Richards (12) 27 23 18:26
Josh Moulton (10) 38 32 18:48
2. Lake Fenton Tom Ruddy (12) 6 4 17:24
Jarrod Bailey (10) 21 17 18:03
Alex Beaulieu (9) 22 18 18:07
Derek Vowell (11) 25 21 18:16
Brian Kettler (12) 46 40 19:10
Kyle Chillik (10) 47 41 19:10
Lee Ganske (12) 48 42 19:11
3. Vandercook Lake Adam Sprangel (10) 3 2 17:15
Randall Wilcox (10) 19 16 18:00
Tyler Pierce (12) 37 31 18:46
Korey Kuhl (11) 39 33 18:49
Jordy Kuhl (12) 42 36 18:55
David Richardson (11) 67 58 20:02
Matt Gundrum (11) 90 75 21:25
4. Southfield Christian Luke Hutchins (10) 10 7 17:40
Seth Gustafson (12) 26 22 18:18
Mark Rundle (11) 32 27 18:36
James Verner (10) 40 34 18:50
Doug Goodman (9) 69 60 20:13
Jack Berdan (9) 78 66 20:50
Aaron Bauer (11) 80 68 20:57
5. East Jackson Jacob Dubois (10) 2 1 16:58
Dan Sharrer (12) 41 35 18:54
Darren Webb (10) 43 37 18:56
Derek Woodruff (12) 45 39 19:06
Ryan Bilby (10) 112 92 23:04
Corey Lindsay (9) 123 99 29:01
6. Morenci Caleb Erway (9) 15 12 17:58
Keith Muirhead (11) 29 25 18:30
Eric Momyer (10) 54 46 19:34
David Campbell (12) 60 52 19:49
Daniel Mock (10) 86 73 21:15
Josh Keifer (12) 102 83 22:02
Dale Fankhauser (11) 104 85 22:20
7. Clawson Paul Baize (11) 13 10 17:51
Mat Seipke (11) 34 29 18:43
Darren Schachinger (10) 49 43 19:11
Spencer Hayes (10) 57 49 19:36
Kyle Goarcke (9) 94 78 21:37
Tim Clark (10) 98 81 21:54
8. Ann Arbor Greenhills Andrew Kuper (10) 9 6 17:34
Kiff Hamp (10) 44 38 18:59
Will Rhoden (9) 58 50 19:39
Pat Ford (12) 68 59 20:11
John DeBusscher (11) 73 62 20:19
Cory Dorris (9) 81 69 20:57
Will Paulus (10) 82 70 21:01
9. A A Gabriel Richard Tim Farrell (12) 8 5 17:30
Matt Hughes (10) 33 28 18:37
Nathaniel Dreyer (11) 63 54 19:52
Nick Willette (11) 64 55 19:53
Jim Perlberg (9) 87 74 21:24
Ricardo Alfonso (10) 92 77 21:28
Doug Marko (10) 105 86 22:25
10. Litchfield Andrew Scott (12) 12 9 17:47
Thomas Wymer (11) 30 26 18:32
Marty Cline (10) 59 51 19:46
Jacob Converse (9) 66 57 19:59
Austin Blonde (9) 113 93 23:20
Andrew Blonde (9) 115 94 23:40
Allen Granger (9) 121 98 25:28
11. Plymouth Christian Mark Varney (11) 24 20 18:15
Ben Baloga (10) 50 44 19:16
Mark Burkhart (11) 61 53 19:49
Matt Worley (10) 77 65 20:46
Reagan Rose (10) 84 71 21:07
Jason King (10) 91 76 21:27
Matt Stephens (9) 110 90 22:52
12. Whitmore Lake Jared Moore (11) 35 30 18:45
Jim Donnelly (11) 53 45 19:33
Jon Vibbart (10) 65 56 19:58
Josh Huff (10) 71 61 20:16
Perfetto Jordan (9) 75 63 20:26
Kyle Olson (10) 76 64 20:37
Steve Mikunda (11) 95 79 21:39
13. Oakland Christian Justin Joyner (12) 16 13 17:59
Michael Peterson (11) 17 14 17:59
Joel Jacobson (10) 85 72 21:09
Philip Clapham (10) 97 80 21:51
Josh Similuk (10) 103 84 22:14
Nathan Mills (10) 107 87 22:31
Ryan VanDorp (9) 108 88 22:34
14. Sand Creek Steve Messerschmidt (12) 28 24 18:30
Eli Zilke (9) 55 47 19:34
Jason Davis (10) 56 48 19:35
Josh Ayers (11) 79 67 20:52
Derek Whitehead (10) 119 96 24:20
15. Royal Oak Shrine John Osmialowski (11) 99 82 21:55
Greg Mischle (10) 109 89 22:43
Tim Hurley (11) 111 91 23:01
Mike Holland (12) 117 95 23:53
Lawrence Marsh (12) 120 97 24:45
-- Bellevue Roger Mathewson (11) 89 -- 21:24
-- Burton Atherton Byrce Scott (9) 72 -- 20:18
-- Goodrich Nick Oertel (12) 1 -- 16:49
Jon Keehn (12) 4 -- 17:17
Chris Adamec (11) 74 -- 20:20
-- Grass Lake Todd Crouch (11) 7 -- 17:27
Nate Brooks (12) 83 -- 21:06
Nick Thornton (12) 114 -- 23:31
Austin Hammond (11) 118 -- 24:08
-- Lenawee Christian Josh Seegert (10) 51 -- 19:26
Shane Walden (10) 93 -- 21:34
Adam Ford (11) 122 -- 25:50
-- Lutheran Westland Eric Matchette (10) 31 -- 18:34
Dan Unger (12) 36 -- 18:46
Nick Zink (11) 62 -- 19:51
Josh Matthews (9) 88 -- 21:24
-- Manchester Daniel Schute (10) 20 -- 18:01
Aaron Kwolek (9) 96 -- 21:49
Lucas Lungo (12) 100 -- 22:00
William Cole (12) 116 -- 23:49
-- Pittsford Brad Inks (11) 52 -- 19:27
Jonas DeBocker (9) 70 -- 20:15
Michael Shaffer (12) 101 -- 22:00
Nick Maylone (11) 106 -- 22:30



Place Team Individual Scores Team Score

1. Pittsford 2 4 14 29 39 41 60 88
2. Lutheran Westland 5 6 18 30 33 50 86 92
3. Lake Fenton 9 16 23 24 46 62 79 118
4. Whitmore Lake 11 13 17 25 56 59 69 122
5. Bellevue 1 10 20 35 78 80 144
6. Litchfield 8 31 38 40 47 63 66 164
7. Morenci 12 28 37 51 53 54 85 181
8. Oakland Christian 15 27 34 57 64 87 197
9. East Jackson 7 22 36 72 74 88 90 211
10. Southfield Christian 3 32 48 58 71 76 212
11. A A Gabriel Richard 21 26 49 52 70 75 77 218
12. Napoleon 42 43 44 61 68 81 82 258
13. Lenawee Christian 19 65 67 89 91 92 331
14. Sand Creek 45 55 73 83 84 340
--. Burton Atherton (10) (37) (75) (82) NTS
--. Clawson (14) (17) (18) (54) NTS
--. Goodrich (1) (5) (40) (102) NTS
--. Grass Lake (27) (67) (76) (83) NTS
--. Manchester (22) (100) (101) NTS
--. Royal Oak Shrine (4) (112) NTS
--. Vandercook Lake (20) (30) (39) (114) NTS

Individual Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Name Team Time Pts
1. Kristen Poulos (11) Goodrich 19:56 --
2. Kasi Slone (11) Bellevue 20:16 1
3. Dawn Essenmacher (12) Pittsford 20:17 2
4. Emma Czarnecki (9) Royal Oak Shrine 20:28 --
5. Erin Omara (12) Goodrich 20:34 --
6. Kate Rensi (11) Southfield Christian 20:38 3
7. Melodee Stover (12) Pittsford 20:46 4
8. Angie Matthews (12) Lutheran Westland 20:54 5
9. Tess Kuehne (12) Lutheran Westland 21:05 6
10. Angela Crawford (12) Burton Atherton 21:06 --
11. Cassie Wilkins (11) East Jackson 21:08 7
12. Nicole Chamberlain (9) Litchfield 21:27 8
13. Barbie Balasko (10) Lake Fenton 21:30 9
14. Leslie Schachinger (9) Clawson 21:38 --
15. Amanda Green (12) Bellevue 21:43 10
16. Rachel Flores (12) Whitmore Lake 21:44 11
17. Danuta Sobieraj (12) Clawson 21:49 --
18. Rachel Vento (9) Clawson 21:52 --
19. Leonie VanderHoff (12) Morenci 22:02 12
20. Jordan Clark (11) Vandercook Lake 22:08 --
21. Meghan Hartley (12) Whitmore Lake 22:12 13
22. Vanessa VanBroda (10) Manchester 22:15 --
23. Brittany Cross (9) Pittsford 22:16 14
24. Stephanie Trotter (12) Oakland Christian 22:20 15
25. Gillian Cady (11) Lake Fenton 22:21 16
26. Sarah Reese (12) Whitmore Lake 22:21 17
27. Sarah Morris (10) Grass Lake 22:23 --
28. Cara Braun (11) Lutheran Westland 22:29 18
29. Krista Williams (11) Lenawee Christian 22:34 19
30. Trista Rink (12) Vandercook Lake 22:37 --
31. Lisa Norris (12) Bellevue 22:47 20
32. Marie VanZandt (11) A A Gabriel Richard 22:49 21
33. Katie Ludwig (12) East Jackson 22:53 22
34. Nichole Gibson (12) Lake Fenton 22:59 23
35. Lynn Williams (11) Lake Fenton 23:02 24
36. Jen Hartley (10) Whitmore Lake 23:09 25
37. Courtney Klagstad (9) Burton Atherton 23:11 --
38. Emily Wagner (10) A A Gabriel Richard 23:13 26
39. Nicole Conard (11) Vandercook Lake 23:13 --
40. Cole Kristy (11) Goodrich 23:15 --
41. Elizabeth Nelson (12) Oakland Christian 23:19 27
42. Rozee Green (10) Morenci 23:21 28
43. Julie Clawson (10) Pittsford 23:27 29
44. Christina MacKenzie (9) Lutheran Westland 23:29 30
45. Beth Cline (9) Litchfield 23:35 31
46. Katie Henkel (12) Southfield Christian 23:35 32
47. Ruth Pranschke (9) Lutheran Westland 23:40 33
48. Becca Southern (12) Oakland Christian 23:41 34
49. Sandra Hager (10) Bellevue 23:45 35
50. Carrie Douglas (12) East Jackson 23:49 36
51. Kayse Onweller (10) Morenci 23:51 37
52. Megan Coler (12) Litchfield 23:52 38
53. Laura Frantz (10) Pittsford 23:54 39
54. Rosalie Vento (11) Clawson 24:01 --
55. Angie Wilson (11) Litchfield 24:06 40
56. Shannon Bastien (12) Pittsford 24:09 41
57. Amanda Gibson (9) Napoleon 24:14 42
58. Ashley Hyatt (9) Napoleon 24:17 43
59. Nicole VanGorder (11) Napoleon 24:19 44
60. Cora Blain (9) Sand Creek 24:21 45
61. Kristina Phillips (9) Lake Fenton 24:21 46
62. Whitney Omo (9) Litchfield 24:22 47
63. Megan Finn (12) Southfield Christian 24:33 48
64. Rachel Thelen (12) A A Gabriel Richard 24:35 49
65. Michelle Minor (12) Lutheran Westland 24:39 50
66. Klera Seggle (9) Morenci 24:41 51
67. Amy Gillespie (11) Grass Lake 24:47 --
68. Scholand Catherine (11) A A Gabriel Richard 24:52 52
69. Sarah Hoadley (10) Morenci 24:54 53
70. Amanda Wheeler (11) Morenci 24:55 54
71. Jessica Cooper (12) Sand Creek 24:57 55
72. Megan Guastella (9) Whitmore Lake 24:58 56
73. Maggie Majewski (9) Oakland Christian 24:59 57
74. Katie Cavaliere (9) Southfield Christian 25:07 58
75. Melody Eckert (12) Burton Atherton 25:12 --
76. Sarah Knipfer (11) Grass Lake 25:14 --
77. Monica Riley (9) Whitmore Lake 25:20 59
78. Sara Godfrey (11) Pittsford 25:22 60
79. Alaynna Denato (9) Napoleon 25:27 61
80. Kristin Springer (10) Lake Fenton 25:30 62
81. Jessica Gilbert (9) Litchfield 25:31 63
82. Hayley Ely (10) Burton Atherton 25:33 --
83. Nicole Brown (11) Grass Lake 25:36 --
84. Alicia Scharer (12) Oakland Christian 25:38 64
85. Tara Pennington (11) Lenawee Christian 25:58 65
86. Lyndsey Teller (10) Litchfield 26:01 66
87. Emily Tilton (9) Lenawee Christian 26:09 67
88. Meghan Green (11) Napoleon 26:13 68
89. Katie Burkhart (10) Whitmore Lake 26:14 69
90. Katie Benedetto (11) A A Gabriel Richard 26:17 70
91. Taron Burris (10) Southfield Christian 26:26 71
92. Kelly Miller (12) East Jackson 26:35 72
93. Adrienne Ayers (10) Sand Creek 26:42 73
94. Cortney May (12) East Jackson 26:45 74
95. Katie Darnell (11) A A Gabriel Richard 26:47 75
96. Sara Brownlee (11) Southfield Christian 26:49 76
97. Weber Molly (12) A A Gabriel Richard 26:58 77
98. Emily Olenzek (11) Bellevue 27:05 78
99. Melissa Lamb (9) Lake Fenton 27:09 79
100. Betsy Dettloff (12) Manchester 27:10 --
101. Sarah Henderson (10) Manchester 27:11 --
102. Betsy Schumacher (11) Goodrich 27:18 --
103. Danielle Bridges (9) Bellevue 27:19 80
104. Sarah Byrne (11) Napoleon 27:26 81
105. Darcy Bereznoff (11) Napoleon 27:55 82
106. Jillian Palms () Sand Creek 28:04 83
107. Mattie-Rose Pennington (9) Sand Creek 28:19 84
108. Heather Robertson (11) Morenci 28:34 85
109. Megan Sebold (10) Lutheran Westland 28:46 86
110. Jennifer Willison (11) Oakland Christian 29:09 87
111. Carrie Wright (10) East Jackson 29:31 88
112. Beth Niffeler (9) Royal Oak Shrine 29:33 --
113. Abby VanValkenburg (9) Lenawee Christian 30:29 89
114. Erin Sedgman (12) Vandercook Lake 30:41 --
115. Anna Scott (10) East Jackson 30:55 90
116. Kelli Ives (10) Lenawee Christian 32:59 91
117. Afton Tenniswood (9) Lenawee Christian 32:59 92

Team Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Team Name Place Pts Time
1. Pittsford Dawn Essenmacher (12) 3 2 20:17
Melodee Stover (12) 7 4 20:46
Brittany Cross (9) 23 14 22:16
Julie Clawson (10) 43 29 23:27
Laura Frantz (10) 53 39 23:54
Shannon Bastien (12) 56 41 24:09
Sara Godfrey (11) 78 60 25:22
2. Lutheran Westland Angie Matthews (12) 8 5 20:54
Tess Kuehne (12) 9 6 21:05
Cara Braun (11) 28 18 22:29
Christina MacKenzie (9) 44 30 23:29
Ruth Pranschke (9) 47 33 23:40
Michelle Minor (12) 65 50 24:39
Megan Sebold (10) 109 86 28:46
3. Lake Fenton Barbie Balasko (10) 13 9 21:30
Gillian Cady (11) 25 16 22:21
Nichole Gibson (12) 34 23 22:59
Lynn Williams (11) 35 24 23:02
Kristina Phillips (9) 61 46 24:21
Kristin Springer (10) 80 62 25:30
Melissa Lamb (9) 99 79 27:09
4. Whitmore Lake Rachel Flores (12) 16 11 21:44
Meghan Hartley (12) 21 13 22:12
Sarah Reese (12) 26 17 22:21
Jen Hartley (10) 36 25 23:09
Megan Guastella (9) 72 56 24:58
Monica Riley (9) 77 59 25:20
Katie Burkhart (10) 89 69 26:14
5. Bellevue Kasi Slone (11) 2 1 20:16
Amanda Green (12) 15 10 21:43
Lisa Norris (12) 31 20 22:47
Sandra Hager (10) 49 35 23:45
Emily Olenzek (11) 98 78 27:05
Danielle Bridges (9) 103 80 27:19
6. Litchfield Nicole Chamberlain (9) 12 8 21:27
Beth Cline (9) 45 31 23:35
Megan Coler (12) 52 38 23:52
Angie Wilson (11) 55 40 24:06
Whitney Omo (9) 62 47 24:22
Jessica Gilbert (9) 81 63 25:31
Lyndsey Teller (10) 86 66 26:01
7. Morenci Leonie VanderHoff (12) 19 12 22:02
Rozee Green (10) 42 28 23:21
Kayse Onweller (10) 51 37 23:51
Klera Seggle (9) 66 51 24:41
Sarah Hoadley (10) 69 53 24:54
Amanda Wheeler (11) 70 54 24:55
Heather Robertson (11) 108 85 28:34
8. Oakland Christian Stephanie Trotter (12) 24 15 22:20
Elizabeth Nelson (12) 41 27 23:19
Becca Southern (12) 48 34 23:41
Maggie Majewski (9) 73 57 24:59
Alicia Scharer (12) 84 64 25:38
Jennifer Willison (11) 110 87 29:09
9. East Jackson Cassie Wilkins (11) 11 7 21:08
Katie Ludwig (12) 33 22 22:53
Carrie Douglas (12) 50 36 23:49
Kelly Miller (12) 92 72 26:35
Cortney May (12) 94 74 26:45
Carrie Wright (10) 111 88 29:31
Anna Scott (10) 115 90 30:55
10. Southfield Christian Kate Rensi (11) 6 3 20:38
Katie Henkel (12) 46 32 23:35
Megan Finn (12) 63 48 24:33
Katie Cavaliere (9) 74 58 25:07
Taron Burris (10) 91 71 26:26
Sara Brownlee (11) 96 76 26:49
11. A A Gabriel Richard Marie VanZandt (11) 32 21 22:49
Emily Wagner (10) 38 26 23:13
Rachel Thelen (12) 64 49 24:35
Scholand Catherine (11) 68 52 24:52
Katie Benedetto (11) 90 70 26:17
Katie Darnell (11) 95 75 26:47
Weber Molly (12) 97 77 26:58
12. Napoleon Amanda Gibson (9) 57 42 24:14
Ashley Hyatt (9) 58 43 24:17
Nicole VanGorder (11) 59 44 24:19
Alaynna Denato (9) 79 61 25:27
Meghan Green (11) 88 68 26:13
Sarah Byrne (11) 104 81 27:26
Darcy Bereznoff (11) 105 82 27:55
13. Lenawee Christian Krista Williams (11) 29 19 22:34
Tara Pennington (11) 85 65 25:58
Emily Tilton (9) 87 67 26:09
Abby VanValkenburg (9) 113 89 30:29
Kelli Ives (10) 116 91 32:59
Afton Tenniswood (9) 117 92 32:59
14. Sand Creek Cora Blain (9) 60 45 24:21
Jessica Cooper (12) 71 55 24:57
Adrienne Ayers (10) 93 73 26:42
Jillian Palms () 106 83 28:04
Mattie-Rose Pennington (9) 107 84 28:19
-- Burton Atherton Angela Crawford (12) 10 -- 21:06
Courtney Klagstad (9) 37 -- 23:11
Melody Eckert (12) 75 -- 25:12
Hayley Ely (10) 82 -- 25:33
-- Clawson Leslie Schachinger (9) 14 -- 21:38
Danuta Sobieraj (12) 17 -- 21:49
Rachel Vento (9) 18 -- 21:52
Rosalie Vento (11) 54 -- 24:01
-- Goodrich Kristen Poulos (11) 1 -- 19:56
Erin Omara (12) 5 -- 20:34
Cole Kristy (11) 40 -- 23:15
Betsy Schumacher (11) 102 -- 27:18
-- Grass Lake Sarah Morris (10) 27 -- 22:23
Amy Gillespie (11) 67 -- 24:47
Sarah Knipfer (11) 76 -- 25:14
Nicole Brown (11) 83 -- 25:36
-- Manchester Vanessa VanBroda (10) 22 -- 22:15
Betsy Dettloff (12) 100 -- 27:10
Sarah Henderson (10) 101 -- 27:11
-- Royal Oak Shrine Emma Czarnecki (9) 4 -- 20:28
Beth Niffeler (9) 112 -- 29:33
-- Vandercook Lake Jordan Clark (11) 20 -- 22:08
Trista Rink (12) 30 -- 22:37
Nicole Conard (11) 39 -- 23:13
Erin Sedgman (12) 114 -- 30:41