Big 9 Championships

back to results

Oct. 17, 2001

Big 9 Championships
Bicentenial Park in Grand Blanc, MI


MEET SCORES
1. Grand Blanc 34 5. Clio 143
2. Flint Powers Catholic 45 6. Swartz Creek 146
3. Flint Carman-Ainsworth 90 7. Flint Kearsley 152
4. Flushing 138 8. Davison 178

OVERALL STANDINGS
1. Grand Blanc 17 5. Clio 7
2. Powers 15 5. Swartz Creek 7
3. Carman-Ainsworth 13 5. Kearsley 7
4. Flushing 11 8. Davison 3
9. Beecher 1

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Jason Schoener (12) Grand Blanc 1041 16:01.1 1
2. Chris Catton (11) Grand Blanc 1036 16:08.2 2
3. Jessee Gould (11) Flint Powers Catholic 1053 16:11.0 3
4. Luke Walker (10) Flint Powers Catholic 1055 16:22.6 4
5. Joel Conn (12) Grand Blanc 1037 16:48.2 5
6. Tim Dubovsky (12) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1012 16:56.6 6
7. Curtis Christensen (10) Flint Kearsley 1045 16:59.1 7
8. Eric Huffman (11) Swartz Creek 1059 17:06.9 8
9. Matt Willing (09) Flint Powers Catholic 1056 17:07.4 9
10. Shaun Chadwick (11) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1010 17:10.5 10
11. Adam Hostetler (11) Grand Blanc 1039 17:12.3 11
12. Matt Cuttitta (12) Flint Powers Catholic 1050 17:14.5 12
13. Jeff Brooks (10) Flushing 1031 17:17.0 13
14. Luke Hays (12) Flushing 1032 17:21.5 14
15. Jon Steinhoff (11) Grand Blanc 1042 17:22.8 15
16. Grant Griffen Grand Blanc 1038 17:23.0 P
17. Kyle Pennell (12) Flint Powers Catholic 1054 17:35.8 17
18. John Rolecki (10) Grand Blanc 1040 17:37.9 P
19. Rob Tabbert (12) Clio 1020 17:39.0 19
20. Maher Farah (11) Flint Powers Catholic 1051 17:40.1 P
21. Mike Callahan (10) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1009 17:43.3 21
22. Matt Crimm (11) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1011 17:45.4 22
23. Dan Charron (12) Davison 1023 17:47.6 23
24. Joseph Foley Flint Powers Catholic 1052 17:49.7 P
25. Mark Aikman (10) Flint Kearsley 1043 17:58.7 25
26. Jon Look (12) Swartz Creek 1061 18:00.1 26
27. Brent Keeler (11) Clio 1017 18:01.2 27
28. Ryan Keimer (10) Clio 1018 18:02.2 28
29. Nate Ward (11) Clio 1021 18:03.1 29
30. John Boerger (12) Flushing 1030 18:05.4 30
31. Chris Achey (12) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1008 18:08.1 31
32. Ryan Green (11) Swartz Creek 1057 18:16.4 32
33. Neal Betts (12) Davison 1022 18:19.7 33
34. Justin Gutierrez (10) Flint Kearsley 1046 18:24.0 34
35. Steve Bills Flushing 1029 18:25.4 35
36. Travis Hansen (12) Swartz Creek 1058 18:30.9 36
37. David Ketchmark (09) Davison 1025 18:45.2 37
38. Jason Hatch (12) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1013 18:46.5 P
39. Josh Missitti (11) Flint Kearsley 1047 18:54.4 39
40. Josh Lawrence (10) Clio 1019 18:55.3 40
41. James Shubert (12) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1014 18:57.7 P
42. Jay DuCap (12) Davison 1024 19:00.4 42
43. Jason Whitman (09) Davison 1028 19:01.5 43
44. Ryan Jory (11) Swartz Creek 1060 19:07.8 44
45. Ben Sheppard (10) Swartz Creek 1062 19:09.7 P
46. Brett Hollier (11) Flushing 1033 19:10.2 46
47. James Sly (09) Flint Kearsley 1049 19:11.5 47
48. Ryan Navarre (12) Flint Kearsley 1048 19:16.6 P
49. Erik Carr (12) Flint Kearsley 1044 19:25.9 P
50. Reay Graham Clio 1015 19:47.9 P
51. Matt Howard (09) Clio 1016 19:51.4 P
52. Anthony Wolbert (10) Flushing 1035 19:54.0 P
53. Luke Petherbridge (10) Flushing 1034 19:56.0 P
54. Bryan Parker (12) Davison 1026 20:17.0 P
55. Chris Eskew (10) Swartz Creek 1063 20:19.3 P
56. Kyle Simon (09) Davison 1027 22:49.9 P
57. Shundel Warner (09) Flint Beecher 1007 23:06.7 -
58. Jacoby Manns (09) Flint Beecher 1004 23:20.6 -


TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Grand Blanc Jason Schoener (12) 1 16:01 1
Chris Catton (11) 2 16:08 2
Joel Conn (12) 5 16:48 5
Adam Hostetler (11) 11 17:12 11
Jon Steinhoff (11) 15 17:22 15
Grant Griffen 16 17:23
John Rolecki (10) 18 17:37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:31 34

2. Flint Powers Catholic Jessee Gould (11) 3 16:11 3
Luke Walker (10) 4 16:22 4
Matt Willing (09) 9 17:07 9
Matt Cuttitta (12) 12 17:14 12
Kyle Pennell (12) 17 17:35 17
Maher Farah (11) 20 17:40
Joseph Foley 24 17:49

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:29 45

3. Flint Carman-Ainsworth Tim Dubovsky (12) 6 16:56 6
Shaun Chadwick (11) 10 17:10 10
Mike Callahan (10) 21 17:43 21
Matt Crimm (11) 22 17:45 22
Chris Achey (12) 31 18:08 31
Jason Hatch (12) 38 18:46
James Shubert (12) 41 18:57

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:42 90

4. Flushing Jeff Brooks (10) 13 17:17 13
Luke Hays (12) 14 17:21 14
John Boerger (12) 30 18:05 30
Steve Bills 35 18:25 35
Brett Hollier (11) 46 19:10 46
Anthony Wolbert (10) 52 19:54
Luke Petherbridge (10) 53 19:56

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:18 138

5. Clio Rob Tabbert (12) 19 17:39 19
Brent Keeler (11) 27 18:01 27
Ryan Keimer (10) 28 18:02 28
Nate Ward (11) 29 18:03 29
Josh Lawrence (10) 40 18:55 40
Reay Graham 50 19:47
Matt Howard (09) 51 19:51

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:40 143

6. Swartz Creek Eric Huffman (11) 8 17:06 8
Jon Look (12) 26 18:00 26
Ryan Green (11) 32 18:16 32
Travis Hansen (12) 36 18:30 36
Ryan Jory (11) 44 19:07 44
Ben Sheppard (10) 45 19:09
Chris Eskew (10) 55 20:19

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:59 146

7. Flint Kearsley Curtis Christensen (10) 7 16:59 7
Mark Aikman (10) 25 17:58 25
Justin Gutierrez (10) 34 18:24 34
Josh Missitti (11) 39 18:54 39
James Sly (09) 47 19:11 47
Ryan Navarre (12) 48 19:16
Erik Carr (12) 49 19:25

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:26 152

8. Davison Dan Charron (12) 23 17:47 23
Neal Betts (12) 33 18:19 33
David Ketchmark (09) 37 18:45 37
Jay DuCap (12) 42 19:00 42
Jason Whitman (09) 43 19:01 43
Bryan Parker (12) 54 20:17
Kyle Simon (09) 56 22:49

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:52 178

9. Flint Beecher Shundel Warner (09) 57 23:06
Jacoby Manns (09) 58 23:20

** TEAM TOTAL ** 46:26



SCORES
1. Flint Powers Catholic 39 5. Grand Blanc 118
2. Flushing 56 6. Flint Kearsley 148
3. Davison 67 7. Clio 187
4. Swartz Creek 87 8. Flint Carman-Ainsworth 236

OVERALL STANDINGS
1. Powers 16 5. Grand Blanc 8
1. Flushing 16 5. Kearsley 8
3. Davison 13 7. Clio 5
4. Swartz Creek 11 8. Carman-Ainsworth 3

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Kathleen Smith (11) Flint Powers Catholic 1147 19:44.2 1
2. Emily Goddard (09) Davison 1116 20:12.5 2
3. Amy Glover (09) Flushing 1125 20:26.3 3
4. Krista Rose (11) Flint Powers Catholic 1144 20:29.1 4
5. Lauren Henry (12) Flushing 1126 20:30.2 5
6. Carolyn Thoma (12) Flint Powers Catholic 1143 20:31.1 6
7. Tara Hansen (11) Swartz Creek 1151 20:32.1 7
8. Kristin Hooker Flint Kearsley 1135 20:40.0 8
9. Bridgette Beeny (11) Swartz Creek 1149 20:48.5 9
10. Lisa Senakiewich (10) Davison 1120 20:52.0 10
11. Marchelle Fuller (11) Flushing 1123 20:53.7 11
12. Melanie Schultz (12) Davison 1119 20:58.2 12
13. Gina Ortega (09) Flint Powers Catholic 1145 21:02.6 13
14. Alicia Glover (12) Flushing 1124 21:03.3 14
15. Jenny Thoma (10) Flint Powers Catholic 1142 21:10.6 15
16. Samantha Duberg Grand Blanc 1129 21:15.2 16
17. Jenny Chartier (12) Clio 1107 21:18.4 17
18. Kelly Edwards Grand Blanc 1130 21:18.6 18
19. Michelle Wittbrodt Grand Blanc 1134 21:19.2 19
20. Samantha Weins (11) Swartz Creek 1155 21:28.8 20
21. Michelle Johnson (09) Davison 1117 21:35.5 21
22. Lindsay Baker (12) Davison 1114 21:43.0 22
23. Maria Herstein (10) Flushing 1127 21:48.2 23
24. Danette Disbrow (09) Swartz Creek 1150 21:49.8 24
25. Stephanie Christensen (09Flushing 1121 21:54.6 P
26. Crystal Rogers (12) Davison 1118 21:55.8 P
27. Faith Hyrman (11) Swartz Creek 1152 21:57.6 27
28. Erin Gregorgowski Flint Powers Catholic 1148 21:59.7 P
29. Sarah Walls Flint Kearsley 1138 22:04.7 29
30. Kelsie Fons (11) Flushing 1122 22:06.1 P
31. Becky Richardson Flint Kearsley 1136 22:09.5 31
32. Julia Malayev Grand Blanc 1131 22:13.0 32
33. Emily Tritten Grand Blanc 1133 22:14.9 33
34. Stephanie O' Hara (10) Flint Powers Catholic 1146 22:18.5 P
35. Lindsey Wickham (11) Swartz Creek 1154 22:21.4 P
36. Lindsay DeLorme Flint Kearsley 1137 22:22.6 36
37. Bridget Maclin (11) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1104 22:26.5 37
38. Kasey Pozniak Grand Blanc 1132 22:27.2 P
39. Kelly Schmiedeknecht Swartz Creek 1153 22:37.5 P
40. Katie Smith (12) Clio 1111 22:38.9 40
41. Sarah White (12) Clio 1113 22:48.5 41
42. Brenda Chadwick (12) Grand Blanc 1128 22:53.3 P
43. Bonnie Goddard (09) Clio 1109 22:54.7 43
44. Erica Dolan Flint Kearsley 1139 22:55.6 44
45. Hannah Ranger Flint Kearsley 1141 22:56.9 P
46. Becca Turkovics (12) Clio 1112 23:40.0 46
47. Sarah Anderson Flint Kearsley 1140 23:47.8 P
48. Alexa Stover Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1102 23:55.2 48
49. Stephanie Turnbull (10) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1105 25:49.6 49
50. Sonia Williams (10) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1106 26:02.0 50
51. Shina Sekranes Clio 1110 28:22.8 P
52. Keisha French (11) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1103 30:00.4 52

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Flint Powers Catholic Kathleen Smith (11) 1 19:44 1
Krista Rose (11) 4 20:29 4
Carolyn Thoma (12) 6 20:31 6
Gina Ortega (09) 13 21:02 13
Jenny Thoma (10) 15 21:10 15
Erin Gregorgowski 28 21:59
Stephanie O' Hara (10) 34 22:18

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:56 39

2. Flushing Amy Glover (09) 3 20:26 3
Lauren Henry (12) 5 20:30 5
Marchelle Fuller (11) 11 20:53 11
Alicia Glover (12) 14 21:03 14
Maria Herstein (10) 23 21:48 23
Stephanie Christensen (0 25 21:54
Kelsie Fons (11) 30 22:06

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:40 56

3. Davison Emily Goddard (09) 2 20:12 2
Lisa Senakiewich (10) 10 20:52 10
Melanie Schultz (12) 12 20:58 12
Michelle Johnson (09) 21 21:35 21
Lindsay Baker (12) 22 21:43 22
Crystal Rogers (12) 26 21:55
Megan Mort 56 00 00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:20 67

4. Swartz Creek Tara Hansen (11) 7 20:32 7
Bridgette Beeny (11) 9 20:48 9
Samantha Weins (11) 20 21:28 20
Danette Disbrow (09) 24 21:49 24
Faith Hyrman (11) 27 21:57 27
Lindsey Wickham (11) 35 22:21
Kelly Schmiedeknecht 39 22:37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:34 87

5. Grand Blanc Samantha Duberg 16 21:15 16
Kelly Edwards 18 21:18 18
Michelle Wittbrodt 19 21:19 19
Julia Malayev 32 22:13 32
Emily Tritten 33 22:14 33
Kasey Pozniak 38 22:27
Brenda Chadwick (12) 42 22:53

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:19 118

6. Flint Kearsley Kristin Hooker 8 20:40 8
Sarah Walls 29 22:04 29
Becky Richardson 31 22:09 31
Lindsay DeLorme 36 22:22 36
Erica Dolan 44 22:55 44
Hannah Ranger 45 22:56
Sarah Anderson 47 23:47

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:10 148

7. Clio Jenny Chartier (12) 17 21:18 17
Katie Smith (12) 40 22:38 40
Sarah White (12) 41 22:48 41
Bonnie Goddard (09) 43 22:54 43
Becca Turkovics (12) 46 23:40 46
Shina Sekranes 51 28:22

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:18 187

8. Flint Carman-Ainsworth Bridget Maclin (11) 37 22:26 37
Alexa Stover 48 23:55 48
Stephanie Turnbull (10) 49 25:49 49
Sonia Williams (10) 50 26:02 50
Keisha French (11) 52 30:00 52

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:08:12 236