Flint Metro League Championship Results

back to results

Oct. 17, 2001

Flint Metro League Championship Results
Byram Lake Park Linden, MI


Team standings -
1. Oxford 35
2. Fenton 51
3. Mt. Morris 105
4. Linden 111
5. Holly 130
6. Lapeer West 133
7. LakeVille 163
8. Lapeer East 208.
Final dual-meet standings - 1. Oxford 7-0; 2. Fenton 6-1; 3. Mt. Morris 5-2;
4. Linden 4-3; 5. Holly 3-4; 6. Lapeer West 2-5;
7. LakeVille 1-6; 8. Lapeer East 0-7.
Final overall standings - 1. Oxford 14; 2. Fenton 12; 3. Mt. Morris 10; 4. Linden 8;
5. Holly 6; 6. Lapeer West 4; 7. LakeVille 2; 8. Lapeer East 0.
Individual results -
1. Donnie Richmond (Oxford) 16:50.7
2. Josh Hubbard (Linden) 16:51.9
3. Mike Walker (Fenton) 16:54.0
4. Tommy Wielichowski (Fenton) 16:54.2
5. Jon Zmikly (Oxford) 16:57.3
6. Nolan Walter (Oxford) 17:56.9
7. Jeff Gribble (Holly) 17:46.8
8. Jordan Muxlow (Lapeer West) 17:52
9. NIck McCubbin (Fenton) 17:52..3
10. Derek Szecsodi (Mt. Morris) 17:56.9
11. Kevin Brown (Oxford) 18:27.9
12. Kenny White (Oxford) 18:34
13. John Baron (Fenton) 18:35.4
14. Tony Stein (Oxford) 18:41.9
15. Jon Noll (Lapeer West) 18:45.1
16. Dominic McLaughlin (Oxford) 18:45.6
17. Adam Gross (Mt. Morris) 18:48.1
18. Nick Adkins (Lindne) 18:52.1
19. Chris Daniel (Mt. Morris) 18:57.4
20. David Moreno (Holly) 18:58.7.





Team standings -
1. Holly 41
2. Oxford 63
3. Fenton 70
4. Lapeer East 117
5. Lapeer West 126
6. Linden 134
7. Mt. Morris 168
8. LakeVille did not field a complete team.

Final dual-meet standings - 1. Holly 7-0; 2. Oxford 6-1; 3. Fenton 5-2;
4. Mt. Morris 3-4; 5. LakeVille, Lapeer East, Linden 2-5; 8. Lapeer West 1-6.
Final overall standings - 1. Holly 14; 2. Oxford 12; 3. Fenton 10;
4. Lapeer East 6; 5. Lapeer West, Linden, Mt. Morris 4; 8. LakeVille 2.

Individual results -
1. Rachel Gutierrez (Linden) 19:56.7
2. Danielle Elwood (Lapeer West) 21:31.8
3. Karla Palmer (Fenton) 21:53
4. Tory Albertson (Oxford) 21:53.3
5. Lainie Bisbee (Holly) 22:01.5
6. Jessica Gribble (Holly) 22:10
7. Erin Walsh (Fenton) 22:18.3
8. Alisa Gorski (Holly) 22:24.8
9. Summer Dombrowski (Holly) 22:34.1
10. Amanda Roache (Mt. Morris) 22:44.5
11. Biz Banachowski (Oxford) 22:53.7
12. Keristen LaBelle (Lapeer West) 22:57.7
13. Samantha Camden (Holly) 23:05.1
14. Shannon Walter (Oxford) 23:05.4
15. Sarah Lucas (Oxford) 23:06.2
16. Katie Beltz (Lapeer East) 23:17.2
17. Larisa Thorin (Fenton) 23:18
18. Sarah Nicholas (Lapeer East) 23:20.6
19. Lauren Cribb (Oxford) 23:24.2
20. Andrea Frear (Fenton) 23:48.8.