RUN LIKE THE WIND

back to results

Sep. 1, 2001

RUN LIKE THE WIND
WESTLAND, MI


Overall Male Winner
Place Name Age Time
1 Thomas Preiss 32 33'45

Overall Female Winner
21 Susan Tatigian 34 42'36

Male 1-15
40 Matt Sova 15 45'34

Male 16-19
44 Jeff Nichol 17 46'46

Male 25-29
2 Lee Shaw 26 35'45
11 Craig Dolecki 27 38'09
41 Scott Thurnauer 29 45'42
45 Michael Thomas 27 46'49
63 Ronald Cosman 27 50'37
74 Joshua Lessin 28 52'17
79 Erik Schnurstein 26 53'31

Male 30-34
13 Cosmin Facaeanu 31 38'38
17 Scott Bunner 30 40'58
31 Jim Oleksinski 34 44'07
48 David Buchanan 32 47'07

Male 35-39
3 Karl Zubal 36 36'26
12 Jon Vasquer 36 38'21
23 Tim Hermann 38 43'04
25 Matt Hagood 38 43'05
26 Rick Wynns 36 43'06
29 Gerry Hermann 35 43'33
30 Kevin Sherwood 39 43'42
34 Michael Marlow 38 44'47
36 John Aufdemderge 39 45'20
37 John Kretzschmar 39 45'27
43 Wayne Flatt 36 45'57
54 Paul Smith 37 47'56
59 Colombo Maura 35 48'48
61 Steve Broda 39 49'33
64 Geoff Gordon 35 50'46
82 Steve Amell 36 54'31
85 Dan Mooney 36 54'56
88 Darrell Hancook 39 55'32
96 Alfonso Mellado 36 57'55
110 Jeff McKissick 38 1:02'11

Male 40-44
4 Rick Armes 41 36'45
5 Bob Schwartz 41 37'00
6 Tobin Jones 41 37'16
7 Kurt Schneider 42 37'17
9 George Hudock 42 37'54
10 Steve Zacharias 40 38'06
18 Ken Sova 44 41'25
19 George Sveda 40 42'38
27 Andy Hermann 40 43'07
35 Mark Tremel 42 45'10
49 Tim Plath 42 47'15
50 Rick Larese 42 47'17
66 Jon Austin 43 51'09
80 Michael Schreiber 42 53'38
99 Dave Cohen 40 58'45

Male 45-49
8 John Tarkowski 48 37'34
15 Bob Herman 45 39'28
16 Rick Straub 47 40'08
20 Paul Alexander 45 42'14
28 Larry Barnet 46 43'24
38 Alan Hassoun 48 45'29
47 Joe Dzenowagis 45 47'00
51 Bertram Scott 47 47'22
52 Ed Pelic 46 47'26
53 Tom Flanagan 49 47'29
55 Robert Demember 48 48'13
62 Tim Abramczk 47 50'26
73 Dan Drabek 47 52'10
77 Thomas Gala 49 53'26
102 Steve Lewis 47 59'13

Male 50-54
42 Jim Dixon 50 45'43
65 Bob Votruba 54 50'57
72 Norman Werner 54 52'01
75 Robert Pruneau 52 53'08
76 Art Mackie 51 53'12
78 Paul Warmbier 54 53'29
84 Jay Geideman 51 54'55
87 Dick Porte 50 55'24
90 Larry Salinas 51 56'29
116 Michael Horner 53 1:08'55

Male 55-59
14 James Carlton 58 38'51
22 Dominic Vella 55 42'53
24 Leo Zehnder 58 43'05
39 Dennis West 55 45'34
46 Allen Taverner 56 46'58
56 Dan Dewey 55 48'20
91 Hided Soneoka 58 57'03
112 Paul Leece 59 1:03'11

Male 60-64
57 Giles Wilborn 60 48'36
67 John Wehrly 62 51'13
81 Tom Gerick 61 54'28

Male 65-69
68 Marvin Stevenson 66 51'24
115 Bob Littky 66 1:05'53
121 David Miller 65 1:13'26

Female Results

Overall Female Winner
21 Susan Tatigian 34 42'36

Female 1-15
111 Mollie Hagood 15 1:03'09

Female 16-19
117 Anne Lieberman 17 1:08'55

Female 20-24
71 Bridget Pesta 24 51'55
105 Holly Petrillo 22 59'49

Female 25-29
33 Jennifer Bunner 25 44'16
70 Amy Gluck 29 51'53
95 Michelle Schnurstein 25 57'41
98 Michelle Riggs 28 58'27

Female 30-34
58 Karen Eekhoff 30 48'43
89 Karin Nelson 30 56'16
94 Jill Flatt 33 57'33
97 Michelle Thurnauer 31 58'26
101 Leza Rebera 30 59'10
104 Vicki Padgitt 32 59'41
114 Lisa Maura 34 1:05'13

Female 35-39
32 Lemon James 36 44'11
60 Carrie Somers 37 49'06
69 Janet Polidori 37 51'52
86 Deb Amell 36 55'21
118 Davia Strum 35 1:09'55
119 Karen Morgan 38 1:13'12
120 Claudia Hopper 38 1:13'12

Female 40-44
93 Grace Tocco 44 57'22

Female 45-49
100 Carol Suarez 47 58'54
107 Jan Ford 49 1:00'32

Female 50-54
106 Christine Redmond 53 59'50
113 Kathleen Taverner 54 1:04'22

Female 55-59
83 Kathleen Morse 55 54'53
103 Nancy Teel 58 59'34
109 Karen Hill 55 1:00'50

Female 60-64
108 Sandra Somers 63 1:00'33

Female 65-69
92 Chris Swanson 66 57'11