JESSICA'S RACE FOR A CURE

back to results

Sep. 1, 2001

JESSICA'S RACE FOR A CURE
PETOSKEY, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Ron Zywicki Traverse City 15:48 5:05

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 Viktoria Koskenoja Sault Ste Marie 18:30 5:58

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Kevin Deyo Traverse City 42 17:00 5:29

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 Cameron Brunet-Koch Petoskey 45 25:30 8:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 48 Michael Marsh Petoskey 26:45 8:37
2 54 Nick Ingle Bay City 28:13 9:05
3 57 Antoine Marshall Bay City 28:56 9:19
4 62 Andrew Harmon Rockford 30:29 9:49
5 72 Aaron Dull Ada 31:49 10:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Chelsey Poindexter East Jordan 20:39 6:39
2 20 Stephanie Wright Midland 21:17 6:51
3 39 Kaitlin Keane East Jordan 24:33 7:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Matthew Dull Ada 17:55 5:46
2 6 Evan Desaulnier Sault Ste Marie 18:30 5:58
3 32 Matthew Dejonge Byron Center 23:11 7:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 21 Heather Courtright Blanchard 21:17 6:52
2 29 Mara Wardle Sault Ste. Marie 22:31 7:15
3 31 Hilary Gordon Sault Ste. Marie 22:44 7:19
4 33 Sarah Lewis Petoskey 23:42 7:38
5 34 Andrea Heidt Livonia 23:43 7:39
6 40 Katy Zaborowsla Gaylord 24:42 7:57
7 42 Kristy Nasser Gaylord 24:58 8:03
8 45 Jessica Postma Grand Rapids 25:37 8:15
9 55 Sarah Cuddy Sault Ste. Marie 28:20 9:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 Emily Hayman Sault Ste Marie 20:38 6:39
2 25 Jenny Kuhn Boyne City 21:49 7:02
3 50 Michelle Cosier Charlevoix 27:14 8:46
4 71 Patrice Ingle Bay City 31:12 10:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Joshua Taylor Cheboygan 18:42 6:01
2 10 Lee Synkowski Cheboygan 19:11 6:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 17 Joel Smith Manistee 20:46 6:42
2 60 Benjamin Press Traverse City 30:11 9:43
3 63 Kerri Finlayson Petoskey 30:48 9:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 43 Rebecca Postma Grand Rapids 24:59 8:03
2 47 Mandy Hales Ann Arbor 26:41 8:36
3 61 Jessie Boomer Traverse City 30:11 9:44
4 73 Danielle Sullivan Evanston 32:05 10:20
5 79 Jennifer Richmond Livonia 51:01 16:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 19 Ronald Wright Rodney 20:52 6:43
2 22 James Dean Midland 21:23 6:54
3 58 Eric Waite Frederic 29:43 9:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 23 Margo Dean Midland 21:29 6:55
2 30 Kathy Smith Manistee 22:33 7:16
3 35 Michelle Wright Rodney 23:57 7:43
4 41 Naomi De Winter Petoskey 24:57 8:02
5 46 Lisa Kotlarz Clinton Twp. 26:05 8:24
6 65 Lee Sherwood Redwood City 31:00 9:59
7 66 Renee Richmond Grand Rapids 31:02 10:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Matt Peterson Charlevoix 17:19 5:35
2 9 Dan Smith Gaylord 18:58 6:07
3 11 R. Scott Harmon Rockford 19:33 6:18
4 24 Gregg Swanson East Jordan 21:42 6:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 Julia Poindexter East Jordan 19:50 6:23
2 13 Cynthia Cuba Traverse City 20:10 6:30
3 38 Mikki Schemanski Petoskey 24:19 7:50
4 51 Lisa Unger Clinton Twp. 27:30 8:51
5 64 Miho Nagono Petoskey 30:51 9:56
6 68 Kim Smith Gaylord 31:09 10:02
7 70 Teri Burgess-Harmon Rockford 31:11 10:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Keith Kaiser Oden 17:56 5:47
2 16 Curt Dejonge Byron Center 20:39 6:39
3 75 James School Bellaire 32:17 10:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 18 Daniel Schultze Boyne City 20:50 6:43
2 26 Dave Atkins Charlevoix 21:49 7:02
3 49 Robert Marsh Petoskey 26:45 8:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 74 Carol Still Petoskey 32:12 10:22
2 77 Grace Hawkins Petoskey 48:41 15:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 27 Bob Courtright Blanchard 21:54 7:03
2 36 Jim Anton Grand Rapids 24:08 7:47
3 56 Ron Shapiro Mason 28:33 9:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 52 Linda Shomin Charlevoix 27:33 8:53
2 53 Mary Shapiro Mason 27:57 9:00
3 78 Barb Richmond Indian River 51:01 16:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 37 Doug Melvin Petoskey 24:18 7:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 59 Edward Angove Brutus 29:55 9:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 28 Jim Elzinga Conway 22:14 7:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 67 Marie Miller Flushing 31:09 10:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 69 Richard Burgess Holiday 31:11 10:03
2 76 Robert Esford Petoskey 35:41 11:30





******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Jon Davidson Lapeer 32:51 5:18

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 Gina Wittenberg Petoskey 41:29 6:41

******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Steven Seager Grayling 43 35:19 5:41

******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 Robin Sommer Central Lake 43 46:39 7:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME ACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 Jenny Gerow Grosse Pointe 43:36 7:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 Sarah Patrick Indian River 42:42 6:53
2 49 Jennifer Hilligan Charlevoix 55:59 9:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Billy Janelle Royal Oak 35:59 5:48
2 7 Andrew Bowman Harbor Springs 38:54 6:16
3 18 Joe Thomas Traverse City 44:23 7:09
4 40 Jason Richmond Livonia 49:57 8:03
5 41 Michael Sullivan Evanston 50:28 8:08
6 43 Matt Murphy Ferndale 50:34 8:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 21 Cara Mulder Prinsburg 45:13 7:17
2 29 Lisa Sherman Kalamazoo 47:27 7:39
3 32 Kathleen Newsom Sylvania 47:31 7:39
4 50 Lauren Campaigne Charlevoix 55:59 9:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Joe Cantwell Allegan 34:59 5:38
2 4 Jack Deegan Harbor Springs 35:59 5:48
3 6 Paul Marek Traverse City 38:00 6:07
4 8 Vince Fochtman Traverse City 39:12 6:19
5 19 Shawn Bultsma Grand Rapids 44:55 7:14
6 20 Duane Oetman Byron Center 44:56 7:14
7 25 Zane Ballard Saint Johns 45:44 7:22
8 31 Scott Newsom Sylvania 47:30 7:39
9 46 Jeff Donnell Central Lake 53:07 8:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 22 Tina Wilder Petoskey 45:15 7:18
2 37 Jennifer Deegan Harbor Springs 49:03 7:54
3 38 Michelle Bergquist Boyne City 49:25 7:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Tom Kelly Chicago 43:42 7:02
2 16 Tim Drumhiller Saginaw 43:48 7:03
3 17 Mark Christenson Hastings 44:20 7:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 13 Christine Seager Grayling 42:52 6:54
2 36 Patsy Phegley Fenton 49:03 7:54
3 53 Carlee Allen Boyne City 59:25 9:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 24 Steven Anderson Boyne City 45:42 7:22
2 30 Dennis Rosinski Petoskey 47:29 7:39
3 35 Daniel Wendels Traverse City 48:18 7:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 33 Kathy Cook-Dowd Cedar 47:52 7:43
2 44 Patricia Ingle Bay City 51:39 8:19
3 47 Susan Ellerkamp Ft Gratiot 55:46 8:59
4 58 Pamela Crouch Boyne City 1:30:27 14:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 John Mastenbrook Petoskey 40:00 6:27
2 11 Chuck Vogel Coleman 42:30 6:51
3 23 Eugene McDaniel Gaylord 45:37 7:21
4 28 Dale Lewis Petoskey 46:48 7:32
5 48 Bob Boomer Erie 55:50 9:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN ME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 45 Coleen Rocker Traverse City 51:54 8:22
2 52 Nancy Wardlow Troy 58:30 9:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 26 George Robson Petoskey 46:16 7:27
2 54 Clifford Denay Jr Petoskey 59:28 9:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 39 Joe Hebel Harbor Springs 49:33 7:59
2 42 Robert Clark Harbor Springs 50:33 8:09
3 57 Bob Sizemore Royal Oak 1:29:32 14:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 51 Janice McKay Charlevoix 56:13 9:03
2 55 Sue Patrick Indian River 1:01:59 9:59
3 56 Dorothy French Indian River 1:02:18 10:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 34 Dan Allensworth Central Lake 48:09 7:46

PETOSKEY, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management