Running Fit- University of Detroit Mercy Invitational

back to results

Sep. 8, 2001

Running Fit- University of Detroit Mercy Invitational
NORTHVILLE, MI


Weather: 70+, overcast, warm, very humid
Course: hilly, sharp turns, long grass, dry, hard footing
Meet Record: Open: 15:24 Clint Verran 1996
HS men- 15:27 Chris Toloff, Novi 2000

Men’s Open Race- hs=high school competitors age

1 Jacob Crowe Mt. Pleasant 16:12
1 Kevin Sule Mt. Pleasant 16:12
3 Doug Currie Petrolia, ON 34 hs
4 Troy Terry Eisenhower 17:00 hs
5 Tom Clifford Ypsilanti 01
6 Chris d’Esterre Petrolia, ON 08 hs
7 Jake Baron Monroe-Jefferson 08 hs
8 Chris Kampe Eisenhower 16 hs
9 Chris VanWashenova Monroe-Jefferson 17 hs
10 Tim Copacia Eisenhower 19 hs
11 Alex Grobbel Eisenhower 23 hs
12 Tim Kava Novi 35 hs
13 Eric Joseph Novi 36 hs
14 Russell Christie Petrolia, ON 39 hs
15 Mike Frisch Avondale 42 hs
16 Ryan O’Hagan Petrolia, ON 43 hs
17 Nick Zerweck Grosse Pointe 45
18 Jason Young Eisenhower 48 hs
19 Tobin Jones Westland 50 41 ***Masters Champion
20 Adam Mancini Riverview 52
21 Aaron Anderson Monroe-Jefferson 58 hs
22 Noah Lopez Edsel Ford 18:08 hs
23 Mark Moore Novi 14 hs
24 Eric Koppman Hazel Park 16 hs
25 Eric McKeon White Lake 20 UDM Alum!
26 Steve Gaffigan Lake Shore 20 hs
27 Patrick Johnson Rochester Hills 24
28 Luke Hutchins S’field Christian 25 hs
29 Mark Varney Plymouth Christian 29 hs
30 George Hudock Livonia 32 42
31 Brett Soltyc Thurston 37 hs
32 Spencer Ornes Novi 41 hs
33 Tom Jacobs Royal Oak 43 UDM Alum!
34 Eric Loader Garden City 52 hs
35 Ralph Shelly Oak Park 52 38
36 James Stelzer Eisenhower 54 hs
37 John Krcatovich Franklin 58 hs
38 Brad Gimbutis Eisenhower 59 hs
39 Seth Gustafson S’field Christian 19:03 hs
40 Rich Russell Garden City 05 hs
41 Dave Austin Eisenhower 08 hs
42 Nick Garafolo Avondale 09 hs
43 Ben Fondren Detroit 11 hs
44 Nick Patrick Eastpointe 16 17
Running Fit-UDM XC Invite Tommy Titan Open Race-page 2

45 Mark Rundle S’field Christian 19 hs
46 James Verner S’field Christian 20 hs
47 Joey Grandas Edsel Ford 23 hs
48 Larry Hoo Brantford, ON 32 UDM Parent!
49 Jon Maurus Edsel Ford 36 hs
50 Daniel Nasceif Warren 36 16
51 Jerry Vogt Ann Arbor 38 UDM Alum!
52 Dillon Cieala Hazel Park 43 hs
53 Russ Venier Monroe-Jefferson 46 hs
54 Tom Amerosa Lake Shore 47 hs
55 Dan Ludwick Monroe-Jefferson 48 hs
56 Mark Kalina Novi 51 hs
57 Matt Crampton Eisenhower 59 hs
58 Mark Burkhart Plymouth Christian 20:05 hs
59 Daron Walker CMA 13 hs
60 Scott Morell White Lake 14 UDM Alum!
61 Chris Koehler Edsel Ford 15 hs
62 Brian Cook Lansing 18 UDM Student!
63 Dan Bateman Lake Shore 18 hs
64 Steven Pierce CMA 18 hs
65 Ian Brown Thurston 22 hs
66 Josh Plucinski Thurston 23 hs
67 Eric Tingwall Novi 23 hs
68 Mark Andrews Novi 25 hs
69 Robby Mills Franklin 25 hs
70 Jeff Nichol Franklin 30 hs
71 Nathan Willis Monroe-Jefferson 33 hs
72 James Harper CMA 41 hs
73 Tim Kocik Hazel Park 45 hs
74 Brandon Johnson CMA 46 hs
75 Keith Schoepke Franklin 46 hs
76 Chris Jarnol Hazel Park 49 hs
77 Tom Hocking Franklin 49 hs
78 Jon Tanuary Avondale 50 hs
79 Steve Bauslaugh Plymouth Christian 58 hs
80 Ronnie Friend Franklin 21:02 hs
81 Jason Lobdell Franklin 02 hs
82 Matt Worley Plymouth Christian 06 hs
83 Donovan Gaddy CMA 06 hs
84 Matt Megge Warren 08 15
85 Jacob Davis Garden City 08 hs
86 Jack Berdan S’field Christian 11 hs
87 Darrik Shaw Hazel Park 11 hs
88 Brandon Wills Ypsilanti HS 15 hs
89 Tim Phelps Edsel Ford 18 hs
90 Jerry Roersma Comstock Park 19 UDM Parent!
91 Adam Lark Franklin 22 hs
92 Dave Dunaway Franklin 25 hs
93 Daniel Suber Okemos 31 10
94 Greg Jamieson Lake Shore 37 hs
95 Mark Tremel Livonia 38 42
96 Fred Vore Lake Shore 45 hs
97 Aaron Bauer S’field Christian 48 hs
98 David Tremonti Ann Arbor 49 38
99 Tim Gallagher Northville 51 36
100 Brandon Mitchell Detroit 54 16
101 Aaron Steppe Avondale 56 hs

Running Fit-UDM XC Invite Tommy Titan Open Race-page 3

102 Jon Holton Monroe-Jefferson 56 hs
103 Carl Banks CMA 22:00 hs
104 Nathan Quay Novi 01 hs
105 Dan Kmetz Lake Shore 02 hs
106 Shareef Fondren Detroit 02 12
107 Justin Miller Ypsilanti HS 05 hs
108 Chris Llorence S’field Christian 06 hs
109 Chris Preston Garden City 06 hs
110 Doug Goodman S’field Christian 07 hs
111 Jim Hobley Rochester Hills 08 30
112 Scott Kossel Warren 09 14
113 Gerard Stockhausen SJ Detroit 09 UDM VP-Academic Affairs
114 Mike Quell Eisenhower 15 hs
115 Jerry Mittman Northville 17 56
116 Javaris Reed CMA 23 hs
117 August Fondren Detroit 25 hs
118 Kevin Beahon Franklin 25 hs
119 David Krcatovich Franklin 26 hs
120 Chris Schauman Franklin 27 hs
121 Jerry Gooding Ypsilanti HS 28 hs
122 Jared Reynolds Ypsilanti HS 32 hs
123 Jim Olekinski GP Woods 32 34
124 Jason King Plymouth Christian 36 hs
125 Nick Gimson Ypsilanti HS 37 hs
126 Craig Yuhas Thurston 38 hs
127 Eugene Pinkston Detroit 42 hs
128 Dan Thomson Novi 46 44
129 Jareth Jackson Lansing 47 hs
130 Jacob Karl Franklin 59 hs
131 Paul Farrugia Novi 23:01 42
132 Tim Mulliett Thurston 05 hs
133 Ed Brunner Novi 07 hs
134 Logan Smith Hazel Park 08 hs
135 Steven Gordon Franklin 10 hs
136 Dan Grgurich Novi 13 47
137 Brian Anderson Plymouth 26 38
138 Robert Smith Novi 30 Coach!
139 William Buhler Avondale 32 hs
140 Jeff Frantjeskos Garden City 34 hs
141 Aaron Bigger Thurston 37 hs
142 Alan Vlad Farmington Hills 38 41
143 Tim Hecksel Livonia 42 12
144 Chris Brandt Lake Shore 43 hs
145 Thomas Long Troy 49 52
146 Zachary Childress Detroit 52 9
147 Aaron Havel Franklin 24:00 hs
148 Brian Holycheek Plymouth Christian 05 hs
149 Marty Schmitt Novi 09 42
150 Roy Dixon Garden City 26 hs
151 Mike Phillips Eisenhower 38 hs
152 Lee Mamola Novi 45 UDM Alum!
153 Matt Stephens Plymouth Christian 58 hs
154 Khari Beverly Southfield 58 9
155 Chris Chaffen Warren 25:01 15
156 Guy Diakow Livonia 03 UDM Throws!
157 Mike Ordo Edsel Ford 06 hs

Running Fit-UDM XC Invite Tommy Titan Open Race-page 4

158 Matt Hecksel Livonia 23 10
159 RaShaun Maddox Detroit 31 14
160 Byron Betts Novi 35 UDM Alum!
161 Roger Yu Garden City 43 hs
162 Steve Chilkewicz Garden City 55 hs
163 John Tingwall Novi 59 47
164 Jon King Plymouth Christian 26:03 hs
165 James Kant Royal Oak 12 UDM Alum!
166 Malcolm Colbert Oak Park 25 10
167 Brian Linn Franklin 27 hs
168 John Patchett S’field Christian 30 hs
169 David Shannon Novi nt 41
170 Mark Jenkins Hazel Park nt 21
171 Steven Jenkins Hazel Park nt 43
173 Gerry Koss Novi nt 44
174 Miles Colbert Oak Park nt 10
175 Bill Hocking Eisenhower nt hs
176 Ben Pew Plymouth Christian nt hs
177 Robert Maddox Detroit nt 8
178 DeJuan Hartsfield Thurston nt hs




Weather: 70+, warm, overcast, very humid
Course: hilly, sharp turns, long grass over course, dry, hard footing
Race Record: Women- 19:21 Carrie Hatfield 2001
HS women- 19:37 Heidi Wright- S’field Christian 1997

Women’s Race hs=high school competitor age

1 Carrie Hatfield Ypsilanti 19:21 ***Tommy Titan Record!!!
2 Nina Schmitt Novi 40 hs
3 Sara J. Debruyn Ypsilanti 20:24
4 Kristy Canty Edsel Ford 28 hs
5 Kelly Sampson Detroit 39 hs
6 Gabrielle Crandall Schoolcraft CC 44
7 Bethany Kittle Novi 21:07 hs
8 Tae Kono Novi 22 hs
9 Melissa Ehrecke Ypsilanti 28
10 Kate Rensi S’field Christian 34 hs
11 Allison Nichol Ypsilanti 41
12 Kirstian Tyler Franklin 48 hs
13 Shaniece Pinkston Detroit 52 10
14 Anna Delcamp Ypsilanti HS 58 hs
15 Romzee Fondren Detroit 22:03 11
16 Ashley Leslie Monroe-Jefferson 05 hs
17 Carleigh Verner S’field Christian 05 hs
18 Jessica Proszek Avondale 17 hs
19 Regina Visocchi Eisenhower 19 hs
20 Laura Brunner Novi 24 hs
21 Sandra Koehler Edsel Ford 27 hs
22 Kandyce Houser Hudson 28
23 Sarah Schmitt Novi 30 hs
24 Carrie Mather Monroe-Jefferson 31 hs
25 Sarah George Rochester Hills 37
26 Tiffany Whyte Detroit 41 hs
27 Patti Ramos Novi 41 hs
28 Jill Miller Edsel Ford 44 hs
29 Angela Burchard Novi 45 hs
30 Rachael Green Hazel Park 48 hs
31 Angela Hiner Monroe-Jefferson 51 hs
32 Kristina Frost Monroe-Jefferson 54 hs
33 Mary Asmus Riverview 54 22
34 Hayley Grgurich Novi 56 hs
35 Cathy Rybka Thurston 57 hs
36 Lindsey Broadwell Novi 59 hs
37 Kate Mulliett Thurston 23:09 hs
38 Joelle Davis Garden City 18 hs
39 Shariece Pinkston Detroit 25 10
40 Emily Cross Novi 27 hs
41 Margaret Kroll Edsel Ford 32 hs
42 Jenny Thomson Novi 38 hs
43 Rachael Bullock Avondale 44 hs
44 Ashley Bauer Ladywood 51 hs
45 Kristen Niemi Garden City 54 hs
46 Jade Jackson Lansing 56 10
47 Becky Seres Monroe-Jefferson 59 hs
48 Stephanie Dunseith Avondale 24:05 hs
49 Katie Henkel S’field Christian 08 hs
Running Fit-UDM Invite Tommy Titan Open Race-page 2

50 Jessica Sauter Avondale 10 hs
51 Amy Alter Lake Shore 11 hs
52 Meghan McGrath Ladywood 13 hs
53 Julie Farrugia Novi 17 hs
54 Lauren Kava Novi 17 hs
55 Marjorie Haliburda Monroe-Jefferson 20 hs
56 Crystal Cloke Ypsilanti HS 21 hs
57 Jenny Bitterman Eisenhower 22 hs
58 Tiffini Miller Avondale 26 hs
59 Stacey Schroeder Ladywood 27 hs
60 Lea Anderson Ladywood 30 hs
61 Erica Johnson Franklin 35 hs
62 Sara Prange Avondale 36 hs
63 Jessie Frendo Garden City 39 hs
64 Liz Masiarak Garden City 45 hs
65 Brittany O’Keefe Ladywood 54 hs
66 Justie Ragnoli Avondale 55 hs
67 Katie Wint Franklin 56 hs
68 Sowkya Rangarajan Novi 56 hs
69 Erin Robertson Novi 59 hs
70 Emily Szymanski Thurston 25:00 hs
71 Krystle Gardner Edsel Ford 01 hs
72 Nenetzin Espinoza Edsel Ford 03 hs
73 Brittany Scarlett Ladywood 07 hs
74 Danielle Lewis Detroit 10 11
75 Leah Diehl Thurston 10 hs
76 Meghan Palmer Avondale 13 hs
77 Natalie Wasio Thurston 14 hs
78 Andrea Doud Ladywood 15 hs
79 Leila Bazzi Edsel Ford 16 hs
80 Genna Lampinen Novi 17 hs
81 Alicia Taylor Ladywood 18 hs
82 Julie Hagopian Novi 23 hs
83 Michelle Taylor Ladywood 24 hs
84 Deanna Schmidt Ladywood 25 hs
85 Gwen Dukatz Avondale 26 hs
86 Vanessa Beard Novi 33 hs
87 Lauren O’Conner Ladywood 35 hs
88 Kristen Laichack Franklin 36 hs
89 Liz Dean Novi 37 hs
90 Carly Cebelak Ypsilanti HS 39 hs
91 Jennifer Simmons Ypsilanti HS 43 hs
92 Nikki Larson Franklin 44 hs
93 Melissa Plotkowski Eisenhower 45 hs
94 Sharlonda Nunn Detroit 51 14
95 Chaniece Coleman Detroit 42 11
96 Joanna Grandas Dearborn 54
97 Aimee Campbell Ladywood 26:03 hs
98 Emily Darragh Ypsilanti 03 hs
99 Mohini Prusad Thurston 07 hs
100 Pam Nagalski Franklin 08 hs
101 Mica Crayton Southfield 11 13
102 Kristin Guina Ladywood 17 hs
103 Rachel McHenry Ladywood 19 hs
104 Lella Taccogna Avondale 20 hs
105 Megan Finn S’field Christian 21 hs
106 Elizibeth Conklen Ladywood 22 hs
107 Erin Brechtelsbaur Avondale 27 hs
108 Ashley Harrison Monroe-Jefferson 28 hs
109 Abbey Nixon Edsel Ford 52 hs
110 Katie Cavaliere S’field Christian 53 hs
Running Fit-UDM Invite Tommy Titan Open Race-page 3

111 Lisa Koterba Ladywood 55 hs
112 Erin Hewlitt Ladywood 56 hs
113 Stacey Swancutt Ladywood 27:01 hs
114 Kathryn Koss Novi 03 hs
115 Katie Evarian Novi 13 hs
116 Sara Brownlee S’field Christian 16 hs
117 Celeste Tremel Livonia 21 38
118 Kelly Bernath Portland 29
119 Margaret DeGrandis Eisenhower 34 hs
120 Meghan Meshinski Eisenhower 35 hs
121 Shariah Pinkston Detroit 58 hs
122 Karen Boore Ladywood 28:01 hs
123 Melanie Hayes Ypsilanti HS 01 hs
124 Laurie Stenzel Thurston 04 hs
125 Christine Meloche Franklin 08 hs
126 Julie Hecksel Livonia 10 39
127 Lesia Wasio Thurston 24 hs
128 Sarah Kerr Edsel Ford 32 hs
129 Lindsey Barrett Detroit 35 11
130 Rachelle Swain Ypsilanti HS 52 hs
131 Lesley Drake Novi 54 hs
132 Jennifer Pollock Rochester Hills 58 24
133 Natelie O’Keefe Ladywood 59 hs
134 Becky Evans Monroe-Jefferson 59 hs
135 Stephanie Kilyaner Garden City 29:02 hs
136 Martha Rojek Plymouth Christian 02 hs
137 Carla Morabito Novi 06 hs
138 Amber Hay Detroit 12 18
139 Jessica Brisbin Novi 21 hs
140 Stephanie Patton Detroit 44 14
141 Mandy Olsen Eisenhower 51 hs
142 Krystac Hendricks Thurston 55 hs
143 Jessica Jarvis Detroit 30:05 17
144 Whitney Tarver Detroit 13 14
145 Mindy Mitchell Ladywood 24 hs
146 Lindsey Sprague Novi 31 hs
147 Lisa Yahas Thurston 44 hs
148 Manda Crayton Southfield 49 10
149 Emily Fairchild Garden City 52 hs
150 Ashley Parham Thurston 31:12 hs
151 Marquia Hunter Detroit 23 11
152 Kelly Tragle Auburn Hills 26 24
153 Rosalyn Patton Detroit 34
154 Summer Donaldson Detroit 32:16
155 April Lark Thurston 33:10 hs
156 Shanique Maddux Detroit 29 12
157 Sage Sampson Detroit 34:09 9
158 Katrina Byrd Detroit 35:10 15
159 Katherine Byrd Detroit 20 15
160 Kai Beverly Southfield 38:28 9
161 Myra Crayton Southfield nt 11
162 Jene Colvin Detroit nt 14

***162 finishers-New Women’s Race Record!!!!




Weather: 70+, overcast, warm, very humid
Course: hilly, sharp turns, long grass, dry, hard footing
Course/Meet Record: Chad Johnson, Hanson’s Running Shop 19:45
Division 1 Scoring
Eastern Michigan 52 [2,4,8,16,22(44,49)] EMU 38
Central Michigan 69 [3,7,13,20,26(30,39)] CMU 47
Wayne State 78 [6,9,17,19,27(31,38)] Oakland 52
Oakland 80 [12,14,15,18,21(29,33)] Canisius 109
Siena Heights 109 [5,10,25,32,37(45,50)] Detroit 112
Canisius 165 [23,24,35,41,42(46,47)]
Front Line Racing Team 173 [11,28,40,43,51(53,54)]
Detroit 180 [1,34,36,56,57(60)]
Macomb CC 276 [52,55,58,59,61]

4 Miles
1 Chris McPhee Detroit 20:28
2 Paul Pobursky EMU 31
3 David Ernsberger CMU 38
4 Feder Estelus EMU 41
5 Matt Miller Siena Heights 48
6 Nick Allen Wayne State 50
7 Ron Miller CMU 56
8 Joe Borg EMU 57
9 Joe Verellen Wayne State 21:01
10 Billy VanVianen Siena Heights 02
11 Kevin Smith Front Line Racing 03
12 Jason Bruscha Oakland 03
13 Brian Terpak CMU 06
14 Adam Frezza Oakland 11
15 Brandon Fisk Oakland 12
16 Matt Wehrman EMU 14
17 Ed Garza Wayne State 18
18 John Cook Oakland 19
19 Brian Goodwin Wayne State 24
20 Matt Zissler CMU 25
21 Kurt Brinker Oakland 26
22 Ryan Wilman EMU 27
23 Rick Streeter Canisius 30
24 Matt Doyle Canisius 33
25 Tim Dubuc Siena Heights 33
26 Chris Schiamann Central Michigan 37
27 Mike Buslepp Wayne State 37
28 Eric Stambolec Front Line Racing 38
29 Paul Kulisek Oakland 43
30 Mike Wilusz CMU 45
31 Charlie Stamboulian Wayne State 47
32 Ryan Bills Siena Heights 49
33 Kevin Donovan Oakland 49
34 Ciaran Carter Detroit 49
35 Paul Aufdemberge Running Fit 50
36 Jim Wahl Canisius 51
37 Mike Withee Oakland 52
38 Matt Hoo Detroit 22:00
39 Eric Edwards Siena Heights 01
40 Ryan Molloy Wayne State 01
41 Matt Kaczor CMU 02
42 Pat Klein Oakland 06
43 Greg Feucht Front Line Racing 08
44 Gabe Wordell Oakland 10
45 Zach Placic Canisius 14
46 Dave Renne Oakland 15
47 Chris Burns Wayne State 15
48 Mark Moher Wayne State 16
49 Josh Burt Wayne State 18
50 Rob Haefner Canisius 20
51 Andy Artiaga unatt-Adrian 21
52 Nick Scaedig CMU 21
53 James Furkis Front Line Racing 22
54 Chris Samborn EMU 22
55 Ryan Bissell Oakland 29
56 Nick Tabb Siena Heights 35
57 Luke Williams Oakland 36
58 Geoff Koch Canisius 40
59 Matt Nistor Oakland 41
60 Ken Bigos Canisius 45
61 Dave Peterson Running Fit 47
62 Andre Lefort Western Ont 49
63 Kellan Stephens CMU 55
64 Adam Webb Siena Heights 56
65 Muris Kobaslija Canisius 57
66 Jake Hunter Siena Heights 58
67 Dan Green EMU 23:01
68 Kevin Hoak Canisius 06
69 Dave Vinehout Canisius 07
70 Ian Bedford Front Line Racing 18
71 Phil Van Peursem Canisius 24
72 Rusty Edwards Canisius 25
73 Mike Breuckman Macomb 27
74 Chris Smith Western Ont 30
75 Matt Yacoub Front Line Racing 33
76 Rob Camilleri Oakland 39
77 Justin Keyes unatt-Ypsi 41
78 Lance Bentley Siena Heights 42
79 Kevin Militello Macomb 45
80 Jack Szczepaniuk Detroit 50
81 Eric Cliffell unatt-Ypsi 59
82 Katie Jazwinski unatt-Ann Arbor 24:05
83 Bryan Kelly Detroit 19
84 Scott Collins Macomb 28
85 Jon Clayton Macomb 33
86 Josh Larson Siena Heights 25:14
87 Adam Feinstein Oakland 18
88 Chris Nowak Detroit 21
89 Peter Koch Canisius 32
90 Mike Niemczycki Oakland 43
91 Rick Straub Front Line Racing 27:05
92 Lord Pini Macomb nt



Weather: 70+, overcast, warm, very humid
Course: hilly, sharp turns, long grass, dry, hard footing
Course/Meet Record: 17:28 Missy McCleary, Windsor 1996
Division 1 Scoring
Hillsdale 72 [11,12,14,16,19(20,25)] Oakland 42
Wayne State 73 [8,9,17,18,21(23,28)] EMU 53
Oakland 76 [1,4,7,26,38(42,43)] Detroit 56
Eastern Michigan 98 [5,10,13,33,37(41,47)] Canisius 59
Detroit 113 [2,3,32,36,40(46)]
Canisius 123 [15,22,24,27,35(44,48)]
Western Ont. 144 [6,29,30,34,45]
Schoolcraft 220 [31,39,49,50,51(52)]
Dnf= Macomb

5000 Meters
1 Kristie Kieffer Oakland 18:14
2 Kim Hemstreet Detroit 21
3 Ruthie Cook Detroit 32
4 Melissa Nasers Oakland 47
5 Michelle Ruggero EMU 56
6 Janet Gamble Western Ontario 19:07
7 Jennifer Kunst Oakland 12
8 Amy Averill Wayne State 13
9 Lynn Moore Wayne State 13
10 Sarah Debruyn EMU 19
11 Karen Johnson Hillsdale 20
12 Kelly McNeilance Hillsdale 37
13 Marne Smiley EMU 37
14 Minna Hancock Hillsdale 39
15 Aileen Hoak Canisius 42
16 Tanya Eaton-Fraser Hillsdale 43
17 Heidi Frank Wayne State 43
18 Jenny Furlong Wayne State 50
19 Trudy Chase Hillsdale 55
20 Kristin Warner Hillsdale 20:01
21 Renee Moncion Wayne State 02
22 Sarah Klein Canisius 09
23 Melissa Luton Wayne State 12
24 Carolyn Nugent Canisius 17
25 Anna Webster Hillsdale 21
26 Theresa Derwinski Oakland 24
27 Courtney McMahon Canisius 27
28 Callie Adamson Hillsdale 29
29 Cecelia Lapointe Wayne State 34
30 Julie Mielke Wayne State 35
31 Shayna Boland Western Ontario 36
32 Karen Gilbert Western Ontario 37
33 Adrienne Metz Schoolcraft 38
34 Krista Peters Detroit 44
35 Terah Malette Hillsdale College 46
36 Alison Bedingfield EMU 51
37 Leslie Pullen Western Ontario 51
38 Kori Menard Canisius 56
39 Kristen Kroon Detroit 21:00
40 Evie School EMU 00
41 Kara Coraci Oakland 06
42 Mandy Hein Schoolcraft 06
43 Jackie Dugall Macomb 07
44 Laura Gignac Detroit 12
45 Tanya Matthews EMU 12
46 Stephanie Colombe Oakland 19
47 Sarah Kane Oakland 22
48 Molly Ison Hillsdale 28
49 Jennifer Calvasino Canisius 32
50 Stephanie Carroll Hillsdale 33
51 Tara Johnson Western Ontario 46
52 Katie Roersma Detroit 52
53 Liz Dillon EMU 56
54 Laura Finucan Canisius 22:04
55 Melissa Spencer Macomb 05
56 Jenny Bowles Wayne State 09
57 Jennifer Bartemus Canisius 11
58 Kristi Whitehill Wayne State 13
59 Colleen Fradette Oakland 17
60 Christine Smith Schoolcraft 25
61 Kristin Soli Wayne State 32
62 Tara Kurkowski Oakland 39
63 Rebecca Bobier Wayne State 48
64 Joanna Fleming Macomb 23:06
65 Angela Alfonsi Schoolcraft 19
66 Dawn Sykes Schoolcraft 24
67 Katie Daniels Macomb 35
68 Erin Doherty Hillsdale 48
69 Erin Porter Wayne State 51
70 Lorie Baker Canisius 51
71 Michele Metz Schoolcraft 24:35
72 Kristin Martin Oakland 49
73 Keren Casciani Hillsdale 26:33

NORTHVILLE, MI