MACKINAC ISLAND

back to results

Sep. 8, 2001

MACKINAC ISLAND
MACKINAC ISLAND, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management


****** MALE OVERALL WINNER ******
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 1 Randy Scherer Hillsdale 20 42:01 5:16
****** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ******
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 33 Jennifer Carsok Grand Haven 20 50:10 6:17
****** MALE MASTERS WINNER ******
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 5 Kevin Hanson Sterling Hts 40 44:31 5:34
****** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ******
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 61 Brenda Lynch Mason 50 52:37 6:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 603 Greg Dedow Clarksotn 11 1:10:32 8:49
2 732 Thomas Lynch Lansing 12 1:13:49 9:14
3 764 John Harvey S. St. Marie 12 1:14:37 9:20
4 950 Nathan Hinde Cincinnati 11 1:19:35 9:57
5 1259 Mackenzie Ward Springport 12 1:36:54 12:07
6 1374 Jarrod Lynch Lansing 10 1:52:24 14:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 533 Kayla Duke Linden 12 1:08:58 8:38
2 905 Alibeth Rall Engadine 11 1:18:04 9:46
3 1376 Amanda Brady Saint Johns 11 1:52:32 14:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 29 Emory Nelkie West Branch 15 49:52 6:14
2 119 Jaimie Kieffer West Branch 15 56:38 7:05
3 232 Kellen Duke Linden 14 1:00:44 7:36
4 240 Andrew Ekdahl Lanse 15 1:01:02 7:38
5 525 Jonathan Lash Zeeland 14 1:08:44 8:36
6 594 Joseph Sullivan Livonia 14 1:10:19 8:48
7 646 Drew Klassen Albion 14 1:11:24 8:56
8 693 Josh Lajoice Saint Ignace 15 1:12:45 9:06
9 1053 Jarod Bender Springport 14 1:22:58 10:23
10 1060 Jake Buitema Grand Haven 15 1:23:14 10:25
11 1067 Nathan Hawkins Springport 14 1:23:36 10:27
12 1097 Adam Caldwell Springport 14 1:24:24 10:33
13 1359 Jeremy Brady Saint Johns 14 1:50:35 13:50
14 1389 Jake De Vries Toledo 13 1:55:57 14:30
15 1390 Jamie Hinde Cincinnati 13 1:56:01 14:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 128 Mollie Harms Sterling Hts 15 57:04 7:08
2 167 Amanda Voydenoff Sterling Hts 14 58:17 7:18
3 174 Rachel Gutierrez Fenton 15 58:36 7:20
4 933 Karen Kiczek West Lake 13 1:18:53 9:52
5 1171 Adrian Benedict Flint 14 1:28:37 11:05
6 1184 Nicole Peterson Vanderbilt 15 1:29:35 11:12
7 1212 Lauren Dedow Clarkston 13 1:31:57 11:30
8 1415 Kelly Kapcia Island Lake 15 2:14:20 16:48
9 1416 Mandy Foster Island Lake 13 2:14:20 16:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 52 Eric Gutierrez Fenton 16 52:07 6:31
2 108 Andrew Bruder West Branch 16 55:38 6:58
3 110 William Springsteen Moran 17 55:48 6:59
4 111 Lucas Fowler Saint Ignace 16 55:49 6:59
5 223 Randy Reynolds Vanderbilt 17 1:00:27 7:34
6 266 Mike O'farrell Rose City 16 1:01:53 7:45
7 299 Drew Gerds Commerce Tow 18 1:03:08 7:54
8 387 Patrick Dudek Dearborn Hei 18 1:05:29 8:12
9 413 Adam Zink Grand Blanc 17 1:05:57 8:15
10 577 Nicholas Cornell Grand Rapids 17 1:09:57 8:45
11 657 Tom Newborn Albion 18 1:11:42 8:58
12 809 Andy Switalski Novi 19 1:15:33 9:27
13 930 Dallas Hall Attica 18 1:18:46 9:51
14 944 Jason Lomonaco Spring Lake 16 1:19:26 9:56
15 1346 Patrick Sherfinski Parma 19 1:49:24 13:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 36 Katie Danyko Sterling Hts 17 50:25 6:19
2 43 Nicole Blake Sterling Hts 16 51:27 6:26
3 77 Stephanie Proos Sterling Hts 17 53:37 6:43
4 114 Katie Delf Sterling Hts 17 56:02 7:01
5 130 Becky Stavale Sterling Hts 17 57:14 7:10
6 356 Caitlin Asman Sterling Hts 17 1:04:43 8:06
7 694 Michelle Stahl Mayville 18 1:12:45 9:06
8 830 Lisa Wheeler Saint Ignace 17 1:16:09 9:32
9 831 Erin Evashevski Saint Ignace 16 1:16:11 9:32
10 926 Jessie Torsky Cedarville 19 1:18:37 9:50
11 927 Meredith Cochran Cedarville 17 1:18:37 9:50
12 1202 Anne Tessin Albion 16 1:30:58 11:23
13 1255 Angela Cockroft Albion 18 1:36:16 12:02
14 1341 Valerie Lockwood Albion 16 1:48:41 13:36
15 1342 Betsy Talbot Springport 16 1:48:42 13:36
16 1343 Nicole Deloney Clio 19 1:48:43 13:36
17 1372 Katie Talbot Springport 18 1:52:13 14:02
18 1411 Erin Degeus Saranac 17 2:05:23 15:41
19 1417 Valerie Cockroft Albion 17 2:15:38 16:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 3 Kyle Fujimoto Hillsdale 20 43:16 5:25
2 4 Dan Krawiec Hillsdale 20 44:15 5:32
3 6 Michael Nikkila Hillsdale 20 44:43 5:36
4 7 David Pressgrove Hillsdale 20 45:07 5:39
5 8 Seth Fokertsma Hillsdale 20 45:07 5:39
6 9 Tom Shannon Hillsdale 20 45:14 5:40
7 10 Adam Walker Hillsdale 20 45:37 5:43
8 12 Jonathan Nikkila Hillsdale 20 46:09 5:47
9 17 Eric Mink Hillsdale 20 47:05 5:54
10 27 David Sayers Hillsdale 20 49:47 6:14
11 69 Garett Miles Grand Rapids 24 53:14 6:40
12 120 Geoff Broton Hesperia 20 56:47 7:06
13 161 James Badgerow Omer 24 58:06 7:16
14 199 Brett Blankenship Lapeer 20 59:48 7:29
15 247 Chris Goerge Petoskey 24 1:01:08 7:39
16 313 Paul Maly Ada 23 1:03:34 7:57
17 386 Joshua Metzger Mason 22 1:05:29 8:12
18 419 Caleb Metzger Mason 20 1:06:05 8:16
19 475 John Walters Marshall 24 1:07:38 8:28
20 505 Rob Gerds Commerce Tow 22 1:08:16 8:32
21 544 Ryan Nash Island Lake 20 1:09:11 8:39
22 549 Ben Zenker Albion 24 1:09:17 8:40
23 565 Fraser Boyd MacKinac Isl 23 1:09:40 8:43
24 642 Jason Kain Sebewaing 20 1:11:18 8:55
25 750 Dane Downer Rochester 24 1:14:08 9:16
26 769 Jesse Sholes Farwell 21 1:14:41 9:21
27 818 Rolando Cavazos Rochester Hi 24 1:15:49 9:29
28 880 Douglas Cockroft Albion 20 1:17:35 9:42
29 881 Chris Covetz Ortonville 21 1:17:36 9:42
30 888 Robbie Mcneil Eyemouth,Sco 20 1:17:43 9:43
31 1210 Peter Oritz Orland Park 21 1:31:48 11:29
32 1408 Jason Kapcia Island Lake 21 2:04:04 15:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 99 Jenny Hampton Novi 22 55:01 6:53
2 182 Holly Fons Orion 23 58:59 7:23
3 187 Sara Deuling East Lansing 22 59:08 7:24
4 211 Naomi Toben Owosso 24 1:00:09 7:32
5 391 Jana Rudrud MacKinac Isl 23 1:05:34 8:12
6 406 Carrie Van Duinen Kalamazoo 23 1:05:48 8:14
7 426 Rebecca Verkerke Menominee 20 1:06:17 8:18
8 521 Janelle Miles Grand Rapids 22 1:08:39 8:35
9 532 Anastasia Murray Bloomfield H 21 1:08:57 8:38
10 743 Brenda Kutzli Conklin 22 1:14:01 9:16
11 755 Michelle Moore Flint 24 1:14:13 9:17
12 858 Jennie Morley MacKinac Isl 22 1:16:52 9:37
13 877 Amy Burket Birmingham 24 1:17:31 9:42
14 931 Amy Van Haren Ada 23 1:18:46 9:51
15 943 Angela Scheff Grand Rapids 22 1:19:25 9:56
16 949 Kellie Hebert Bloomfield 24 1:19:32 9:57
17 953 Jessica Fyhr Gladstone 23 1:19:44 9:58
18 971 Rikkii Clement Mt. Pleasant 23 1:20:17 10:03
19 973 Sara Troutman Brookfield 22 1:20:23 10:03
20 977 Christina Conley Kalamazoo 23 1:20:38 10:05
21 979 Kristin Burl Sault S Mari 21 1:20:41 10:06
22 1055 Brianna Beatty Grand Rapids 22 1:23:02 10:23
23 1070 Char Dalton Ypsilanti 21 1:23:39 10:28
24 1120 Aimee Lawrence Goodrich 23 1:26:02 10:46
25 1209 Ann Schmidt Caledonia 20 1:31:48 11:29
26 1371 Kelley Nastal Jackson 23 1:52:11 14:02
27 1375 Emma Knag Haslett 21 1:52:25 14:04
28 1384 Marie Manley Westland 22 1:53:49 14:14
29 1419 Leigh Coburn Holly 23 2:17:46 17:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 28 Brian Daniels Concord 28 49:50 6:14
2 55 Sam Ventimiglia Roseville 29 52:22 6:33
3 75 Mika Jylha Sault Ste Ma 29 53:29 6:42
4 84 Nate Rousse Traverse Cit 28 53:51 6:44
5 88 Mark Knapp Bay City 27 54:15 6:47
6 106 Adam Kujat Muskegon 26 55:37 6:58
7 122 Gary Gurgold Royal Oak 28 56:50 7:07
8 131 James D Schmidt Merrill 26 57:16 7:10
9 143 David Oudbier Grand Rapids 26 57:35 7:12
10 146 Rodney Ott Flint 27 57:37 7:13
11 158 Christofer Machniak Flint 26 58:00 7:15
12 159 Daniel Noel Columbus 26 58:05 7:16
13 170 Peter Bolcato Jr Oakland 26 58:23 7:18
14 239 Brad Van Duinen Kalamazoo 26 1:01:01 7:38
15 254 Billy Shellenbarger Ann Arbor 26 1:01:23 7:41
16 375 Tony Denardo Belleville 25 1:05:17 8:10
17 607 Justin Szerlong Waterford 28 1:10:34 8:50
18 679 Donovan Nelson MacKinac Isl 27 1:12:13 9:02
19 699 Kirk Jackson Lowell 26 1:12:57 9:08
20 736 Jakob Pastor Saginaw 26 1:13:51 9:14
21 771 David Reyes-Gastelum East Lansing 25 1:14:44 9:21
22 879 Greg Feldkamp Troy 25 1:17:34 9:42
23 945 Wayne Harper Shelby Twp 29 1:19:27 9:56
24 951 Ryan St.john Escanaba 27 1:19:39 9:58
25 961 Paul Cook Comstock Par 29 1:19:53 10:00
26 1034 Christopher Carter Ypsilanti 25 1:22:21 10:18
27 1088 Ed Schneiderhan Calumet 25 1:24:01 10:31
28 1146 Scott Nead Saranac 27 1:27:32 10:57
29 1155 Zach W Henderson Wayne 27 1:27:37 10:58
30 1161 William Youngren Royal Oak 26 1:27:52 10:59
31 1201 Chris Holm Saginaw 27 1:30:57 11:23
32 1216 Craig Schmidt Ii Chicago 27 1:32:34 11:35
33 1370 Richard M Klosowski Essexville 29 1:52:05 14:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 41 Katy Hollbacher San Francisc 26 51:02 6:23
2 116 Lea Altieri Sault Ste Ma 29 56:14 7:02
3 194 Debbie Van Meter Homer 27 59:37 7:28
4 236 Wendy Petz Rochester Hi 29 1:00:58 7:38
5 242 Jennifer Dushack San Clemente 29 1:01:04 7:38
6 334 Alys L Long Charlotte 27 1:04:07 8:01
7 355 Janelle Walters Marshall 27 1:04:42 8:06
8 372 Trish Clarke Hart 26 1:05:09 8:09
9 381 Amy Kidder Shelby 27 1:05:24 8:11
10 431 Barb Campbell Royal Oak 26 1:06:25 8:19
11 455 Heather Van Langevel Holland 29 1:07:05 8:24
12 487 Wendy Kaper Hamilton 29 1:07:55 8:30
13 592 Jessica Brannon Chicago 28 1:10:16 8:47
14 599 Stacy Witthoff Kalamazoo 26 1:10:30 8:49
15 622 Anita Wenzel South Haven 29 1:10:45 8:51
16 628 Ann Berg Saginaw 27 1:10:58 8:53
17 661 Jennifer Grant Sault Ste Ma 29 1:11:44 8:58
18 682 Jennifer Sandoz Farmington 28 1:12:20 9:03
19 753 Kim Wildey Lapeer 27 1:14:10 9:17
20 800 Nicole Colone Milford 28 1:15:20 9:25
21 803 Teri Bush Swartz Creek 29 1:15:25 9:26
22 812 Jennifer Brown Hudsonville 29 1:15:38 9:28
23 832 Tatum Budreau Lansing 27 1:16:11 9:32
24 834 Briana William Grand Rapids 28 1:16:11 9:32
25 860 Pam Webert Livonia 29 1:16:55 9:37
26 871 Clare Wookey Lakewood 27 1:17:13 9:40
27 889 Amy Combs Grand Rapids 29 1:17:44 9:43
28 899 Eskedar Abebe Cincinnati 29 1:17:56 9:45
29 902 Andrea Eisler Mount Pleasa 28 1:17:59 9:45
30 952 Jodi Roth Clarkston 29 1:19:41 9:58
31 1047 Jenny Bagozzi Chapel Hill 25 1:22:50 10:22
32 1069 Melanie Blake Clarkston 28 1:23:38 10:28
33 1073 Willow Dunham Rochester 25 1:23:48 10:29
34 1075 Stephanie Strothman Columbus 28 1:23:49 10:29
35 1080 Kellie Krysmalski Sault S Mari 26 1:23:54 10:30
36 1099 Dawn Cook Comstock Par 29 1:24:30 10:34
37 1130 Stephanie Robiadek Lake Orion 28 1:26:42 10:51
38 1140 Alana Jardis Ann Arbor 26 1:27:10 10:54
39 1151 Victoria Vineyard Zeeland 29 1:27:34 10:57
40 1154 Katherine Henderson Wayne 29 1:27:37 10:58
41 1172 Michelle Vorasc-Bisk Ann Arbor 29 1:28:49 11:07
42 1190 Tressa Rowell-Archer L'anse 26 1:29:48 11:14
43 1206 Tracy Perdue Fayetteville 25 1:31:29 11:27
44 1275 Lisa Hofman Grayling 28 1:38:12 12:17
45 1290 Tammy S Volmering Essexville 28 1:39:31 12:27
46 1347 Debra Miller Saginaw 29 1:49:25 13:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 11 Tim Fraleigh Ann Arbor 34 46:00 5:45
2 14 Eric Larsen Davison 30 46:21 5:48
3 23 Michael Houttekier Adrian 32 48:51 6:07
4 24 Richard Wisneski Linden 33 49:05 6:09
5 49 Paul Marek Traverse Cit 32 51:58 6:30
6 56 Stephen B Moran Utica 30 52:23 6:33
7 57 Doug Raber Ashland 33 52:23 6:33
8 82 Vince Fochtman Traverse Cit 31 53:47 6:44
9 89 Douglas Maher Eaton Rapids 32 54:17 6:48
10 90 Dennis Sova Cheboygan 31 54:19 6:48
11 104 Allen Griswold Battle Creek 32 55:24 6:56
12 141 Richard White Mount Pleasa 31 57:30 7:12
13 149 John Evans Fenton 33 57:45 7:14
14 189 Brendan Clancy Naubinway 31 59:14 7:25
15 222 Todd Kimbrue Swartz Creek 34 1:00:25 7:34
16 241 Andrew Schut Grand Rapids 32 1:01:04 7:38
17 244 Andrew Kostka Fenton 33 1:01:06 7:39
18 245 John Quayle Jr Ypsilanti 32 1:01:07 7:39
19 250 Nate Bryan Lupton 32 1:01:14 7:40
20 295 Chris Webert Livonia 31 1:02:56 7:52
21 306 Greg Witt Royal Oak 34 1:03:26 7:56
22 307 Myron Lewis Harbor Sprin 33 1:03:28 7:56
23 339 Scott Wolas Farmington 30 1:04:12 8:02
24 344 Kurt Roth Clarkston 34 1:04:24 8:03
25 374 Joe Hayes Hart 33 1:05:15 8:10
26 412 Andrew Mitchell Traverse Cit 32 1:05:57 8:15
27 414 Ric Pyrett Clio 32 1:05:59 8:15
28 437 Brian Stadler Saginaw 34 1:06:38 8:20
29 456 Bryan Whitmore MacAtawa 33 1:07:05 8:24
30 469 Steve Gust Farmington H 34 1:07:32 8:27
31 479 Steve Stark Clare 32 1:07:45 8:29
32 496 Todd Rotger Pleasant Rid 33 1:08:05 8:31
33 511 Kevin Pike Indian River 30 1:08:23 8:33
34 568 Mark A Wybenga Grand Rapids 33 1:09:42 8:43
35 604 Kevin Egan Bloomfield H 32 1:10:33 8:50
36 626 Ned Baxter Madison 31 1:10:54 8:52
37 652 Jeff Duprey Grand Rapids 32 1:11:31 8:57
38 656 Patrick Bidigare Dexter 32 1:11:39 8:58
39 670 Ed Lynch Mount Pleasa 30 1:11:57 9:00
40 678 David Jansen Muskegon 30 1:12:04 9:01
41 715 Edward Sanders Ludington 34 1:13:20 9:10
42 726 Robert Bash Bay City 31 1:13:42 9:13
43 745 James Perialas Roscommon 34 1:14:04 9:16
44 752 Scott Trahey Rochester 33 1:14:09 9:17
45 792 James Sparre Waterford 31 1:15:05 9:24
46 799 Robert Bloink Grosse Point 31 1:15:19 9:25
47 811 Paul Pollatz Mount Pleasa 30 1:15:34 9:27
48 822 Joseph Supina Belleville 33 1:15:53 9:30
49 825 Kris Johnson Huntington 31 1:15:55 9:30
50 847 Anthony Moses Lake Orion 31 1:16:31 9:34
51 850 Tim Rowell St Paul 31 1:16:37 9:35
52 915 Sean Whalen Farmington H 31 1:18:18 9:48
53 922 Stephen Willison Grand Rapids 33 1:18:32 9:49
54 1009 Patrick Duffy Cincinnati 31 1:21:33 10:12
55 1023 Casey Killingbeck Flushing 30 1:21:59 10:15
56 1028 Michael Kalinka Palos Hills 31 1:22:06 10:16
57 1089 Luis Saldivia E. Lansing 32 1:24:02 10:31
58 1090 Lawrence Hall Flint 30 1:24:03 10:31
59 1122 Douglas Vaclawczki Vanderbilt 32 1:26:08 10:46
60 1150 Richard Ong Bloomington 33 1:27:34 10:57
61 1174 Scott Oliverio Clarkston 33 1:28:55 11:07
62 1186 Mike Andridge Livonia 31 1:29:37 11:13
63 1242 Bob Mannor Saginaw 31 1:35:27 11:56
64 1260 Eric Hakel Otisville 31 1:36:59 12:08
65 1272 Trent Kidder Shelby 32 1:37:54 12:15
66 1291 Cesar Saldivia Lansing 30 1:39:35 12:27
67 1303 Hugh Archer Lanse 33 1:41:08 12:39
68 1308 Brian W Loomis Colorado Spr 30 1:41:42 12:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 46 Jeanne Dykman All 32 51:40 6:28
2 70 Anna S Fraleigh Ann Arbor 32 53:19 6:40
3 80 Malissa Lauderbaugh Flint 32 53:46 6:44
4 109 Katrina Briggs Pickerington 34 55:47 6:59
5 124 Amy Short Tawas 34 56:55 7:07
6 203 Kari Mcculloch Bay City 33 59:55 7:30
7 206 Maria Clark Elliot Place 33 59:56 7:30
8 210 Aimee Eubank Appleton 33 1:00:00 7:30
9 214 Stephanie Mytych Toledo 30 1:00:14 7:32
10 262 Tracey S Cohen Clarkston 30 1:01:34 7:42
11 321 Ducky Sanders Ludington 31 1:03:41 7:58
12 353 Kristin Hoy Farmington H 34 1:04:39 8:05
13 359 Suzy Merchant Ann Arbor 32 1:04:46 8:06
14 382 Patricia Barrett-Cly Ferndale 33 1:05:24 8:11
15 416 Elizabeth Dorda Ypsilanti 34 1:06:00 8:15
16 480 Amy Kunse Clare 34 1:07:45 8:29
17 517 Kathy Ceja Midlothian 33 1:08:34 8:35
18 554 Dawn Zonca Warren 33 1:09:22 8:41
19 555 Virgina Mumich Midland 34 1:09:24 8:41
20 581 Amy Moilnen Farmington 32 1:09:59 8:45
21 582 Cindy Millstead Plymouth 30 1:09:59 8:45
22 601 Leza Rebera Highland 30 1:10:31 8:49
23 623 Dawn Rivet Bloomfield H 31 1:10:48 8:51
24 633 Cheryl Palazzi Sault Ste Ma 34 1:11:01 8:53
25 665 Mellisa Lang La Porte 32 1:11:50 8:59
26 669 Shannon Horvath Jackson 32 1:11:54 9:00
27 677 Cheryl Swann Oswego 32 1:12:04 9:01
28 713 Lisa Felt Shelby 30 1:13:12 9:09
29 735 Kristin Mckay Saginaw 30 1:13:51 9:14
30 746 Kristy Pollatz Mount Pleasa 30 1:14:06 9:16
31 777 Kristine Alpers Traverse Cit 31 1:14:50 9:22
32 838 Christyn Blosser Saginaw 33 1:16:19 9:33
33 852 Kathleen Duffy Saint Paul 32 1:16:37 9:35
34 862 Jennifer Catallo Shelby Twp. 31 1:16:55 9:37
35 882 Brenda Bolin Belmont 32 1:17:36 9:42
36 886 Becky Marshall Allendale 33 1:17:42 9:43
37 900 Kabrina Stokes Grand Blanc 34 1:17:57 9:45
38 920 Jennifer Brant Stockbridge 30 1:18:27 9:49
39 978 Lisa Israel Jackson 31 1:20:39 10:05
40 1001 Mary Modrzynski Holland 34 1:21:19 10:10
41 1008 Rachel Rotger Pleasant Rid 31 1:21:29 10:12
42 1011 Erica Boling Haslett 30 1:21:37 10:13
43 1012 Donna Mclean Grand Blanc 31 1:21:41 10:13
44 1019 Mary Beth Minarik Traverse Cit 34 1:21:47 10:14
45 1048 Jackie Muses Lake Orion 31 1:22:51 10:22
46 1059 Cheryl Bergman Farmington H 34 1:23:11 10:24
47 1071 Marie Quayle Ypsilanti 33 1:23:46 10:29
48 1101 Oyundelger Nataa Denver 32 1:24:44 10:36
49 1116 Terri Raimondo Allendale 31 1:25:52 10:44
50 1134 Kathleen Simmermon Brighton 33 1:27:00 10:53
51 1138 Michelle Woolman Alpena 30 1:27:07 10:54
52 1145 Maureen Oatman W. Bloomfiel 34 1:27:29 10:57
53 1147 Sherry Gay Lake Ann 34 1:27:33 10:57
54 1166 Kelly Vanderzanden Casnovia 32 1:28:03 11:01
55 1195 Melissa Benzie Ann Arbor 33 1:30:11 11:17
56 1196 Nicole Rosenthal Madison 30 1:30:12 11:17
57 1200 Kimberly De Clercq Kalamazoo 31 1:30:13 11:17
58 1226 Denelle Riedel MacOmb 32 1:33:28 11:41
59 1240 Leslie Morgan Huron 30 1:35:18 11:55
60 1248 Jill Frederixon Indianapolis 30 1:35:42 11:58
61 1265 Dana Cowen Belmont 32 1:37:08 12:09
62 1280 Michelle Novak Farmington H 34 1:38:38 12:20
63 1286 Krista Budreau Lansing 30 1:39:05 12:24
64 1289 Melissa Killingbeck Flushing 31 1:39:23 12:26
65 1301 Katherine Pine Southfield 32 1:40:53 12:37
66 1307 Erica Loomis Colorado Spr 30 1:41:41 12:43
67 1335 Shari Joslin Madison 33 1:46:01 13:16
68 1360 Kristie Speet Wyoming 33 1:50:40 13:50
69 1380 Rebecca Salminen-Wit Royal Oak 34 1:53:02 14:08
70 1381 Ingrid Konow Caledonia 32 1:53:03 14:08
71 1386 Carol Malek Farmington H 34 1:55:25 14:26
72 1418 Nancy J Wisniewski Bay City 34 2:16:55 17:07
73 Erin Whalen Farmington H 32
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 2 Mike Scannell Grand Blanc 39 42:42 5:21
2 18 David Watekstradt Muskegon 37 47:30 5:57
3 19 Jay Owens Dublin 39 48:06 6:01
4 44 Erik Anderson Grand Ledge 36 51:37 6:28
5 51 Mitch Hartnagle Merrill 37 52:03 6:31
6 58 Kevin M Cunningham Williamsburg 39 52:24 6:33
7 63 Paul Ballinger Chesterfield 38 52:41 6:36
8 78 Dale Ernst Sandusky 38 53:40 6:43
9 81 Paul Zeman Caledonia 39 53:47 6:44
10 83 John Koselka Ann Arbor 35 53:50 6:44
11 94 Stephen G Maksymiuk Midland 39 54:32 6:49
12 96 Dan Schroeder Grand Rapids 35 54:40 6:50
13 97 Mark Salgat Traverse Cit 38 54:46 6:51
14 103 John Card Freeland 37 55:09 6:54
15 112 Tyrone R Patton Belleville 35 55:49 6:59
16 134 John Dubois Roseville 38 57:20 7:10
17 150 Scott Telder Saginaw 37 57:45 7:14
18 157 Daniel Darby Alto 36 58:00 7:15
19 162 Stephen Rachman E. Lansing 38 58:09 7:17
20 175 Patrick Pulte MacKinac Isl 38 58:40 7:20
21 177 Jeff Hartnagle Ann Arbor 35 58:42 7:21
22 178 Rick Robbins Muskegon 38 58:46 7:21
23 180 Brian Pritchard Livonia 35 58:51 7:22
24 183 Jerry Verkerke Plymouth 38 59:02 7:23
25 212 Jimmy Pantelleria Bridgman 39 1:00:11 7:32
26 215 David Cambridge Sterling Hei 36 1:00:14 7:32
27 216 Jeff Kacmerek Dexter 38 1:00:15 7:32
28 220 Kirk Ahlijian Canton 36 1:00:23 7:33
29 229 Mark Robillard Muskegon 36 1:00:37 7:35
30 238 Tom Beattie Clarkston 39 1:01:01 7:38
31 255 Mark Dowden Grand Rapids 39 1:01:28 7:41
32 256 Ken Eubank Appleton 35 1:01:28 7:41
33 261 Paul Smith Milan 37 1:01:34 7:42
34 284 Jeffrey Rak Grand Blanc 38 1:02:27 7:49
35 294 Timothy Ewing Maple City 35 1:02:52 7:52
36 296 Rich Dyer East Grand R 38 1:02:59 7:53
37 302 Richard Johnson Sterling Hts 36 1:03:09 7:54
38 305 Jeffrey A Disher Holland 37 1:03:26 7:56
39 309 David Wahlberg Ann Arbor 36 1:03:29 7:57
40 323 Steven Mcmahan Marysville 39 1:03:49 7:59
41 326 John Kreucher Davison 39 1:03:53 8:00
42 338 Jeffery Randall Caro 37 1:04:12 8:02
43 351 Joseph Macksood Flint 36 1:04:38 8:05
44 360 Loren R Washburn Hamilton 39 1:04:48 8:06
45 368 Brian Hochrein Milan 39 1:04:58 8:08
46 379 Clint Scollard Traverse Cit 36 1:05:21 8:11
47 388 Jim Macdonald Grand Ledge 36 1:05:30 8:12
48 400 David Schaffer St Joseph 36 1:05:40 8:13
49 405 Timothy F Metcalf Dearborn 39 1:05:47 8:14
50 407 Tom Henkel Battle Creek 37 1:05:48 8:14
51 415 Allen Dorda Ypsilanti 38 1:06:00 8:15
52 420 Greg Misiak Holland 39 1:06:07 8:16
53 429 Rodney Buzdygan Sault Ste. M 37 1:06:24 8:18
54 430 Dan J Sytsma Grand Rapids 37 1:06:25 8:19
55 445 Matt Smith Lapeer 35 1:06:48 8:21
56 451 Gary Vallanle Palos Hills 36 1:07:02 8:23
57 454 Atticus Tysen Brisbane 36 1:07:04 8:23
58 457 Kevin Mcparlan Kawkawlin 36 1:07:05 8:24
59 462 Jeff Vandis Battle Creek 39 1:07:18 8:25
60 478 David Wakeland Williamston 37 1:07:42 8:28
61 481 Arthur Armour MacKinac Isl 37 1:07:46 8:29
62 483 Steven Kurylowicz Ada 36 1:07:48 8:29
63 490 Brian Feeley Rochester 38 1:07:57 8:30
64 497 Jon Curry Grandville 39 1:08:06 8:31
65 528 Darin Gurizzian Ludington 36 1:08:50 8:37
66 531 Louis Ceja Midlothian 37 1:08:55 8:37
67 536 Jaye Joslin Madison 36 1:09:01 8:38
68 539 Jerry Ledezma Greenville 39 1:09:04 8:38
69 566 Russ Towne Lowell 37 1:09:41 8:43
70 567 Alan Garcia Hudsonville 36 1:09:42 8:43
71 579 Paul Schemanski Petoskey 37 1:09:58 8:45
72 595 Scott Townsend Clarkston 36 1:10:22 8:48
73 602 Gene Schmidt Saginaw 37 1:10:32 8:49
74 605 Jeff Mueller Madison Heig 38 1:10:33 8:50
75 612 Tim Penning Spring Lake 37 1:10:37 8:50
76 650 John Walker Oxford 39 1:11:29 8:57
77 659 Ed Towarnicky Auburn Hills 38 1:11:42 8:58
78 685 Richard Adam Sault Ste. M 37 1:12:32 9:04
79 704 Terry Harrell Indianapolis 37 1:12:58 9:08
80 706 Kurt Kipfer Indianapolis 37 1:12:59 9:08
81 708 Larry Larson Niles 37 1:13:06 9:09
82 714 Erin Parker Lake Ann 38 1:13:13 9:10
83 756 Rodney Fritz Clio 37 1:14:17 9:18
84 789 Patrick Putz Grand Rapids 35 1:15:03 9:23
85 815 Brad Conkey MacKinac Isl 39 1:15:48 9:29
86 817 Glen Young MacKinac Isl 39 1:15:48 9:29
87 824 Bob Hartwick Hartwic Harbor Sprin 38 1:15:54 9:30
88 833 Tyler Korfhage Grand Rapids 36 1:16:11 9:32
89 837 Robert Mc Vey Greenville 38 1:16:19 9:33
90 845 Charles Wise Saginaw 35 1:16:28 9:34
91 883 Gene Catallo Shelby Twp. 37 1:17:39 9:43
92 991 Tim Hinde Cincinnati 35 1:21:04 10:08
93 1066 John Gross Belmont 38 1:23:34 10:27
94 1077 William Archer Elsie 37 1:23:52 10:29
95 1093 Mark Lash Zeeland 37 1:24:15 10:32
96 1107 Robert Grimes Spring Lake 35 1:25:16 10:40
97 1162 Charles Lasata Saint Joseph 38 1:27:56 11:00
98 1167 Eddie Eisenmenger Canton 39 1:28:13 11:02
99 1198 Kip Rosenthal Madison 38 1:30:12 11:17
100 1208 Ralf Wilhelm Troy 35 1:31:47 11:29
101 1221 Anthony Ellis Flint 37 1:32:56 11:37
102 1361 Russ Knights Grand Rapids 38 1:50:41 13:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 54 Kathy Snyder Flushing 37 52:21 6:33
2 121 Lisa Veneziano Dublin 36 56:48 7:06
3 153 Ann Remmers Ann Arbor 39 57:51 7:14
4 165 Gina Wittenberg Petoskey 38 58:13 7:17
5 226 Jenni Collett Rockwood 37 1:00:29 7:34
6 291 Laura Stetzel Ft. Wayne 35 1:02:47 7:51
7 310 Cindy Duby Traverse Cit 37 1:03:31 7:57
8 311 Kelly Luce Sterling 38 1:03:31 7:57
9 329 Kathy Kooda Grand Rapids 37 1:03:59 8:00
10 336 Kittie Lynch Lansing 38 1:04:08 8:01
11 337 Cathy Schaffer St Joseph 35 1:04:11 8:02
12 350 Jacqueline Macksood Flint 35 1:04:36 8:05
13 371 Jayne Hoxie Charlotte 39 1:05:09 8:09
14 394 Janet Trethewey Rochester 37 1:05:37 8:13
15 401 Sandra Mcguire Novi 37 1:05:40 8:13
16 422 Carrie Wheeler Lansing 37 1:06:09 8:17
17 432 Gina Yankopules Traverse Cit 35 1:06:27 8:19
18 434 Kimberlee Gurizzian Ludington 35 1:06:29 8:19
19 438 Katherine Lound Shelby 36 1:06:39 8:20
20 466 Tina Chavez Ann Arbor 39 1:07:28 8:26
21 470 Penny Daly Grand Blanc 38 1:07:32 8:27
22 498 Susan De Korte Dewitt 38 1:08:06 8:31
23 502 Joan Evans Fenton 36 1:08:10 8:32
24 504 Destiny Strzyinski Franklin 38 1:08:15 8:32
25 513 Jennifer Samoy Plymouth 35 1:08:26 8:34
26 516 Patricia Duronio Rochester Hi 39 1:08:33 8:35
27 524 Nancy Kistler Lowell 35 1:08:42 8:36
28 543 Kim Mulligan West Bloomfi 39 1:09:11 8:39
29 559 Patricia Dellies Roseville 36 1:09:33 8:42
30 564 Nancy Curry Grandville 38 1:09:39 8:43
31 569 Carolyn Mccarthy Grand Rapids 35 1:09:47 8:44
32 572 Laura Boike Canton 35 1:09:51 8:44
33 580 Carrie Somers Farmington H 37 1:09:59 8:45
34 586 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City 36 1:10:02 8:46
35 611 Cindy Kikkert-Pennin Spring Lake 35 1:10:36 8:50
36 644 Gail Butrymowicz Green Bay 39 1:11:21 8:56
37 649 Colleen Duffy Cincinnati 35 1:11:28 8:56
38 663 Donita Potts Lennon 39 1:11:47 8:59
39 667 Laurie Derusha Traverse Cit 36 1:11:52 8:59
40 674 Cheryl Walker Grand Blanc 36 1:12:01 9:01
41 689 Sharon Wood-Salomon Sault Ste Ma 36 1:12:40 9:05
42 697 Beth Damon Rockford 39 1:12:50 9:07
43 703 Anne-Marie Rachman East Lansing 36 1:12:58 9:08
44 705 Ingrid Kipfer Indianapolis 37 1:12:59 9:08
45 723 Amy Fons Sterling Hts 38 1:13:40 9:13
46 724 Mitzie Ward Grand Ledge 38 1:13:41 9:13
47 741 Kelly Bonnell Saginaw 38 1:14:00 9:15
48 767 Amy Beattie Clarkston 37 1:14:38 9:20
49 770 Barbara Bailey Grand Blanc 38 1:14:42 9:21
50 779 Shannon M Mashburn Grand Blanc 36 1:14:58 9:23
51 783 Rhonda L Kacos Dorr 37 1:14:59 9:23
52 786 Krista Zink Grand Blanc 37 1:15:00 9:23
53 794 Jodee Leivo Sterling 35 1:15:08 9:24
54 796 Lynette Angood Portage 36 1:15:10 9:24
55 797 Cathy Dykhouse Holland 35 1:15:12 9:24
56 805 Carrie Skrabut Bay City 37 1:15:30 9:27
57 810 Anne Russell Canton 39 1:15:34 9:27
58 814 Trish Hartwick Harbor Sprin 35 1:15:43 9:28
59 821 Tresa Reneaud Goodrich 37 1:15:53 9:30
60 827 Laura Darby Alto 36 1:15:59 9:30
61 828 Cindy Derocher Angola 39 1:15:59 9:30
62 829 Alice Ahearn Plymouth 38 1:16:02 9:31
63 867 Susan Fleet Ada 38 1:17:09 9:39
64 891 Shelley Anzalone Saline 38 1:17:44 9:43
65 898 Cheryl Mc Vey Greenville 35 1:17:56 9:45
66 910 Michele Detman Flint 35 1:18:10 9:47
67 911 Karla Macdonald Ithaca 37 1:18:12 9:47
68 913 Tara Grunden Kalamazoo 37 1:18:16 9:47
69 921 Kellene Hess Stevensville 38 1:18:28 9:49
70 928 Kathy Mann Battle Creek 36 1:18:39 9:50
71 938 Jody Rosebrugh West Branch 35 1:19:01 9:53
72 939 Penny Sutika Houghton Lak 39 1:19:03 9:53
73 942 Abbie Dowden Grand Rapids 38 1:19:20 9:55
74 955 Robin F Myers Sault Ste Ma 39 1:19:45 9:59
75 958 Christine Putz Grand Rapids 36 1:19:51 9:59
76 966 Pamela Marshall Flint 39 1:20:06 10:01
77 967 Susan Chaffee Elkhart 36 1:20:08 10:01
78 980 Connie Kudrow Bay City 39 1:20:48 10:06
79 994 Lynn Cesena Lodi 37 1:21:10 10:09
80 1014 Tamara Michael Belleville 38 1:21:43 10:13
81 1022 Annetta Dalgord Garden 39 1:21:58 10:15
82 1026 Marcia St. Denis Harrison 39 1:22:01 10:16
83 1027 Janet Pratt Manistique 39 1:22:05 10:16
84 1030 Cindy Bodencheney Traverse Cit 39 1:22:12 10:17
85 1032 Wendy Majeske Swartz Creek 38 1:22:18 10:18
86 1035 April Lash Zeeland 37 1:22:25 10:19
87 1039 Kathy Murphy Shepherd 35 1:22:40 10:20
88 1068 Jennifer Arnold-Cham Lansing 35 1:23:36 10:27
89 1092 Debra Tocarchick Grand Blanc 37 1:24:14 10:32
90 1100 Diane Ledezma Greenville 37 1:24:37 10:35
91 1102 Kim Lasata Saint Joseph 38 1:24:57 10:38
92 1125 Carlee Allen Boyne City 35 1:26:24 10:48
93 1169 Laura Appel East Lansing 38 1:28:25 11:04
94 1192 April Cowan Clarkston 35 1:30:04 11:16
95 1193 Karen Henry Rochester Hi 39 1:30:07 11:16
96 1199 D'ann Zona Utica 35 1:30:12 11:17
97 1211 Rachelle Treib Flint 39 1:31:54 11:30
98 1220 Shari Ellis Flint 36 1:32:56 11:37
99 1227 Shelly Eddington Jenison 38 1:33:33 11:42
100 1233 Catherine Wolfgram Saginaw 39 1:34:06 11:46
101 1234 Katherine Isaacson Redford 38 1:34:18 11:48
102 1249 Jamie Cushman Rockford 37 1:35:46 11:59
103 1258 Martha Sjogren St Ignace 36 1:36:49 12:07
104 1267 Tammy Frank Plainfield 38 1:37:18 12:10
105 1293 Denise Phillips Marshall 37 1:39:49 12:29
106 1300 Jeanine Larson Niles 36 1:40:47 12:36
107 1304 Paula Byrne Dearborn 38 1:41:08 12:39
108 1312 Jayne Word Three Rivers 37 1:42:10 12:47
109 1313 Jennifer Davidson Alpharetta 35 1:42:36 12:50
110 1326 Shanna Shemwell Grand Rapids 37 1:44:15 13:02
111 1337 Kim Mccormick Grand Blanc 37 1:46:27 13:19
112 1344 Kristina Willyard Caledonia 37 1:48:50 13:37
113 1351 Michelle Wear Port Clinton 36 1:50:00 13:45
114 1363 Beth Trapp Farmington H 37 1:50:55 13:52
115 1393 Joanne Lord Belleville 36 1:57:21 14:41
116 1395 Dorrie Oliver Grand Blanc 39 1:57:37 14:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 13 Jerry Apt Dayton 42 46:16 5:47
2 15 Kenneth E Stebbins Midland 43 46:42 5:51
3 16 Bob Horan Mt. Pleasant 44 46:59 5:53
4 22 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 40 48:21 6:03
5 25 Thomas Gerou Canton 43 49:35 6:12
6 26 Larry Kanaby Bad Axe 40 49:44 6:13
7 31 Stephen Wright Hastings 44 50:05 6:16
8 32 Frank Schnekenburger Sault Ste. M 41 50:09 6:17
9 37 Keith Scharf Saginaw 40 50:33 6:20
10 38 Brian Buchanan West Olive 44 50:34 6:20
11 48 Mike Benedict Flint 41 51:50 6:29
12 65 Dean A Pepper Hudsonville 43 52:47 6:36
13 67 Chuck Pendergrass Clio 43 52:58 6:38
14 68 Gary R Duke Linden 43 53:07 6:39
15 72 David Diaz Battle Creek 44 53:26 6:41
16 79 Charles Simons Marquette 44 53:43 6:43
17 87 David Erickson Sault Ste Ma 41 54:12 6:47
18 91 Brian Giles Canton 41 54:26 6:49
19 93 John Taylor Bay City 44 54:32 6:49
20 102 Mark Whiting Williamsburg 40 55:08 6:54
21 137 Mike Ziegler Grand Rapids 41 57:28 7:11
22 140 Michael P Stewart Flushing 44 57:29 7:12
23 151 Timothy Bondurant Grove City 42 57:48 7:14
24 160 Mark Dedow Clarkston 43 58:06 7:16
25 173 Robert Isherwood Harper Woods 44 58:29 7:19
26 181 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 43 58:56 7:22
27 186 Tom Seyfried Ann Arbor 41 59:05 7:24
28 190 Daniel Orr Montrose 43 59:17 7:25
29 191 Gary Kowalczyk Walker 42 59:21 7:26
30 218 Steven K Wilcox Hudsonville 44 1:00:21 7:33
31 221 Gary Sifferman Grand Blanc 44 1:00:25 7:34
32 228 Tommy Holmback Cincinnati 42 1:00:32 7:34
33 246 Karl Wildner Unionville 44 1:01:08 7:39
34 249 Terry Schut Sparta 41 1:01:09 7:39
35 257 Dale Russell Almont 43 1:01:29 7:42
36 269 Daniel Crozier Echo Bay 41 1:01:57 7:45
37 270 David Lang Sault Ste Ma 43 1:01:58 7:45
38 271 James Mackenzie Elk Rapids 42 1:02:00 7:45
39 272 Jim Sutika Houghton Lak 44 1:02:02 7:46
40 274 Brad Yoder Napppanee 42 1:02:05 7:46
41 275 Paul Pentecost Royal Oak 40 1:02:06 7:46
42 277 Christian Mcturk Bloomfield H 42 1:02:06 7:46
43 283 Rob Webb Midland 41 1:02:27 7:49
44 287 Brian Bur Swartz Creek 44 1:02:36 7:50
45 292 Mark Stender Alpena 43 1:02:48 7:51
46 308 Scot Reneaud Goodrich 42 1:03:28 7:56
47 315 Kevin Feldpausch Lansing 43 1:03:36 7:57
48 317 Gregory Everal Rockwood 42 1:03:37 7:58
49 331 Larry Wittock Swartz Creek 41 1:04:01 8:01
50 347 Chris Lockhart Chagrin Fall 40 1:04:26 8:04
51 352 Blayne Marsh Davison 40 1:04:39 8:05
52 357 Timothy Murphy Plymouth 44 1:04:44 8:06
53 358 Chuck Glitt Grove City 44 1:04:45 8:06
54 377 Gary Rocha Sebewaing 44 1:05:20 8:10
55 383 Paul Lound Shelby 42 1:05:25 8:11
56 399 William Grunow Warren 41 1:05:40 8:13
57 402 William Chiola Dearborn Hei 42 1:05:40 8:13
58 411 Gary Gerlach Rochester 41 1:05:55 8:15
59 427 Steven Ball Grand Rapids 40 1:06:22 8:18
60 444 Charles Wallace Lake Orion 42 1:06:47 8:21
61 447 Gary Gurizzian Petoskey 44 1:06:51 8:22
62 468 Paul Damon Rockford 42 1:07:31 8:27
63 473 Gary Wolf Stanton 42 1:07:34 8:27
64 474 Bradley Smith Troy 42 1:07:37 8:28
65 476 Eric Tarpinian Grand Rapids 42 1:07:40 8:28
66 477 Thomas Wareck Alto 43 1:07:42 8:28
67 492 Jerry Switalski Davison 40 1:08:01 8:31
68 506 Matthew Strzyinski Franklin 41 1:08:16 8:32
69 522 Michael Sutton Muskegon 43 1:08:40 8:35
70 523 Randy Wellman Belmont 43 1:08:41 8:36
71 546 Paul Barber Alpena 40 1:09:13 8:40
72 553 Tom Krzystan Grand Rapids 44 1:09:21 8:41
73 560 Mark Clinton Plymouth 42 1:09:34 8:42
74 561 Randy J Beyersdorf Hemlock 44 1:09:35 8:42
75 570 Steve Zink Grand Blanc 43 1:09:47 8:44
76 578 Greg Colmone Spring Valle 42 1:09:58 8:45
77 585 Christopher Podges Traverse Cit 42 1:10:00 8:45
78 610 Mark Reid MacKinac Isl 43 1:10:36 8:50
79 615 Gregory Weichhand Grand Rapids 40 1:10:38 8:50
80 617 Richard Harms Sterling Hei 43 1:10:43 8:51
81 621 Glenn Bridgman Buckley 42 1:10:45 8:51
82 636 Paul Sullivan Dewitt 43 1:11:08 8:54
83 637 Christopher Olson Naperville 41 1:11:09 8:54
84 664 John Byrne Dearborn 41 1:11:50 8:59
85 666 Robert Lang La Porte 43 1:11:51 8:59
86 672 Jeff Jelke Grand Rapids 43 1:11:59 9:00
87 681 Neal Hoxsie Clarkston 43 1:12:19 9:03
88 702 Stan Rorick Indianapolis 44 1:12:58 9:08
89 719 Terry Wittock Flushing 41 1:13:33 9:12
90 720 Craig Johnson Clio 41 1:13:37 9:13
91 725 David Kooda Grand Rapids 40 1:13:41 9:13
92 734 Mike Beyer Shelby 42 1:13:50 9:14
93 758 Kirt Gillette St Joseph 44 1:14:22 9:18
94 763 Michael Beyer Ypsilanti 40 1:14:28 9:19
95 776 Rick Brubaker Niwot 41 1:14:49 9:22
96 790 Craig Tierney Westland 41 1:15:03 9:23
97 793 Mark Henderson Grandville 43 1:15:06 9:24
98 795 Timothy Dockry MacKinac Isl 42 1:15:08 9:24
99 804 Mark Tamlyn Cheboygan 42 1:15:27 9:26
100 849 Jack Wiseman Ypsilanti 42 1:16:33 9:35
101 851 Stevan Oakley Douglas 43 1:16:37 9:35
102 857 Matthew Teare Chardon 44 1:16:47 9:36
103 866 George Safis Des Plaines 41 1:17:07 9:39
104 873 John Metevia Midland 44 1:17:19 9:40
105 875 Mike Holmes Grand Ledge 42 1:17:19 9:40
106 887 Jed Henry Winters Saint Clair 42 1:17:43 9:43
107 954 Terry Myers Sault Ste Ma 40 1:19:45 9:59
108 965 Michael Walz Sault Ste. M 44 1:20:02 10:01
109 969 Richard Jr Brady St Johns 44 1:20:14 10:02
110 1002 Dan Burdo Holland 40 1:21:19 10:10
111 1013 Kim Raubinger-Catald Swartz Creek 43 1:21:42 10:13
112 1040 Thomas Shelenberger Fenton 42 1:22:42 10:21
113 1086 Thomas Pytel Clarkston 42 1:23:58 10:30
114 1123 Stephen Mumich Midland 44 1:26:10 10:47
115 1187 Stephen Jakubik Belleville 42 1:29:38 11:13
116 1189 Randy Stevens Orem 43 1:29:44 11:13
117 1203 Steven Rosin Midland 41 1:31:11 11:24
118 1205 Matt Trethewey Rochester 43 1:31:14 11:25
119 1222 Rick Jamison Swartz Creek 44 1:32:59 11:38
120 1245 Frank Rekowski Harrison Twp 43 1:35:36 11:57
121 1369 Matt Sordyl Flushing 40 1:52:01 14:01
122 1373 Larry Blankenship Lapeer 43 1:52:14 14:02
123 1400 John Kapcia Island Lake 44 2:00:31 15:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 113 Kate Ludlow Newberry 42 55:57 7:00
2 155 Brenda Feldpausch Fowler 42 57:58 7:15
3 171 Julie Cleary Rocky River 40 58:23 7:18
4 192 Gail Einhaus Ann Arbor 44 59:25 7:26
5 197 Sandy Schubert Highland 44 59:43 7:28
6 209 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 40 1:00:00 7:30
7 230 Claire Dedow Clarkston 40 1:00:38 7:35
8 282 Kim Andersen Traverse Cit 44 1:02:21 7:48
9 290 Kathryn L Wilcox Hudsonville 41 1:02:42 7:51
10 293 Peggy Searight Flint 44 1:02:51 7:52
11 316 Monica Holmback Cincinnati 42 1:03:36 7:57
12 324 Ann Smorado East Lake 41 1:03:52 7:59
13 325 Sandra Possamai Sault Ste. M 43 1:03:52 7:59
14 380 Christine Brzezinski Traverse Cit 41 1:05:23 8:11
15 389 Pamela Fink Fowler 40 1:05:31 8:12
16 395 Mary Hansen Fenton 42 1:05:37 8:13
17 443 Sandra Parker Troy 43 1:06:45 8:21
18 448 Barbara Lipiec Midland 40 1:06:54 8:22
19 461 Denise Fritz Clio 41 1:07:18 8:25
20 494 Anne N Clifton Clarkston 40 1:08:04 8:31
21 519 Elizabeth Pilibosian Rochester Hi 41 1:08:34 8:35
22 535 Carla Chandler Lapeer 40 1:09:00 8:38
23 540 Deb Krzystan Grand Rapids 43 1:09:05 8:39
24 563 Janine Gillow Livonia 44 1:09:38 8:43
25 598 Laura Telman Ada 44 1:10:27 8:49
26 616 Sharon Hyatt Lakeport 40 1:10:41 8:51
27 624 Linda Atkins Charlevoix 43 1:10:51 8:52
28 630 Bonnie Pollak St. Petersbu 41 1:11:00 8:53
29 631 Jan Wiseman Ypsilanti 42 1:11:00 8:53
30 638 Mary Sullivan Bloomfield 42 1:11:11 8:54
31 643 Connie Edwards Grand Ledge 42 1:11:20 8:55
32 668 Nanette Israel Williamsburg 40 1:11:53 9:00
33 671 Tamy Nagy Grand Rapids 42 1:11:57 9:00
34 675 Robin Wright Traverse Cit 42 1:12:02 9:01
35 688 Betty Krafchak Canton 40 1:12:39 9:05
36 700 Cathy Myers Fenton 40 1:12:57 9:08
37 707 Pamela Teaker Ionia 41 1:13:03 9:08
38 722 Marcella Pulte MacKinac Isl 40 1:13:38 9:13
39 733 Sandy Beyer Shelby 41 1:13:49 9:14
40 737 Tara Gillette St Joseph 42 1:13:57 9:15
41 739 Melanie Conway Harrison 41 1:14:00 9:15
42 749 Nancy Kamstra Zeeland 41 1:14:08 9:16
43 754 Carol Lambert Belding 42 1:14:13 9:17
44 761 Marylynn Webster Holland 42 1:14:25 9:19
45 765 Jody Tobias Clarkston 42 1:14:37 9:20
46 772 Janet Bechtel Lapeer 42 1:14:45 9:21
47 780 Brenda Andree Holland 44 1:14:58 9:23
48 791 Sarah Webb Hubbard Lake 40 1:15:04 9:23
49 801 Shelley Bisson Traverse Cit 40 1:15:21 9:26
50 813 Cindy Cooper Mount Pleasa 43 1:15:39 9:28
51 859 Betsy Giles Canton 42 1:16:54 9:37
52 895 Kila Ahlijian Camelot 40 1:17:50 9:44
53 903 Patty Stephan Grand Rapids 42 1:18:00 9:45
54 917 Lori Huver Lowell 40 1:18:23 9:48
55 941 Carol Vanderzanden Comstock Par 42 1:19:20 9:55
56 947 Mary Lomonaco Spring Lake 44 1:19:28 9:56
57 948 Linda Stender Alpena 40 1:19:29 9:57
58 968 Diane Schafer St. Joseph 44 1:20:08 10:01
59 975 Jolyn Stanley Bentley 41 1:20:26 10:04
60 990 Bobbie Badgley Clarkston 43 1:21:03 10:08
61 995 Anne E Wright Flushing 43 1:21:12 10:09
62 999 Jacquie Wood Sault Ste Ma 42 1:21:18 10:10
63 1005 Debbie Arnold Sebewaing 42 1:21:22 10:11
64 1006 Rhonda Myers Farmington H 42 1:21:27 10:11
65 1018 Brenda Gonnsen Grand Blanc 41 1:21:46 10:14
66 1020 Denise Ryan Flint 41 1:21:50 10:14
67 1041 Roxanne Shelenberger Fenton 41 1:22:42 10:21
68 1054 Donna De Filippo Warren 44 1:23:01 10:23
69 1064 Pamela Kitchen Mt Morris 42 1:23:23 10:26
70 1076 Theresa Burke Battle Creek 43 1:23:51 10:29
71 1078 Susan Elizondo Flushing 44 1:23:52 10:29
72 1082 Jennifer J Hancook Highland 43 1:23:55 10:30
73 1084 Cathy Neubauer Troy 41 1:23:57 10:30
74 1091 Kim Buta Haslett 42 1:24:06 10:31
75 1096 Valerie Henderson Grandville 42 1:24:22 10:33
76 1104 Diane Casperson Escanaba 41 1:24:58 10:38
77 1109 Karen Meldrum Saint Clair 40 1:25:27 10:41
78 1124 Julie Totoraitis Grand Rapids 43 1:26:18 10:48
79 1156 Cindy Kelly Elkhart 43 1:27:42 10:58
80 1232 Irene Figueroa Stevensville 44 1:34:01 11:46
81 1235 Ruth Pecott Whitehall 40 1:34:23 11:48
82 1241 Mary Fischer Freeport 43 1:35:27 11:56
83 1250 Nancy Lesser Rockford 44 1:35:46 11:59
84 1251 Marian Donovan Harrison Twp 41 1:35:51 11:59
85 1269 Dolores Keeley Rockford 41 1:37:26 12:11
86 1292 Mary Laponsie Grand Rapids 42 1:39:42 12:28
87 1299 Sue Preston Imlay City 41 1:40:28 12:34
88 1320 Sandy Jones Perry 41 1:43:14 12:55
89 1327 Diane Kleehammer Shelby 42 1:44:20 13:03
90 1336 Denise L Bowles Grand Blanc 42 1:46:24 13:18
91 1338 Marcia Rimer Horton 41 1:48:12 13:32
92 1340 Karen Brown Grand Rapids 44 1:48:21 13:33
93 1352 Sally Dixon Canton 40 1:50:00 13:45
94 1364 Regina Conrad Sault S Mari 42 1:51:15 13:55
95 1377 Wendy Mccarty Fenton 42 1:52:33 14:05
96 1383 Tina Blankenship Lapeer 42 1:53:27 14:11
97 1392 Shirley Priskorn Redford 44 1:56:39 14:35
98 1396 Donna Kapcia Island Lake 44 1:58:00 14:45
99 1397 Donna Shortt Holly 44 1:58:06 14:46
100 1420 Deanna Wilson Holly 43 2:17:47 17:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 21 Steve Webster West Olive 47 48:11 6:02
2 34 Bob Barr Madison 48 50:21 6:18
3 39 Bill Baker Fenton 48 50:35 6:20
4 45 Stephen M Moelter Bay City 45 51:40 6:28
5 64 Bruce Ter Beek Alto 49 52:46 6:36
6 66 Michael Williams Greenville 45 52:53 6:37
7 71 Andy Rattray Willoughby 45 53:21 6:41
8 73 Bob Simms Flint 47 53:26 6:41
9 74 Joe Jozefiak Swartz Creek 46 53:29 6:42
10 85 Randy Verkerke Menominee 49 54:08 6:46
11 95 Gary Neal Muskegon 46 54:39 6:50
12 100 David A Cole Waterford 45 55:04 6:53
13 101 Patrick Foutch Flint 48 55:07 6:54
14 105 Craig Lewis China Twp 45 55:33 6:57
15 123 Roger Rousse Traverse Cit 46 56:52 7:07
16 125 Gregory Schmiedeknec Goodrich 49 56:55 7:07
17 126 David Allis Goodrich 46 56:55 7:07
18 135 Dennis G Rennhack Stevensville 45 57:24 7:11
19 136 Steve Bouwkamp Farmington H 49 57:26 7:11
20 144 Chuck Vogel Coleman 46 57:36 7:12
21 148 Henry Witkop Traverse Cit 46 57:43 7:13
22 154 Larry Troyer Clarksville 48 57:57 7:15
23 156 Donald Rose MacOmb 46 57:58 7:15
24 163 Dan Bodencheney Traverse Cit 45 58:09 7:17
25 172 Chuck Winke Toledo 47 58:24 7:18
26 196 Stephen Braem Beulah 47 59:39 7:28
27 201 Dennis Stortini Sault Ste Ma 46 59:53 7:30
28 202 Dave Atkins Charlevoix 45 59:54 7:30
29 204 John Buhacevich Grove City 47 59:55 7:30
30 213 Kirk Smiecinski Linden 49 1:00:12 7:32
31 224 Donald A Martines Muskegon 48 1:00:27 7:34
32 233 Rick Taylor Frankfort 48 1:00:46 7:36
33 237 Terry Lynch Midland 46 1:00:59 7:38
34 243 Tom Evashevski Saint Ignace 48 1:01:04 7:38
35 251 Bill Wilson Livonia 46 1:01:16 7:40
36 252 Joseph Mehan West Branch 46 1:01:20 7:40
37 263 Jeff Sherman Rochester 46 1:01:34 7:42
38 264 Mark Rimer Horton 46 1:01:37 7:43
39 267 Rodney Moore Honor 47 1:01:54 7:45
40 268 Kevin Murphy Saline 47 1:01:56 7:45
41 285 Fred Walters West Olive 49 1:02:30 7:49
42 286 Randy Tomlinson Mayville 48 1:02:31 7:49
43 297 Dennis Veine Pentwater 49 1:03:01 7:53
44 301 Kenneth Yelle Lapeer 48 1:03:09 7:54
45 304 Gary Frincke Ortonville 47 1:03:12 7:54
46 312 Michael Vanden Boom MacOmb 48 1:03:32 7:57
47 318 Douglas Furdock West Bloomfi 48 1:03:38 7:58
48 332 Ken Chestek Chelsea 48 1:04:04 8:01
49 335 Raymond Branch Flushing 48 1:04:07 8:01
50 343 Gary Spink Columbus 49 1:04:18 8:03
51 354 Mike Majeske Swartz Creek 47 1:04:42 8:06
52 385 Jeffrey Dworkin Cleveland Ht 46 1:05:28 8:11
53 392 Phillip L Wade Belleville 47 1:05:34 8:12
54 396 Richard Hicks East Lansing 48 1:05:37 8:13
55 408 Al Suraci Sault Ste. M 45 1:05:49 8:14
56 423 David Smorado East Lake 49 1:06:12 8:17
57 424 Steven Lipiec Midland 49 1:06:14 8:17
58 436 Chuck Saur Grand Rapids 46 1:06:34 8:20
59 439 Phillip Scramlin Climax 49 1:06:40 8:20
60 449 R.j. Mullenix Battle Creek 48 1:06:55 8:22
61 452 Andrew Smith Grand Rapids 45 1:07:03 8:23
62 453 Dennis Essenmacher Royal Oak 45 1:07:04 8:23
63 458 George B Rasch Fenton 48 1:07:06 8:24
64 484 Joe Dimicoli Sault Ste. M 45 1:07:51 8:29
65 485 Pat O'connor Greenville 45 1:07:52 8:29
66 493 Norman Bistodeau Cedar 47 1:08:01 8:31
67 507 Michael Winke Port Clinton 45 1:08:16 8:32
68 508 Jerome Kelley Fenton 47 1:08:17 8:33
69 509 Robert Scholl Waterloo 47 1:08:18 8:33
70 512 Lenual Smithwick Swartz Creek 48 1:08:23 8:33
71 520 David Mertz Prudenville 49 1:08:34 8:35
72 547 Robert Badgley Clarkston 47 1:09:14 8:40
73 557 Gary Gillow Livonia 47 1:09:28 8:41
74 573 Joe Chittick Swartz Creek 45 1:09:53 8:45
75 575 Jack Gwisdala Standish 49 1:09:54 8:45
76 588 Mark Beaton Grand Rapids 47 1:10:07 8:46
77 593 Thomas Mcdonough Sault Ste. M 49 1:10:19 8:48
78 600 John Sullivan Livonia 45 1:10:31 8:49
79 614 Michael Gwisdala Standish 48 1:10:38 8:50
80 632 David Stayer Chesterfield 46 1:11:00 8:53
81 634 Harry Yee Rochester Hi 45 1:11:02 8:53
82 640 William Mcnamara Newberry 46 1:11:15 8:55
83 641 Joe Longo Spring Lake 47 1:11:16 8:55
84 653 Joe Day White Lake 48 1:11:32 8:57
85 660 Malcom Moulds Northville 45 1:11:44 8:58
86 662 Daniel Sturt Petoskey 48 1:11:46 8:59
87 683 Jim Bonnell Saginaw 45 1:12:21 9:03
88 727 Al Brandt Mason 46 1:13:43 9:13
89 747 Paul Baxter Saginaw 48 1:14:07 9:16
90 748 Gary R Jones Beverly Hill 48 1:14:07 9:16
91 751 James Moore Birmingham 48 1:14:08 9:16
92 773 Jesse P Young Grand Rapids 48 1:14:46 9:21
93 781 Jeff Katz Flint 46 1:14:59 9:23
94 784 Richard Dulaney Flushing 48 1:14:59 9:23
95 806 Rob Cherry Saint Charle 47 1:15:30 9:27
96 820 Kevin Milliken Charlevoix 45 1:15:52 9:29
97 836 Matt Petter Douglas 46 1:16:18 9:33
98 839 William T Freeman Flint 46 1:16:19 9:33
99 842 Robert Anderson Lowell 48 1:16:22 9:33
100 844 Edward Chamdler Lapeer 48 1:16:25 9:34
101 865 Keith Fry Traverse Cit 46 1:17:07 9:39
102 872 John Kiczek West Lake 47 1:17:16 9:40
103 874 David Metzger Mason 46 1:17:19 9:40
104 884 Gerald Hutto Flushing 48 1:17:40 9:43
105 908 Jeff Pantages Madison 46 1:18:09 9:47
106 932 Louis Pompiano Ann Arbor 47 1:18:53 9:52
107 937 Jim Cretcher MacKinac Isl 46 1:18:56 9:52
108 946 John Lomanaco Grand Rapids 47 1:19:28 9:56
109 956 Paul Berger Sault Ste. M 45 1:19:46 9:59
110 957 Terry Pecott Whitehall 48 1:19:49 9:59
111 974 Bill Jensen Flushing 49 1:20:26 10:04
112 985 Lynn Arnold Sebewaing 48 1:20:51 10:07
113 996 Richard Wood Sault Ste Ma 47 1:21:14 10:10
114 1007 John Myers Farmington H 48 1:21:28 10:11
115 1045 Joseph Chiazzese Sterling Hts 46 1:22:45 10:21
116 1074 Daniel Schultz Roscommon 49 1:23:48 10:29
117 1079 Roderick Burke Battle Creek 46 1:23:52 10:29
118 1087 Brian Leak Spokane 47 1:23:59 10:30
119 1106 Robert Youmans Swartz Creek 49 1:25:00 10:38
120 1148 Nicholas Logan Fenton 49 1:27:34 10:57
121 1170 Robert Riskey Sebewaing 48 1:28:30 11:04
122 1183 Michael Chrystof Chicago 48 1:29:31 11:12
123 1194 Sam Henry Rochester Hi 45 1:30:08 11:16
124 1214 Daniel De Foe Blue Springs 46 1:32:07 11:31
125 1215 Hank Burgess Berkley 46 1:32:29 11:34
126 1229 Randy Roberts Haslett 46 1:33:42 11:43
127 1239 Tim Degeus Saranac 46 1:34:58 11:53
128 1254 Randy Mcfarland Bellaire 48 1:36:15 12:02
129 1257 Krag Sanford Saranac 48 1:36:38 12:05
130 1283 David Phillips Marshll 45 1:39:01 12:23
131 1348 Donn Custard Cheboygan 47 1:49:26 13:41
132 1414 Judith Galant Burton 45 2:11:50 16:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 115 Karen Benardino Grand Rapids 48 56:03 7:01
2 142 Maria Wordelman Ada 45 57:32 7:12
3 168 Nancy La Plante Ann Arbor 46 58:17 7:18
4 193 Bonnie Alanson Traverse 48 59:37 7:28
5 200 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton 47 59:52 7:29
6 248 Barbara Buchanan West Olive 49 1:01:08 7:39
7 259 Deb Webster West Olive 45 1:01:32 7:42
8 300 Jane Kowieski Interlochen 47 1:03:08 7:54
9 303 Lynn King New Baltimor 47 1:03:11 7:54
10 319 Charlene Reinsch Lawton 47 1:03:38 7:58
11 341 Beth Harvey Flushing 47 1:04:16 8:02
12 345 Joan Bauman Flushing 45 1:04:24 8:03
13 348 Barbara Sherman Rochester 46 1:04:27 8:04
14 362 Mary Reynolds Lennon 46 1:04:53 8:07
15 370 Jennifer Bouwkamp Farmington H 48 1:05:08 8:09
16 464 Debbie Beason Flushing 46 1:07:22 8:26
17 471 Claudina Brinks Zeeland 45 1:07:33 8:27
18 526 Michele Sturt Petoskey 48 1:08:45 8:36
19 548 Susan Barber Alpena 45 1:09:14 8:40
20 590 Lisa Burlingame Grand Rapids 48 1:10:08 8:46
21 620 Raija Gordon Sault Ste Ma 49 1:10:44 8:51
22 645 Elaine Moore Appleton 48 1:11:24 8:56
23 651 April Stuck Prudenville 46 1:11:30 8:57
24 658 Marie Heath Clio 45 1:11:42 8:58
25 686 Diana Michael Wyoming 46 1:12:35 9:05
26 698 Susan M Wade Belleville 47 1:12:55 9:07
27 710 Janine Brycz Dearborn 45 1:13:11 9:09
28 717 Beth Peacock Ann Arbor 46 1:13:20 9:10
29 731 Constance Doughty Farmington 48 1:13:48 9:14
30 740 Sue Scharrer Clio 46 1:14:00 9:15
31 744 Susan M Pinsoneault Roscommon 47 1:14:04 9:16
32 774 Eileen Forestell Sault St Mar 45 1:14:48 9:21
33 782 Debra Kay Dulaney Flushing 47 1:14:59 9:23
34 816 Sherry Davidson Harrisville 48 1:15:48 9:29
35 819 Sandy S Weed Bay City 49 1:15:49 9:29
36 823 Maureen Tait Chelsea 46 1:15:53 9:30
37 846 Sharon Iott Ann Arbor 49 1:16:29 9:34
38 853 Marcia Murray Mattawan 46 1:16:42 9:36
39 861 Janice Fox Grand Rapids 48 1:16:55 9:37
40 863 Kathy Ter Beek Alto 45 1:17:00 9:38
41 876 Victoria Church Otter Lake 48 1:17:29 9:42
42 892 Lois Fons Orion 46 1:17:48 9:44
43 894 Robin Chestek Chelsea 47 1:17:49 9:44
44 912 Marty Beattie Portage 49 1:18:14 9:47
45 929 Lori Rose MacOmb 45 1:18:41 9:51
46 935 Judy A Robinson MacKinac Isl 45 1:18:54 9:52
47 936 Kathleen Pompliano Ann Arbor 46 1:18:55 9:52
48 959 Jackie Defoe Blue Springs 46 1:19:52 9:59
49 963 Debra Petersen Racine 46 1:19:55 10:00
50 976 Joann Pantages Madison 45 1:20:28 10:04
51 981 Carol Suarez Dearborn 47 1:20:49 10:07
52 989 Deb Smith Lansing 46 1:20:57 10:08
53 997 Dale Decker Clarkston 46 1:21:17 10:10
54 998 Sylvia Etter St Joseph 49 1:21:18 10:10
55 1000 Mary Vredenburg Lodi 46 1:21:19 10:10
56 1003 Pamela Mcdonell Grand Rapids 46 1:21:21 10:11
57 1010 Carla A Johnson Flint 45 1:21:35 10:12
58 1021 Laurie Stone Iroquois Fal 45 1:21:55 10:15
59 1037 Cynthia Sanford Saranac 49 1:22:29 10:19
60 1043 Kathryn Beck Midland 45 1:22:44 10:21
61 1046 Gena Demetter Troy 49 1:22:49 10:22
62 1049 Susan A Rasch Fenton 47 1:22:52 10:22
63 1050 Pamela Gallina Spring Lake 46 1:22:53 10:22
64 1063 Sandy Korenstra New Paris 45 1:23:23 10:26
65 1072 Janice Ford Belleville 49 1:23:47 10:29
66 1095 Diane Rosso Milford 45 1:24:15 10:32
67 1108 Lynn Holck Grand Rapids 46 1:25:19 10:40
68 1110 Deborah Ketten Taylor 46 1:25:27 10:41
69 1111 Christine Badgerow Standish 45 1:25:29 10:42
70 1112 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 47 1:25:31 10:42
71 1113 Barbara Smith Plymouth 46 1:25:35 10:42
72 1114 Marilyn Schulz Traverse Cit 48 1:25:40 10:43
73 1115 Christina Gutierrez Fenton 45 1:25:48 10:44
74 1121 Kathleen Snider Wyoming 46 1:26:07 10:46
75 1128 Judy Jerome Central Lake 49 1:26:36 10:50
76 1131 Mary Wildner Unionville 49 1:26:42 10:51
77 1132 Marianne Ivany Carlisle 49 1:26:44 10:51
78 1133 Renee Oleszko Fraser 45 1:26:49 10:52
79 1142 Linda Gay Olson Spring Lake 46 1:27:18 10:55
80 1153 Marsha Schmiedeknech Goodrich 48 1:27:37 10:58
81 1163 Deb Klein Haslett 47 1:27:57 11:00
82 1164 Vickie Allis Goodrich 46 1:28:00 11:00
83 1168 Donna Ryen Ann Arbor 48 1:28:16 11:02
84 1182 Dale Chrystof Chicago 47 1:29:31 11:12
85 1230 Maris Cannon Ann Arbor 46 1:33:53 11:45
86 1231 Marsha Lewis Sterling Hts 46 1:34:00 11:45
87 1236 Laura Jannetta Berkley 49 1:34:27 11:49
88 1244 Sheryl Dewitt Hudsonville 47 1:35:33 11:57
89 1262 Leona Keeler Springport 49 1:37:05 12:09
90 1263 Barbara Hubbell Cedar 48 1:37:07 12:09
91 1264 Janet Lineer Ann Arbor 46 1:37:08 12:09
92 1266 Theresa Westcott Sparta 46 1:37:16 12:10
93 1277 Patricia Cizewski Canton 48 1:38:21 12:18
94 1296 Kathy Birdsley Davison 47 1:40:02 12:31
95 1305 Sandra Haldy Fenton 46 1:41:28 12:41
96 1306 Brenda West Flushing 46 1:41:29 12:42
97 1319 Patricia Nelson Lansing 49 1:43:13 12:55
98 1321 Marcia Freeman Traverse Cit 47 1:43:27 12:56
99 1329 Kristine Church Grand Blanc 48 1:44:55 13:07
100 1333 Debra R Wilkins Clio 46 1:45:49 13:14
101 1334 Sheila Shiels Lansing 49 1:45:55 13:15
102 1350 Ruth A Nelson Utica 47 1:49:41 13:43
103 1362 Nancy Bohnet Lansing 47 1:50:54 13:52
104 1385 Paula Vanden Boom MacOmb 46 1:53:59 14:15
105 1394 Myriam Maas Ypsilanti 49 1:57:21 14:41
106 1407 Cindy Cox South Lyon 49 2:03:51 15:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 30 Buzz Wynbeek Rockford 52 49:54 6:15
2 35 Scott Mcconnell Hazelhurst 50 50:21 6:18
3 42 Tim Flues Munger 52 51:12 6:24
4 47 Dave R Minier Wyoming 52 51:46 6:29
5 50 Tim V Laporte Riverview 54 51:58 6:30
6 53 Victor Barkoski Northville 52 52:09 6:32
7 59 Jim Carter Okemos 53 52:29 6:34
8 60 Jim Blakeley Menominee 54 52:34 6:35
9 62 Thomas Harbaugh Boyne City 52 52:40 6:35
10 92 Butch Short Tawas 50 54:29 6:49
11 98 Don Yeager Grand Rapids 52 54:50 6:52
12 118 Dave Lyon Beulah 52 56:24 7:03
13 129 Fred Lenger Jenison 53 57:04 7:08
14 133 Brian Lea Honor 50 57:18 7:10
15 138 John Evashevski Saint Ignace 51 57:28 7:11
16 139 Tim J Van Nest Kent City 54 57:29 7:12
17 152 Ron Olson Ann Arbor 52 57:51 7:14
18 169 Fred La Plante Ann Arbor 51 58:19 7:18
19 176 Dain Morningstar Williamsburg 54 58:41 7:21
20 179 Lauri Mendenhall Ann Arbor 53 58:47 7:21
21 184 Bill Schulz Traverse Cit 53 59:03 7:23
22 188 Jonathan Cline Royal Oak 51 59:12 7:24
23 195 Tony Fox Grand Rapids 52 59:38 7:28
24 198 Clarence Bury Washington 52 59:46 7:29
25 205 Ed Schmidt Nunica 51 59:56 7:30
26 208 Ron Merizon Grand Rapids 54 59:59 7:30
27 217 Jim Hess Lake Orion 53 1:00:18 7:33
28 219 Dale A Winters Grand Rapids 53 1:00:22 7:33
29 227 Ronald Butler Flint 53 1:00:31 7:34
30 231 Michael Lofdahl Cedarville 50 1:00:44 7:36
31 235 John Miles Grand Rapids 54 1:00:52 7:37
32 265 Hugh Thomas Hudsonville 54 1:01:39 7:43
33 273 Jeff Morey Mason 54 1:02:03 7:46
34 276 William Garrity Ann Arbor 53 1:02:06 7:46
35 280 Ronald Gricius Mount Clemen 53 1:02:18 7:48
36 288 Russ Cox Riverview 53 1:02:40 7:50
37 298 Charlie M Pierson Plymouth 52 1:03:02 7:53
38 314 John Drebus Rochester Hi 50 1:03:35 7:57
39 322 George Robson Petoskey 51 1:03:45 7:59
40 328 David Mitchell Dearborn 51 1:03:55 8:00
41 342 Jim Dudley Livonia 52 1:04:17 8:03
42 346 Tom Rademacher Rockford 54 1:04:25 8:04
43 365 John Hebert Bloomfield H 54 1:04:56 8:07
44 366 Tim Branigin Flushing 51 1:04:56 8:07
45 369 Doug Martin Midland 51 1:05:00 8:08
46 378 Dave May Manistee 50 1:05:21 8:11
47 390 David Borck Grand Rapids 51 1:05:31 8:12
48 393 Robert Gudas Spring Lake 53 1:05:36 8:12
49 398 Roger Rybicka Fort Collins 53 1:05:39 8:13
50 410 Robert Phillips Schoolcraft 54 1:05:54 8:15
51 418 John Laubhan Suttons Bay 50 1:06:02 8:16
52 421 Steve Keeler Springport 50 1:06:09 8:17
53 428 Ken Lusk Grand Rapids 51 1:06:23 8:18
54 440 Tom Brown Sault S Mari 53 1:06:44 8:21
55 442 Lynn K Miller Bloomfield H 51 1:06:45 8:21
56 446 Don Mcmahon Okemos 53 1:06:50 8:22
57 459 James Matthews Byron 52 1:07:07 8:24
58 460 Robert C. Ludwig Export 54 1:07:17 8:25
59 463 Frank Feher Montrose 50 1:07:19 8:25
60 465 Craig Schmidt Caledonia 53 1:07:25 8:26
61 472 Keith Wright Farmington H 51 1:07:33 8:27
62 486 James Kibbie Ann Arbor 52 1:07:55 8:30
63 488 Michael Kostrzewa Mt Pleasant 51 1:07:55 8:30
64 489 Jerry L Norquist Canton 53 1:07:57 8:30
65 499 Brent Cluchey Pentwater 54 1:08:08 8:31
66 500 Carl Goodney Plymouth 51 1:08:08 8:31
67 503 Roy Winegar Muskegon 52 1:08:10 8:32
68 514 Richard Campeau Novi 54 1:08:29 8:34
69 527 Rick D Leischner Belleville 52 1:08:47 8:36
70 529 Harry Partridge Frankenmuth 54 1:08:52 8:37
71 542 Michael Cunningham Fenton 52 1:09:10 8:39
72 552 Dan Prevo Traverse Cit 51 1:09:19 8:40
73 556 James Murphy Saginaw 54 1:09:28 8:41
74 558 Tom Hoyle Battle Creek 54 1:09:29 8:42
75 562 Ron Wood Greenville 50 1:09:36 8:42
76 574 Nathan Cornell Grand Rapids 52 1:09:53 8:45
77 589 Robert Gerds Commerce Tow 53 1:10:08 8:46
78 597 Raymond Mote Redford 53 1:10:26 8:49
79 608 Paul Petersen Racine 51 1:10:34 8:50
80 609 Ernest Szuch Millington 51 1:10:35 8:50
81 618 Roger Cornell Grand Rapids 51 1:10:43 8:51
82 619 Gary Moon Potterville 54 1:10:44 8:51
83 639 Andrew Karaba Mikado 54 1:11:15 8:55
84 673 Micheil Hanczaryk Grand Blanc, 52 1:12:00 9:00
85 676 Bill Cottrell Cincinnati 52 1:12:02 9:01
86 687 Chuck Beatty Grand Rapids 52 1:12:37 9:05
87 691 Michael Goergen Owosso 54 1:12:42 9:06
88 692 Leonard Frank Nowak Flint 54 1:12:43 9:06
89 711 Pete Harris Spring Lake 54 1:13:11 9:09
90 712 Fred Beattie Portage 54 1:13:12 9:09
91 729 David Bosley Birmingham 53 1:13:45 9:14
92 730 Phil Doughty Farmington 51 1:13:48 9:14
93 759 Larry Terlouw Holland 52 1:14:23 9:18
94 762 Lawrence Mitchell Bloomfield H 51 1:14:27 9:19
95 766 Gary Hagenbuch Standish 54 1:14:38 9:20
96 768 Billy Shellenbarger, Gladwin 50 1:14:38 9:20
97 778 Sloan Wilkerson Belleville 54 1:14:57 9:23
98 787 Norm Kern Birmingham 54 1:15:00 9:23
99 788 James M Weed Bay City 53 1:15:01 9:23
100 798 John Cowan Clarkston 53 1:15:19 9:25
101 808 Jim Fisher Muskegon 54 1:15:32 9:27
102 854 Richard Murray Mattawan 54 1:16:42 9:36
103 856 Larry Salinas Saginaw 51 1:16:44 9:36
104 897 Gene Laporte Ann Arbor 52 1:17:54 9:45
105 906 Riley Patrick Mclinc Clio 50 1:18:06 9:46
106 907 John Shepard Blue Springs 53 1:18:09 9:47
107 909 Richard Griswold Battle Creek 54 1:18:10 9:47
108 916 Roger Hoffman Muskegon 54 1:18:22 9:48
109 925 Larry Piano Fort Wayne 53 1:18:35 9:50
110 962 Joe Goetz Troy 54 1:19:55 10:00
111 972 William Short Howell 52 1:20:20 10:03
112 986 Robert Ivany Carlisle 54 1:20:51 10:07
113 992 Oscar Crumby Flint 52 1:21:08 10:09
114 1024 Robert Stavale Sterling Hei 52 1:21:59 10:15
115 1029 Gerald A King Chesterfield 51 1:22:07 10:16
116 1042 Michael Morris Bay City 53 1:22:44 10:21
117 1044 Chuck Eckenstahler Michigan Cit 53 1:22:44 10:21
118 1081 Steve Smith Vassar 52 1:23:55 10:30
119 1083 Kirk Heath Clio 50 1:23:57 10:30
120 1103 Howard Bouwens Holland 50 1:24:58 10:38
121 1105 James Wood Clio 53 1:24:59 10:38
122 1152 Don Forsblom Mason 54 1:27:37 10:58
123 1158 Ervin Howard Clinton Twp 50 1:27:46 10:59
124 1176 Jack Howard Clinton Twp 52 1:29:05 11:09
125 1177 Michael Anderson Fenton 51 1:29:22 11:11
126 1197 David Mcdonnell Birmingham 50 1:30:12 11:17
127 1228 Douglas White Davison 54 1:33:35 11:42
128 1247 Jerry Neibert Farmington H 54 1:35:38 11:58
129 1252 Jim Feldkamp Troy 54 1:36:01 12:01
130 1256 Randy Colquhoun Ann Arbor 50 1:36:34 12:05
131 1268 Gary Bliss Grand Rapids 52 1:37:22 12:11
132 1270 Bj Batt Mentor 53 1:37:38 12:13
133 1281 Ron Rutherford Belleville 53 1:39:00 12:23
134 1287 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw 51 1:39:06 12:24
135 1288 Paul Demetter Troy 50 1:39:07 12:24
136 1315 Ronald Jenovai Farmington H 53 1:42:41 12:51
137 1330 Steven T Shiels Lansing 51 1:45:01 13:08
138 1332 John Anderson Angola 51 1:45:42 13:13
139 1357 Gary Holloway Richardson 50 1:50:25 13:49
140 1391 William Gittlen Frankfort 52 1:56:03 14:31
141 1403 Del Doherty Saginaw 53 2:01:58 15:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 166 Linda Fleeger Grand Rapids 52 58:14 7:17
2 289 Diane Fuller Columbiavill 50 1:02:42 7:51
3 384 Nancy Brissette Essexville 50 1:05:27 8:11
4 417 Sandy Hoppe Saginaw 53 1:06:02 8:16
5 433 Kathleen Gina Ann Arbor 52 1:06:27 8:19
6 515 Catherine Campeau Novi 54 1:08:30 8:34
7 530 Cecelia Matthews Byron 52 1:08:53 8:37
8 538 Margaret Bedell Sturgis 50 1:09:03 8:38
9 576 Diane Boehlke Grand Rapids 54 1:09:56 8:45
10 680 Gloria Alstrom Muskegon 54 1:12:17 9:03
11 695 Janet Casterton Grand Rapids 52 1:12:46 9:06
12 701 Syndee Borst St. Ignace 50 1:12:57 9:08
13 709 Lynn Peters Davison 53 1:13:06 9:09
14 721 Kathleen Newman Racine 53 1:13:38 9:13
15 738 Wendy Jamrog Flint 51 1:13:57 9:15
16 785 Flora Johnson Grand Ledge 50 1:14:59 9:23
17 802 Kathy Feher Montrose 50 1:15:25 9:26
18 835 Kathy Johnson Lansing 54 1:16:12 9:32
19 840 Mary Ann Edwards Highland 52 1:16:21 9:33
20 841 Sandra L Jackson Stevensville 54 1:16:21 9:33
21 848 Lynn Olson Ann Arbor 54 1:16:31 9:34
22 878 Janette Johnson Harrison 50 1:17:33 9:42
23 896 Nancy Van Nest Kent City 53 1:17:53 9:45
24 982 Eileen Martini Sterling Hei 51 1:20:50 10:07
25 1004 Teresa Veine Pentwater 50 1:21:22 10:11
26 1015 Ann Crumby Flint 52 1:21:43 10:13
27 1016 Cindy Sack Kalamazoo 52 1:21:45 10:14
28 1031 Donna Moody Angola 53 1:22:15 10:17
29 1052 Barbara Klingenmaier Muskegon 53 1:22:58 10:23
30 1057 Linda M Flues Munger 51 1:23:08 10:24
31 1117 Linda Hoyle Battle Creek 52 1:25:55 10:45
32 1129 Pat Mims Flushing 50 1:26:36 10:50
33 1135 Debra Cason Olathe 52 1:27:00 10:53
34 1143 Lorinda Tait Lansing 54 1:27:19 10:55
35 1160 Nan Wiltjer Grand Rapids 50 1:27:48 10:59
36 1175 Luann Raimondo Jenison 51 1:28:55 11:07
37 1180 Jackie Peek Flint 50 1:29:28 11:11
38 1181 Linda Smithwick Swartz Creek 51 1:29:28 11:11
39 1191 Diana Snyder Granger 52 1:29:49 11:14
40 1204 Tari Hackborn Bay City 50 1:31:14 11:25
41 1207 Mickie L Beebe Saginaw 52 1:31:31 11:27
42 1219 Becky Titmus Fenton 50 1:32:53 11:37
43 1225 Fran Spurgeon Lasalle 52 1:33:16 11:40
44 1237 Alana Miles Grand Rapids 54 1:34:39 11:50
45 1238 Donna Brainerd Harbor Sprin 52 1:34:39 11:50
46 1246 Candace Neibert Farmington H 52 1:35:38 11:58
47 1261 Pam Short Navarre 50 1:37:00 12:08
48 1297 Sherry Bowen Swartz Creek 51 1:40:02 12:31
49 1314 Kathleen Jenovai Farmington H 51 1:42:41 12:51
50 1318 Dian Anderson Angola 51 1:43:04 12:53
51 1322 Maggie Quinn Traverse Cit 51 1:43:27 12:56
52 1323 Kathy Thompson Saginaw 50 1:43:27 12:56
53 1354 Barbara Hilt Mt. Morris 54 1:50:12 13:47
54 1355 Ann Harris Spring Lake 54 1:50:18 13:48
55 1356 Lesley Robson Grand Blanc 53 1:50:19 13:48
56 1358 Toni Suski Livonia 53 1:50:28 13:49
57 1367 Carla Holloway Richardson 50 1:51:22 13:56
58 1388 Jacqueline J Short Howell 52 1:55:48 14:29
59 1401 Dianna Biskner St Helen 54 2:01:22 15:11
60 1406 Cathy Stewart Lansing 52 2:02:43 15:21
61 1412 Jan Hanczaryk Grand Blanc 52 2:10:34 16:20
62 Kathy Whalen Traverse Cit 54
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 20 Paul Deladurantaye Riverview 55 48:08 6:01
2 40 James Carlton White Lake 58 50:49 6:22
3 86 Jim Kruse Port Huron 57 54:11 6:47
4 107 Bill Robson Grand Blanc 56 55:38 6:58
5 117 Bill Chaliman Lansing 56 56:15 7:02
6 127 Bill Heydon Rockford 58 56:58 7:08
7 132 Don W Harp Greenville 55 57:17 7:10
8 164 Gerald Spiewak St Clair Sho 59 58:12 7:17
9 185 Harry Garrison Flushing 56 59:05 7:24
10 207 Richard Welsch Grosse Ile 57 59:57 7:30
11 225 Joachim Schmidt Grand Rapids 58 1:00:27 7:34
12 260 Bob Welsch Southgate 59 1:01:32 7:42
13 281 Richard Lound Shelby 57 1:02:19 7:48
14 320 Daniel Earle Ann Arbor 59 1:03:40 7:58
15 327 Ken L Mclean Gaines 55 1:03:54 8:00
16 330 Bob Drapal Commerce 56 1:04:00 8:00
17 333 Gordon Carpenter Comstock Par 59 1:04:07 8:01
18 340 Conrad Mick Scharrer Clio 57 1:04:14 8:02
19 349 Michael A Knapp Midland 59 1:04:30 8:04
20 376 Larry Miller Union 59 1:05:19 8:10
21 397 Tom Arras Grandville 59 1:05:37 8:13
22 403 Ralph Dewey Grand Rapids 58 1:05:41 8:13
23 404 Marvin Maher Clio 59 1:05:45 8:14
24 435 Allen Neville Monroeville 58 1:06:32 8:19
25 450 Larry Scott Ada 59 1:06:57 8:23
26 482 Norbert Van Ochten J Haslett 56 1:07:47 8:29
27 501 Larry Wilkinson Howell 55 1:08:09 8:32
28 534 Rick Litzner St Ignace 57 1:08:59 8:38
29 541 William Murschel Goshen 56 1:09:07 8:39
30 571 George J Skaff Flint 58 1:09:50 8:44
31 583 Robert Madison Saginaw 57 1:09:59 8:45
32 587 Jerry Field Rockford 55 1:10:07 8:46
33 591 Norman Fox New Baltimor 55 1:10:09 8:47
34 606 Al Pollak St. Petersbu 55 1:10:34 8:50
35 613 Jack Spitler Montague 58 1:10:37 8:50
36 627 Jerry Hendrick Wayland 55 1:10:55 8:52
37 635 Raymond Vandenberg Gaylord 57 1:11:07 8:54
38 684 John Johnson Alanson 57 1:12:24 9:03
39 690 Ronald Zuiderveen Kalamazoo 56 1:12:40 9:05
40 718 Marcantonio Morolla Flint 55 1:13:30 9:12
41 728 Chuck Alstrom Muskegon 57 1:13:45 9:14
42 775 Don Afflerbaugh Farmington H 56 1:14:49 9:22
43 807 Donald Smart Madison 59 1:15:31 9:27
44 868 Paul Leece Livonia 59 1:17:10 9:39
45 885 Walter J Stepanski I Midland 55 1:17:40 9:43
46 893 Terry Whalen Traverse Cit 55 1:17:48 9:44
47 914 Jack Poniatowski Highland 58 1:18:18 9:48
48 923 David Grant Bloomfield H 57 1:18:32 9:49
49 924 Doug Elser Saline 59 1:18:34 9:50
50 934 Rich Freeling Ann Arbor 56 1:18:54 9:52
51 964 Gordon Jones Canton 56 1:19:56 10:00
52 988 Ross Burden Traverse Cit 57 1:20:54 10:07
53 1033 Doug Bickle Cedar Spring 58 1:22:20 10:18
54 1051 Robert Chessman Muskegon 55 1:22:57 10:23
55 1062 Robert Termolen Byron Center 58 1:23:19 10:25
56 1065 Gary Nickel Flushing 57 1:23:24 10:26
57 1136 Roger Salminen Goodrich 55 1:27:04 10:53
58 1137 Peter Dimercurio Traverse Cit 56 1:27:05 10:54
59 1139 Robert Sheehan Sault Ste Ma 57 1:27:08 10:54
60 1159 Mike Ross Rochester Hi 59 1:27:46 10:59
61 1178 Brian Barkey Flint 55 1:29:23 11:11
62 1218 Wade Schaefer Essexville 58 1:32:46 11:36
63 1224 Larry Goodwin Prior Lake 56 1:33:16 11:40
64 1278 Dennis Nead Saranac 56 1:38:34 12:20
65 1279 Rich Suski Livonia 59 1:38:36 12:20
66 1298 Al Salmi Rapid River 57 1:40:10 12:32
67 1353 Dennis Saturnino Flint 57 1:50:12 13:47
68 1365 Bob Sehn Lachine 57 1:51:16 13:55
69 1366 Clarence Worst Grand Rapids 57 1:51:21 13:56
70 1379 William Snyder Grosse Point 57 1:52:49 14:07
71 1402 Kenneth Biskner St Helen 56 2:01:22 15:11
72 1421 Ron Heames Ann Arbor 57 2:17:57 17:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 367 Jan Spitler Montague 57 1:04:57 8:08
2 409 Kathleen A Morse Linden 55 1:05:50 8:14
3 545 Ana Copsey East Lansing 58 1:09:13 8:40
4 647 Gayle Moran Troy 55 1:11:24 8:56
5 696 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 58 1:12:46 9:06
6 716 Verna Troutman Blue Springs 58 1:13:20 9:10
7 855 Jane Clover Hartland 58 1:16:43 9:36
8 890 Vivian Zwyghuizen Zeeland 59 1:17:44 9:43
9 940 Barb Miller Union 58 1:19:16 9:55
10 984 Claudia Upleger Imlay City 55 1:20:51 10:07
11 1017 Judy Pannick Swartz Creek 55 1:21:46 10:14
12 1036 Marge Novak Lansing 55 1:22:27 10:19
13 1056 Diane Gallagher Kentfield 59 1:23:04 10:23
14 1061 Cheryl Greenfield Sarnia 56 1:23:17 10:25
15 1119 Nancy Willemstein Grand Rapids 55 1:26:01 10:46
16 1126 Nancy Albrecht Traverse Cit 58 1:26:31 10:49
17 1141 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 57 1:27:15 10:55
18 1149 Elena Keller Lansing 57 1:27:34 10:57
19 1157 Nancy Boyer Flushing 55 1:27:45 10:59
20 1188 Dorothy L French Flushing 56 1:29:44 11:13
21 1213 Lavaun Tumminello Lansing 56 1:32:07 11:31
22 1253 Ruth Grass E. Jordan 57 1:36:01 12:01
23 1271 Loretta Ellwood Davison 55 1:37:41 12:13
24 1294 Sally Szilagyi Utica 57 1:39:52 12:29
25 1302 Madeleine Drew Northville 58 1:40:53 12:37
26 1309 Jacquuie Wilson Lapeer 55 1:41:46 12:44
27 1311 D. Hamilton Three Rivers 55 1:42:10 12:47
28 1325 Ann Craigmile Dataw Island 59 1:43:35 12:57
29 1339 Peggy Smutek Luzerne 59 1:48:12 13:32
30 1345 Louise Thompson Charlevoix 57 1:49:17 13:40
31 1378 Wanda Merrell Flushing 57 1:52:40 14:05
32 1404 Mary Ann Vizina Davison 55 2:02:09 15:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 76 Joe Wolters Muskegon 62 53:37 6:43
2 145 Richard Wallen Flushing 61 57:36 7:12
3 253 Bill J Keller Lansing 60 1:01:22 7:41
4 258 Barry Aspenleiter Petoskey 63 1:01:31 7:42
5 278 Robert Chura Shelby Twp 60 1:02:10 7:47
6 279 Bob Bender Middleville 64 1:02:13 7:47
7 361 Paul Shepard Eastport 64 1:04:49 8:07
8 363 Jerry Carter North Branch 60 1:04:54 8:07
9 467 Skip Gillham Vineland Ont 60 1:07:28 8:26
10 551 Byron Rogers Howell 61 1:09:19 8:40
11 757 Gene Cole Flushing 61 1:14:18 9:18
12 826 Larry A Brown St Johns 60 1:15:56 9:30
13 843 William F Hohlt Indianapolis 63 1:16:23 9:33
14 870 Grady Jones Burton 60 1:17:13 9:40
15 901 James Henderson Gladstone 64 1:17:58 9:45
16 904 John Hauet Spring Lake 60 1:18:02 9:46
17 918 Patrick Healey Okemos 61 1:18:27 9:49
18 919 Dennis Bila Plymouth 60 1:18:27 9:49
19 987 Kurt Haney Waterford 63 1:20:52 10:07
20 993 Bill Hansen Rochester Hi 62 1:21:10 10:09
21 1085 Dick Joslin Plainwell 60 1:23:58 10:30
22 1094 John Stadler Monroe 60 1:24:15 10:32
23 1098 Dennis Roys Dorr 60 1:24:29 10:34
24 1179 Robert M Ransom Flushing 63 1:29:23 11:11
25 1185 Douglas W Andridge Livonia 62 1:29:37 11:13
26 1217 Ron Snyder Granger 62 1:32:36 11:35
27 1243 Ed Mortimore Morrice 64 1:35:28 11:56
28 1276 John Ostman Escanaba 62 1:38:13 12:17
29 1282 David Sucher Belleville 60 1:39:01 12:23
30 1284 Larry Maas Ypsilanti 61 1:39:03 12:23
31 1285 James Behrndt Battle Creek 61 1:39:05 12:24
32 1316 Chuck Hinde Toledo 63 1:42:44 12:51
33 1317 James P Musson Clio 60 1:42:54 12:52
34 1331 Donald Bills Bellaire 62 1:45:35 13:12
35 1349 Raymond Hoppe Saginaw 61 1:49:35 13:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 491 Ellen S Nitz Milford 61 1:07:59 8:30
2 510 Carol Bender Middleville 62 1:08:20 8:33
3 518 Jan Wallen Flushing 60 1:08:34 8:35
4 537 Cathy Detman Flint 62 1:09:01 8:38
5 648 Armonde Pieschke Sault Ste Ma 63 1:11:28 8:56
6 864 Madelyn Fox Washington 62 1:17:04 9:38
7 983 Sandra Somers New Boston 63 1:20:51 10:07
8 1025 Roselotte Neumann Unionville 64 1:21:59 10:15
9 1038 Judy Cayo Benton Harbo 61 1:22:36 10:20
10 1144 Doris Wolters Muskegon 63 1:27:20 10:55
11 1328 Madonna Aubrey Flushing 62 1:44:25 13:04
12 1382 Joanne Evans Fenton 60 1:53:17 14:10
13 1405 Patricia Bushey Royal Oak 60 2:02:32 15:19
14 1413 Sue Townsend Lansing 63 2:11:40 16:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 147 Bob Daly Fenton 69 57:39 7:13
2 234 Bob Hartnagle Midland 65 1:00:51 7:37
3 425 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hi 66 1:06:16 8:17
4 495 W Alan Sloan Sault St Mar 68 1:08:05 8:31
5 584 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 69 1:09:59 8:45
6 625 Kenneth C Isherwood Harper Woods 66 1:10:51 8:52
7 629 Eugene Keyandwy Dearborn Hts 67 1:10:59 8:53
8 742 Bill Harkins Buckner 65 1:14:01 9:16
9 760 Wayne Lammers Oostburg 67 1:14:25 9:19
10 869 Ron Barr Appleton 67 1:17:13 9:40
11 1118 Wally Mclaughlin Flint 68 1:25:57 10:45
12 1127 Jack Pate Traverse Cit 68 1:26:31 10:49
13 1273 Norbert F Rall Mansfield 66 1:38:07 12:16
14 1274 William Townsend Lansing 65 1:38:10 12:17
15 1295 Jerry Loviska Fenton 65 1:39:53 12:30
16 1324 David Miller Westland 65 1:43:28 12:56
17 1368 Donald Maher Hayward 66 1:51:36 13:57
18 1387 Anthony Earl Madison 65 1:55:40 14:28
19 1399 Leroy Cypher Flint 66 1:58:37 14:50
20 1410 Nemah Hussain Okemos 66 2:05:22 15:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 960 Chris Swanson MacOmb 66 1:19:53 10:00
2 1165 Dee R Crowe Belleville 65 1:28:01 11:01
3 1173 Jan Dennis Benzonia 66 1:28:53 11:07
4 1398 Joanne Minney Newport 66 1:58:12 14:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 373 Rein Fischer Hartford 70 1:05:15 8:10
2 441 Douglas Wolfe Elliot Lake 71 1:06:44 8:21
3 596 Dick Graves Traverse Cit 72 1:10:23 8:48
4 654 Fred Hagen Birmingham 72 1:11:37 8:58
5 655 Sid Bedrosian Canton 70 1:11:38 8:58
6 970 Bob Rogers Tawas City 72 1:20:16 10:02
7 1058 Bruce Kennedy Columbus 73 1:23:08 10:24
8 1223 Edmond Devine Ann Arbor 85 1:33:12 11:39
9 1310 Bob Esford Petoskey 72 1:41:47 12:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 1409 Elizabeth Rogers Tawas 70 2:04:21 15:33




******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 1 Rick Sack Kalamazoo 52 1:19:59 10:00
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 3 Debbie Topham Mayville 48 1:21:50 10:14
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 2 Ross Barranco Howell 51 1:21:00 10:08
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 4 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 45 1:22:16 10:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 360 Andrew Hoxie Charlotte 11 2:40:49 20:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 117 Laura Misjak Lennon 15 1:52:12 14:02
2 119 Brittany Follen Durand 15 1:52:14 14:02
3 296 April Hoxie Charlotte 14 2:12:27 16:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 37 Erin Beatty Grand Rapids 19 1:38:57 12:23
2 221 Joelle Gilmet Traverse Cit 18 2:02:40 15:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 141 Patrick Remington Grand Rapids 23 1:54:20 14:18
2 234 John Parent Hale 23 2:04:21 15:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 72 Nicole Nummer Ionia 23 1:47:38 13:28
2 142 Jackie Remington Grand Rapids 24 1:54:20 14:18
3 279 Krystal Weiger MacKinac Isl 20 2:10:32 16:19
4 302 Allyssa Scott Mason 20 2:13:26 16:41
5 308 Janet Jackson Lowell 24 2:14:39 16:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 362 Brian Evans Birch Run 27 2:57:57 22:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 45 Darcie Oudbier Grand Rapids 26 1:41:29 12:42
2 73 Melissa Wright Saginaw 27 1:47:50 13:29
3 90 Julie Limbaugh Grand Rapids 25 1:49:50 13:44
4 209 Cathy Tower Lansing 28 2:01:44 15:13
5 223 Leslie Mcmahan Marysville 26 2:02:45 15:21
6 265 Anna Holm Kuopio 25 2:08:32 16:04
7 284 Jennifer Whittington Aurora 29 2:11:36 16:27
8 285 Tina Evans Elgin 29 2:11:38 16:28
9 292 Debbie Townsend Clarkston 28 2:11:51 16:29
10 328 Mindy Tennehouse Holt 29 2:22:11 17:47
11 329 Angie Mitoska Holt 29 2:22:11 17:47
12 356 Tera Kossow MacKinac Isl 29 2:36:19 19:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 81 Steve Scott Gladwin 33 1:48:46 13:36
2 149 Kevin Malek Farmington H 33 1:55:25 14:26
3 195 Randy Lassitter Portage 32 2:00:34 15:05
4 363 Brad Evans Elgin 30 2:57:59 22:15
5 364 Wade Whittington Aurora 30 2:57:59 22:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 17 Jewell Muller-Gornic Haslett 33 1:30:48 11:21
2 39 Carrie Hinde Cincinnati 33 1:40:29 12:34
3 97 Kristi Steffen Hessell 34 1:50:16 13:47
4 131 Hillary Nunn Linden 32 1:53:24 14:11
5 143 Sarah Coyle Berkley 31 1:55:02 14:23
6 147 Megan Mccarthy Chicago 33 1:55:20 14:25
7 190 Robyn Schut Grand Rapids 31 1:59:38 14:58
8 193 Diane M King West Des Moi 34 2:00:09 15:02
9 196 Angela Barber Bloomingdale 30 2:00:35 15:05
10 197 Kristine Lassitter Portage 30 2:00:35 15:05
11 216 Sarah Bidigare Dexter 30 2:02:20 15:18
12 218 Mary Patay MacKinac Isl 31 2:02:25 15:19
13 312 Bridget Wilson Saginaw 31 2:15:26 16:56
14 331 Renee L Dvorak Portland 32 2:22:24 17:48
15 334 Jane Simmermon Brighton 34 2:27:18 18:25
16 344 Julie Archer Elsie 34 2:29:37 18:43
17 349 Krista Rainwater Clio 30 2:30:03 18:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 8 Jeff Sanders Flint 36 1:23:28 10:26
2 12 Kem Beltz Belding 39 1:29:08 11:09
3 175 Kevin George Kalamazoo 38 1:58:18 14:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 13 Christina A Strickle Haslett 36 1:29:13 11:10
2 21 Pennie Clymer Hessell 38 1:33:14 11:40
3 25 Jill Wittock Swartz Creek 39 1:36:29 12:04
4 29 Laura Beltz Belding 36 1:37:42 12:13
5 68 Dawn Hosteter Jenison 39 1:46:50 13:22
6 69 Tami Duncan Cedarville 39 1:46:59 13:23
7 91 Monica J Soto South Haven 37 1:49:58 13:45
8 103 Maureen Farkas Saline 38 1:50:25 13:49
9 121 Julianne Toenges Ft. Wayne 36 1:52:17 14:03
10 128 Denise Newman Columbus 35 1:53:10 14:09
11 137 Marjorie Padisak Flushing 37 1:54:01 14:16
12 156 Rhonda S Jones Grant 36 1:56:12 14:32
13 160 Lori Moerdyk Grand Rapids 36 1:56:51 14:37
14 167 Shelly J Mckinlay Grant 36 1:57:35 14:42
15 182 Malinda Mckay Davison 36 1:58:51 14:52
16 189 Sherri Schut Grand Rapids 38 1:59:38 14:58
17 207 Kelly Reinhardt Montrose 37 2:01:28 15:11
18 217 Michelle Wheeler Westland 35 2:02:20 15:18
19 219 Lisa Dziobak MacKinac Isl 39 2:02:26 15:19
20 220 Kristina Peterson Alpena 35 2:02:27 15:19
21 278 Karen Mcpherson MacKinac Isl 38 2:10:32 16:19
22 288 Marianne Chellis Central Lake 39 2:11:42 16:28
23 319 Lori Van Hoof Essexville 35 2:16:55 17:07
24 324 Kimberly Cockroft Albion 39 2:19:04 17:23
25 347 Vikki Kelley Cheboygan 36 2:29:46 18:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 6 David Van Noord Lowell 41 1:22:35 10:20
2 11 Frank Van Goethem Jerome 44 1:28:25 11:04
3 80 David Littell Saginaw 41 1:48:44 13:36
4 104 Denise Cadieux Utica 42 1:50:27 13:49
5 118 Ronald Cockroft Albion 42 1:52:12 14:02
6 120 Buck Toenges Ft. Wayne 43 1:52:17 14:03
7 144 Timothy Wheeler Westland 43 1:55:04 14:23
8 355 Jody Chambers MacKinac Isl 40 2:36:16 19:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 14 Linda Schultz Lapeer 43 1:29:17 11:10
2 22 Jeanette Wineland Swartz Creek 43 1:33:53 11:45
3 32 Carol Clinton Plymouth 42 1:38:07 12:16
4 33 Jill Tarpinian Grand Rapids 42 1:38:08 12:16
5 40 Kaye Spencer Burton 43 1:40:44 12:36
6 47 Victoria Keavey Jenison 40 1:41:44 12:43
7 50 Lori Finn-Ziegler Grand Rapids 40 1:43:11 12:54
8 52 Julie Schunter Flint 41 1:43:12 12:54
9 60 Brenda Gelardi Canton 43 1:44:30 13:04
10 70 Kim Huddleston Flint 43 1:47:10 13:24
11 79 Pamela Morgan Grand Blanc 42 1:48:34 13:35
12 86 Patty Braem Beulah 42 1:49:23 13:41
13 92 Frances Waggoner Flint 41 1:50:06 13:46
14 102 Beth Moranty Canton 43 1:50:24 13:48
15 109 Jayne Johnson Grand Rapids 40 1:51:20 13:55
16 114 Nancy Black Frankenmuth 44 1:51:52 13:59
17 127 Julie Follen Durand 43 1:53:07 14:09
18 132 Patty Bennett Grays Lake 40 1:53:27 14:11
19 133 Lori Dodde Lake City 43 1:53:28 14:11
20 136 Lynnette Kulesa Rochester 40 1:53:58 14:15
21 157 Cheryl Brady St Johns 42 1:56:37 14:35
22 161 Lisa Apt Dayton 41 1:56:53 14:37
23 177 Debi Piar Linden 43 1:58:35 14:50
24 179 Denise Smith Grand Ledge 43 1:58:45 14:51
25 185 Becky Osborne Traverse Cit 44 1:59:29 14:57
26 191 Cynthia O'connor Greenville 44 1:59:40 14:58
27 192 Theresa Williams Greenville 42 1:59:41 14:58
28 206 Janice Edwards Montrose 43 2:01:19 15:10
29 222 Joann Gilmet Traverse Cit 44 2:02:41 15:21
30 226 Renee Westrick East China 43 2:03:20 15:25
31 237 Olivia Meyer Cincinnati 42 2:04:54 15:37
32 239 Janet Cordova Columbus 41 2:04:57 15:38
33 245 Pamela O'donnell Marquette 41 2:05:43 15:43
34 249 Ann Lindberg Marquette 43 2:06:21 15:48
35 266 Debra Stahl Mayville 42 2:09:25 16:11
36 287 Cheryl Teare Chardon 41 2:11:41 16:28
37 289 Lorri Lavelle Jenison 41 2:11:47 16:29
38 317 Cathy Zenker Albion 44 2:15:38 16:58
39 318 Marybeth Laisure Essexville 44 2:16:49 17:07
40 336 Janet Fisher Roscommon 43 2:27:55 18:30
41 348 Ann Koivisto Fenton 44 2:30:02 18:46
42 357 Tamara Quinn MacKinac Isl 41 2:36:19 19:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 30 Ed Hale MacKinac Isl 45 1:37:46 12:14
2 58 Alan Conrad Cadillac 45 1:43:58 13:00
3 62 Albert Jr Smith Byron Center 47 1:44:47 13:06
4 83 Clyde Hardman Big Rapids 47 1:49:10 13:39
5 88 Stephen Engers Bay City 47 1:49:34 13:42
6 100 Kevin T Kulesa Rochester 48 1:50:23 13:48
7 101 Fred A Farkas Saline 48 1:50:24 13:48
8 107 Timothy Fifer Canton 49 1:51:09 13:54
9 129 Mark Clymer Hessell 46 1:53:11 14:09
10 168 Thomas Stone Iroquois Fal 47 1:57:38 14:43
11 171 Ruben Soto South Haven 48 1:58:01 14:46
12 225 Tom Bennett Grays Lake 47 2:02:59 15:23
13 240 Richard Talsma Grandville 47 2:05:00 15:38
14 358 Thomas M Sheler Grand Rapids 48 2:37:58 19:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 5 Gloria Foley Millington 45 1:22:34 10:20
2 9 Kathryn Gurin Lapeer 47 1:25:48 10:44
3 16 Merri Ann Baker-Radc Durand 47 1:30:18 11:18
4 31 Rita Mortensen Kent City 45 1:38:05 12:16
5 46 Ann Marie Moore Walled Lake 49 1:41:38 12:43
6 65 Dianne Conrad Cadillac 45 1:46:26 13:19
7 67 Jonell Schultz Roscommon 46 1:46:34 13:20
8 74 Colette Hardman Big Rapids 45 1:47:54 13:30
9 78 Judy Tyner Grand Rapids 45 1:48:25 13:34
10 87 Sally Jamison Montrose 45 1:49:30 13:42
11 93 Mary Perlmutter Rockford 45 1:50:08 13:46
12 95 Bernadette Talaski Lapeer 49 1:50:14 13:47
13 105 Cheryle Vitale Canton 46 1:50:42 13:51
14 112 Marcella Guinan Bear Lake 48 1:51:44 13:58
15 113 Patti Cook Frankenmuth 45 1:51:51 13:59
16 148 Page Ceci Canton 49 1:55:23 14:26
17 150 Nancy Rockhold Leslie 48 1:55:25 14:26
18 152 Bonnie Jimenez Lansing 49 1:55:26 14:26
19 153 Pam Wittock Flushing 46 1:55:48 14:29
20 155 Sarah Campbell Frankfort 48 1:56:03 14:31
21 159 Sue Saur Grand Rapids 46 1:56:51 14:37
22 170 Jill Werling Fort Wayne 45 1:57:48 14:44
23 178 Susan Hinkle Flint 48 1:58:35 14:50
24 180 Debbie Cherry Saint Charle 47 1:58:47 14:51
25 183 Cynthia Caldwell Springport 48 1:58:54 14:52
26 184 Vickie Pangborn Traverse Cit 47 1:59:28 14:56
27 187 Vonda Vanbeek Hudsonville 46 1:59:29 14:57
28 199 Cathy Hyrman Swartz Creek 46 2:00:43 15:06
29 201 Kristi Smith Byron Center 46 2:00:50 15:07
30 208 Susan Bemiss Montrose 47 2:01:44 15:13
31 215 Eileen Kreiner Ann Arbor 45 2:02:14 15:17
32 232 Anne Mann Traverse Cit 45 2:03:53 15:30
33 233 Susan Paul Kalamazoo 46 2:03:53 15:30
34 236 Linda Sheler Grand Rapids 48 2:04:39 15:35
35 241 Kathy Talsma Grandville 46 2:05:01 15:38
36 246 Jackie Gallagher Marquette 47 2:05:43 15:43
37 248 Sandra Hassel Marquette 48 2:06:20 15:48
38 252 Rene Garrity Ann Arbor 48 2:07:02 15:53
39 253 Mary Chittick Swartz Creek 46 2:07:06 15:54
40 255 Cynthia Mcfall Lansing 45 2:07:22 15:56
41 259 Susan Kain Sebewaing 45 2:07:35 15:57
42 263 Mary Barkoski Northville 47 2:08:32 16:04
43 268 Kathy Wright Westland 48 2:09:44 16:13
44 273 Carol Hairsine Shelby Twp 49 2:09:59 16:15
45 277 Nancy Ellison MacKinac Isl 45 2:10:32 16:19
46 281 Kathleen A Dowis Saginaw 45 2:10:52 16:22
47 290 Janet Merryfield Mulliken 47 2:11:48 16:29
48 301 Debbie Metzger Mason 46 2:13:26 16:41
49 306 Dawn Andrus Sand Lake 46 2:14:23 16:48
50 307 Shelly Reid Cedarville 46 2:14:32 16:49
51 314 Connie Fishtahler Troy 48 2:15:34 16:57
52 315 Brian Fishtahler Troy 48 2:15:35 16:57
53 320 Denise Daniel Flint 45 2:16:58 17:08
54 322 Susan Brown Sault S Mari 45 2:18:35 17:20
55 326 Diane C Spink Columbus 49 2:21:37 17:43
56 332 Debra Schaefer Essexville 49 2:26:17 18:18
57 335 Bethany Purdy Holly 49 2:27:42 18:28
58 337 Madeline Tazelaar Grand Rapids 48 2:28:11 18:32
59 338 Robin Huitema Belmont 45 2:28:23 18:33
60 339 Jackie Pratt Fenton 49 2:28:39 18:35
61 352 Sue White Saginaw 46 2:31:13 18:55
62 353 Gretta Michalak Tawas City 49 2:31:57 19:00
63 354 Barb Kudrow Newport 46 2:31:58 19:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 15 Danny Wineland Swartz Creek 53 1:29:22 11:11
2 23 Charles Groya Bay City 51 1:35:41 11:58
3 75 Alan Rockwood Flushing 51 1:48:00 13:30
4 82 Rodney Guinan Bear Lake 52 1:48:49 13:37
5 94 Richard Talaski Lapeer 54 1:50:13 13:47
6 106 Thomas I Anders Swartz Creek 54 1:50:51 13:52
7 125 John Mckenney Fenton 50 1:52:49 14:07
8 130 Daniel F Kretchman Bay City 52 1:53:22 14:11
9 151 Terry Rockhold Leslie 53 1:55:26 14:26
10 173 Gregory P Littell Alto 50 1:58:13 14:47
11 186 David Vanbeek Hudsonville 54 1:59:29 14:57
12 188 Paulos Tzikas Flint 52 1:59:31 14:57
13 243 Ronald Reagan Saranac 53 2:05:17 15:40
14 258 Charles Roeder Oshkosh 52 2:07:32 15:57
15 359 Don List Caro 54 2:38:08 19:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 10 Liz Schwedler Bay City 50 1:27:42 10:58
2 18 Laura S Gentry Linden 51 1:32:20 11:33
3 20 Maryanne Senko Sault Ste Ma 51 1:33:13 11:40
4 26 Phyllis J Anders Swartz Creek 53 1:36:57 12:08
5 34 Sondra Foley Flushing 54 1:38:08 12:16
6 42 Mary Shaw Davison 51 1:41:00 12:38
7 48 Sandra L Sorini Ann Arbor 52 1:42:38 12:50
8 49 Barbara J Minier Wyoming 51 1:42:53 12:52
9 55 Grace Mccauley Lapeer 50 1:43:33 12:57
10 57 Ann Parks Fenton 54 1:43:51 12:59
11 66 Kathe Shaw Redford 54 1:46:31 13:19
12 89 Sally Knott Traverse Cit 53 1:49:38 13:43
13 99 Jacqueline Fisher Muskegon 50 1:50:21 13:48
14 108 Jan Olsen Grand Blanc 50 1:51:20 13:55
15 116 Wendy Piano Fort Wayne 52 1:52:06 14:01
16 123 Bonnie Engers Bay City 53 1:52:36 14:05
17 124 Cathy Kleckner Annapolis 52 1:52:42 14:06
18 134 Roxanne Carle Saginaw 52 1:53:30 14:12
19 135 Sharyn Faunt Sault S Mari 54 1:53:46 14:14
20 140 Aleta R Littell Alto 50 1:54:07 14:16
21 146 Mary Lou Zupin Manistee 52 1:55:10 14:24
22 158 Beth Mooney Swartz Creek 50 1:56:37 14:35
23 163 Diana Van Antwerp Cadillac 54 1:57:14 14:40
24 169 Lynn Karpslis Novi 51 1:57:43 14:43
25 172 Lois Morris Bay City 54 1:58:10 14:47
26 174 Terri Wolf Kalamazoo 53 1:58:18 14:48
27 176 Veronica A Miller Merritt 53 1:58:23 14:48
28 194 Diana Healey Okemos 53 2:00:18 15:03
29 198 Carol Vorachek Flushing 51 2:00:43 15:06
30 204 Judy Spillers Durand 53 2:01:03 15:08
31 213 Pamela Gudas Spring Lake 52 2:02:03 15:16
32 235 Sherry Johnson Port Huron 50 2:04:32 15:34
33 238 Barbara Slates Kalamazoo 54 2:04:54 15:37
34 257 Maureen Groya Bay City 52 2:07:26 15:56
35 262 Diana Strech Sterling Hts 54 2:07:50 15:59
36 264 Margo Hebert Bloomfield H 53 2:08:32 16:04
37 267 Janet Maher Hayward 52 2:09:37 16:13
38 271 Valerie J Haley Owendale 52 2:09:47 16:14
39 272 Vivienne Merriott Lansing 52 2:09:51 16:14
40 275 Sherry Schmalenberg Traverse Cit 54 2:10:04 16:16
41 280 Jann Angell East Lansing 51 2:10:37 16:20
42 283 Susan Frasz Prescott 52 2:11:00 16:23
43 286 Pam Batt Mentor 50 2:11:41 16:28
44 291 Marilyn Brown East Jordan 51 2:11:50 16:29
45 299 Prulette Lowetz Moran 53 2:13:02 16:38
46 300 Jan Hall Flint 52 2:13:02 16:38
47 303 Carole Gutteridge Grand Blanc 50 2:13:46 16:44
48 304 Darlene M Rupp Findlay 52 2:14:22 16:48
49 310 Joann Reagan Saranac 52 2:15:01 16:53
50 313 Pamela Clous Saginaw 52 2:15:28 16:56
51 316 Linda Fink Onondaga 50 2:15:37 16:58
52 330 Patricia Madison Ionia 50 2:22:14 17:47
53 333 Diane List Caro 53 2:26:18 18:18
54 340 Peggy Ekdahl Lanse 51 2:28:43 18:36
55 342 Rosie Miller Wayland 50 2:29:34 18:42
56 346 Susan Hudson Cheboygan 50 2:29:45 18:44
57 350 Linda Ann Pfeil Mikado 52 2:30:12 18:47
58 351 Rhoda Moelter Prescott 53 2:30:12 18:47
59 361 Merrilynn Smith Mason 51 2:41:38 20:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 7 Arthur Knight Flint 55 1:22:42 10:21
2 19 Charles Lennon Freeland 57 1:33:07 11:39
3 41 Doug Fisher Flushing 58 1:40:51 12:37
4 59 Robert Osborne Owosso 56 1:44:13 13:02
5 77 Larry E Dinsmore Frankenmuth 56 1:48:17 13:33
6 96 Larry Greenfield Sarnia 57 1:50:16 13:47
7 111 Cliff De Schaaf Stevensville 56 1:51:38 13:58
8 145 Steve Zupin Manistee 55 1:55:09 14:24
9 165 William, Jr. Roeder Oshkosh 55 1:57:32 14:42
10 202 Bob Slates Kalamazoo 57 2:00:54 15:07
11 212 Donald Brink Saginaw 58 2:02:00 15:15
12 214 John Beason Flushing 55 2:02:07 15:16
13 228 Bob Hoffman Flushing 56 2:03:39 15:28
14 261 Gerald Strech Sterling Hts 56 2:07:50 15:59
15 305 Stephen L Rupp Findlay 56 2:14:22 16:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 43 Carol Afflerbaugh Farmington H 55 1:41:04 12:38
2 51 Marcia Rickert Saranac 56 1:43:12 12:54
3 61 Mary Lemons Howell 57 1:44:33 13:05
4 64 Theresa Schultz Cheboygan 55 1:46:25 13:19
5 71 Janice K Rockwood Flushing 56 1:47:11 13:24
6 84 Margaret Miller Bear Lake 59 1:49:23 13:41
7 98 Judith Jones Canton 56 1:50:20 13:48
8 110 Patricia De Schaaf Stevensville 55 1:51:29 13:57
9 122 Sharon Mcgivern Waukesha 58 1:52:25 14:04
10 139 Beth Hepner-Coyle Gross Pt Frm 55 1:54:05 14:16
11 181 Joanne Greenwalt Bloomfield H 56 1:58:49 14:52
12 200 Mary Cole Flushing 57 2:00:46 15:06
13 210 Irene Zuiderveen Kalamazoo 56 2:01:53 15:15
14 224 Margaret E Lennon Freeland 57 2:02:55 15:22
15 250 Polly P Clark Swartz Creek 59 2:06:37 15:50
16 254 Joanie N Boulton Midland 57 2:07:21 15:56
17 274 Gloria Potter MacOmb Twp. 55 2:10:00 16:15
18 276 Donna Jacobs Essexville 55 2:10:18 16:18
19 282 Joyce Pfeiffer West Branch 57 2:11:00 16:23
20 298 Ann Moses Orion 57 2:12:31 16:34
21 309 Janice Renwick Saranac 59 2:14:43 16:51
22 311 Shirley Jackson Saranac 58 2:15:04 16:53
23 321 Ruth Goergen Owosso 55 2:16:59 17:08
24 323 Hillie Valiquette Sault S Mari 58 2:18:37 17:20
25 325 Diane Sennett Michigan Cit 57 2:20:48 17:36
26 343 Emerald Breen Hudsonville 55 2:29:35 18:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 24 James Schultz Cheboygan 60 1:36:15 12:02
2 27 Welton Wright Lexington 60 1:37:06 12:09
3 38 Ronald Camp Waterford 62 1:40:12 12:32
4 56 Lanny Janes Decker 60 1:43:50 12:59
5 76 Wilbur Leece Champion 60 1:48:06 13:31
6 85 William Miller Bear Lake 64 1:49:23 13:41
7 247 Clarence Renwick Saranac 62 2:06:00 15:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 35 Jean Le Valley Benton Harbo 62 1:38:26 12:19
2 44 Edie Nelson Panama City 60 1:41:23 12:41
3 53 Judie Swank Brooklyn 61 1:43:23 12:56
4 115 Carol Vincek Stevensville 63 1:51:52 13:59
5 126 Pat A Marcum East Grand R 63 1:52:55 14:07
6 162 Deeana A Barnes Michigan Cit 62 1:56:55 14:37
7 164 Patricia Hubbard Cheboygan 64 1:57:23 14:41
8 211 Johanna Dean Grand Rapids 62 2:01:54 15:15
9 230 Liz Waidelich Victor 61 2:03:42 15:28
10 231 Peggy Hohlt Indianapolis 62 2:03:53 15:30
11 251 Rosemarie Schmidt Grand Rapids 61 2:06:50 15:52
12 260 Janice Rocha Sebewaing 64 2:07:38 15:58
13 269 Eleanor Talcott Saranac 62 2:09:45 16:14
14 270 Martha Bush Saranac 62 2:09:46 16:14
15 327 Barbara Spezia McDonough 64 2:21:54 17:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 54 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 65 1:43:28 12:56
2 205 Louis A Adams North Branch 67 2:01:12 15:09
3 293 Ted Sarns Harsens Isla 69 2:12:21 16:33
4 297 Samuel Moses Orion 65 2:12:30 16:34
5 341 Jim Wing Wyoming 66 2:29:23 18:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 154 Patricia Keesling Waterford 69 1:55:51 14:29
2 203 Janet S Elliott Grand Blanc 65 2:00:59 15:08
3 229 Geraldine Benedict Flushing 67 2:03:39 15:28
4 242 Irene Rzepa Bay City 67 2:05:09 15:39
5 294 Leona Sarns Harsens Isla 69 2:12:22 16:33
6 345 Beverly Ward Concord 65 2:29:43 18:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 28 Mick Mccarty Fenton 70 1:37:31 12:12
2 36 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc 72 1:38:40 12:20
3 63 Dick Sarns Ann Arbor 74 1:46:17 13:18
4 227 Frank Switalski Taylor 75 2:03:34 15:27
5 244 Benjamin Rocha Sebewaing 70 2:05:40 15:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==================== ============ === ======= =====
1 138 Margaret Rough Flint 72 1:54:03 14:16
2 166 Jo Presser Michigan Cit 72 1:57:35 14:42
3 256 Irene Stewart Williamston 73 2:07:24 15:56
4 295 Dorothy Spink Mason 73 2:12:26 16:34

MACKINAC ISLAND, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management