FOOTE HOSPITAL RUN

back to results

Sep. 8, 2001

FOOTE HOSPITAL RUN
Jackson County


00-14 FEMALE

37. Betsy Adkins, Clark Lake 38:27
77. Becki Geisman, 43:58

00-14 MALE

9. Britton Karazim, Jackson 32:44

15-17 FEMALE

25. Kaitlin Harvey, Tekonsha 35:30
38. Debbie Kellar, Albion 38:45
73. Cathy Reed, Michigan Center 42:40
84. Theresa Radecki, Jackson 45:56

15-17 MALE

44. Mark Campbell, Tekonsha 39:23

18-24 FEMALE

49. Kelley Phillips, Pleasant Lk 39:40
50. Jen Sprow, Hudson 39:57
68. Allison Baas, Jackson 41:38
94. Tina Waynick, Britton 52:31

18-24 MALE

1. Michael T. Rusnell, Jackson 28:40
24. Michael Cooper, Jackson 35:28
48. Trevor Shedd, Albion 39:36

25-29 FEMALE

54. Jennifer Bristol, 40:21

25-29 MALE

3. Arbria Shepherd, Jackson 29:13
4. Shawn Winter, Adrian 30:51
16. John Taylor, Brooklyn 33:42
19. Joe Berry, Jackson 34:30

30-34 FEMALE

11. Dawn Bohlen, Jackson 33:08
43. Joanna Plate, Jackson 39:07
61. Paula Webb, Lansing 41:01
75. Amy York, Jackson 43:31
83. Cynthia Chadek Walker, Clarkla 44:52
89. Betty Tall, Jackson 47:42
92. Sharon Dotson, Tecumseh 52:07

30-34 MALE

5. Jesus Zulueta, Brighton 31:14
20. Scott Moore, Jackson 34:43
36. Andrew Reigle, Jackson 38:14
46. Pete Ambs, Michigan Center 39:30
64. Scott Robertson, Jackson 41:10
74. James Mcalary, Jackson 43:30
86. Ron Woodruff, Jackson 46:07

35-39 FEMALE

30. Joyce Grimes, Concord 36:57
40. Anne Morton, Jerome 38:49
53. Cindy Chrisman, Pleasant Lk 40:12
58. Deborah Craft, Jackson 40:45
65. Ann Jamieson, Jackson 41:11
69. Teresa Sheridan, Horton 41:40
70. Colleen Comden, Concord 41:45
87. Ruth Sleight, Concord 46:23

35-39 MALE

2. John Walter, Grand Ledge 28:58
6. Dan Dixon, Jackson 31:29
15. Steve Ostrovich, Grass Lake 33:41
21. Chris Burdette, Jackson 34:48
23. Mike Ykimoff, Spring Arbor 35:02
28. Matt Rusenberg, Jackson 36:49
47. Stuart Smith, Jackson 39:34
60. Bill Bevedetto, Jackson 40:56
76. Tim Levy, 43:52
90. Joe Messerly, Napoleon 49:47

40-44 FEMALE

32. Susan Chapel, Jackson 37:33

40-44 MALE

7. Mike Whitworth, Jackson 32:40
10. Ron Harvey, Tekonsha 32:58
12. Jeffery Heath, Hanover 33:20
18. Joseph Blair, Horton 34:27
22. Danny Mcclure, Jackson 34:54
26. Jim Karazim, Jackson 35:44
33. Joseph Lerczak, Jackson 37:39
39. David Prough, Jackson 38:48
41. Tim Weaver, Clark Lake 38:52
71. Jeff Crawford, Jackson 41:58

45-49 FEMALE

78. Mary Ann Pettit, Marshall 43:59
80. Ruth Ann Hershberger, Albion 44:07
91. Kim Herman, Rives Junction 52:04
95. Laura Huttenlocker, Jackson 55:19

45-49 MALE

14. Paul Bapst, Hanover 33:38
17. Edward Palmer, Jackson 33:44
27. Jerry Fowle, Jackson 36:23
55. Dennis Richard, Jackson 40:22
97. Mark Mcdonnell, 57:34

50-54 FEMALE

93. Hellen Harley, Saline 52:13
96. Michaela Kioski, Grass Lake 56:29

50-54 MALE

8. Ronold Carpenter, Hudson 32:42
29. Philip Webb, Parma 36:56
35. Jon Carlisle, 38:07
42. John Piper, Jackson 38:57
45. Brian Briegel, Tekonsha 39:24
51. Bob Richards, Jackson 39:58
52. Bill White, Jackson 40:01
56. Flip Lefere, Jackson 40:25
67. Jerry Eickholt, Jackson 41:24
82. Art Mackie, Belleville 44:34

55-59 FEMALE

88. Karen Cunningham, Hanover 47:26

55-59 MALE

31. David Delaet, Clark Lake 37:19
34. Harry Pulver, Concord 37:58
59. Walter Branham, Jackson 40:55
62. Callie Risner, Stockbridge 41:02
63. Terry Deweerd, Albion 41:03
66. Paul Hakes, Homer 41:14
79. Glenn Miller, Jackson 44:00
98. Edwin Patt, Jackson 57:35

60-OVER MALE

57. Robert Nichols, Concord 40:42
72. Ralph Otten, Jackson 42:06
81. Paul Wood, Leslie 44:27
85. Dick Dodge, Jackson 46:01

NO AGE

13. Doyle Rice, Jackson 33:36



00-14 FEMALE

13. Linda Haslett, Jackson 22:56
23. Cassandra Karmer, Concord 25:50
33. Alley Comden, Concord 29:43
46. Chelsea Prough, Jackson 34:51
48. Meghana Kulkarni, Chelsea 35:01
52. Kayla Comden, Concord 36:54

00-14 MALE

6. Russ Ruch, Riga 21:59
7. Michael Morr, Addison 22:02
40. Kelby Coffeit, Jackson 31:33
41. Nathan Jacobs, Jackson 31:41

18-24 FEMALE

20. Mary Bremiller, Leslie 24:55

18-24 MALE

24. Charles Buemiller, Stockbridge 26:47

25-29 FEMALE

21. Barbara Howe, Jackson 25:14
37. Sarah Ermatinger, Jackson 31:06

25-29 MALE

5. Robert Rhinard, Rives Jct 21:57
10. Ben Young, Wanseon 22:25

30-34 FEMALE

9. Leann Jackson, Jerome 22:12
19. Jennifer Taylor, Grass Lake 24:53
42. Cheryl Daugherty, Jackson 31:41

35-39 FEMALE

14. Andrea Bricker, Reading 23:46
26. Laura Hause, Grass Lake 27:26
32. Florine Herendeen, Grass Lake 28:47
34. Amy Nicolaus, Jackson 29:52
36. Becky Kalahar, Jackson 30:01
39. Jodie Brown, Jackson 31:19

35-39 MALE

1. Thomas Paluch, Jackson 18:21
2. Ron Olmsted, Jackson 21:31
3. Chris Kelly, 21:36
8. Andrew Bethune, Albion 22:11
11. Matt Rusenberg, Jackson 22:43

40-44 FEMALE

18. Murray Pond, Jackson 24:43
22. Anne Ruch, Riga 25:28
28. Roxann Brown, Jackson 28:03
31. Cindy Lester, Grass Lake 28:46

40-44 MALE

4. Danny Mcclure, Jackson 21:44
17. David Prough, Jackson 24:19
50. Mohan Kulkarm, Chelsea 35:06

45-49 FEMALE

29. Vicki Huscio, Pleasant Lake 28:12

45-49 MALE

15. H. John Blumhardt, Adrian 24:00
16. Philip Beebee, East Lansing 24:05
49. Adam Modelski, Jackson 35:06

50-54 FEMALE

35. Bonnie Hanson, Jackson 29:57
43. Donna Reiniche, Hanover 32:39
44. Nancy Cottingham, Ann Arbor 32:48

50-54 MALE

12. Randy Fiedler, Brooklyn 22:45
30. Duane Bacon, 28:44

55-59 FEMALE

45. Mary Anne Schroeder, Jackson 34:02
47. Betty Lathrop, Jackson 34:52

55-59 MALE

25. Callie Risner, Stockbridge 27:11
51. Colin Broadworth, Parma 35:17

60-OVER FEMALE

53. Betty Dunlap, Goodrich 38:30

60-OVER MALE

38. Ronald Gill, Pleasant Lake 31:15

NO AGE

27. Paul Wood, 27:49





00-14 FEMALE

91. Laura Flauin, Jackson 48:54

00-14 MALE

18. Greg Rowley, Rives Jct 36:59
90. Jason Gordon, Hanover 48:52

15-17 FEMALE

12. Barbara Geisman, 35:51
13. Kathy Burdette, Jackson 36:04
69. Sandy Koebel, Horton 45:36
71. Jessica Fall, Jackson 45:44
76. Carol Oaks, Manchester 45:53
77. Pat Westfall, Manchester 45:54
83. Andrea Kulas, Jackson 48:40
103. Karen Hawley, Jackson 54:04

15-17 MALE

94. Douglas Palmer, Belleville 50:01

18-24 FEMALE

46. Amy Johnson, Jackson 41:15
72. Laura Witherell, Jackson 45:46
73. Robin Witherell, Jackson 45:46
78. Stacey Piotrowski, Jackson 46:42

25-29 FEMALE

14. Mary Butris, Jackson 36:17
15. Rachel Fox, Jackson 36:45
22. Pamela Bauman, Concord 37:57
42. Cynthia Benson, 40:41
67. Kelley Yeo, Jackson 45:24
101. Emily Selcik, Jackson 52:38

25-29 MALE

19. Michael Smith, Jackson 37:03
68. Anthony Yeo, Jackson 45:25
106. Tom Miller, Jackson 58:38

30-34 FEMALE

30. Chris Iley, 38:56
75. Dawn Dixon, Jackson 45:52
92. Sheryl Waite, Jackson 49:31
96. Christa Way, Jackson 50:29
99. Cherim Graves, Jackson 52:36

30-34 MALE

79. Steve Piotrowski, Jackson 46:43

35-39 FEMALE

3. Susan Mora Fassett, Fenton 31:30
7. Janet Scott, Hortn 34:30
25. Dawn Needham, Chelsea 38:11
38. Julie Varner, Linden 40:10
52. Carol Bush, Jackson 42:19
60. Janell Loomis, Jackson 43:41
74. Denise Geisman, 45:51
84. Sissy Hartwick, Onset 48:42

35-39 MALE

39. Chris Bush, Jackson 40:11
100. Richard Wessells, Jackson 52:37

40-44 FEMALE

24. Tamara Waddell, Cement City 38:10
27. Myra Baker, Brooklyn 38:32
58. Becky Cartwright, Jackson 43:30
102. Patricia Mcmillen, Jackson 53:21
104. Martha Debozy, Jackson 55:39
105. Barbara Wright, Jackson 55:41

40-44 MALE

59. James Barnett, Jackson 43:37
63. Rick Craft, Jackson 44:01

45-49 FEMALE

10. Kris Lonier, 35:16
11. Mary Tylutki, Jackson 35:18
23. Sandy Lawrence, Swartz Creek 37:59
32. Cindy Cole, Jackson 39:20
41. Jean Ducher, Onsted 40:33
43. Patricia Gordon, Hanover 40:49
47. Peggy Johnson, Jackson 41:16
49. Laura Huttenlocker, Jackson 42:09
53. Debbie Bacon, 42:20
61. Terri Tappan, Jackson 43:49
86. Marcia Brooker, Jackson 48:45
97. Jacqueline Foote, Jackson 50:30
98. Melody Williston, Jackson 50:33

45-49 MALE

4. Chuck Ducher, Onsted 33:28
16. John Pettit, Marshall 36:49
26. James Sleight, Concord 38:28
57. Ted Cartwright, Jackson 43:09

50-54 FEMALE

21. Eunice Cooper, Jackson 37:19
28. Susanne Moore, Jackson 38:54
29. Linda Rowley, 38:55
35. Georgia Hull, Jackson 39:42
37. Samella Kendrick, Jackson 39:55
40. Carol Garner, Jackson 40:26
45. Patricia Byson, Addison 41:09
55. Trudy Potter, Jackson 42:51
70. Shirley Witherell, Jackson 45:38
82. Melva Chadek, Michigan Center 47:56
87. Nummer Pat, Okemos 48:46
88. Ellen Lamb, Grand Ledge 48:47
89. Bonnie Reynolds, Parma 48:50

50-54 MALE

9. John Salov, Jackson 34:54
20. Chris West, Jackson 37:12
51. Michael Moore, Roseville 42:18

55-59 FEMALE

8. Sharon Calbert, Jackson 34:32
56. Carol Mccaffrey, Chelsea 42:52
64. Joan Crowley, Horton 44:24
93. Gail Mazerove, Jerome 49:36
107. Diana Parks, Jackson 58:39

55-59 MALE

1. David A Pichey, Flint 28:25
2. Chuck Girard, Jackson 31:04
66. Paul Metzger Jr., Jackson 45:19
80. Walt Piotrowski, 46:44
81. Patrick Quigley, Brooklyn 47:32

60-OVER FEMALE

50. Mary De Laet, Jackson 42:12
85. Barbara Walker, Jackson 48:44
95. Betty Yager, Jackson 50:27

60-OVER MALE

5. Harold Peterson, Holly 33:30
17. P.J. Crowley, Horton 36:55
31. Ed Larochelle, Indianapolis 39:16
33. Joe Melling, Hanover 39:28
34. Douglas Warriner, Jackson 39:31
36. Don Larochelle, Burton 39:49
44. Larry Maynard, Marshall 41:05
48. Carroll King, Brooklyn 41:37
54. Ram Agrawal, Jackson 42:27
62. Elwin Skinkle, Jackson 43:50
65. Roger Gallaway, Jackson 44:41
108. Bruce Godfrey, Jackson 58:41

NO AGE

6. Donald Wolosuk, Jackson 34:17

Jackson County