PASQUALE'S TROT FOR TOTS

back to results

Sep. 9, 2001

PASQUALE'S TROT FOR TOTS
ROYAL OAK, MI
Results Provided by Motor City Striders


PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME
1 Brett Sanborn 34 Rochester Hills 17:02
2 Todd Kelly 40 Troy 17:26
3 Dave McCauley 39 Rochester 17:44
4 Seamus O’Connell 37 Ortonville 17:54
5 Jon Vasquez 36 Royal Oak 18:12
6 Derek Digiovanni 30 Berkley 18:15
7 John Tarkowski 48 Garden City 18:17
8 Frank Carmona 37 Troy 18:33
9 Ryan Linden 19 Rochester Hills 19:04
10 Scott Stryker 30 Oxford 19:14
11 Alex Ottoy 33 St. Clair Shores 19:22
12 Ken Kozloff 26 Ann Arbor 20:06
13 Marty Povirk 53 Franklin 20:13
14 Todd Markusmic 39 Shelby Twp. 20:18
15 Kevin Daniels 43 Clarkston 20:26
16 Kevin Sherwood 39 Royal Oak 20:33
17 Paul Alexander 45 Warren 20:42
18 Michael Mrachina 22 Royal Oak 20:52
19 Jess Ricahrd 19 Ortonville 20:58
20 Michael Zaretti 32 Troy 21:24
21 Larry Naumann 44 Berkley 21:31
22 Bill Guisinger 52 Birmingham 21:36
23 David Queen 29 Ann Arbor 21:37
24 Jim Oleissinski 34 Grosse Pointe 21:40
25 Michael Wattai 40 Troy 21:55
26 Dennis West 55 Bloomfield Hills 22:01
27 Mike Weissman 34 West Bloomfield 22:05
28 Jerry Mittman 56 Northville 22:09
29 Lyle Jacon 38 Rochester Hills 22:26
30 Craig Como 33 Troy 22:41
31 Jerry Carnovsky 40 Lake Orion 22:55
32 Doug Edwards 34 Warren 23:10
33 Paul Wheeler 58 Birmingham 23:15
34 Kevin Taylor 39 West Bloomfield 23:25
35 David Hunter 54 Royal Oak 23:34
36 Don Theodore 48 Royal Oak 23:35
37 Darrel Harris 16 Farmington Hills 23:39
38 Richard Astrein 47 Huntington Woods 23:44
39 Brandon Miller 27 Royal Oak 23:45
40 Michael McGee 32 Hartland 23:58
41 Jeff Greene 26 Sterling Heights 24:05
42 Andrew Lawson 26 Warren 24:09
43 Brad MacDonald 40 Beverly Hills 24:24
44 Daniel Shaouni 13 Bloomfield Hills 24:32
45 Ron Reed 23 Oak Park 24:34
46 Paul LeTarte 49 Royal Oak 24:38
47 John Houser 54 Rochester Hills 24:41
48 Paul Theriault 26 Livonia 24:44
49 Kevin MacDonald 14 Beverly Hills 24:49
50 Jeffrey Roggenbuck 25 Chesterfield 24:53
51 Joe Long 39 Berkley 24:55
52 Robert Eidt 35 Macomb 25:08
53 James Skrzypiec 41 Troy 25:12
54 Steve Schutte 37 Berkley 25:25
55 Michael Medalia 30 Royal Oak 25:27
56 Matthew Roman 30 Beverly Hills 25:27
57 John Wehrly 62 Madison Heights 25:28
58 Jim Casali 29 Sterling Heights 25:34
59 John Lowe 41 Huntington Woods 25:50
60 Steve Couchenour 40 Royal Oak 25:58
61 Daniel Beattie 57 Harrison Twp. 26:00
62 John Skrzypiec 45 Birmingham 26:11
63 Daniel Hedge 62 Royal Oak 26:20
64 Kevin Manturuk 28 Rochester 26:51
65 Emmett Beever 33 Warren 27:08
66 Howard Bosworth 50 Huntington Woods 27:15
67 David Kochan 36 West Bloomfield 27:20
68 Fred King 68 Dearborn Heights 29:15
69 Steve Evans 46 Royal Oak 29:25
70 Tom Guyer 55 Royal Oak 29:26
71 Ronald Gill 64 Pleasant Lake 30:48
72 Andy Aljian 66 Birmingham 30:52
73 John Moore 61 Oak Park 31:30
74 Matt Dorensinski 11 Rochester 31:39
75 Aric Melder 30 Ferndale 31:53
76 David Thompson 45 St. Clair Shores 32:48
77 Joe Thornburg 85 Troy 33:04
78 Anthony Asciutto 31 Dearborn Heights 34:22
79 David Richter 51 Bloomfield Hills 39:49
80 Joe Bell Ferndale 42:53
81 Michael Regan 41 West Bloomfield 50:38
82 David Tovarez 28 Oak Park 52:37
83 Eric Moon 41 Royal Oak 53:10

FEMALES

PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME
1 Lauren Witt 15 Clarkston 20:45
2 Tammy Sanborn 34 Rochester Hills 22:44
3 Maggy Zidar 51 Pontiac 22:56
4 Kylen Cieslak 13 Livonia 23:49
5 Keeley Hamilton 30 Royal Oak 24:03
6 Michele Sedlak 23 Berkley 24:19
7 Donna Olson 51 Bloomfield Hills 24:20
8 Bethany Rivera 29 Royal Oak 25:27
9 Barbara Kovach 32 Royal Oak 25:53
10 Jennifer Sinkwitts 28 Ferndale 25:59
11 Lana Krolikowski 21 Holland 26:00
12 Gina Karmanian 29 Royal Oak 26:43
13 Dawn DeSchutter 39 Troy 26:54
14 Merion Knight 64 Detroit 26:56
15 Cynthia Wade 43 Farmington Hills 27:24
16 Christina Morales 14 Clawson 27:35
17 Chris Swanson 66 Macomb 28:39
18 Laura Ganhs 22 Berkley 29:19
19 Sharon Jacon 36 Rochester Hills 29:47
20 Sharon Lowe 40 Huntington Woods 29:50
21 Kimberly Roman 30 Beverly Hills 30:00
22 Heidi Wiest 36 Rochester Hills 30:03
23 Bridget Haubold 34 Birmingham 31:12
24 Laurene Moncznik 38 Farmington Hills 33:14
25 Nikki Gadbois 27 Dearborn Heights 34:22
26 Marsha DeVries 38 Clawson 34:31
27 Jennifer Bidwell 50 Royal Oak 34:36
28 Vivica Richter 24 Sterling Heights 34:40
29 Marie Olson 31 Royal Oak 35:34
30 Kimberly Rzycki 32 Sterling Heights 35:45
31 Monika Stormer 17 Royal Oak 38:35
32 Renate Stormer 19 Royal Oak 38:35
33 Patty Dolengowski 42 Rochester 39:30
34 Diane Hightower 16 Detroit 41:20
35 Katie Bell Ferndale 42:53
36 Lorrie Viola 40 West Bloomfield 50:38
37 Reni Moon 39 Royal Oak 52:30
38 Rhonda Halloway 14 Detroit 52:30
39 Elyse Moon 11 Royal Oak 52:30
40 Cathy Tovarez 32 Oak Park 52:37
41 Kay Gardner 62 Royal Oak 55:30
42 Lynn Hale 31 Royal Oak 55:30

º MILE – 10-13 YEAR OLDS

TOP BOYS

1 Anthony Zaguroli 13 South Lyon 1:12
2 Gaelan Campbell-Fox 13 Berkley 1:20

TOP GIRLS

1 Kylen Cieslak 13 Livonia 1:15
2 Erin Lowe 10 Huntington Woods 1:20

º MILE – 9 and Under

TOP BOYS

1 Matt Gaus 9 Birmingham 1:27
2 Brian Michele 7 Ferndale 1:35

TOP GIRLS

1 Jenna Manilla 9 Clarkston 1:29
2 Chelsea Stafford 9 Royal Oak 1:35