Bulldog Open

back to results

Sep. 14, 2001

Bulldog Open
Big Rapids, MI


MEN'S TEAM SCORES

Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Aquinas College 21 1 3 4 5 8 10 11
Total time: 2:12:23.0
Average: 26:28.6
2 Ferris State University 41 2 6 7 12 14 20 30
Total time: 2:13:43.0
Average: 26:44.6
3 Saginaw Valley State 77 9 13 16 18 21 22 26
Total time: 2:16:12.0
Average: 27:14.4
4 Alma College 120 15 17 28 29 31 33 36
Total time: 2:19:53.0
Average: 27:58.6
5 Spring Arbor College 137 19 23 25 32 38 39
Total time: 2:21:50.0
Average: 28:22.0
6 Mott Community College 157 24 27 34 35 37 40 41
Total time: 2:23:52.0
Average: 28:46.4

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 49 Dan Kasprowicz Aquinas College 5:13 26:00.00 1
2 73 Joe Swendrowski Ferris State Unive 5:16 26:14.00 2
3 54 Phil Olson Aquinas College 5:19 26:29.00 3
4 44 Eric Essick Aquinas College 5:20 26:32.00 4
5 48 Nate Kaiser Aquinas College 5:21 26:36.00 5
6 75 Josh Wittenbach Ferris State Unive 5:22 26:43.00 6
7 72 Steve Picucci Ferris State Unive 5:22 26:45.00 7
8 45 Leo Foley Aquinas College 5:23 26:46.00 8
9 156 Craig Potter Unattached 5:23 26:47.00
10 139 Pedro Ortega Saginaw Valley Sta 5:23 26:49.00 9
11 50 Joey Lynn Aquinas College 5:24 26:51.00 10
12 150 Josh Miller Unattached 5:24 26:52.00
13 53 Josh May Aquinas College 5:24 26:55.00 11
14 47 Shawn Gast Aquinas College 5:25 26:56.00
15 69 Joe Every Ferris State Unive 5:25 26:57.00 12
16 147 Eric Green Unattached 5:25 26:58.00
17 61 Dan Wilkerson Aquinas College 5:25 26:59.00
18 137 Mike Irwin Saginaw Valley Sta 5:25 26:59.00 13
19 43 Chris Ertman Aquinas College 5:26 27:01.00
20 74 Pat Wehrman Ferris State Unive 5:26 27:04.00 14
21 27 Ryan Rau Alma College 5:28 27:12.00 15
22 146 Tim Watkins Saginaw Valley Sta 5:29 27:16.00 16
23 24 Andrew Kibbe Alma College 5:30 27:21.00 17
24 46 Branden Gary Aquinas College 5:31 27:26.00
25 141 Jerome Recker Saginaw Valley Sta 5:31 27:27.00 18
26 179 Jarren Pierson Spring Arbor Colle 5:31 27:29.00 19
27 76 Ken Zimmerman Ferris State Unive 5:32 27:32.00 20
28 52 Marcus Marek Aquinas College 5:33 27:38.00
29 134 Mark Crews Saginaw Valley Sta 5:34 27:41.00 21
30 133 Jerrod Colvin Saginaw Valley Sta 5:34 27:42.00 22
31 148 Jeff Liauthm Unattached 5:34 27:44.00
32 178 David youngman Spring Arbor Colle 5:35 27:48.00 23
33 102 Brad Smith Mott Community Col 5:35 27:49.00 24
34 125 Jim Primiau Rochester College 5:35 27:50.00
35 58 Drew Swanson Aquinas College 5:36 27:52.00
36 81 Mike Breuckman Macomb Community C 5:36 27:53.00
37 176 Enoch Green Spring Arbor Colle 5:36 27:54.00 25
38 142 Rob Samborn Saginaw Valley Sta 5:36 27:55.00 26
39 55 Lars Petzke Aquinas College 5:37 27:56.00
40 144 Jim Wahl Saginaw Valley Sta 5:38 28:01.00
41 101 Kevin Malcolm Mott Community Col 5:38 28:05.00 27
42 26 Reid McGuire Alma College 5:39 28:08.00 28
43 21 Joe Bush Alma College 5:44 28:30.00 29
44 145 Mohammed Waite Saginaw Valley Sta 5:44 28:31.00
45 71 Jared Kramer Ferris State Unive 5:44 28:31.00 30
46 140 Courtney Rau Saginaw Valley Sta 5:44 28:32.00
47 135 John Dolson Saginaw Valley Sta 5:46 28:41.00
48 20 Nathan Belill Alma College 5:46 28:42.00 31
49 42 Adam Barbara Aquinas College 5:47 28:45.00
50 84 Kevin Militello Macomb Community C 5:47 28:45.00
51 177 Noah Kamper Spring Arbor Colle 5:47 28:48.00 32
52 29 Adam Sudia Alma College 5:47 28:49.00 33
53 149 Jeff Makries Unattached 5:48 28:53.00
54 100 Dorice Cunning Mott Community Col 5:51 29:06.00 34
55 51 Josh Maarlevey Aquinas College 5:51 29:07.00
56 56 Ryan Schipper Aquinas College 5:51 29:08.00
57 95 Bryan Boston Mott Community Col 5:52 29:11.00 35
58 82 Jon Clayton Macomb Community C 5:54 29:21.00
59 157 Matt Thull Unattached 5:54 29:24.00
60 68 Ben Baldwin Ferris State Unive 5:55 29:27.00
61 28 Tom Sterling Alma College 5:57 29:38.00 36
62 98 Ramon Brunson Mott Community Col 5:58 29:41.00 37
63 41 Mike Appel Aquinas College 6:00 29:50.00
64 181 Steve Allison Spring Arbor Colle 6:00 29:51.00 38
65 123 Aaron Cox Rochester College 6:01 29:58.00
66 57 Aaron Squires Aquinas College 6:02 30:03.00
67 60 Phil Wegert Aquinas College 6:06 30:21.00
68 19 Scott Baker Alma College 6:08 30:31.00
69 136 Jason Ganzhorn Saginaw Valley Sta 6:08 30:32.00
70 155 Kurt Kramer Unattached 6:08 30:33.00
71 180 Mike Vanderstraaten Spring Arbor Colle 6:09 30:37.00 39
72 97 Jack Brown Mott Community Col 6:14 31:04.00 40
73 59 John Thull Aquinas College 6:17 31:19.00
74 22 Bendan Conboy Alma College 6:18 31:22.00
75 70 Pat Kerwin Ferris State Unive 6:18 31:23.00
76 23 Mark Iszak Alma College 6:19 31:24.00
77 138 George Johnston Saginaw Valley Sta 6:31 32:25.00
78 96 Jason Boston Mott Community Col 6:32 32:31.00 41
79 85 Leo Pini Macomb Community C 7:05 35:16.00
80 25 Jason Manke Alma College 7:36 37:51.00



WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES

Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Aquinas College 46 2 4 7 15 18 29 31
Total time: 1:41:26.0
Average: 20:17.2
2 Spring Arbor College 62 1 10 13 16 22 25 26
Total time: 1:41:52.0
Average: 20:22.4
3 Saginaw Valley State 71 5 6 9 17 34 38 39
Total time: 1:43:53.0
Average: 20:46.6
4 Ferris State University 79 3 8 14 19 35 41
Total time: 1:43:59.0
Average: 20:47.8
5 Alma College 111 11 21 24 27 28 30 32
Total time: 1:45:34.0
Average: 21:06.8
6 Schoolcraft Community C 124 12 20 23 33 36 37 40
Total time: 1:47:11.0
Average: 21:26.2
7 Mott Community College 220 42 43 44 45 46 47
Total time: 2:19:51.0
Average: 27:58.2

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 168 Michelle Klein Spring Arbor Colle 6:10 19:11.00 1
2 40 Jenny Ziegler Aquinas College 6:19 19:40.00 2
3 66 April Smith Ferris State Unive 6:22 19:47.00 3
4 30 Kristy Debski Aquinas College 6:29 20:09.00 4
5 131 Meagan Strohkirch Saginaw Valley Sta 6:30 20:13.00 5
6 130 Rikki Owczarzak Saginaw Valley Sta 6:30 20:14.00 6
7 36 Jenny Millis Aquinas College 6:32 20:18.00 7
8 65 Mary Miller Ferris State Unive 6:32 20:20.00 8
9 154 Jessica Kellogg Unattached 6:33 20:23.00
10 127 Diane Johnston Saginaw Valley Sta 6:33 20:23.00 9
11 170 Darby Cornelus Spring Arbor Colle 6:34 20:26.00 10
12 6 Casey Cunningham Alma College 6:36 20:31.00 11
13 185 Mandy Hein Schoolcraft Commun 6:36 20:32.00 12
14 173 Rachelle Miller Spring Arbor Colle 6:36 20:33.00 13
15 62 Katie Chapman Ferris State Unive 6:37 20:34.00 14
16 39 Kelly Secord Aquinas College 6:37 20:35.00 15
17 169 Melannnie Batey Spring Arbor Colle 6:38 20:39.00 16
18 128 Sarah Johnston Saginaw Valley Sta 6:39 20:41.00 17
19 37 Laurel Myers Aquinas College 6:40 20:44.00 18
20 63 Stefanie DeLong Ferris State Unive 6:41 20:47.00 19
21 184 Gaby Crandell Schoolcraft Commun 6:42 20:50.00 20
22 1 Dawna Anderson Alma College 6:42 20:52.00 21
23 80 Mellisa Spencer Macomb Community C 6:46 21:02.00
24 78 Jackie Dougall Macomb Community C 6:46 21:03.00
25 171 Betheny Harpst Spring Arbor Colle 6:46 21:03.00 22
26 183 Stacey Cohenour Schoolcraft Commun 6:46 21:04.00 23
27 14 Stephanie Ogle Alma College 6:49 21:13.00 24
28 175 Rebecca Dennison Spring Arbor Colle 6:50 21:14.00 25
29 174 Anna Augustine Spring Arbor Colle 6:51 21:17.00 26
30 152 Christine Gow Unattached 6:52 21:23.00
31 18 Amanda Ufer Alma College 6:54 21:27.00 27
32 17 Erin Stone Alma College 6:55 21:31.00 28
33 33 Jackie Hurley Aquinas College 6:58 21:39.00 29
34 4 Emily Breczinski Alma College 6:58 21:41.00 30
35 34 Katie Krelwitz Aquinas College 6:59 21:43.00 31
36 7 Carly Day Alma College 7:00 21:46.00 32
37 8 Amanda Dusendang Alma College 7:00 21:47.00
38 5 Tifara Brumback Alma College 7:02 21:54.00
39 31 Lucy Foley Aquinas College 7:04 21:58.00
40 188 Dawn Sykes Schoolcraft Commun 7:07 22:08.00 33
41 10 Lisa Miller Alma College 7:08 22:10.00
42 3 Michelle Bolen Alma College 7:11 22:21.00
43 129 Heather Kersjes Saginaw Valley Sta 7:11 22:22.00 34
44 153 Geneva Jones Unattached 7:11 22:22.00
45 64 Angela Herzog Ferris State Unive 7:14 22:31.00 35
46 187 Christine Smith Schoolcraft Commun 7:16 22:37.00 36
47 182 Angela Alfonsi Schoolcraft Commun 7:17 22:40.00 37
48 79 Joanna Fleming Macomb Community C 7:19 22:44.00
49 126 Jessica Hugo Saginaw Valley Sta 7:20 22:48.00 38
50 13 Lindsey Nederhood Alma College 7:22 22:54.00
51 132 Nikki Strohkirch Saginaw Valley Sta 7:26 23:07.00 39
52 118 Nicole Brockway Rochester College 7:29 23:18.00
53 189 Michelle Metz Schoolcraft Commun 7:32 23:26.00 40
54 11 Krystle Mohawk Alma College 7:34 23:33.00
55 2 Kelli Bissett Alma College 7:35 23:35.00
56 67 Char Smith Ferris State Unive 7:39 23:48.00 41
57 91 Vanessa Perez Mott Community Col 7:47 24:12.00 42
58 77 Katie Daniels Macomb Community C 7:52 24:27.00
59 9 Shannon McKendry Alma College 8:03 25:03.00
60 121 Christine Woodward Rochester College 8:16 25:43.00
61 89 Jennifer Kelly Mott Community Col 8:34 26:39.00 43
62 90 Katie Ockerman Mott Community Col 8:43 27:07.00 44
63 120 Matalie Mouch Rochester College 8:48 27:21.00
64 93 Rachelle Schloegl Mott Community Col 9:01 28:03.00 45
65 88 Joni Burnell Mott Community Col 10:53 33:50.00 46
66 94 Rebecca Skene Mott Community Col 11:06 34:30.00 47