ST. JOHN APPLEFEST

back to results

Sep. 15, 2001

ST. JOHN APPLEFEST
Fenton, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Eric Larsen Davison 30 34:25 5:33
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 Marcia Selley Grand Blanc 50 44:04 7:06
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Ron Lake Clarkston 48 39:52 6:25
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 62 Jacki Bourdeau Burton 48 46:55 7:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 48 Earle Schultz Fenton 18 45:39 7:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Doug McGaw Freeland 20 37:13 6:00
2 18 Timothy Sullivan Grand Blanc 19 42:42 6:53
3 54 Matt Steffey Linden 24 46:04 7:25
4 83 Neil Steinkamp Farmington Hills 24 49:36 8:00
5 101 Chris Covetz Ortonville 21 50:34 8:09
6 111 Michael Callan Fenton 21 51:11 8:15
7 118 Michael Kirby Flint 24 52:33 8:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 47 Holly Fons Orion 23 45:35 7:21
2 58 Anna Halbeisen Grand Blanc 20 46:14 7:27
3 71 Suzanne Labadie Milford 23 47:58 7:44
4 76 Jenna McWilliams Pontiac 24 48:10 7:46
5 120 Jennifer Orr Grand Blanc 23 52:34 8:28
6 135 Bonnie Bourdeau Burton 24 54:18 8:45
7 174 Christina Leo Farmington Hills 23 57:30 9:16
8 177 Danielle Maligura Fenton 23 57:35 9:17
9 184 Jaime Dodge Fenton 23 58:51 9:29
10 189 Danielle Campbell Ypsilanti 22 59:09 9:32
11 218 Stacy Walsh Fenton 24 1:04:17 10:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 Scott Smith Grand Blanc 26 42:43 6:53
2 49 Michael Buck Fenton 26 45:44 7:22
3 73 Steve Martin Fenton 29 48:02 7:44
4 80 Shane Clemens Fenton 29 49:15 7:56
5 119 Douglas Coon Flushing 25 52:33 8:28
6 179 Casey King Royal Oak 28 58:17 9:23
7 185 Ron Dickinson Flint 28 58:52 9:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 55 Alecia Roy Rochester Hills 27 46:07 7:26
2 110 Tamara Olay Flint 27 51:09 8:14
3 124 Melissa Blom Linden 29 53:08 8:34
4 140 Rebecca Mudrak South Lyon 26 54:50 8:50
5 143 Lori Rees Grand Blanc 25 55:09 8:53
6 171 Keri Coon Flushing 25 57:20 9:14
7 175 Suzanne Burke Fenton 29 57:34 9:16
8 180 Jessica Lanave Flint 27 58:37 9:27
9 211 Melissa Poupore Grand Blanc 25 1:03:27 10:13
10 227 Sarah Kaines Fenton 29 1:09:38 11:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Brent D Dix Burton 31 38:46 6:15
2 9 Rob Basydlo Highland 34 40:07 6:28
3 22 Richard White Mount Pleasant 31 42:58 6:55
4 27 John Evans Fenton 33 43:22 6:59
5 28 Gregg Smiecinski Linden 32 43:27 7:00
6 40 Jeff Roman Fenton 34 44:49 7:13
7 52 Mark S Alexander Swartz Creek 33 46:00 7:25
8 57 Michael Cross Flint 33 46:08 7:26
9 59 Brett Kuhlmann Clio 30 46:24 7:29
10 61 Gregory Zeffero Fenton 33 46:52 7:33
11 69 Jules Roman Fenton 31 47:53 7:43
12 85 Kurt Herbstreit Fenton 34 49:42 8:00
13 86 Philip La Rochelle Harper Woods 32 49:42 8:00
14 90 Robert Kehn Brighton 33 49:52 8:02
15 99 Shigeru Sadakane Northville 33 50:24 8:07
16 100 Mark Hamel Fenton 34 50:27 8:08
17 102 Chad Logan Fenton 30 50:37 8:09
18 136 Khawaja Shahzad Fenton 32 54:31 8:47
19 151 Paul Morris Plymouth 32 55:41 8:58
20 160 Casey Treat Fenton 34 56:04 9:02
21 176 Scott Cory Howell 32 57:35 9:17
22 190 Michael Schulenberg Royal Oak 30 59:09 9:32
23 196 Mike Davis Davison 34 1:00:21 9:43
24 201 Delton Snider III Linden 30 1:00:55 9:49
25 202 Mike Koerber Walled Lake 34 1:01:12 9:52
26 232 Chris Butts Holly 34 1:10:52 11:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 60 Kate Ponsetto Flint 33 46:28 7:29
2 78 Julie Ann Pfeiffer Durand 30 48:25 7:48
3 93 Colleen Cady-Brown Grand Blanc 34 50:03 8:04
4 105 Dawn Lemonds Davison 32 50:44 8:10
5 107 Christine Conroy Fenton 32 50:57 8:13
6 126 Michele Owings Burton 33 53:42 8:39
7 127 Melissa Teed Midland 33 53:46 8:40
8 144 Christine Rosin Flint 31 55:14 8:54
9 147 Barbara Palmer Greensboro 30 55:23 8:55
10 149 Jeannine Keener Linden 30 55:23 8:55
11 152 Kabrina Stokes Grand Blanc 34 55:43 8:59
12 173 Jennifer Wenson Farmington Hills 34 57:27 9:15
13 192 Tammy Werth Swartz Creek 33 59:27 9:35
14 199 Lyanna Millen Flint 32 1:00:35 9:46
15 205 Renee Steele Fenton 31 1:01:51 9:58
16 210 Jennifer Davis Flint 33 1:03:18 10:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Arthur MacMillan Grand Blanc 37 35:45 5:46
2 4 William Hynes Manchester 35 37:44 6:05
3 5 John Niven Swartz Creek 37 38:01 6:08
4 7 David Freeman Linden 36 39:47 6:25
5 13 Jeffrey Callard Fenton 37 41:32 6:42
6 16 Scott Groves Fenton 35 42:15 6:49
7 21 John P Krist II Flushing 35 42:50 6:54
8 35 Joel Van Slyke Fenton 37 44:10 7:07
9 43 Thomas Bell Chicago 35 45:13 7:17
10 44 Gerald A Bock Flint 38 45:16 7:18
11 45 Joseph Moody Fenton 39 45:31 7:20
12 50 Rick D Selley Fenton 37 45:47 7:23
13 56 Steven Sammut Holly 37 46:07 7:26
14 65 Craig Payne Linden 36 47:30 7:39
15 66 Mike Dietz Linden 39 47:32 7:39
16 67 Mark W Mattingly Grand Blanc 38 47:32 7:40
17 72 Timothy Young Fenton 36 48:00 7:44
18 98 Phillip Nimmo Fenton 38 50:14 8:06
19 104 Michael Lemonds Davison 37 50:44 8:10
20 153 Frank Manley Burton 38 55:49 8:59
21 156 Chuck Cook Fenton 38 55:55 9:00
22 158 Malcolm Hendricks Linden 37 56:03 9:02
23 172 Michael Manley Fenton 36 57:27 9:15
24 195 Marty Crouse Clio 35 1:00:10 9:42
25 206 David Johnson Detroit 38 1:02:20 10:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 64 Ann Hobbs Grand Blanc 37 47:26 7:38
2 70 Karen Herdman Fenton 39 47:56 7:43
3 96 Jo Darlington Flint 35 50:09 8:05
4 122 Kathy Stark Holly 36 52:45 8:30
5 129 Dianne Seymour Linden 38 53:48 8:40
6 131 Melanie Smith Gaines 39 54:04 8:43
7 148 Shari Keener Fenton 36 55:23 8:55
8 157 Lorna Hendricks Linden 39 56:03 9:02
9 164 Shannon M Mashburn Grand Blanc 36 56:23 9:05
10 169 Annette Sue Franse Lake Fenton 38 57:14 9:13
11 214 Lynn Dembny Canton 35 1:03:49 10:17
12 222 Marilyn Shaski Montrose 38 1:05:15 10:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Jim Northrup Davison 40 40:42 6:34
2 14 David M Czapor Bloomfield Hills 42 41:35 6:42
3 15 Thomas Adams Byron 44 41:47 6:44
4 20 Mark Jagos Linden 44 42:47 6:54
5 24 Michael P Stewart Flushing 44 43:09 6:57
6 25 Rich Stoolmaker Linden 42 43:15 6:58
7 36 Roger Samuel Fenton 43 44:14 7:08
8 38 Timothy Campbell Clarkston 42 44:24 7:09
9 39 Douglas Dove Laingsburg 43 44:36 7:11
10 63 John Teselsky 42 47:25 7:38
11 74 Kevin McGowan Fenton 40 48:03 7:45
12 77 Andy Cronin Flushing 42 48:19 7:47
13 137 Jim Harbin Linden 41 54:35 8:48
14 139 Brian Rourke Fenton 44 54:35 8:48
15 142 William Holloway 40 55:08 8:53
16 145 Mark Rettig Clarkston 43 55:17 8:54
17 168 Charles Selves Fenton 40 57:03 9:11
18 181 Dennis Lovejoy Grand Blanc 44 58:38 9:27
19 203 Paul Zieske 40 1:01:34 9:55
20 215 Paul Joitke Fenton 42 1:04:06 10:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 79 Sandra Carlson Fenton 41 48:40 7:50
2 87 Mary Hansen Fenton 42 49:45 8:01
3 97 Rita Powell Flushing 43 50:14 8:06
4 103 Kasey Cronin Flushing 42 50:43 8:10
5 114 Anne E Wright Flushing 43 51:31 8:18
6 123 Jody McAvoy Fenton 42 53:03 8:33
7 130 Jeanine Witten Fenton 41 54:01 8:42
8 132 Patricia Halpin Clarkston 42 54:12 8:44
9 154 Brenda Gonnsen Grand Blanc 41 55:50 9:00
10 155 Charlene Hammond Linded 42 55:53 9:00
11 166 Andrea Pichiotino Linden 40 56:32 9:06
12 167 Cil Murphy Eagle 40 56:57 9:11
13 178 Cheryl Sullivan Grand Blanc 44 57:44 9:18
14 182 Barbara Arline Grand Blanc 42 58:47 9:28
15 187 Donna Porter Linden 43 59:05 9:31
16 208 Karen Rooker Fenton 40 1:03:00 10:09
17 212 Pamela Kitchen Mt Morris 42 1:03:34 10:14
18 220 Lisa Whalls Swartz Creek 40 1:05:09 10:30
19 225 Donna Birnie Montrose 42 1:08:37 11:03
20 226 Terry Wyza Rochester Hills 40 1:09:03 11:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Joe Jozefiak Swartz Creek 46 41:03 6:37
2 12 Osamu Murase Novi 46 41:29 6:41
3 26 Jerry Becker Clio 48 43:18 6:59
4 30 Mike Sadler Linden 49 43:42 7:03
5 32 Larry Lawrence Burton 47 43:46 7:03
6 37 Kirk Smiecinski Linden 49 44:19 7:08
7 41 Chuck Vogel Coleman 47 44:54 7:14
8 46 Gary Hanafee Detroit 46 45:34 7:20
9 68 Joseph Pellatt Fenton 46 47:42 7:41
10 84 Lance Wesener Goodrich 49 49:38 8:00
11 91 Stephen Lindell Corunna 45 49:59 8:03
12 94 Tim Gauthier Fenton 46 50:05 8:04
13 95 Thomas Kuczera Flint 48 50:09 8:05
14 108 Michael Majeske Swartz Creek 47 51:00 8:13
15 112 John Wilson Okemos 48 51:21 8:16
16 115 George B Rasch Fenton 48 52:12 8:25
17 117 Gary Stuber Fenton 46 52:28 8:27
18 125 John Lazzeri Rochester Hills 45 53:27 8:37
19 161 Ted Wasilewski Fenton 49 56:09 9:03
20 165 Paul Wright Burton 45 56:26 9:06
21 183 Bruce G Clark Whitmore Lake 48 58:50 9:29
22 194 Bill Jensen Flushing 49 1:00:02 9:40
23 217 John Potocny South Lyon 49 1:04:11 10:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 113 Debbie Beason Flushing 46 51:24 8:17
2 146 Susan Samuel Grand Blanc 49 55:22 8:55
3 159 Jody Lindell Corunna 47 56:03 9:02
4 188 Anne Bibik Fenton 45 59:05 9:31
5 197 Melissa Seitz Midland 46 1:00:28 9:44
6 233 Elizabeth Dyhouse Flushing 45 1:10:58 11:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Mike Hardy Grand Blanc 52 42:19 6:49
2 23 Mark Bauman Flushing 51 43:01 6:56
3 42 John C Mullaly Flint 51 45:06 7:16
4 53 Dave Canute Durand 52 46:04 7:25
5 82 Lance Dunbar Linden 54 49:19 7:57
6 88 Phil Oxley Otisville 50 49:45 8:01
7 92 James Sirakis Grand Blanc 51 50:02 8:04
8 109 Michael Cunningham Fenton 53 51:02 8:13
9 121 Michael Bourdeau Burton 50 52:43 8:30
10 128 Michael Bowen Flushing 53 53:47 8:40
11 170 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 52 57:19 9:14
12 193 Steven Umber Fenton 51 59:35 9:36
13 209 Gary Guerrieri Grand Blanc 51 1:03:07 10:10
14 231 Walt Kerr Northville 53 1:10:27 11:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 75 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 51 48:08 7:45
2 162 Christine Major-Talley Fenton 50 56:13 9:03
3 223 Jackie Peek Flint 50 1:05:20 10:32
4 224 Yvonne Rhoads Fowlerville 50 1:07:15 10:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 Norman Hart Davison 59 43:35 7:01
2 31 Harry Garrison Flushing 56 43:43 7:03
3 33 Gerald Spiewak St Clair Shores 59 43:46 7:03
4 81 Ronald Henson Swartz Creek 56 49:15 7:56
5 89 James Anderson Flint 55 49:52 8:02
6 133 Lee Roy Spears Flint 57 54:16 8:44
7 141 Roger Luck Linden 57 54:56 8:51
8 163 Chuck Carpenter Davison 55 56:22 9:05
9 204 Karl Henry Southfield 55 1:01:42 9:56
10 221 Jim Carlson Genesee 55 1:05:15 10:31
11 228 Michael Kaines Fenton 58 1:09:38 11:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 106 Kathleen Morse Linden 55 50:46 8:11
2 138 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 58 54:35 8:48
3 150 Linda L Nelson Ortonville 59 55:24 8:56
4 207 Mary Lake Clarkston 58 1:02:42 10:06
5 229 Barbara Piechowski Flint 58 1:09:44 11:14
6 230 Wanda Merrell Flushing 57 1:10:07 11:18
7 234 Loretta C Ellwood Davison 55 1:10:59 11:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 219 Curtice Castiliano Fenton 63 1:04:58 10:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 134 Cathy D Detman Flint 62 54:17 8:45
2 235 Miriam Goldstein Flint 60 1:12:44 11:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 116 Jack Murphy Flushing 65 52:28 8:27
2 186 Jerry Stuber Fenton 69 58:57 9:30
3 191 Earl Hanson Flint 69 59:10 9:32
4 200 Donald Hartz Flint 66 1:00:46 9:47
5 213 Wally McLaughlin Flint 68 1:03:44 10:16
6 216 William Wilson Flint 65 1:04:07 10:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 51 Jerry Johncock Grand Rapids 73 45:56 7:24
2 236 Edward A McLaughlin Davison 71 1:15:08 12:06



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Ryan Clapp Fenton 19 18:02 5:49
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Karen Lynn Alexander Swartz Creek 34 19:10 6:11
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Ronald Buchanan Royal Oak 42 18:20 5:54
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 40 21:34 6:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Alex Ralston Holly 12 19:58 6:26
2 19 Wes Stoody Fenton 12 19:59 6:26
3 51 Bradley Farthing Fenton 9 22:42 7:19
4 63 Kyle Smith Fenton 13 23:03 7:26
5 64 Bobby Knoll Plain 9 23:08 7:27
6 71 Jonathon Powell Fenton 12 23:21 7:31
7 83 Jesse Anderson Fenton 11 23:51 7:41
8 97 Steven Baird Mt Morris 13 24:55 8:02
9 106 Justin Wombwell Grand Blanc 13 25:25 8:11
10 128 Alex Nolley Fenton 13 26:05 8:24
11 141 Corey McCue Bay City 12 26:54 8:40
12 142 Trent Taylor Flint 9 27:01 8:42
13 160 Douglas Rodd II Fenton 12 27:51 8:58
14 166 Donny Barger Burton 10 28:00 9:01
15 173 Joey Barger Burton 12 28:10 9:04
16 182 Jacob Crawfor Fenton 12 28:26 9:10
17 183 Thomas Collisan 12 28:26 9:10
18 184 Josh Williams Fenton 12 28:28 9:10
19 189 Nicholas Samassa Holly 11 28:41 9:15
20 232 Bradley Mahon Fenton 12 30:51 9:56
21 280 Sam Stark Holly 10 34:55 11:15
22 292 Matthew Maksymowski Fenton 11 36:26 11:44
23 306 Zachary Finlay Fenton 8 39:59 12:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Kristin De Clercq Fenton 11 19:47 6:23
2 132 Alyssa Wombwell Grand Blanc 11 26:15 8:27
3 215 Elizabeth Carney Fenton 13 29:54 9:38
4 224 Shawna Patterson Holly 13 30:14 9:44
5 249 Athena Kaufman Flint 9 31:56 10:17
6 266 Kara Fulton Fenton 12 33:30 10:47
7 286 Sarah Stark Holly 11 35:41 11:30
8 291 Megan Browning Fenton 12 36:13 11:40
9 301 Megan Walsh Clio 12 37:14 12:00
10 304 Brooke Tucker Fenton 13 38:20 12:21
11 307 Ashley Pichiotino Linden 8 40:16 12:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Spencer Tregilgas Linden 17 19:13 6:12
2 16 Steve Phillips Grand Blanc 16 19:52 6:24
3 20 David Heslip Howell 18 19:59 6:27
4 34 Benjamin Cox Fenton 15 21:10 6:49
5 46 Trevor Peitz Fenton 16 22:16 7:10
6 61 Eric Cook Grand Blanc 16 23:02 7:25
7 157 Tony Kaloydis Fenton 16 27:49 8:58
8 211 Mark Schroeder Fenton 14 29:46 9:35
9 317 Kyle Taylor Flint 16 1:01:54 19:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 Lauren Turk Fenton 14 22:03 7:06
2 93 Katie Wozniak Linden 14 24:47 7:59
3 137 Nicole Urban Fenton 16 26:47 8:38
4 146 Nicole Stratton Grand Blanc 18 27:12 8:46
5 167 Tiffany Konsza Fenton 17 28:00 9:01
6 318 Lindsey Byres Flint 15 1:01:55 19:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Tim Kimball Flint 23 18:48 6:04
2 21 Tom Heslip Lennon 24 20:03 6:28
3 54 Joseph Bernardi Hartland 24 22:56 7:23
4 86 Mike Hajec Fenton 24 24:02 7:45
5 272 Michael Jarboe Flushing 21 33:57 10:56
6 299 Mark Wheeler Royal Oak 23 37:08 11:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Kelly Bachula Saginaw 22 19:56 6:25
2 90 Megan Fry Charlotte 20 24:38 7:56
3 92 Sandy Doe Flint 21 24:45 7:58
4 143 Shannon Easter Flint 23 27:01 8:42
5 180 Megan Mahoney Fenton 24 28:25 9:09
6 197 Tricia Sedlarik Swartz Creek 21 29:05 9:22
7 203 Arica Midkiff Durand 23 29:29 9:30
8 214 Kristin Ragsdale Flint 24 29:50 9:37
9 218 Melonie Cronkright Burton 24 29:58 9:39
10 230 Misty Jesse Waterford 22 30:31 9:50
11 243 Kelly Kish Brighton 24 31:44 10:14
12 259 Sara Shanks Linden 23 32:42 10:32
13 273 Michelle Gray Fenton 21 33:58 10:56
14 298 Rebecca Bretzke Fenton 23 37:08 11:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 Rich Sabo Fenton 29 20:17 6:32
2 36 Rich Duffy Davison 29 21:22 6:53
3 40 Joshua Inman Holly 27 21:42 6:59
4 49 Chad Lockwood Fenton 27 22:34 7:16
5 55 Nicholas Bernardi Hartland 27 22:56 7:23
6 66 Josh Heavner Swartz Creek 25 23:10 7:28
7 102 Erik Palmer Greensboro 29 25:00 8:03
8 174 Daryl Smith Utica 28 28:11 9:05
9 202 Robert Tyndall Fenton 26 29:23 9:28
10 231 Scott Lynch Linden 28 30:38 9:52
11 277 Dan Solomon Fenton 27 34:26 11:05
12 278 Rick Coldwell Flint 27 34:27 11:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Susan Aldridge Linden 27 19:35 6:19
2 23 Bethany Shedd Flint 29 20:08 6:29
3 80 Jill Katic Fenton 29 23:30 7:34
4 119 Melissa Vaughn Clio 28 25:49 8:19
5 129 Lisa Gusie Flint 25 26:11 8:26
6 207 Sue Tyndall Fenton 26 29:39 9:33
7 233 Lori Yegge Fenton 29 30:55 9:58
8 250 Melissa Myrick Flushing 29 31:57 10:17
9 258 Stephanie Pressel Flushing 28 32:39 10:31
10 305 Michelle Boyer Flushing 28 38:43 12:28
11 311 Stacey Heavner Fenton 27 42:32 13:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 Keith Burau Grand Blanc 30 20:27 6:35
2 35 Andrew Kostka Fenton 33 21:11 6:50
3 37 Ric Pyrett Clio 32 21:27 6:55
4 38 Jeff Krusniak Grand Blanc 32 21:31 6:56
5 44 Majed Sahouri Sagianw 34 22:14 7:10
6 53 Marc Digiamberdine Fenton 32 22:53 7:22
7 73 Tyler Tunningley Gaines 30 23:23 7:32
8 85 Ronald Byard Fenton 33 23:59 7:44
9 108 Paul Erdtman Berkley 31 25:32 8:14
10 109 Rick Cassidy Fenton 33 25:32 8:14
11 110 Troy Richert Linden 31 25:37 8:15
12 140 Robert Dalgleish Fenton 34 26:53 8:40
13 147 Donald Bernardi Hartland 31 27:13 8:46
14 162 Frank Schaefer Fenton 32 27:53 8:59
15 206 Daniel Elsholz Fenton 30 29:34 9:32
16 267 Brian Windsor Flushing 31 33:34 10:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 60 Deborah Nawrocki Sterling Hts 32 23:02 7:25
2 69 Chantelle Jablonski Linden 33 23:19 7:31
3 79 Kerry Day-Krusniak Grand Blanc 31 23:30 7:34
4 100 Alison Davis Gaines 32 25:00 8:03
5 151 Dannielle De Frenn Owosso 30 27:41 8:55
6 152 Wendy MacHak Lake Orion 30 27:43 8:56
7 165 Lynda Rademacher Flint 34 27:59 9:01
8 177 Cathy Rodd Fenton 33 28:18 9:07
9 185 Stephanie Cook Grand Blanc 34 28:30 9:11
10 190 Denise Selley Fenton 34 28:46 9:16
11 194 Nannette Frimodig Howell 33 28:58 9:20
12 196 Heidi Eicher Fenton 32 29:00 9:21
13 199 Tina Carlock Swartz Creek 30 29:16 9:26
14 200 Julia Daniels Swartz Creek 34 29:16 9:26
15 205 Jennifer Davis Davison 30 29:32 9:31
16 221 Wendy Reynolds Clio 31 30:08 9:42
17 222 Katherine Howell Fenton 33 30:09 9:43
18 229 Katherine Stump Fenton 31 30:29 9:49
19 240 Kaylee Marcum Fenton 30 31:26 10:07
20 241 Cary Tinsman Linden 30 31:28 10:08
21 256 Michelle Hall Gaines 33 32:31 10:28
22 262 Patricia Johnson Fenton 34 32:52 10:35
23 268 Jill Smigielski Fenton 30 33:35 10:49
24 284 Kathryn Manley Burton 34 35:29 11:26
25 296 Shelly Gyorke Plymouth 33 36:43 11:49
26 297 Michele Windsor Flushing 31 37:04 11:56
27 310 Melissa Digiamberdine Fenton 32 40:26 13:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Douglas Dziadzio Fenton 38 19:19 6:13
2 50 Bill Clark Fenton 39 22:38 7:18
3 52 Douglas Sepanak Fenton 39 22:53 7:22
4 76 David Allen Foutch Flint 35 23:29 7:34
5 89 William Peterson Grand Blanc 36 24:28 7:53
6 91 Kevin Hardy White Lake 38 24:43 7:58
7 94 Jeff Southerland Holly 36 24:47 7:59
8 98 Stephen Smith Holly 39 24:56 8:02
9 101 Steven Davis Gaines 35 25:00 8:03
10 121 Chuck Culver Clio 35 25:53 8:20
11 124 Bryan Wallace Fenton 36 26:00 8:23
12 127 Mike Wombwell Grand Blanc 39 26:04 8:24
13 131 Jerry Davis Linden 37 26:14 8:27
14 145 Jeff Taylor Flint 39 27:12 8:46
15 178 Bill Khan Grand Blanc 38 28:18 9:07
16 227 Joe Heslip Howell 36 30:26 9:48
17 255 Bill Pressel Flushing 36 32:30 10:28
18 265 Hisham Khalaf Dearborn 38 33:28 10:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 Lois Ann Fulton Fenton 35 20:52 6:43
2 48 Kelly Roberts Linden 38 22:32 7:16
3 70 Renee Dalgleish Fenton 37 23:20 7:31
4 95 Jennifer Cislo Fenton 35 24:49 8:00
5 112 Shannon Peterson Grand Blanc 36 25:41 8:16
6 116 Denise Knoll Swartz Creek 39 25:48 8:19
7 133 Mary Pilarski Fenton 38 26:21 8:29
8 139 Jill Gadola Fenton 35 26:51 8:39
9 144 Gail Lynn Thorpe Fenton 35 27:03 8:43
10 149 Sheri Bloomfield Linden 36 27:28 8:51
11 153 Michele Detman Flint 35 27:44 8:56
12 158 Kimberly Farthing Fenton 37 27:50 8:58
13 159 Christine White Linden 36 27:50 8:58
14 163 Mary Stoody Fenton 39 27:57 9:00
15 171 Cheryl Granger Fenton 36 28:06 9:03
16 172 Michelle Nimmo Fenton 35 28:07 9:03
17 175 Lori Verbrugge Milford 36 28:14 9:06
18 228 Kellie Determan Holly 37 30:29 9:49
19 238 Christine McDunnough Linden 37 31:15 10:04
20 275 Deanna Scully Fenton 37 34:06 10:59
21 282 Nancy Brouwer Swartz Creek 37 35:26 11:25
22 283 Laurie Woolpert Byron 39 35:27 11:25
23 285 Gina Laajala Fenton 39 35:36 11:28
24 308 Shelly Hayes Fenton 38 40:16 12:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Dave Verbrugge Milford 40 18:28 5:57
2 5 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 43 18:55 6:06
3 6 Joseph Daunt Lansing 40 18:55 6:06
4 10 Mike Knoll Plain 40 19:18 6:13
5 13 Leonard Brousseau Byron 44 19:34 6:18
6 41 James Lusty Goodrich 42 21:59 7:05
7 59 Rick Wilson Rochester Hills 40 23:01 7:25
8 62 Terry Hilton Davison 44 23:03 7:26
9 65 Gene Ferry Fenton 40 23:09 7:28
10 81 Robert Dumas Burton 40 23:33 7:35
11 82 Gregory Mason Grand Blanc 40 23:44 7:39
12 84 Rick Kursik Fenton 44 23:59 7:44
13 120 Ron Nitschke Clarkston 41 25:52 8:20
14 148 Daniel Nolley Fenton 44 27:21 8:49
15 150 Greg Day Waterford 44 27:37 8:54
16 155 Dave De Clercq Fenton 42 27:47 8:57
17 156 Greg Witten Fenton 43 27:48 8:57
18 181 Gary Sifferman Grand Blanc 44 28:25 9:09
19 186 James McCarthy Fenton 42 28:32 9:12
20 223 Jeffrey Seibert Fenton 42 30:11 9:43
21 251 Karl Kaufman Flint 42 31:58 10:18
22 288 Wally Stark Holly 43 35:46 11:31
23 290 Bradley Koch Linden 40 36:10 11:39
24 313 James Prose Fenton 43 43:51 14:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 56 Katie Anderson-Sagady Fenton 41 23:00 7:25
2 104 Diane Fowkes Gaines 43 25:12 8:07
3 117 Lynn De Grande Holly 40 25:48 8:19
4 154 Karie Romanski White Lake 42 27:45 8:57
5 169 Krista Phegley Linden 40 28:01 9:02
6 176 Lora Coup Howell 42 28:17 9:07
7 187 Melanie McCarthy Fenton 43 28:32 9:12
8 191 Denise Walls Grand Blanc 41 28:49 9:17
9 193 Gladys Christopherson Grand Blanc 43 28:55 9:19
10 198 Nancy Urban Fenton 40 29:14 9:25
11 204 Laura Anderson Fenton 41 29:31 9:30
12 208 Denise Ryan Flint 41 29:43 9:34
13 210 Christine Von Fintel Linden 43 29:45 9:35
14 225 Peggy Arndt Flushing 43 30:21 9:47
15 236 Deborah Head Clarkston 44 30:59 9:59
16 239 Kathie Braceland Clarkston 43 31:23 10:07
17 242 Teri Muracle Linden 42 31:42 10:13
18 246 Lori Laraway Warren 41 31:54 10:16
19 261 Karen Maniez Fenton 40 32:50 10:35
20 270 Lori McKay Clarkston 41 33:55 10:56
21 274 Karen Wallace 44 34:03 10:58
22 293 Susan Swift Flint 42 36:27 11:45
23 300 Karen Papierniak Grand Blanc 43 37:10 11:58
24 316 Patricia Mahalak Flint 43 1:01:28 19:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 Dennis West Howell 48 20:26 6:35
2 30 Steve Babcock Clarkston 46 20:50 6:43
3 67 Walter Welehodsky Flushing 45 23:12 7:28
4 68 Albert Widing Fenton 49 23:16 7:30
5 74 Clayton Huble Flint 46 23:24 7:32
6 75 David Davis Fenton 49 23:28 7:34
7 77 Clarence Head Clarkston 45 23:29 7:34
8 105 Michael A Martel Fenton 47 25:14 8:08
9 111 Jerry Sagady Fenton 47 25:40 8:16
10 114 Robert Bohringer Flint 45 25:42 8:17
11 118 William Braham Davison 48 25:49 8:19
12 122 Tim Livesay Fenton 45 25:55 8:21
13 125 Brian E Boudreau Flushing 48 26:02 8:23
14 126 Ronald Maksymowski Fenton 46 26:03 8:23
15 135 Lee A Lattimore Lint 46 26:33 8:33
16 195 Gregg A Fotenakes Flushing 46 29:00 9:21
17 209 Theodore Kaloydis Fenton 45 29:44 9:35
18 220 Bruce Sepanak Swartz Creek 45 30:05 9:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 57 Mel H Trowbridge Goodrich 45 23:01 7:25
2 96 Wendy Paton-Beaupre Pinckney 49 24:55 8:02
3 115 Carla A Johnson Flint 45 25:44 8:17
4 161 Jan Walsh Linden 47 27:52 8:59
5 201 Kristen Le Palm Davison 49 29:20 9:27
6 212 Robert Dyhouse Flushing 45 29:47 9:36
7 213 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 47 29:47 9:36
8 235 Nancy Karnowski Fenton 45 30:59 9:59
9 237 Sandra Haldy Fenton 46 31:14 10:04
10 244 Debra Navarre Keego Harbor 47 31:48 10:15
11 245 Betsy Morath Fenton 49 31:49 10:15
12 252 Patrice Kaufman Flint 47 31:59 10:18
13 253 Roberta Ballard Flushing 46 32:03 10:20
14 264 Marilyn A Clark Whitmore Lake 47 33:08 10:41
15 281 Kathy Sirakis Grand Blanc 47 34:55 11:15
16 287 Lorna Cryderman Swartz Creek 46 35:46 11:31
17 295 Cheryl Blondin Clio 49 36:42 11:49
18 309 Karren Crawford Clio 49 40:18 12:59
19 312 Mary Jane Bowdish Clio 47 43:13 13:55
20 314 Jan Ritchey Holly 49 43:56 14:09
21 315 Dawn Lukos Holly 48 43:56 14:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Larry M St Clair Morrice 50 18:55 6:06
2 12 Robert F Perry Grand Blanc 51 19:32 6:18
3 22 Julius Tillman Mt Morris 52 20:05 6:28
4 28 Nash Uebelhart Flint 52 20:44 6:41
5 43 Mike Lehnst Fenton 52 22:11 7:09
6 72 James A Sporer Fenton 52 23:22 7:32
7 78 Bill Stratton Grand Blanc 54 23:30 7:34
8 88 Michael Berry Swartz Creek 51 24:16 7:49
9 103 Fred Havercroft Fenton 54 25:10 8:07
10 123 John Robert Korsedal Fenton 52 25:59 8:22
11 168 Michael Anderson Fenton 51 28:01 9:01
12 216 Gary D Lee Holly 52 29:56 9:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 113 Sharon M Albertson Flushing 51 25:41 8:17
2 130 Teresa Haase Clarkston 51 26:12 8:27
3 136 Elizabeth Szasz Swartz Creek 50 26:40 8:35
4 170 Fred Fry Charlotte 54 28:05 9:03
5 179 Mary Woodruff Grand Blanc 50 28:22 9:08
6 217 Becky Ballance Goodrich 51 29:57 9:39
7 254 Maria Pulido Linden 51 32:28 10:27
8 260 Bev Houghton Linden 53 32:44 10:33
9 269 Jeana Rossie-Miller Flushing 54 33:53 10:55
10 279 Lila Bjaland Flint 51 34:51 11:13
11 294 Lynda Johnson Clio 52 36:41 11:49
12 302 Kathy Bendall Flushing 51 37:35 12:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 Jim Webb Clio 59 20:44 6:41
2 33 Jim R Graves Burton 56 21:09 6:49
3 45 Rick McGaw Freeland 56 22:15 7:10
4 47 Ronald Cutler Millington 56 22:26 7:14
5 58 Paul White Fenton 55 23:01 7:25
6 87 Roger Kilponen Grand Blanc 55 24:16 7:49
7 134 James Drouillard Lake Orion 57 26:32 8:33
8 226 Stanley Goff Linden 58 30:24 9:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 192 Shirley Torrance Saline 55 28:49 9:17
2 303 Paula Backus Fenton 56 38:10 12:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 Richard Wallen Flushing 61 20:36 6:38
2 31 George L Gawthrop Flushing 62 20:51 6:43
3 138 Ed Torrance Saline 64 26:50 8:39
4 188 Robert Woolley Lapeer 63 28:40 9:14
5 219 Ronald L Gill Pleasant Lake 64 29:59 9:40
6 247 Dale Taylor Swartz Creek 62 31:54 10:17
7 263 Waldo Bronson Flint 61 33:02 10:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 107 Jan Wallen Flushing 60 25:31 8:13
2 248 Rita Taylor Swartz Creek 61 31:54 10:17
3 289 Peggy Prout Corunna 63 36:08 11:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 99 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 69 24:58 8:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 164 Bob Green Linden 70 27:57 9:00
2 234 Henry C Rudi Grand Blanc 72 30:57 9:58
3 257 Norm Gottlieb Brentwood 74 32:34 10:29
4 271 Erwin M Kirchner Waterford 72 33:56 10:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 276 Carol Dugal Grand Blanc 71 34:23 11:05




******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 David Pichey Flint 55 28:05 9:03
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 38 29:41 9:34
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Ross Barranco Howell 52 29:37 9:33
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Gloria Foley Millington 45 30:16 9:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Justin McCue Bay City 14 36:22 11:43
2 73 Sean Callan Fenton 12 40:55 13:11
3 120 Brian Carr Burton 13 44:51 14:27
4 132 Jesse Fogleman Fenton 12 45:39 14:42
5 190 Evan Riddell 12 52:06 16:47
6 211 Andrew McFall Fenton 7 53:28 17:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 65 Colleen Conover Fenton 12 40:23 13:00
2 66 Abby McCue Bay City 11 40:23 13:01
3 172 Christina Anderson Fenton 12 50:24 16:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 117 Chris Deperro Flint 26 44:48 14:26
2 195 Michael Kehoe Fenton 27 52:11 16:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 Nicole Brown Linden 28 36:20 11:42
2 48 Angela Pfeifer Fenton 25 39:18 12:39
3 52 Tara Hylen Fenton 22 39:34 12:45
4 54 Amy Daliege Grand Blanc 25 39:35 12:45
5 57 Lisa Wangler Flint 24 40:02 12:54
6 59 Valerie Jewell Gaines 29 40:12 12:57
7 68 Melani Loria Fenton 26 40:27 13:02
8 84 Laura Rapcka Fenton 20 42:18 13:37
9 98 Wendy Kimmel Grand Blanc 26 43:20 13:57
10 103 Teri Wangler Foley 22 44:01 14:11
11 108 Collette Adams Fenton 21 44:09 14:13
12 122 Jamie Billings Grand Blanc 22 44:57 14:29
13 126 Susan Hoppe Flint 26 45:05 14:31
14 142 Carla Hastings Flint 25 47:00 15:08
15 149 Valerie Wheeler Linden 27 48:05 15:29
16 157 Claire Davidson Flushing 26 48:40 15:41
17 158 Raegan Amy Flushing 26 48:40 15:41
18 171 Kristie Cox Flint 24 50:05 16:08
19 182 Angela Jackson Grand Blanc 29 51:46 16:40
20 186 Laurie Martin Fenton 29 51:54 16:43
21 188 Melissa McFall Fenton 28 51:57 16:44
22 194 Andrea Kehoe Fenton 25 52:09 16:48
23 209 Teri Smith Fenton 25 53:21 17:11
24 215 Carmyn Walker Fenton 28 54:09 17:26
25 234 Brooke Hajek Davison 22 58:53 18:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 Louis Gauthier Burton 34 36:50 11:52
2 87 Paul Nimmo Linden 34 42:21 13:38
3 225 Kevin Gardner Flint 34 56:34 18:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Tammy Gwillim Swartz Creek 31 31:55 10:17
2 38 Michelle Gauthier Burton 33 37:07 11:57
3 56 Monica Lariviere Grand Blanc 33 40:00 12:53
4 77 Laura Dix Burton 31 41:09 13:15
5 78 Elizabeth Mallory Fenton 34 41:13 13:17
6 113 Cathy Ebert Fenton 31 44:19 14:17
7 125 Amy Nimmo Linden 30 45:05 14:31
8 129 Sandra Morris Plymouth 32 45:21 14:36
9 130 Debbie Kinney Linden 33 45:22 14:37
10 131 Jamie L Whitten Linden 33 45:22 14:37
11 135 Therese Kamischke Fenton 32 45:49 14:45
12 148 Dianne Simon Fenton 33 48:05 15:29
13 178 Kristi Willey Milford 30 51:42 16:39
14 183 Julie Kenrick Linden 33 51:52 16:42
15 185 Julie Lynch Linden 31 51:52 16:42
16 189 Lisa Dubois Linden 33 52:05 16:46
17 191 Michelle Riddell 34 52:06 16:47
18 202 Jeanette Meggert Linden 30 52:41 16:58
19 204 Carrie Kuhlmann Clio 31 52:44 16:59
20 213 Krista Rainwater Clio 30 53:37 17:16
21 226 Cyndi Adkins Mount Morris 32 56:34 18:13
22 227 Tiffany Croff Fenton 31 56:45 18:17
23 228 Christine Elsholz Fenton 33 56:45 18:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 173 Donald Brulla Flint 37 50:28 16:15
2 197 Ty Spohn Flint 37 52:15 16:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 Carolyn Thompson Fenton 36 37:01 11:56
2 62 Carole Muraske Linden 38 40:16 12:58
3 75 Shannon Ferry Fenton 37 41:07 13:15
4 82 Jennifer Hardy White Lake 37 41:34 13:23
5 91 Teresa Canada Flushing 37 42:51 13:48
6 105 Ann-Margaret Manley Fenton 36 44:05 14:12
7 128 Kathleen Koerber Walled Lake 36 45:20 14:36
8 140 Laura Durfee Fenton 35 46:05 14:51
9 164 Michele Althoff Grand Blanc 35 48:59 15:47
10 167 Kimberly Lawrence Linden 36 49:40 16:00
11 181 Kelly McLaughlin-Smith Fenton 37 51:46 16:40
12 223 Denise R. Ketchmark Fenton 36 55:58 18:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Michael Davis Flint 43 33:57 10:56
2 26 Archie J Bowers Flint 44 36:20 11:42
3 69 Thomas Murphy Eagle 41 40:38 13:05
4 95 Craig Liwak Flint 44 43:16 13:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Jeanette Wineland Swartz Creek 43 32:24 10:26
2 31 Robin June Linden 42 36:45 11:50
3 61 Lori Hilton Davison 43 40:15 12:58
4 64 Connie Cole Perry 44 40:20 12:59
5 72 Theresa Yochim Grand Blanc 44 40:52 13:10
6 74 Jean Liwak Flint 43 40:58 13:12
7 110 Kathleen Chipman Fenton 44 44:12 14:14
8 112 Catherine Heckaman 44 44:17 14:16
9 123 Moira Smith Fenton 43 45:04 14:31
10 127 Carole Carpenter Davison 40 45:11 14:33
11 155 Hope Graebert Attica 40 48:19 15:34
12 161 Susan Bryant Flint 44 48:55 15:45
13 168 Violet Gintsis Linden 42 49:40 16:00
14 169 Candace Carlson Flint 40 49:57 16:05
15 170 Kathleen Henke Grand Blanc 42 50:05 16:08
16 175 Janet Harrold Flint 42 50:44 16:20
17 187 Holli Dorner Fenton 43 51:57 16:44
18 198 Judy Ireland Clio 44 52:17 16:50
19 212 Ann Koivisto Fenton 44 53:36 17:16
20 222 Darla Orr Grand Blanc 42 55:22 17:50
21 224 Debi Koch Fenton 40 56:12 18:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 John Thomas Linden 45 30:39 9:52
2 12 David Panzlau Fenton 47 33:39 10:50
3 20 Gene Maurer Grand Blanc 49 35:03 11:17
4 46 Mike Middleton Fenton 48 39:08 12:36
5 89 Brad Fogleman Fenton 47 42:34 13:43
6 119 Tim Carr Burton 45 44:51 14:27
7 134 Robert Kamischke Fenton 46 45:49 14:45
8 152 Don Shaw Flint 49 48:12 15:31
9 206 John Perrine Flint 49 52:44 16:59
10 238 Jim C Elmslie Oxford 49 1:03:18 20:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Stephanie Konsza Fenton 45 30:51 9:56
2 17 Barbara Maurer Grand Blanc 49 34:37 11:09
3 21 Kris Lonier Jackson 47 35:03 11:17
4 35 Sandra H Morse Flint 47 37:00 11:55
5 55 Ann Ventura Grand Blanc 48 39:43 12:48
6 71 Kathleen Thomas Linden 45 40:52 13:10
7 76 Debby Smiecinski Swartz Creek 46 41:08 13:15
8 81 Pamela Heavner Fenton 45 41:30 13:22
9 85 Rebecca Fogleman Fenton 46 42:18 13:37
10 88 Joanne Panzlau Fenton 47 42:27 13:40
11 100 Tisha Deeghan Fenton 46 43:40 14:04
12 101 Deborah Metzger Grand Blanc 48 43:48 14:06
13 107 Marcia Magyar Flint 48 44:07 14:12
14 116 Shelley Shinn Fenton 45 44:28 14:19
15 136 Tena Alvarado Holly 48 46:00 14:49
16 137 Terry Munro Fenton 45 46:01 14:49
17 139 Shelby Robertson Fenton 45 46:01 14:49
18 145 Judith Garbovits Waterford 49 47:44 15:22
19 146 Sharon Metrick Waterford 46 47:45 15:23
20 147 Nancy West Howell 47 47:49 15:24
21 150 Kathy Schafer Holly 49 48:07 15:30
22 160 Barbara Linker Montrose 47 48:55 15:45
23 162 Melanie Wasson Fenton 48 48:57 15:46
24 166 Karen Brown 45 49:35 15:58
25 174 Lynne La Freniere Dryden 45 50:44 16:20
26 200 Nora Vaneffen Fenton 46 52:20 16:51
27 201 Marlene Rybicki Fenton 49 52:20 16:51
28 219 Pamela Graham Lapeer 47 54:37 17:36
29 233 Deborah Dubbs Mount Morris 48 58:52 18:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Tom Belford Jr Flint 52 32:35 10:30
2 11 Danny Wineland Swartz Creek 53 33:30 10:47
3 32 Michael Young Fenton 51 36:50 11:52
4 41 Wesley Quertermous Grand Blanc 53 37:55 12:13
5 42 Richard Mitsdarfer Flushing 53 38:01 12:15
6 49 Tim Hylen Fenton 53 39:21 12:40
7 79 Thomas I Anders Swartz Creek 54 41:15 13:17
8 102 Eussevio Alyarado Holly 53 43:52 14:08
9 118 Philip Deperro Linden 54 44:48 14:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Laura Gentry Linden 51 34:07 10:59
2 24 Phyllis J Anders Swartz Creek 53 35:58 11:35
3 29 Sondra Foley Flushing 54 36:24 11:44
4 45 Jeanette Mann Holly 51 38:50 12:31
5 53 Jane Hylen Fenton 52 39:34 12:45
6 80 Carol Mitsdarfer Flushing 51 41:15 13:17
7 86 Mary Withey Fenton 51 42:19 13:38
8 92 Katharine Eiferle Fenton 54 42:55 13:49
9 97 Judy Spillers Durand 53 43:20 13:57
10 109 Dorothy Latchana Linden 54 44:11 14:14
11 111 Diane Hill Olive Branch 52 44:13 14:15
12 121 Karen Deperro Linden 54 44:51 14:27
13 138 Nancy Wymore Fenton 50 46:01 14:49
14 159 Wilma Tremblay Swartz Creek 54 48:48 15:43
15 177 Kay Willey Fenton 54 51:41 16:39
16 179 Norma Stites Holly 50 51:44 16:40
17 180 Chandra Puttagunta Fenton 52 51:46 16:40
18 184 Cathy Schaeffer Fenton 54 51:52 16:42
19 199 Linda Woods Flushing 53 52:18 16:51
20 203 Susan Collick Fenton 52 52:43 16:59
21 210 Vera Crandall Fenton 54 53:22 17:11
22 214 Karen Walker Linden 53 54:09 17:26
23 217 Georgia Szymanski Fenton 52 54:33 17:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Colin Broadworth Parma 58 34:07 10:59
2 25 Doug Fisher Flushing 58 36:16 11:41
3 34 Gary Hoppe Flint 59 36:57 11:54
4 70 Dennis Staley Flushing 58 40:48 13:08
5 96 Harry Eiferle Fenton 56 43:19 13:57
6 165 Dennis Keys Fenton 56 49:00 15:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Romaine Graves Grand Blanc 58 37:26 12:03
2 50 Cathy Epperson Grand Blanc 58 39:26 12:42
3 51 Roberta Sweetman Fenton 59 39:26 12:42
4 60 Janice K Rockwood Flushing 56 40:14 12:57
5 67 Beth Marcotte Fenton 57 40:25 13:01
6 99 Barbara Brown Grand Blanc 58 43:40 14:04
7 106 Judith Ewald Farmington Hills 58 44:06 14:12
8 124 Linda Wallace Monroe 58 45:05 14:31
9 133 Janice Saunders Lapeer 57 45:48 14:45
10 141 Kristina Higgins Grand Blanc 59 46:17 14:55
11 143 Marcia Weigle Fenton 57 47:24 15:16
12 144 Judy Le Vasseur Fenton 56 47:25 15:16
13 156 Linda Brulla Flint 58 48:38 15:40
14 176 Cara Moore Fenton 55 50:44 16:20
15 193 Jane Hnilica Fenton 56 52:07 16:47
16 196 Elaine Hanson Fenton 55 52:15 16:50
17 205 Greta Perrine Flint 55 52:44 16:59
18 216 Diana Schaefer Grand Blanc 57 54:26 17:32
19 218 Tim Szymanski Fenton 55 54:33 17:34
20 220 Sharon Reitz Lapeer 55 54:39 17:36
21 221 Lynn P Rodda Flint 56 55:21 17:50
22 231 Lynn Kendrick Grand Blanc 56 57:23 18:29
23 232 Sally Voshell Au Gres 55 57:23 18:29
24 236 Julie Ann Loveland Fenton 58 59:03 19:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Harold A Peterson Holly 60 32:36 10:30
2 16 Bernie Frownfelter Grand Blanc 62 34:08 11:00
3 22 Dale Hittle Grand Blanc 61 35:31 11:27
4 23 Richard Hanson Fenton 62 35:54 11:34
5 44 Don La Rochelle Burton 60 38:47 12:30
6 63 Martin Kimble Byron 61 40:19 12:59
7 93 Jerry Haddad Fenton 64 43:10 13:54
8 94 Dallas Heavner Eastport 60 43:13 13:55
9 104 James Morphy Burton 60 44:05 14:12
10 153 Lloyd Sellers Flint 60 48:16 15:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 37 Jean McCue Bay City 62 37:04 11:56
2 43 Deanna Dee Umber Fenton 63 38:12 12:18
3 83 Rita Collie Swartz Creek 61 41:50 13:29
4 90 Wilma Hartz Flint 63 42:45 13:46
5 114 Barbara Goodearl Fenton 62 44:20 14:17
6 163 Nicolyn B Steinhoff Linden 60 48:57 15:46
7 192 Barbara Leachman Fenton 61 52:06 16:47
8 235 Shirley Cormicle Flint 61 58:54 18:58
9 237 Mary Meggert Linden 63 59:04 19:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 Douglas Greene Flushing 69 34:47 11:12
2 40 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 65 37:30 12:05
3 115 Louis A Adams North Branch 67 44:27 14:19
4 151 Joseph Schaefer Grand Blanc 67 48:10 15:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 47 Gayla A Heilbronn Flushing 65 39:13 12:38
2 58 Shirley Horton Swartz Creek 65 40:03 12:54
3 207 Joanne M Morris Mt Morris 65 52:53 17:02
4 208 Marilyn Stanick Flint 65 52:53 17:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Robert H Thomas Northville 72 34:47 11:12
2 30 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc 72 36:38 11:48
3 154 Nelson Price Fenton 71 48:17 15:33
4 229 Arthur Jozefczyk Warren 73 56:50 18:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 230 Lottie Jozefczyk Warren 71 56:51 18:19

Fenton, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management