Hadley Harvest Run

back to results

Sep. 15, 2001

Hadley Harvest Run
Results By Rotpac Racing LLC


Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Tuckey Marysville MI 28 8 42:06 6:47/M

Women 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Risen Starr 17 38 56:51 9:10/M

Women 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Johnson Metamora MI 25 34 54:01 8:43/M

Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanne McKelvie Lapeer MI 33 42 1:02:07 10:01/M

Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Cox Lapeer MI 39 37 55:11 8:54/M
2 Michelle Butler Beverly Hills MI 37 40 57:23 9:15/M

Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheri Greener Lapeer MI 41 20 46:33 7:30/M

Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arla Lewis Metamora MI 52 36 55:10 8:54/M
2 Mary Jo Voelpel Metamora MI 50 39 56:53 9:10/M

Women 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Skene Metamora MI 56 41 57:23 9:15/M

Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Lasher Kimball MI 44 1 37:50 6:06/M

Men 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathon Noll Metamora MI 16 3 38:53 6:16/M
2 Jordan Muflow Lapeer MI 17 5 39:35 6:23/M
3 Steven Tunison Metamora MI 15 14 44:41 7:12/M
4 Joseph Cox Lapeer MI 13 22 47:32 7:40/M
5 Kyle Tomasi Lapeer MI 14 23 47:33 7:40/M
6 Eric Ehde Ortonville MI 13 28 51:29 8:18/M
7 Adam George Ortonville MI 12 30 51:57 8:23/M
8 Nathan Lange Metamora MI 17 35 54:03 8:43/M
9 Bobby Wilson Davidson MI 12 43 1:09:27 11:12/M

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Robbins Davidson MI 32 19 46:22 7:29/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Parker Leslie MI 39 4 39:22 6:21/M
2 Dean Fuller Burton MI 37 6 41:00 6:37/M
3 Mike Giles Almont MI 35 10 42:42 6:53/M
4 Michael Cox Lapeer MI 39 15 44:43 7:13/M
5 Brad Hart Lapeer MI 37 24 48:14 7:47/M

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Karaliss Metamora MI 42 2 38:35 6:13/M
2 Mark Fosdick Davidson MI 41 7 41:36 6:43/M
3 Peter Buccos Marysville MI 44 16 44:52 7:14/M
4 Tim Tunison Metamora MI 41 32 52:06 8:24/M
5 Tim Millis Metamora MI 43 33 53:32 8:38/M

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allen Narverud Fair Haven MI 49 9 42:35 6:52/M
2 Ron Koyl Lapeer MI 45 21 46:34 7:31/M
3 Ron Anderson Metamora MI 46 25 48:30 7:49/M
4 David Penzizn Attica MI 45 29 51:51 8:22/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Henry Osier Attica MI 52 11 43:43 7:03/M
2 Charles Londo Lapeer MI 54 13 44:04 7:06/M
3 Bruce Lawrence Metamora MI 51 18 45:52 7:24/M

Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Dvorak Ada MI 57 12 43:56 7:05/M
2 Al Hulett Lapeer MI 55 17 45:14 7:18/M
3 Currell Pattie Shelby Twp. MI 58 27 50:59 8:13/M

Men 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Skene Metamora MI 60 26 48:59 7:54/M
2 Dennis Cyr Metamora MI 60 31 52:03 8:24/M



Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Murphy Clio MI 26 5 20:51 6:44/M

Women 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Moffitt Metamora MI 17 15 24:12 7:48/M
2 Sarah Nicholas Metamora MI 14 16 24:26 7:53/M
3 Kelsey Krych Goodrich MI 12 17 24:36 7:56/M
4 Kelsey Carmean Ortonville MI 12 18 24:37 7:56/M
5 Arden Poniatowski Hadley MI 13 23 25:55 8:22/M
6 Sarah Freiburger Columbiaville MI 18 24 26:23 8:31/M
7 Abigail Galey Ortonville MI 12 26 27:43 8:56/M
8 Tiffany Lench Metamora MI 19 43 39:52 12:52/M

Women 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Carr Columbiaville MI 27 30 28:50 9:18/M

Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carmen Turkelson Lapeer MI 30 7 21:43 7:00/M
2 Erica Aragones Metamora MI 31 27 27:47 8:58/M

Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Delies Roseville MI 36 14 23:46 7:40/M
2 Nancy Loerch Lake Orion MI 39 25 26:24 8:31/M
3 Sharlene Pagel Metamora MI 39 42 39:52 12:52/M
4 Jackie Coulman Metamora MI 39 45 42:46 13:48/M

Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Baird Davidson MI 42 11 22:02 7:06/M
2 Jill Sutton Lapeer MI 40 20 25:18 8:10/M
3 Shelley Schoenherr New Baltimore MI 44 34 29:07 9:24/M
4 Diane Hamilton Metamora MI 40 35 33:04 10:40/M
5 Terri Landry Metamora MI 44 46 42:46 13:48/M

Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Camilla Thomas Oxford MI 49 29 28:35 9:13/M
2 Mary Cole Marysville MI 48 32 28:56 9:20/M
3 Cindy Watmuff Oxford MI 45 49 50:04 16:09/M
4 Kathy Cassabon Dryden MI 49 50 50:05 16:09/M
5 Jackie Deane Lapeer MI 46 53 50:19 16:14/M

Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Lawrence Metamora MI 50 47 44:45 14:26/M

Women 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudia Upleger Imlay City MI 55 28 28:21 9:09/M
2 Claudette Shaw Ortonville MI 56 39 38:25 12:24/M
3 Carol Dvorak Ada MI 57 40 39:05 12:36/M
4 Margaret Bass Hadley MI 58 48 48:46 15:44/M

Women 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betty Pearce Columbiaville MI 63 38 36:21 11:44/M
2 Phyllis Sweeney Metamora MI 63 51 50:05 16:09/M

Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Seamus O'Connel Ortonville MI 37 1 17:29 5:38/M

Men 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Al Pine Ortonville MI 19 4 20:34 6:38/M
2 Matt Tinsey Ortonville MI 15 6 21:26 6:55/M
3 Luke Moffitt Metamora MI 13 8 21:45 7:01/M
4 Andy Ehde Ortonville MI 15 12 22:38 7:18/M
5 Christopher Deane Lapeer MI 14 22 25:53 8:21/M
6 Daniel Cox Lapeer MI 10 31 28:54 9:19/M
7 Alexander Hart Lapeer MI 9 33 29:05 9:23/M
8 Bradley Deane Lapeer MI 10 37 36:04 11:38/M
9 Nicholas Deane Lapeer MI 12 41 39:14 12:39/M
10 John Beene Hadley MI 9 44 42:19 13:39/M

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Dunn Flint MI 27 10 21:47 7:02/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Ketchmark Davidson MI 39 2 19:12 6:12/M
2 Terry Castor Goodrich MI 36 3 20:17 6:33/M

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Paczkowski Troy MI 44 13 23:02 7:26/M
2 Shawn Hamilton Metamora MI 42 36 33:04 10:40/M

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Schultz Goodrich MI 45 19 25:00 8:04/M
2 Tom Deane Lapeer MI 46 52 50:19 16:14/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Conaton Lake Orion MI 51 9 21:45 7:01/M
2 Mark Moore Lapeer MI 50 21 25:51 8:20/M



Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Jeff Sanders Flint MI 36 ***** M 0-99 32:16 10:25/M
2 Dianne Newcomb Flint MI 44 ***** F 0-99 33:56 10:57/M
3 Amy Reed Goodrich MI 32 1 F 0-99 36:49 11:53/M
4 Rose Hines Grand Blanc MI 46 2 F 0-99 38:08 12:18/M
5 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 56 3 F 0-99 38:09 12:18/M
6 Ed Samulski Hadley MI 43 1 M 0-99 38:15 12:20/M
7 Helen McCormicki Hadley MI 45 4 F 0-99 38:15 12:20/M
8 Sue Wright Lapeer MI 63 5 F 0-99 41:15 13:18/M
9 Elaine Lee Metamora MI 52 6 F 0-99 50:35 16:19/M

Results By Rotpac Racing LLC