Mel Brodt Invitational

back to results

Sep. 15, 2001

Mel Brodt Invitational
Bowling Green State University, OH
Provided By Bowling Green State University


TEAM SCORES - OVERALL
Team Score
1. Malone 33
2. Bowling Green 70
3. Siena Heights 74
4. Heidelberg 112
5. Case Western Reserve 147
6. Xavier 158
7. John Carroll 172
8. Baldwin-Wallace 197
9. Findlay 265
10. Tri-State 297
11. Adrian (only had four runners finish)

TEAM SCORES - DIVISION I
Team Score
1. Bowling Green 19
2. Xavier 41

TEAM SCORES - DIVISION II/NAIA
Team Score
1. Malone 20
2. Siena Heights 58
3. Findlay 89
4. Tri-State 105

TEAM SCORES - DIVISION III
Team Score
1. Heidelberg 39
2. Case Western Reserve 54
3. John Carroll 65
4. Baldwin-Wallace 73
5. Adrian (only had four runners finish)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Individual Results

# Name (School) Time
1 51 Daniel Kibungei (Malone-1) 24:51.38
2 53 Curtis Mortenson (Malone-2) 24:53.25
3 46 Tom Kutter (BGSU-1) 25:00.64
4 1031 Matt Miller (Siena Heights-1) 25:22.42
5 58 Nate Bail (Malone-3) 25:31.14
6 48 Justin Perez (BGSU-2) 25:35.55
7 115 Matthew Finnerty (CWRU-1) 25:37.22
8 144 Aaron Hay (Heidelberg-1) 25:46.24
9 148 Brendon Moody (Heidelberg-2) 25:48.18
10 1034 Ryan Bills (Siena Heights-2) 25:51.20
11 76 Patrick Rischmann (Xavier-1) 25:55.34
12 54 Cory Scheadler (Malone-4) 25:56.26
13 55 Eric Hodgson (Malone-5) 25:59.01
14 52 Leo Kormanik (Malone-6) 26:00.85
15 45 Chad Kunkle (BGSU-3) 26:07.80
16 1040 Tim Dubuc (Siena Heights-3) 26:11.93
17 128 Matthew Hils (John Carroll-1) 26:15.01
18 74 Drew LeMaster (Xavier-2) 26:16.76
19 1036 Lyle Mayers (Siena Heights-4) 26:20.16
20 49 Grant Shadden (BGSU-4) 26:24.17
21 129 Brad Hull (John Carroll-2) 26:25.87
22 119 Andrew Jones (CWRU-2) 26:27.37
23 118 Ben Johnson (CWRU-3) 26:27.65
24 101 Jeremy Butler-Pinkham (Adrian-1) 26:30.30
25 1035 Bill VanVienien (Siena Heights-5) 26:33.98
26 44 Rob Glatz (BGSU-5) 26:35.62
27 147 Jason Maus (Heidelberg-3) 26:36.52
28 56 Craig Howard (Malone-7) 26:36.97
29 1008 Barnabos Yego (Findlay-1) 26:37.59
30 47 Paul Niedzwiecki (BGSU-6) 26:40.46
31 121 Alex Andrassy (John Carroll-3) 26:44.51
32 143 Nathan Gibson (Heidelberg-4) 26:46.31
33 1032 Eric Edwards (Siena Heights-6) 26:47.46
34 36 Bob Magyar (Baldwin-Wallace-1) 26:48.14
35 31 Tim Budic (Baldwin-Wallace-2) 26:48.44
36 141 Jake Bibb (Heidelberg-5) 26:49.56
37 40 Andy Artiaga (BGSU-7) 26:50.83
38 1037 Jake Hunter (Siena Heights-7) 26:54.01
39 71 Greg Dickman (Xavier-3) 26:59.80
40 1017 Nolan Sexton (Tri-State-1) 27:00.73
41 50 Ryan Hurley (Malone) 27:01.58
42 41 Steve Blasko (BGSU) 27:02.69
43 32 Brian Dotson (Baldwin-Wallace-3) 27:03.46
44 75 Josh Masters (Xavier-4) 27:04.43
45 1033 Nick Tabb (Siena Heights) 27:05.21
46 35 John Kihorany (Baldwin-Wallace-4) 27:05.59
47 34 Matt Gittermann (Baldwin-Wallace-5) 27:06.37
48 42 Austin Chapin (BGSU) 27:07.96
49 117 Jordan Hoort (CWRU-4) 27:08.23
50 39 Nick Styn (Baldwin-Wallace-6) 27:09.18
51 57 Ilari Ahokas (Malone) 27:14.33
52 43 Nolan Fahrer (BGSU) 27:20.45
53 122 Joshua Falbo (John Carroll-4) 27:20.91
54 77 Chris Tieke (Xavier-5) 27:22.86
55 1084 Kevin Kane 27:25.06
56 150 Greg Zumberger (Heidelberg-6) 27:25.78
57 114 Greg Ferreri (CWRU-5) 27:28.56
58 108 David Struble (Adrian-2) 27:29.07
59 1039 Adam Webb (Siena Heights) 27:30.31
60 112 Joe Cerimele (CWRU-6) 27:33.76
61 38 Jason Ream (Baldwin-Wallace-7) 27:36.16
62 1005 Jason Pitney (Findlay-2) 27:37.63
63 73 Jason Krumpelbeck (Xavier-6) 27:41.27
64 127 Eric Heintz (John Carroll-5) 27:43.06
65 1038 Lance Bentley (Siena Heights) 27:49.40
66 1004 Jon Martin (Findlay-3) 27:57.92
67 149 Jacob Schultz (Heidelberg-7) 28:13.21
68 70 Tyler Cross (Xavier-7) 28:15.28
69 113 Gregory Doerk (CWRU-7) 28:16.00
70 1002 Ryan Higgs (Findlay-4) 28:16.78
71 1012 Jay Diardorff (Tri-State-2) 28:17.57
72 37 Adam McCaulley (Baldwin-Wallace) 28:19.07
73 116 Tim George (CWRU) 28:22.54
74 120 Aaron Tainter (CWRU) 28:28.57
75 1020 Jeremy Vailleet (Tri-State-3) 28:29.18
76 1003 Kyle Kutchenriter (Findlay-5) 28:32.09
77 33 Josh Fetzer (Baldwin-Wallace) 28:33.31
78 111 Ross Anderson (CWRU) 28:39.62
79 59 Jason Butcher (Malone) 28:39.87
80 1015 Tim Heiman (Tri-State-4) 28:43.69
81 1006 Eric Shaffer (Findlay-6) 28:45.46
82 146 Aaron Lambert (Heidelberg) 28:53.29
83 30 Brian Adkins (Baldwin-Wallace) 29:06.26
84 1014 Jon Fennig (Tri-State-5) 29:17.72
85 1001 Dan Corson (Findlay-7) 29:25.20
86 1013 Ezekiel DeBacker (Tri-State-6) 29:26.50
87 1018 Jeremy Sherwood (Tri-State-7) 30:14.95
88 180 Erik Johnson 30:24.15
89 1016 Carl Schumacher (Tri-State) 31:02.36
90 1019 Jared Turner (Tri-State) 31:27.15
91 105 Jimmy Sare (Adrian-3) 31:49.33
92 107 John Simmons (Adrian-4) 32:15.10




TEAM SCORES - OVERALL
Team Score
1. Xavier 38
2. Bowling Green 55
3. Malone 86
4. Findlay 95
5. Baldwin-Wallace 101
6. Siena Heights 154
7. Case Western Reserve 186
8. Adrian 222
9. Tri-State 272
10. John Carroll 276
11. Cleveland State 294

TEAM SCORES - DIVISION I
Team Score
1. Xavier 22
2. Bowling Green 33
3. Cleveland State 80

TEAM SCORES - DIVISION II/NAIA
Team Score
1. Malone 31
2. Findlay 38
3. Siena Heights 60
4. Tri-State 106

TEAM SCORES - DIVISION III
Team Score
1. Baldwin-Wallace 17
2. Case Western Reserve 51
3. Adrian 67
4. John Carroll 92

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Individual Results
# Name (School) Time
1 83 Kerry Hils (Xavier-1) 17:56
2 42 Joy Echler (BGSU-1) 18:14
3 70 Jen Wollam (Malone-1) 18:44
4 84 Jennie Illig (Xavier-2) 18:50
5 62 Laura Boatwright (Malone-2) 18:54
6 1047 Julie Pitney (Findlay-1) 18:56
7 47 Sarah Lohrbach (BGSU-2) 18:57
8 81 Jennifer Andrassy (Xavier-3) 19:02
9 31 Nicole Drouhard (Baldwin-Wallace-1) 19:04
10 1075 Jenn Pann (Siena Heights-1) 19:05
11 1041 Kelly Cothern (Findlay-2) 19:05
12 85 Molly Krumpelbeck (Xavier-4) 19:10
13 87 Jaime Wyckoff (Xavier-5) 19:11
14 46 Melissa Krueger (BGSU-3) 19:15
15 43 Elise Gould (BGSU-4) 19:17
16 1044 Andrea Morgan (Findlay-3) 19:18
17 48 Christy Paine (BGSU-5) 19:18
18 34 Lynn Katanik (Baldwin-Wallace-2) 19:21
19 61 Allisa Anderson (Malone-3) 19:26
20 86 Sarah Rodenbeck (Xavier-6) 19:28
21 40 Cyndi Bostdorff (BGSU-6) 19:31
22 33 Tatum Gruskiewicz (Bald.-Wallace-3) 19:32
23 38 Jessica Textoris (Baldwin-Wallace-4) 19:33
24 109 Kristy Michaels (Adrian-1) 19:35
25 65 Sarah Eubank (Malone-4) 19:37
26 1043 Nicole Matthews (Findlay-4) 19:39
27 107 Danielle Hobbs (Adrian-2) 19:40
28 1074 Ann Venier (Siena Heights-2) 19:46
29 37 Khara Sosko (Baldwin-Wallace-5) 19:47
30 116 Emily Link (CWRU-1) 19:48
31 1072 Christina West (Siena Heights-3) 19:49
32 1055 Amanda Portis (Tri-State-1) 19:53
33 112 Kathi Grammer (CWRU-2) 19:59
34 69 Katie Huntington (Malone-5) 20:01
35 63 Nicole Bollinger (Malone-6) 20:10
36 1049 Carrie Smith (Findlay-5) 20:11
37 120 Kate Weichsel (CWRU-3) 20:20
38 66 Angela Gately (Malone-7) 20:25
39 9 Nicole Suitor (BGSU-7) 20:28
40 111 Jaime Fiordalis (CWRU-4) 20:29
41 1071 Jenny Duncan (Siena Heights-4) 20:33
42 129 Shannon McConville (John Carroll-1) 20:36
43 91 Lindsay Bokovec (Cleveland State-1) 20:38
44 1080 Karen McMillen (Siena Heights-5) 20:40
45 1048 Audra Reinhard (Findlay-6) 20:42
46 115 Christy Lett (CWRU-5) 20:43
47 1053 Leslie Kleminski (Tri-State-2) 20:45
48 1078 Katie Mustoff (Siena Heights-6) 20:49
49 105 Janice Denney (Adrian-3) 20:52
50 119 Amy Staub (CWRU-6) 20:56
51 1073 Ruth Minnik (Siena Heights-7) 20:59
52 35 Tara Perry (Baldwin-Wallace-6) 21:00
53 127 Katie Machusik (John Carroll-2) 21:00
54 41 Amber Culp (BGSU) 21:00
55 49 Kristin Spicer (BGSU) 21:01
56 1052 Kellee King (Tri-State-3) 21:05
57 123 Ashley Hnath (John Carroll-3) 21:06
58 117 Erin McCarthy (CWRU-7) 21:08
59 92 Jennifer Angers (Cleveland State-2) 21:14
60 1076 Jesse Bartz (Siena Heights) 21:15
61 113 Vicky Grammer (CWRU) 21:16
62 64 Laura Brinkley (Malone) 21:20
63 114 Lisa Leighty (CWRU) 21:21
64 1045 Erica Pashley (Findlay-7) 21:27
65 93 Shariah Pratt (Cleveland State-3) 21:29
66 1079 Stephanie Clark (Siena Heights) 21:36
67 1077 Jen Hinckley (Siena Heights) 21:39
68 108 Hillary McCrumb (Adrian-4) 21:42
69 118 Kristen Prijatel (CWRU) 21:45
70 122 Mary Gallagher (John Carroll-4) 21:49
71 106 Jenny Dzieciolowki (Adrian-5) 21:49
72 32 Tara Gruskiewicz (Baldwin-Wallace-7) 21:50
73 68 Margie Huber (Malone) 21:56
74 1042 Jennifer Gillespie (Findlay) 22:13
75 30 Abby Cominsky (Baldwin-Wallace) 22:21
76 95 Kristina Kris (Cleveland State-4) 22:23
77 164 Susie Sauer 22:39
78 128 Cara Mazzocca (John Carroll-5) 22:46
79 102 Mandy Burke (Adrian-6) 22:57
80 104 Lyndsay Crutchfield (Adrian-7) 23:00
81 124 Jacqueline Jarosz (John Carroll-6) 23:02
82 101 Aja Blackwell (Adrian) 23:06
83 1054 Jennie Navarro (Tri-State-4) 23:36
84 1051 Jenny Gabel (Tri-State-5) 23:43
85 98 Tina Peric (Cleveland State-5) 24:17
86 1056 Becky Stakes (Tri-State-6) 24:53
87 99 Helene Vorster (Cleveland State-6) 24:58
88 97 Peric Georgian (Cleveland State-7) 25:09
89 1127 Rachel Larioola (Unattached-Malone) 25:42
90 103 Salina Cowden (Adrian) 25:51
91 50 Michelle Amezquita (Cleveland State) 27:40




Women's Results

# Name Time
1 166 TJ Doherty 18:20.15
2 1091 Christine Thompson 19:08.86
3 158 Margaret Lander 22:09.09
4 1096 Michelle Macomber 22:35.98
5 157 Erin Famous 22:39.37
6 99 Juliann T. Spencer 22:55.26
7 159 Megan Maness 22:57.84
8 1095 Christina Kreger 23:08.82
9 160 Giulia Pagano 23:27.56
10 161 Loren Spickler 23:30.59
11 154 Katherine Beck 23:43.85
12 126 Pam Kumor 24:32.32
13 165 Kate Sullivan 25:11.57
14 125 Katie Jerrome 25:27.31
15 121 Falhen Brown 25:45.80
16 1094 Becky Riddle 25:53.15
17 151 Jessica Givens 26:13.18
18 163 Leah Gardner 27:37.79

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's Results

# Name Time
1 92 Aaron Usher 25:53.66
2 Tom Williams 26:34.93
3 85 Mike Aukerman 27:02.30
4 87 Matt Harbert 27:34.13
5 1104 Phil King 27:43.78
6 1103 Kris Lachowski 27:45.89
7 1106 David Stonestreet 27:47.09
8 3 Jeff Schuler 27:48.45
9 1099 Josh Larsen 27:52.17
10 1107 Ed Stonestreet 28:05.82
11 1 Jeffrey McManus 28:07.65
12 153 28:09.29
13 195 Daniel Bowser 28:17.45
14 1108 Jon Wagner 28:20.46
15 90 Christopher Healy 28:23.83
16 96 Joseph Reed 28:42.80
17 177 Jared Manns 28:54.48
18 176 Kenny Bateson 29:03.61
19 84 John Jeren 29:08.92
20 1102 Brad Hampshire 29:17.29
21 8 Tim Divito 29:17.84
22 97 Jesse Linee 29:24.44
23 1081 Marcus Plikerd 29:24.67
24 91 Paul Vansyckle 29:41.42
25 1011 Ben Copper 30:04.99
26 95 Spencer Rodgers 30:09.71
27 88 Travis Hileman 30:12.14
28 178 Doug Moenter 30:14.27
29 179 Ben Hoeppner 30:15.85
30 125 Joshua Czerwinski 30:18.69
31 7 Charlie Carpenter 30:27.66
32 94 Dan Quinn 30:30.13
33 200 Eric May 30:44.33
34 1090 Patrick Woltman 30:50.40
35 2 Matthew Oravec 30:54.70
36 1089 Robert Romano 31:23.33
37 Todd Black 31:38.20
38 93 Michael Garrels 31:46.49
39 198 Jason Haserodt 31:48.75
40 Tim Arndt 31:50.46
41 4 John Stasser 32:17.03
42 5 Timothy Warnky 37:37.03
43 183 Matt Stewart 32:40.49
44 9 Jonathon Harmon 33:55.89
45 181 Ron Pulliam 34:14.89
46 1082 Brian Richards 35:08.18
47 182 Adam Richmond 35:56.10
48 1086 Mike Minnaugh 35:57.02
49 152 Charles Moon 37:00.06