SPARTA INVITATIONAL

back to results

Sep. 15, 2001

SPARTA INVITATIONAL


MEN'S 5K BLUE DIVISION



SCORES
1. Union 40 7. Forest Hills Northern 174
2. Rockford 87 8. Hudsonville 205
3. Grand Rapids Christian 87 9. Northview 230
4. Grandville 101 10. Greenville 288
5. Forest Hills Central 141 11. Lowell 302
6. West Ottawa 145 12. Creston 334




FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Mershawi Tewoldemedhin Union 16:12.4 1
2. Josh Huyser-Honig Grand Rapids Christian 16:21.8 2
3. Jeff Weber Grandville 16:24.6 3
4. Derek Scott Northview 16:31.8 4
5. Andy Rittenhouse Union 16:35.9 5
6. Mohomad Sheikh Union 16:39.6 6
7. Nicholas Liversedge Forest Hills Central 16:58.9 7
8. David Morgan Forest Hills Northern 16:59.5 8
9. Levi Yoder Union 17:11.7 9
10. Bobby Brouwer Forest Hills Central 17:13.7 10
11. Luke Chruscel Grandville 17:15.8 11
12. Pete Clemo Grand Rapids Christian 17:17.5 12
13. Todd Smith Rockford 17:18.9 13
14. Dave DeHaan Grand Rapids Christian 17:19.9 14
15. Mike Ulanski Rockford 17:24.9 15
16. Adam Kovac Grandville 17:25.7 16
17. Brad Miedema Hudsonville 17:28.9 17
18. Ben Morris Rockford 17:36.8 18
19. Michael Kurban Union 17:38.9 19
20. Ryan Walker Rockford 17:42.3 20
21. Danny Harmsen Rockford 17:42.8 21
22. Nick Darby Rockford 17:44.0 P
23. Derek Larsman West Ottawa 17:45.0 23
24. Andy Longcore Rockford 17:47.1 P
25. John Geahan Creston 17:48.1 25
26. Bryan Tharp West Ottawa 17:50.2 26
27. Ryan Donaghy Greenville 17:51.5 27
28. Dave VandenBerge Grand Rapids Christian 17:52.7 28
29. Jason Townsend West Ottawa 17:53.9 29
30. Ryan Thome Grandville 17:54.3 30
31. Justin Daining Grand Rapids Christian 17:54.6 31
32. Brian Post West Ottawa 17:55.7 32
33. Kyle Smith Forest Hills Northern 17:57.7 33
34. Jeff DeMaagd Grand Rapids Christian 18:03.0 P
35. Ted Booker West Ottawa 18:04.3 35
36. Mike Toman Northview 18:06.5 36
37. Scott Kyle Forest Hills Central 18:08.0 37
38. Josh Saxbee Hudsonville 18:08.4 38
39. Brian Nix Forest Hills Northern 18:09.6 39
40. John Weller Hudsonville 18:11.0 40
41. Matt Grandy Grandville 18:13.4 41
42. Matt Dull Forest Hills Central 18:13.8 42
43. Bobby Dompierre Forest Hills Northern 18:14.5 43
44. Tim Lewis Grandville 18:15.4 P
45. Andy Neumann Forest Hills Central 18:16.4 45
46. Steve Ellison Lowell 18:17.7 46
47. Aaron Scott Grand Rapids Christian 18:19.5 P
48. Keith Brown West Ottawa 18:22.8 P
49. Scott Riddle Lowell 18:25.8 49
50. Corey Steimel Grandville 18:37.9 P
51. Jason Raehl Forest Hills Northern 18:39.6 51
52. Tim Spaulding West Ottawa 18:40.4 P
53. Ben VanGessel Northview 18:45.8 53
54. Cody Crossman Hudsonville 18:53.0 54
55. Michael Thomas Forest Hills Central 18:55.1 P
56. Grant Koster Hudsonville 18:55.5 56
57. Dave Perron Forest Hills Northern 18:56.9 P
58. Dan Morris Union 18:59.4 P
59. Paul Ogburn Hudsonville 19:04.2 P
60. Jesus Martinez Union 19:04.7 P
61. Alex Leithauser Forest Hills Northern 19:05.1 P
62. Nate Brunner Forest Hills Central 19:05.4 P
63. Tom Faussett Greenville 19:07.3 63
64. Tom Maxim Greenville 19:23.3 64
65. Bobby Gingerich Lowell 19:25.3 65
66. Erik Ojmglinski Grand Rapids Central 19:27.6 -
67. Matt Pelak Greenville 19:34.7 66
68. Dan McGee Northview 19:42.1 67
69. David Slentz Greenville 19:46.9 68
70. Mitch Solon Lowell 19:49.0 69
71. Brent DeBack Northview 19:53.5 70
72. Matt Danley Northview 19:57.1 P
73. Steve Prescher Hudsonville 20:11.5 P
74. David Wilson Grand Rapids Central 20:21.2 -
75. Andy Roberts Lowell 20:29.4 73
76. Thomas Dicks Grand Rapids Central 20:30.6 -
77. Marcos Gomez Creston 20:31.7 74
78. Adam Conkle Northview 20:56.8 P
79. Courtney Tillman Creston 21:02.2 76
80. ABAS Molmad Grand Rapids Central 21:14.0 -
81. Brandon Carey Greenville 21:32.5 P
82. Ryan Karasiewicz Lowell 22:25.0 P
83. Jake Johnson Creston 24:43.6 79
84. Mike Dudek Creston 25:40.7 80
85. John Mick Creston 26:17.3 P


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS


1. Union Mershawi Tewoldemedhin 1 16:12 1
Andy Rittenhouse 5 16:35 5
Mohomad Sheikh 6 16:39 6
Levi Yoder 9 17:11 9
Michael Kurban 19 17:38 19
Dan Morris 58 18:59
Jesus Martinez 60 19:04


Union ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:15 40


2. Rockford Todd Smith 13 17:18 13
Mike Ulanski 15 17:24 15
Ben Morris 18 17:36 18
Ryan Walker 20 17:42 20
Danny Harmsen 21 17:42 21
Nick Darby 22 17:44
Andy Longcore 24 17:47


Rockford ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:42 87


3. Grand Rapids Christian Josh Huyser-Honig 2 16:21 2
Pete Clemo 12 17:17 12
Dave DeHaan 14 17:19 14
Dave VandenBerge 28 17:52 28
Justin Daining 31 17:54 31
Jeff DeMaagd 34 18:03
Aaron Scott 47 18:19


Grand Rapids Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:43 87


4. Grandville Jeff Weber 3 16:24 3
Luke Chruscel 11 17:15 11
Adam Kovac 16 17:25 16
Ryan Thome 30 17:54 30
Matt Grandy 41 18:13 41
Tim Lewis 44 18:15
Corey Steimel 50 18:37


Grandville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:11 101


5. Forest Hills Central Nicholas Liversedge 7 16:58 7
Bobby Brouwer 10 17:13 10
Scott Kyle 37 18:08 37
Matt Dull 42 18:13 42
Andy Neumann 45 18:16 45
Michael Thomas 55 18:55
Nate Brunner 62 19:05


Forest Hills Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:48 141


6. West Ottawa Derek Larsman 23 17:45 23
Bryan Tharp 26 17:50 26
Jason Townsend 29 17:53 29
Brian Post 32 17:55 32
Ted Booker 35 18:04 35
Keith Brown 48 18:22
Tim Spaulding 52 18:40


West Ottawa ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:27 145


7. Forest Hills Northern David Morgan 8 16:59 8
Kyle Smith 33 17:57 33
Brian Nix 39 18:09 39
Bobby Dompierre 43 18:14 43
Jason Raehl 51 18:39 51
Dave Perron 57 18:56
Alex Leithauser 61 19:05


Forest Hills Northern ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:58 174


8. Hudsonville Brad Miedema 17 17:28 17
Josh Saxbee 38 18:08 38
John Weller 40 18:11 40
Cody Crossman 54 18:53 54
Grant Koster 56 18:55 56
Paul Ogburn 59 19:04
Steve Prescher 73 20:11


Hudsonville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:35 205


9. Northview Derek Scott 4 16:31 4
Mike Toman 36 18:06 36
Ben VanGessel 53 18:45 53
Dan McGee 68 19:42 67
Brent DeBack 71 19:53 70
Matt Danley 72 19:57
Adam Conkle 78 20:56


Northview ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:57 230


10. Greenville Ryan Donaghy 27 17:51 27
Tom Faussett 63 19:07 63
Tom Maxim 64 19:23 64
Matt Pelak 67 19:34 66
David Slentz 69 19:46 68
Brandon Carey 81 21:32


Greenville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:41 288


11. Lowell Steve Ellison 46 18:17 46
Scott Riddle 49 18:25 49
Bobby Gingerich 65 19:25 65
Mitch Solon 70 19:49 69
Andy Roberts 75 20:29 73
Ryan Karasiewicz 82 22:25


Lowell ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:25 302


12. Creston John Geahan 25 17:48 25
Marcos Gomez 77 20:31 74
Courtney Tillman 79 21:02 76
Jake Johnson 83 24:43 79
Mike Dudek 84 25:40 80
John Mick 85 26:17


Creston ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:44 334




MEN'S 5K GOLD DIVISION


SCORES
1. Sparta 87 7. Allegan 149
2. East Grand Rapids 87 8. Kenowa Hills 208
3. Caledonia 95 9. Fruitport 217
4. Cedar Springs 114 10. Belding 248
5. Ionia 121 11. Hudsonville Unity Christian 276
6. Wyoming Park 136 12. Chippewa Hills 299




FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Tim Ross Caledonia 15:15.8 1
2. Mark Vanderveer Wyoming Park 16:27.3 2
3. Matthew Casilias East Grand Rapids 16:36.6 3
4. AJ McConnell Sparta 16:40.7 4
5. Joe Skripka Sparta 16:46.6 5
6. Adam Hoogewind Fruitport 16:49.0 6
7. Justin Kessler Ionia 16:55.0 7
8. Tim Kelsh Chippewa Hills 16:56.5 8
9. Nick Fisher East Grand Rapids 17:05.1 9
10. Ben Alexander Kenowa Hills 17:08.9 10
11. Mike Fuller Ionia 17:13.9 11
12. Eric Syverson East Grand Rapids 17:15.4 12
13. Dan Cramer Cedar Springs 17:19.8 13
14. Zack Bolton Belding 17:23.3 14
15. Mike Pete Allegan 17:26.0 15
16. John McClellan Allegan 17:27.9 16
17. Chris Witbrodt Wyoming Park 17:30.4 17
18. David Cramer Cedar Springs 17:37.2 18
19. Joel DeBlaay Caledonia 17:37.8 19
20. Pat Spitzley Caledonia 17:42.3 20
21. Dan DeRivera Sparta 17:43.1 21
22. Jeffrey DeBlaay Caledonia 17:45.6 22
23. Andrew Giguere East Grand Rapids 17:48.0 23
24. Mike Bissonette Wyoming Park 17:52.0 24
25. Brad Colley Ionia 17:53.8 25
26. Josh Ulberg Cedar Springs 17:54.4 26
27. Kyle Norwood Cedar Springs 17:54.7 27
28. Mike Snowden Sparta 17:56.6 28
29. Mike Haskell Sparta 17:56.8 29
30. Mike Bigney Cedar Springs 18:07.0 30
31. Ken Sokolowski Sparta 18:11.5 P
32. Joe Fransisco Ionia 18:14.5 32
33. Jon Hekman Caledonia 18:15.7 33
34. Chad Diefenbacher Fruitport 18:16.1 34
35. Matt Harrell Belding 18:17.1 35
36. Dave Hanes Cedar Springs 18:18.3 P
37. Tony Shelton Sparta 18:20.3 P
38. James Marr Allegan 18:23.1 38
39. Jason Schont Allegan 18:23.3 39
40. Stephen Cole East Grand Rapids 18:25.0 40
41. Kyle Handlogten Allegan 18:26.3 41
42. Timothy Gates Wyoming Park 18:29.0 42
43. Trevor Carlyle East Grand Rapids 18:32.4 P
44. Josh Bergakker Hudsonville Unity Christian 18:33.5 44
45. Ron Roobol Kenowa Hills 18:34.1 45
46. Robbie Kuhtz Ionia 18:39.0 46
47. William Frayer East Grand Rapids 18:46.5 P
48. Aaron Snippe Hudsonville Unity Christian 18:55.5 48
49. Jeff Sweeney Kenowa Hills 19:00.0 49
50. Doug Downer Kenowa Hills 19:11.3 50
51. Scott Maybore Wyoming Park 19:15.2 51
52. David Baylis Belding 19:16.8 52
53. Brian Zwart Fruitport 19:18.0 53
54. Martin Boluyt Kenowa Hills 19:19.5 54
55. Mike West Allegan 19:19.7 P
56. Andrew Westhof Fruitport 19:20.5 56
57. Joe Favreau Caledonia 19:22.6 P
58. Aaron Rohrer Caledonia 19:26.4 P
59. Tom VanderJagt Hudsonville Unity Christian 19:27.5 59
60. Jake Dewitt Wyoming Park 19:29.6 P
61. Blair Shellenbarger Cedar Springs 19:30.3 P
62. Justin Brasser Hudsonville Unity Christian 19:34.7 62
63. Kevin Mulder Hudsonville Unity Christian 19:38.2 63
64. Chris Wieczorek Ionia 19:40.2 P
65. Rob Beckman Kenowa Hills 19:40.5 P
66. Corey Williams Chippewa Hills 19:49.7 66
67. Josh Emmons Belding 19:50.2 67
68. Ben Freedman Fruitport 19:58.1 68
69. Ryan DenHartigh Hudsonville Unity Christian 19:59.1 P
70. Peter DeKievit Hudsonville Unity Christian 19:59.8 P
71. Steve DeWinter Kenowa Hills 20:01.3 P
72. Jarod DeVoogd Fruitport 20:02.6 P
73. Jake Knott Chippewa Hills 20:12.2 73
74. Ryan Maxon Chippewa Hills 20:50.8 74
75. Mike Kauppila Fruitport 20:53.6 P
76. Brandon Masengale Ionia 21:07.8 P
77. Idair Espinosa Wyoming Park 21:08.7 P
78. Kirk Torgerson Chippewa Hills 21:09.2 78
79. Justin Knott Chippewa Hills 21:14.5 P
80. Len Adams Belding 21:57.9 80
81. Tom McNeilly Chippewa Hills 23:00.9 P
82. Justin Hetherman Belding 23:37.6 P


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS


1. Sparta AJ McConnell 4 16:40 4
Joe Skripka 5 16:46 5
Dan DeRivera 21 17:43 21
Mike Snowden 28 17:56 28
Mike Haskell 29 17:56 29
Ken Sokolowski 31 18:11
Tony Shelton 37 18:20


Sparta ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:01 87


2. East Grand Rapids Matthew Casilias 3 16:36 3
Nick Fisher 9 17:05 9
Eric Syverson 12 17:15 12
Andrew Giguere 23 17:48 23
Stephen Cole 40 18:25 40
Trevor Carlyle 43 18:32
William Frayer 47 18:46


East Grand Rapids ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:09 87


3. Caledonia Tim Ross 1 15:15 1
Joel DeBlaay 19 17:37 19
Pat Spitzley 20 17:42 20
Jeffrey DeBlaay 22 17:45 22
Jon Hekman 33 18:15 33
Joe Favreau 57 19:22
Aaron Rohrer 58 19:26


Caledonia ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:34 95


4. Cedar Springs Dan Cramer 13 17:19 13
David Cramer 18 17:37 18
Josh Ulberg 26 17:54 26
Kyle Norwood 27 17:54 27
Mike Bigney 30 18:07 30
Dave Hanes 36 18:18
Blair Shellenbarger 61 19:30


Cedar Springs ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:51 114


5. Ionia Justin Kessler 7 16:55 7
Mike Fuller 11 17:13 11
Brad Colley 25 17:53 25
Joe Fransisco 32 18:14 32
Robbie Kuhtz 46 18:39 46
Chris Wieczorek 64 19:40
Brandon Masengale 76 21:07


Ionia ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:54 121


6. Wyoming Park Mark Vanderveer 2 16:27 2
Chris Witbrodt 17 17:30 17
Mike Bissonette 24 17:52 24
Timothy Gates 42 18:29 42
Scott Maybore 51 19:15 51
Jake Dewitt 60 19:29
Idair Espinosa 77 21:08


Wyoming Park ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:33 136


7. Allegan Mike Pete 15 17:26 15
John McClellan 16 17:27 16
James Marr 38 18:23 38
Jason Schont 39 18:23 39
Kyle Handlogten 41 18:26 41
Mike West 55 19:19


Allegan ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:05 149


8. Kenowa Hills Ben Alexander 10 17:08 10
Ron Roobol 45 18:34 45
Jeff Sweeney 49 19:00 49
Doug Downer 50 19:11 50
Martin Boluyt 54 19:19 54
Rob Beckman 65 19:40
Steve DeWinter 71 20:01


Kenowa Hills ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:12 208


9. Fruitport Adam Hoogewind 6 16:49 6
Chad Diefenbacher 34 18:16 34
Brian Zwart 53 19:18 53
Andrew Westhof 56 19:20 56
Ben Freedman 68 19:58 68
Jarod DeVoogd 72 20:02
Mike Kauppila 75 20:53


Fruitport ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:41 217


10. Belding Zack Bolton 14 17:23 14
Matt Harrell 35 18:17 35
David Baylis 52 19:16 52
Josh Emmons 67 19:50 67
Len Adams 80 21:57 80
Justin Hetherman 82 23:37


Belding ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:43 248


11. Hudsonville Unity Christian Josh Bergakker 44 18:33 44
Aaron Snippe 48 18:55 48
Tom VanderJagt 59 19:27 59
Justin Brasser 62 19:34 62
Kevin Mulder 63 19:38 63
Ryan DenHartigh 69 19:59
Peter DeKievit 70 19:59


Hudsonville Unity Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:07 276


12. Chippewa Hills Tim Kelsh 8 16:56 8
Corey Williams 66 19:49 66
Jake Knott 73 20:12 73
Ryan Maxon 74 20:50 74
Kirk Torgerson 78 21:09 78
Justin Knott 79 21:14
Tom McNeilly 81 23:00


Chippewa Hills ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:56 299




MEN'S 5K WHITE DIVISION

SCORES
1. West Catholic 61 6. Godwin Heights 132
2. Kellogsville 87 7. Rogers 132
3. South Haven 109 8. Otsego 182
4. Tri-County 114 9. Grant 204
5. Coopersville 130 10. Central Montcalm 204




FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Brad Croasdale Tri-County 17:13.2 1
2. Alan Mathis Kellogsville 17:19.0 2
3. Steve Harpold West Catholic 17:39.8 3
4. Mike Whitney South Haven 17:42.8 4
5. Derek Hutchinson Godwin Heights 17:44.5 5
6. Neil Canfield (09) West Catholic 17:44.7 6
7. Nick Ruimveld Otsego 17:49.0 7
8. Ryan Faber Coopersville 17:50.1 8
9. Edward DeVries West Catholic 18:07.9 9
10. Ronnie Popma Kellogsville 18:09.6 10
11. Aaron Flower South Haven 18:10.5 11
12. David Schuelke West Catholic 18:10.7 12
13. Dan Hoezee Godwin Heights 18:12.0 13
14. Tryl Hartfield Rogers 18:12.3 14
15. Derrick Vargo Grant 18:13.2 15
16. Tony Salasar Rogers 18:15.2 16
17. Gordy Lubbers Kellogsville 18:18.8 17
18. Allen Fisher Tri-County 18:20.2 18
19. Nate Peck Coopersville 18:20.7 19
20. Eric Trygstad Central Montcalm 18:23.8 20
21. Jordan Harrison Grant 18:24.0 21
22. Kirk Vandepanne Tri-County 18:29.4 22
23. Justin Fisher-Short Otsego 18:33.1 23
24. Anthony Rollins South Haven 18:35.1 24
25. Jordan Britton Rogers 18:36.2 25
26. Skyler VandeVelde Kellogsville 18:42.8 26
27. Jeff Smith Coopersville 18:49.3 27
28. Skyler Waaso South Haven 18:55.9 28
29. T.J. Nielsen Central Montcalm 18:57.5 29
30. Samuel Anyuon Godwin Heights 18:58.1 30
31. Andy Schmidt West Catholic 19:03.5 31
32. Chris Thai Kellogsville 19:05.1 32
33. Eric Boersma Coopersville 19:05.7 33
34. Cory Sharp Kellogsville 19:07.2 P
35. Gary Rajah Lakeview 19:08.2 -
36. Nate Ducat Tri-County 19:08.4 35
37. Dustin Snoop Rogers 19:12.1 36
38. Ben Wales Otsego 19:14.4 37
39. Nick Andres Tri-County 19:24.5 38
40. Tom Warchefsky Central Montcalm 19:25.3 39
41. Kevin Engelking Godwin Heights 19:26.9 40
42. Gilbert Valenzuela Rogers 19:40.9 41
43. Josh Pemberton South Haven 19:42.0 42
44. Ryan Harder Coopersville 19:44.7 43
45. Tony Rivera Godwin Heights 19:46.0 44
46. Abraham Ayor Godwin Heights 19:46.8 P
47. Shawn Moore Hamilton 19:49.7 -
48. Tom Courtade Coopersville 19:51.5 P
49. Nick Troyer Rogers 19:53.1 P
50. Jeff Rabine Kellogsville 19:53.9 P
51. Matt Raterink Coopersville 19:54.3 P
52. Jared Aleman South Haven 20:00.9 P
53. Rob Atwood Grant 20:03.5 51
54. Matt Hoezee Godwin Heights 20:06.8 P
55. Mike Clery-Kroneck Central Montcalm 20:10.4 53
56. Chad Newby Otsego 20:15.3 54
57. Erich Tanis West Catholic 20:18.7 P
58. Kevin Riemersma Hamilton 20:19.9 -
59. Paul O'Brien West Catholic 20:22.7 P
60. David Welch Rogers 20:40.1 P
61. Shane Smith Grant 20:52.0 58
62. Joe Angelini Grant 20:57.4 59
63. Jonathan Meeuwenberg Grant 21:03.3 P
64. Steve Quarry Otsego 21:12.5 61
65. Brandon Smith Otsego 21:12.7 P
66. Gabe Vasquez Central Montcalm 21:22.1 63
67. Adam Brace Tri-County 21:37.4 P
68. Dan Winter Lakeview 21:43.1 -
69. John Barrett Hamilton 22:00.3 -
70. Nate Badge Central Montcalm 22:04.1 P
71. Keith Kniaz Central Montcalm 22:29.4 P
72. Richard Pease Tri-County 22:30.8 P
73. Dustin Miller Lakeview 22:32.0 -
74. Kurt Baney Lakeview 22:37.1 -
75. Ryan Storr South Haven 23:32.9 P
76. Cory Shultz Grant 24:29.9 P


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS


1. West Catholic Steve Harpold 3 17:39 3
Neil Canfield (09) 6 17:44 6
Edward DeVries 9 18:07 9
David Schuelke 12 18:10 12
Andy Schmidt 31 19:03 31
Erich Tanis 57 20:18
Paul O'Brien 59 20:22


West Catholic ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:43 61


2. Kellogsville Alan Mathis 2 17:19 2
Ronnie Popma 10 18:09 10
Gordy Lubbers 17 18:18 17
Skyler VandeVelde 26 18:42 26
Chris Thai 32 19:05 32
Cory Sharp 34 19:07
Jeff Rabine 50 19:53


Kellogsville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:33 87


3. South Haven Mike Whitney 4 17:42 4
Aaron Flower 11 18:10 11
Anthony Rollins 24 18:35 24
Skyler Waaso 28 18:55 28
Josh Pemberton 43 19:42 42
Jared Aleman 52 20:00
Ryan Storr 75 23:32


South Haven ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:04 109


4. Tri-County Brad Croasdale 1 17:13 1
Allen Fisher 18 18:20 18
Kirk Vandepanne 22 18:29 22
Nate Ducat 36 19:08 35
Nick Andres 39 19:24 38
Adam Brace 67 21:37
Richard Pease 72 22:30


Tri-County ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:34 114


5. Coopersville Ryan Faber 8 17:50 8
Nate Peck 19 18:20 19
Jeff Smith 27 18:49 27
Eric Boersma 33 19:05 33
Ryan Harder 44 19:44 43
Tom Courtade 48 19:51
Matt Raterink 51 19:54


Coopersville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:48 130


6. Godwin Heights Derek Hutchinson 5 17:44 5
Dan Hoezee 13 18:12 13
Samuel Anyuon 30 18:58 30
Kevin Engelking 41 19:26 40
Tony Rivera 45 19:46 44
Abraham Ayor 46 19:46
Matt Hoezee 54 20:06


Godwin Heights ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:06 132


7. Rogers Tryl Hartfield 14 18:12 14
Tony Salasar 16 18:15 16
Jordan Britton 25 18:36 25
Dustin Snoop 37 19:12 36
Gilbert Valenzuela 42 19:40 41
Nick Troyer 49 19:53
David Welch 60 20:40


Rogers ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:55 132


8. Otsego Nick Ruimveld 7 17:49 7
Justin Fisher-Short 23 18:33 23
Ben Wales 38 19:14 37
Chad Newby 56 20:15 54
Steve Quarry 64 21:12 61
Brandon Smith 65 21:12


Otsego ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:03 182


9. Grant Derrick Vargo 15 18:13 15
Jordan Harrison 21 18:24 21
Rob Atwood 53 20:03 51
Shane Smith 61 20:52 58
Joe Angelini 62 20:57 59
Jonathan Meeuwenberg 63 21:03
Cory Shultz 76 24:29


Grant ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:29 204


10. Central Montcalm Eric Trygstad 20 18:23 20
T.J. Nielsen 29 18:57 29
Tom Warchefsky 40 19:25 39
Mike Clery-Kroneck 55 20:10 53
Gabe Vasquez 66 21:22 63
Nate Badge 70 22:04
Keith Kniaz 71 22:29


Central Montcalm ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:17 204


Hamilton Shawn Moore 47 19:49
Kevin Riemersma 58 20:19
John Barrett 69 22:00


Hamilton ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:02:08


Lakeview Gary Rajah 35 19:08
Dan Winter 68 21:43
Dustin Miller 73 22:32
Kurt Baney 74 22:37


Lakeview ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:00




MEN'S 5K SILVER DIVISION


SCORES
1. Kent City 67 6. Montague 144
2. Hesperia 69 7. Newaygo 156
3. Allendale 88 8. Saranac High School 176
4. Morley Stanwood 98 9. Ravenna 263
5. Grand Rapids Baptist 100 10. Gateway 297


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Dan Campbell Grand Rapids Baptist 16:44.2 1
2. Andy Kent Kent City 17:10.4 2
3. Lance Jones Saranac High School 17:13.4 3
4. Ben Watson (09) Allendale 17:22.1 4
5. Rick Utrup Newaygo 17:25.7 5
6. Scott Fick Montague 17:27.9 6
7. Mitch Zost Allendale 17:30.0 7
8. Gil Sweet Hesperia 17:40.1 8
9. Elliot Slate Hesperia 17:49.5 9
10. Adam Soule Carson City-Crystal 17:51.7 -
11. Richard Howe Morley Stanwood 17:52.5 10
12. Robbie Sgro Morley Stanwood 17:52.9 11
13. Chris Kent Kent City 17:57.5 12
14. James Austin Kent City 18:00.2 13
15. Jon Schaffer Hesperia 18:07.5 14
16. Bryce Ploegstra Kent City 18:10.0 15
17. Patrick Buist Allendale 18:10.6 16
18. Beau Jensen Montague 18:12.3 17
19. Jon Shields Hesperia 18:15.5 18
20. Josh Modert Grand Rapids Baptist 18:16.6 19
21. Drew Rynberg Hesperia 18:31.4 20
22. Mike Baumeister Grand Rapids Baptist 18:32.9 21
23. Chris Niemann Morley Stanwood 18:37.5 22
24. Mike Schirmer (09) Hesperia 18:42.3 P
25. Paul Henderson Newaygo 18:49.0 24
26. Michael Workman Musk Catholic Central 18:51.6 -
27. Matt Nixon Kent City 18:52.8 25
28. David Ouwinga Grand Rapids Baptist 18:53.2 26
29. Doug Westgate Morley Stanwood 18:56.8 27
30. Clayton Allison Morley Stanwood 18:58.9 28
31. Brian Carr Morley Stanwood 19:05.1 P
32. Rob Klingeman Allendale 19:07.3 30
33. Dustin Mol Allendale 19:15.4 31
34. Bryan Dean Hesperia 19:17.5 P
35. Wes Muller Grand Rapids Baptist 19:27.3 33
36. Dave Bielski Montague 19:28.1 34
37. Justin Shupe Kent City 19:29.2 P
38. Adam Wigfield Saranac High School 19:32.7 36
39. Dan Wood Montague 19:34.9 37
40. Seth Edgar Kent City 19:35.6 P
41. Scott Marquardt Newaygo 19:37.3 39
42. Todd Marquardt Newaygo 19:39.7 40
43. Nate McGee Allendale 19:45.3 P
44. Joe VanLaan Grand Rapids Baptist 19:48.2 P
45. Keith Darby Saranac High School 19:51.5 43
46. Zac Dukes Morley Stanwood 20:02.5 P
47. Josh McClintack Saranac High School 20:08.6 45
48. Chad Gerencer Musk Catholic Central 20:20.7 -
49. Brandon VanKuiken Allendale 20:30.5 P
50. Frank Brandon Ravenna 21:05.7 47
51. Aaron Dorr Carson City-Crystal 21:11.9 -
52. Mike Ford Newaygo 21:13.7 48
53. Marcus Diaz Saranac High School 21:28.4 49
54. Brian James Montague 21:31.3 50
55. Deric Schaub Ravenna 21:53.2 51
56. Anthony Hittis Ravenna 22:11.8 52
57. Jon Grandy Carson City-Crystal 22:15.7 -
58. Jonah Anderton Gateway 22:43.5 53
59. Josh Darby Saranac High School 22:50.8 P
60. Matthew Vogt Newaygo 23:29.4 P
61. Kyle Patterson Ravenna 23:43.0 56
62. Jacob Stamour Musk Catholic Central 23:59.5 -
63. Jeff Grover Ravenna 25:13.2 57
64. Andrew Bobo Gateway 25:31.6 58
65. Tim Badgerow Ravenna 26:24.5 P
66. Josh Griffin Carson City-Crystal 27:26.5 -
67. Dion Stumpo Montague 29:22.0 P
68. Simon Kempen Gateway 34:17.1 61
69. Nate Wood Gateway 34:32.6 62
70. Brian Bultman Gateway 34:33.6 63


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS


1. Kent City Andy Kent 2 17:10 2
Chris Kent 13 17:57 12
James Austin 14 18:00 13
Bryce Ploegstra 16 18:10 15
Matt Nixon 27 18:52 25
Justin Shupe 37 19:29
Seth Edgar 40 19:35


Kent City ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:09 67


2. Hesperia Gil Sweet 8 17:40 8
Elliot Slate 9 17:49 9
Jon Schaffer 15 18:07 14
Jon Shields 19 18:15 18
Drew Rynberg 21 18:31 20
Mike Schirmer (09) 24 18:42
Bryan Dean 34 19:17


Hesperia ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:22 69


3. Allendale Ben Watson (09) 4 17:22 4
Mitch Zost 7 17:30 7
Patrick Buist 17 18:10 16
Rob Klingeman 32 19:07 30
Dustin Mol 33 19:15 31
Nate McGee 43 19:45
Brandon VanKuiken 49 20:30


Allendale ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:24 88


4. Morley Stanwood Richard Howe 11 17:52 10
Robbie Sgro 12 17:52 11
Chris Niemann 23 18:37 22
Doug Westgate 29 18:56 27
Clayton Allison 30 18:58 28
Brian Carr 31 19:05
Zac Dukes 46 20:02


Morley Stanwood ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:15 98


5. Grand Rapids Baptist Dan Campbell 1 16:44 1
Josh Modert 20 18:16 19
Mike Baumeister 22 18:32 21
David Ouwinga 28 18:53 26
Wes Muller 35 19:27 33
Joe VanLaan 44 19:48


Grand Rapids Baptist ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:52 100


6. Montague Scott Fick 6 17:27 6
Beau Jensen 18 18:12 17
Dave Bielski 36 19:28 34
Dan Wood 39 19:34 37
Brian James 54 21:31 50
Dion Stumpo 67 29:22


Montague ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:12 144


7. Newaygo Rick Utrup 5 17:25 5
Paul Henderson 25 18:49 24
Scott Marquardt 41 19:37 39
Todd Marquardt 42 19:39 40
Mike Ford 52 21:13 48
Matthew Vogt 60 23:29


Newaygo ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:43 156


8. Saranac High School Lance Jones 3 17:13 3
Adam Wigfield 38 19:32 36
Keith Darby 45 19:51 43
Josh McClintack 47 20:08 45
Marcus Diaz 53 21:28 49
Josh Darby 59 22:50


Saranac High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:12 176


9. Ravenna Frank Brandon 50 21:05 47
Deric Schaub 55 21:53 51
Anthony Hittis 56 22:11 52
Kyle Patterson 61 23:43 56
Jeff Grover 63 25:13 57
Tim Badgerow 65 26:24


Ravenna ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:05 263


10. Gateway Jonah Anderton 58 22:43 53
Andrew Bobo 64 25:31 58
Simon Kempen 68 34:17 61
Nate Wood 69 34:32 62
Brian Bultman 70 34:33 63


Gateway ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:31:36 297




MEN'S 5K BLUE RESERVE




SCORES
1. Rockford 21 5. West Ottawa 128
2. Grandville 65 6. Forest Hills Northern 144
3. Grand Rapids Christian 75 7. Union 207
4. Forest Hills Central 111




FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Nate Rodriguez Rockford 17:59.3 1
2. Andrew Do West Ottawa 18:10.0 2
3. Nate Angle Rockford 18:10.9 3
4. Josh Bennett Rockford 18:11.7 4
5. Ross Anderson Rockford 18:17.1 5
6. Dave Koster Grand Rapids Christian 18:21.6 6
7. Kevin Kosters Grandville 18:25.0 7
8. Steven Dykstra Rockford 18:25.3 8
9. Byron Cross Rockford 18:28.6 P
10. Seth Werner Grandville 18:33.1 10
11. Dan Volk Rockford 18:37.7 P
12. Nick Heslip Forest Hills Central 18:39.0 12
13. Ryan Diephuis Grand Rapids Christian 18:42.4 13
14. Tim Olson Rockford 18:44.0 -
15. Erik Johnson Rockford 18:45.1 -
16. Jordan Spaak Grandville 18:46.8 14
17. Pat McLamara Grandville 18:47.3 15
18. Ryan Grasmeyer Grand Rapids Christian 18:47.8 16
19. Adam VanGessel Forest Hills Northern 18:58.6 17
20. Kyle Sandison Grand Rapids Christian 18:59.0 18
21. Rich Courtrade Grandville 19:00.2 19
22. Rob Monfole West Ottawa 19:07.7 20
23. Brandon Emperor Forest Hills Central 19:13.4 21
24. Brian DeKorne Grand Rapids Christian 19:14.6 22
25. Pete Rossman Rockford 19:15.1 -
26. Travis Russell Forest Hills Central 19:16.3 23
27. Justin Jonker Grand Rapids Christian 19:21.6 P
28. Mark Kwast Forest Hills Central 19:28.8 25
29. Ryan Winks Forest Hills Northern 19:29.4 26
30. Ross Faasse Forest Hills Northern 19:29.7 27
31. Jake Gleghorn Rockford 19:30.1 -
32. Tyler McCoy Rockford 19:34.7 -
33. Matt Geerling Union 19:35.3 28
34. Jason Williams Grandville 19:35.7 P
35. Justin Spleidt Forest Hills Central 19:38.6 30
36. Ryan Stegink Grand Rapids Christian 19:43.1 P
37. Dave Beio Forest Hills Central 19:47.8 P
38. Bryan Kuyper Grand Rapids Christian 19:49.8 -
39. Dan Endean West Ottawa 19:52.8 33
40. Joel Schat Grand Rapids Christian 19:56.7 -
41. Derek Kraus West Ottawa 19:58.0 34
42. Alex Dziadosz Forest Hills Central 20:00.6 P
43. Graham Allan Forest Hills Central 20:01.4 -
44. Drew Hargett Forest Hills Northern 20:02.0 36
45. Chris Pitcher Rockford 20:02.6 -
46. Steve McKenzie Grandville 20:03.4 P
47. Brian Persky Grandville 20:04.0 -
48. Zach VandenBerg Forest Hills Northern 20:05.6 38
49. Michael Stephenson Forest Hills Central 20:10.4 -
50. Mike Schaut Grandville 20:11.3 -
51. Kevin Rasey Rockford 20:12.0 -
52. Matt Henderson Grandville 20:13.7 -
53. Jon Sprik Grand Rapids Christian 20:14.1 -
54. Craig Hoeksema Grand Rapids Christian 20:15.5 -
55. Nick Kassen West Ottawa 20:16.9 39
56. Ryan Doss Grandville 20:17.8 -
57. Ben Renkema West Ottawa 20:26.6 P
58. Ben Smith Grandville 20:36.0 -
59. Pearce Liversedge Forest Hills Central 20:37.4 -
60. Jon Cross West Ottawa 20:39.3 P
61. Brad Conner Grandville 20:44.2 -
62. Tom Lyons Union 20:45.8 42
63. Dan Verbrugge Forest Hills Central 20:47.4 -
64. Steven Howard Grand Rapids Christian 20:52.8 -
65. Jared Rummel Hudsonville 20:56.9 -
66. Duncan Bardos Forest Hills Central 20:59.0 -
67. Kenny Early Forest Hills Central 21:01.5 -
68. Jason Sikema Grand Rapids Christian 21:01.8 -
69. Greg Metzner Forest Hills Central 21:04.1 -
70. Chris Kolnar Grand Rapids Christian 21:05.3 -
71. Jon Greenhoe Forest Hills Central 21:08.8 -
72. Colon McWhertor Grand Rapids Christian 21:10.6 -
73. Brian Sullivan Grandville 21:12.3 -
74. Jordan Cole Grandville 21:13.3 -
75. Ryan Borek Grand Rapids Christian 21:14.2 -
76. Bradd Farr Forest Hills Central 21:15.3 -
77. Bryan Boeve Forest Hills Northern 21:17.8 P
78. Adam Briggs Grandville 21:18.5 -
79. Bon Zeilstra Grand Rapids Christian 21:19.4 -
80. Mark Tower Grandville 21:20.9 -
81. Peter Alkema Union 21:23.1 44
82. Alex Kool Forest Hills Northern 21:29.2 P
83. Mike VandenBerg Grand Rapids Christian 21:31.6 -
84. Jordan Marcusso West Ottawa 21:32.5 -
85. Aaron Kuiper Grand Rapids Christian 21:37.0 -
86. Adam Gunnett Forest Hills Central 21:39.1 -
87. Joe Cawood Forest Hills Northern 21:40.3 -
88. Jake Boyd Grandville 21:43.9 -
89. Josh Matteson Union 21:46.2 46
90. Eric Evearitt Forest Hills Central 21:48.4 -
91. Jon Wilson Grand Rapids Christian 21:49.9 -
92. Cory Deppe Grand Rapids Christian 21:54.2 -
93. Rob Vanderbroek West Ottawa 21:59.7 -
94. Josh Brown Grandville 22:13.6 -
95. Chris Sutter Union 22:14.5 47
96. Pete Laseter Grand Rapids Christian 22:15.0 -
97. Andy Carpenter Grand Rapids Christian 22:20.7 -
98. Brennen Willobee Northview 22:23.4 -
99. Dan Broersma Grand Rapids Christian 22:25.3 -
100. Maurice Wier Northview 22:26.0 -
101. Zac Billings Forest Hills Northern 22:26.5 -
102. Carson Nyenhuis Grandville 22:28.1 -
103. Kazuya Tomida Grand Rapids Christian 22:37.3 -
104. Dave Price Grand Rapids Christian 22:49.2 -
105. Dustin Wellbaum Forest Hills Central 22:50.9 -
106. Braden Coon Rockford 22:51.2 -
107. Eric Milanowski Forest Hills Central 22:54.8 -
108. Paul Brzezinski Union 22:57.3 P
109. Andy Vaastee Grand Rapids Christian 23:00.4 -
110. Pete Rigney Northview 23:13.5 -
111. Brent Seely Grand Rapids Christian 23:18.4 -
112. Derek Byl Grand Rapids Christian 23:26.2 -
113. Joe Post Grand Rapids Christian 23:28.0 -
114. Jeff Alexander Grandville 23:29.3 -
115. Joel Voogt Grand Rapids Christian 23:45.3 -
116. Ben Cok Grand Rapids Christian 23:52.0 -
117. Alex Bates Forest Hills Central 23:52.4 -
118. Chad Pagel Forest Hills Central 23:52.7 -
119. Spencer White Forest Hills Northern 24:01.2 -
120. Mark Laidlow Grandville 24:02.1 -
121. Michael Zylstra Forest Hills Northern 24:06.9 -
122. Dan Gerard Forest Hills Central 24:09.5 -
123. Paul Hoban Forest Hills Central 24:10.6 -
124. Mike Salinas Northview 24:14.8 -
125. Mike VanderMeulen Grand Rapids Christian 24:20.0 -
126. Tom Morkes West Ottawa 24:25.4 -
127. Duke Leonardo Grandville 24:31.8 -
128. Dare Hallock Union 24:46.0 P
129. Clayton Brinks Grand Rapids Christian 24:47.6 -
130. Rob Magneson Forest Hills Northern 25:16.0 -
131. Adam Rosenblum Forest Hills Northern 25:34.2 -
132. Matt Enell Forest Hills Central 26:09.2 -
133. Tim Mauer Forest Hills Central 27:05.5 -
134. Bradly Guilfoyle Greenville 27:45.8 -
135. Steve Tourison Forest Hills Northern 27:53.6 -
136. Travis Dams West Ottawa 30:09.0 -


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS


1. Rockford Nate Rodriguez 1 17:59 1
Nate Angle 3 18:10 3
Josh Bennett 4 18:11 4
Ross Anderson 5 18:17 5
Steven Dykstra 8 18:25 8
Byron Cross 9 18:28
Dan Volk 11 18:37


Rockford ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:02 21


2. Grandville Kevin Kosters 7 18:25 7
Seth Werner 10 18:33 10
Jordan Spaak 16 18:46 14
Pat McLamara 17 18:47 15
Rich Courtrade 21 19:00 19
Jason Williams 34 19:35
Steve McKenzie 46 20:03


Grandville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:31 65


3. Grand Rapids Christian Dave Koster 6 18:21 6
Ryan Diephuis 13 18:42 13
Ryan Grasmeyer 18 18:47 16
Kyle Sandison 20 18:59 18
Brian DeKorne 24 19:14 22
Justin Jonker 27 19:21
Ryan Stegink 36 19:43


Grand Rapids Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:03 75


4. Forest Hills Central Nick Heslip 12 18:39 12
Brandon Emperor 23 19:13 21
Travis Russell 26 19:16 23
Mark Kwast 28 19:28 25
Justin Spleidt 35 19:38 30
Dave Beio 37 19:47
Alex Dziadosz 42 20:00


Forest Hills Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:14 111


5. West Ottawa Andrew Do 2 18:10 2
Rob Monfole 22 19:07 20
Dan Endean 39 19:52 33
Derek Kraus 41 19:58 34
Nick Kassen 55 20:16 39
Ben Renkema 57 20:26
Jon Cross 60 20:39


West Ottawa ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:23 128


6. Forest Hills Northern Adam VanGessel 19 18:58 17
Ryan Winks 29 19:29 26
Ross Faasse 30 19:29 27
Drew Hargett 44 20:02 36
Zach VandenBerg 48 20:05 38
Bryan Boeve 77 21:17
Alex Kool 82 21:29


Forest Hills Northern ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:03 144


7. Union Matt Geerling 33 19:35 28
Tom Lyons 62 20:45 42
Peter Alkema 81 21:23 44
Josh Matteson 89 21:46 46
Chris Sutter 95 22:14 47
Paul Brzezinski 108 22:57
Dare Hallock 128 24:46


Union ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:43 207




MEN'S 5K RESERVE - WHITE, GOLD & SILVER

SCORES
1. East Grand Rapids 30 6. Allendale 176
2. Sparta 71 7. Caledonia 186
3. Kellogsville 83 8. Hesperia 190
4. Cedar Springs 101 9. Grand Rapids Baptist 199
5. Allegan 151 10. Hudsonville Unity Christian 245


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Zach Kurek Sparta 18:16.5 1
2. John Littleton East Grand Rapids 18:26.3 2
3. John Hayes East Grand Rapids 18:30.6 3
4. Kyle Mokma Allegan 18:50.5 4
5. Tom Anderson Sparta 19:03.7 5
6. Christopher Khorey East Grand Rapids 19:05.7 6
7. Carter Johnson Cedar Springs 19:06.7 7
8. James Najdowski Kellogsville 19:07.0 8
9. William Johnson East Grand Rapids 19:07.9 9
10. William McGarrity East Grand Rapids 19:08.3 10
11. Shomasi Gaunichaux Kellogsville 19:10.7 11
12. Andrew Abissi East Grand Rapids 19:12.5 P
13. Clint VanderMolen Allendale 19:14.8 13
14. Cannon Waite Cedar Springs 19:15.3 14
15. John Mudie East Grand Rapids 19:16.3 P
16. Dave Marker Sparta 19:17.8 16
17. Kyle May Cedar Springs 19:19.0 17
18. Jeff Schrier Kellogsville 19:22.1 18
19. Adam Purcelli Caledonia 19:26.9 19
20. Douglas Chaffee East Grand Rapids 19:27.4 -
21. John Linabury East Grand Rapids 19:28.8 -
22. Danny Jacobs Kellogsville 19:33.8 20
23. Adam Teall (09) Hesperia 19:36.7 21
24. Andrew Faulkner East Grand Rapids 19:40.6 -
25. Al Gardner Cedar Springs 19:43.2 22
26. John "Trace" Redding East Grand Rapids 19:43.8 -
27. Patrick O'Connor Caledonia 19:44.8 23
28. Jamey Curry Morley Stanwood 19:46.2 -
29. Tim VanNatter Sparta 19:46.7 24
30. Justin Hills Sparta 19:48.1 25
31. Tim Garcia Kellogsville 19:49.7 26
32. Kyle Kutsche East Grand Rapids 19:49.9 -
33. Shad Reed East Grand Rapids 19:53.2 -
34. Derek Courtney Allegan 19:55.8 27
35. Mike Flynn Allegan 19:56.2 28
36. Corey Knight Kellogsville 19:56.7 P
37. Clint Scott Allegan 19:57.3 30
38. Aron Dodger Allendale 19:58.2 31
39. Andy Rumsey Hesperia 20:00.9 32
40. Pat Evarts Caledonia 20:01.4 33
41. Steve Brannan Grand Rapids Baptist 20:03.4 34
42. Nick Diephouse Grand Rapids Baptist 20:03.7 35
43. JJ Camp East Grand Rapids 20:05.0 -
44. Dimitri Wohns East Grand Rapids 20:08.9 -
45. Brandon Colbert Allendale 20:09.2 36
46. Brandon Postma Kellogsville 20:14.6 P
47. Dan Wohns East Grand Rapids 20:17.0 -
48. Randy Jacobsen Sparta 20:17.9 P
49. Lance Glupker Grand Rapids Baptist 20:20.3 39
50. Kurt Schrier Kellogsville 20:20.5 -
51. Rob Hunt Kellogsville 20:22.5 -
52. Ryan Gespbeck Kenowa Hills 20:23.1 -
53. Brian Birchard Grand Rapids Baptist 20:25.8 40
54. Joe Maddix Coopersville 20:26.7 -
55. Corey Hoffman Cedar Springs 20:26.9 41
56. Dreyson Byker East Grand Rapids 20:32.4 -
57. Nate Ingersoll Coopersville 20:34.5 -
58. Phil Lysenga Hudsonville Unity Christian 20:34.6 42
59. Kevin Payne Hesperia 20:36.3 43
60. Brian Rathbun Morley Stanwood 20:36.4 -
61. Alex Jantz Sparta 20:37.4 P
62. Brian Bennios Morley Stanwood 20:38.5 -
63. Terry Bramer Hesperia 20:39.2 45
64. Kyle Meinke Kent City 20:39.7 -
65. David Taylor Allendale 20:42.1 46
66. Spencer Gould Tri-County 20:45.0 -
67. Andy Baldwin Ionia 20:49.8 -
68. Jesse Aukeman Hudsonville Unity Christian 20:50.6 47
69. Ryan Zuiderveen Hudsonville Unity Christian 20:52.7 48
70. Jake Wurm Rogers 20:54.8 -
71. JJ Shangle Sparta 20:55.5 -
72. Brett Billings Hesperia 20:56.5 49
73. Craig Stevens Allendale 21:00.5 50
74. Andy Busman Coopersville 21:01.3 -
75. Connor O'Neill Grand Rapids Baptist 21:01.5 51
76. Ryan Cullin Kellogsville 21:05.6 -
77. Travis Hulsey Kellogsville 21:12.1 -
78. William Olson Belding 21:12.7 -
79. James Stanton East Grand Rapids 21:14.7 -
80. Jon David Kellogsville 21:15.8 -
81. Christoper VandenBerg East Grand Rapids 21:25.0 -
82. Conrad Coipal Wyoming Park 21:25.4 -
83. Drew Eerdmans Rogers 21:26.4 -
84. Adam Buller East Grand Rapids 21:29.8 -
85. Rory Root Caledonia 21:30.4 52
86. Justin Oosterbaan Hudsonville Unity Christian 21:32.2 53
87. Luke Clyde Grand Rapids Baptist 21:36.2 P
88. Travis Sutter Kellogsville 21:36.5 -
89. Allan DeVries Hudsonville Unity Christian 21:40.0 55
90. Nick Paulucci Hudsonville Unity Christian 21:40.5 P
91. Aaron Smith Tri-County 21:41.4 -
92. Aaron Paulucci Hudsonville Unity Christian 21:50.0 P
93. David Merkle Allendale 21:50.8 P
94. Kirk Post Caledonia 21:51.2 59
95. Ken Shangle Sparta 21:51.4 -
96. Cory Dougan Hesperia 22:16.0 P
97. Justin Boldt Hudsonville Unity Christian 22:30.4 -
98. Kyle Terpstra Kenowa Hills 22:34.5 -
99. Lee Heyer Grand Rapids Baptist 22:35.0 P
100. Ryan Muniz Coopersville 22:36.7 -
101. Sam Kurtz Kent City 22:37.5 -
102. Chris Jordan Allegan 22:39.8 62
103. Jonathan Anderson Tri-County 22:46.6 -
104. Jesse VanDyke Hudsonville Unity Christian 22:47.7 -
105. Josh Evans Hudsonville Unity Christian 22:49.2 -
106. Matt Perry Grand Rapids Baptist 22:49.4 -
107. Stephen Malvitz East Grand Rapids 22:52.9 -
108. Matt Kowske West Catholic 22:56.0 -
109. Jack Beckers Allegan 22:56.3 P
110. Paul Skelonc Tri-County 23:10.5 -
111. Jacob Ferris Ionia 23:12.3 -
112. Nick Meekhoff Allendale 23:14.8 P
113. Matt Tissue Grand Rapids Baptist 23:29.0 -
114. Chris Carr Morley Stanwood 23:36.5 -
115. Weston Holst Kellogsville 23:37.1 -
116. Peter Stanek Chippewa Hills 23:38.0 -
117. Justin Minor Rogers 23:38.2 -
118. Robert Linabury East Grand Rapids 23:53.0 -
119. Jeffrey Whitehouse East Grand Rapids 23:54.7 -
120. Simon Baldwin Central Montcalm 23:58.4 -
121. Dan Ondersma Kent City 24:16.1 -
122. Jeff Marsman Caledonia 24:23.0 P
123. Jon Houghton Central Montcalm 24:30.8 -
124. Alex Marzolino West Catholic 24:31.0 -
125. Kevin Rubin Hesperia 25:29.4 P
126. Evan Simula Grand Rapids Baptist 26:00.4 -
127. Pete West Allegan 26:06.5 P
128. Chris Cuffman Grand Rapids Baptist 26:07.2 -
129. John Rock Kenowa Hills 26:16.8 -
130. Mark Hansen Central Montcalm 26:59.5 -
131. Jeremiah Branson South Haven 29:20.9 -
132. Joe Graves Kenowa Hills 29:59.6 -
133. Timothy Feehan Belding 36:31.2 -
134. Wallace Gaunlchaux Kellogsville 38:38.7 -


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS


1. East Grand Rapids John Littleton 2 18:26 2
John Hayes 3 18:30 3
Christopher Khorey 6 19:05 6
William Johnson 9 19:07 9
William McGarrity 10 19:08 10
Andrew Abissi 12 19:12
John Mudie 15 19:16


East Grand Rapids ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:16 30


2. Sparta Zach Kurek 1 18:16 1
Tom Anderson 5 19:03 5
Dave Marker 16 19:17 16
Tim VanNatter 29 19:46 24
Justin Hills 30 19:48 25
Randy Jacobsen 48 20:17
Alex Jantz 61 20:37


Sparta ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:10 71


3. Kellogsville James Najdowski 8 19:07 8
Shomasi Gaunichaux 11 19:10 11
Jeff Schrier 18 19:22 18
Danny Jacobs 22 19:33 20
Tim Garcia 31 19:49 26
Corey Knight 36 19:56
Brandon Postma 46 20:14


Kellogsville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:01 83


4. Cedar Springs Carter Johnson 7 19:06 7
Cannon Waite 14 19:15 14
Kyle May 17 19:19 17
Al Gardner 25 19:43 22
Corey Hoffman 55 20:26 41


Cedar Springs ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:49 101


5. Allegan Kyle Mokma 4 18:50 4
Derek Courtney 34 19:55 27
Mike Flynn 35 19:56 28
Clint Scott 37 19:57 30
Chris Jordan 102 22:39 62
Jack Beckers 109 22:56
Pete West 127 26:06


Allegan ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:17 151


6. Allendale Clint VanderMolen 13 19:14 13
Aron Dodger 38 19:58 31
Brandon Colbert 45 20:09 36
David Taylor 65 20:42 46
Craig Stevens 73 21:00 50
David Merkle 93 21:50
Nick Meekhoff 112 23:14


Allendale ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:03 176


7. Caledonia Adam Purcelli 19 19:26 19
Patrick O'Connor 27 19:44 23
Pat Evarts 40 20:01 33
Rory Root 85 21:30 52
Kirk Post 94 21:51 59
Jeff Marsman 122 24:23


Caledonia ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:32 186


8. Hesperia Adam Teall (09) 23 19:36 21
Andy Rumsey 39 20:00 32
Kevin Payne 59 20:36 43
Terry Bramer 63 20:39 45
Brett Billings 72 20:56 49
Cory Dougan 96 22:16
Kevin Rubin 125 25:29


Hesperia ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:47 190


9. Grand Rapids Baptist Steve Brannan 41 20:03 34
Nick Diephouse 42 20:03 35
Lance Glupker 49 20:20 39
Brian Birchard 53 20:25 40
Connor O'Neill 75 21:01 51
Luke Clyde 87 21:36
Lee Heyer 99 22:35


Grand Rapids Baptist ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:52 199


10. Hudsonville Unity Christian Phil Lysenga 58 20:34 42
Jesse Aukeman 68 20:50 47
Ryan Zuiderveen 69 20:52 48
Justin Oosterbaan 86 21:32 53
Allan DeVries 89 21:40 55
Nick Paulucci 90 21:40
Aaron Paulucci 92 21:50


Hudsonville Unity Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:28 245




MEN'S MIDDLE SCHOOL DIV I


SCORES
1. East Rockford MS 44 6. Lowell MS 140
2. North Rockford MS 79 7. Forest Hills North MS 159
3. Greenville MS 86 8. Holland Christian MS 174
4. West Ottawa MS 113 9. Northview Crossroads Middle School 227
5. Grandville MS 131




FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Tim Zeerep West Ottawa MS 8:44.3 1
2. Dylan Pomarius East Rockford MS 8:44.9 2
3. Nick Huizinga Lowell MS 9:03.6 3
4. Alex Donaghy Greenville MS 9:07.1 4
5. Alan Brower East Rockford MS 9:26.5 5
6. Andrew Sisson Forest Hills North MS 9:28.9 6
7. Kyle Russell Grandville MS 9:31.1 7
8. Chris Ulanski East Rockford MS 9:37.0 8
9. Sean Johnston North Rockford MS 9:38.6 9
10. Mike Debruyn North Rockford MS 9:41.5 10
11. Elliot Denolf East Rockford MS 9:43.7 11
12. Jonathan Riddle Lowell MS 9:45.0 12
13. Ben Edwards Greenville MS 9:46.4 13
14. Michael Westendorp Holland Christian MS 9:47.1 14
15. Kennan Manifold West Ottawa MS 9:47.9 15
16. Colton Eyer Northview Crossroads Middle School 9:49.4 16
17. Sean Cushman Greenville MS 9:50.4 17
18. Blaze Trewhella East Rockford MS 9:51.6 18
19. Stephan Larson North Rockford MS 9:52.9 19
20. Andrew Hawkes North Rockford MS 9:57.7 20
21. Rob Dehaan North Rockford MS 10:01.2 21
22. Nick Wendling North Rockford MS 10:05.1 P
23. Blake Therlund Greenville MS 10:08.3 23
24. Brett Ostrander Lowell MS 10:09.6 24
25. Tim Shearer West Ottawa MS 10:11.0 25
26. Chris Johnson Grandville MS 10:11.9 26
27. Anthony Rademacher West Ottawa MS 10:14.1 27
28. Mitchell Compagner Holland Christian MS 10:14.5 28
29. Jeff Nolan Greenville MS 10:17.2 29
30. Steve Calhoun Forest Hills North MS 10:19.6 30
31. Alex Kovac Grandville MS 10:21.7 31
32. Chris Shear North Rockford MS 10:23.8 P
33. Eric Steimel Grandville MS 10:25.3 33
34. Kevin Vermeer North Rockford MS 10:26.1 -
35. Paul Crowe Grandville MS 10:28.8 34
36. Ryan Teman Greenville MS 10:38.2 P
37. Tom Rademac North Rockford MS 10:41.2 -
38. Kyle DeBoer Forest Hills North MS 10:45.8 36
39. Joey Johnston East Rockford MS 10:46.7 P
40. Peter Hansen Greenville MS 10:47.5 P
41. Kyle Mervau North Rockford MS 10:48.4 -
42. Sam Glazier Grandville MS 10:51.0 P
43. Dan Prins Holland Christian MS 10:51.3 40
44. Joe Hockstra North Rockford MS 10:54.0 -
45. Keegan Wilson Grandville MS 10:56.5 P
46. Dan Houseward Holland Christian MS 10:57.4 42
47. Kelvin Shuneson Forest Hills North MS 11:00.6 43
48. Ryan Ward Forest Hills North MS 11:09.1 44
49. Michael Cox Grandville MS 11:13.2 -
50. Matt Nowicki West Ottawa MS 11:14.1 45
51. Aaron Larson North Rockford MS 11:15.5 -
52. Brian Keeley East Rockford MS 11:16.6 P
53. Nathaniel DeGraaf East Rockford MS 11:17.8 -
54. Ryder Jones Lowell MS 11:18.7 47
55. Kevin Bence Grandville MS 11:19.1 -
56. Justin MacDonald Grandville MS 11:19.5 -
57. Josh Jessie Northview Crossroads Middle School 11:19.9 48
58. Derek Brower East Rockford MS 11:20.3 -
59. Nick Marsh West Ottawa MS 11:21.4 P
60. Greg VanderWoude Holland Christian MS 11:22.9 50
61. Jon Hofman Holland Christian MS 11:24.8 P
62. Chad Vanderlaan Northview Crossroads Middle School 11:27.2 52
63. Marc DeFrell Holland Christian MS 11:28.3 P
64. Casey Randolph Lowell MS 11:31.5 54
65. Kevin Kunst Northview Crossroads Middle School 11:32.1 55
66. Calvin Baker Northview Crossroads Middle School 11:36.6 56
67. Brad Joppie Forest Hills North MS 11:36.9 P
68. Parker Lindberg West Ottawa MS 11:38.9 P
69. David ? Forest Hills North MS 11:40.2 P
70. Ben Emeott West Ottawa MS 11:41.9 -
71. Drew Ziegler Grandville MS 11:49.4 -
72. Jake Hess Grandville MS 11:52.1 -
73. Jordan Garner Greenville MS 11:52.9 -
74. Sean Conroe Greenville MS 11:54.3 -
75. Shane Hansen Forest Hills North MS 11:54.9 -
76. Matthew Jeffrey West Ottawa MS 12:01.9 -
77. Michael Mulholland Greenville MS 12:06.8 -
78. Ben Booker West Ottawa MS 12:10.1 -
79. Kurt Anderson East Rockford MS 12:12.6 -
80. Steven Douglas West Ottawa MS 12:14.2 -
81. Nick Nelson North Rockford MS 12:17.4 -
82. Josh Swieringa Holland Christian MS 12:18.5 -
83. Josiah Teft North Rockford MS 12:22.4 -
84. Nolan Yost Grandville MS 12:23.3 -
85. Brett Dumond Grandville MS 12:24.6 -
86. Zach Coffman West Ottawa MS 12:35.1 -
87. Nathan Danks Forest Hills North MS 12:41.3 -
88. Michael O'Conner Greenville MS 12:46.8 -
89. Barrett Volner Forest Hills North MS 12:54.1 -
90. Zach Cunningham Forest Hills North MS 12:56.3 -
91. Kevin Smith West Ottawa MS 13:07.1 -
92. Calob Baker Lowell MS 13:08.0 P
93. Pete Woods West Ottawa MS 13:08.9 -
94. Jacob Campbell West Ottawa MS 13:11.3 -
95. Kyle Wilson West Ottawa MS 13:14.6 -
96. Jason TenHarmsel West Ottawa MS 13:19.1 -
97. Brennan Bylsma Forest Hills North MS 13:21.4 -
98. Zachary Gardner Grandville MS 13:30.6 -
99. Max VanderBroek West Ottawa MS 13:39.3 -
100. Adam Baker Lowell MS 13:53.4 P
101. Justin Staley North Rockford MS 13:55.3 -
102. Jerry M West Ottawa MS 14:09.8 -
103. Joe Boehms West Ottawa MS 14:13.7 -
104. Jon Fuder Holland Christian MS 14:30.6 -
105. Zack Buck Greenville MS 14:40.1 -
106. Tim Loomis West Ottawa MS 14:49.7 -
107. Steven LaFave Lowell MS 15:12.9 -
108. Daniel Haywood Forest Hills North MS 15:30.8 -
109. Will Pulos Holland Christian MS 15:32.1 -
110. Matt Emelander Forest Hills North MS 15:38.9 -
111. Nick Demar Northview Crossroads Middle School 17:12.3 P
112. Nathan Parker West Ottawa MS 17:36.9 -
113. Reilly VanDyke West Ottawa MS 17:37.0 -


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS


1. East Rockford MS Dylan Pomarius 2 08:44 2
Alan Brower 5 09:26 5
Chris Ulanski 8 09:37 8
Elliot Denolf 11 09:43 11
Blaze Trewhella 18 09:51 18
Joey Johnston 39 10:46
Brian Keeley 52 11:16


East Rockford MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 47:21 44


2. North Rockford MS Sean Johnston 9 09:38 9
Mike Debruyn 10 09:41 10
Stephan Larson 19 09:52 19
Andrew Hawkes 20 09:57 20
Rob Dehaan 21 10:01 21
Nick Wendling 22 10:05
Chris Shear 32 10:23


North Rockford MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 49:09 79


3. Greenville MS Alex Donaghy 4 09:07 4
Ben Edwards 13 09:46 13
Sean Cushman 17 09:50 17
Blake Therlund 23 10:08 23
Jeff Nolan 29 10:17 29
Ryan Teman 36 10:38
Peter Hansen 40 10:47


Greenville MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 49:08 86


4. West Ottawa MS Tim Zeerep 1 08:44 1
Kennan Manifold 15 09:47 15
Tim Shearer 25 10:11 25
Anthony Rademacher 27 10:14 27
Matt Nowicki 50 11:14 45
Nick Marsh 59 11:21
Parker Lindberg 68 11:38


West Ottawa MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 50:10 113


5. Grandville MS Kyle Russell 7 09:31 7
Chris Johnson 26 10:11 26
Alex Kovac 31 10:21 31
Eric Steimel 33 10:25 33
Paul Crowe 35 10:28 34
Sam Glazier 42 10:51
Keegan Wilson 45 10:56


Grandville MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 50:56 131


6. Lowell MS Nick Huizinga 3 09:03 3
Jonathan Riddle 12 09:45 12
Brett Ostrander 24 10:09 24
Ryder Jones 54 11:18 47
Casey Randolph 64 11:31 54
Calob Baker 92 13:08
Adam Baker 100 13:53


Lowell MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 51:46 140


7. Forest Hills North MS Andrew Sisson 6 09:28 6
Steve Calhoun 30 10:19 30
Kyle DeBoer 38 10:45 36
Kelvin Shuneson 47 11:00 43
Ryan Ward 48 11:09 44
Brad Joppie 67 11:36
David ? 69 11:40


Forest Hills North MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 52:41 159


8. Holland Christian MS Michael Westendorp 14 09:47 14
Mitchell Compagner 28 10:14 28
Dan Prins 43 10:51 40
Dan Houseward 46 10:57 42
Greg VanderWoude 60 11:22 50
Jon Hofman 61 11:24
Marc DeFrell 63 11:28


Holland Christian MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 53:11 174


9. Northview Crossroads Middle School Colton Eyer 16 09:49 16
Josh Jessie 57 11:19 48
Chad Vanderlaan 62 11:27 52
Kevin Kunst 65 11:32 55
Calvin Baker 66 11:36 56
Nick Demar 111 17:12


Northview Crossroads Middle School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 55:43 227




MEN'S MIDDLE SCHOOL DIV II


SCORES
1. Central Montcalm MS 48 5. Fruitport MS 127
2. Sparta MS 54 6. Caledonia MS 148
3. Chippewa Hills MS 65 7. Kenowa Hills MS 148
4. Belding MS 102 8. Cedar Springs MS 232



FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Jason O'Brian Central Montcalm MS 9:10.6 1
2. David Sernick Coopersville MS 9:21.8 -
3. Josh Johnson Chippewa Hills MS 9:22.3 2
4. James Pineda Sparta MS 9:30.8 3
5. Chris Porter Central Montcalm MS 9:36.3 4
6. Brandon Harvell Chippewa Hills MS 9:36.9 5
7. Josh Rood Sparta MS 9:39.3 6
8. Max Wright Belding MS 9:40.8 7
9. Ben Mayse Coopersville MS 9:41.2 -
10. David Morrill Chippewa Hills MS 9:41.7 8
11. J.J. Johnson Central Montcalm MS 9:42.3 9
12. William Kommer Fruitport MS 9:45.5 10
13. Sean McClellan Allegan MS 9:47.1 -
14. Brian Reynolds Otsego MS 9:49.3 -
15. Spencer Zoerhof Hamilton MS 9:49.7 -
16. Ryan Baranoski Kenowa Hills MS 9:50.8 11
17. Chris Gates Central Montcalm MS 9:53.6 12
18. Mark DeWinter Kenowa Hills MS 9:54.1 13
19. Eric Stouten Sparta MS 9:54.6 14
20. Jared Novak Sparta MS 9:59.9 15
21. Greg Bodfish South Haven MS 10:00.8 -
22. Adam Armock Sparta MS 10:04.4 16
23. Jeffrey Harrell Belding MS 10:10.6 17
24. Andy Quillan Belding MS 10:10.9 18
25. Drew Beck Fruitport MS 10:15.7 19
26. Alex Jackson Belding MS 10:16.3 20
27. Kenny Porterfield Allegan MS 10:17.3 -
28. Mitchel Hartman Fruitport MS 10:22.0 21
29. Adam Houghton Central Montcalm MS 10:26.4 22
30. Alan Victor South Haven MS 10:27.0 -
31. Aaron Sprague Chippewa Hills MS 10:32.5 23
32. Justin Maxim Caledonia MS 10:33.2 24
33. Eric Bluitt Sparta MS 10:33.7 P
34. Scott Cartwright Kenowa Hills MS 10:43.0 26
35. Pat Baker Chippewa Hills MS 10:44.0 27
36. Aaron Engelbert Caledonia MS 10:45.1 28
37. Jeff Donnell Caledonia MS 10:45.5 29
38. Brian Thompson Chippewa Hills MS 10:47.2 P
39. Jessie Phillips Sparta MS 10:48.3 P
40. David Villerot Caledonia MS 10:55.8 32
41. Justin Freer Sparta MS 10:56.3 -
42. Brandon Holmes Fruitport MS 11:00.3 33
43. Andy Farrell Central Montcalm MS 11:02.5 P
44. Jason Wiegand Caledonia MS 11:03.3 35
45. Aaron Favreau Caledonia MS 11:11.0 P
46. Brent Hoffman Caledonia MS 11:15.1 P
47. Andy West Caledonia MS 11:16.1 -
48. Shane Frazier South Haven MS 11:18.6 -
49. Mark Witzel Central Montcalm MS 11:18.9 P
50. Cory Cooper Hamilton MS 11:19.3 -
51. Josh Wooster Chippewa Hills MS 11:20.0 P
52. Teri Hills Sparta MS 11:20.7 -
53. Pat O'Connell Belding MS 11:21.3 40
54. Brandon Savoy Cedar Springs MS 11:21.9 41
55. Kory Jonker Belding MS 11:23.3 P
56. Caleb Olson Cedar Springs MS 11:29.8 43
57. Kody Bignell Central Montcalm MS 11:31.5 -
58. Jerry Tice Fruitport MS 11:37.4 44
59. Nick VanDyke Caledonia MS 11:38.9 -
60. Eric Bates Caledonia MS 11:39.5 -
61. Adam Brady Belding MS 11:41.6 P
62. Chris Curtis Kenowa Hills MS 11:45.6 46
63. Ben Norris Fruitport MS 11:46.4 P
64. Jacob Gebhardt Cedar Springs MS 11:53.0 48
65. Mike Empie Cedar Springs MS 11:56.1 49
66. Ben Bosse Fruitport MS 12:10.5 P
67. Eddie Elleson Fruitport MS 12:19.1 -
68. Doug Tyler Caledonia MS 12:24.0 -
69. Robert Barker Belding MS 12:26.9 -
70. Eric West Allegan MS 12:28.0 -
71. Logan McIntyre Cedar Springs MS 12:32.4 51
72. Jeff Alexander Kenowa Hills MS 12:34.6 52
73. Mike Dunn Caledonia MS 12:39.0 -
74. Zach Patton Chippewa Hills MS 12:41.3 -
75. Kyle Killgore Caledonia MS 12:45.8 -
76. Brian McCauley Fruitport MS 12:47.8 -
77. David Riley Sparta MS 13:01.1 -
78. Steve Springstead Fruitport MS 13:16.3 -
79. Daniel Duzenbury Chippewa Hills MS 13:17.0 -
80. Anthony Guimond South Haven MS 13:19.3 -
81. Jon Doornbox Kenowa Hills MS 13:23.8 P
82. Aaron Baker Kenowa Hills MS 13:39.9 P
83. Eric Mercer Belding MS 13:40.3 -
84. Caleb Johnson Cedar Springs MS 14:14.2 P
85. Corey Bytwerk Fruitport MS 15:14.2 -


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS


1. Central Montcalm MS Jason O'Brian 1 09:10 1
Chris Porter 5 09:36 4
J.J. Johnson 11 09:42 9
Chris Gates 17 09:53 12
Adam Houghton 29 10:26 22
Andy Farrell 43 11:02
Mark Witzel 49 11:18


Central Montcalm MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 48:47 48


2. Sparta MS James Pineda 4 09:30 3
Josh Rood 7 09:39 6
Eric Stouten 19 09:54 14
Jared Novak 20 09:59 15
Adam Armock 22 10:04 16
Eric Bluitt 33 10:33
Jessie Phillips 39 10:48


Sparta MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 49:06 54


3. Chippewa Hills MS Josh Johnson 3 09:22 2
Brandon Harvell 6 09:36 5
David Morrill 10 09:41 8
Aaron Sprague 31 10:32 23
Pat Baker 35 10:44 27
Brian Thompson 38 10:47
Josh Wooster 51 11:20


Chippewa Hills MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 49:55 65


4. Belding MS Max Wright 8 09:40 7
Jeffrey Harrell 23 10:10 17
Andy Quillan 24 10:10 18
Alex Jackson 26 10:16 20
Pat O'Connell 53 11:21 40
Kory Jonker 55 11:23
Adam Brady 61 11:41


Belding MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 51:37 102


5. Fruitport MS William Kommer 12 09:45 10
Drew Beck 25 10:15 19
Mitchel Hartman 28 10:22 21
Brandon Holmes 42 11:00 33
Jerry Tice 58 11:37 44
Ben Norris 63 11:46
Ben Bosse 66 12:10


Fruitport MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 52:59 127


6. Caledonia MS Justin Maxim 32 10:33 24
Aaron Engelbert 36 10:45 28
Jeff Donnell 37 10:45 29
David Villerot 40 10:55 32
Jason Wiegand 44 11:03 35
Aaron Favreau 45 11:11
Brent Hoffman 46 11:15


Caledonia MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 54:01 148


7. Kenowa Hills MS Ryan Baranoski 16 09:50 11
Mark DeWinter 18 09:54 13
Scott Cartwright 34 10:43 26
Chris Curtis 62 11:45 46
Jeff Alexander 72 12:34 52
Jon Doornbox 81 13:23
Aaron Baker 82 13:39


Kenowa Hills MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 54:46 148


8. Cedar Springs MS Brandon Savoy 54 11:21 41
Caleb Olson 56 11:29 43
Jacob Gebhardt 64 11:53 48
Mike Empie 65 11:56 49
Logan McIntyre 71 12:32 51
Caleb Johnson 84 14:14


Cedar Springs MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 59:11 232


Allegan MS Sean McClellan 13 09:47
Kenny Porterfield 27 10:17
Eric West 70 12:28


Allegan MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 32:32


Hamilton MS Spencer Zoerhof 15 09:49
Cory Cooper 50 11:19


Hamilton MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 21:08


Otsego MS Brian Reynolds 14 09:49


Otsego MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 09:49


South Haven MS Greg Bodfish 21 10:00
Alan Victor 30 10:27
Shane Frazier 48 11:18
Anthony Guimond 80 13:19


South Haven MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 45:04


Coopersville MS David Sernick 2 09:21
Ben Mayse 9 09:41


Coopersville MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 19:02




MEN'S MIDDLE SCHOOL DV III


SCORES
1. Morley Stanwood MS 26 4. Montague MS 102
2. Allendale MS 52 5. Kent City MS 117
3. Hesperia MS 79


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Adam Ryan Carson City Crystal MS 8:56.7 -
2. Landon Peacock Morley Stanwood MS 8:57.4 1
3. Andy Lance Carson City Crystal MS 9:26.1 -
4. Devon Duflo Carson City Crystal MS 9:32.0 -
5. Phillip VanWasshenova Morley Stanwood MS 9:44.0 2
6. Joel Arends Ravenna MS 9:50.0 -
7. Randall Smith Montague MS 9:54.4 3
8. Isaac Seutter Allendale MS 10:00.0 4
9. Kent VanHoeven Allendale MS 10:04.1 5
10. Bruce Boerma Morley Stanwood MS 10:12.3 6
11. Justin Zeerip Hesperia MS 10:14.2 7
12. Chad Boerma Morley Stanwood MS 10:15.0 8
13. Luke Syperda Tri-County MS 10:16.7 -
14. Bryan Westgate Morley Stanwood MS 10:17.5 9
15. Daniel Plaggemars Allendale MS 10:17.8 10
16. Nathan Zetty Morley Stanwood MS 10:22.5 P
17. Dustin Nadjokovic Hesperia MS 10:23.8 12
18. Jessie Spitler Montague MS 10:35.1 13
19. F MCC Muskegon Catholic Central Middle School 10:36.5 -
20. Rob Mason Kent City MS 10:41.5 14
21. Jess Paawe Allendale MS 10:45.6 15
22. Tim Cuffman Gr. Rapids Baptist MS 10:47.1 -
23. Eli Dukes Morley Stanwood MS 10:48.8 P
24. Patrick Carr Morley Stanwood MS 10:49.8 -
25. Jacob Kraley Hesperia MS 10:52.0 17
26. Brent Wier Ravenna MS 10:54.1 -
27. Brent Weiler Morley Stanwood MS 11:04.8 -
28. Victor Bukner Allendale MS 11:09.6 18
29. Brandon Thompson Allendale MS 11:10.7 P
30. Jesse Woodworth Hesperia MS 11:12.4 20
31. Ryan Christen Montague MS 11:13.4 21
32. Billy Pelton Lakeview MS 11:16.8 -
33. Andrew Wojtes Kent City MS 11:17.8 22
34. Derek Shineldecker Hesperia MS 11:19.7 23
35. Robert Shotwell Hesperia MS 11:21.3 P
36. Andrew Herbel Kent City MS 11:23.5 25
37. Zach Berridge Allendale MS 11:25.1 P
38. Joe Arnold Kent City MS 11:27.4 27
39. Kevin Payne Hesperia MS 11:34.8 P
40. Alex Mason Kent City MS 11:46.5 29
41. Pascal Winters Lakeview MS 11:51.6 -
42. Matthew Dykhuizen Allendale MS 11:54.1 -
43. Matt Devlieger Gr. Rapids Baptist MS 12:03.2 -
44. David Rexford Kent City MS 12:04.5 P
45. Andrew Devlieger Gr. Rapids Baptist MS 12:22.6 -
46. Kyle McNeil Gr. Rapids Baptist MS 12:23.0 -
47. Halley Morley Stanwood MS 12:27.2 -
48. Kevin Shields Hesperia MS 12:42.1 -
49. Patrick Huzel Kent City MS 12:42.8 P
50. Troy McLouth Montague MS 12:45.6 32
51. John Larsen Kent City MS 13:01.9 -
52. Robert Philip Lakeview MS 13:06.7 -
53. Jeff Nelson Montague MS 14:48.1 33
54. Damien Powell Kent City MS 14:50.6 -
55. Brandon Biard Lakeview MS 15:41.9 -


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS


1. Morley Stanwood MS Landon Peacock 2 08:57 1
Phillip VanWasshenova 5 09:44 2
Bruce Boerma 10 10:12 6
Chad Boerma 12 10:15 8
Bryan Westgate 14 10:17 9
Nathan Zetty 16 10:22
Eli Dukes 23 10:48


Morley Stanwood MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 49:25 26


2. Allendale MS Isaac Seutter 8 10:00 4
Kent VanHoeven 9 10:04 5
Daniel Plaggemars 15 10:17 10
Jess Paawe 21 10:45 15
Victor Bukner 28 11:09 18
Brandon Thompson 29 11:10
Zach Berridge 37 11:25


Allendale MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 52:15 52


3. Hesperia MS Justin Zeerip 11 10:14 7
Dustin Nadjokovic 17 10:23 12
Jacob Kraley 25 10:52 17
Jesse Woodworth 30 11:12 20
Derek Shineldecker 34 11:19 23
Robert Shotwell 35 11:21
Kevin Payne 39 11:34


Hesperia MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 54:00 79


4. Montague MS Randall Smith 7 09:54 3
Jessie Spitler 18 10:35 13
Ryan Christen 31 11:13 21
Troy McLouth 50 12:45 32
Jeff Nelson 53 14:48 33


Montague MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 59:15 102


5. Kent City MS Rob Mason 20 10:41 14
Andrew Wojtes 33 11:17 22
Andrew Herbel 36 11:23 25
Joe Arnold 38 11:27 27
Alex Mason 40 11:46 29
David Rexford 44 12:04
Patrick Huzel 49 12:42


Kent City MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 56:34 117


Gr. Rapids Baptist MS Tim Cuffman 22 10:47
Matt Devlieger 43 12:03
Andrew Devlieger 45 12:22
Kyle McNeil 46 12:23


Gr. Rapids Baptist MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 47:35


Carson City Crystal MS Adam Ryan 1 08:56
Andy Lance 3 09:26
Devon Duflo 4 09:32


Carson City Crystal MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 27:54


Lakeview MS Billy Pelton 32 11:16
Pascal Winters 41 11:51
Robert Philip 52 13:06
Brandon Biard 55 15:41


Lakeview MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 51:54


Muskegon Catholic Central Middle School F MCC 19 10:36


Muskegon Catholic Central Middle School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 10:36


Ravenna MS Joel Arends 6 09:50
Brent Wier 26 10:54


Ravenna MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 20:44


Tri-County MS Luke Syperda 13 10:16


Tri-County MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 10:16




WOMEN'S 5K BLUE DIVISION


SCORES
1. Lowell 53 6. Forest Hills Central 158
2. Grandville 64 7. Greenville 212
3. Forest Hills Northern 71 8. West Ottawa 219
4. Rockford 83 9. Hudsonville 221
5. Grand Rapids Christian 109 10. Northview 280


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Camille Medema Grand Rapids Christian 19:43.6 1
2. Kelsey Bristol Grandville 19:53.3 2
3. Nicole Chambers Forest Hills Northern 19:56.7 3
4. Lisa Wojciakowski Lowell 20:07.1 4
5. Sarah Swab Lowell 20:21.0 5
6. Katie Ciosek Forest Hills Northern 20:26.4 6
7. Sara Otto Grandville 20:41.2 7
8. Niki Merritt Greenville 20:43.9 8
9. Holly Plattner Lowell 20:47.0 9
10. Carrie Hoogland Grand Rapids Christian 20:53.1 10
11. Sarah Boozer Rockford 20:54.9 11
12. Allison Zaskowski Forest Hills Northern 20:56.1 12
13. Abbie Blanding Lowell 20:59.2 13
14. Ashley Timmer Grandville 20:59.8 14
15. Selina Johnston Rockford 21:07.8 15
16. Becca Flanders Forest Hills Central 21:08.9 16
17. Angie Eldred Rockford 21:09.4 17
18. Stephanie Sparks Grandville 21:11.7 18
19. Meagan Dykstra Rockford 21:12.3 19
20. Elisa VerMerris Forest Hills Northern 21:18.2 20
21. Laura Walburg Rockford 21:19.5 21
22. Natalie Kent Lowell 21:22.7 22
23. Michelle Power Grandville 21:23.1 23
24. Kristen Hansen Greenville 21:26.9 24
25. Katie Bolt Grand Rapids Christian 21:32.9 25
26. Racheal Walcott Hudsonville 21:34.6 26
27. Katie Greenland Grandville 21:37.8 P
28. Amy Fry Forest Hills Central 21:39.5 28
29. Allison Weller Hudsonville 21:40.3 29
30. Danielle Hockstra Forest Hills Northern 21:41.7 30
31. Katie Kovac Grandville 21:44.4 P
32. Cara Stoddard Rockford 21:47.5 P
33. Lisa Geelhoed Grand Rapids Christian 21:49.2 33
34. Abbie Vos Lowell 21:50.6 P
35. Kelsey Johnson Forest Hills Northern 21:51.2 P
36. Kristen Donaldson Forest Hills Central 22:01.9 36
37. Val Kazmer Forest Hills Central 22:05.8 37
38. Amanda Mason Forest Hills Northern 22:07.8 P
39. Jaci Redick West Ottawa 22:17.9 39
40. Sarah Hofman Grand Rapids Christian 22:21.0 40
41. Rachel Blowers Forest Hills Central 22:23.1 41
42. Jennifer Beverwyk West Ottawa 22:23.5 42
43. Dominique Williams West Ottawa 22:28.7 43
44. Jamie Casterton Forest Hills Central 22:32.0 P
45. Stephinie Wind Hudsonville 22:37.5 45
46. Debbie Speyer Grand Rapids Christian 22:41.9 P
47. Maggie Simpson West Ottawa 22:44.9 47
48. Beth Caron West Ottawa 22:45.3 48
49. Mel VandenBerge Grand Rapids Christian 22:45.9 P
50. Rebekah Wood Lowell 23:03.0 P
51. Wendy Baetens West Ottawa 23:03.4 P
52. Beth Yeiter Northview 23:18.0 52
53. Shelly Cochrane Northview 23:21.1 53
54. Sarah Scranton Forest Hills Central 23:33.8 P
55. Stacie McCarthy Northview 23:34.1 55
56. Liz Geahan Creston 23:57.2 -
57. Natalie Lopez West Ottawa 24:01.5 P
58. Hillary Gordon Hudsonville 24:06.6 57
59. Samantha Minnema Union 24:09.3 -
60. Jenny Lunger Northview 24:16.5 58
61. Anna Hansen Greenville 24:23.3 59
62. Amie Ingersoll Greenville 24:25.0 60
63. Bess Doenier Union 24:28.8 -
64. Jenna Anderson Greenville 24:34.3 61
65. Wendy Welch Northview 25:02.5 62
66. Katie Craig Northview 25:08.0 P
67. Sara Olcheske Hudsonville 25:19.4 64
68. Rachel Kooinga Hudsonville 25:20.2 P
69. Tiffany Vredenburg Union 25:30.2 -
70. Shawntae Pearce Greenville 25:57.6 P
71. Patricia Farraher Hudsonville 26:01.4 P


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS


1. Lowell Lisa Wojciakowski 4 20:07 4
Sarah Swab 5 20:21 5
Holly Plattner 9 20:47 9
Abbie Blanding 13 20:59 13
Natalie Kent 22 21:22 22
Abbie Vos 34 21:50
Rebekah Wood 50 23:03


Lowell ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:36 53


2. Grandville Kelsey Bristol 2 19:53 2
Sara Otto 7 20:41 7
Ashley Timmer 14 20:59 14
Stephanie Sparks 18 21:11 18
Michelle Power 23 21:23 23
Katie Greenland 27 21:37
Katie Kovac 31 21:44


Grandville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:07 64


3. Forest Hills Northern Nicole Chambers 3 19:56 3
Katie Ciosek 6 20:26 6
Allison Zaskowski 12 20:56 12
Elisa VerMerris 20 21:18 20
Danielle Hockstra 30 21:41 30
Kelsey Johnson 35 21:51
Amanda Mason 38 22:07


Forest Hills Northern ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:17 71


4. Rockford Sarah Boozer 11 20:54 11
Selina Johnston 15 21:07 15
Angie Eldred 17 21:09 17
Meagan Dykstra 19 21:12 19
Laura Walburg 21 21:19 21
Cara Stoddard 32 21:47


Rockford ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:41 83


5. Grand Rapids Christian Camille Medema 1 19:43 1
Carrie Hoogland 10 20:53 10
Katie Bolt 25 21:32 25
Lisa Geelhoed 33 21:49 33
Sarah Hofman 40 22:21 40
Debbie Speyer 46 22:41
Mel VandenBerge 49 22:45


Grand Rapids Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:18 109


6. Forest Hills Central Becca Flanders 16 21:08 16
Amy Fry 28 21:39 28
Kristen Donaldson 36 22:01 36
Val Kazmer 37 22:05 37
Rachel Blowers 41 22:23 41
Jamie Casterton 44 22:32
Sarah Scranton 54 23:33


Forest Hills Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:16 158


7. Greenville Niki Merritt 8 20:43 8
Kristen Hansen 24 21:26 24
Anna Hansen 61 24:23 59
Amie Ingersoll 62 24:25 60
Jenna Anderson 64 24:34 61
Shawntae Pearce 70 25:57


Greenville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:31 212


8. West Ottawa Jaci Redick 39 22:17 39
Jennifer Beverwyk 42 22:23 42
Dominique Williams 43 22:28 43
Maggie Simpson 47 22:44 47
Beth Caron 48 22:45 48
Wendy Baetens 51 23:03
Natalie Lopez 57 24:01


West Ottawa ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:37 219


9. Hudsonville Racheal Walcott 26 21:34 26
Allison Weller 29 21:40 29
Stephinie Wind 45 22:37 45
Hillary Gordon 58 24:06 57
Sara Olcheske 67 25:19 64
Rachel Kooinga 68 25:20
Patricia Farraher 71 26:01


Hudsonville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:16 221


10. Northview Beth Yeiter 52 23:18 52
Shelly Cochrane 53 23:21 53
Stacie McCarthy 55 23:34 55
Jenny Lunger 60 24:16 58
Wendy Welch 65 25:02 62
Katie Craig 66 25:08


Northview ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:31 280



WOMEN'S 5K GOLD DIVISION



SCORES
1. Sparta 64 7. Wyoming Park 191
2. Fruitport 92 8. Ionia 211
3. Caledonia 102 9. Kenowa Hills 229
4. Allegan 115 10. Chippewa Hills 245
5. East Grand Rapids 119 11. Belding 257
6. Hudsonville Unity Christian 147 12. Cedar Springs 269




FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Tricia Miedema Caledonia 19:41.6 1
2. Alicia Dillon Fruitport 20:15.7 2
3. Kelly Carter Sparta 20:24.4 3
4. Sharon Blanch Kenowa Hills 20:32.4 4
5. Elise Rouwhorst Fruitport 20:39.0 5
6. Betsy Frayer East Grand Rapids 20:42.0 6
7. Holly Beckers Allegan 20:51.0 7
8. Becca Busfield Caledonia 20:55.3 8
9. Sara Nemecek Sparta 20:57.2 9
10. Desirae Allen Allegan 21:00.8 10
11. Rachel Ford Wyoming Park 21:01.5 11
12. Becca VanRegenmorter Hudsonville Unity Christian 21:02.9 12
13. Casey Sutton Chippewa Hills 21:08.0 13
14. Caitlin Hoseth Sparta 21:11.1 14
15. Kim Humphries East Grand Rapids 21:14.6 15
16. Katie Matteson Wyoming Park 21:15.6 16
17. Sara Young Sparta 21:18.5 17
18. Katie Ryan Caledonia 21:21.6 18
19. Tracy Dykstra Hudsonville Unity Christian 21:24.8 19
20. Elizabeth Bekius Fruitport 21:25.9 20
21. Ashley Greenup Sparta 21:32.2 21
22. Sara Rodgers Sparta 21:36.2 P
23. Kendra Mason Fruitport 21:37.7 23
24. Brittany May Sparta 21:39.5 P
25. Kendra Pete Allegan 21:40.9 25
26. Meagan Carey Wyoming Park 21:45.1 26
27. Leslly Flores Allegan 21:45.7 27
28. Casey Lott Ionia 21:46.2 28
29. Megan Smith East Grand Rapids 21:52.3 29
30. Amber Peeples Ionia 21:55.3 30
31. Michelle Miedema Hudsonville Unity Christian 21:56.3 31
32. Megan Jaques Caledonia 21:57.1 32
33. Heather Sellers Chippewa Hills 21:58.5 33
34. Francie Kammeraad East Grand Rapids 22:04.5 34
35. Mary Thomson East Grand Rapids 22:05.1 35
36. Ellen Foster East Grand Rapids 22:05.5 P
37. Ahsley Wolf East Grand Rapids 22:11.5 P
38. Leigh C Feuerstein Belding 22:11.8 38
39. Tiffany Ohman Cedar Springs 22:12.5 39
40. Emily Boomsma Hudsonville Unity Christian 22:15.1 40
41. Jennifer Reed Ionia 22:39.3 41
42. Bethany Westhof Fruitport 22:44.7 42
43. Stefanie Maxim Caledonia 22:46.3 43
44. Samantha Maat Kenowa Hills 22:50.6 44
45. Kayla Dykstra Hudsonville Unity Christian 22:53.5 45
46. Amber Rewalt Allegan 22:55.7 46
47. Josephine Oblinger Caledonia 23:02.4 P
48. Rachel Weeks Belding 23:08.8 48
49. Amber Halverson Fruitport 23:15.0 P
50. Tricia Schoenborn Kenowa Hills 23:21.9 50
51. Sara Kripps Caledonia 23:24.3 P
52. Nina Aukeman Hudsonville 23:41.9 -
53. Katie Perea Cedar Springs 23:44.4 52
54. Araceli Martinez Ionia 23:54.0 53
55. Angie Dyke Hudsonville 23:56.9 -
56. Casey Austin Belding 24:05.2 54
57. Alyssa Johnson Fruitport 24:10.7 P
58. Amanda Swan Belding 24:15.0 56
59. Jenny Pyne Cedar Springs 24:29.2 57
60. Amanda Cole Cedar Springs 24:34.1 58
61. Ashley Gross Ionia 24:52.0 59
62. Ashley Silvis Kenowa Hills 25:08.0 60
63. Ann Bolton Belding 25:20.5 61
64. Rebekah Sheaffer Allegan 25:26.6 P
65. Nikki Edly Cedar Springs 25:33.3 63
66. Amanda Lange Chippewa Hills 25:53.1 64
67. Heather Cusack Ionia 26:09.2 P
68. Katherine Grala Wyoming Park 26:12.3 66
69. Danielle Knott Chippewa Hills 26:17.2 67
70. Erin Hazen Chippewa Hills 26:30.2 68
71. Keri Maxon Chippewa Hills 26:52.5 P
72. Toni Cummings Belding 27:06.6 P
73. Krystal Boluyt Kenowa Hills 27:15.0 71
74. Leighanne Choyan Wyoming Park 27:57.3 72
75. Michelle Hannah Belding 31:59.5 P


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS


1. Sparta Kelly Carter 3 20:24 3
Sara Nemecek 9 20:57 9
Caitlin Hoseth 14 21:11 14
Sara Young 17 21:18 17
Ashley Greenup 21 21:32 21
Sara Rodgers 22 21:36
Brittany May 24 21:39


Sparta ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:22 64


2. Fruitport Alicia Dillon 2 20:15 2
Elise Rouwhorst 5 20:39 5
Elizabeth Bekius 20 21:25 20
Kendra Mason 23 21:37 23
Bethany Westhof 42 22:44 42
Amber Halverson 49 23:15
Alyssa Johnson 57 24:10


Fruitport ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:40 92


3. Caledonia Tricia Miedema 1 19:41 1
Becca Busfield 8 20:55 8
Katie Ryan 18 21:21 18
Megan Jaques 32 21:57 32
Stefanie Maxim 43 22:46 43
Josephine Oblinger 47 23:02
Sara Kripps 51 23:24


Caledonia ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:40 102


4. Allegan Holly Beckers 7 20:51 7
Desirae Allen 10 21:00 10
Kendra Pete 25 21:40 25
Leslly Flores 27 21:45 27
Amber Rewalt 46 22:55 46
Rebekah Sheaffer 64 25:26


Allegan ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:11 115


5. East Grand Rapids Betsy Frayer 6 20:42 6
Kim Humphries 15 21:14 15
Megan Smith 29 21:52 29
Francie Kammeraad 34 22:04 34
Mary Thomson 35 22:05 35
Ellen Foster 36 22:05
Ahsley Wolf 37 22:11


East Grand Rapids ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:57 119


6. Hudsonville Unity Christian Becca VanRegenmorter 12 21:02 12
Tracy Dykstra 19 21:24 19
Michelle Miedema 31 21:56 31
Emily Boomsma 40 22:15 40
Kayla Dykstra 45 22:53 45


Hudsonville Unity Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:30 147


7. Wyoming Park Rachel Ford 11 21:01 11
Katie Matteson 16 21:15 16
Meagan Carey 26 21:45 26
Katherine Grala 68 26:12 66
Leighanne Choyan 74 27:57 72


Wyoming Park ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:10 191


8. Ionia Casey Lott 28 21:46 28
Amber Peeples 30 21:55 30
Jennifer Reed 41 22:39 41
Araceli Martinez 54 23:54 53
Ashley Gross 61 24:52 59
Heather Cusack 67 26:09


Ionia ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:06 211


9. Kenowa Hills Sharon Blanch 4 20:32 4
Samantha Maat 44 22:50 44
Tricia Schoenborn 50 23:21 50
Ashley Silvis 62 25:08 60
Krystal Boluyt 73 27:15 71


Kenowa Hills ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:06 229


10. Chippewa Hills Casey Sutton 13 21:08 13
Heather Sellers 33 21:58 33
Amanda Lange 66 25:53 64
Danielle Knott 69 26:17 67
Erin Hazen 70 26:30 68
Keri Maxon 71 26:52


Chippewa Hills ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:46 245


11. Belding Leigh C Feuerstein 38 22:11 38
Rachel Weeks 48 23:08 48
Casey Austin 56 24:05 54
Amanda Swan 58 24:15 56
Ann Bolton 63 25:20 61
Toni Cummings 72 27:06
Michelle Hannah 75 31:59


Belding ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:59 257


12. Cedar Springs Tiffany Ohman 39 22:12 39
Katie Perea 53 23:44 52
Jenny Pyne 59 24:29 57
Amanda Cole 60 24:34 58
Nikki Edly 65 25:33 63


Cedar Springs ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:32 269


Hudsonville Nina Aukeman 52 23:41
Angie Dyke 55 23:56


Hudsonville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 47:37




WOMEN'S 5K WHITE DIVISION


SCORES
1. Central Montcalm 55 5. Otsego 89
2. West Catholic 72 6. Hamilton 133
3. Kellogsville 80 7. Lakeview 140
4. Coopersville 89


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Nicole Bush Kellogsville 18:49.9 1
2. Mallory Edmonds Coopersville 20:39.7 2
3. Charity Mead Central Montcalm 21:19.0 3
4. Sarah Clery-Kroneck Central Montcalm 21:20.5 4
5. Tanya Fahlen Grant 21:25.0 -
6. Sara Sak (09) West Catholic 21:28.3 5
7. Rachelle Youngman Lakeview 21:35.0 6
8. Jessie Sheen Otsego 21:37.9 7
9. Betsy McDonald Otsego 21:39.2 8
10. Amy Vereecke West Catholic 21:57.6 9
11. Katelyn Fynewever Coopersville 22:01.2 10
12. Erin Tomlinson Kellogsville 22:04.3 11
13. Justine Muilenburg Central Montcalm 22:13.9 12
14. Nicole St. Clair Hamilton 22:27.6 13
15. Ashley Benjamin Otsego 22:28.8 14
16. Mollee Gierz Kellogsville 22:38.4 15
17. Victoria Burns Central Montcalm 22:42.5 16
18. Lindsey Passenger West Catholic 22:46.6 17
19. Kathleen Callery West Catholic 22:48.5 18
20. Ashley Havener Otsego 22:51.7 19
21. Kristy Herron Central Montcalm 23:03.4 20
22. Danielle Spivey Lakeview 23:08.6 21
23. Renee Niemie Coopersville 23:13.8 22
24. Hillary Fifield Tri-County 23:22.0 -
25. Kim Palasek West Catholic 23:34.1 23
26. Brynn Laug Coopersville 23:37.2 24
27. Tracey Hafler Hamilton 23:38.2 25
28. Jenny Kozak Tri-County 23:46.3 -
29. Laura Gierz Kellogsville 23:52.2 26
30. Amanda Myszak Godwin Heights 23:54.5 -
31. Amy Tomlinson Kellogsville 23:58.6 27
32. Heather Minkel Lakeview 24:04.2 28
33. Heidi Koops Hamilton 24:11.3 29
34. Molly Jones West Catholic 24:15.6 P
35. Katie Smoes Coopersville 24:18.5 31
36. Marie Riemersma Hamilton 24:22.1 32
37. Helen Borgyos Rogers 24:27.4 -
38. Lauren VanAntwerpen Coopersville 24:40.0 P
39. Jessi DenBesten Hamilton 24:49.1 34
40. Sharon Khousakoun Hamilton 25:00.1 P
41. Sarah Bigelow Coopersville 25:10.0 P
42. Maria Aguilar Kellogsville 25:20.4 P
43. Amanda Eager Central Montcalm 25:24.4 P
44. Holly Jorgensen Grant 25:29.3 -
45. Theresa McGuinness West Catholic 25:31.6 P
46. Diana Cousineau Grant 25:44.9 -
47. Jenna Emmons Central Montcalm 25:47.4 P
48. Amy Hathaway Otsego 25:50.7 41
49. Candy DeYoung Grant 25:58.9 -
50. Candice Fewell Lakeview 26:09.6 42
51. Melissa Inman Lakeview 26:27.4 43
52. Emily Gerlach Lakeview 26:34.9 P
53. Stacey Moore Hamilton 26:52.0 P
54. Elaina Aguilar Kellogsville 27:45.8 P
55. Jackie Main Lakeview 27:52.9 P
56. Sarah Johnson Rogers 30:05.6 -
57. Cassie Pease Tri-County 30:23.5 -
58. Amy Fahner Tri-County 30:28.2 -


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS


1. Central Montcalm Charity Mead 3 21:19 3
Sarah Clery-Kroneck 4 21:20 4
Justine Muilenburg 13 22:13 12
Victoria Burns 17 22:42 16
Kristy Herron 21 23:03 20
Amanda Eager 43 25:24
Jenna Emmons 47 25:47


Central Montcalm ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:37 55


2. West Catholic Sara Sak (09) 6 21:28 5
Amy Vereecke 10 21:57 9
Lindsey Passenger 18 22:46 17
Kathleen Callery 19 22:48 18
Kim Palasek 25 23:34 23
Molly Jones 34 24:15
Theresa McGuinness 45 25:31


West Catholic ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:33 72


3. Kellogsville Nicole Bush 1 18:49 1
Erin Tomlinson 12 22:04 11
Mollee Gierz 16 22:38 15
Laura Gierz 29 23:52 26
Amy Tomlinson 31 23:58 27
Maria Aguilar 42 25:20
Elaina Aguilar 54 27:45


Kellogsville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:21 80


4. Coopersville Mallory Edmonds 2 20:39 2
Katelyn Fynewever 11 22:01 10
Renee Niemie 23 23:13 22
Brynn Laug 26 23:37 24
Katie Smoes 35 24:18 31
Lauren VanAntwerpen 38 24:40
Sarah Bigelow 41 25:10


Coopersville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:48 89


5. Otsego Jessie Sheen 8 21:37 7
Betsy McDonald 9 21:39 8
Ashley Benjamin 15 22:28 14
Ashley Havener 20 22:51 19
Amy Hathaway 48 25:50 41


Otsego ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:25 89


6. Hamilton Nicole St. Clair 14 22:27 13
Tracey Hafler 27 23:38 25
Heidi Koops 33 24:11 29
Marie Riemersma 36 24:22 32
Jessi DenBesten 39 24:49 34
Sharon Khousakoun 40 25:00
Stacey Moore 53 26:52


Hamilton ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:27 133


7. Lakeview Rachelle Youngman 7 21:35 6
Danielle Spivey 22 23:08 21
Heather Minkel 32 24:04 28
Candice Fewell 50 26:09 42
Melissa Inman 51 26:27 43
Emily Gerlach 52 26:34
Jackie Main 55 27:52


Lakeview ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:23 140




WOMEN'S 5K SILVER DIVISION



SCORES
1. Kent City 41 4. Grand Rapids Baptist 97
2. Morley Stanwood 61 5. Hesperia 109
3. Allendale 79 6. Ravenna 110




FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Jaime Watson Allendale 19:43.9 1
2. Danielle Wise Morley Stanwood 20:46.3 2
3. Danielle Kosheba Ravenna 20:56.9 3
4. Rachael Manne Kent City 21:30.7 4
5. Eliza Nyblad Kent City 21:36.6 5
6. Annah Nyblad Kent City 21:39.4 6
7. Erica VanRhee Allendale 21:50.4 7
8. Emily Manne Kent City 21:54.2 8
9. Ricki Oldenkamp Newaygo 21:55.6 -
10. Nicole Szpiech (09) Morley Stanwood 21:57.8 9
11. Lisa Wier Ravenna 21:58.5 10
12. Grace Kelly Grand Rapids Baptist 22:11.8 11
13. Leticia Carvalho-Pinto Morley Stanwood 22:17.7 12
14. Elizabeth Dzwonek Morley Stanwood 22:21.1 13
15. Rachael Cusack Grand Rapids Baptist 22:42.1 14
16. Leah Gentry Grand Rapids Baptist 22:47.1 15
17. Christina Martin Hesperia 22:51.8 16
18. Melissa Kinsey Allendale 22:56.2 17
19. Alisha Barber Kent City 23:04.6 18
20. Sasha Wenberg Hesperia 24:02.9 19
21. Andrea Byl Grand Rapids Baptist 24:10.4 20
22. Carrie Ringer Kent City 24:13.4 P
23. Kassie Patterson Kent City 24:44.3 P
24. Ashley Ball Hesperia 24:48.5 23
25. Brianne Temberg Hesperia 24:49.2 24
26. Jennifer Tramper Morley Stanwood 24:53.3 25
27. Brooke Kroll Allendale 25:17.2 26
28. Rebekah Driza Hesperia 25:20.3 27
29. Kellianne Underhill Allendale 25:22.3 28
30. Kang Meyer Allendale 25:22.6 P
31. Brandy Witner Musk Catholic Central 25:40.1 -
32. Jessie Badgerow Ravenna 25:43.4 30
33. Stacey Dean Hesperia 25:56.6 P
34. Nicole Craven Saranac High School 26:09.3 -
35. Sandi Bender Morley Stanwood 26:10.8 P
36. Teresa Woodrun Ravenna 26:20.1 33
37. Amy Tromp Montague 27:02.4 -
38. Sarah Howard Ravenna 27:31.8 34
39. Sabrina McClintock Saranac High School 28:19.1 -
40. Erica Merritt Newaygo 28:28.2 -
41. Krista Punter Ravenna 28:30.9 P
42. Deanna Nelson Montague 28:38.4 -
43. Danell Dougan (09) Hesperia 28:40.3 P
44. Julie Morrisey Grand Rapids Baptist 29:42.2 37
45. Merle Taeger Montague 31:12.8 -
46. Amber Campbell Musk Catholic Central 31:35.2 -
47. Michelle Port Ravenna 32:03.9 P
48. Ashley Borgeld Gateway 38:04.5 -
49. Emily Kroll Gateway 38:18.8 -


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS


1. Kent City Rachael Manne 4 21:30 4
Eliza Nyblad 5 21:36 5
Annah Nyblad 6 21:39 6
Emily Manne 8 21:54 8
Alisha Barber 19 23:04 18
Carrie Ringer 22 24:13
Kassie Patterson 23 24:44


Kent City ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:43 41


2. Morley Stanwood Danielle Wise 2 20:46 2
Nicole Szpiech (09) 10 21:57 9
Leticia Carvalho-Pinto 13 22:17 12
Elizabeth Dzwonek 14 22:21 13
Jennifer Tramper 26 24:53 25
Sandi Bender 35 26:10


Morley Stanwood ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:14 61


3. Allendale Jaime Watson 1 19:43 1
Erica VanRhee 7 21:50 7
Melissa Kinsey 18 22:56 17
Brooke Kroll 27 25:17 26
Kellianne Underhill 29 25:22 28
Kang Meyer 30 25:22


Allendale ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:08 79


4. Grand Rapids Baptist Grace Kelly 12 22:11 11
Rachael Cusack 15 22:42 14
Leah Gentry 16 22:47 15
Andrea Byl 21 24:10 20
Julie Morrisey 44 29:42 37


Grand Rapids Baptist ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:32 97


5. Hesperia Christina Martin 17 22:51 16
Sasha Wenberg 20 24:02 19
Ashley Ball 24 24:48 23
Brianne Temberg 25 24:49 24
Rebekah Driza 28 25:20 27
Stacey Dean 33 25:56
Danell Dougan (09) 43 28:40


Hesperia ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:50 109


6. Ravenna Danielle Kosheba 3 20:56 3
Lisa Wier 11 21:58 10
Jessie Badgerow 32 25:43 30
Teresa Woodrun 36 26:20 33
Sarah Howard 38 27:31 34
Krista Punter 41 28:30
Michelle Port 47 32:03


Ravenna ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:28 110


Gateway Ashley Borgeld 48 38:04
Emily Kroll 49 38:18


Gateway ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:16:22


Montague Amy Tromp 37 27:02
Deanna Nelson 42 28:38
Merle Taeger 45 31:12


Montague ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:52


Musk Catholic Central Brandy Witner 31 25:40
Amber Campbell 46 31:35


Musk Catholic Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 57:15


Newaygo Ricki Oldenkamp 9 21:55
Erica Merritt 40 28:28


Newaygo ** TEAM TOTAL ** 50:23


Saranac High School Nicole Craven 34 26:09
Sabrina McClintock 39 28:19


Saranac High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 54:28




WOMEN'S 5K BLUE RESERVE




SCORES
1. Grandville 24 4. Forest Hills Central 115
2. Rockford 49 5. Grand Rapids Christian 118
3. Forest Hills Northern 109 6. West Ottawa 134




FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Bekah Hill Northview 21:35.5 -
2. Katie Mutch Grand Rapids Christian 22:03.9 1
3. Karly Greving Grandville 22:18.9 2
4. Christine Pattison Grandville 22:20.3 3
5. Holly Kaczanowski Grandville 22:20.9 4
6. Chelsea Cornell Rockford 22:27.0 5
7. Ashley Behrens Grandville 22:32.5 6
8. Alicia Hanson Forest Hills Northern 22:38.4 7
9. Sarah Morgan Rockford 22:38.9 8
10. Jessie Dumond Grandville 22:39.0 9
11. Michelle Place Grandville 22:44.9 P
12. Bethany Reh Rockford 22:45.6 11
13. Andrea Lang Rockford 22:47.1 12
14. Katie Leitich Rockford 22:49.2 13
15. Kylie Schaberg Rockford 22:49.9 P
16. Michelle Bridle Grandville 22:56.4 P
17. Sarah Mooney West Ottawa 22:56.7 16
18. Catherine Grisso Grandville 22:57.1 -
19. Holly Greving Grandville 22:57.5 -
20. Abby Hagen Forest Hills Northern 22:58.0 17
21. Michele Ritsema Grand Rapids Christian 22:58.4 18
22. Janelle Colson Rockford 22:58.9 P
23. Melodie Lake Rockford 23:03.9 -
24. Julianne Chickering Rockford 23:04.6 -
25. Sara Karpinski Rockford 23:17.3 -
26. Krissy Sun Forest Hills Central 23:18.5 20
27. Rachael Kacos Grandville 23:29.4 -
28. Lisa Henderson Forest Hills Central 23:29.6 21
29. Britany Tanis Forest Hills Northern 23:33.9 22
30. Allison Laurie Forest Hills Central 23:38.9 23
31. Devon Morrissey Forest Hills Central 23:48.1 24
32. Julie Harmsen Rockford 23:49.1 -
33. Audrey Laarman West Ottawa 23:55.9 25
34. Tamara Greenink Grandville 23:59.4 -
35. Amy Scheerhorn West Ottawa 24:00.3 26
36. Abby Wheaton Grandville 24:02.7 -
37. April White Forest Hills Central 24:08.4 27
38. Christine Phillips Forest Hills Central 24:15.3 P
39. Betsy Dyk Grand Rapids Christian 24:23.5 29
40. Brienn Laughlin Forest Hills Northern 24:28.6 30
41. Ninave Costa West Ottawa 24:30.7 31
42. Colleen Dewitt Grand Rapids Christian 24:31.4 32
43. Alice Reiter Forest Hills Northern 24:33.6 33
44. Heather Eardley Forest Hills Northern 24:35.4 P
45. Brenna Lamphear Grandville 24:39.6 -
46. Katie Siner Grandville 24:42.3 -
47. Emily Krieger Forest Hills Northern 24:42.6 P
48. Emily Eichinger West Ottawa 24:43.7 36
49. Colby Craig Forest Hills Central 24:44.3 P
50. Amy DeJong Grand Rapids Christian 24:47.1 38
51. Kate Johnson Hudsonville 24:48.8 -
52. Brittany Weidman Grandville 24:56.6 -
53. Bethany Beelen Grand Rapids Christian 24:57.0 P
54. Janelle Moneybrake Rockford 24:57.9 -
55. Elizabeth Autstin Grandville 24:59.1 -
56. Erin Bowmen Grandville 25:13.9 -
57. Holly Fairbairn Grandville 25:14.2 -
58. Jeanna Smalligan Grand Rapids Christian 25:18.7 P
59. Jessica Emelander Forest Hills Northern 25:25.2 -
60. Caitlin Stevenson Forest Hills Central 25:27.9 -
61. Jessica Bishop West Ottawa 25:36.0 P
62. Kristen Courtade Grandville 25:40.4 -
63. Emily Herman Grandville 25:47.7 -
64. Tressa Hoekstra Grand Rapids Christian 25:49.4 -
65. Karen Lambrill Grandville 25:49.6 -
66. Sara Steinberg Forest Hills Central 25:51.2 -
67. Ashley Siekman Forest Hills Central 25:51.7 -
68. Erica Schwander West Ottawa 25:53.1 P
69. Bonnie Ludema Grand Rapids Christian 26:04.4 -
70. Emma Schroeder Rockford 26:07.3 -
71. Jill Barto West Ottawa 26:10.0 -
72. Taylor Greenfield Grand Rapids Christian 26:27.4 -
73. Tara Harvey Grandville 26:32.4 -
74. Cassie VanderWell Grand Rapids Christian 26:34.0 -
75. Rasika Ranganathan Forest Hills Northern 26:34.3 -
76. Rachele Post Grand Rapids Christian 26:34.7 -
77. Megan Bos West Ottawa 26:36.4 -
78. Becky Tourison Forest Hills Northern 26:38.0 -
79. Tina Doornbos Grandville 26:46.2 -
80. Jen Cisler Forest Hills Central 27:02.7 -
81. Kim Seaman Lowell 27:06.2 -
82. Jackie Klamer Forest Hills Central 27:16.3 -
83. Melissa Bush Grandville 27:19.8 -
84. Sarah Herrmann Forest Hills Central 27:21.0 -
85. Lisa Carpenter Forest Hills Central 27:28.0 -
86. Ashley Schultz Northview 27:28.8 -
87. Celeste Taruc Forest Hills Northern 27:31.4 -
88. Abigail Scranton Forest Hills Central 27:31.6 -
89. Kate Vesey Forest Hills Central 27:32.6 -
90. Meagan Simpkins Forest Hills Central 27:33.5 -
91. Hope MacBrien Grand Rapids Christian 27:34.5 -
92. Mary TenBroeke West Ottawa 27:49.7 -
93. Robin Storm Forest Hills Central 27:54.3 -
94. Rachel Timmer Grandville 28:13.8 -
95. Kate Trasky Grand Rapids Christian 28:37.3 -
96. Aneke Vincent Grand Rapids Christian 28:46.0 -
97. Ashley McKay Forest Hills Central 28:49.7 -
98. Mari-Megan Moore Forest Hills Central 28:50.7 -
99. Amanda Roberts Lowell 28:53.6 -
100. Rachel Ng Hudsonville 29:03.3 -
101. Sara Visser Grand Rapids Christian 29:06.5 -
102. Allie Craft Forest Hills Central 29:11.3 -
103. Kate Sassamoto West Ottawa 29:17.4 -
104. Jessica Schulte Forest Hills Central 29:28.8 -
105. Bonnie Ernst Forest Hills Central 29:33.5 -
106. Brittany Hopkins Forest Hills Northern 29:38.6 -
107. Annie Stegink Grand Rapids Christian 30:07.0 -
108. Julie Webb Lowell 30:23.6 -
109. Amanda Oracz Lowell 31:57.6 -
110. Christy Coffey Forest Hills Central 32:06.7 -


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS


1. Grandville Karly Greving 3 22:18 2
Christine Pattison 4 22:20 3
Holly Kaczanowski 5 22:20 4
Ashley Behrens 7 22:32 6
Jessie Dumond 10 22:39 9
Michelle Place 11 22:44
Michelle Bridle 16 22:56


Grandville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:09 24


2. Rockford Chelsea Cornell 6 22:27 5
Sarah Morgan 9 22:38 8
Bethany Reh 12 22:45 11
Andrea Lang 13 22:47 12
Katie Leitich 14 22:49 13
Kylie Schaberg 15 22:49
Janelle Colson 22 22:58


Rockford ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:26 49


3. Forest Hills Northern Alicia Hanson 8 22:38 7
Abby Hagen 20 22:58 17
Britany Tanis 29 23:33 22
Brienn Laughlin 40 24:28 30
Alice Reiter 43 24:33 33
Heather Eardley 44 24:35
Emily Krieger 47 24:42


Forest Hills Northern ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:10 109


4. Forest Hills Central Krissy Sun 26 23:18 20
Lisa Henderson 28 23:29 21
Allison Laurie 30 23:38 23
Devon Morrissey 31 23:48 24
April White 37 24:08 27
Christine Phillips 38 24:15
Colby Craig 49 24:44


Forest Hills Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:21 115


5. Grand Rapids Christian Katie Mutch 2 22:03 1
Michele Ritsema 21 22:58 18
Betsy Dyk 39 24:23 29
Colleen Dewitt 42 24:31 32
Amy DeJong 50 24:47 38
Bethany Beelen 53 24:57
Jeanna Smalligan 58 25:18


Grand Rapids Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:42 118


6. West Ottawa Sarah Mooney 17 22:56 16
Audrey Laarman 33 23:55 25
Amy Scheerhorn 35 24:00 26
Ninave Costa 41 24:30 31
Emily Eichinger 48 24:43 36
Jessica Bishop 61 25:36
Erica Schwander 68 25:53


West Ottawa ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:04 134




WOMEN'S 5K RESERVE

SCORES
1. East Grand Rapids 21 4. Hudsonville Unity Christian 104
2. Sparta 37 5. Central Montcalm 129
3. Kent City 99 6. West Catholic 152


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Alyssa Carlyle East Grand Rapids 22:25.9 1
2. Becky Bus South Haven 22:31.7 -
3. Becky Dean East Grand Rapids 22:40.1 2
4. Tally Haller East Grand Rapids 22:42.8 3
5. Kim Rodgers Sparta 22:43.1 4
6. Renee Murdock Sparta 22:55.9 5
7. Amanda Young Sparta 23:06.2 6
8. Meryl Chaffee East Grand Rapids 23:22.4 7
9. Libby Stanton East Grand Rapids 23:28.4 8
10. Katie Southwick East Grand Rapids 23:30.8 P
11. Shannah Swanson Fruitport 23:40.6 -
12. Katie Stouten Sparta 23:48.7 10
13. Stephi Kabat East Grand Rapids 23:57.4 P
14. Karla Upton Sparta 24:03.2 12
15. Mallory Latack Caledonia 24:07.2 -
16. Lauren Cunningham East Grand Rapids 24:08.9 -
17. Amanda Maile Kent City 24:15.9 13
18. Ashley McKellar Sparta 24:23.3 P
19. Lauren Bye East Grand Rapids 24:24.8 -
20. Maggie Johnson East Grand Rapids 24:35.2 -
21. Rachel Unema Hudsonville Unity Christian 24:42.1 15
22. Tanya Johnson Fruitport 24:48.5 -
23. Mindy Maile Kent City 24:57.0 16
24. Maria Burns Central Montcalm 25:04.4 17
25. Amanda Jenkins Hudsonville Unity Christian 25:11.7 18
26. Lorae Sokolowski Sparta 25:12.3 P
27. Kami Winell Kent City 25:24.1 20
28. Brandy Wark South Haven 25:24.8 -
29. Christine Kuizema East Grand Rapids 25:27.5 -
30. Katie Christmann East Grand Rapids 25:33.5 -
31. Sarah DeKievit Hudsonville Unity Christian 25:34.2 21
32. Lauren Schreur East Grand Rapids 25:35.1 -
33. Staci Hawley Kent City 25:35.5 22
34. Emily Warschefsky Central Montcalm 25:38.3 23
35. Kathryn Gallagher East Grand Rapids 25:43.4 -
36. Katherine Brummel Hudsonville Unity Christian 25:43.7 24
37. Beth Frucci Fruitport 25:50.6 -
38. Sheri Somerdyke East Grand Rapids 25:52.4 -
39. Tiffany Alexander Central Montcalm 25:52.9 25
40. Jodi Aukeman Hudsonville Unity Christian 25:55.3 26
41. Liz Martin Caledonia 26:00.3 -
42. Jessica Gutowski West Catholic 26:01.3 27
43. Emily Petz Caledonia 26:03.6 -
44. Melissa Jacobs Kent City 26:04.2 28
45. Lindsay Lohner East Grand Rapids 26:08.5 -
46. Andrea Gillis West Catholic 26:13.4 29
47. Nicole Vesota East Grand Rapids 26:17.6 -
48. Irene Setchfield East Grand Rapids 26:25.0 -
49. Andrea Graeger Central Montcalm 26:50.3 30
50. Marggie McBride Sparta 26:55.1 -
51. Christi Scalf West Catholic 26:57.9 31
52. Lindsay Mukans (11) West Catholic 27:00.8 32
53. Cari Wilson West Catholic 27:05.7 33
54. Carrie Fiebig Kellogsville 27:19.0 -
55. Katy Childers Coopersville 27:34.1 -
56. Jacki Anderson Coopersville 27:35.7 -
57. Erin Buller East Grand Rapids 27:36.3 -
58. Janet Parker Sparta 27:50.2 -
59. April Riley Sparta 28:01.5 -
60. Holly Hollis South Haven 28:14.3 -
61. Cassandra Huntley Central Montcalm 28:29.7 34
62. Sarah McCormick West Catholic 28:43.3 P
63. Amber Paulson Lakeview 29:23.2 -
64. Katie Vandermyde Lakeview 29:35.3 -
65. Michele Yaquinto Central Montcalm 30:04.4 P
66. Amanda Holmes East Grand Rapids 31:01.0 -
67. Sara Schwenneker East Grand Rapids 34:05.2 -
68. Emily Miedema Caledonia 35:52.2 -


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS


1. East Grand Rapids Alyssa Carlyle 1 22:25 1
Becky Dean 3 22:40 2
Tally Haller 4 22:42 3
Meryl Chaffee 8 23:22 7
Libby Stanton 9 23:28 8
Katie Southwick 10 23:30
Stephi Kabat 13 23:57


East Grand Rapids ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:37 21


2. Sparta Kim Rodgers 5 22:43 4
Renee Murdock 6 22:55 5
Amanda Young 7 23:06 6
Katie Stouten 12 23:48 10
Karla Upton 14 24:03 12
Ashley McKellar 18 24:23
Lorae Sokolowski 26 25:12


Sparta ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:35 37


3. Kent City Amanda Maile 17 24:15 13
Mindy Maile 23 24:57 16
Kami Winell 27 25:24 20
Staci Hawley 33 25:35 22
Melissa Jacobs 44 26:04 28


Kent City ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:06:15 99


4. Hudsonville Unity Christian Rachel Unema 21 24:42 15
Amanda Jenkins 25 25:11 18
Sarah DeKievit 31 25:34 21
Katherine Brummel 36 25:43 24
Jodi Aukeman 40 25:55 26


Hudsonville Unity Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:07:05 104


5. Central Montcalm Maria Burns 24 25:04 17
Emily Warschefsky 34 25:38 23
Tiffany Alexander 39 25:52 25
Andrea Graeger 49 26:50 30
Cassandra Huntley 61 28:29 34
Michele Yaquinto 65 30:04


Central Montcalm ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:11:53 129


6. West Catholic Jessica Gutowski 42 26:01 27
Andrea Gillis 46 26:13 29
Christi Scalf 51 26:57 31
Lindsay Mukans (11) 52 27:00 32
Cari Wilson 53 27:05 33
Sarah McCormick 62 28:43


West Catholic ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:13:16 152


Coopersville Katy Childers 55 27:34
Jacki Anderson 56 27:35


Coopersville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 55:09


Kellogsville Carrie Fiebig 54 27:19


Kellogsville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 27:19


Fruitport Shannah Swanson 11 23:40
Tanya Johnson 22 24:48
Beth Frucci 37 25:50


Fruitport ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:14:18


Lakeview Amber Paulson 63 29:23
Katie Vandermyde 64 29:35


Lakeview ** TEAM TOTAL ** 58:58


South Haven Becky Bus 2 22:31
Brandy Wark 28 25:24
Holly Hollis 60 28:14


South Haven ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:16:09


Caledonia Mallory Latack 15 24:07
Liz Martin 41 26:00
Emily Petz 43 26:03
Emily Miedema 68 35:52


Caledonia ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:02






SCORES




FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Tracy Arndt Rockford 00.0 -
2. Sarah Boozer Rockford 00.0 -
3. Julianne Chickering Rockford 00.0 -
4. Janelle Colson Rockford 00.0 -
5. Chelsea Cornell Rockford 00.0 -
6. Meagan Dykstra Rockford 00.0 -
7. Angie Eldred Rockford 00.0 -
8. Julie Harmsen Rockford 00.0 -
9. Selina Johnston Rockford 00.0 -
10. Sara Karpinski Rockford 00.0 -
11. Melodie Lake Rockford 00.0 -
12. Andrea Lang Rockford 00.0 -
13. Katie Leitich Rockford 00.0 -
14. Amy Markham Rockford 00.0 -
15. Janelle Moneybrake Rockford 00.0 -
16. Sarah Morgan Rockford 00.0 -
17. Amber Neilsen Rockford 00.0 -
18. Sammy Obetts Rockford 00.0 -
19. Stacy Orosz Rockford 00.0 -
20. Bethany Reh Rockford 00.0 -
21. Missy Reh Rockford 00.0 -
22. Kylie Schaberg Rockford 00.0 -
23. Emma Schroeder Rockford 00.0 -
24. Cara Stoddard Rockford 00.0 -
25. Laura Walburg Rockford 00.0 -
26. Wendy Baetens West Ottawa 00.0 -
27. Jill Barto West Ottawa 00.0 -
28. Jennifer Beverwyk West Ottawa 00.0 -
29. Jessica Bishop West Ottawa 00.0 -
30. Megan Bos West Ottawa 00.0 -
31. Beth Caron West Ottawa 00.0 -
32. Ninave Costa West Ottawa 00.0 -
33. Emily Eichinger West Ottawa 00.0 -
34. Cheryl Jacobs West Ottawa 00.0 -
35. Audrey Laarman West Ottawa 00.0 -
36. Natalie Lopez West Ottawa 00.0 -
37. Sarah Mooney West Ottawa 00.0 -
38. Jaci Redick West Ottawa 00.0 -
39. Kate Sassamoto West Ottawa 00.0 -
40. Amy Scheerhorn West Ottawa 00.0 -
41. Erica Schwander West Ottawa 00.0 -
42. Maggie Simpson West Ottawa 00.0 -
43. Mary TenBroeke West Ottawa 00.0 -
44. Dominique Williams West Ottawa 00.0 -
45. Ashley Yowtz West Ottawa 00.0 -
46. Elizabeth Autstin Grandville 00.0 -
47. Ashley Behrens Grandville 00.0 -
48. Erin Bowmen Grandville 00.0 -
49. Michelle Bridle Grandville 00.0 -
50. Kelsey Bristol Grandville 00.0 -
51. Melissa Bush Grandville 00.0 -
52. Kristen Courtade Grandville 00.0 -
53. Maggie Daniels Grandville 00.0 -
54. Tina Doornbos Grandville 00.0 -
55. Jessie Dumond Grandville 00.0 -
56. Jenny Eldridge Grandville 00.0 -
57. Holly Fairbairn Grandville 00.0 -
58. Tamara Greenink Grandville 00.0 -
59. Katie Greenland Grandville 00.0 -
60. Holly Greving Grandville 00.0 -
61. Karly Greving Grandville 00.0 -
62. Catherine Grisso Grandville 00.0 -
63. Tara Harvey Grandville 00.0 -
64. Emily Herman Grandville 00.0 -
65. Rachael Kacos Grandville 00.0 -
66. Holly Kaczanowski Grandville 00.0 -
67. Rachael Karols Grandville 00.0 -
68. Katie Kovac Grandville 00.0 -
69. Karen Lambrill Grandville 00.0 -
70. Brenna Lamphear Grandville 00.0 -
71. Stacey Middendorf Grandville 00.0 -
72. Sara Otto Grandville 00.0 -
73. Christine Pattison Grandville 00.0 -
74. Michelle Place Grandville 00.0 -
75. Michelle Power Grandville 00.0 -
76. Amy Reimersma Grandville 00.0 -
77. Katie Siner Grandville 00.0 -
78. Stephanie Sparks Grandville 00.0 -
79. Kendra Thomson Grandville 00.0 -
80. Ashley Timmer Grandville 00.0 -
81. Brittany Weidman Grandville 00.0 -
82. Abby Wheaton Grandville 00.0 -
83. Bess Doenier Union 00.0 -
84. Samantha Minnema Union 00.0 -
85. Jessica Pastor Union 00.0 -
86. Tiffany Vredenburg Union 00.0 -
87. Liz Geahan Creston 00.0 -
88. Sanja Banozic Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
89. Nicole Chambers Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
90. Katie Ciosek Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
91. Heather Eardley Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
92. Jessica Emelander Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
93. Abby Hagen Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
94. Alicia Hanson Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
95. Danielle Hockstra Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
96. Brittany Hopkins Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
97. Kelsey Johnson Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
98. Bethany Katerberg Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
99. Emily Krieger Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
100. Jennifer Krieger Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
101. Brienn Laughlin Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
102. Rachel Loh Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
103. Amanda Mason Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
104. Rasika Ranganathan Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
105. Alice Reiter Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
106. Britany Tanis Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
107. Celeste Taruc Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
108. Becky Tourison Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
109. Danelle Underwood Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
110. Elisa VerMerris Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
111. Allison Zaskowski Forest Hills Northern 00.0 -
112. Rachel Blowers Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
113. Elizabeth Brown Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
114. Lisa Carpenter Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
115. Jamie Casterton Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
116. Jen Cisler Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
117. Christy Coffey Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
118. Allie Craft Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
119. Colby Craig Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
120. Kristen Donaldson Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
121. Stephanie Drotar Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
122. Sarah Dyke Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
123. Bonnie Ernst Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
124. Becca Flanders Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
125. Amy Fry Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
126. Lisa Henderson Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
127. Kelley Heneveld Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
128. Sarah Herrmann Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
129. Val Kazmer Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
130. Jackie Klamer Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
131. Allison Laurie Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
132. Ashley McKay Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
133. Mari-Megan Moore Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
134. Devon Morrissey Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
135. Kaitlin Morrissey Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
136. Christine Phillips Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
137. Christine Rajasingh Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
138. Jessica Schulte Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
139. Abigail Scranton Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
140. Sarah Scranton Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
141. Ashley Siekman Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
142. Meagan Simpkins Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
143. Sara Steinberg Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
144. Caitlin Stevenson Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
145. Robin Storm Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
146. Krissy Sun Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
147. Kate Vesey Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
148. April White Forest Hills Central 00.0 -
149. Elizabeth Dean Hudsonville 00.0 -
150. Patricia Farraher Hudsonville 00.0 -
151. Hillary Gordon Hudsonville 00.0 -
152. Kate Johnson Hudsonville 00.0 -
153. Rachel Kooinga Hudsonville 00.0 -
154. Rachel Ng Hudsonville 00.0 -
155. Sara Olcheske Hudsonville 00.0 -
156. Tara Renkes Hudsonville 00.0 -
157. Tara Stuive Hudsonville 00.0 -
158. Racheal Walcott Hudsonville 00.0 -
159. Allison Weller Hudsonville 00.0 -
160. Stephinie Wind Hudsonville 00.0 -
161. Toccara Beene Grand Rapids Central 00.0 -
162. Jenna Anderson Greenville 00.0 -
163. Meagan Angers Greenville 00.0 -
164. Ashley Cairns Greenville 00.0 -
165. Anna Hansen Greenville 00.0 -
166. Kristen Hansen Greenville 00.0 -
167. Amie Ingersoll Greenville 00.0 -
168. Niki Merritt Greenville 00.0 -
169. Shawntae Pearce Greenville 00.0 -
170. Kristen Thomsen Greenville 00.0 -
171. Mellissa Thomsen Greenville 00.0 -
172. Lisa Wilkes Greenville 00.0 -
173. Shelly Cochrane Northview 00.0 -
174. Katie Craig Northview 00.0 -
175. Katie Elwood Northview 00.0 -
176. Karen Gillis Northview 00.0 -
177. Emily Hautamaki Northview 00.0 -
178. Bekah Hill Northview 00.0 -
179. Jenny Lunger Northview 00.0 -
180. Stacie McCarthy Northview 00.0 -
181. Ashley Schultz Northview 00.0 -
182. Wendy Welch Northview 00.0 -
183. Beth Yeiter Northview 00.0 -
184. Justine Adema Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
185. Bethany Beelen Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
186. Libby Bierens Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
187. Katie Bolt Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
188. Amy DeJong Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
189. Colleen Dewitt Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
190. Betsy Dyk Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
191. Lisa Geelhoed Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
192. Taylor Greenfield Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
193. Hannah Gustafson Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
194. Tressa Hoekstra Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
195. Sarah Hofman Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
196. Carrie Hoogland Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
197. Bonnie Ludema Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
198. Hope MacBrien Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
199. Fiona Maier Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
200. Camille Medema Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
201. Alex Mercado Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
202. Katie Mutch Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
203. Rachele Post Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
204. Michele Ritsema Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
205. Jeanna Smalligan Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
206. Debbie Speyer Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
207. Annie Stegink Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
208. Kate Trasky Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
209. Mel VandenBerge Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
210. Cassie VanderWell Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
211. Aneke Vincent Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
212. Sara Visser Grand Rapids Christian 00.0 -
213. Abbie Blanding Lowell 00.0 -
214. Katie Clements Lowell 00.0 -
215. Natalie Kent Lowell 00.0 -
216. Molly Kirsch Lowell 00.0 -
217. Kristie Luebs Lowell 00.0 -
218. Katie McAlpine Lowell 00.0 -
219. Amanda Oracz Lowell 00.0 -
220. Holly Plattner Lowell 00.0 -
221. Amanda Roberts Lowell 00.0 -
222. Kim Seaman Lowell 00.0 -
223. Megan Shellenbarger Lowell 00.0 -
224. Sarah Swab Lowell 00.0 -
225. Abbie Vos Lowell 00.0 -
226. Julie Webb Lowell 00.0 -
227. Lisa Wojciakowski Lowell 00.0 -
228. Angie Wood Lowell 00.0 -
229. Rebekah Wood Lowell 00.0 -


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS


Forest Hills Northern Sanja Banozic 88 00 00
Nicole Chambers 89 00 00
Katie Ciosek 90 00 00
Heather Eardley 91 00 00
Jessica Emelander 92 00 00
Abby Hagen 93 00 00
Alicia Hanson 94 00 00


Forest Hills Northern ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00


Grandville Elizabeth Autstin 46 00 00
Ashley Behrens 47 00 00
Erin Bowmen 48 00 00
Michelle Bridle 49 00 00
Kelsey Bristol 50 00 00
Melissa Bush 51 00 00
Kristen Courtade 52 00 00


Grandville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00


Grand Rapids Central Toccara Beene 161 00 00


Grand Rapids Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00


Grand Rapids Christian Justine Adema 184 00 00
Bethany Beelen 185 00 00
Libby Bierens 186 00 00
Katie Bolt 187 00 00
Amy DeJong 188 00 00
Colleen Dewitt 189 00 00
Betsy Dyk 190 00 00


Grand Rapids Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00


Greenville Jenna Anderson 162 00 00
Meagan Angers 163 00 00
Ashley Cairns 164 00 00
Anna Hansen 165 00 00
Kristen Hansen 166 00 00
Amie Ingersoll 167 00 00
Niki Merritt 168 00 00


Greenville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00


Hudsonville Elizabeth Dean 149 00 00
Patricia Farraher 150 00 00
Hillary Gordon 151 00 00
Kate Johnson 152 00 00
Rachel Kooinga 153 00 00
Rachel Ng 154 00 00
Sara Olcheske 155 00 00


Hudsonville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00


Creston Liz Geahan 87 00 00


Creston ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00


Lowell Abbie Blanding 213 00 00
Katie Clements 214 00 00
Natalie Kent 215 00 00
Molly Kirsch 216 00 00
Kristie Luebs 217 00 00
Katie McAlpine 218 00 00
Amanda Oracz 219 00 00


Lowell ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00


Northview Shelly Cochrane 173 00 00
Katie Craig 174 00 00
Katie Elwood 175 00 00
Karen Gillis 176 00 00
Emily Hautamaki 177 00 00
Bekah Hill 178 00 00
Jenny Lunger 179 00 00


Northview ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00


Rockford Tracy Arndt 1 00 00
Sarah Boozer 2 00 00
Julianne Chickering 3 00 00
Janelle Colson 4 00 00
Chelsea Cornell 5 00 00
Meagan Dykstra 6 00 00
Angie Eldred 7 00 00


Rockford ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00


Union Bess Doenier 83 00 00
Samantha Minnema 84 00 00
Jessica Pastor 85 00 00
Tiffany Vredenburg 86 00 00


Union ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00


West Ottawa Wendy Baetens 26 00 00
Jill Barto 27 00 00
Jennifer Beverwyk 28 00 00
Jessica Bishop 29 00 00
Megan Bos 30 00 00
Beth Caron 31 00 00
Ninave Costa 32 00 00


West Ottawa ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00


Forest Hills Central Rachel Blowers 112 00 00
Elizabeth Brown 113 00 00
Lisa Carpenter 114 00 00
Jamie Casterton 115 00 00
Jen Cisler 116 00 00
Christy Coffey 117 00 00
Allie Craft 118 00 00


Forest Hills Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00


WOMEN'S 5K SILVER DIVISION




SCORES
1. Kent City 41 4. Grand Rapids Baptist 97
2. Morley Stanwood 61 5. Hesperia 109
3. Allendale 79 6. Ravenna 110




FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Jaime Watson Allendale 19:43.9 1
2. Danielle Wise Morley Stanwood 20:46.3 2
3. Danielle Kosheba Ravenna 20:56.9 3
4. Rachael Manne Kent City 21:30.7 4
5. Eliza Nyblad Kent City 21:36.6 5
6. Annah Nyblad Kent City 21:39.4 6
7. Erica VanRhee Allendale 21:50.4 7
8. Emily Manne Kent City 21:54.2 8
9. Ricki Oldenkamp Newaygo 21:55.6 -
10. Nicole Szpiech (09) Morley Stanwood 21:57.8 9
11. Lisa Wier Ravenna 21:58.5 10
12. Grace Kelly Grand Rapids Baptist 22:11.8 11
13. Leticia Carvalho-Pinto Morley Stanwood 22:17.7 12
14. Elizabeth Dzwonek Morley Stanwood 22:21.1 13
15. Rachael Cusack Grand Rapids Baptist 22:42.1 14
16. Leah Gentry Grand Rapids Baptist 22:47.1 15
17. Christina Martin Hesperia 22:51.8 16
18. Melissa Kinsey Allendale 22:56.2 17
19. Alisha Barber Kent City 23:04.6 18
20. Sasha Wenberg Hesperia 24:02.9 19
21. Andrea Byl Grand Rapids Baptist 24:10.4 20
22. Carrie Ringer Kent City 24:13.4 P
23. Kassie Patterson Kent City 24:44.3 P
24. Ashley Ball Hesperia 24:48.5 23
25. Brianne Temberg Hesperia 24:49.2 24
26. Jennifer Tramper Morley Stanwood 24:53.3 25
27. Brooke Kroll Allendale 25:17.2 26
28. Rebekah Driza Hesperia 25:20.3 27
29. Kellianne Underhill Allendale 25:22.3 28
30. Kang Meyer Allendale 25:22.6 P
31. Brandy Witner Musk Catholic Central 25:40.1 -
32. Jessie Badgerow Ravenna 25:43.4 30
33. Stacey Dean Hesperia 25:56.6 P
34. Nicole Craven Saranac High School 26:09.3 -
35. Sandi Bender Morley Stanwood 26:10.8 P
36. Teresa Woodrun Ravenna 26:20.1 33
37. Amy Tromp Montague 27:02.4 -
38. Sarah Howard Ravenna 27:31.8 34
39. Sabrina McClintock Saranac High School 28:19.1 -
40. Erica Merritt Newaygo 28:28.2 -
41. Krista Punter Ravenna 28:30.9 P
42. Deanna Nelson Montague 28:38.4 -
43. Danell Dougan (09) Hesperia 28:40.3 P
44. Julie Morrisey Grand Rapids Baptist 29:42.2 37
45. Merle Taeger Montague 31:12.8 -
46. Amber Campbell Musk Catholic Central 31:35.2 -
47. Michelle Port Ravenna 32:03.9 P
48. Ashley Borgeld Gateway 38:04.5 -
49. Emily Kroll Gateway 38:18.8 -


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS


1. Kent City Rachael Manne 4 21:30 4
Eliza Nyblad 5 21:36 5
Annah Nyblad 6 21:39 6
Emily Manne 8 21:54 8
Alisha Barber 19 23:04 18
Carrie Ringer 22 24:13
Kassie Patterson 23 24:44


Kent City ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:43 41


2. Morley Stanwood Danielle Wise 2 20:46 2
Nicole Szpiech (09) 10 21:57 9
Leticia Carvalho-Pinto 13 22:17 12
Elizabeth Dzwonek 14 22:21 13
Jennifer Tramper 26 24:53 25
Sandi Bender 35 26:10


Morley Stanwood ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:14 61


3. Allendale Jaime Watson 1 19:43 1
Erica VanRhee 7 21:50 7
Melissa Kinsey 18 22:56 17
Brooke Kroll 27 25:17 26
Kellianne Underhill 29 25:22 28
Kang Meyer 30 25:22


Allendale ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:08 79


4. Grand Rapids Baptist Grace Kelly 12 22:11 11
Rachael Cusack 15 22:42 14
Leah Gentry 16 22:47 15
Andrea Byl 21 24:10 20
Julie Morrisey 44 29:42 37


Grand Rapids Baptist ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:32 97


5. Hesperia Christina Martin 17 22:51 16
Sasha Wenberg 20 24:02 19
Ashley Ball 24 24:48 23
Brianne Temberg 25 24:49 24
Rebekah Driza 28 25:20 27
Stacey Dean 33 25:56
Danell Dougan (09) 43 28:40


Hesperia ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:50 109


6. Ravenna Danielle Kosheba 3 20:56 3
Lisa Wier 11 21:58 10
Jessie Badgerow 32 25:43 30
Teresa Woodrun 36 26:20 33
Sarah Howard 38 27:31 34
Krista Punter 41 28:30
Michelle Port 47 32:03


Ravenna ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:28 110


Gateway Ashley Borgeld 48 38:04
Emily Kroll 49 38:18


Gateway ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:16:22


Montague Amy Tromp 37 27:02
Deanna Nelson 42 28:38
Merle Taeger 45 31:12


Montague ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:52


Musk Catholic Central Brandy Witner 31 25:40
Amber Campbell 46 31:35


Musk Catholic Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 57:15


Newaygo Ricki Oldenkamp 9 21:55
Erica Merritt 40 28:28


Newaygo ** TEAM TOTAL ** 50:23


Saranac High School Nicole Craven 34 26:09
Sabrina McClintock 39 28:19


Saranac High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 54:28




WOMEN'S MIDDLE SCHOOL DIV I

SCORES
1. West Ottawa MS 60 5. Greenville MS 147
2. North Rockford MS 61 6. Holland Christian MS 179
3. Grandville MS 63 7. Northview Crossroads Middle School 179
4. East Rockford MS 68 8. Lowell MS 199




FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. AndiRuth Ownes North Rockford MS 9:40.2 1
2. Jenelle Bevdry Forest Hills North MS 9:56.8 -
3. Kaitlin Baker North Rockford MS 9:58.6 2
4. Amanda Cochrane Northview Crossroads Middle School 10:13.2 3
5. Brittany Dixon East Rockford MS 10:24.7 4
6. Jennifer Kilger North Rockford MS 10:35.7 5
7. Shannon Bowers Grandville MS 10:36.7 6
8. Danielle Hutchings East Rockford MS 10:37.8 7
9. Laura Grant West Ottawa MS 10:40.3 8
10. Emma Daniels Grandville MS 10:42.2 9
11. Amber Gildner East Rockford MS 10:49.5 10
12. Rachel Siekmann West Ottawa MS 10:52.6 11
13. Whitney Alverson West Ottawa MS 10:53.4 12
14. Felicia Mondry Grandville MS 10:54.1 13
15. Sara Ropp West Ottawa MS 10:54.9 14
16. Grace Suarez West Ottawa MS 11:00.9 15
17. Karah Russell Grandville MS 11:05.3 16
18. Monica Jacobs West Ottawa MS 11:06.2 P
19. Erica Huizinga Lowell MS 11:07.6 18
20. Johanna Wells Grandville MS 11:16.8 19
21. Kristine Vandermale Grandville MS 11:18.9 P
22. Carly Boudah West Ottawa MS 11:36.8 P
23. Micaela Suarez West Ottawa MS 11:39.6 -
24. Hannah Edwards Greenville MS 11:41.5 22
25. Summer Radtke West Ottawa MS 11:42.7 -
26. Amy Krueger East Rockford MS 11:43.0 23
27. Megan Yowtz West Ottawa MS 11:45.1 -
28. Kayla Keane East Rockford MS 11:45.7 24
29. Stephanie VandenBrand West Ottawa MS 11:50.6 -
30. Elizabeth Smiley North Rockford MS 11:51.7 25
31. Samantha Kurtz Greenville MS 11:52.7 26
32. Stephanie Tierneys Grandville MS 11:53.9 P
33. Emily Graf North Rockford MS 11:54.9 28
34. Liz Hazy East Rockford MS 11:55.4 P
35. Kathryn VanderWoude Holland Christian MS 11:55.7 30
36. Lea Slentz Greenville MS 11:56.2 31
37. Stephanie Geerlings Holland Christian MS 11:57.1 32
38. Kendra Callari West Ottawa MS 11:57.6 -
39. Maggie Kronlein Greenville MS 12:00.8 33
40. Meg Vogelzang Holland Christian MS 12:02.7 34
41. Jazzmine Manifold West Ottawa MS 12:04.2 -
42. Erica Heimbecker Greenville MS 12:05.6 35
43. Megan McConnell Forest Hills North MS 12:06.1 -
44. Brittany Dietz Lowell MS 12:07.6 36
45. Amber Covell Greenville MS 12:07.9 P
46. Anna Haveman Grandville MS 12:08.3 -
47. Maddie VanEck Grandville MS 12:10.2 -
48. Lyndi Weener Grandville MS 12:11.3 -
49. Brittany Zender Northview Crossroads Middle School 12:22.2 38
50. Brittney Howland Grandville MS 12:24.2 -
51. Amey Gleason North Rockford MS 12:32.3 P
52. Jessica Kronlein Greenville MS 12:33.6 P
53. Leah Compagner Holland Christian MS 12:36.8 41
54. Julia Knust Grandville MS 12:41.0 -
55. Kenzie Kleinheksel West Ottawa MS 12:41.4 -
56. Alli Oesch Forest Hills North MS 12:44.5 -
57. Laura Kohn Greenville MS 12:45.7 -
58. Samantha Tierneys Grandville MS 12:47.4 -
59. Meg Truskoski Grandville MS 12:51.5 -
60. Erica Sova West Ottawa MS 12:55.7 -
61. Kathleen Chase Grandville MS 12:58.7 -
62. Abby Lubbers Holland Christian MS 13:00.1 42
63. Angie Smith Grandville MS 13:00.4 -
64. Candace Gill Grandville MS 13:00.8 -
65. Jamie Overway West Ottawa MS 13:01.2 -
66. Katie Simmons West Ottawa MS 13:02.7 -
67. Stephanie Elenbaas Greenville MS 13:03.8 -
68. Kelly Hickmott Grandville MS 13:09.2 -
69. Laura Owens Northview Crossroads Middle School 13:11.8 43
70. Kaitlyn Larabel Grandville MS 13:15.6 -
71. Jessica Hofman Holland Christian MS 13:16.4 P
72. Laurel DeVries Holland Christian MS 13:19.8 P
73. Emily Dudzik Greenville MS 13:21.2 -
74. Heidi Sienr Grandville MS 13:24.5 -
75. Sarah Caverly Greenville MS 13:28.5 -
76. Crystal Kline Greenville MS 13:32.4 -
77. Sara Nutt Greenville MS 13:35.3 -
78. Stephanie Bonland Grandville MS 13:39.4 -
79. Maggie Pratt Lowell MS 13:42.0 46
80. Becki Conway Northview Crossroads Middle School 13:43.7 47
81. Michelle Soutys Northview Crossroads Middle School 13:44.2 48
82. Laura VanWylen Holland Christian MS 13:44.7 -
83. Elly Drain Lowell MS 13:50.3 49
84. Kayla Peterson Greenville MS 13:54.8 -
85. Trisha Erndt West Ottawa MS 13:57.4 -
86. Alexis Martin West Ottawa MS 14:10.0 -
87. Stephanie Johanson West Ottawa MS 14:11.8 -
88. Kara Schloop Lowell MS 14:24.3 50
89. Elaine Thomas West Ottawa MS 14:57.8 -
90. Melissa Sweers Grandville MS 15:19.0 -
91. Michelle Smith West Ottawa MS 15:19.9 -
92. Rachel MacDonald West Ottawa MS 15:25.0 -
93. Megan Gorney Grandville MS 15:39.9 -
94. Jennifer Ettinger Lowell MS 16:27.1 P
95. Katie Rottier Lowell MS 17:05.0 P
96. Tricia Grotennium Northview Crossroads Middle School 18:05.3 P
97. Brittney Soukhone West Ottawa MS 18:33.3 -
98. Amy Monteith West Ottawa MS 18:43.3 -


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS


1. West Ottawa MS Laura Grant 9 10:40 8
Rachel Siekmann 12 10:52 11
Whitney Alverson 13 10:53 12
Sara Ropp 15 10:54 14
Grace Suarez 16 11:00 15
Monica Jacobs 18 11:06
Carly Boudah 22 11:36


West Ottawa MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 54:19 60


2. North Rockford MS AndiRuth Ownes 1 09:40 1
Kaitlin Baker 3 09:58 2
Jennifer Kilger 6 10:35 5
Elizabeth Smiley 30 11:51 25
Emily Graf 33 11:54 28
Amey Gleason 51 12:32


North Rockford MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 53:58 61


3. Grandville MS Shannon Bowers 7 10:36 6
Emma Daniels 10 10:42 9
Felicia Mondry 14 10:54 13
Karah Russell 17 11:05 16
Johanna Wells 20 11:16 19
Kristine Vandermale 21 11:18
Stephanie Tierneys 32 11:53


Grandville MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 54:33 63


4. East Rockford MS Brittany Dixon 5 10:24 4
Danielle Hutchings 8 10:37 7
Amber Gildner 11 10:49 10
Amy Krueger 26 11:43 23
Kayla Keane 28 11:45 24
Liz Hazy 34 11:55


East Rockford MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 55:18 68


5. Greenville MS Hannah Edwards 24 11:41 22
Samantha Kurtz 31 11:52 26
Lea Slentz 36 11:56 31
Maggie Kronlein 39 12:00 33
Erica Heimbecker 42 12:05 35
Amber Covell 45 12:07
Jessica Kronlein 52 12:33


Greenville MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 59:34 147


6. Holland Christian MS Kathryn VanderWoude 35 11:55 30
Stephanie Geerlings 37 11:57 32
Meg Vogelzang 40 12:02 34
Leah Compagner 53 12:36 41
Abby Lubbers 62 13:00 42
Jessica Hofman 71 13:16
Laurel DeVries 72 13:19


Holland Christian MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:01:30 179


7. Northview Crossroads Middle School Amanda Cochrane 4 10:13 3
Brittany Zender 49 12:22 38
Laura Owens 69 13:11 43
Becki Conway 80 13:43 47
Michelle Soutys 81 13:44 48
Tricia Grotennium 96 18:05


Northview Crossroads Middle School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:03:13 179


8. Lowell MS Erica Huizinga 19 11:07 18
Brittany Dietz 44 12:07 36
Maggie Pratt 79 13:42 46
Elly Drain 83 13:50 49
Kara Schloop 88 14:24 50
Jennifer Ettinger 94 16:27
Katie Rottier 95 17:05


Lowell MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:05:10 199




WOMEN'S MIDDLE SCHOOL DIV II

SCORES
1. Chippewa Hills MS 31 5. Fruitport MS 128
2. Sparta MS 74 6. Central Montcalm MS 152
3. Cedar Springs MS 81 7. Allegan MS 166
4. Coopersville MS 89

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Tricia Rozeboom South Haven MS 9:41.2 -
2. Tracy Fry Chippewa Hills MS 9:51.6 1
3. Angela Whitney South Haven MS 10:10.8 -
4. Kari Kline Coopersville MS 10:13.8 2
5. Tabatha Anderson Chippewa Hills MS 10:18.2 3
6. Jenna Wobma Sparta MS 10:32.9 4
7. Laura Sarver Caledonia MS 10:36.0 -
8. Chelsea Miller Sparta MS 10:38.6 5
9. Mayra Cruz Cedar Springs MS 10:40.9 6
10. Jenny Crystal Chippewa Hills MS 10:48.9 7
11. Kendra Ross Caledonia MS 10:50.2 -
12. Ashlie Gillhespy Fruitport MS 10:52.4 8
13. Marcia Morrill Chippewa Hills MS 10:54.3 9
14. Katy Cramer Cedar Springs MS 10:57.3 10
15. Chantel Wright Chippewa Hills MS 11:01.9 11
16. Amanda Langell Chippewa Hills MS 11:02.3 P
17. Marian Young Coopersville MS 11:05.1 13
18. Jamie Becker Chippewa Hills MS 11:08.7 P
19. Martha Cruz Cedar Springs MS 11:09.7 15
20. Bethany Beachum Fruitport MS 11:10.4 16
21. Betsy Gurecki Central Montcalm MS 11:16.9 17
22. Amber Niemi Coopersville MS 11:18.3 18
23. Khrystie Schauz Allegan MS 11:19.3 19
24. Becca May Sparta MS 11:19.8 20
25. Emma Snively Central Montcalm MS 11:21.9 21
26. Marian Barkwill Chippewa Hills MS 11:25.5 -
27. Amy Sue Miedzielec Sparta MS 11:34.0 22
28. Ashley Mallory Sparta MS 11:39.5 23
29. Shannon Potter Cedar Springs MS 11:42.7 24
30. Sheila Strong Chippewa Hills MS 11:43.1 -
31. Lindy Scott Sparta MS 11:44.3 P
32. Amanda Covey Cedar Springs MS 11:45.0 26
33. Christina Baylis Belding MS 11:45.7 -
34. Dustin Wright Chippewa Hills MS 11:46.1 -
35. Kari Bos Hamilton MS 11:48.0 -
36. Abby Snyder Chippewa Hills MS 11:48.3 -
37. Amanda Kamphuis Kenowa Hills MS 11:48.6 -
38. Kendra Niemi Coopersville MS 11:50.7 27
39. Emily Secor Cedar Springs MS 11:53.8 P
40. Meghan Childers Coopersville MS 11:54.1 29
41. Rebecca Mabie Sparta MS 11:55.2 P
42. Samantha Draney Allegan MS 11:55.8 31
43. Leanna Peter Fruitport MS 11:56.8 32
44. Samantha Bergsma Central Montcalm MS 11:57.7 33
45. Rebecca Deifenbaclier Fruitport MS 11:59.9 34
46. Ashley Bowen Sparta MS 12:00.7 -
47. Katie Scott Sparta MS 12:03.0 -
48. Alyse Schroeder South Haven MS 12:07.5 -
49. Jennifer Traxler Sparta MS 12:09.5 -
50. Ashley Platt Sparta MS 12:10.1 -
51. Lilly Jackson Sparta MS 12:12.6 -
52. Bridgett Quillen Allegan MS 12:20.8 35
53. Marissa Moelker Allegan MS 12:25.2 36
54. Nancy O'Conner Chippewa Hills MS 12:26.0 -
55. Julia VanLaar Caledonia MS 12:26.5 -
56. Mindy Giaimo Cedar Springs MS 12:27.0 P
57. Jessica Kitelinger Fruitport MS 12:27.8 38
58. Alissa Pitcher South Haven MS 12:28.8 -
59. Megan West Sparta MS 12:31.3 -
60. Shelly Farrett Central Montcalm MS 12:32.0 39
61. Jubilee Olah Hamilton MS 12:33.8 -
62. Shae Johnson Sparta MS 12:35.7 -
63. Teri Quinn Sparta MS 12:41.1 -
64. Amber Huesing Coopersville MS 12:43.2 P
65. Molly Higgins Sparta MS 12:43.5 -
66. Shannon Upton Sparta MS 12:44.1 -
67. Jamie Williams Chippewa Hills MS 12:49.1 -
68. Kara Brown Sparta MS 12:54.2 -
69. Geralynn Hosmer Sparta MS 12:55.4 -
70. Kendal Parbel Caledonia MS 12:57.0 -
71. Kari Miller Sparta MS 13:04.3 -
72. Katie Yahrmarkt Sparta MS 13:07.8 -
73. Cassie Yeo Cedar Springs MS 13:10.7 -
74. Rachel Hardy Chippewa Hills MS 13:11.0 -
75. Ali Vanderlaan Sparta MS 13:19.2 -
76. April Heyt Sparta MS 13:19.5 -
77. Kelsie Hillicker Coopersville MS 13:19.8 P
78. Alicia Bigelow Coopersville MS 13:26.4 -
79. Melissa VanZee Kenowa Hills MS 13:36.9 -
80. Sarah Sugden Chippewa Hills MS 13:42.9 -
81. Lindsey Gates Cedar Springs MS 13:44.0 -
82. Jessica Insley Belding MS 13:44.3 -
83. Katie Vanderklok Central Montcalm MS 13:45.3 42
84. Danielle Millering Cedar Springs MS 14:00.5 -
85. Hillary Heeren Sparta MS 14:08.0 -
86. Erin Miller Cedar Springs MS 14:12.9 -
87. Courtney Ogas Chippewa Hills MS 14:17.3 -
88. Carlie Lahring Fruitport MS 14:20.8 P
89. Ana Smith Central Montcalm MS 14:22.5 P
90. Sarah Lowry Allegan MS 14:25.2 45
91. Shelley Fancett Central Montcalm MS 14:46.2 P
92. Jessica Mol Sparta MS 14:53.4 -
93. Alyssa Tolar Coopersville MS 14:53.9 -
94. Krystal Visser Sparta MS 15:04.3 -
95. Skye Wiltse Kenowa Hills MS 15:08.9 -
96. Katy Reyburn Fruitport MS 15:12.4 P
97. Sarah Zlotnicki Fruitport MS 15:15.7 -
98. Jillian schultz Kenowa Hills MS 15:19.4 -
99. Becky Benoit Coopersville MS 15:40.5 -
100. Britney Farrell Central Montcalm MS 15:44.6 -
101. Alyssa Wambaugh Coopersville MS 15:46.5 -
102. Lorna Soderstrom Fruitport MS 16:01.5 -
103. Jordan Reich Sparta MS 17:45.6 -
104. Katelynn Jorden Central Montcalm MS 17:50.7 -
105. Jessica Hoovler Coopersville MS 18:08.3 -


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS


1. Chippewa Hills MS Tracy Fry 2 09:51 1
Tabatha Anderson 5 10:18 3
Jenny Crystal 10 10:48 7
Marcia Morrill 13 10:54 9
Chantel Wright 15 11:01 11
Amanda Langell 16 11:02
Jamie Becker 18 11:08


Chippewa Hills MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 52:52 31


2. Sparta MS Jenna Wobma 6 10:32 4
Chelsea Miller 8 10:38 5
Becca May 24 11:19 20
Amy Sue Miedzielec 27 11:34 22
Ashley Mallory 28 11:39 23
Lindy Scott 31 11:44
Rebecca Mabie 41 11:55


Sparta MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 55:42 74


3. Cedar Springs MS Mayra Cruz 9 10:40 6
Katy Cramer 14 10:57 10
Martha Cruz 19 11:09 15
Shannon Potter 29 11:42 24
Amanda Covey 32 11:45 26
Emily Secor 39 11:53
Mindy Giaimo 56 12:27


Cedar Springs MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 56:13 81


4. Coopersville MS Kari Kline 4 10:13 2
Marian Young 17 11:05 13
Amber Niemi 22 11:18 18
Kendra Niemi 38 11:50 27
Meghan Childers 40 11:54 29
Amber Huesing 64 12:43
Kelsie Hillicker 77 13:19


Coopersville MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 56:20 89


5. Fruitport MS Ashlie Gillhespy 12 10:52 8
Bethany Beachum 20 11:10 16
Leanna Peter 43 11:56 32
Rebecca Deifenbaclier 45 11:59 34
Jessica Kitelinger 57 12:27 38
Carlie Lahring 88 14:20
Katy Reyburn 96 15:12


Fruitport MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 58:24 128


6. Central Montcalm MS Betsy Gurecki 21 11:16 17
Emma Snively 25 11:21 21
Samantha Bergsma 44 11:57 33
Shelly Farrett 60 12:32 39
Katie Vanderklok 83 13:45 42
Ana Smith 89 14:22
Shelley Fancett 91 14:46


Central Montcalm MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:00:51 152


7. Allegan MS Khrystie Schauz 23 11:19 19
Samantha Draney 42 11:55 31
Bridgett Quillen 52 12:20 35
Marissa Moelker 53 12:25 36
Sarah Lowry 90 14:25 45


Allegan MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:02:24 166


Belding MS Christina Baylis 33 11:45
Jessica Insley 82 13:44


Belding MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 25:29


Hamilton MS Kari Bos 35 11:48
Jubilee Olah 61 12:33


Hamilton MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 24:21


Caledonia MS Laura Sarver 7 10:36
Kendra Ross 11 10:50
Julia VanLaar 55 12:26
Kendal Parbel 70 12:57


Caledonia MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 46:49


Kenowa Hills MS Amanda Kamphuis 37 11:48
Melissa VanZee 79 13:36
Skye Wiltse 95 15:08
Jillian schultz 98 15:19


Kenowa Hills MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 55:51


South Haven MS Tricia Rozeboom 1 09:41
Angela Whitney 3 10:10
Alyse Schroeder 48 12:07
Alissa Pitcher 58 12:28


South Haven MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 44:26




WOMEN'S MIDDLE SCHOOL DV III


SCORES
1. Kent City MS 32 4. Carson City Crystal MS 84
2. Hesperia MS 46 5. Gr. Rapids Baptist MS 100
3. Allendale MS 81

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Mollie Ringer Kent City MS 9:56.6 1
2. Sarah Knight Kelloggsville MS 10:43.4 -
3. Nikki Wiers Allendale MS 10:57.0 2
4. Hollie Brown Carson City Crystal MS 11:05.9 3
5. Heidi Vos Tri-County MS 11:15.0 -
6. Hannah Ringer Kent City MS 11:30.8 4
7. Krista Lee Morley Stanwood MS 11:32.2 -
8. Christina Schwartz Hesperia MS 11:33.1 5
9. Natasha Shively Morley Stanwood MS 11:36.8 -
10. Ronni Huey Morley Stanwood MS 11:37.3 -
11. Maryann Aslakson Hesperia MS 11:39.1 6
12. Melissa Martin Hesperia MS 11:39.9 7
13. Rachael Kitzmiller Kent City MS 11:46.9 8
14. Carly Sarachman Kent City MS 11:54.4 9
15. Heather Elenich Tri-County MS 11:54.9 -
16. Chelsey Downer Kent City MS 12:05.9 10
17. Becca Campbell Gr. Rapids Baptist MS 12:13.2 11
18. Emily Baese Carson City Crystal MS 12:18.2 12
19. Kaitlyn Driza Hesperia MS 12:18.5 13
20. Breanne Zost Allendale MS 12:37.7 14
21. Rachael Hanson Hesperia MS 12:40.3 15
22. Kayla Reinhold Hesperia MS 12:41.5 P
23. Elizabeth Enbody Carson City Crystal MS 12:44.1 17
24. Alicia Cummings Allendale MS 13:00.7 18
25. Whitney Temberg Hesperia MS 13:06.7 P
26. Katherine Carlson Gr. Rapids Baptist MS 13:08.1 20
27. Anita Ivy Allendale MS 13:09.6 21
28. Jennifer Syrek Hesperia MS 13:52.0 -
29. Allegra Lash Hesperia MS 13:52.3 -
30. Stassia Buist Gr. Rapids Baptist MS 14:05.1 22
31. Emily Johnson Montague MS 14:08.2 -
32. Jesse Bul Gr. Rapids Baptist MS 14:14.2 23
33. Rebecca Putans Kelloggsville MS 14:36.4 -
34. Heather Carlson Gr. Rapids Baptist MS 14:52.4 24
35. Annette Prebble Carson City Crystal MS 15:30.5 25
36. Kelsey Meyer Allendale MS 15:31.0 26
37. Alisha Sheppard Tri-County MS 15:48.5 -
38. Amanda Deidle Lakeview MS 16:00.9 -
39. Hannah Brown Carson City Crystal MS 16:05.2 27
40. Rowanna Humphreys Tri-County MS 19:50.2 -


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS


1. Kent City MS Mollie Ringer 1 09:56 1
Hannah Ringer 6 11:30 4
Rachael Kitzmiller 13 11:46 8
Carly Sarachman 14 11:54 9
Chelsey Downer 16 12:05 10


Kent City MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 57:11 32


2. Hesperia MS Christina Schwartz 8 11:33 5
Maryann Aslakson 11 11:39 6
Melissa Martin 12 11:39 7
Kaitlyn Driza 19 12:18 13
Rachael Hanson 21 12:40 15
Kayla Reinhold 22 12:41
Whitney Temberg 25 13:06


Hesperia MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 59:49 46


3. Allendale MS Nikki Wiers 3 10:57 2
Breanne Zost 20 12:37 14
Alicia Cummings 24 13:00 18
Anita Ivy 27 13:09 21
Kelsey Meyer 36 15:31 26


Allendale MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:05:14 81


4. Carson City Crystal MS Hollie Brown 4 11:05 3
Emily Baese 18 12:18 12
Elizabeth Enbody 23 12:44 17
Annette Prebble 35 15:30 25
Hannah Brown 39 16:05 27


Carson City Crystal MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:07:42 84


5. Gr. Rapids Baptist MS Becca Campbell 17 12:13 11
Katherine Carlson 26 13:08 20
Stassia Buist 30 14:05 22
Jesse Bul 32 14:14 23
Heather Carlson 34 14:52 24


Gr. Rapids Baptist MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:08:32 100


Kelloggsville MS Sarah Knight 2 10:43
Rebecca Putans 33 14:36


Kelloggsville MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 25:19


Lakeview MS Amanda Deidle 38 16:00


Lakeview MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 16:00


Montague MS Emily Johnson 31 14:08


Montague MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 14:08


Morley Stanwood MS Krista Lee 7 11:32
Natasha Shively 9 11:36
Ronni Huey 10 11:37


Morley Stanwood MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 34:45


Tri-County MS Heidi Vos 5 11:15
Heather Elenich 15 11:54
Alisha Sheppard 37 15:48
Rowanna Humphreys 40 19:50


Tri-County MS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 58:47