Downriver Dash

back to results

Sep. 16, 2001

Downriver Dash
Trenton, MI


Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Rudnicki Oregon OH 38 7 19:32.3 6:18/M

Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Blessing Allen Park MI 41 21 22:04.6 7:07/M

Women 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Betgh Kuzenski Trenton MI 18 18 21:52.3 7:03/M
2 Gabrielle Peer Woodhaven MI 16 81 28:34.1 9:13/M
3 Jenna Waters Trenton MI 17 138 44:30.6 14:21/M
4 Ashley Brown Trenton MI 16 139 44:30.9 14:21/M
5 Isabella Deshantz-Cook Wyandotte MI 7 142 45:45.7 14:45/M
6 Kristy Yarrito Trenton MI 17 144 45:52.7 14:48/M
7 sa Angellotti Alys Riverview MI 10 165 55:39.5 17:57/M
8 Elizabeth Sheeran Trenton MI 8 166 55:44.0 17:59/M
9 Stefani Dimercurio Macomb MI 9 171 56:54.6 18:21/M
10 Catarina Dimercuiro Macomb MI 10 180 1:03:49.8 20:35/M
11 Caterina Dimecurio Macomb MI 10 181 1:03:58.7 20:38/M

Women 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Sheroski Trenton MI 23 13 20:55.7 6:45/M
2 Kristy Wright Rockwood MI 23 33 23:37.6 7:37/M
3 Leslie Keyes Wyandotte MI 25 42 24:27.9 7:53/M
4 Robyn Englenght Lansing MI 27 44 24:43.3 7:58/M
5 Carla Chinavare Newport MI 26 52 25:22.5 8:11/M
6 Michelle Krajewski Chicago IL 29 54 25:44.4 8:18/M
7 Amy Morse Trenton MI 26 60 26:09.4 8:26/M
8 Brenda Christensen Wyandotte MI 24 82 28:45.0 9:16/M
9 Laura Mikulan Plymouth MI 27 83 29:05.5 9:23/M
10 Michelle Remis Southgate MI 22 85 29:14.1 9:26/M
11 Anita Ruiz Romulus MI 26 102 33:08.6 10:41/M
12 Treca Pente Trenton MI 26 112 34:16.2 11:03/M
13 Jennifer Soule Southgate MI 24 114 35:17.0 11:23/M
14 Jill Glover Trenton MI 26 115 35:17.2 11:23/M
15 Elizabeth Molinsky Grosse Ile MI 20 118 35:48.6 11:33/M
16 Erin Blake Riverview MI 28 125 36:54.7 11:54/M
17 Jessica Reeves Riverview MI 22 126 36:55.0 11:55/M
18 Lyn Simeck Southfield MI 25 127 38:08.0 12:18/M
19 Janelle Francis Lincoln Park MI 20 133 40:36.4 13:06/M
20 Tracie Peer Trenton MI 26 137 44:13.6 14:16/M
21 Raquel Raymond Flat Rock MI 24 156 49:51.2 16:05/M

Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Royce Peterman Riverview MI 30 43 24:31.8 7:55/M
2 Sarah Gordon Wyandotte MI 32 51 25:05.2 8:05/M
3 Lisa Fast Brownstown Twp MI 33 62 26:11.9 8:27/M
4 Tracey Hobbs Trenton MI 33 69 27:02.0 8:43/M
5 Virginia Rock Maumee OH 31 76 28:15.0 9:07/M
6 Elizabeth Shumate Trenton MI 30 89 29:44.3 9:35/M
7 Jackie Conz Wyandotte MI 30 90 30:03.0 9:42/M
8 Heather Toutant Harper Woods MI 31 92 30:19.9 9:47/M
9 Louise Aloe Allen Park MI 33 94 31:53.9 10:17/M
10 Rhonda Hughs River Rouge MI 30 95 31:58.0 10:19/M
11 Victoria Sanlor Southgate MI 33 96 32:10.9 10:23/M
12 Theresa Pettry Trenton MI 30 98 32:28.8 10:28/M
13 Cathy Cahhoun Trenton MI 30 108 33:49.3 10:55/M
14 Angela Mullinax Taylor MI 30 121 36:00.0 11:37/M
15 Lisa Golematis Southgate MI 34 128 38:13.1 12:20/M
16 Lila Unknown Allen Park MI 33 135 41:21.2 13:20/M
17 Leanne Sauve Trenton MI 31 148 47:15.6 15:15/M
18 Amy Pogorzelski Trenton MI 33 153 47:55.4 15:27/M
19 Rosa Malnati Trenton MI 31 154 48:09.2 15:32/M
20 Marie Dimercurio Macomb MI 32 176 1:02:26.4 20:08/M
21 Lisa Dimercurio Macomb MI 33 179 1:03:43.0 20:33/M

Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Krolicki Woodhaven MI 35 66 26:46.2 8:38/M
2 Catherine Fischer Brownstown MI 36 75 28:08.7 9:05/M
3 Sue-Ann Kaminske Woodhaven MI 36 87 29:17.6 9:27/M
4 Mary Kurilko Trenton MI 36 97 32:19.9 10:25/M
5 Frankie Mosley Detroit MI 38 109 33:50.9 10:55/M
6 Teresa Bennett Trenton MI 37 111 33:54.7 10:56/M
7 Teresa Latimer Trenton MI 38 113 34:20.5 11:05/M
8 Joyce Bickel Grosse Ile MI 38 117 35:48.2 11:33/M
9 Tracy Alford Grosse Ile MI 38 120 35:51.2 11:34/M
10 Maryann Becker Trenton MI 35 146 47:14.9 15:14/M
11 Mary Jo Perkowski Trenton MI 39 147 47:15.2 15:15/M
12 Ann Fallon Allen Park MI 35 169 56:23.9 18:11/M
13 Janet Angellotti Riverview MI 38 172 56:56.0 18:22/M

Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 44 26 22:35.1 7:17/M
2 Pamela Keller Grosse Ile MI 43 40 24:22.6 7:52/M
3 Joanna Briganti Grosse Ile MI 42 57 25:59.0 8:23/M
4 Kelly Jewell Toledo OH 42 68 27:01.1 8:43/M
5 Kristine Roberts Canton MI 43 77 28:15.6 9:07/M
6 Gale Crete Allen Park MI 44 101 32:58.8 10:38/M
7 Deborah Adamcheck Trenton MI 42 106 33:30.6 10:48/M
8 Leslie Dahlquist Trenton MI 44 116 35:42.5 11:31/M
9 Pamela Stults Troy MI 42 124 36:53.6 11:54/M
10 Lorraine Newman Trenton MI 43 130 38:37.8 12:27/M
11 Barbara Frahm Woodhaven MI 41 155 49:00.2 15:48/M
12 Lisa Jaskowski Allen Park MI 44 157 50:42.3 16:21/M
13 Jacky Smith Riverview MI 41 160 53:22.8 17:13/M
14 Gina Waddell Woodhaven MI 44 162 54:00.7 17:25/M
15 Nancy Nicolls Lincoln Park MI 42 170 56:24.2 18:12/M
16 Pam Dumars Trenton MI 42 177 1:02:59.0 20:19/M

Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Himebaugh Dearborn Heights M45 46 24:53.3 8:02/M
2 Kathy VanJaarsveld Grosse Ile MI 46 78 28:23.8 9:09/M
3 Faith Cholette Wyandotte MI 47 88 29:31.2 9:31/M
4 Mary Britt Grosse Ile MI 45 107 33:44.6 10:53/M
5 Sue Klotz Allen Park MI 48 122 36:31.5 11:47/M
6 Trish Pfau Riverview MI 48 129 38:37.5 12:27/M
7 Loan Raymond Brownstown MI 48 140 45:03.0 14:32/M
8 Judy Ann Messing Trenton MI 48 141 45:07.5 14:33/M
9 Patricia Cox Grosse Ile MI 48 151 47:49.1 15:25/M
10 Irene LaCombe Trenton MI 46 161 53:23.2 17:13/M
11 Sue Francis Lincoln Park MI 47 173 56:56.3 18:22/M

Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Scholz Southgate MI 53 91 30:11.1 9:44/M
2 Sandy Smith Allen Park MI 52 100 32:39.0 10:32/M
3 Karen Kowalewski Trenton MI 50 149 47:47.3 15:25/M
4 Judy McComish Grosse Ile MI 53 150 47:48.8 15:25/M
5 Ritchie Laskowski Grosse Ile MI 51 158 51:33.3 16:38/M
6 Paula Gartside Allen Park MI 51 159 51:33.8 16:38/M

Women 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Torrance Saline MI 55 84 29:08.4 9:24/M
2 Sandy Blake Riverview MI 55 131 38:49.2 12:31/M
3 Carol Bacile Livonia MI 58 174 57:49.0 18:39/M

Women 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Burke Farmington Hills M65 145 46:05.6 14:52/M
2 Martha Montgomery Farmington Hills M67 175 57:52.2 18:40/M

Women 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doris Bush Trenton MI 70 136 44:13.3 14:16/M
2 Ruth Hurliman Allen Park MI 71 164 54:35.1 17:36/M
3 Barbara Gottlin Trenton MI 74 167 56:12.1 18:08/M
4 Ellie Moore Trenton MI 70 168 56:12.5 18:08/M

Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Hoffman Lasalle MI 23 1 16:26.8 5:18/M

Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Deladurantaye Riverview MI 55 4 17:52.2 5:46/M

Men 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Leppert Mentor OH 18 8 19:53.2 6:25/M
2 Jim Rehkopf Ida MI 14 10 20:04.7 6:28/M
3 Adam Thorogood Brownstown MI 16 30 23:03.7 7:26/M
4 Zachary Welch Flat Rock MI 16 36 24:03.5 7:45/M
5 Christian Athens Grosse Ile MI 12 104 33:20.4 10:45/M
6 Max Britt Grosse Ile MI 11 105 33:29.9 10:48/M

Men 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Hoffman Lasalle MI 23 2 16:28.4 5:19/M
2 Brian Strefling Trenton MI 27 11 20:20.9 6:34/M
3 Brian Sheroski Trenton MI 20 12 20:55.3 6:45/M
4 David Strefline Trenton MI 28 17 21:41.2 7:00/M
5 Richard Smiley Monroe MI 26 28 22:49.2 7:22/M
6 Justin Peer Trenton MI 26 39 24:12.6 7:48/M
7 Mike Lazorka Canton MI 26 67 26:59.9 8:42/M
8 James Newman Howell MI 23 119 35:48.8 11:33/M

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Falk Monroe MI 34 3 17:50.1 5:45/M
2 Jim Smiegel Wyandotte MI 32 24 22:23.2 7:13/M
3 Matt Shumate Trenton MI 31 32 23:26.3 7:34/M
4 Corey J. Williams Southgate MI 32 48 24:54.6 8:02/M
5 Ken Chinavare Newport MI 31 53 25:23.0 8:11/M
6 Liam Fallon Allen Park MI 33 93 30:51.6 9:57/M
7 Roy Lozano III Southgate MI 34 99 32:30.2 10:29/M
8 John Pogorzelski Trenton MI 32 152 47:54.9 15:27/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Murad Canton MI 35 47 24:54.3 8:02/M
2 Rodney Scharboneau Trenton MI 36 56 25:55.5 8:22/M
3 Sam Noto Riverview MI 38 65 26:38.1 8:35/M
4 Michael Kurilko Trenton MI 37 72 27:42.1 8:56/M
5 Jesus Ibanez Wyandotte MI 35 86 29:17.4 9:27/M
6 Eddie Mosley Detroit MI 36 110 33:51.2 10:55/M
7 Michael Thrams Plymouth MI 36 134 41:21.0 13:20/M
8 Antonio Dimercurio Macomb MI 39 178 1:03:31.1 20:29/M

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Keller Grosse Ile MI 40 5 18:37.4 6:00/M
2 Bob Rehkopf Ida MI 43 6 18:52.2 6:05/M
3 Patrick Phillips Woodhaven MI 40 27 22:47.6 7:21/M
4 Steve Norris Trenton MI 43 37 24:04.3 7:46/M
5 Mark Gluch Grosse Ile MI 42 41 24:25.8 7:53/M
6 Joe Hoshaw Trenton MI 44 50 25:01.6 8:04/M
7 Bill Findlay Grosse Ile MI 40 61 26:09.9 8:26/M
8 Perry Cosme Wyandotte MI 42 63 26:12.2 8:27/M
9 Jim Leigh Allen Park MI 41 80 28:26.7 9:10/M
10 James Cook Wyandotte MI 40 143 45:46.4 14:46/M
11 Mike Waddell Woodhaven MI 41 163 54:01.1 17:25/M

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Polsgrove Monroe MI 48 9 19:58.7 6:26/M
2 Tim Dimitroff Lincoln Park MI 46 15 21:14.1 6:51/M
3 Jeff Langton S. Rockwood MI 47 20 22:02.7 7:06/M
4 Gene Zimmerman Riverview MI 48 22 22:05.1 7:07/M
5 Scott Szumanski Trenton MI 48 35 23:58.8 7:44/M
6 Mark Derrick Trenton MI 46 45 24:44.5 7:59/M
7 Jesse Martinez Southgate MI 48 49 25:00.8 8:04/M
8 Lynn Ketelhut Allen Park MI 48 55 25:49.2 8:20/M
9 Jim Mather Newport MI 48 58 25:59.6 8:23/M
10 Michael Thorogood Brownstown MI 47 64 26:17.3 8:29/M
11 Jim Rains Monroe MI 45 73 27:51.5 8:59/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phillip West Trenton MI 51 14 21:05.2 6:48/M
2 Tom Foxworthy Trenton MI 50 19 21:54.1 7:04/M
3 Jerry Steele Wyandotte MI 54 23 22:06.9 7:08/M
4 Mark Delbrugge Lincoln Park MI 50 25 22:27.4 7:15/M
5 Mike Cornelison Monroe MI 52 29 22:52.3 7:23/M
6 Richard Laskowski Grosse Ile MI 53 71 27:32.7 8:53/M
7 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 50 74 27:57.8 9:01/M
8 Mike Boyden Canton MI 54 79 28:24.2 9:10/M

Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Freddy Standaert Detroit MI 58 31 23:15.0 7:30/M
2 John Stoker Grosse Ile MI 55 34 23:40.2 7:38/M
3 Charles Stults Troy MI 57 123 36:51.5 11:53/M
4 Bob Droege Trenton MI 59 132 39:52.0 12:52/M

Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 61 38 24:07.1 7:47/M
2 Ed Torrance Saline MI 64 59 26:02.0 8:24/M
3 James Bintinger Grosse Ile MI 62 70 27:23.2 8:50/M

Men 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Peppard Allen Park MI 65 16 21:30.6 6:56/M

Men 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 R.J. Przybylski Trenton MI 72 103 33:18.3 10:45/M