HURON LEAGUE JAMBOREE I

back to results

Sep. 18, 2001

HURON LEAGUE JAMBOREE I
PATRIOT'S PARK, RIVERVIEW


ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES ³
³ 1. Grosse Ile 44 5. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 130 ³
³ 2. Monroe Jefferson 47 6. Flat Rock 156 ³
³ 3. Carleton Airport 56 7. New Boston Huron 190 ³
³ 4. Riverview 114 8. Milan 201 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Jacob Baron (12) Monroe Jefferson 16:24.6 1
2. Chris VanWashenova (12) Monroe Jefferson 16:36.6 2
3. Aaron Anderson (11) Monroe Jefferson 16:42.3 3
4. Jon Hodge (11) Grosse Ile 16:54.0 4
5. Derek Meiring (12) Carleton Airport 17:04.5 5
6. Harley Rohloff (11) Grosse Ile 17:10.0 6
7. Ross Mason (11) Carleton Airport 17:18.4 7
8. Adam Gluski (11) Grosse Ile 17:29.8 8
9. Ray Rollet (10) Carleton Airport 17:32.2 9
10. Grant Gluski (11) Grosse Ile 17:48.1 10
11. Dave Abalos (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 18:11.0 11
12. Tim Lawson (10) Flat Rock 18:13.0 12
13. John Davis (11) Riverview 18:14.4 13
14. Russell Venier (12) Monroe Jefferson 18:14.6 14
15. Scott Uhlik (11) Carleton Airport 18:14.8 15
16. Adam Shields (10) Grosse Ile 18:22.2 16
17. Joey Smrcka (10) New Boston Huron 18:24.2 17
18. Tom Sunderland (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 18:29.9 18
19. Dave Brent (9 ) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 18:39.9 19
20. Nick Hollister (12) Carleton Airport 18:53.7 20
21. Neil Matthews (11) Riverview 18:55.0 21
22. Robb Windham (12) Carleton Airport 19:02.1 P
23. Eugene LaDuke (09) Carleton Airport 19:05.3 P
24. Mike LaDuke (10) Carleton Airport 19:08.2 -
25. Justin Johnson (11) Riverview 19:19.1 24
26. Scott Harmsen (12) Carleton Airport 19:31.8 -
27. James Petras (12) Grosse Ile 19:39.8 P
28. Brian Moineau (12) Riverview 19:49.1 26
29. Nathan Willis (10) Monroe Jefferson 19:53.3 27
30. Robby Isley (10) Milan 19:58.7 28
31. Shawn O'Hern (11) Monroe Jefferson 20:04.5 P
32. Andrew Timmins (12) Riverview 20:09.7 30
33. Joel Bonk (12) Carleton Airport 20:11.5 -
34. Travis Reagan (09) Flat Rock 20:15.2 31
35. Tony Pagano (12) Flat Rock 20:16.9 32
36. John Pandoff (12) Grosse Ile 20:20.4 P
37. Dan Ludwick (10) Monroe Jefferson 20:29.0 P
38. Jeremy Gaynier (09) Carleton Airport 20:35.0 -
39. Duncan Murdock (11) Grosse Ile 20:45.8 -
40. Trey Lies (09) New Boston Huron 20:49.6 35
41. Jeremy Hedges (09) Carleton Airport 21:00.2 -
42. Kevin Smrcka (11) New Boston Huron 21:04.1 36
43. Tom Richmond (09) Flat Rock 21:06.5 37
44. Dave Kalisz (10) Riverview 21:16.2 P
45. Jon Holton (10) Monroe Jefferson 21:18.4 -
46. Kevin Clock (9 ) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 21:24.9 39
47. Eric Cole (10) Milan 21:43.1 40
48. Chris Kurowicki (09) Milan 21:46.4 41
49. Merrill Hunt (12) Carleton Airport 21:52.0 -
50. Eric Carey (09) Grosse Ile 21:53.9 -
51. Lamar Tidwell (11) Riverview 21:55.5 P
52. Jeff Gibson (11) Grosse Ile 21:56.7 -
53. Tim O'Donnell (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 22:09.3 43
54. Tony Walker (10) Flat Rock 22:30.0 44
55. Jeff Wagner (10) Milan 22:37.7 45
56. Aaron Haynes (10) Flat Rock 22:37.9 P
57. Carl Jenkins (11) Milan 22:51.6 47
58. Rahul Maheshewari (11) Riverview 23:00.0 -
59. Lafe Brunette (09) New Boston Huron 23:14.8 48
60. Scott Waskewski (10) Flat Rock 23:16.5 P
61. Justin Pullum (12) Riverview 23:27.9 -
62. Matt Maletich (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 23:29.5 P
63. Drew Cummings (10) Milan 23:31.7 P
64. Jim O'Donnell (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 23:37.0 P
65. Adrian Miller (11) Milan 24:00.0 P
66. Terry Sperry (10) Milan 24:20.7 -
67. David Brumm (09) Flat Rock 25:10.0 -
68. Kyle Dickinson (11) Flat Rock 25:11.2 -
69. Eric Mendrysa (09) New Boston Huron 26:21.4 54
70. Dustin Snyder (9 ) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 26:44.4 -
71. Jeff Burke (09) New Boston Huron 28:18.6 P
72. Adam Wallace (09) Flat Rock 28:53.0 -
73. Zack King (09) New Boston Huron 32:23.6 P

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Grosse Ile Jon Hodge (11) 4 16:54 4
Harley Rohloff (11) 6 17:10 6
Adam Gluski (11) 8 17:29 8
Grant Gluski (11) 10 17:48 10
Adam Shields (10) 16 18:22 16
James Petras (12) 27 19:39
John Pandoff (12) 36 20:20

Grosse Ile ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:43 44

2. Monroe Jefferson Jacob Baron (12) 1 16:24 1
Chris VanWashenova (12) 2 16:36 2
Aaron Anderson (11) 3 16:42 3
Russell Venier (12) 14 18:14 14
Nathan Willis (10) 29 19:53 27
Shawn O'Hern (11) 31 20:04
Dan Ludwick (10) 37 20:29

Monroe Jefferson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:49 47

3. Carleton Airport Derek Meiring (12) 5 17:04 5
Ross Mason (11) 7 17:18 7
Ray Rollet (10) 9 17:32 9
Scott Uhlik (11) 15 18:14 15
Nick Hollister (12) 20 18:53 20
Robb Windham (12) 22 19:02
Eugene LaDuke (09) 23 19:05

Carleton Airport ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:01 56

4. Riverview John Davis (11) 13 18:14 13
Neil Matthews (11) 21 18:55 21
Justin Johnson (11) 25 19:19 24
Brian Moineau (12) 28 19:49 26
Andrew Timmins (12) 32 20:09 30
Dave Kalisz (10) 44 21:16
Lamar Tidwell (11) 51 21:55

Riverview ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:26 114

5. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Dave Abalos (11) 11 18:11 11
Tom Sunderland (11) 18 18:29 18
Dave Brent (9 ) 19 18:39 19
Kevin Clock (9 ) 46 21:24 39
Tim O'Donnell (10) 53 22:09 43
Matt Maletich (12) 62 23:29
Jim O'Donnell (12) 64 23:37

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:52 130

6. Flat Rock Tim Lawson (10) 12 18:13 12
Travis Reagan (09) 34 20:15 31
Tony Pagano (12) 35 20:16 32
Tom Richmond (09) 43 21:06 37
Tony Walker (10) 54 22:30 44
Aaron Haynes (10) 56 22:37
Scott Waskewski (10) 60 23:16

Flat Rock ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:20 156

7. New Boston Huron Joey Smrcka (10) 17 18:24 17
Trey Lies (09) 40 20:49 35
Kevin Smrcka (11) 42 21:04 36
Lafe Brunette (09) 59 23:14 48
Eric Mendrysa (09) 69 26:21 54
Jeff Burke (09) 71 28:18
Zack King (09) 73 32:23

New Boston Huron ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:52 190

8. Milan Robby Isley (10) 30 19:58 28
Eric Cole (10) 47 21:43 40
Chris Kurowicki (09) 48 21:46 41
Jeff Wagner (10) 55 22:37 45
Carl Jenkins (11) 57 22:51 47
Drew Cummings (10) 63 23:31
Adrian Miller (11) 65 24:00

Milan ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:55 201




ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES ³
³ 1. Milan 43 4. Carleton Airport 110 ³
³ 2. Grosse Ile 44 5. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 118 ³
³ 3. Monroe Jefferson 51 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Kiel Porter (10) Milan 19:43.5 1
2. Katy Jackson (12) Grosse Ile 19:52.3 2
3. Megan Paselk (10) Milan 20:36.0 3
4. Ashley Leslie (10) Monroe Jefferson 20:39.8 4
5. Julia Carp (12) Grosse Ile 20:48.9 5
6. Kelly Loy (11) Milan 21:02.1 6
7. Becky Jackson (12) Grosse Ile 21:07.1 7
8. Emily Rollet (10) Carleton Airport 21:16.1 8
9. Angela Hiner (12) Monroe Jefferson 21:32.9 9
10. Mary Bellino (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 21:42.2 10
11. Kristina Frost (11) Monroe Jefferson 21:43.0 11
12. Courtney Quick (10) Grosse Ile 21:49.8 12
13. Carrie Mather (10) Monroe Jefferson 21:60.3 13
14. Sarah Schmitt (11) New Boston Huron 22:04.9 -
15. Marjorie Haliburda (09) Monroe Jefferson 22:07.2 14
16. Rebecca Seres (11) Monroe Jefferson 22:28.5 P
17. Heather Sanch (11) Milan 22:39.2 16
18. Meg Law (11) Milan 22:41.4 17
19. Erica Tieppo (09) Grosse Ile 22:48.6 18
20. Jennifer Coleman (10) Milan 22:57.6 P
21. Cassie Miller (10) Milan 22:61.3 P
22. Leslie Webster (12) Milan 23:07.9 -
23. Caroline Barnard (09) Grosse Ile 23:19.6 P
24. Kimberly Eby (11) Carleton Airport 23:28.4 22
25. Hilary Miller (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 23:54.7 23
26. Amy-Jo Hollister (10) Carleton Airport 23:56.9 24
27. Nicole Bredernitz (11) Milan 24:03.6 -
28. Sarah Schmidt (09) Grosse Ile 24:05.7 P
29. Sarah Beth Gale-Bartantini (11 Grosse Ile 24:08.1 -
30. Meaghan Hughes (11) Milan 24:11.3 -
31. Megan Serpa (12) Milan 24:15.8 -
32. Theresa Shields (09) Grosse Ile 24:16.7 -
33. Mary Foster (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 24:28.9 26
34. Ashley Wenneman (09) Grosse Ile 24:36.1 -
35. Annie Eby (10) Carleton Airport 24:49.6 27
36. Emily Morris (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 24:53.4 28
37. Marisa Otter (12) Carleton Airport 24:59.9 29
38. Colleen Cameron (09) Grosse Ile 25:09.9 -
39. Amber Bithell (11) Carleton Airport 25:18.9 P
40. Katie Banas (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 25:22.0 31
41. Kelli Strimbel (12) Carleton Airport 25:22.9 P
42. Stephanie Zarb (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 26:20.4 P
43. Amy Bryon (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 27:45.6 P
44. Alex Hollister (09) Carleton Airport 27:60.9 -
45. Caitlin O'Hara (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 28:21.0 -
46. Jannat Gill (09) Grosse Ile 28:34.4 -
47. Megan Petras (10) Grosse Ile 28:35.0 -
48. Becky Evans (10) Monroe Jefferson 28:35.9 P
49. Jocelyn Farr (11) Milan 29:54.6 -
50. Demita Brown (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 29:56.2 -
51. Jennifer Anderson (09) Milan 41:49.0 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Milan Kiel Porter (10) 1 19:43 1
Megan Paselk (10) 3 20:36 3
Kelly Loy (11) 6 21:02 6
Heather Sanch (11) 17 22:39 16
Meg Law (11) 18 22:41 17
Jennifer Coleman (10) 20 22:57
Cassie Miller (10) 21 22:61

Milan ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:41 43

2. Grosse Ile Katy Jackson (12) 2 19:52 2
Julia Carp (12) 5 20:48 5
Becky Jackson (12) 7 21:07 7
Courtney Quick (10) 12 21:49 12
Erica Tieppo (09) 19 22:48 18
Caroline Barnard (09) 23 23:19
Sarah Schmidt (09) 28 24:05

Grosse Ile ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:24 44

3. Monroe Jefferson Ashley Leslie (10) 4 20:39 4
Angela Hiner (12) 9 21:32 9
Kristina Frost (11) 11 21:43 11
Carrie Mather (10) 13 21:60 13
Marjorie Haliburda (09) 15 22:07 14
Rebecca Seres (11) 16 22:28
Becky Evans (10) 48 28:35

Monroe Jefferson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:01 51

4. Carleton Airport Emily Rollet (10) 8 21:16 8
Kimberly Eby (11) 24 23:28 22
Amy-Jo Hollister (10) 26 23:56 24
Annie Eby (10) 35 24:49 27
Marisa Otter (12) 37 24:59 29
Amber Bithell (11) 39 25:18
Kelli Strimbel (12) 41 25:22

Carleton Airport ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:28 110

5. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Mary Bellino (09) 10 21:42 10
Hilary Miller (11) 25 23:54 23
Mary Foster (09) 33 24:28 26
Emily Morris (12) 36 24:53 28
Katie Banas (12) 40 25:22 31
Stephanie Zarb (12) 42 26:20
Amy Bryon (12) 43 27:45

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:19 118

New Boston Huron Sarah Schmitt (11) 14 22:04

New Boston Huron ** TEAM TOTAL ** 22:04