Boyne Valley Relay

back to results

Sep. 19, 2001

Boyne Valley Relay
Boyne Valley Lodge


Names Time School
1 Jacob Kloss/Cassie Niersel 36:54 Harbor Springs
2 Brad Winkler/Jane Stieber 36:55 Boyne City
3 Adam Utley/Jenny Kuhn 38:37 Boyne Falls
4 Justin Conklin/Mindy McCutcheon 38:43 Boyne City
5 Brian Miller/Brie VandDam 39:33 Boyne City
6 Ian Smith/Emma Dunne 40:19 Boyne City
7 Erik VanHorn/Carly Stieber 40:31 Boyne City
8 Sandy Frye/Elyse Erber 40:32 Harbor Springs
9 Justin Weisler/Hannah Decker 41:36 Boyne City
10 Jared Hunt/ 42:31 Wolverine
11 Kevin Ronk/Iris John 43:02 Harbor Springs
12 Robet Fleet/ 43:14 Mancelona
13 Shane Clark/ 43:21 Bellaire
14 Troy Cullen/ 43:32 Wolverine
15 Ron Klose/ 45:22 Mackinaw City
16 Seth Zimmerman/Emily Korthase 45:38 Boyne Falls
17 Brett Burrows/ 45:52 Wolverine
18 Tim Cherwiski/Natalie Aeshilman 47:01 Vanderbilt
19 Evan Proudfoot/ 47:12 Bellaire
20 Vayne Green/Nicole Peterson 47:56 Vanderbilt
21 Sam McVannel/Savannah Hartwick 49:05 Boyne City
22 Justin Melberg/ 52:38 Mancelona
23 Bedell William/ 53:30 Bellaire
24 Leashel McCarty/ 54:26 Mancelona

TEAM RESULTS
1 Boyne City 6
2 Harbor Springs 9
3 Boyne Falls 19
4 Wolverine 24
5 Bellaire 32
6 Mancelona 34
7 Vanderbilt 38
8 Mackinaw City 40




Name Time School Name Time School
1 David Bowron 18:36 VAND 25 Morgan Paquet 25:53 MC
2 Josh Hofbauer 19:07 HS 26 Ben Loula 26:01 MC
3 Kyle Newberry 19:28 HS 27 Zach Niersel 26:28 HS
4 Steve Ward 19:36 BF 28 Curtis Parliament 26:37 BEL
5 Joshua Jarema 19:39 BF 29 Josh Flickinger 27:29 WOL
6 Geoff Martin 19:51 BC 30 Michael Hine 28:59 BEL
7 Randall Sutton 20:03 BC 31 Nicole Mueller 20:07 WOL
8 Chris Crego 20:06 BC 32 Mark Nazzilils 29:07 VAND
9 Daniel Nelson 20:31 MC 33 Jessica Rames 29:57 BEL
10 Adam Raphael 20:45 BF 34 Erica Briolat 31:02 WOL
11 Vincent Jerichow 20:46 HS 35 Jenny Loula 31:32 MC
12 Josh Brey 20:56 MC 36 Eluise Testu 32:02 MANC
13 Mike Dunlop 21:08 BF 37 Monica Stevens 33:48 WOL
14 David Burns 21:10 BC 38 Mark Dunlop 34:27 BF
15 Randy Reynolds 21:50 VAND
16 Mark Cullen 22:09 WOL
17 Eric Hart 22:38 HS
18 Aaron Harbaugh 23:00 BC
19 John Eastwood 23:10 BC
20 Robert Athan 24:35 WOL
21 Matt Whittman 24:43 VAND
22 Ben Place 25:14 BC
23 Kenny Field 25:26 WOL
24 Matt Brong 25:48 BC



Name Time School
1 Chad Wenz 10:19 HS
2 Josh Osborne 10:29 MANC
3 Eric Teysen 10:46 MC
4 Taylor Frye 11:28 HS
5 Darryl Kowalski 11:07 BF
6 Amy Anderson 12:04 BC
7 Lindsey Mansfield 12:55 BC
8 Chris Zimmerman 14:09 BF
9 Cathleen Ronk 14:42 HS
10 Jessica McCarty 15:58 MANC