Clarkston Fundaze

back to results

Sep. 22, 2001

Clarkston Fundaze
Clarkston, MI
Results provided by Rotpac Racing LLC


Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Phyle Clarkston MI 29 8 45:44 7:23/M

Women 19 To 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Block Clarkston MI 23 49 59:12 9:33/M
2 Kim Cinstea New York NY 24 52 1:01:21 9:54/M

Women 25 To 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Blake Clarkston MI 28 50 59:46 9:38/M
2 Shaine Schindler Clarkston MI 27 51 59:46 9:38/M

Women 30 To 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanette Wenger White Lake MI 30 38 54:33 8:48/M

Women 35 To 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Grasl Clarkston MI 37 23 49:25 7:58/M
2 Jill Bice Clarkston MI 37 25 50:39 8:10/M
3 Debbie Stroup White Lake MI 36 26 50:42 8:11/M
4 Nancy Lamphere Goodrich MI 37 37 54:12 8:45/M
5 Valerie Carpenter Clarkston MI 36 43 58:14 9:24/M
6 Laura Pryor Clarkston MI 38 53

Women 40 To 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Noble Clarkston MI 41 14 47:16 7:37/M
2 Gayle Fuller Clarkston MI 42 30 52:18 8:26/M
3 Sandy Smith Fenton MI 41 35 53:16 8:35/M
4 Pam Babcock Clarkston MI 40 36 54:10 8:44/M
5 kaye hastings 40 39 55:25 8:56/M

Women 45 To 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Tippin Clarkston MI 45 11 45:57 7:25/M
2 Elaine Delke Clarkston MI 46 31 52:22 8:27/M
3 Julie Long Clarkston MI 49 42 58:13 9:23/M

Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wally Barmowski 46 1 38:34 6:13/M

Men 19 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Al Pine Ortonville MI 19 13 46:57 7:34/M
2 Jeff Roselli Clarkston MI 23 27 51:11 8:15/M

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Wenger White Lake MI 29 9 45:48 7:23/M
2 Matt Hunt Clarkston MI 25 48 59:11 9:33/M

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Ziesmer Clarkston MI 32 24 49:30 7:59/M
2 Scott Meyland Clarkston MI 34 28 51:35 8:19/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Morell White Lake MI 36 2 40:33 6:32/M
2 Jeff Gleacher West Bloomfield MI 37 6 44:03 7:06/M
3 Craig Stroup White Lake MI 37 15 47:18 7:38/M
4 George Henney Clarkston MI 39 16 47:32 7:40/M
5 Tom Beattie Clarkston MI 39 18 48:07 7:46/M
6 Jim Carpenter Clarkston MI 38 21 49:08 7:55/M
7 William J.ii Norman Clarkston MI 35 29 51:48 8:21/M
8 Ken Rittenhouse Clarkston MI 35 44 58:17 9:24/M
9 Jeff Kincaid 38 47 58:56 9:30/M

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Duke Linden MI 44 3 40:42 6:34/M
2 Mark Dedow Clarkston MI 43 5 43:13 6:58/M
3 Don Jasurda 43 12 46:24 7:29/M
4 James Delnick Clarkston MI 42 19 48:39 7:51/M
5 Ramon Rosario Clarkston MI 44 34 53:05 8:34/M
6 Neal Hoxsie Clarkston MI 43 40 57:07 9:13/M
7 Michael Oszust Davisburg MI 44 41 57:49 9:20/M
8 Scott Vanderveen Clarkston MI 44 45 58:48 9:29/M
9 Bruce Muma Troy MI 44 46 58:49 9:29/M

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Lake Clarkston MI 48 4 43:09 6:58/M
2 Richard Zeldes Ortonville MI 46 7 45:17 7:18/M
3 Brian McCallum Clarkston MI 45 22 49:22 7:58/M
4 Andy Kerr Clarkston MI 45 33 52:45 8:30/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lamont Davisburg MI 50 10 45:50 7:24/M
2 Toby Pitser Clarkston MI 54 17 47:59 7:44/M
3 Gary Kade Davisburg MI 52 20 48:56 7:54/M

Men 55 and Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Dewey Orion MI 55 32 52:43 8:30/M



Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Clifton Clarkston MI 40 24 23:59 7:44/M

Women 18 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meagan McCallum Clarkston MI 10 40 25:39 8:16/M
2 Lauren Dedow Clarkston MI 13 46 26:32 8:34/M
3 Michelle Elmore Clarkston MI 15 48 26:41 8:36/M
4 Elle Kuhta Clarkston MI 12 51 27:19 8:49/M
5 Alissa Crawford Clarkston MI 12 52 27:21 8:49/M
6 Megan Chorazyczewski Clarkston MI 10 63 29:22 9:28/M
7 Kelly Catalina Clarkston MI 11 74 30:36 9:52/M
8 Tiffany Kincaid 10 87 32:56 10:37/M
9 Jackie Johnston Clarkston MI 12 88 33:01 10:39/M
10 Katie Delnick Clarkston MI 12 98 38:29 12:25/M
11 Chelsea Larsen 12 103 1:03:06 20:21/M
12 Megan Delnick Clarkston MI 10 104

Women 19 To 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Auman Oxford MI 23 75 30:38 9:53/M

Women 25 To 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Blun Clarkston MI 29 59 28:14 9:06/M
2 Cassandra Friedel Clarkston MI 25 72 30:20 9:47/M

Women 30 To 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Tews Ortonville MI 33 27 24:38 7:57/M
2 Katherine Fries Clarkston MI 31 35 25:18 8:10/M
3 Lynne Swayne Clarkston MI 33 50 26:46 8:38/M
4 Nicole Cronmiller Clarkston MI 33 76 30:51 9:57/M
5 Kerstin Kleethin 33 79 31:26 10:08/M
6 Lori Holtslag Clarkston MI 30 92 33:51 10:55/M

Women 35 To 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Beattie Clarkston MI 37 28 24:59 8:04/M
2 Vicki Catalina Clarkston MI 39 33 25:10 8:07/M
3 lisa pawlik 39 41 25:39 8:16/M
4 Darcy Schultz Clarkston MI 38 42 25:48 8:19/M
5 Mary Martin Chesaning MI 39 70 29:53 9:38/M
6 April Cowan Clarkston MI 35 78 31:25 10:08/M
7 Stacey Hollins FLINT MI 35 84 32:35 10:31/M
8 Daneen Kincaid 38 100 39:00 12:35/M

Women 40 To 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Tobias Clarkston MI 42 37 25:26 8:12/M
2 Patricia Halpin Clarkston MI 42 53 27:31 8:53/M
3 Kim Chorazyczewski Clarkston MI 40 60 28:25 9:10/M
4 Deb Hayes Linden MI 44 62 28:52 9:19/M
5 Kathy Uchman Clarkston MI 44 68 29:35 9:33/M
6 Katherine Frenzell Clarkston MI 44 80 31:28 10:09/M
7 Donna Preston Clarkston MI 41 81 31:29 10:09/M
8 Tammy Kessler Clarkston MI 40 91 33:25 10:47/M
9 Beth Hearnes Clarkston MI 42 96 34:40 11:11/M
10 Susan Curtis Clarkston MI 41 97 34:53 11:15/M
11 Renee Oszust Davisburg MI 41 102 44:11 14:15/M

Women 45 To 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Zaffina Holly MI 45 49 26:42 8:37/M
2 Tamara Asbury Clarkston MI 49 67 29:29 9:31/M
3 Mary Anne Kenerson Clarkston MI 47 101 40:40 13:07/M

Women 50 To 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Ryden Goodrich MI 53 95 34:32 11:08/M

Women 55 and Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Lake Clarkston MI 58 82 31:46 10:15/M

Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Hughes Waterford MI 32 1 16:56 5:28/M

Men 18 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jared Elmore Clarkston MI 16 2 17:14 5:34/M
2 Scott Linville Davisburg MI 16 5 19:19 6:14/M
3 Mark Jackson Clarkston MI 15 7 20:38 6:39/M
4 Chip Swayne Clarkston MI 13 13 21:36 6:58/M
5 Greg Dedow Clarkston MI 11 16 22:41 7:19/M
6 Brad Rowe Clarkston MI 14 17 22:46 7:21/M
7 Timothy Moore Clarkston MI 12 20 23:13 7:29/M
8 Christopher Kowalk Clarkston MI 11 29 25:02 8:05/M
9 Curtis Kowalk Clarkston MI 12 30 25:03 8:05/M
10 Bradley Kowalk Clarkston MI 11 31 25:04 8:05/M
11 Jason Kessler Clarkston MI 11 45 26:22 8:30/M
12 Nicholas Cowan Clarkston MI 10 54 27:37 8:55/M
13 Drew Fries Clarkston MI 11 71 30:01 9:41/M
14 Mark Oszust Davisburg MI 8 86 32:54 10:37/M
15 John Vangamper 10 89 33:15 10:44/M
16 Paul Vangamper 10 94 34:14 11:03/M
17 Michael Oszust Jr Davisburg MI 10 99 38:59 12:35/M

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Little Clarkston MI 27 8 21:08 6:49/M
2 Derek Lachman Clarkston MI 26 11 21:25 6:55/M

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Swayne Clarkston MI 34 26 24:37 7:56/M
2 Matthias Janke Ortonville MI 34 39 25:37 8:16/M
3 michael blanck 33 65 29:26 9:30/M
4 sarah blanck 32 66 29:29 9:31/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Pitts Clarkston MI 37 15 22:29 7:15/M
2 Brandon Poh 37 23 23:54 7:43/M
3 Jim Frenzell Clarkston MI 39 25 24:21 7:51/M
4 Steve Kowalk Clarkston MI 38 32 25:05 8:05/M
5 Mark Gilbert Clarkston MI 39 44 26:06 8:25/M
6 T.j. Laporte Royal Oak MI 37 47 26:41 8:36/M
7 Norman Johnson Waterford MI 39 58 28:06 9:04/M
8 Brad Martin 39 69 29:51 9:38/M

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Gutierrez Pontiac MI 40 3 17:56 5:47/M
2 Dave Wulbrecht Clarkston MI 41 4 18:56 6:06/M
3 Kip Litton Clarkston MI 40 12 21:29 6:56/M
4 Derek Crofton Clarkston MI 44 14 21:37 6:58/M
5 Marc Kamp Clarkston MI 42 18 22:52 7:23/M
6 Charles Ocha Clarkston MI 43 34 25:12 8:08/M
7 Steve Rowe Clarkston MI 40 56 27:44 8:57/M
8 Curt Curtis Clarkston MI 42 61 28:35 9:13/M
9 Rick Chorazyczewski Clarkston MI 40 64 29:23 9:29/M
10 Gary Arquette Clarkston MI 42 73 30:33 9:51/M

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derrick Fries Clarkston MI 48 6 20:13 6:31/M
2 Steve Babcock Clarkston MI 46 9 21:15 6:51/M
3 Tom Welbourn Clarkston MI 46 36 25:20 8:10/M
4 Mike Kenerson Clarkston MI 47 43 25:58 8:23/M
5 Fred Uchman Clarkston MI 45 77 31:22 10:07/M
6 Thomas Quisenberry Lake Orion MI 49 83 32:06 10:21/M
7 Russell Hall Bloomfield Hills M 48 85 32:36 10:31/M
8 Ed Johnston Clarkston MI 48 90 33:24 10:46/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Devos Clarkston MI 51 10 21:21 6:53/M
2 Chip Sommers Clarkston MI 52 19 23:02 7:26/M
3 John Bledsoe Davisburg MI 50 21 23:30 7:35/M
4 Mike McIntyre Clarkston MI 50 38 25:36 8:15/M
5 John Cowan Clarkston MI 53 55 27:38 8:55/M
6 Jerry Erdmann Clarkston MI 52 93 33:59 10:58/M

Men 55 and Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Ouellette 55 22 23:31 7:35/M
2 Jack Stroebel Rochester Hills MI 65 57 28:03 9:03/M

Clarkston, MI
Results provided by Rotpac Racing LLC