Run Thru Time

back to results

Sep. 22, 2001

Run Thru Time
Bay City, MI
Results provided by Mitch Miller


Pl Name Age Hometown Pace Time
Female 5 to 9
1. Emily Reed 8 Auburn, MI 10:02 31:09.39
Female 10 to 14
1. Stephanie Wright 12 Midland, MI 6:47 21:03.61
Female 25 to 29
1. Becky Karbowski 26 Saginaw, MI 7:57 24:41.55
2. Jennifer Van Meter 27 Midland, MI 8:19 25:47.08
3. Tammy Volmering 28 Essexville, MI 10:57 33:58.25
Female 30 to 34
1. Ann Lindow 31 Frankenmuth, MI 6:12 19:16.24
2. Margo Dean 30 Midland, MI 6:53 21:21.64
3. Sara Moore 33 Unionville, MI 7:01 21:46.70
4. Suzette Reed 33 Auburn, MI 10:03 31:10.03
Female 35 to 39
1. Jo Darlington 35 Flint, MI 7:41 23:50.13
2. Kelly Bonnell 38 Saginaw, MI 8:30 26:21.27
3. Mary Howards 35 Saginaw, MI 9:22 29:04.25
Female 40 to 44
1. Marit Schultz 40 Birch Run, MI 7:11 22:18.28
2. Reen Boisvert 43 Midland, MI 8:22 25:57.64
Female 45 to 49
1. Karren Crawford 49 Clio, MI 13:36 42:12.00
2. Maryjane Bowdish 47 Clio, MI 14:17 44:17.00
Female 50 to 54
1. Mary Daoud 51 Bay City, MI 9:12 28:32.47
2. Linda Flues 51 Munger, MI 9:16 28:46.65
Female 55 to 59
1. Sharon Wilson 57 Bay City, MI 11:36 35:58.64
Male 20 to 24
1. Doug McGaw 20 Freeland, MI 5:48 18:00.45
2. James Badgerow 24 Omer, MI 6:33 20:20.85
3. Matthew Weglewski 23 Saginaw, MI 7:36 23:35.20
Male 25 to 29
1. Aaron Krauss 27 Midland, MI 6:17 19:31.36
2. Ken Hunter 27 Saginaw, MI 7:20 22:47.74
3. Steve Dunn 27 Flint, MI 7:29 23:14.93
Male 30 to 34
1. Joh n Strycker 34 Bay City, MI 5:26 16:53.80
2. Jim Dean 33 Midland, MI 6:54 21:24.67
3. Kevin Fetter 32 Bay City, MI 8:26 26:11.84
4. Muntasir Toly 31 Essexville, MI 9:02 28:02.04
Male 35 to 39
1. Simon Toth 36 Midland, MI 6:49 21:10.66
2. Douglas Doud 39 Richville, MI 7:54 24:31.19
3. Greg Dardas 37 Auburn, MI 8:15 25:36.98
Male 40 to 44
1. Kevin Weir 40 Midland, MI 6:37 20:31.36
2. David Beauchchamp 43 Bay City, MI 7:12 22:21.43
3. Bob Flues 40 Bay City, MI 7:35 23:32.24
Male 45 to 49
1. Jim Bonnell 45 Saginaw, MI 7:37 23:39.93
2. Rick Houghtaling 49 Reese, MI 7:53 24:28.11
3. Jeff Rogers 45 Midland, MI 7:56 24:36.52
Male 50 to 54
1. Bill Hart 52 Frankenmuth, MI 6:13 19:17.73
2. Ron Magierka 52 Caro, MI 6:42 20:47.95
3. Douglas Martin 51 Midland, MI 7:07 22:06.15
4. Frank Jobe 52 Fenton, MI 7:58 24:42.76
Male 55 to 59
1. Rick McGaw 56 Freeland, MI 7:17 22:36.54
2. Leonard Block 59 Bay City, MI 7:35 23:33.88
Male 60 to 64
1. Richard Wallen 61 Flushing, MI 6:39 20:37.60
Male 65 to 69
1. William Wilson 65 Flint, MI 9:09 28:25.70
Male 70 to 74
1. Larry Sroufe 70 Farwell, MI 12:00 37:14.15
Male 75 to 79
1. Bill Hahnenberg 79 Midland, MI 9:20 28:59.64




Place Name Town Sex Age Time
1 Heinlein, Lynette Vassar, MI F 45 31:20.15
2 Knight, Don Flint, MI M 55 31:48.64
3 Schwedler, Liz Bay City, MI F 50 32:25.45
4 Gerard, Pam Kawkawlin, MI F 45 34:29.00
5 Fisher, Doug Flushing, MI M 58 37:14.23
6 Doud, Sue Richville, MI F 33 42:43.85
7 Palmer, Rose Bay City, MI F 62 44:41.99
8 Duhon, David Flint, MI M 50 44:42.87
9 Wacksman, Dee Dee Essexville, MI F 55 47:35.00

Bay City, MI
Results provided by Mitch Miller