Kermit Ambrose High School Cross Country Invitational

back to results

Sep. 22, 2001

Kermit Ambrose High School Cross Country Invitational
Royal Oak Kimball High School


Unadjusted Scoring
1 Troy 1 6 9 15 17 19 40 48
2 Lake Orion 2 5 12 22 24 27 53 65
3 Berkley 4 13 25 31 52 64 69 125
4 Madison Hts-Lamphere 18 23 28 32 44 78 82 145
5 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 14 16 29 48 55 62 162
6 Birmingham-Seaholm 3 30 33 39 61 71 84 166
7 Beverly Hills-Groves 7 38 45 49 50 57 60 189
8 West Bloomfield 10 11 41 66 68 72 88 196
9 Waterford-Mott 21 26 36 37 79 81 85 199
10 Royal Oak-Kimball 34 35 43 47 51 70 76 210
11 Rochester Hills-Adams 20 42 46 56 58 63 65 222
12 Avondale 8 59 75 77 89 92 308
13 Royal Oak-Dondero 67 73 80 83 90 91 93 393
NS Ferndale 54 NTS
NS Southfield-Lathrup 74 86 87 NTS

Adjusted Scores
1 Troy 1 6 9 15 17 19 40 48
2 Lake Orion 2 5 12 22 24 27 53 65
3 Berkley 4 13 25 31 52 63 68 125
4 Madison Hts-Lamphere 18 23 28 32 44 76 80 145
5 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 14 16 29 48 54 61 161
6 Birmingham-Seaholm 3 30 33 39 60 70 82 165
7 Beverly Hills-Groves 7 38 45 49 50 56 59 189
8 West Bloomfield 10 11 41 65 67 71 84 194
9 Waterford-Mott 21 26 36 37 77 79 83 197
10 Royal Oak-Kimball 34 35 43 47 51 69 74 210
11 Rochester Hills-Adams 20 42 46 55 57 62 64 220
12 Avondale 8 58 73 75 85 88 299
13 Royal Oak-Dondero 66 72 78 81 86 87 89 383

Complete Runner List
1 Nick Gillett 12 Troy 16:35.8
2 Michael Colt 12 Lake Orion 16:40.6
3 Mike Barton 12 Birmingham-Seaholm 16:53.6
4 Dan Smith 12 Berkley 16:56.2
5 Justin Dew 12 Lake Orion 16:58.6
6 Andrew Stewart 11 Troy 17:00.0
7 Brandon Kakos 12 Beverly Hills-Groves 17:17.4
8 Mike Frisch 11 Avondale 17:30.9
9 Andy Gillett 12 Troy 17:31.3
10 Ilya Podolyako 12 West Bloomfield 17:32.6
11 Aaron Metler 12 West Bloomfield 17:34.6
12 Billy Peterson 9 Lake Orion 17:44.6
13 Andrew Dillon 11 Berkley 17:50.1
14 Oussama Founas 12 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 17:55.7
15 Nikhil Kawlra 11 Troy 17:58.9
16 Josh Hirschland 10 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 18:00.0
17 Mike Carroll 12 Troy 18:02.0
18 Dustin Mier 12 Madison Hts-Lamphere 18:05.9
19 Matt Scapini 10 Troy 18:07.9
20 Scott Moore 12 Rochester Hills-Adams 18:10.5
21 Kall Seyler 11 Waterford-Mott 18:13.2
22 Chris Johnson 12 Lake Orion 18:16.7
23 Nathan Fujioka 12 Madison Hts-Lamphere 18:18.6
24 Shawn Wilsher 10 Lake Orion 18:18.9
25 Eric Erdos 12 Berkley 18:19.4
26 Joseph Pritchett 11 Waterford-Mott 18:19.7
27 Keith Magic 10 Lake Orion 18:21.9
28 Kevin LaBeau 12 Madison Hts-Lamphere 18:22.6
29 Geoff Crowther 12 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 18:23.1
30 Dan Lafave 11 Birmingham-Seaholm 18:24.7
31 Richard Salchow 12 Berkley 18:25.1
32 Jeffrey Fujioka 12 Madison Hts-Lamphere 18:25.4
33 Tom Ruffley 12 Birmingham-Seaholm 18:26.6
34 Ryan Danescu 11 Royal Oak-Kimball 18:32.1
35 Kyle Lang 12 Royal Oak-Kimball 18:32.5
36 Jeff Hagan 12 Waterford-Mott 18:32.8
37 Brandon Hahn 11 Waterford-Mott 18:33.1
38 Matthew Osher 11 Beverly Hills-Groves 18:35.3
39 Joe Person 12 Birmingham-Seaholm 18:40.0
40 Jon Paklaian 11 Troy 18:41.1
41 Neeaz Mahmud 11 West Bloomfield 18:42.1
42 Jon Holtz 11 Rochester Hills-Adams 18:43.0
43 George Doman 11 Royal Oak-Kimball 18:43.7
44 Tim Black 12 Madison Hts-Lamphere 18:46.3
45 Paul Mines 12 Beverly Hills-Groves 18:49.0
46 Keith Kelly 12 Rochester Hills-Adams 18:49.3
47 Andrew Steinman 11 Royal Oak-Kimball 18:49.6
48 Brandon Christy 11 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 18:49.9
49 John Stewart 12 Beverly Hills-Groves 18:54.5
50 Scott Kondak 11 Beverly Hills-Groves 19:02.4
51 James Gallagher 12 Royal Oak-Kimball 19:07.9
52 Jon Walters 12 Berkley 19:11.0
53 Ryan Dahl 10 Lake Orion 19:11.9
54 Josh Markham 12 Ferndale 19:18.7
55 Jason Pesick 12 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 19:20.7
56 Brent Macumber 10 Rochester Hills-Adams 19:23.7
57 Scott Knasel 12 Beverly Hills-Groves 19:24.0
58 Jim Felker 12 Rochester Hills-Adams 19:25.7
59 Nick Garafolo 9 Avondale 19:27.1
60 Michael Salciccioli 11 Beverly Hills-Groves 19:29.2
61 Adam Scholff 11 Birmingham-Seaholm 19:29.7
62 Kevin Capili 10 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 19:33.3
63 Jon Zuelch 12 Rochester Hills-Adams 19:35.7
64 Justin Wedes 10 Berkley 19:37.0
65 Robbie Black 10 Rochester Hills-Adams 19:43.6
66 Dan Fong 11 West Bloomfield 19:52.8
67 Matt Klaver 12 Royal Oak-Dondero 19:55.6
68 Mark Shevin 10 West Bloomfield 20:00.9
69 Cary Matthews-Pennaren 11 Berkley 20:08.0
70 Brian Meisel 10 Royal Oak-Kimball 20:23.9
71 Andy Foran 11 Birmingham-Seaholm 20:27.0
72 Andy Yakind 11 West Bloomfield 20:27.8
73 Greg Boyer 12 Royal Oak-Dondero 20:30.6
74 Ryan Brown 11 Southfield-Lathrup 20:39.5
75 Jon Tanury 11 Avondale 20:43.0
76 Tommy Kant 12 Royal Oak-Kimball 20:45.7
77 Aaron Steppe 10 Avondale 20:47.1
78 Billy Petterson 10 Madison Hts-Lamphere 20:51.4
79 Jon Hair 9 Waterford-Mott 20:53.1
80 Ian Kangas 11 Royal Oak-Dondero 21:04.8
81 Nathaniel Bastien 12 Waterford-Mott 21:13.2
82 Brandon Tom 11 Madison Hts-Lamphere 21:29.8
83 Sean Meisel 9 Royal Oak-Dondero 21:30.1
85 Bill Liu 12 Birmingham-Seaholm 21:35.2
86 Matt Campbell 12 Waterford-Mott 21:47.3
87 Marcus Harrison 11 Southfield-Lathrup 21:59.6
88 Ross Young 12 Southfield-Lathrup 22:38.6
88 David Melter 9 West Bloomfield 22:45.6
89 William Buehler 11 Avondale 22:46.2
90 Josh Huebner 12 Royal Oak-Dondero 23:07.2
91 Scott Caddy 10 Royal Oak-Dondero 23:40.0
92 Eric Nielsen 12 Avondale 23:54.3
93 Chris Leasia 12 Royal Oak-Dondero 26:15.0





Unadjusted Scoring
1 Troy 3 5 7 8 13 15 18 36
2 Lake Orion 1 6 9 21 29 33 54 66
3 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 2 16 17 30 37 41 42 102
4 Birmingham-Seaholm 4 20 22 25 35 55 56 106
5 Berkley 10 11 40 47 50 66 68 158
6 Rochester-Adams 23 32 36 38 48 70 84 177
7 Avondale 19 39 43 45 88 95 98 234
8 Waterford-Mott 28 52 53 61 63 71 77 257
9 Madison Hts-Lamphere 12 14 59 89 134 140 308
10 Royal Oak-Dondero 27 49 73 87 100 101 102 336
11 West Bloomfield 26 44 58 81 135 344
12 Royal Oak-Kimball 57 69 83 103 108 110 123 420
13 Ferndale 31 86 96 120 138 471

Adjusted Scores
1 Troy 3 5 7 8 13 15 18 36
2 Lake Orion 1 6 9 21 28 32 50 65
3 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 2 16 17 29 35 39 40 99
4 Birmingham-Seaholm 4 20 22 24 33 51 52 103
5 Berkley 10 11 38 44 47 58 59 150
6 Rochester-Adams 23 31 34 36 45 61 67 169
1 Troy 3 5 7 8 13 15 18 36
2 Lake Orion 1 6 9 21 28 32 50 65
3 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 2 16 17 29 35 39 40 99
4 Birmingham-Seaholm 4 20 22 24 33 51 52 103
5 Berkley 10 11 38 44 47 58 59 150
6 Rochester-Adams 23 31 34 36 45 61 67 169
7 Avondale 19 37 41 43 70 72 74 210
8 Madison Hts-Lamphere 12 14 55 71 83 86 235
9 Waterford-Mott 27 48 49 56 57 62 64 237
10 West Bloomfield 25 42 54 65 84 270
11 Royal Oak-Dondero 26 46 63 69 75 76 77 279
12 Royal Oak-Kimball 53 60 66 78 79 80 82 336
13 Ferndale 30 68 73 81 85 337
11 Royal Oak-Dondero 26 46 63 69 75 76 77 279
12 Royal Oak-Kimball 53 60 66 78 79 80 82 336
13 Ferndale 30 68 73 81 85 337

Complete Runner List
1 Ashley Patten 12 Lake Orion 20:23.0
2 Emily Weingarten 10 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 20:50.7
3 MaryAnn Marsack 12 Troy 20:55.2
4 Niki Mehta 9 Birmingham-Seaholm 21:11.4
5 Beth Hill 9 Troy 21:13.1
6 Ashley Wharton 11 Lake Orion 21:13.8
7 Katie Beyer 10 Troy 21:21.6
8 Audrey Osinski 11 Troy 21:22.3
9 Sarah Drouillard 12 Lake Orion 21:38.6
10 Megan Russell 12 Berkley 21:42.4
11 Chelsea Smith 9 Berkley 21:52.0
12 April Wenceslao 10 Madison Hts-Lamphere 21:52.7
13 Lizzy Ternes 9 Troy 22:01.3
14 Karen Burnett 12 Madison Hts-Lamphere 22:06.8
15 Margaret Bell 12 Troy 22:11.9
16 Lauren Sofen 11 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 22:13.1
17 Laura Campbell 9 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 22:13.4
18 Jessica Fairless 11 Troy 22:24.5
19 Jessica Proszek 11 Avondale 22:25.0
20 Lauren Sherrard 12 Birmingham-Seaholm 22:25.2
21 Lindsey Gaudard 9 Lake Orion 22:26.7
22 Valerie McDermott 11 Birmingham-Seaholm 22:28.2
23 Kelly Byrne 11 Rochester-Adams 22:31.1
24 Elaine Brady 12 Troy 22:32.7
25 Amy Santoro 9 Birmingham-Seaholm 22:33.6
26 Christina Goll 11 West Bloomfield 22:36.1
27 Megan Sulinski 12 Royal Oak-Dondero 22:36.4
28 Megan Coughlin 12 Waterford-Mott 22:37.6
29 Laura Beamer 12 Lake Orion 22:38.1
30 Courtney Cooke 12 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 22:39.0
31 Kathleena Almquist 11 Ferndale 22:43.2
32 Christina Visintainer 9 Rochester-Adams 23:04.5
33 Kaitlyn Wightman 9 Lake Orion 23:06.2
34 Jennifer Friday 9 Troy 23:09.2
35 Katie Kramer 11 Birmingham-Seaholm 23:10.7
36 Alison Maringo 10 Rochester-Adams 23:11.4
37 Sahar Moin 12 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 23:13.2
38 Ashley Branoff 11 Rochester-Adams 23:24.8
39 Stephanie Dunseith 11 Avondale 23:25.2
40 Stephanie Wagner 12 Berkley 23:28.7
41 Shaili Rajput 12 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 23:30.6
42 Blair Nosan 11 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 23:34.0
43 Rachel Bullock 11 Avondale 23:37.7
44 Katie Pfau 9 West Bloomfield 23:38.1
45 Jessica Sauter 11 Avondale 23:41.1
46 Jennifer Trigger 11 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 23:42.7
47 Talia Selitsky 11 Berkley 23:46.6
48 Melissa Jennings 11 Rochester-Adams 23:51.6
49 Jenny Edginton 12 Royal Oak-Dondero 23:55.7
50 Jann Tomaro 11 Berkley 23:58.6
51 Hilary Zak 12 Troy 23:59.0
52 Jennifer Klausing 12 Waterford-Mott 23:59.4
53 Kristen Klebba 11 Waterford-Mott 23:59.8
54 Nicole Wightman 11 Lake Orion 24:02.5
55 Casey Griswold 10 Birmingham-Seaholm 24:09.2
56 Lauren Began 10 Birmingham-Seaholm 24:09.8
57 Merry Gavin 12 Royal Oak-Kimball 24:10.7
58 Sarah Mullkoff 9 West Bloomfield 24:13.7
59 Nichole Dover 10 Madison Hts-Lamphere 24:29.7
60 Lauren Barker 10 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 24:33.0
61 Lauren Madrigal 11 Waterford-Mott 24:33.7
62 Sara Raheb 12 Troy 24:36.2
63 Courtney Anglin 10 Waterford-Mott 24:39.2
65 Minna Povirk 10 Birmingham-Seaholm 24:40.3
65 Lori Robinson 12 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 24:40.8
66 Emily Lemke 11 Berkley 24:48.6
67 Lisa Grolinski 12 Troy 24:50.9
68 Michelle Smith 9 Berkley 24:53.4
69 Megan Canty 10 Royal Oak-Kimball 24:54.1
70 Margie Hannahan 9 Rochester-Adams 24:59.8
71 Erin McCaffery 10 Waterford-Mott 25:00.5
72 Brooke Mickelson 12 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 25:02.5
73 Anne Petrimoulx 12 Royal Oak-Dondero 25:11.7
74 Lisa Marsack 11 Troy 25:12.9
75 Courtney Brooks 10 Lake Orion 25:13.4
76 Leah Walker 12 Lake Orion 25:13.8
77 Jianna Hair 11 Waterford-Mott 25:16.1
78 Katie Daly 9 Troy 25:16.3
79 Rochelle Stagner 11 Lake Orion 25:16.4
80 Erika Lawlor 11 Lake Orion 25:16.5
81 Manda Lai 12 West Bloomfield 25:18.6
82 Lindsay Petersen 12 Troy 25:22.8
83 Mary Marasco 11 Royal Oak-Kimball 25:23.5
84 Jamie Eridon 12 Rochester-Adams 25:24.9
85 Shoshana Levine 10 Berkley 25:26.0
86 Rachel Evans 9 Ferndale 25:26.5
87 Andrea Champagne 12 Royal Oak-Dondero 25:28.1
88 Tiffini Miller 11 Avondale 25:31.4
89 Nikki Phillips 12 Madison Hts-Lamphere 25:32.0
90 Diane Crary 12 Rochester-Adams 25:34.7
91 Jennifer Granstrom 12 Berkley 25:38.4
92 Lesley Rivetto 12 Troy 25:42.1
93 Ellen Mize 12 Rochester-Adams 25:48.5
94 Lauren Brown 12 Rochester-Adams 25:57.8
95 Erin Brechtelsbauer 11 Avondale 25:58.2
96 MaDonna Rodman 11 Ferndale 26:04.9
97 Kristina Cooper 11 Lake Orion 26:09.0
98 Meghan Palmer 11 Avondale 26:09.3
99 Andrea Munro 11 Birmingham-Seaholm 26:13.3
100 Megan Thompson 9 Royal Oak-Dondero 26:14.7
101 Colleen Naughton 10 Royal Oak-Dondero 26:27.0
102 Kristin Williams 9 Royal Oak-Dondero 26:27.4
103 Jennifer Holcomb 11 Royal Oak-Kimball 26:31.8
104 Annie Layno-Moses 10 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 26:33.3
105 Sarah Graham 11 Birmingham-Seaholm 26:36.3
106 Lauren Hallman 9 Rochester-Adams 26:43.9
107 Kristin Demorest 12 Birmingham-Seaholm 26:47.5
108 Sarah Marck 11 Royal Oak-Kimball 27:02.3
109 Annie Parker 9 Birmingham-Seaholm 27:04.1
110 Ashley Aue 11 Royal Oak-Kimball 27:07.0
111 Jenny Wehrung 10 Troy 27:09.5
112 Abby Bonar 10 Royal Oak-Dondero 27:11.1
113 Sloan Stokas 10 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 27:14.3
114 Lisa Goode 10 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 27:19.4
115 Melinda Bringard 10 Lake Orion 27:32.2
116 Sarah Nussdorfer 10 Troy 27:46.7
117 LaTerrica Silvers 9 Royal Oak-Dondero 27:47.1
118 Annie Hildebrand 10 Rochester-Adams 27:54.7
119 Lauren Wolok 10 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 28:02.2
120 Becca Evans 12 Ferndale 28:07.8
121 Lindsay Jennings 9 Rochester-Adams 28:08.7
122 Jill Signorello 9 Birmingham-Seaholm 28:09.8
123 Emily Renkert 11 Royal Oak-Kimball 28:33.8
124 Lauren Frellhan 12 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 28:37.8
125 Pushap Chausani 9 Troy 28:46.0
126 Megan Mandley 10 Royal Oak-Dondero 28:57.5
127 Rachel Cummings 11 Lake Orion 28:57.9
128 Tracy Dew 10 Lake Orion 28:58.3
129 Kiley Weidman 11 Lake Orion 28:58.7
130 Bridget Connolly 10 Birmingham-Seaholm 28:59.4
131 Sarah Munro 9 Birmingham-Seaholm 29:11.7
132 Erin Brandt 10 Berkley 29:17.5
133 Jessica Morton 12 Royal Oak-Kimball 29:24.5
134 Laura Slowinski 11 Madison Hts-Lamphere 29:55.3
135 Amanda Brady 11 West Bloomfield 30:04.6
136 Christine Parkinson 9 Waterford-Mott 30:27.0
137 Valerie Davis 10 Berkley 30:28.5
138 Rebecca Rabban 9 Ferndale 31:14.4
139 Danielle Brown 10 Lake Orion 32:09.2
140 Arya Khatiwoda 10 Madison Hts-Lamphere 35:19.0