2016 MHSAA LP Region 04-01

back to results

Oct. 28, 2016

2016 MHSAA LP Region 04-01
Brighton, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports A2RM, a2racemanagement.com

MHSAA LP Region 04-01 - 10/28/2016 10:02:47 AM
Huron Meadows Metropark, Brighton, MI

Varsity Boys MHSAA D1 Regional 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Saano Murembya 11 Okemos 15:36.9 1
2 Paul McKinley 11 Okemos 15:37.9 2
3 David Mitter 12 Howell 15:38.6 3
4 Christian Hubaker 12 Grand Ledge 15:42.4 4
5 Tyler McCartney 12 Grand Ledge 15:48.0 5
6 Evan Meyer 11 East Lansing 15:54.5 6
7 Tristan Williams 10 Skyline 15:57.0 7
8 Zacahry Stewart 9 Brighton 16:00.6 8
9 Jack Shelley 12 Dexter 16:06.9 9
10 Ryan Talbott 12 Pinckney 16:07.6 10
11 Miles Kanipe 12 Dexter 16:11.9 11
12 Lee Owens 12 Howell 16:13.6 12
13 Justin Michele 11 Skyline 16:19.1 13
14 Robert Kunselman 12 Jackson 16:29.2 14
15 Jimmy Colon 12 Howell 16:29.5 15
16 Fritz Hittner 12 East Lansing 16:31.0 16
17 Aaron Jarema 12 Pinckney 16:32.1 17
18 Marc Lopez 12 Dexter 16:45.1 18
19 Scott Spaanstra 9 Brighton 16:46.9 19
20 Jesse Edelstein 10 Skyline 16:47.3 20
21 Ben Holland 11 Okemos 16:48.1 21
22 Alec Gillis 12 Brighton 16:49.8 22
23 Alex Penski 9 Holt 16:54.5 23
24 Kegan Flory 12 Howell 16:55.9 24
25 Evan McNall 11 Okemos 16:59.1 25
26 Sean Foster 10 Brighton 17:00.8 26
27 Josh Chezick 12 South Lyon 17:01.0 27
28 Grant Sprague 11 Dexter 17:06.0 28
29 Kyle Samluk 10 Okemos 17:06.4 29
30 Tyrus Wood 12 Dexter 17:06.7 30
31 Lucas Betzoldt 10 Dexter 17:07.0 31
32 Nolan McGahan 10 Brighton 17:07.3 32
33 John Caley 10 Brighton 17:07.9 33
34 Patrick Whitton 10 Brighton 17:08.3 34
35 Alex Pomaville 12 Grand Ledge 17:08.5 35
36 Kyle Rummel 12 Okemos 17:13.1 36
37 Casey Meyer 12 Okemos 17:15.5 37
38 John Paul Roboski 11 East Lansing 17:18.5 38
39 Thomas Young 9 Skyline 17:18.7 39
40 Austin Savage 10 Grand Ledge 17:19.6 40
41 Sabir Meah 12 Skyline 17:20.4 41
42 John Tuma 12 East Lansing 17:21.2 42
43 Marcus Shakoor 12 Jackson 17:27.7 43
44 Sean Gibbons 12 Holt 17:28.7 44
45 Caleb Spall 12 Skyline 17:29.2 45
46 Nate Meyer 12 East Lansing 17:29.9 46
47 Andrew Bennett 12 Pinckney 17:30.2 47
48 Sam Jyawook 11 Skyline 17:31.9 48
49 Joey Younkin 11 South Lyon 17:34.5 49
50 Seth Greenfield 12 Dexter 17:36.6 50
51 Luke Jayaraman 9 Holt 17:37.7 51
52 Stanley Elder Grand Ledge 17:39.3 52
53 Markeithus Flowers 12 Jackson 17:41.9 53
54 Andrew Davis 9 Pinckney 17:44.7 54
55 Devin Simon 9 Holt 17:48.7 55
56 Russell Semsprott 12 Holt 17:52.8 56
57 Greg Jowett 10 South Lyon 17:54.3 57
58 Keisuke Motai South Lyon 17:57.2 58
59 Jacob Baldwin 12 Holt 17:58.1 59
60 Tyler Debeauclair 11 Pinckney 18:01.7 60
61 Brad King 10 Grand Ledge 18:08.0 61
62 Andrew Lane 9 East Lansing 18:08.6 62
63 Kyle Przysiecki 12 Pinckney 18:15.8 63
64 Isaiah Brockschmidt 12 Howell 18:20.2 64
65 Hunter Carmack 12 Howell 18:21.5 65
66 Jacob Wallace 12 Pinckney 18:23.0 66
67 Zachariah Sardenik 9 Lansing Everett 18:23.2 67
68 Jon Hollister 11 East Lansing 18:27.6 68
69 Ben Kuntzsch 11 Grand Ledge 18:28.6 69
70 Trystin Green 11 Jackson 18:29.1 70
71 Adam Hall 12 Holt 18:33.2 71
72 Rory McGillen 12 South Lyon 18:39.9 72
73 Brandon Goins 12 South Lyon 18:42.7 73
74 Noah Horsch 11 Jackson 18:45.7 74
75 Alec Pominville 10 Howell 18:50.5 75
76 Samuel Ramsey 12 Jackson 19:05.5 76
77 Ryan Bowman 10 Lansing Everett 19:11.2 77
78 Evan Leslie 11 South Lyon 19:18.6 78
79 Isaiah Cram 11 Jackson 19:32.4 79
80 Timothy Houser 11 Lansing Everett 19:59.4 80
81 Alfredo Horta 10 Lansing Everett 20:24.7 81
82 Austin McCoy 9 Lansing Everett 22:18.7 82
83 Toan Tran 11 Lansing Everett 22:30.5 83
84 Juan Morales 9 Lansing Everett 23:01.5 84



Varsity Boys MHSAA D1 Regional 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Okemos 78 1 2 21 25 29 36 37
1 Saano Murembya 15:36.90
2 Paul McKinley 15:37.90
21 Ben Holland 16:48.10
25 Evan McNall 16:59.10
29 Kyle Samluk 17:06.40
36 Kyle Rummel 17:13.10 *
37 Casey Meyer 17:15.50 *
Total Time: 1:22:09 Average: 16:25.68 1-5 Split: 1:30
2 Dexter 96 9 11 18 28 30 31 50
9 Jack Shelley 16:06.90
11 Miles Kanipe 16:11.90
18 Marc Lopez 16:45.10
28 Grant Sprague 17:06.00
30 Tyrus Wood 17:06.70
31 Lucas Betzoldt 17:07.00 *
50 Seth Greenfield 17:36.60 *
Total Time: 1:23:17 Average: 16:39.32 1-5 Split: 1:00
3 Brighton 107 8 19 22 26 32 33 34
8 Zacahry Stewart 16:00.60
19 Scott Spaanstra 16:46.90
22 Alec Gillis 16:49.80
26 Sean Foster 17:00.80
32 Nolan McGahan 17:07.30
33 John Caley 17:07.90 *
34 Patrick Whitton 17:08.30 *
Total Time: 1:23:46 Average: 16:45.08 1-5 Split: 1:07
4 Howell 118 3 12 15 24 64 65 75
3 David Mitter 15:38.60
12 Lee Owens 16:13.60
15 Jimmy Colon 16:29.50
24 Kegan Flory 16:55.90
64 Isaiah Brockschmidt 18:20.20
65 Hunter Carmack 18:21.50 *
75 Alec Pominville 18:50.50 *
Total Time: 1:23:38 Average: 16:43.56 1-5 Split: 2:42
5 Skyline 120 7 13 20 39 41 45 48
7 Tristan Williams 15:57.00
13 Justin Michele 16:19.10
20 Jesse Edelstein 16:47.30
39 Thomas Young 17:18.70
41 Sabir Meah 17:20.40
45 Caleb Spall 17:29.20 *
48 Sam Jyawook 17:31.90 *
Total Time: 1:23:43 Average: 16:44.50 1-5 Split: 1:24
6 Grand Ledge 136 4 5 35 40 52 61 69
4 Christian Hubaker 15:42.40
5 Tyler McCartney 15:48.00
35 Alex Pomaville 17:08.50
40 Austin Savage 17:19.60
52 Stanley Elder 17:39.30
61 Brad King 18:08.00 *
69 Ben Kuntzsch 18:28.60 *
Total Time: 1:23:38 Average: 16:43.56 1-5 Split: 1:57
7 East Lansing 148 6 16 38 42 46 62 68
6 Evan Meyer 15:54.50
16 Fritz Hittner 16:31.00
38 John Paul Roboski 17:18.50
42 John Tuma 17:21.20
46 Nate Meyer 17:29.90
62 Andrew Lane 18:08.60 *
68 Jon Hollister 18:27.60 *
Total Time: 1:24:36 Average: 16:55.02 1-5 Split: 1:36
8 Pinckney 188 10 17 47 54 60 63 66
10 Ryan Talbott 16:07.60
17 Aaron Jarema 16:32.10
47 Andrew Bennett 17:30.20
54 Andrew Davis 17:44.70
60 Tyler Debeauclair 18:01.70
63 Kyle Przysiecki 18:15.80 *
66 Jacob Wallace 18:23.00 *
Total Time: 1:25:57 Average: 17:11.26 1-5 Split: 1:55
9 Holt 229 23 44 51 55 56 59 71
23 Alex Penski 16:54.50
44 Sean Gibbons 17:28.70
51 Luke Jayaraman 17:37.70
55 Devin Simon 17:48.70
56 Russell Semsprott 17:52.80
59 Jacob Baldwin 17:58.10 *
71 Adam Hall 18:33.20 *
Total Time: 1:27:43 Average: 17:32.48 1-5 Split: 59
10 Jackson 254 14 43 53 70 74 76 79
14 Robert Kunselman 16:29.20
43 Marcus Shakoor 17:27.70
53 Markeithus Flowers 17:41.90
70 Trystin Green 18:29.10
74 Noah Horsch 18:45.70
76 Samuel Ramsey 19:05.50 *
79 Isaiah Cram 19:32.40 *
Total Time: 1:28:54 Average: 17:46.72 1-5 Split: 2:17
11 South Lyon 263 27 49 57 58 72 73 78
27 Josh Chezick 17:01.00
49 Joey Younkin 17:34.50
57 Greg Jowett 17:54.30
58 Keisuke Motai 17:57.20
72 Rory McGillen 18:39.90
73 Brandon Goins 18:42.70 *
78 Evan Leslie 19:18.60 *
Total Time: 1:29:07 Average: 17:49.38 1-5 Split: 1:39
12 Lansing Everett 387 67 77 80 81 82 83 84
67 Zachariah Sardenik 18:23.20
77 Ryan Bowman 19:11.20
80 Timothy Houser 19:59.40
81 Alfredo Horta 20:24.70
82 Austin McCoy 22:18.70
83 Toan Tran 22:30.50 *
84 Juan Morales 23:01.50 *
Total Time: 1:40:18 Average: 20:03.44 1-5 Split: 3:56


Varsity Girls MHSAA D1 Regional 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jenna Magness 12 Grand Ledge 18:15.9 1
2 Lindsey Witte 9 Brighton 18:32.8 2
3 Andrea Crowe 12 Brighton 18:38.7 3
4 Mia Garcia 9 Pinckney 18:40.4 4
5 Isabella Garcia 12 Pinckney 18:51.0 5
6 Lauren Parrell 11 Brighton 18:54.1 6
7 Claudia Baryo 11 Grand Ledge 18:59.7 7
8 Noelle Adriaens 10 Pinckney 19:01.3 8
9 Anya Brett 11 East Lansing 19:01.5 9
10 Erika Rapp 10 Pinckney 19:01.7 10
11 Courtney Jarema 10 Pinckney 19:06.9 11
12 Lexi Reynolds 11 Brighton 19:09.0 12
13 Chrysanthe Patselas 11 Skyline 19:11.0 13
14 Bella VanBuren 11 Brighton 19:11.7 14
15 Claire Ketzner 11 Dexter 19:15.6 15
16 Brooke Soper 9 Okemos 19:19.4 16
17 Olivia Chandler 11 Brighton 19:20.6 17
18 Sal Bubolz 9 Okemos 19:27.6 18
19 Anna VanHill 11 Okemos 19:29.0 19
20 Delaney Pickett 10 Jackson 19:29.8 20
21 Sam Fusik 12 Brighton 19:36.7 21
22 Mady Grant 9 Okemos 19:38.4 22
23 Anna Hornbach 10 East Lansing 19:40.5 23
24 Danielle Waidley 11 Dexter 19:52.3 24
25 Michaela Donahue 11 Grand Ledge 19:52.8 25
26 Emily Endebrock 9 Howell 19:56.2 26
27 Catherine Stone 12 Pinckney 19:56.9 27
28 Allie Hartstang 11 Pinckney 20:00.0 28
29 Jivana Esposito 12 East Lansing 20:01.9 29
30 Mary Stout 12 East Lansing 20:03.6 30
31 Miranda Meyers 9 South Lyon 20:06.3 31
32 Madison Green 11 East Lansing 20:07.7 32
33 Hadley Christensen 11 Okemos 20:11.4 33
34 Emily Hudgens 12 South Lyon 20:14.2 34
35 Miranda Cosme 11 Holt 20:18.2 35
36 Hannah Schafer 11 Grand Ledge 20:18.7 36
37 Julia Chenault 10 East Lansing 20:20.1 37
38 Lindsey Hayter 12 Dexter 20:37.5 38
39 Maggie Wallace 10 East Lansing 20:41.4 39
40 Gianna Eisele 12 Dexter 20:44.4 40
41 Lily Peck 10 Skyline 20:44.7 41
42 Brennan Long 10 Holt 20:45.1 42
43 Meredith Peck 10 Skyline 20:45.6 43
44 Jacquelynn TerBush 9 Dexter 20:46.4 44
45 Anna Varitek 10 Dexter 20:47.6 45
46 Megan Schafer 9 Grand Ledge 20:50.3 46
47 Kelsey Kehren 9 Grand Ledge 20:50.6 47
48 Felicia Lemmon 10 Holt 20:58.1 48
49 Jordan McGinnis 12 Dexter 21:01.9 49
50 Ally Burba 11 Okemos 21:02.3 50
51 Rylee McDermott 10 South Lyon 21:03.4 51
52 Camille Kukor 11 Skyline 21:15.1 52
53 Ana Mooney 9 Holt 21:17.5 53
54 Alyssa Kanclerz 10 Howell 21:18.0 54
55 Cate LeVeque 9 Lansing Everett 21:20.6 55
56 Madison Harris 10 Howell 21:20.8 56
57 Anna Lin 12 Okemos 21:21.8 57
58 Courtney Hughes 9 Grand Ledge 21:30.4 58
59 Anne Lyon 11 Holt 21:34.4 59
60 Maggie Schmidt 9 Skyline 21:49.5 60
61 Madison Savage 10 Howell 21:55.0 61
62 Lily Miller 10 Jackson 21:57.7 62
63 Arielle Melong 9 Skyline 22:00.5 63
64 Claire Flory 9 Howell 22:02.1 64
65 Sydney Ormsbee 11 Howell 22:13.7 65
66 Victoria Miller 11 Skyline 22:20.4 66
67 Jayme Mannor 11 Howell 22:22.2 67
68 Lauren Dahlke 11 Holt 22:26.2 68
69 Elise Richards 12 Holt 22:38.5 69
70 Delaney McDermott 12 South Lyon 22:39.5 70
71 Sydney Hall 12 South Lyon 22:52.3 71
72 Taylor Ranalli 9 South Lyon 22:55.1 72
73 Sarah Flannery 10 South Lyon 23:29.2 73
74 Abrianna Bowman 12 Lansing Everett 23:49.2 74
75 Faith Baxter 11 Jackson 24:17.7 75
76 Amelia Hutchingham 9 Jackson 24:28.3 76
77 Amanda Page 10 Jackson 25:41.5 77
78 Brittney Pratt 10 Lansing Everett 27:45.4 78
79 Vivian Ho 11 Lansing Everett 28:52.7 79
80 Analiya Benavides 11 Lansing Everett 29:57.9 80
81 Brenda Gonzalez 12 Lansing Everett 30:01.4 81
82 Stasia Abbott 12 Lansing Everett 30:08.0 82



Varsity Girls MHSAA D1 Regional 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Brighton 37 2 3 6 12 14 17 21
2 Lindsey Witte 18:32.80
3 Andrea Crowe 18:38.70
6 Lauren Parrell 18:54.10
12 Lexi Reynolds 19:09.00
14 Bella VanBuren 19:11.70
17 Olivia Chandler 19:20.60 *
21 Sam Fusik 19:36.70 *
Total Time: 1:34:27 Average: 18:53.26 1-5 Split: 39
2 Pinckney 38 4 5 8 10 11 27 28
4 Mia Garcia 18:40.40
5 Isabella Garcia 18:51.00
8 Noelle Adriaens 19:01.30
10 Erika Rapp 19:01.70
11 Courtney Jarema 19:06.90
27 Catherine Stone 19:56.90 *
28 Allie Hartstang 20:00.00 *
Total Time: 1:34:42 Average: 18:56.26 1-5 Split: 27
3 Okemos 108 16 18 19 22 33 50 57
16 Brooke Soper 19:19.40
18 Sal Bubolz 19:27.60
19 Anna VanHill 19:29.00
22 Mady Grant 19:38.40
33 Hadley Christensen 20:11.40
50 Ally Burba 21:02.30 *
57 Anna Lin 21:21.80 *
Total Time: 1:38:06 Average: 19:37.16 1-5 Split: 52
4 Grand Ledge 115 1 7 25 36 46 47 58
1 Jenna Magness 18:15.90
7 Claudia Baryo 18:59.70
25 Michaela Donahue 19:52.80
36 Hannah Schafer 20:18.70
46 Megan Schafer 20:50.30
47 Kelsey Kehren 20:50.60 *
58 Courtney Hughes 21:30.40 *
Total Time: 1:38:18 Average: 19:39.48 1-5 Split: 2:35
5 East Lansing 123 9 23 29 30 32 37 39
9 Anya Brett 19:01.50
23 Anna Hornbach 19:40.50
29 Jivana Esposito 20:01.90
30 Mary Stout 20:03.60
32 Madison Green 20:07.70
37 Julia Chenault 20:20.10 *
39 Maggie Wallace 20:41.40 *
Total Time: 1:38:56 Average: 19:47.04 1-5 Split: 1:07
6 Dexter 161 15 24 38 40 44 45 49
15 Claire Ketzner 19:15.60
24 Danielle Waidley 19:52.30
38 Lindsey Hayter 20:37.50
40 Gianna Eisele 20:44.40
44 Jacquelynn TerBush 20:46.40
45 Anna Varitek 20:47.60 *
49 Jordan McGinnis 21:01.90 *
Total Time: 1:41:17 Average: 20:15.24 1-5 Split: 1:31
7 Skyline 209 13 41 43 52 60 63 66
13 Chrysanthe Patselas 19:11.00
41 Lily Peck 20:44.70
43 Meredith Peck 20:45.60
52 Camille Kukor 21:15.10
60 Maggie Schmidt 21:49.50
63 Arielle Melong 22:00.50 *
66 Victoria Miller 22:20.40 *
Total Time: 1:43:46 Average: 20:45.18 1-5 Split: 2:39
8 Holt 237 35 42 48 53 59 68 69
35 Miranda Cosme 20:18.20
42 Brennan Long 20:45.10
48 Felicia Lemmon 20:58.10
53 Ana Mooney 21:17.50
59 Anne Lyon 21:34.40
68 Lauren Dahlke 22:26.20 *
69 Elise Richards 22:38.50 *
Total Time: 1:44:54 Average: 20:58.66 1-5 Split: 1:17
9 South Lyon 257 31 34 51 70 71 72 73
31 Miranda Meyers 20:06.30
34 Emily Hudgens 20:14.20
51 Rylee McDermott 21:03.40
70 Delaney McDermott 22:39.50
71 Sydney Hall 22:52.30
72 Taylor Ranalli 22:55.10 *
73 Sarah Flannery 23:29.20 *
Total Time: 1:46:56 Average: 21:23.14 1-5 Split: 2:46
10 Howell 261 26 54 56 61 64 65 67
26 Emily Endebrock 19:56.20
54 Alyssa Kanclerz 21:18.00
56 Madison Harris 21:20.80
61 Madison Savage 21:55.00
64 Claire Flory 22:02.10
65 Sydney Ormsbee 22:13.70 *
67 Jayme Mannor 22:22.20 *
Total Time: 1:46:33 Average: 21:18.42 1-5 Split: 2:06
11 Jackson 310 20 62 75 76 77 - -
20 Delaney Pickett 19:29.80
62 Lily Miller 21:57.70
75 Faith Baxter 24:17.70
76 Amelia Hutchingham 24:28.30
77 Amanda Page 25:41.50
Total Time: 1:55:55 Average: 23:11.00 1-5 Split: 6:12
12 Lansing Everett 366 55 74 78 79 80 81 82
55 Cate LeVeque 21:20.60
74 Abrianna Bowman 23:49.20
78 Brittney Pratt 27:45.40
79 Vivian Ho 28:52.70
80 Analiya Benavides 29:57.90
81 Brenda Gonzalez 30:01.40 *
82 Stasia Abbott 30:08.00 *
Total Time: 2:11:46 Average: 26:21.16 1-5 Split: 8:38