Canton's Race in the Park

back to results

Sep. 22, 2001

Canton's Race in the Park
Canton, MI


Overal Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace

1 Jim Bedford Plymouth MI 104 40 1 M 40-49 27:56 5:35/M

2 Thomas Gerou Canton MI 12 43 2 M 40-49 29:28 5:54/M

3 John Ecuyer West Bloomfield 111 36 1 M 30-39 29:35 5:55/M

4 Mike Weathers Ypsilanti MI 80 21 1 M 20-29 30:36 6:07/M

5 Donald Clark Canton MI 96 39 2 M 30-39 31:07 6:13/M

6 Thomas Rasdale DeWitt MI 41 47 3 M 40-49 31:12 6:14/M

7 Leonard Brousseau Byron MI 117 44 4 M 40-49 32:13 6:27/M

8 Charles Cova Howell MI 107 35 3 M 30-39 32:46 6:33/M

9 Jimmy Ho Ann Arbor MI 29 23 2 M 20-29 33:26 6:41/M

10 John Reutter Ypsilanti MI 88 48 5 M 40-49 35:03 7:01/M

11 Albert Mozug Livonia MI 63 48 6 M 40-49 35:09 7:02/M

12 Lynda Krivitz Canton MI 113 43 1 F 40-49 35:48 7:10/M

13 Jim Dixon Farmington Hills 109 50 1 M 50-59 35:56 7:11/M

14 Jimmy Stanley Canton MI 56 50 2 M 50-59 36:32 7:18/M

15 Eric Sleep Canton MI 6 20 3 M 20-29 37:48 7:34/M

16 Janis Haggerty Canton MI 112 36 1 F 30-39 38:00 7:36/M

17 Dan McCarrick Canton MI 16 37 4 M 30-39 38:08 7:38/M

18 Nancy OHagan Westland MI 102 36 2 F 30-39 38:24 7:41/M

19 Cindy Millstead Plymouth MI 38 30 3 F 30-39 38:31 7:42/M

20 William Rossow Northville MI 4 58 3 M 50-59 39:27 7:53/M

21 John Wehrly Madison Hgts MI 103 62 1 M 60-99 39:35 7:55/M

22 Jody Ariss Fenton MI 61 32 4 F 30-39 39:46 7:57/M

23 Joyce Segedi Canton MI 44 42 2 F 40-49 39:51 7:58/M

24 Maureen Black Ann Arbor MI 97 43 3 F 40-49 40:03 8:01/M

25 Jerry Norquist Canton MI 90 53 4 M 50-59 40:04 8:01/M

26 Suzanne Dyer Canton MI 89 31 5 F 30-39 40:34 8:07/M

27 NT Fred Canton MI 65 40 7 M 40-49 40:49 8:10/M

28 Celeste Tremell Livonia MI 62 38 6 F 30-39 41:20 8:16/M

29 John McCracken Canton MI 86 35 5 M 30-39 41:27 8:17/M

30 Randy McClure Canton MI 101 39 6 M 30-39 42:41 8:32/M

31 Adriana Mitchell Canton MI 39 32 7 F 30-39 43:16 8:39/M

32 Steve Peplinski Brighton MI 15 40 8 M 40-49 44:13 8:51/M

33 DAVE GIENAPP Brighton MI 106 52 5 M 50-59 45:20 9:04/M

34 Kelly Aves DeWitt MI 114 24 1 F 20-29 46:04 9:13/M

35 Sousanna Hadjinian Canton MI 13 39 8 F 30-39 46:08 9:14/M

36 sue stickel Ypsilanti MI 82 51 1 F 50-59 46:14 9:15/M

37 Valerie Feldscher Canton MI 55 38 9 F 30-39 46:19 9:16/M

38 Joann Samuels Plymouth MI 43 39 10 F 30-39 46:51 9:22/M

39 Mary Mazur Dearborn MI 37 32 11 F 30-39 46:51 9:22/M

40 Bob Turner Plymouth MI 81 40 9 M 40-49 46:56 9:23/M

41 Dan Trublowski Canton MI 92 42 10 M 40-49 47:04 9:25/M

42 Jimmy Hudgins Canton MI 32 60 2 M 60-99 47:09 9:26/M

43 James Parks Plymouth MI 100 51 6 M 50-59 47:50 9:34/M

44 Don Granowicz Canton MI 83 36 7 M 30-39 48:11 9:38/M

45 Damian Smith Canton MI 84 43 11 M 40-49 48:12 9:38/M

46 Joanne Skinner Canton MI 54 50 2 F 50-59 48:23 9:41/M

47 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 23 52 3 F 50-59 48:47 9:45/M

48 Gail LaFayette Canton MI 116 41 4 F 40-49 49:10 9:50/M

49 John McAuliffe Canton MI 91 57 7 M 50-59 49:11 9:50/M

50 Patti Favazza 120 40 5 F 40-49 49:54 9:59/M

51 Joseph Yurich Wayne MI 49 73 3 M 60-99 50:31 10:06/M

52 Justin Cova Howell MI 105 12 1 M 1-19 51:41 10:20/M

53 Jen Lanee 34 29 2 F 20-29 52:04 10:25/M

54 Ronald Gadwell Lincoln Park MI 119 38 8 M 30-39 52:22 10:28/M

55 Janenne Howell Canton MI 31 40 6 F 40-49 53:18 10:40/M

56 Stephanie Marianos Canton MI 35 32 12 F 30-39 54:28 10:54/M

57 Berette Bonebrake Canton MI 22 99 1 F 60-99 54:29 10:54/M

58 Steve Cloutier Canton MI 87 34 9 M 30-39 54:37 10:55/M



Overal Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace

1 Thomas Marks Southgate MI 95 54 1 M 0-99 37:18 12:02/M

2 Deanna Aves Eaton Rapids MI 18 45 1 F 0-99 39:15 12:40/M

3 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 36 56 2 F 0-99 39:28 12:44/M

4 Maureen Murphy Frankenmuth MI 94 53 3 F 0-99 39:29 12:44/M

5 Andrea Hogan Livonia MI 110 34 4 F 0-99 41:21 13:20/M

6 Mary Ann White Canton MI 21 59 5 F 0-99 42:16 13:38/M

7 Jodi Hawk Canton MI 19 47 6 F 0-99 44:40 14:25/M

8 Wendy Rought Canton MI 20 44 7 F 0-99 44:41 14:25/M

9 Annette Walsh Canton MI 48 42 8 F 0-99 45:29 14:40/M

10 Howard Feldman Southfield MI 11 61 9 F 0-99 46:24 14:58/M

11 Jennifer Harris Manchester MI 67 29 10 F 0-99 47:03 15:11/M

12 Barbara Flanagan Canton MI 79 49 11 F 0-99 49:22 15:55/M

13 Elizabeth Lerchen Saline MI 52 21 12 F 0-99 49:35 16:00/M

14 Thomas Lerchen Saline MI 50 51 2 M 0-99 49:36 16:00/M

15 Christine Lerchen Saline MI 51 49 13 F 0-99 49:53 16:05/M

16 Pamela Bellino Canton MI 64 42 14 F 0-99 50:38 16:20/M

17 Ronald Marianetti Novi MI 99 60 3 M 0-99 50:40 16:21/M

18 Hugh Sweeney Novi MI 98 70 4 M 0-99 50:56 16:26/M

19 Toni Serrano Canton MI 60 44 15 F 0-99 50:56 16:26/M

20 Sharon Rossow Northville MI 3 54 16 F 0-99 53:21 17:13/M

21 Mary Elizabeth Rossow Northville MI 2 24 17 F 0-99 53:26 17:14/M

22 Barbara Henderson Canton MI 28 55 18 F 0-99 53:32 17:16/M

23 Bonnie Dell Canton MI 25 58 19 F 0-99 53:33 17:16/M

24 Mary Beth Murray Plymouth MI 73 37 20 F 0-99 53:35 17:17/M

25 Elizabeth Scarr Plymouth MI 74 32 21 F 0-99 53:36 17:17/M

26 Raymond Wells Plymouth MI 75 42 5 M 0-99 53:37 17:18/M

27 Mary Pritchard Canton MI 17 52 22 F 0-99 53:40 17:19/M

28 Maggie Hokett Livonia MI 30 54 23 F 0-99 53:41 17:19/M

29 Julie Dombrowski Plymouth MI 69 39 24 F 0-99 53:46 17:21/M

30 Ingrid Wilson Garden City MI 78 43 25 F 0-99 54:13 17:29/M

31 Kimberly Coleman Garden City MI 77 36 26 F 0-99 54:14 17:30/M

32 Terri Katlein Plymouth MI 72 42 27 F 0-99 54:14 17:30/M

33 Corinne Minielly Livonia MI 58 40 28 F 0-99 54:17 17:31/M

34 Michelle Rumsas Canton MI 42 38 29 F 0-99 54:24 17:33/M

35 Lanna Richardson Redford MI 59 45 30 F 0-99 54:27 17:34/M

36 Sandra McClennen Plymouth MI 123 58 31 F 0-99 57:20 18:30/M

37 Jennifer Kahn Plymouth MI 122 24 32 F 0-99 57:21 18:30/M

38 Terry Jergens Plymouth MI 71 48 33 F 0-99 57:21 18:30/M

39 Dolores Green Plymouth MI 108 59 34 F 0-99 59:12 19:06/M

40 Beth Dimeglio Canton MI 57 47 35 F 0-99 59:12 19:06/M

41 Nan Kokila Northville MI 53 58 36 F 0-99 59:13 19:06/M

Canton, MI