Jackson CC Invite - Girls Results

back to results

Sep. 22, 2001

Jackson CC Invite - Girls Results
Jackson, MI


ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES
³
³ 1. Ann Arbor Pioneer 46 9. Birmingham Groves
259 ³
³ 2. Saline 63 10. Sterling Heights
263 ³
³ 3. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 111 11. White Lake Lakeland
274 ³
³ 4. Portage Northern 159 12. Kalamazoo Central
275 ³
³ 5. Ann Arbor Huron 169 13. Grand Blanc
306 ³
³ 6. Plymouth Salem 179 14. Jackson
310 ³
³ 7. Swartz Creek 230 15. Macomb Dakota
337 ³
³ 8. Adrian 250 16. Howell
382 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ

WOMEN'S DIVISION 1 - GIRLS

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM
NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Jessie Stewart Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
076 19:09.8 1
2. Amy Baker Ann Arbor Huron
001 19:18.7 2
3. Annie Hoekstra Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
073 19:29.1 3
4. Rebecca Walter Birmingham Groves
044 19:31.6 4
5. Danielle Chase Saline
111 19:34.5 5
6. Rachel Eyler Ann Arbor Pioneer
012 19:45.5 6
7. Karrie Hadler Ann Arbor Pioneer
014 19:52.3 7
8. Briana Wade Ann Arbor Pioneer
017 20:02.3 8
9. Chelsea Thompson Portage Northern
104 20:06.0 9
10. Claire Meunier Saline
117 20:13.8 10
11. Jessica Chase Saline
112 20:21.3 11
12. Andrea Gruber Ann Arbor Pioneer
013 20:24.1 12
13. Diana Simison Ann Arbor Pioneer
016 20:24.4 13
14. Meghan Moore Saline
118 20:26.3 14
15. Kelly Craze Sterling Heights
120 20:27.8 15
16. Kara Goodrich Portage Northern
100 20:28.0 16
17. Alexandra Cassar Ann Arbor Pioneer
011 20:31.0 P
18. Lauren Kane Plymouth Salem
095 20:34.4 18
19. Tara Hansen Swartz Creek
129 20:34.9 19
20. Beth Lannen Jackson
058 20:41.4 20
21. Katie Kelel White Lake Lakeland
139 20:44.1 21
22. Sarah Lozeau Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
074 20:46.8 22
23. Amy Blum Saline
109 20:48.5 23
24. Brittani Agostini Howell
046 20:53.4 24
25. Kristina Hartman Saline
114 20:56.5 P
26. Maureen Warfield Adrian
027 21:03.6 26
27. Allison Smith Birmingham Groves
042 21:08.2 27
28. Bridgette Beeny Swartz Creek
127 21:10.4 28
29. Andrea Pollack Ann Arbor Pioneer
015 21:11.8 P
30. Jenny Davenport Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
072 21:16.6 30
31. Katie Buckham Kalamazoo Central
066 21:22.1 31
32. Kate Maxwell White Lake Lakeland
141 21:24.5 32
33. Becky Hayes Ann Arbor Huron
004 21:27.0 33
34. Jenny Kucera Ann Arbor Huron
005 21:30.3 34
35. Jenni Culbertson Macomb Dakota
081 21:30.8 35
36. Andrea Wenstrup Portage Northern
106 21:35.4 36
37. Kristin Mastic Plymouth Salem
097 21:39.7 37
38. Alexis Bates Ann Arbor Huron
002 21:40.3 38
39. Merissa Kovach Kalamazoo Central
071 21:43.5 39
40. Liisa Keski-Hynnila Plymouth Salem
096 21:44.8 40
41. Kim Wood Plymouth Salem
098 21:45.3 41
42. Stephanie Frey Kalamazoo Central
068 21:46.8 42
43. Stephanie Hajduk Plymouth Salem
093 21:47.4 43
44. Heather Johnston Macomb Dakota
084 21:48.7 44
45. Amber Laskowsky Adrian
022 21:50.9 45
46. Michele Wittbrodt Grand Blanc
035 21:56.1 46
47. Shannon Wood Portage Northern
108 21:57.8 47
48. Jill Grey Plymouth Salem
090 22:00.2 P
49. Lauren Moy Sterling Heights
123 22:02.3 49
50. Emily Johnson Adrian
021 22:04.0 50
51. Adrienne Hook Portage Northern
103 22:08.1 51
52. Kelly Edwards Grand Blanc
031 22:10.8 52
53. Sharlene Orlowsky Sterling Heights
124 22:11.4 53
54. Mallory O'Niel Birmingham Groves
041 22:15.0 54
55. Lizzie Stewart Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
077 22:21.8 55
56. Allison Burkholder White Lake Lakeland
137 22:33.4 56
57. Lindsey Wood Portage Northern
107 22:39.4 P
58. Erin Truman Jackson
062 22:39.7 58
59. Samantha Wiens Swartz Creek
135 22:41.7 59
60. Faith Hyrman Swartz Creek
130 22:42.4 60
61. Emily Niedzwiecki Adrian
024 22:48.4 61
62. Rachel Christensen Ann Arbor Huron
003 22:51.7 62
63. Stephanie Huber Sterling Heights
122 22:53.1 63
64. Lindsey Wickham Swartz Creek
134 22:53.5 64
65. Erin Jensen Plymouth Salem
094 22:54.0 P
66. Julia Mulayer Grand Blanc
028 22:57.4 66
67. Jessica Cauthon Jackson
056 22:57.6 67
68. Chelsey Cebulski Adrian
019 22:58.5 68
69. Sarah Warmker Howell
055 22:59.5 69
70. Samantha Duberg Grand Blanc
030 23:00.8 70
71. Britta Wunderlich Ann Arbor Huron
010 23:01.7 P
72. Krissy Veddar Grand Blanc
034 23:29.3 72
73. Kasey Pozniak Grand Blanc
032 23:35.9 P
74. Merry Shao Ann Arbor Huron
007 23:36.4 P
75. Brenda Chadwick Grand Blanc
029 23:42.5 P
76. Kelsey Kimm Kalamazoo Central
070 23:43.6 76
77. Katharina Obser White Lake Lakeland
142 23:44.2 77
78. Rachel Wells Macomb Dakota
088 23:50.2 78
79. Marie Woolworth Jackson
063 23:51.2 79
80. Emily Baughman Birmingham Groves
036 23:55.8 80
81. Sarah Meszaros Adrian
023 23:59.9 P
82. Rachelle Barrette Swartz Creek
126 24:04.0 P
83. Kelly Angus Sterling Heights
119 24:04.2 83
84. Katriina Ketola Howell
053 24:06.2 84
85. Sara McCullough Swartz Creek
131 24:07.0 P
86. Sarah Chmielewski Jackson
057 24:20.0 86
87. Melissa Brenes Kalamazoo Central
065 24:32.6 87
88. Amy Stewart White Lake Lakeland
144 24:38.1 88
89. Jessica Maschinski Macomb Dakota
085 24:41.1 89
90. Natalie Riberas Sterling Heights
125 24:44.2 P
91. Alison Reeves Macomb Dakota
086 24:46.4 91
92. Elise Truman Jackson
061 24:52.2 P
93. Becky Hadding White Lake Lakeland
145 24:54.5 P
94. Bridget White Birmingham Groves
045 24:54.8 94
95. Jessica Huddlestun Birmingham Groves
038 24:56.0 P
96. Amanda Fader Macomb Dakota
082 25:09.8 P
97. Marie VanStaveren Adrian
026 25:12.3 P
98. Katie Green Kalamazoo Central
069 25:13.2 P
99. Lindsey Craze Sterling Heights
121 25:21.2 P
100. Meghan Matson White Lake Lakeland
140 25:31.9 P
101. Stephanie Frye Birmingham Groves
037 25:53.1 P
102. Liz Anderson Howell
047 26:06.4 102
103. Erin Hemond Howell
050 26:14.4 103
104. Kimberly Bellware Kalamazoo Central
064 26:37.3 P

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME
FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Ann Arbor Pioneer Rachel Eyler
6 19:45 6
Karrie Hadler
7 19:52 7
Briana Wade
8 20:02 8
Andrea Gruber
12 20:24 12
Diana Simison
13 20:24 13
Alexandra Cassar
17 20:31
Andrea Pollack
29 21:11

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:40:27 46

2. Saline Danielle Chase
5 19:34 5
Claire Meunier
10 20:13 10
Jessica Chase
11 20:21 11
Meghan Moore
14 20:26 14
Amy Blum
23 20:48 23
Kristina Hartman
25 20:56

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:41:22 63

3. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix Jessie Stewart
1 19:09 1
Annie Hoekstra
3 19:29 3
Sarah Lozeau
22 20:46 22
Jenny Davenport
30 21:16 30
Lizzie Stewart
55 22:21 55

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:43:01 111

4. Portage Northern Chelsea Thompson
9 20:06 9
Kara Goodrich
16 20:28 16
Andrea Wenstrup
36 21:35 36
Shannon Wood
47 21:57 47
Adrienne Hook
51 22:08 51
Lindsey Wood
57 22:39

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:46:14 159

5. Ann Arbor Huron Amy Baker
2 19:18 2
Becky Hayes
33 21:27 33
Jenny Kucera
34 21:30 34
Alexis Bates
38 21:40 38
Rachel Christensen
62 22:51 62
Britta Wunderlich
71 23:01
Merry Shao
74 23:36

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:46:46 169

6. Plymouth Salem Lauren Kane
18 20:34 18
Kristin Mastic
37 21:39 37
Liisa Keski-Hynnila
40 21:44 40
Kim Wood
41 21:45 41
Stephanie Hajduk
43 21:47 43
Jill Grey
48 22:00
Erin Jensen
65 22:54

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:47:29 179

7. Swartz Creek Tara Hansen
19 20:34 19
Bridgette Beeny
28 21:10 28
Samantha Wiens
59 22:41 59
Faith Hyrman
60 22:42 60
Lindsey Wickham
64 22:53 64
Rachelle Barrette
82 24:04
Sara McCullough
85 24:07

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:50:00 230

8. Adrian Maureen Warfield
26 21:03 26
Amber Laskowsky
45 21:50 45
Emily Johnson
50 22:04 50
Emily Niedzwiecki
61 22:48 61
Chelsey Cebulski
68 22:58 68
Sarah Meszaros
81 23:59
Marie VanStaveren
97 25:12

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:50:43 250

9. Birmingham Groves Rebecca Walter
4 19:31 4
Allison Smith
27 21:08 27
Mallory O'Niel
54 22:15 54
Emily Baughman
80 23:55 80
Bridget White
94 24:54 94
Jessica Huddlestun
95 24:56
Stephanie Frye
101 25:53

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:51:43 259

10. Sterling Heights Kelly Craze
15 20:27 15
Lauren Moy
49 22:02 49
Sharlene Orlowsky
53 22:11 53
Stephanie Huber
63 22:53 63
Kelly Angus
83 24:04 83
Natalie Riberas
90 24:44
Lindsey Craze
99 25:21

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:51:37 263

11. White Lake Lakeland Katie Kelel
21 20:44 21
Kate Maxwell
32 21:24 32
Allison Burkholder
56 22:33 56
Katharina Obser
77 23:44 77
Amy Stewart
88 24:38 88
Becky Hadding
93 24:54
Meghan Matson
100 25:31

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:53:03 274

12. Kalamazoo Central Katie Buckham
31 21:22 31
Merissa Kovach
39 21:43 39
Stephanie Frey
42 21:46 42
Kelsey Kimm
76 23:43 76
Melissa Brenes
87 24:32 87
Katie Green
98 25:13
Kimberly Bellware
104 26:37

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:53:06 275

13. Grand Blanc Michele Wittbrodt
46 21:56 46
Kelly Edwards
52 22:10 52
Julia Mulayer
66 22:57 66
Samantha Duberg
70 23:00 70
Krissy Veddar
72 23:29 72
Kasey Pozniak
73 23:35
Brenda Chadwick
75 23:42

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:53:32 306

14. Jackson Beth Lannen
20 20:41 20
Erin Truman
58 22:39 58
Jessica Cauthon
67 22:57 67
Marie Woolworth
79 23:51 79
Sarah Chmielewski
86 24:20 86
Elise Truman
92 24:52

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:54:28 310

15. Macomb Dakota Jenni Culbertson
35 21:30 35
Heather Johnston
44 21:48 44
Rachel Wells
78 23:50 78
Jessica Maschinski
89 24:41 89
Alison Reeves
91 24:46 91
Amanda Fader
96 25:09

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:56:35 337

16. Howell Brittani Agostini
24 20:53 24
Sarah Warmker
69 22:59 69
Katriina Ketola
84 24:06 84
Liz Anderson
102 26:06 102
Erin Hemond
103 26:14 103

** TEAM TOTAL **
2:00:18 382




ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES
³
³ 1. Saulte Ste. Marie 89 8. Flint Powers
174 ³
³ 2. Hillsdale 112 9. Jackson Northwest
193 ³
³ 3. Battle Creek Lakeview 121 10. Sturgis
222 ³
³ 4. Chelsea 136 11. Coldwater
256 ³
³ 5. Jackson CO. Western 163 12. Stockbridge
303 ³
³ 6. Portland 164 13. Onsted
314 ³
³ 7. Jackson Lumen Christi 173 14. Niles
410 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ

WOMEN'S DIVISION 2 - GIRLS

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM
NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Natalie Cahill Saulte Ste. Marie
089 19:42.2 1
2. Michelle Diverto Battle Creek Lakeview
043 20:00.0 2
3. Amber Myers Jackson Northwest
039 20:05.6 3
4. Toshia Bauer Onsted
071 20:26.8 4
5. Sarah Moore Coldwater
013 20:29.2 5
6. Simone Scheele Jackson Lumen Christi
060 20:30.1 6
7. Katie Smith Flint Powers
021 20:36.6 7
8. Rachel White Hillsdale
032 20:46.6 8
9. Sarah Jackson Hillsdale
027 20:54.0 9
10. Katie Snyder Sturgis
112 21:00.8 10
11. Kayce Lawrence Saulte Ste. Marie
094 21:03.7 11
12. Emily VanSumeran Jackson CO. Western
120 21:05.1 12
13. Katie Lowden Jackson Northwest
037 21:07.6 13
14. Alice Gauvin Chelsea
004 21:19.0 14
15. Jennifer Corbiere Saulte Ste. Marie
090 21:20.3 15
16. Tracy Sanderson Sturgis
111 21:21.2 16
17. Carolyn Thoma Flint Powers
022 21:22.7 17
18. Katrina Meyers Portland
082 21:24.1 18
19. Dee Ann Hassenzahl Hillsdale
025 21:26.9 19
20. Erin Holdren Portland
080 21:28.3 20
21. Sheena Albon Saulte Ste. Marie
087 21:33.3 21
22. Jenny Thoma Flint Powers
023 21:34.2 22
23. Diane Hamilton Battle Creek Lakeview
044 21:34.5 23
24. Ashley Brainerd Chelsea
001 21:34.9 24
25. Jennifer Hamilton Battle Creek Lakeview
045 21:35.1 25
26. Daryl McElmurry Hillsdale
029 21:36.5 26
27. Laura McLellan Stockbridge
102 21:42.5 27
28. Jennifer Holdren Portland
081 21:45.0 28
29. Breta Kennedy Jackson Lumen Christi
057 21:45.2 29
30. Amy Nelson Jackson CO. Western
117 21:56.0 30
31. Kim Gasieski Chelsea
003 22:01.1 31
32. Sarah Kaminsky Chelsea
007 22:06.6 32
33. Traci Rosecrants Jackson CO. Western
119 22:07.7 33
34. Clarissa Krajewski Battle Creek Lakeview
046 22:13.6 34
35. Alison Sacks Chelsea
009 22:15.3 35
36. Anita Karl Jackson Lumen Christi
056 22:23.1 36
37. Claire Marlatt Battle Creek Lakeview
049 22:26.1 37
38. Brenda Satterthwaite Chelsea
010 22:27.1 P
39. Lindsay Nyberg Battle Creek Lakeview
050 22:27.3 P
40. Jeannie Livesay Jackson CO. Western
116 22:28.6 40
41. Emily Bennette Saulte Ste. Marie
088 22:32.8 41
42. Kristen Veresh Portland
086 22:36.1 42
43. Melissa Kik Saulte Ste. Marie
093 22:38.7 P
44. Laura Linderman Jackson Northwest
036 22:41.2 44
45. Mayra Cardenas Coldwater
011 22:41.6 45
46. Danielle Barr Stockbridge
097 22:43.2 46
47. Michele Oberholtzer Chelsea
008 22:43.8 P
48. Amber Bacon Jackson CO. Western
114 22:50.0 48
49. Maria Clary Jackson Lumen Christi
054 22:57.2 49
50. Andrea Lytle Hillsdale
028 22:59.8 50
51. Karina Donihue Jackson CO. Western
115 23:02.2 P
52. Callie Mussin Saulte Ste. Marie
096 23:03.2 P
53. Emily Woolsey Jackson Lumen Christi
061 23:06.9 53
54. Jessica Parks Jackson Lumen Christi
059 23:08.0 P
55. Jessie Olds Jackson Lumen Christi
058 23:08.2 P
56. Erica Stephenson Portland
084 23:09.8 56
57. Mary Schwab Portland
083 23:16.5 P
58. Amy Stevens Portland
085 23:18.0 P
59. Madison Clark Sturgis
105 23:23.4 59
60. Elizabeth Ptak Flint Powers
019 23:28.2 60
61. Natalie Nyberg Battle Creek Lakeview
051 23:35.6 P
62. Emily Oppenlander Coldwater
014 23:43.6 62
63. Erin Batt Hillsdale
024 23:47.5 P
64. Kacie Rosecrants Jackson CO. Western
118 24:08.4 P
65. Nancy Boyd Sturgis
104 24:09.6 65
66. Amanda Leitch Jackson Northwest
035 24:10.8 66
67. Amy Killingbeck Jackson Northwest
034 24:17.3 67
68. Krista Rose Flint Powers
020 24:33.1 68
69. Tracy Waters Onsted
078 24:35.2 69
70. Jenna Iott Onsted
074 24:43.8 70
71. Jamie Sarno Coldwater
016 24:56.2 71
72. Brianna Clemens Sturgis
106 25:07.0 72
73. Lindy Stevens Coldwater
017 25:07.1 73
74. Jessica Green Stockbridge
100 25:15.5 74
75. Jessica Evans Niles
063 25:16.5 75
76. Jenny Gasieski Stockbridge
098 25:17.3 76
77. Erin Gzregorzewski Flint Powers
018 25:43.7 P
78. Jennifer Miller Jackson Northwest
038 25:51.8 P
79. Michelle Malinowski Niles
066 25:52.3 79
80. Kristen Gasieski Stockbridge
099 26:24.2 80
81. Nicole Roberts Hillsdale
031 26:26.2 P
82. Emily Mills Coldwater
012 26:32.2 P
83. Amanda Koenigshof Niles
065 26:36.7 83
84. Ashley Hoffman Onsted
073 26:43.6 84
85. Melanie Wuthnow Niles
068 26:45.7 85
86. Courtney Rowe-Bultinck Coldwater
015 27:27.6 P
87. Beth Wolf Onsted
079 27:41.6 87
88. Melissa Wuthnow Niles
069 28:09.8 88

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME
FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Saulte Ste. Marie Natalie Cahill
1 19:42 1
Kayce Lawrence
11 21:03 11
Jennifer Corbiere
15 21:20 15
Sheena Albon
21 21:33 21
Emily Bennette
41 22:32 41
Melissa Kik
43 22:38
Callie Mussin
52 23:03

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:46:10 89

2. Hillsdale Rachel White
8 20:46 8
Sarah Jackson
9 20:54 9
Dee Ann Hassenzahl
19 21:26 19
Daryl McElmurry
26 21:36 26
Andrea Lytle
50 22:59 50
Erin Batt
63 23:47
Nicole Roberts
81 26:26

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:47:41 112

3. Battle Creek Lakeview Michelle Diverto
2 20:00 2
Diane Hamilton
23 21:34 23
Jennifer Hamilton
25 21:35 25
Clarissa Krajewski
34 22:13 34
Claire Marlatt
37 22:26 37
Lindsay Nyberg
39 22:27
Natalie Nyberg
61 23:35

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:47:48 121

4. Chelsea Alice Gauvin
14 21:19 14
Ashley Brainerd
24 21:34 24
Kim Gasieski
31 22:01 31
Sarah Kaminsky
32 22:06 32
Alison Sacks
35 22:15 35
Brenda Satterthwaite
38 22:27
Michele Oberholtzer
47 22:43

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:49:15 136

5. Jackson CO. Western Emily VanSumeran
12 21:05 12
Amy Nelson
30 21:56 30
Traci Rosecrants
33 22:07 33
Jeannie Livesay
40 22:28 40
Amber Bacon
48 22:50 48
Karina Donihue
51 23:02
Kacie Rosecrants
64 24:08

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:50:26 163

6. Portland Katrina Meyers
18 21:24 18
Erin Holdren
20 21:28 20
Jennifer Holdren
28 21:45 28
Kristen Veresh
42 22:36 42
Erica Stephenson
56 23:09 56
Mary Schwab
57 23:16
Amy Stevens
58 23:18

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:50:22 164

7. Jackson Lumen Christi Simone Scheele
6 20:30 6
Breta Kennedy
29 21:45 29
Anita Karl
36 22:23 36
Maria Clary
49 22:57 49
Emily Woolsey
53 23:06 53
Jessica Parks
54 23:08
Jessie Olds
55 23:08

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:50:41 173

8. Flint Powers Katie Smith
7 20:36 7
Carolyn Thoma
17 21:22 17
Jenny Thoma
22 21:34 22
Elizabeth Ptak
60 23:28 60
Krista Rose
68 24:33 68
Erin Gzregorzewski
77 25:43

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:51:33 174

9. Jackson Northwest Amber Myers
3 20:05 3
Katie Lowden
13 21:07 13
Laura Linderman
44 22:41 44
Amanda Leitch
66 24:10 66
Amy Killingbeck
67 24:17 67
Jennifer Miller
78 25:51

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:52:20 193

10. Sturgis Katie Snyder
10 21:00 10
Tracy Sanderson
16 21:21 16
Madison Clark
59 23:23 59
Nancy Boyd
65 24:09 65
Brianna Clemens
72 25:07 72

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:55:00 222

11. Coldwater Sarah Moore
5 20:29 5
Mayra Cardenas
45 22:41 45
Emily Oppenlander
62 23:43 62
Jamie Sarno
71 24:56 71
Lindy Stevens
73 25:07 73
Emily Mills
82 26:32
Courtney Rowe-Bultinck
86 27:27

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:56:56 256

12. Stockbridge Laura McLellan
27 21:42 27
Danielle Barr
46 22:43 46
Jessica Green
74 25:15 74
Jenny Gasieski
76 25:17 76
Kristen Gasieski
80 26:24 80

** TEAM TOTAL **
2:01:21 303

13. Onsted Toshia Bauer
4 20:26 4
Tracy Waters
69 24:35 69
Jenna Iott
70 24:43 70
Ashley Hoffman
84 26:43 84
Beth Wolf
87 27:41 87

** TEAM TOTAL **
2:04:08 314

14. Niles Jessica Evans
75 25:16 75
Michelle Malinowski
79 25:52 79
Amanda Koenigshof
83 26:36 83
Melanie Wuthnow
85 26:45 85
Melissa Wuthnow
88 28:09 88

** TEAM TOTAL **
2:12:38 410




ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES
³
³ 1. Hanover-Horton 64 7. East Jackson
179 ³
³ 2. Concord 83 8. Addison
216 ³
³ 3. Kalamazoo Hackett 89 9. Napoleon
234 ³
³ 4. Albion 89 10. Vandercook Lake
236 ³
³ 5. Kalamazoo Christian 94 11. Manchester
247 ³
³ 6. Fremont,Ind 166
³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ

WOMEN'S DIVISION 3 - GIRLS

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM
NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Lesley Jurasek Albion
008 19:23.4 1
2. Chris Alcenius Hanover-Horton
053 19:48.6 2
3. Arianne Field Kalamazoo Hackett
079 20:05.4 3
4. Camille Doan Concord
026 20:05.9 4
5. Meghan Soltis Albion
012 20:51.5 5
6. Jenny Phelan Hanover-Horton
058 21:06.2 6
7. Megan Hotchkin Concord
028 21:14.0 7
8. Regina Markel Bangor
018 21:15.4 -
9. Laura Rainey Hanover-Horton
059 21:15.6 8
10. Sara Warners Kalamazoo Christian
074 21:22.1 9
11. Cassie Wilkins East Jackson
044 21:35.5 10
12. lauren Stacks Concord
035 21:38.8 11
13. Carrie Drake Kalamazoo Hackett
078 21:43.3 12
14. Brooke Boggs Fremont,Ind
047 21:48.5 13
15. Amanda James Kalamazoo Hackett
081 21:48.8 14
16. Audra Masternak Albion
009 21:51.7 15
17. Jordan Clark Vandercook Lake
102 21:58.2 16
18. Jill Tuinier Kalamazoo Christian
073 22:07.1 17
19. Betsy Adkins Hanover-Horton
052 22:07.3 18
20. Ashley Burch Addison
002 22:13.0 19
21. Emily Wilson Albion
014 22:20.0 20
22. Larae Baker Kalamazoo Christian
065 22:28.7 21
23. Megan Greydanus Kalamazoo Christian
068 22:33.0 22
24. Trista Rink Vandercook Lake
105 22:37.8 23
25. Katie Ludwig East Jackson
040 22:40.0 24
26. Nicole Leep Kalamazoo Christian
071 22:43.2 25
27. Alicia Billings Fremont,Ind
046 22:43.7 26
28. Julia Hernandez Bangor
017 22:45.4 -
29. Ally Kramer Concord
029 22:50.9 27
30. Natalie Weidmayer Manchester
090 22:52.3 28
31. Claire Gushurst Kalamazoo Hackett
080 22:54.3 29
32. Hope Parks Hanover-Horton
057 22:54.6 30
33. Emily Tyler Kalamazoo Hackett
084 22:59.1 31
34. Kristin DeLong Kalamazoo Hackett
077 23:05.9 P
35. Emily Huyser Kalamazoo Christian
070 23:06.9 P
36. Jenny Sheridan Concord
031 23:07.5 34
37. Carrie Douglas East Jackson
038 23:11.2 35
38. Anna Barrington Jonesville
062 23:13.6 -
39. Cindy Smith Fremont,Ind
051 23:24.7 36
40. Lisa Konopinski Niles Brandywine
024 23:28.0 -
41. Maureen Brady Jonesville
064 23:38.7 -
42. Sarah Robidoux Addison
007 23:46.7 37
43. Amanda Gibson Napoleon
096 23:48.4 38
44. Nicole VanGorder Napoleon
101 23:51.6 39
45. Jessica Putnam Addison
006 23:54.3 40
46. Tali Minehart Kalamazoo Hackett
082 23:59.3 P
47. Roxanne Hawkins Fremont,Ind
048 24:02.1 42
48. Janice Lemmer Kalamazoo Christian
072 24:03.8 P
49. Amanda Bevier Hanover-Horton
054 24:05.7 P
50. Meghan Mayday Hanover-Horton
055 24:16.5 P
51. Annie Wiley Manchester
091 24:21.6 46
52. Vanessa VanBroda Manchester
089 24:21.9 47
53. Sarah Barrington Jonesville
063 24:36.9 -
54. Brandee Norton Albion
010 24:42.2 48
55. Robin Knisely Fremont,Ind
049 25:07.3 49
56. Heather Nugent Napoleon
100 25:21.0 50
57. Ashley Torgna Concord
036 25:25.2 P
58. Megan Mickels Napoleon
099 25:31.6 52
59. Rebecca Snyder Albion
011 25:46.5 P
60. Gabriella Harrison Niles Brandywine
023 25:53.6 -
61. Kelly Miller East Jackson
042 26:06.4 54
62. Ashley Hyatt Napoleon
098 26:11.9 55
63. Cortney May East Jackson
041 26:16.0 56
64. Ruth Bradstreet Addison
001 26:20.1 57
65. Darcy Bereznoff Napoleon
092 26:29.4 P
66. Anna Berzkalns Napoleon
093 26:40.8 P
67. Melissa Buzzard Niles Brandywine
022 26:43.0 -
68. Rebecca Laske Concord
030 26:54.0 P
69. Sarah Henderson Manchester
086 26:55.5 61
70. Casey Spaulding Vandercook Lake
109 27:18.3 62
71. Ashley McGranaham Addison
004 27:30.4 63
72. Maria Cardosa Bangor
016 27:31.8 -
73. Heather Poole Vandercook Lake
104 27:49.0 64
74. Betsy Dettlof Manchester
085 27:54.2 65
75. Jennie Hill East Jackson
039 28:12.3 P
76. Chelsea Render Manchester
087 28:51.5 P
77. Laurel Parkhurst Addison
005 29:31.2 P
78. Jessie Revill Manchester
088 30:16.8 P
79. Wendy Cattell Addison
003 30:57.8 P
80. Erin Sedgman Vandercook Lake
107 31:26.2 71
81. Kirsten May Fremont,Ind
050 32:40.1 P

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME
FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Hanover-Horton Chris Alcenius
2 19:48 2
Jenny Phelan
6 21:06 6
Laura Rainey
9 21:15 8
Betsy Adkins
19 22:07 18
Hope Parks
32 22:54 30
Amanda Bevier
49 24:05
Meghan Mayday
50 24:16

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:47:10 64

2. Concord Camille Doan
4 20:05 4
Megan Hotchkin
7 21:14 7
lauren Stacks
12 21:38 11
Ally Kramer
29 22:50 27
Jenny Sheridan
36 23:07 34
Ashley Torgna
57 25:25
Rebecca Laske
68 26:54

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:48:54 83

3. Kalamazoo Hackett Arianne Field
3 20:05 3
Carrie Drake
13 21:43 12
Amanda James
15 21:48 14
Claire Gushurst
31 22:54 29
Emily Tyler
33 22:59 31
Kristin DeLong
34 23:05
Tali Minehart
46 23:59

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:49:29 89

4. Albion Lesley Jurasek
1 19:23 1
Meghan Soltis
5 20:51 5
Audra Masternak
16 21:51 15
Emily Wilson
21 22:20 20
Brandee Norton
54 24:42 48
Rebecca Snyder
59 25:46

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:49:07 89

5. Kalamazoo Christian Sara Warners
10 21:22 9
Jill Tuinier
18 22:07 17
Larae Baker
22 22:28 21
Megan Greydanus
23 22:33 22
Nicole Leep
26 22:43 25
Emily Huyser
35 23:06
Janice Lemmer
48 24:03

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:51:13 94

6. Fremont,Ind Brooke Boggs
14 21:48 13
Alicia Billings
27 22:43 26
Cindy Smith
39 23:24 36
Roxanne Hawkins
47 24:02 42
Robin Knisely
55 25:07 49
Kirsten May
81 32:40

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:57:04 166

7. East Jackson Cassie Wilkins
11 21:35 10
Katie Ludwig
25 22:40 24
Carrie Douglas
37 23:11 35
Kelly Miller
61 26:06 54
Cortney May
63 26:16 56
Jennie Hill
75 28:12

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:59:48 179

8. Addison Ashley Burch
20 22:13 19
Sarah Robidoux
42 23:46 37
Jessica Putnam
45 23:54 40
Ruth Bradstreet
64 26:20 57
Ashley McGranaham
71 27:30 63
Laurel Parkhurst
77 29:31
Wendy Cattell
79 30:57

** TEAM TOTAL **
2:03:43 216

9. Napoleon Amanda Gibson
43 23:48 38
Nicole VanGorder
44 23:51 39
Heather Nugent
56 25:21 50
Megan Mickels
58 25:31 52
Ashley Hyatt
62 26:11 55
Darcy Bereznoff
65 26:29
Anna Berzkalns
66 26:40

** TEAM TOTAL **
2:04:42 234

10. Vandercook Lake Jordan Clark
17 21:58 16
Trista Rink
24 22:37 23
Casey Spaulding
70 27:18 62
Heather Poole
73 27:49 64
Erin Sedgman
80 31:26 71

** TEAM TOTAL **
2:11:08 236

11. Manchester Natalie Weidmayer
30 22:52 28
Annie Wiley
51 24:21 46
Vanessa VanBroda
52 24:21 47
Sarah Henderson
69 26:55 61
Betsy Dettlof
74 27:54 65
Chelsea Render
76 28:51
Jessie Revill
78 30:16

** TEAM TOTAL **
2:06:23 247

12. Bangor Regina Markel
8 21:15
Julia Hernandez
28 22:45
Maria Cardosa
72 27:31

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:11:31

Jonesville Anna Barrington
38 23:13
Maureen Brady
41 23:38
Sarah Barrington
53 24:36

** TEAM TOTAL **
1:11:27

Niles Brandywine Lisa Konopinski
40 23:28
Gabriella Harrison
60 25:53
Melissa Buzzard
67 26:43

** TEAM TOTAL **