Belle Isle Junior High Open

back to results

Sep. 27, 2001

Belle Isle Junior High Open
Detriot, MI


MEN'S 2K (Individuals) -- 1. Justin Robinson, Detroit Blazers, 8:33.3;
2. Victor Allen, UNATTACHED, 10:10.0;
3. Evan Carter, UNATTACHED, 12:52.2;
4. Jordan Affholter, St John's Rochester, NF;
5. Andrew Kidder, St John's Rochester, NF;
6. Zachary Kidder, St John's Rochester, NF;
7. Andrew Kruse, St John's Rochester, NF;
8. Joshua Nischalke, St John's Rochester, NF;
9. Gary Tsai, St John's Rochester, NF;
10. Christopher Taylor, Detroit Blazers, NF.

MEN'S 2K Men and Women (Individuals) -- 1. Nicholas Tripp, Blazers (3 and under), 9:09.9;
2. Jermine Tripp, Blazers (3 and under), 9:12.1;
3. Charles Spratt, Blazers (3 and under), NF;
4. Diamond Spratt, Blazers (3 and under), NF.

MEN'S 3K (Individuals) -- 1. Dan Bayleran, Southfeild Christian JH, 13:00.0;
2. Josh Jones, Southfeild Christian JH, 13:47.7;
3. Matt Droste, Southfeild Christian JH, 14:04.0;
4. Lewis Long, Southfeild Christian JH, 17:25.5;
5. Nicholas Ohlssen, St John's Rochester, NF;
6. Philip Swanson, St John's Rochester, NF;
7. Stefan Weiraush, St John's Rochester, NF;
8. Stevan Lewis, Southfeild Christian JH, NF.




WOMEN'S 2K (Individuals) -- 1. Carmen Allen, UNATTACHED, 12:12.2;
2. Jenna Affholter, St John's Rochester, NF;
3. Lauren Aman, St John's Rochester, NF;
4. Marisa Anderson, St John's Rochester, NF;
5. Alexis Apel, St John's Rochester, NF;
6. Christine Labaza, St John's Rochester, NF;
7. Kayla Pfund, St John's Rochester, NF;
8. Kristine Weber, St John's Rochester, NF;
9. Sarah Zielinski, St John's Rochester, NF;
10. Teeka Hayes, Detroit Blazers, NF;
11. Pearline Spratt, Detroit Blazers, NF;
12. Princess Spratt, Detroit Blazers, NF.

WOMEN'S 3K (Team Results) -- Southfeild Christian JH 15.

WOMEN'S 3K (Individuals) -- 1. Valerie Allen, Southfeild Christian JH, 13:04.4;
2. Alexandra Spurlock, Southfeild Christian JH, 14:49.9;
3. Stephanie Kraftson, Southfeild Christian JH, 15:06.6;
4. Allison Reynolds, Southfeild Christian JH, 15:13.3;
5. Megan Carter, Southfeild Christian JH, 15:18.8;
6. Lindsey Barrett, UNATTACHED, 15:36.6;
7. Aimee Bowen, Southfeild Christian JH, 15:38.8;
8. Brenda Shea, Southfeild Christian JH, 17:19.9;
9. Erika Gardner, Southfeild Christian JH, 17:39.9;
10. Theresa Taylor, Detroit Blazers, NF;
11. Regina Cassens, Southfeild Christian JH, NF;
12. Clare Mazur, Southfeild Christian JH, NF.