2016 GLAC Championships

back to results

Oct. 22, 2016

2016 GLAC Championships
Maple Valley, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: MichianaTiming.com, MichianaTiming

GLAC Championship - 10/22/2016 7:17:29 PM
Maple Valley High School, Vermontville, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jake Chapman 12 Stockbridge 16:03.52 1
2 Alan Baird 12 Stockbridge 16:04.43 2
3 Jack Youngblood 12 Stockbridge 16:26.49 3
4 Davis Tebben 11 Lansing Christian 16:36.27 4
5 Isaac Waffle 10 Olivet 16:36.56 5
6 Devin Gibbs 11 Leslie 16:50.30 6
7 Hunter Karrar 11 Lake Odessa Lakewood 16:50.55 7
8 Micah Beauregard 9 Stockbridge 17:10.55 8
9 Dawson Block 11 Lansing Christian 17:13.44 9
10 Ron Tolson 10 Stockbridge 17:24.83 10
11 Tyler Schrock 12 Lake Odessa Lakewood 17:37.67 11
12 Ethan Combs 9 Lansing Christian 17:38.19 12
13 Colin Lilley 11 Stockbridge 17:39.06 13
14 Stanley Plennert 12 Stockbridge 17:55.79 14
15 Sam Smith 10 Olivet 17:56.03 15
16 Colton Graves 10 Olivet 17:57.06 16
17 Andrew Richards 11 Leslie 17:59.45 17
18 Andrew Hansen-McClell 12 Lake Odessa Lakewood 18:03.59 18
19 Stefan Carlson 11 Leslie 18:06.35 19
20 Maison Beauregard 10 Stockbridge 18:07.65 --
21 Kyle Lilley 11 Stockbridge 18:14.56 --
22 Noah Usiak 12 Lansing Christian 18:26.27 20
23 Joel Fudge 11 Olivet 18:28.39 21
24 Wyatt Baird 11 Vermontville Maple V 18:29.35 22
25 Devin Feldpausch 10 Olivet 18:44.71 23
26 Colin McDowell 9 Olivet 18:45.02 24
27 Nate Zona 10 Olivet 18:45.33 25
28 Justin Monroe 11 Leslie 18:47.63 26
29 Jordan Bustance 11 Lake Odessa Lakewood 18:47.99 27
30 Cameron Stoepker 10 Lake Odessa Lakewood 18:48.30 28
31 Tyler Cochrane 10 Perry 18:56.66 29
32 Logan Valiquette 11 Vermontville Maple V 18:59.02 30
33 Drew Allen 12 Vermontville Maple V 19:01.98 31
34 Trent Ivey 11 Perry 19:09.11 32
35 Andrew Nelson 10 Olivet 19:13.87 --
36 Jacob Brighton 12 Vermontville Maple V 19:17.12 33
37 Kaleb Adkins 9 Stockbridge 19:21.18 --
38 Lance Meyer 12 Olivet 19:27.02 --
39 Joe Milikin 11 Leslie 19:28.12 34
40 Jackson Casper 9 Leslie 19:28.43 35
41 James Bess 10 Olivet 19:34.81 --
42 Evan MacKay 11 Lansing Christian 19:40.33 36
43 Cole Jackson 11 Lake Odessa Lakewood 19:42.40 37
44 Daniel Moulton 11 Leslie 19:47.21 38
45 Ben Benedict 9 Vermontville Maple V 19:49.84 39
46 Owen Rickard 9 Lake Odessa Lakewood 19:52.35 40
47 Alex Zimmerlee 9 Olivet 19:53.62 --
48 Gabe Weeks 11 Olivet 19:54.89 --
49 Logan Connolly 10 Stockbridge 19:55.54 --
50 Jon Maag 11 Lake Odessa Lakewood 20:04.28 --
51 Timothy Sweet 11 Lake Odessa Lakewood 20:20.63 --
52 Andrew Mathews 11 Lake Odessa Lakewood 20:23.50 --
53 Dawson Gusey 12 Vermontville Maple V 20:31.02 41
54 Jacob Rector 10 Leslie 20:44.08 --
55 Cameron Huffman 11 Lake Odessa Lakewood 20:57.70 --
56 Thomas Johnson 12 Stockbridge 21:01.75 --
57 Wesley Tate 10 Lansing Christian 21:09.44 42
58 Nathan Baird 12 Vermontville Maple V 21:11.16 43
59 Brandon Huttenlocker 12 Leslie 21:11.46 --
60 Jackson Arkles 9 Leslie 21:26.10 --
61 Mason DeBruler 10 Leslie 21:28.92 --
62 Drew DeBruler 10 Leslie 21:30.05 --
63 Jake Eberhardt 11 Lake Odessa Lakewood 21:30.49 --
64 Ry Rodriguez 10 Lake Odessa Lakewood 21:38.18 --
65 Jeff Debozey 9 Stockbridge 22:37.82 --
66 Brady Eckardt 10 Lake Odessa Lakewood 22:46.91 --
67 Trace Newton 9 Lake Odessa Lakewood 23:07.80 --
68 Nathan Gorman 11 Vermontville Maple V 23:14.31 --
69 Reilly Caroen 10 Stockbridge 23:35.98 --
70 Grant Walker 10 Leslie 25:07.11 --
71 James Ka'alakae 9 Lake Odessa Lakewood 29:37.93 --
72 PerryGhost 3 Perry 40:00.00 44
73 PerryGhost 4 Perry 40:00.10 45
74 PerryGhost 5 Perry 40:00.20 46



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Stockbridge 24 1 2 3 8 10 13 14
Total Time: 1:23:10 Average: 16:37.97 1-5 Split: 1:22
2 Olivet 80 5 15 16 21 23 24 25
Total Time: 1:29:43 Average: 17:56.55 1-5 Split: 2:09
3 Lansing Christian 81 4 9 12 20 36 42 -
Total Time: 1:29:35 Average: 17:54.90 1-5 Split: 3:05
4 Lake Odessa Lakewood 91 7 11 18 27 28 37 40
Total Time: 1:30:09 Average: 18:01.62 1-5 Split: 1:58
5 Leslie 102 6 17 19 26 34 35 38
Total Time: 1:31:12 Average: 18:14.37 1-5 Split: 2:38
6 Vermontville Maple V 155 22 30 31 33 39 41 43
Total Time: 1:35:38 Average: 19:07.47 1-5 Split: 1:21
7 Perry 196 29 32 44 45 46 - -
Total Time: 2:38:07 Average: 31:37.22 1-5 Split: 21:04





RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: MichianaTiming.com, MichianaTiming

GLAC Championship - 10/22/2016 7:17:29 PM
Maple Valley High School, Vermontville, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rachel Wiltse 11 Leslie 19:35.33 1
2 Autumn Wietzke 9 Olivet 20:04.63 2
3 Teona Feldpausch 12 Olivet 20:20.35 3
4 Morgan Greenman 12 Olivet 20:22.79 4
5 Julia Olson 12 Stockbridge 20:26.58 5
6 Rachel Owen 9 Stockbridge 20:36.27 6
7 Miranda Barnes 9 Olivet 20:41.88 7
8 Grace Klemmer 10 Leslie 20:56.13 8
9 Kayla Crawford 10 Perry 21:00.68 9
10 Hailee Loch 11 Leslie 21:01.89 10
11 Brittany Pierce 12 Leslie 21:07.36 11
12 Kaylee Richardson 11 Olivet 21:17.25 12
13 Hazel Anderson 11 Olivet 21:19.35 13
14 Britney Medcoff 10 Leslie 21:34.43 14
15 Ellen Durling 12 Lansing Christian 21:50.71 15
16 Libby Filice 12 Leslie 21:52.17 16
17 Taylor Losey 12 Leslie 21:53.16 17
18 Shawnacee Dillay 12 Stockbridge 22:07.72 18
19 Kealeigh Usiak 10 Lansing Christian 22:08.51 19
20 Davita Mater 12 Lake Odessa Lakewood 22:10.75 20
21 Natalie Krueger 10 Lansing Christian 22:11.76 21
22 Jaycee Chappell 11 Leslie 22:15.42 --
23 Kelsie Letts 12 Olivet 22:18.30 22
24 Grace Mott 12 Olivet 22:31.85 --
25 Madi Howard 11 Stockbridge 22:50.32 23
26 Chloe Faulkner 9 Olivet 22:57.47 --
27 Cayley Wilfong 9 Olivet 22:59.09 --
28 Haven Bosworth 10 Lake Odessa Lakewood 23:00.14 24
29 Laynee Willson 11 Perry 23:05.71 25
30 Jade Heaviland 11 Stockbridge 23:12.71 26
31 Emily Rector 9 Leslie 23:18.41 --
32 Katie Cheeseman 11 Vermontville Maple V 23:26.22 27
33 Kay Morton 10 Olivet 23:43.96 --
34 Molly Robles 12 Leslie 23:54.78 --
35 Allie Rooks 10 Lake Odessa Lakewood 24:00.35 28
36 Alexis Wright 12 Perry 24:06.37 29
37 Hannah Selby 10 Lake Odessa Lakewood 24:09.30 30
38 Ally Platzer 10 Olivet 24:10.52 --
39 Cassie Linn 10 Vermontville Maple V 24:10.98 31
40 Carlee Allen 11 Vermontville Maple V 24:11.24 32
41 Seirra Smith 10 Lake Odessa Lakewood 24:21.63 33
42 Madison Montgomery 10 Leslie 24:29.51 --
43 Franka Schulte 12 Vermontville Maple V 24:41.21 34
44 Emily Baird 10 Stockbridge 25:06.21 35
45 Britani Shilton 10 Vermontville Maple V 25:11.40 36
46 Courtney Little 9 Olivet 25:13.32 --
47 Emily Fortier 9 Lake Odessa Lakewood 25:18.66 37
48 Rachel Gilliland 12 Leslie 25:27.17 --
49 Richelle Chrzan 9 Lake Odessa Lakewood 25:33.10 38
50 Megan Walker 10 Vermontville Maple V 25:43.96 39
51 Solina Robles 10 Leslie 25:48.34 --
52 Bailey Akers 12 Leslie 25:49.43 --
53 Katelyn Serrels 9 Leslie 26:03.98 --
54 Lydia Moody 9 Lansing Christian 26:21.38 40
55 Sydnee Chrzan 11 Lake Odessa Lakewood 27:10.07 --
56 Leah Amey 12 Olivet 27:29.32 --
57 Abby Temple 10 Lake Odessa Lakewood 27:44.09 --
58 Graci Dack 10 Leslie 27:47.29 --
59 Kennedy Geiger 12 Lake Odessa Lakewood 28:30.32 --
60 Kendall Rooks 12 Lake Odessa Lakewood 28:41.09 --
61 Kayla Hall 10 Lake Odessa Lakewood 28:42.01 --
62 Lilia Kostanko 10 Lake Odessa Lakewood 29:37.60 --
63 Elizabeth Sherfinski 9 Leslie 30:17.46 --
64 Phuong Dinh 12 Vermontville Maple V 30:45.30 41
65 Marissa Michaud 12 Lake Odessa Lakewood 33:12.43 --
66 Isabella Zylstra 9 Lake Odessa Lakewood 33:29.65 --
67 Elyse Zimmerlee 12 Olivet 37:50.73 --
68 LansingChr Ghost Lansing Christian 40:00.00 42
68 PerryGhost 1 Perry 40:00.10 42
70 PerryGhost 2 Perry 40:00.20 43



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Olivet 28 2 3 4 7 12 13 22
Total Time: 1:42:47 Average: 20:33.38 1-5 Split: 1:13
2 Leslie 44 1 8 10 11 14 16 17
Total Time: 1:44:16 Average: 20:51.03 1-5 Split: 2:00
3 Stockbridge 78 5 6 18 23 26 35 -
Total Time: 1:49:14 Average: 21:50.72 1-5 Split: 2:47
4 Lake Odessa Lakewood 135 20 24 28 30 33 37 38
Total Time: 1:57:43 Average: 23:32.44 1-5 Split: 2:11
5 Lansing Christian 137 15 19 21 40 42 - -
Total Time: 2:12:33 Average: 26:30.48 1-5 Split: 18:10
6 Perry 148 9 25 29 42 43 - -
Total Time: 2:28:14 Average: 29:38.62 1-5 Split: 19:00
7 Vermontville Maple V 160 27 31 32 34 36 39 41
Total Time: 2:01:42 Average: 24:20.21 1-5 Split: 1:46