BRANDON INVITATIONAL

back to results

Sep. 28, 2001

BRANDON INVITATIONAL
INDEPENDENCE OAKS


ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES ³
³ 1. Oxford 32 5. Southfield Christian 115 ³
³ 2. Waterford Kettering 72 6. Oakland Christian 159 ³
³ 3. Clarkston 97 7. Brandon 167 ³
³ 4. Lapeer West 115 8. Lapeer East 170 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Donnie Richmond Oxford 17:42.3 1
2. Justin Switzer Waterford Kettering 18:29.2 2
3. Jon Zmikly Oxford 18:32.1 3
4. Luke Hutchins Southfield Christian 18:47.2 4
5. Dominic McLaughlin Oxford 18:58.3 5
6. Justin Joyner (12) Oakland Christian 19:00.3 6
7. Mike Peterson (11) Oakland Christian 19:07.2 7
8. Jon Noll Lapeer West 19:09.2 8
9. Nolan Walters Oxford 19:12.3 9
10. Chris Sebastian Waterford Kettering 19:13.3 10
11. Mike Wilder Clarkston 19:13.7 11
12. Jordan Muxlow Lapeer West 19:17.4 12
13. Seth Gustafson Southfield Christian 19:17.7 13
14. Tony Stein Oxford 19:23.3 14
15. Eric Sweeny Clarkston 19:25.2 15
16. Kellen Rafferty Waterford Kettering 19:37.3 16
17. Brian Rossman Brandon 19:38.3 17
18. James Verner Southfield Christian 19:45.3 18
19. Martin Graham Waterford Kettering 19:50.2 19
20. Kenny White Oxford 19:51.3 P
21. Tom Klein Clarkston 20:00.2 21
22. Daniel Garcia Lapeer West 20:05.3 22
23. Kevin Brown Oxford 20:09.3 P
24. Nick Oldenberg Clarkston 20:15.2 24
25. Gouled Raghe Waterford Kettering 20:19.2 25
26. Mike Wood Clarkston 20:21.2 26
27. Tim Rowland Oxford 20:28.3 -
28. Kevin Hooker Brandon 20:32.3 27
29. Bradley Howell Waterford Kettering 20:32.6 P
30. Mark Jackson Clarkston 20:45.2 P
31. Ricky Secord LAKEVILLE 20:54.3 -
32. Kevin Tunison Lapeer East 21:06.3 30
33. Matt Puskar Lapeer East 21:07.3 31
34. Chris Holton Brandon 21:12.3 32
35. JON. TANURY AVONDALE H.S. 21:13.3 -
36. Steven Tunison Lapeer East 21:21.3 33
37. Steppe. Aaron AVONDALE H.S. 21:22.2 -
38. Brian Ozga Waterford Kettering 21:31.4 P
39. Justin Cross Lapeer West 21:35.4 35
40. Daniel Ongena Lapeer East 21:39.7 36
41. Brad Haney Oxford 21:41.2 -
42. Kyle Sweeney Clarkston 21:42.3 P
43. Travis Connolly Waterford Kettering 21:44.4 -
44. Mike Lowis Oxford 21:45.4 -
45. Justin Chrzanowski Lapeer West 21:49.3 38
46. Ryan Giroux Oxford 21:54.4 -
47. Jack Berdan Southfield Christian 21:55.3 39
48. Nick Nicholas Lapeer East 21:55.7 40
49. Troy Angott Waterford Kettering 21:56.3 -
50. Doug Goodman Southfield Christian 22:19.4 41
51. Bradley Lewis Waterford Kettering 22:27.3 -
52. Keith Gerlach Lapeer East 22:28.3 P
53. Evan Peterson Oxford 22:29.3 -
54. Kevin Hughes Lapeer West 22:33.3 P
55. Alex Solley Brandon 22:34.2 44
56. Logan Albertson Oxford 22:37.4 -
57. Joel Jacobson (10) Oakland Christian 22:38.2 45
58. Brad Rawe Clarkston 22:41.4 -
59. Bob VanderHoeven Oxford 22:43.3 -
60. Chris Llorence Southfield Christian 22:44.4 P
61. Tim Oliver Brandon 22:46.6 47
62. Steve Senyk Oxford 22:47.3 -
63. Justin Spicer Clarkston 22:47.8 -
64. Troy Sutton Lapeer East 22:48.6 P
65. Matt Tinsey Brandon 22:53.4 P
66. Matthew Similuk (12) Oakland Christian 22:58.3 50
67. Mike Wilson Oxford 23:00.2 -
68. Joshua Nelson (9 ) Oakland Christian 23:01.3 51
69. Andy Ehde Brandon 23:03.4 P
70. Scott Boehmer Oxford 23:08.4 -
71. Brian Athmer Lapeer West 23:08.7 P
72. Dan Cole Brandon 23:21.3 -
73. WILL. BUEHLER AVONDALE H.S. 23:26.3 -
74. Nathan Kiplinger Oxford 23:30.3 -
75. Philip Clapham (10) Oakland Christian 23:30.6 P
76. Nathan Mills (10) Oakland Christian 23:41.3 P
77. Brett Galbraith Oxford 23:57.2 -
78. Kent Lawrence Waterford Kettering 24:00.3 -
79. Joshua Similuk (10) Oakland Christian 24:08.6 -
80. ERIC. NEILSON AVONDALE H.S. 24:13.4 -
81. Danny Fulks Brandon 24:16.4 -
82. Greg Eberlein Oxford 24:47.3 -
83. Cody Sonnenberg Waterford Kettering 25:29.4 -
84. Eric Carpenter LAKEVILLE 25:31.9 -
85. Matt Heck Lapeer East 25:32.2 -
86. Ryan VanDorp (9 ) Oakland Christian 25:57.4 -
87. Jimmy Hagenbaugh Lapeer West 26:12.3 -
88. Scotty Steudle Brandon 26:28.3 -
89. Joshua Thomas Waterford Kettering 26:35.4 -
90. Joe Sanchez Oxford 27:31.2 -
91. John Patchett Southfield Christian 27:32.3 P
92. Thomas Christ Waterford Kettering 27:35.3 -
93. Kenaniah Busch Southfield Christian 27:50.3 -
94. Kyle Rigney Oxford 28:39.2 -
95. Josh Luzcak Brandon 29:07.3 -
96. Tommy Hsu Clarkston 29:55.3 -
97. Jim Hewson Lapeer West 30:08.3 -
98. John Harries Lapeer East 31:20.2 -
99. Brian Terry Lapeer West 31:39.3 -
100. Tony Olson LAKEVILLE 31:56.2 -
101. Nick. Garafolo AVONDALE H.S. NF -
102. Andrew Guellec Brandon NF -
103. Alfred O'Brien Brandon NF -
104. Joel Pappas Brandon NF -
105. Brian Quarrella Brandon NF -
106. Thomas Welch Brandon NF -
107. Brian Parker Clarkston NF -
108. James Provenzano Clarkston NF -
109. Chuck Smark Clarkston NF -
110. Jason Fellows Lapeer West NF -
111. John Jackowski Lapeer West NF -
112. Ben Marcola Lapeer West NF -
113. Mike Willison (10) Oakland Christian NF -
114. Austin Lowis Oxford NF -
115. Aaron Bauer Southfield Christian NF -
116. Brad Marshall Southfield Christian NF -
117. Mark Rundle Southfield Christian NF -
118. Richard Kremer Waterford Kettering NF -
119. Matthew Lyons Waterford Kettering NF -
120. Robert Racz Waterford Kettering NF -
121. Jason Skonieczny Waterford Kettering NF -
122. Ben Hebekeuser LAKEVILLE NF -
123. Jim Jarman LAKEVILLE NF -
124. Aaron Leonard LAKEVILLE NF -
125. Joseph Ludwig LAKEVILLE NF -
126. Greg McDowell LAKEVILLE NF -
127. Joey McDowell LAKEVILLE NF -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Oxford Donnie Richmond 1 17:42 1
Jon Zmikly 3 18:32 3
Dominic McLaughlin 5 18:58 5
Nolan Walters 9 19:12 9
Tony Stein 14 19:23 14
Kenny White 20 19:51
Kevin Brown 23 20:09

Oxford ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:47 32

2. Waterford Kettering Justin Switzer 2 18:29 2
Chris Sebastian 10 19:13 10
Kellen Rafferty 16 19:37 16
Martin Graham 19 19:50 19
Gouled Raghe 25 20:19 25
Bradley Howell 29 20:32
Brian Ozga 38 21:31

Waterford Kettering ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:28 72

3. Clarkston Mike Wilder 11 19:13 11
Eric Sweeny 15 19:25 15
Tom Klein 21 20:00 21
Nick Oldenberg 24 20:15 24
Mike Wood 26 20:21 26
Mark Jackson 30 20:45
Kyle Sweeney 42 21:42

Clarkston ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:14 97

4. Lapeer West Jon Noll 8 19:09 8
Jordan Muxlow 12 19:17 12
Daniel Garcia 22 20:05 22
Justin Cross 39 21:35 35
Justin Chrzanowski 45 21:49 38
Kevin Hughes 54 22:33
Brian Athmer 71 23:08

Lapeer West ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:55 115

5. Southfield Christian Luke Hutchins 4 18:47 4
Seth Gustafson 13 19:17 13
James Verner 18 19:45 18
Jack Berdan 47 21:55 39
Doug Goodman 50 22:19 41
Chris Llorence 60 22:44
John Patchett 91 27:32

Southfield Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:03 115

6. Oakland Christian Justin Joyner (12) 6 19:00 6
Mike Peterson (11) 7 19:07 7
Joel Jacobson (10) 57 22:38 45
Matthew Similuk (12) 66 22:58 50
Joshua Nelson (9 ) 68 23:01 51
Philip Clapham (10) 75 23:30
Nathan Mills (10) 76 23:41

Oakland Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:44 159

7. Brandon Brian Rossman 17 19:38 17
Kevin Hooker 28 20:32 27
Chris Holton 34 21:12 32
Alex Solley 55 22:34 44
Tim Oliver 61 22:46 47
Matt Tinsey 65 22:53
Andy Ehde 69 23:03

Brandon ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:42 167

8. Lapeer East Kevin Tunison 32 21:06 30
Matt Puskar 33 21:07 31
Steven Tunison 36 21:21 33
Daniel Ongena 40 21:39 36
Nick Nicholas 48 21:55 40
Keith Gerlach 52 22:28
Troy Sutton 64 22:48

Lapeer East ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:08 170

9. LAKEVILLE Ricky Secord 31 20:54
Eric Carpenter 84 25:31
Tony Olson 100 31:56
Ben Hebekeuser 122 00 00
Jim Jarman 123 00 00
Aaron Leonard 124 00 00
Joseph Ludwig 125 00 00

LAKEVILLE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:18:21

10. AVONDALE H.S. JON. TANURY 35 21:13
Steppe. Aaron 37 21:22
WILL. BUEHLER 73 23:26
ERIC. NEILSON 80 24:13
Nick. Garafolo 101 00 00

AVONDALE H.S. ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:14




ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES ³
³ 1. AVONDALE H.S. 59 5. Brandon 133 ³
³ 2. Clarkston 73 6. Oakland Christian 139 ³
³ 3. Oxford 81 7. Lapeer West 144 ³
³ 4. Southfield Christian 112 8. Waterford Kettering 151 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Kate Rensi Southfield Christian 22:06.5 1
2. Tory Albertson Oxford 22:55.2 2
3. Ashley Solley Brandon 22:56.8 3
4. Stephanie Trotter (12) Oakland Christian 23:16.1 4
5. Danielle Elwood Lapeer West 23:26.4 5
6. Jessica Proszek AVONDALE H.S. 23:38.8 6
7. Marley Brown Clarkston 23:41.0 7
8. Stephanie Dunseith AVONDALE H.S. 23:45.0 8
9. Whitney Bomier Clarkston 23:46.3 9
10. Liz Bano Oxford 23:50.5 10
11. Elizabeth Nelson (12) Oakland Christian 24:06.7 11
12. Kelly O'Neill Waterford Kettering 24:18.2 12
13. Jessica Sauter AVONDALE H.S. 24:18.7 13
14. Kalicia Gentry Clarkston 24:32.1 14
15. Tiffini Miller AVONDALE H.S. 24:36.4 15
16. Sarah Nicholas Lapeer East 24:40.5 -
17. Keristen LaBelle Lapeer West 24:42.5 16
18. Rachel Bullock AVONDALE H.S. 24:43.9 17
19. Sara Bush Brandon 24:44.4 18
20. Allison Spinweber Clarkston 24:45.5 19
21. Katie Henkel Southfield Christian 24:52.7 20
22. Shanon Walters Oxford 24:55.1 21
23. Lauren Cribb Oxford 24:57.7 22
24. Meghan Palmer AVONDALE H.S. 24:59.5 P
25. Jasmyn Touchstone Clarkston 24:59.9 24
26. Amanda Berousek Waterford Kettering 25:00.3 25
27. Sarah Lukas Oxford 25:03.1 26
28. Jackie Back Brandon 25:08.4 27
29. Jaime Parker Clarkston 25:14.5 P
30. Sara Brownlee Southfield Christian 25:22.2 29
31. Megan Finn Southfield Christian 25:23.8 30
32. Katie Mitter AVONDALE H.S. 25:49.7 P
33. Katie Cavaliere Southfield Christian 25:50.2 32
34. Jenny Baiback Clarkston 25:55.8 P
35. Darlene Douglas Clarkston 25:57.2 -
36. Caitlin Moffitt Lapeer West 26:02.3 34
37. Jessica Nye Waterford Kettering 26:11.2 35
38. Frances Kabat Oxford 26:17.9 P
39. Becca Southern (12) Oakland Christian 26:18.5 37
40. Rebecca Havens Clarkston 26:24.2 -
41. Cristeen Forster Waterford Kettering 26:30.5 38
42. Cyndi Edwards Lapeer East 26:34.5 -
43. Gwen Dukatz AVONDALE H.S. 26:56.9 -
44. Courtney Coulson Clarkston 27:01.2 -
45. Melissa Runstrom Brandon 27:04.4 39
46. Alicia Scharer (12) Oakland Christian 27:33.5 40
47. Erin Brechtesbauer AVONDALE H.S. 27:47.0 -
48. Kerry Gaydos Waterford Kettering 27:47.4 41
49. Ashley Delzer AVONDALE H.S. 27:51.2 -
50. Alicia Kramer Oxford 27:56.0 P
51. Maria Jahnke Oxford 27:57.3 -
52. Heather LaRocca Waterford Kettering 28:17.0 P
53. Emily Shoup Oxford 28:29.7 -
54. Kira Griffin Oxford 28:49.6 -
55. Andrea Zmudczynski Lapeer West 28:50.8 44
56. Megan Hendrick Lapeer West 29:11.9 45
57. Kelly Quisenberry Brandon 29:27.2 46
58. Laura Roby Clarkston 30:53.7 -
59. Kim Graham Oxford 31:07.6 -
60. Mary Wisniewski Clarkston 31:12.4 -
61. Margaret Majewski Oakland Christian 31:14.2 47
62. Lyndsey Underwood Waterford Kettering 31:24.7 P
63. Katrina Saunders Brandon 31:30.4 P
64. Jennifer Willison (11) Oakland Christian 31:34.8 P
65. Ashley Forcier Brandon 32:06.3 P
66. Nicole Flood Brandon 34:58.7 -
67. Jenny Eberlein Oxford 35:28.7 -
68. Renee Loeffler (9 ) Oakland Christian 36:41.2 P
69. Taylor Hopp Oxford 38:45.5 -
70. Sara Prange AVONDALE H.S. NF -
71. Justie Ragnoli AVONDALE H.S. NF -
72. Kendra Saunders Brandon NF -
73. Erin Burgeson Lapeer East NF -
74. Lauren Rickett Lapeer East NF -
75. Kim Priestap (9 ) Oakland Christian NF -
76. Heather Bierwirth Oxford NF -
77. Kathy Caporale Oxford NF -
78. Christina Hunwick Oxford NF -
79. Emily Schafrick Oxford NF -
80. Roxanne Walters Oxford NF -
81. Taron Burris Southfield Christian NF -
82. Carleigh Verner Southfield Christian NF -
83. Megan McQuillan Waterford Kettering NF -
84. Erika Rochow Waterford Kettering NF -
85. Michelle St. Amour Waterford Kettering NF -
86. Jaime Wlosinski Waterford Kettering NF -
87. Nicole Bullard LAKEVILLE NF -
88. Amber Dryden LAKEVILLE NF -
89. Rachael Koyl LAKEVILLE NF -
90. Jenny Parsell LAKEVILLE NF -
91. Mallorie Pierson LAKEVILLE NF -
92. Bre Pyles LAKEVILLE NF -
93. Nicole Raymont LAKEVILLE NF -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. AVONDALE H.S. Jessica Proszek 6 23:38 6
Stephanie Dunseith 8 23:45 8
Jessica Sauter 13 24:18 13
Tiffini Miller 15 24:36 15
Rachel Bullock 18 24:43 17
Meghan Palmer 24 24:59
Katie Mitter 32 25:49

AVONDALE H.S. ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:00 59

2. Clarkston Marley Brown 7 23:41 7
Whitney Bomier 9 23:46 9
Kalicia Gentry 14 24:32 14
Allison Spinweber 20 24:45 19
Jasmyn Touchstone 25 24:59 24
Jaime Parker 29 25:14
Jenny Baiback 34 25:55

Clarkston ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:43 73

3. Oxford Tory Albertson 2 22:55 2
Liz Bano 10 23:50 10
Shanon Walters 22 24:55 21
Lauren Cribb 23 24:57 22
Sarah Lukas 27 25:03 26
Frances Kabat 38 26:17
Alicia Kramer 50 27:56

Oxford ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:40 81

4. Southfield Christian Kate Rensi 1 22:06 1
Katie Henkel 21 24:52 20
Sara Brownlee 30 25:22 29
Megan Finn 31 25:23 30
Katie Cavaliere 33 25:50 32
Taron Burris 81 00 00
Carleigh Verner 82 00 00

Southfield Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:33 112

5. Brandon Ashley Solley 3 22:56 3
Sara Bush 19 24:44 18
Jackie Back 28 25:08 27
Melissa Runstrom 45 27:04 39
Kelly Quisenberry 57 29:27 46
Katrina Saunders 63 31:30
Ashley Forcier 65 32:06

Brandon ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:09:19 133

6. Oakland Christian Stephanie Trotter (12) 4 23:16 4
Elizabeth Nelson (12) 11 24:06 11
Becca Southern (12) 39 26:18 37
Alicia Scharer (12) 46 27:33 40
Margaret Majewski 61 31:14 47
Jennifer Willison (11) 64 31:34
Renee Loeffler (9 ) 68 36:41

Oakland Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:12:27 139

7. Lapeer West Danielle Elwood 5 23:26 5
Keristen LaBelle 17 24:42 16
Caitlin Moffitt 36 26:02 34
Andrea Zmudczynski 55 28:50 44
Megan Hendrick 56 29:11 45

Lapeer West ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:12:11 144

8. Waterford Kettering Kelly O'Neill 12 24:18 12
Amanda Berousek 26 25:00 25
Jessica Nye 37 26:11 35
Cristeen Forster 41 26:30 38
Kerry Gaydos 48 27:47 41
Heather LaRocca 52 28:17
Lyndsey Underwood 62 31:24

Waterford Kettering ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:09:46 151

9. LAKEVILLE Nicole Bullard 87 00 00
Amber Dryden 88 00 00
Rachael Koyl 89 00 00
Jenny Parsell 90 00 00
Mallorie Pierson 91 00 00
Bre Pyles 92 00 00
Nicole Raymont 93 00 00

LAKEVILLE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00

10. Lapeer East Sarah Nicholas 16 24:40
Cyndi Edwards 42 26:34
Erin Burgeson 73 00 00
Lauren Rickett 74 00 00

Lapeer East ** TEAM TOTAL ** 51:14