STANFORD INVITATIONAL

back to results

Sep. 29, 2001

STANFORD INVITATIONAL
Palo Alto, CA
Provided By Stanford University


MEN'S LONG COURSE (8000 METERS)
PLACE NAME YR UNIVERSITY MLC PACE
===== ====================== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Teren Jameson SR U. OF UTAH 24:35 4:57
2 Ian Dobson SO STANFORD 24:47 5:00
3 Dusan Hlubocky JR UTAH STATE U 25:01 5:02
4 David Vidal UNATS2 25:07 5:04
5 Joe Urbanski JR STANFORD 25:11 5:04
6 Andrew Hill SO STANFORD 25:12 5:05
7 Steve Prescott JR UTAH STATE U 25:15 5:05
8 Josh Horton SR UC SANTA BARBARA 25:17 5:06
9 Cody Moat JR SOUTHERN UTAH 25:20 5:06
10 James Nielsen SR STANFORD 25:20 5:06
11 Chris Emme FR STANFORD 25:21 5:06
12 Eric Gans SR UC SANTA BARBARA 25:29 5:08
13 Mitch Zundel JR UTAH STATE U 25:32 5:09
14 Daniel Parris JR STANFORD 25:35 5:09
15 Colby Frazier SO U. OF UTAH 25:36 5:09
16 Adam Tenforde JR UNATS 25:38 5:10
17 Brick Bergeson SR UTAH STATE U 25:40 5:10
18 Brandon Von Guenthner JR UC SANTA BARBARA 25:41 5:10
19 Tyler Graff JR CHICO STATE U 25:45 5:11
20 Steve Laurie JR UC DAVIS 25:46 5:11
21 Ryan Miller SR UC DAVIS 25:47 5:12
22 John Kuchn JR UC DAVIS 25:47 5:12
23 Bryon Lamorandier JR UC SANTA BARBARA 25:49 5:12
24 Mike Nielson SO UTAH STATE U 25:50 5:12
25 Tom McGlynn UNAT30 25:52 5:13
26 Aaron Sharp SR UC SANTA BARBARA 25:54 5:13
27 David Braund SR CHICO STATE U 25:55 5:13
28 Lion Gallegos JR U. OF UTAH 25:56 5:13
29 Sean Knapp SO STANFORD 25:57 5:14
30 Andy Knutsen UNAT34 26:02 5:15
31 JT Service JR UC SANTA BARBARA 26:04 5:15
32 Bryce Lighthall SO CSU FULLERTON 26:07 5:16
33 Majeed Abud JR SOUTHERN UTAH 26:09 5:16
34 Jayson Swigart UC RIVERSIDE 26:12 5:17
35 Marcus Chandler JR CS SAN MARCOS 26:15 5:17
36 Ken Myers JR SIMON FRASER 26:16 5:17
37 Roosevelt Cook JR FRESNO STATE 26:17 5:18
38 Antonio Lopez JR U OF SAN DIEGO 26:20 5:18
39 Vernon Ruiz SO CHICO STATE U 26:21 5:18
40 Jeff Wilson SO UC DAVIS 26:24 5:19
41 Vik Mahan JR CSU FULLERTON 26:25 5:19
42 Ivan Bannon UNAT35 26:26 5:19
43 BJ Christensen SR U. OF UTAH 26:30 5:20
44 Chris Ramirez SR AZUSA PACIFIC 26:31 5:20
45 Torin Koos JR U. OF UTAH 26:33 5:21
46 Jon Doroski SR UC IRVINE 26:34 5:21
47 Isaac Hawkins SO STANFORD 26:35 5:21
48 Seth Thompson JR SOUTHERN UTAH 26:36 5:22
49 Brian Stehmeier SO LONG BEACH STATE 26:37 5:22
50 Max Rodriquez SR UC DAVIS 26:37 5:22
51 Andy Allstadt FR U. OF ALBANY NY 26:38 5:22
52 Jesse Hodges SO UTAH STATE U 26:39 5:22
53 Romney Stevens FR U. OF UTAH 26:40 5:22
54 Matt Faulkner FR CHICO STATE U 26:40 5:22
55 Arturo Garcia FR LONG BEACH STATE 26:41 5:22
56 Richard Mosley SO SIMON FRASER 26:42 5:23
57 Roberto Vaca JR FRESNO STATE 26:44 5:23
58 Cory Jeffers FR SOUTHERN UTAH 26:44 5:23
59 Eron Tello SR CHICO STATE U 26:46 5:23
60 Alex Daniels SO UC DAVIS 26:47 5:24
61 Travis Dean JR UTAH STATE U 26:50 5:24
62 Daniel Cobian JR CSU FULLERTON 26:52 5:25
63 Chris Monachelli SR CSU FULLERTON 26:53 5:25
64 Nephi Tyler SO U. OF UTAH 26:54 5:25
65 Brian Smith JR CHICO STATE U 26:55 5:25
66 Cody Callon SO SIMON FRASER 26:56 5:26
67 Philip Ogilvie JR FRESNO STATE 26:57 5:26
68 Josh Roddy JR FRESNO STATE 26:58 5:26
69 Joseph Pienta SO U. OF ALBANY NY 27:00 5:26
70 Dave Monico JR UC SANTA BARBARA 27:01 5:26
71 Noe Romo UC RIVERSIDE 27:01 5:27
72 Jose Cholula FR CONCORDIA U 27:02 5:27
73 Omar Zaunla JR CS SAN MARCOS 27:03 5:27
74 Justin Neems UNAT40 27:04 5:27
75 Miguel Ramirez JR CAL STATE LA 27:06 5:28
76 Robby McClendon JR CS SAN MARCOS 27:09 5:28
77 Nate Defelice SO POMONA PITZER 27:13 5:29
78 Ruben Espinoza UC RIVERSIDE 27:15 5:29
79 Andrew Lewis FR ALLIANT INTER U 27:16 5:29
80 Kris Houghton JR CS SAN MARCOS 27:17 5:30
81 Ryan Day SO SIMON FRASER 27:17 5:30
82 Josh Gonzales UC RIVERSIDE 27:18 5:30
83 Evan Geisert JR CSU FULLERTON 27:20 5:30
84 Bruce Hymas FR ALLIANT INTER U 27:21 5:31
85 Aaron Durham SO LONG BEACH STATE 27:23 5:31
86 Mario Rodriquez SR CHICO STATE U 27:23 5:31
87 Esteban Majia FR ALLIANT INTER U 27:24 5:31
88 Brad Poore JR UC DAVIS 27:26 5:32
89 Ryan Allen UC RIVERSIDE 27:29 5:32
90 Fabio Mathias SR CONCORDIA U 27:29 5:32
91 Darius Bastani SO CSU FULLERTON 27:30 5:32
92 Tim Gachago FR AZUSA PACIFIC 27:32 5:33
93 Devin Callister SO UC SAN DIEGO 27:33 5:33
94 Terrance Wroblewski FR LONG BEACH STATE 27:34 5:33
95 Brent Zacks JR SIMON FRASER 27:38 5:34
96 Brian Harrison SO UC IRVINE 27:39 5:34
97 Moses Avila JR FRESNO STATE 27:40 5:34
98 Israel Gonzales UC RIVERSIDE 27:40 5:34
99 Ryan Montez FR CS SAN MARCOS 27:44 5:35
100 Thomas Jodoin JR ALLIANT INTER U 27:45 5:35
101 Nick Arciniaga FR CSU FULLERTON 27:48 5:36
102 Travis Morisdi JR UC IRVINE 27:51 5:37
103 Adam Rice SR U. OF ALBANY NY 27:55 5:37
104 Steve Trudelle SO U OF SAN DIEGO 27:56 5:38
105 Rob Beamer JR U OF SAN DIEGO 27:57 5:38
106 Roberto Caracciolo SO U. OF ALBANY NY 28:00 5:38
107 Jacob Kruczynski FR LONG BEACH STATE 28:01 5:38
108 Thomas Harley FR UC IRVINE 28:02 5:39
109 Paul Hansen UC RIVERSIDE 28:03 5:39
110 Brian Peterson SO U OF SAN DIEGO 28:09 5:40
111 Brad Parker SO SOUTHERN UTAH 28:11 5:40
112 Ryan Andreason FR UTAH STATE U 28:12 5:41
113 Thiago Ghilardi SR FRESNO STATE 28:12 5:41
114 Jason Stone JR UC SAN DIEGO 28:15 5:41
115 Sam Gonzalez FR U. OF ALBANY NY 28:16 5:42
116 Luke Sigmon FR UC SAN DIEGO 28:18 5:42
117 Eric Richey SO CONCORDIA U 28:21 5:43
118 Paul Moth FR U OF HAWAII-HILO 28:23 5:43
119 Mike Lord SO UC SAN DIEGO 28:24 5:43
120 Rene Reyes FR CS SAN MARCOS 28:25 5:43
121 Jeremy Johnson FR UC IRVINE 28:27 5:44
122 John Morrison SO UC SAN DIEGO 28:30 5:44
123 Joe McKellar SO U OF SAN DIEGO 28:35 5:45
124 Brent Warnken FR U OF SAN DIEGO 28:36 5:46
125 Oliver Pausch SR ALLIANT INTER U 28:37 5:46
126 Justin Block FR U. OF ALBANY NY 28:42 5:47
127 Mike Daly FR UC SAN DIEGO 28:45 5:47
128 Ozzy Fuentes JR SAN FRANCISCO STATE 28:46 5:48
129 Adam Miller SO UC SAN DIEGO 28:46 5:48
130 Alistair In SO U OF HAWAII-HILO 28:47 5:48
131 Jose Cano JR CAL STATE LA 28:48 5:48
132 Clay Jones SO OCCIDENTAL 28:53 5:49
133 Ryan Murphy FR OCCIDENTAL 28:57 5:50
134 Thacher Denison SO OCCIDENTAL 28:59 5:50
135 Mike Arp JR UC IRVINE 29:00 5:50
136 Rob Evans JR UC IRVINE 29:02 5:51
137 Kenny Lawrence FR LONG BEACH STATE 29:03 5:51
138 Jonathan Wong JR UC SAN DIEGO 29:05 5:51
139 Tim Ramirez FR AZUSA PACIFIC 29:10 5:52
140 Jared Bailey FR SOUTHERN UTAH 29:12 5:53
141 Dennis Sheehan FR U OF SAN DIEGO 29:12 5:53
142 Jim Chramosta SO SIMON FRASER 29:13 5:53
143 Richey Hansen SO UC SAN DIEGO 29:15 5:53
144 Micah Strom SO AZUSA PACIFIC 29:16 5:54
145 Matt Bates FR LONG BEACH STATE 29:16 5:54
146 Mike Shannon SO CS SAN MARCOS 29:17 5:54
147 Ian Frenco SO U. OF ALBANY NY 29:19 5:54
148 Rogelio Garcia SO U OF LA VERNE 29:21 5:55
149 Matt Johnson FR CONCORDIA U 29:23 5:55
150 Paul Snape SR POMONA PITZER 29:26 5:56
151 Andy Anglemyer FR SAN FRANCISCO STATE 29:34 5:57
152 Cecilio Barrera FR U OF LA VERNE 29:37 5:58
153 Branden Boice FR POMONA PITZER 29:38 5:58
154 Kris Monte FR AZUSA PACIFIC 29:41 5:59
155 Justin Mayne FR CONCORDIA U 29:42 5:59
156 Peter Wright FR OCCIDENTAL 29:44 5:59
157 Owen Kano JR U OF HAWAII-HILO 29:50 6:00
158 Eric Anderson JR CALTECH 29:52 6:01
159 Michael Soto FR CAL STATE LA 29:55 6:01
160 Julian Tsukano JR ALLIANT INTER U 29:59 6:02
161 Ikaika Ho FR U OF HAWAII-HILO 30:01 6:03
162 Oscar Lopez SR CONCORDIA U 30:07 6:04
163 Jake Oken-berg SR POMONA PITZER 30:09 6:04
164 Justin Lersel FR CS SAN MARCOS 30:14 6:05
165 David Marshall FR POMONA PITZER 30:17 6:06
166 JR Heberle SO CALTECH 30:22 6:07
167 Travis Williams FR HOLYNAMES COLLEGE 30:23 6:07
168 Kelly Wood FR U OF LA VERNE 30:30 6:08
169 Golden Krishna FR POMONA PITZER 30:34 6:09
170 Steve Berardi SO CALTECH 30:34 6:09
171 James Hake JR AZUSA PACIFIC 30:35 6:10
172 Sammy Fabiano JR CONCORDIA U 30:40 6:11
173 Alex Mendez SO CAL STATE LA 30:46 6:12
174 Juan Luvian FR ALLIANT INTER U 31:00 6:15
175 Chris Leckie FR OCCIDENTAL 31:01 6:15
176 Nathan Aginiga FR CALTECH 31:10 6:17
177 Clint Sapiro JR SAN FRANCISCO STATE 31:12 6:17
178 Andy Barnette SO POMONA PITZER 31:16 6:18
179 Tim Marr JR U OF HAWAII-HILO 31:22 6:19
180 Herman Luna FR CAL STATE LA 31:27 6:20
181 Sergio Segura SR HOLYNAMES COLLEGE 32:00 6:27
182 Martin Rocha FR U OF LA VERNE 32:02 6:27
183 Kenny Higa SR CALTECH 32:03 6:27
184 Jeff Averil FR AZUSA PACIFIC 32:13 6:29
185 Ricardo Almada SO HOLYNAMES COLLEGE 32:22 6:31
186 Travis Berry FR U OF LA VERNE 32:36 6:34
187 Julien Stevens SO U OF HAWAII-HILO 32:46 6:36
188 David Santos FR UC IRVINE 32:51 6:37
189 Ariel Ceja FR OCCIDENTAL 33:22 6:43
190 Japeck Tang SO CALTECH 33:30 6:45
191 Abel Bourbois JR CALTECH 33:30 6:45
192 Jon Davis JR SAN FRANCISCO STATE 33:33 6:45
193 Jubal Slayer SR HOLYNAMES COLLEGE 34:04 6:51
194 Tom Snyder SR CALTECH 34:46 7:00
195 Jason Clark FR SAN FRANCISCO STATE 35:39 7:11
196 Marcos Mocine-McQeen SR SAN FRANCISCO STATE 35:45 7:12
197 Eric Barmaugh FR SAN FRANCISCO STATE 35:54 7:14
198 Person Herring III JR HOLY NAMES COLLEGE


MEN'S LONG COURSE TEAM SCORES (8000 METERS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1. STANFORD
2 4 5 9 10 (13) (26) = 30
Ian Dobson SO, Joe Urbanski JR, Andrew Hill SO, James Nielsen SR, Chris Emme FR,
Daniel Parris JR, Sean Knapp SO
2. UTAH STATE U
3 6 12 15 22 (46) (55) = 58
Dusan Hlubocky JR, Steve Prescott JR, Mitch Zundel JR, Brick Bergeson
SR, Mike Nielson SO, Jesse Hodges SO, Travis Dean JR
3. UC SANTA BARBARA
7 11 16 21 23 (27) (64) = 78
Josh Horton SR, Eric Gans SR, Brandon Von Guenthner JR, Bryon
Lamorandier JR, Aaron Sharp SR, JT Service JR, Dave Monico JR
4. U. OF UTAH
1 14 25 38 40 (47) (58) = 118
Teren Jameson SR, Colby Frazier SO, Lion Gallegos JR, BJ Christensen
SR, Torin Koos JR, Romney Stevens FR, Nephi Tyler SO
5. UC DAVIS
18 19 20 36 44 (54) (81) = 137
Steve Laurie JR, Ryan Miller SR, John Kuchn JR, Jeff Wilson SO, Max
Rodriquez SR, Alex Daniels SO, Brad Poore JR
6. CHICO STATE U
17 24 35 48 53 (59) (79) = 177
Tyler Graff JR, David Braund SR, Vernon Ruiz SO, Matt Faulkner FR,
Eron Tello SR, Brian Smith JR, Mario Rodriquez SR
7. SOUTHERN UTAH
8 29 42 52 104 (131) = 235
Cody Moat JR, Majeed Abud JR, Seth Thompson JR, Cory Jeffers FR, Brad
Parker SO, Jared Bailey FR
8. CSU FULLERTON
28 37 56 57 76 (84) (94) = 254
Bryce Lighthall SO, Vik Mahan JR, Daniel Cobian JR, Chris Monachelli
SR, Evan Geisert JR, Darius Bastani SO, Nick Arciniaga FR
9. FRESNO STATE
33 51 61 62 90 (105) = 297
Roosevelt Cook JR, Roberto Vaca JR, Philip Ogilvie JR, Josh Roddy JR,
Moses Avila JR, Thiago Ghilardi SR
10. SIMON FRASER
32 50 60 74 88 (133) = 304
Ken Myers JR, Richard Mosley SO, Cody Callon SO, Ryan Day SO, Brent
Zacks JR, Jim Chramosta SO
11. UC RIVERSIDE
30 65 71 75 82 (91)(102) = 323
Jayson Swigart , Noe Romo , Ruben Espinoza , Josh Gonzales , Ryan
Allen , Israel Gonzales , Paul Hansen
12. CS SAN MARCOS
31 67 69 73 92 (112)(136) = 332
Marcus Chandler JR, Omar Zaunla JR, Robby McClendon JR, Kris Houghton
JR, Ryan Montez FR, Rene Reyes FR, Mike Shannon SO
13. LONG BEACH STATE
43 49 78 87 100 (129)(135) = 357
Brian Stehmeier SO, Arturo Garcia FR, Aaron Durham SO, Terrance
Wroblewski FR, Jacob Kruczynski FR, Kenny Lawrence FR, Matt Bates FR
14. U. OF ALBANY NY
45 63 96 99 107 (118)(137) = 410
Andy Allstadt FR, Joseph Pienta SO, Adam Rice SR, Roberto Caracciolo
SO, Sam Gonzalez FR, Justin Block FR, Ian Frenco SO
15. UC IRVINE
41 89 95 101 113 (127)(128) = 439
Jon Doroski SR, Brian Harrison SO, Travis Morisdi JR, Thomas Harley FR,
Jeremy Johnson FR, Mike Arp JR, Rob Evans JR
16. ALLIANT INTER U
72 77 80 93 117 (150)(163) = 439
Andrew Lewis FR, Bruce Hymas FR, Esteban Majia FR, Thomas Jodoin JR,
Oliver Pausch SR, Julian Tsukano JR, Juan Luvian FR
17. U OF SAN DIEGO
34 97 98 103 115 (116)(132) = 447
Antonio Lopez JR, Steve Trudelle SO, Rob Beamer JR, Brian Peterson SO,
Joe McKellar SO, Brent Warnken FR, Dennis Sheehan FR
18. UC SAN DIEGO
86 106 108 111 114 (119)(121) = 525
Devin Callister SO, Jason Stone JR, Luke Sigmon FR, Mike Lord SO, John
Morrison SO, Mike Daly FR, Adam Miller SO
19. AZUSA PACIFIC
39 85 130 134 144 (160)(173) = 532
Chris Ramirez SR, Tim Gachago FR, Tim Ramirez FR, Micah Strom SO, Kris
Monte FR, James Hake JR, Jeff Averil FR
20. CONCORDIA U
66 83 109 139 145 (152)(161) = 542
Jose Cholula FR, Fabio Mathias SR, Eric Richey SO, Matt Johnson FR,
Justin Mayne FR, Oscar Lopez SR, Sammy Fabiano JR
21. POMONA PITZER
70 140 143 153 154 (158)(167) = 660
Nate Defelice SO, Paul Snape SR, Branden Boice FR, Jake Oken-berg SR,
David Marshall FR, Golden Krishna FR, Andy Barnette SO
22. CAL STATE LA
68 123 149 162 169 = 671
Miguel Ramirez JR, Jose Cano JR, Michael Soto FR, Alex Mendez SO,
Herman Luna FR
23. OCCIDENTAL
124 125 126 146 164 (177) = 685
Clay Jones SO, Ryan Murphy FR, Thacher Denison SO, Peter Wright FR,
Chris Leckie FR, Ariel Ceja FR
24. U OF HAWAII-HILO
110 122 147 151 168 (176) = 698
Paul Moth FR, Alistair In SO, Owen Kano JR, Ikaika Ho FR, Tim Marr JR,
Julien Stevens SO
25. U OF LA VERNE
138 142 157 171 175 = 783
Rogelio Garcia SO, Cecilio Barrera FR, Kelly Wood FR, Martin Rocha FR,
Travis Berry FR
26. SAN FRANCISCO STATE
120 141 166 180 182 (183)(184) = 789
Ozzy Fuentes JR, Andy Anglemyer FR, Clint Sapiro JR, Jon Davis JR,
Jason Clark FR, Marcos Mocine-McQeen SR, Eric Barmaugh FR
27. CALTECH
148 155 159 165 172 (178)(179) = 799
Eric Anderson JR, JR Heberle SO, Steve Berardi SO, Nathan Aginiga FR,
Kenny Higa SR, Japeck Tang SO, Abel Bourbois JR
28. HOLYNAMES COLLEGE
156 170 174 181 185 = 866
Travis Williams FR, Sergio Segura SR, Ricardo Almada SO, Jubal Slayer
SR, Person Herring III JR


WOMEN'S LONG COURSE (6000 METERS)
PLACE NAME YR UNIVERSITY D WINV PACE
===== ====================== == ==================== = ===== =====
1 Andreina Byrd JR ARKANSAS 1 20:49 5:35
2 Lauren Fleshman JR STANFORD 1 20:55 5:37
3 Kareen Nilsson UNAT20 20:59 5:38
4 Christin Wurth JR ARKANSAS 1 21:06 5:40
5 Mariel Ettinger JR STANFORD 1 21:10 5:41
6 Sara Bei FR STANFORD 1 21:16 5:43
7 Victoria Chang SO STANFORD 1 21:18 5:43
8 Erin Sullivan JR STANFORD 1 21:33 5:47
9 Penny Splichal FR ARKANSAS 1 21:35 5:48
10 Amy Bair SO BRIGHAM YOUNG U 1 21:37 5:48
11 Caroline Annis SR STANFORD 1 21:43 5:50
12 Heather Gibson SR UC DAVIS 2 21:49 5:51
13 Londa Bevins JR ARKANSAS 1 21:49 5:52
14 Tia Babble FR BRIGHAM YOUNG U 1 21:50 5:52
15 Katie Appenrodt JR UC SANTA BARBARA 1 21:51 5:52
16 Amy Wiseman SR ARKANSAS 1 21:53 5:53
17 Katie Martin SO BRIGHAM YOUNG U 1 21:58 5:54
18 Katherine Schlegel SO CAL POLY SLO 1 22:12 5:58
19 Tessa Cendejas JR UC IRVINE 1 22:12 5:58
20 Rachael Cuellar SO NEW MEXICO STATE 1 22:13 5:58
21 Emma Garrard SO U OF NEVADA 1 22:14 5:58
22 Cosette Smith SO UC SANTA BARBARA 1 22:14 5:58
23 Lisa Antonelli FR BRIGHAM YOUNG U 1 22:17 5:59
24 Shae Messersmith SR UTAH STATE U 1 22:19 6:00
25 Amanda Armstrong JR UC IRVINE 1 22:21 6:00
26 Jessica Neu SO UC DAVIS 2 22:22 6:00
27 Julie Manson SO UC IRVINE 1 22:22 6:00
28 Michelle Hurn FR ARKANSAS 1 22:28 6:02
29 Emily Smith SR BRIGHAM YOUNG U 1 22:30 6:02
30 Melanie McClellan JR UTAH STATE U 1 22:31 6:03
31 Jandee Anderson SR SOUTHERN UTAH 1 22:31 6:03
32 Danielle Hernandez SO CSU FULLERTON 1 22:36 6:04
33 Erin Seward JR U OF NEVADA 1 22:36 6:04
34 Laura Bishop JR POMONA PITZER 3 22:36 6:04
35 Jenna Keith SO UC IRVINE 1 22:37 6:04
36 Alison Zeinner SO ARKANSAS 1 22:38 6:05
37 Wendy Fortino JR CSU STANISLAUS 2 22:38 6:05
38 Elise Greenwood FR U. OF UTAH 1 22:38 6:05
39 Trina Bateman JR U. OF UTAH 1 22:38 6:05
40 Lisa Masssoth JR UC IRVINE 1 22:39 6:05
41 Kelly Moore SO UC SANTA BARBARA 1 22:41 6:05
42 Tiffany Rust SO BRIGHAM YOUNG U 1 22:43 6:06
43 Karen Leblanc JR CONCORDIA U 7 22:44 6:06
44 Amber Simmons SO CAL POLY SLO 1 22:45 6:07
45 Jessica Zandt JR UNLV 1 22:47 6:07
46 Christina Llorente SO UC DAVIS 2 22:47 6:07
47 Ann Glenn JR UC DAVIS 2 22:48 6:07
48 Christy Howell SO UTAH STATE U 1 22:49 6:07
49 Sarah Hallas JR CHICO STATE U 2 22:49 6:08
50 Kelly Richards JR SOUTHERN UTAH 1 22:52 6:08
51 Kendall Knowles FR U OF NEVADA 1 22:53 6:09
52 Billie Winter FR UTAH STATE U 1 22:53 6:09
53 Jennifer Stakiw JR SAN DIEGO STATE 1 22:53 6:09
54 Natalie Quiller SO SOUTHERN UTAH 1 22:54 6:09
55 Kim Ramirez SO UC IRVINE 1 22:55 6:09
56 Alicia Stewart JR SAN DIEGO STATE 1 22:56 6:09
57 Kristen Coombs SO UTAH STATE U 1 22:57 6:10
58 Jessica Dahlbery SR CAL POLY SLO 1 22:57 6:10
59 Alisha Beeauson FR SOUTHERN UTAH 1 22:59 6:10
60 Kelli Vanderburg FR UC IRVINE 1 23:03 6:11
61 Kaleena Yee FR UC IRVINE 1 23:03 6:11
62 Heather Shurtleff JR CONCORDIA U 7 23:08 6:13
63 Jasmine Green JR CHICO STATE U 2 23:08 6:13
64 Tamar Gamliel SR UC SANTA BARBARA 1 23:10 6:13
65 Becky Sweatman SR AZUSA PACIFIC 7 23:12 6:14
66 Rachel Lange FR CAL POLY SLO 1 23:12 6:14
67 Kira Thompson SO SOUTHERN UTAH 1 23:13 6:14
68 Jenny Willis SO OCCIDENTAL 3 23:15 6:14
69 Cambria D'Amico SR CS DOMINGUEZ HILLS 2 23:15 6:15
70 Drea Palacio SO LONG BEACH STATE 1 23:16 6:15
71 Lauren Gustafson FR STANFORD 1 23:17 6:15
72 Stephanie Bierwolf FR UTAH STATE U 1 23:19 6:16
73 Jenny Liou FR UC IRVINE 1 23:20 6:16
74 Meredith Rogers SR CAL POLY SLO 1 23:22 6:16
75 Katie Lee FR CHICO STATE U 2 23:23 6:17
76 Anna Crosby FR SOUTHERN UTAH 1 23:24 6:17
77 Briana Horton SR AZUSA PACIFIC 7 23:25 6:17
78 Tara Hall SR U. OF UTAH 1 23:27 6:18
79 Missy Lendyl FR CHICO STATE U 2 23:28 6:18
80 Terry Vega JR CSU FULLERTON 1 23:29 6:18
81 Hannah Knight SO CSU SAN BERNARDINO 2 23:35 6:20
82 Jamie Denoewer JR NEW MEXICO STATE 1 23:37 6:20
83 Julia Gray SO UC SANTA BARBARA 1 23:38 6:21
84 Robyn Adams SR SOUTHERN UTAH 1 23:38 6:21
85 Lakeysha McClenton SO CSU FULLERTON 1 23:39 6:21
86 Shiloh Whiting FR ARKANSAS 1 23:41 6:21
87 Meagan Schmutz FR SOUTHERN UTAH 1 23:42 6:22
88 Jennifer Stief SO CSU STANISLAUS 2 23:42 6:22
89 Christine Krause SO AZUSA PACIFIC 7 23:43 6:22
90 Ashley Dere FR CAL POLY SLO 1 23:44 6:22
91 Daisy Freedman JR U. OF UTAH 1 23:44 6:22
92 Carol Schryver SO CHICO STATE U 2 23:45 6:23
93 Rachel Cieslewicz FR U. OF UTAH 1 23:45 6:23
94 Molly Roche SO LONG BEACH STATE 1 23:45 6:23
95 Allison Brown SO SAN DIEGO STATE 1 23:49 6:24
96 Julie Osguthorpe JR U. OF UTAH 1 23:50 6:24
97 Brianna Carstensen FR AZUSA PACIFIC 7 23:51 6:24
98 Sopagna Eap JR UC DAVIS 2 23:51 6:24
99 Maria Bustamante SR CSU STANISLAUS 2 23:52 6:24
100 Sharon Burnett SO LONG BEACH STATE 1 23:52 6:24
101 Liz Jaramillo SR NEW MEXICO STATE 1 23:54 6:25
102 Monica Myrhow FR U OF NEVADA 1 23:57 6:26
103 Jenny Wilson FR UC DAVIS 2 23:58 6:26
104 Meredith Fogg SO OCCIDENTAL 3 24:02 6:27
105 Katie Murphy FR CAL POLY SLO 1 24:02 6:27
106 Claudia Ochoa FR CONCORDIA U 7 24:04 6:28
107 Trisha Harris SO UC IRVINE 1 24:05 6:28
108 Tanisha White JR AZUSA PACIFIC 7 24:08 6:29
109 Danielle Day SR NEW MEXICO STATE 1 24:08 6:29
110 Sharee Hatch SO UTAH STATE U 1 24:10 6:29
111 Amber Miller SO CHICO STATE U 2 24:11 6:30
112 Laci Jackson JR NEW MEXICO STATE 1 24:12 6:30
113 Lizzie May SO OCCIDENTAL 3 24:13 6:30
114 Sarah Guetchow FR CHICO STATE U 2 24:14 6:30
115 Aracne Hernandez JR CS DOMINGUEZ HILLS 2 24:16 6:31
116 Julie Minton FR U OF NEVADA 1 24:17 6:31
117 Amanda Vielbaum SR SAN DIEGO STATE 1 24:21 6:32
118 Stefanie McDougall SO POMONA PITZER 3 24:26 6:34
119 Kim Davids SO AZUSA PACIFIC 7 24:27 6:34
120 Vanessa Hernandez SO UC SANTA BARBARA 1 24:28 6:34
121 Jen Osguthorpe JR U. OF UTAH 1 24:29 6:34
122 Pam Roque JR CSU FULLERTON 1 24:30 6:35
123 Tiffany Dejesus JR UC SANTA BARBARA 1 24:30 6:35
124 Diljeet Mendoza SR CSU STANISLAUS 2 24:33 6:36
125 Katie Engel SR U OF PACIFIC 1 24:35 6:36
126 Victoria Flores JR CS DOMINGUEZ HILLS 2 24:38 6:37
127 Katie Pederson JR CSU SAN BERNARDINO 2 24:39 6:37
128 Randi Fee SO U OF NEVADA 1 24:42 6:38
129 Elsa Guerrero SR CSU STANISLAUS 2 24:43 6:38
130 Kara Walker SR CSU FULLERTON 1 24:49 6:40
131 Heather Callahan SO POMONA PITZER 3 24:51 6:40
132 Renee Collins SR CONCORDIA U 7 24:52 6:40
133 Holly Hobson FR CONCORDIA U 7 24:53 6:41
134 Heather Crump FR OCCIDENTAL 3 24:54 6:41
135 Wendy Vallejo SO CS DOMINGUEZ HILLS 2 24:57 6:42
136 Jaclyn Pedersen FR LONG BEACH STATE 1 25:01 6:43
137 Milary Alberts FR SAN FRANCISCO STATE 2 25:01 6:43
138 Jennifer Yadon FR LONG BEACH STATE 1 25:03 6:44
139 Dani Rope SR UC DAVIS 2 25:04 6:44
140 Jean Garcia SO CSU FULLERTON 1 25:06 6:44
141 Jamie Kendrick FR CSU STANISLAUS 2 25:09 6:45
142 Diane Mendoza SO LONG BEACH STATE 1 25:11 6:46
143 Yosie Castillo FR CS DOMINGUEZ HILLS 2 25:15 6:47
144 Erin Wagner JR POMONA PITZER 3 25:18 6:47
145 Lindsey Mettam SO LONG BEACH STATE 1 25:26 6:50
146 Pia Folsing FR CS DOMINGUEZ HILLS 2 25:33 6:51
147 Lisette Saucedo SO AZUSA PACIFIC 7 25:33 6:52
148 Colleen Callahan SO OCCIDENTAL 3 25:34 6:52
149 Stephanie Holley SO CSU STANISLAUS 2 25:34 6:52
150 Susie Roley SO POMONA PITZER 3 25:45 6:55
151 Laura Prston JR SAN DIEGO STATE 1 25:46 6:55
152 Ariana Gariabey FR CSU STANISLAUS 2 26:00 6:59
153 Tina Fodor FR SAN DIEGO STATE 1 26:05 7:00
154 Alexandra Borst FR POMONA PITZER 3 26:06 7:00
155 Gina Villanueva JR CSU SAN BERNARDINO 2 26:09 7:01
156 Amy Burton SR CSU FULLERTON 1 26:16 7:03
157 Asta Schuette SO OCCIDENTAL 3 26:23 7:05
158 Nicole Reeves SO CSU STANISLAUS 2 26:26 7:06
159 Anna Klitzing SO CONCORDIA U 7 26:48 7:12
160 Evelia De la Torre JR CSU SAN BERNARDINO 2 26:51 7:13
161 Roxie Charlton JR CSU SAN BERNARDINO 2 27:05 7:16
162 Kelsey Ferguson JR POMONA PITZER 3 27:12 7:18
163 Marlene Eggener JR U OF PACIFIC 1 27:29 7:23
164 Krista Cochrane FR CSU SAN BERNARDINO 2 27:54 7:29
165 Stacy Frahm JR CSU SAN BERNARDINO 2 28:06 7:33
166 Candace Gahr SO SAN FRANCISCO STATE 2 28:08 7:33
167 Nicole Rogers FR U OF HAWAII-HILO 2 28:49 7:44
168 Cheri Sanguietti SO SAN FRANCISCO STATE 2 29:22 7:53
169 Maria Herrera FR CONCORDIA U 7 29:30 7:55
170 Jessica Craig SO SAN FRANCISCO STATE 2 29:36 7:57
171 Jami Parsons FR U OF HAWAII-HILO 2 30:44 8:15
172 Raechelle Bowlay FR U OF PACIFIC 1 31:13 8:23
173 Molly Kimes JR U OF HAWAII-HILO 2 31:35 8:29
174 Alanna Stenberg SO U OF PACIFIC 1 32:07 8:37
175 Tiffany Martin SO SAN FRANCISCO STATE 2 32:15 8:39
176 Kalei Robia FR U OF HAWAII-HILO 2 32:42 8:47
177 Alyssa Sutter SR SAN FRANCISCO STATE 2 33:10 8:54
178 Jan Yoshioka FR U OF HAWAII-HILO 2 33:50 9:05


WOMEN'S LONG COURSE TEAM SCORES (6000 METERS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. STANFORD
2 4 5 6 7 (10) (68) = 24
Lauren Fleshman JR, Mariel Ettinger JR, Sara Bei FR, Victoria Chang SO,
Erin Sullivan JR, Caroline Annis SR, Lauren Gustafson FR
2. ARKANSAS
1 3 8 12 15 (27) (35) = 39
Andreina Byrd JR, Christin Wurth JR, Penny Splichal FR, Londa Bevins
JR, Amy Wiseman SR, Michelle Hurn FR, Alison Zeinner SO
3. BRIGHAM YOUNG U
9 13 16 22 28 (41) = 88
Amy Bair SO, Tia Babble FR, Katie Martin SO, Lisa Antonelli FR, Emily
Smith SR, Tiffany Rust SO
4. UC IRVINE
18 24 26 34 39 (53) (58) = 141
Tessa Cendejas JR, Amanda Armstrong JR, Julie Manson SO, Jenna Keith
SO, Lisa Masssoth JR, Kim Ramirez SO, Kelli Vanderburg FR
5. UTAH STATE U
23 29 46 50 55 (69)(103) = 203
Shae Messersmith SR, Melanie McClellan JR, Christy Howell SO, Billie
Winter FR, Kristen Coombs SO, Stephanie Bierwolf FR, Sharee Hatch SO
6. UC SANTA BARBARA
14 21 40 61 79 (113)(116) = 215
Katie Appenrodt JR, Cosette Smith SO, Kelly Moore SO, Tamar Gamliel SR,
Julia Gray SO, Vanessa Hernandez SO, Tiffany Dejesus JR
7. UC DAVIS
11 25 44 45 92 (97)(131) = 217
Heather Gibson SR, Jessica Neu SO, Christina Llorente SO, Ann Glenn JR,
Sopagna Eap JR, Jenny Wilson FR, Dani Rope SR
8. CAL POLY SLO
17 43 56 63 70 (84) (99) = 249
Katherine Schlegel SO, Amber Simmons SO, Jessica Dahlbery SR, Rachel
Lange FR, Meredith Rogers SR, Ashley Dere FR, Katie Murphy FR
9. SOUTHERN UTAH
30 48 52 57 64 (72) (80) = 251
Jandee Anderson SR, Kelly Richards JR, Natalie Quiller SO, Alisha
Beeauson FR, Kira Thompson SO, Anna Crosby FR, Robyn Adams SR
10. U OF NEVADA
20 32 49 96 109 (120) = 306
Emma Garrard SO, Erin Seward JR, Kendall Knowles FR, Monica Myrhow FR,
Julie Minton FR, Randi Fee SO
11. U. OF UTAH
37 38 74 85 87 (90)(114) = 321
Elise Greenwood FR, Trina Bateman JR, Tara Hall SR, Daisy Freedman JR,
Rachel Cieslewicz FR, Julie Osguthorpe JR, Jen Osguthorpe JR
12. CHICO STATE U
47 60 71 75 86 (104)(107) = 339
Sarah Hallas JR, Jasmine Green JR, Katie Lee FR, Missy Lendyl FR,
Carol Schryver SO, Amber Miller SO, Sarah Guetchow FR
13. NEW MEXICO STATE
19 78 95 102 105 = 399
Rachael Cuellar SO, Jamie Denoewer JR, Liz Jaramillo SR, Danielle Day
SR, Laci Jackson JR
14. AZUSA PACIFIC
62 73 83 91 101 (112)(139) = 410
Becky Sweatman SR, Briana Horton SR, Christine Krause SO, Brianna
Carstensen FR, Tanisha White JR, Kim Davids SO, Lisette Saucedo SO
15. CSU FULLERTON
31 76 81 115 122 (132)(147) = 425
Danielle Hernandez SO, Terry Vega JR, Lakeysha McClenton SO, Pam Roque
JR, Kara Walker SR, Jean Garcia SO, Amy Burton SR
16. SAN DIEGO STATE
51 54 89 110 143 (144) = 447
Jennifer Stakiw JR, Alicia Stewart JR, Allison Brown SO, Amanda
Vielbaum SR, Laura Prston JR, Tina Fodor FR
17. CSU STANISLAUS
36 82 93 117 121 (133)(141) = 449
Wendy Fortino JR, Jennifer Stief SO, Maria Bustamante SR, Diljeet
Mendoza SR, Elsa Guerrero SR, Jamie Kendrick FR, Stephanie Holley SO
18. CONCORDIA U
42 59 100 124 125 (149)(158) = 450
Karen Leblanc JR, Heather Shurtleff JR, Claudia Ochoa FR, Renee
Collins SR, Holly Hobson FR, Anna Klitzing SO, Maria Herrera FR
19. LONG BEACH STATE
67 88 94 128 130 (134)(137) = 507
Drea Palacio SO, Molly Roche SO, Sharon Burnett SO, Jaclyn Pedersen FR,
Jennifer Yadon FR, Diane Mendoza SO, Lindsey Mettam SO
20. OCCIDENTAL
65 98 106 126 140 (148) = 535
Jenny Willis SO, Meredith Fogg SO, Lizzie May SO, Heather Crump FR,
Colleen Callahan SO, Asta Schuette SO
21. POMONA PITZER
33 111 123 136 142 (145)(152) = 545
Laura Bishop JR, Stefanie McDougall SO, Heather Callahan SO, Erin
Wagner JR, Susie Roley SO, Alexandra Borst FR, Kelsey Ferguson JR
22. CS DOMINGUEZ HILLS
66 108 118 127 135 (138) = 554
Cambria D'Amico SR, Aracne Hernandez JR, Victoria Flores JR, Wendy
Vallejo SO, Yosie Castillo FR, Pia Folsing FR
23. CSU SAN BERNARDINO
77 119 146 150 151 (153)(154) = 643
Hannah Knight SO, Katie Pederson JR, Gina Villanueva JR, Evelia
De la Torre JR, Roxie Charlton JR, Krista Cochrane FR, Stacy Frahm JR
24. SAN FRANCISCO STATE
129 155 157 159 162 (164) = 762
Milary Alberts FR, Candace Gahr SO, Cheri Sanguietti SO, Jessica Craig
SO, Tiffany Martin SO, Alyssa Sutter SR
25. U OF HAWAII-HILO
156 160 161 163 165 = 805
Nicole Rogers FR, Jami Parsons FR, Molly Kimes JR, Kalei Robia FR, Jan
Yoshioka FR


MEN'S SHORT COURSE (4000 METERS) Div 6 =Community College
Div 7 =NAIA
PLACE NAME YR D AFFILIATION MSHOR PACE
===== ====================== == = ==================== ===== =====
1 Grant Robison SO 1 STANFORD 10:54 2:12
2 Seth Hejny JR 1 STANFORD 11:02 2:13
3 Ryan Hall UNATS1 11:07 2:15
4 Donald Sage STANFORD 11:21 2:17
5 Jeremy Huffman UNAT1 11:22 2:18
6 Jason Lunn UNAT8 11:24 2:18
7 Philip West SO 1 STANFORD 11:28 2:19
8 Steve Loughlin SO 1 STANFORD 11:31 2:19
9 Seton McAndrews UNATS2 11:34 2:20
10 Justin Romaniuk UNATS2 11:38 2:21
11 Roberto Lopez SR 7 FRESNO PACIFIC 11:40 2:21
12 Nate Bristow JR 2 UC DAVIS 11:42 2:22
13 Jose Palacios JR 2 CSU STANISLAUS 11:45 2:22
14 Tyson Hendricksen SR 1 STANFORD 11:47 2:23
15 Mike Wallace UNAT1 11:50 2:23
16 Matt Lrye SO 2 UC DAVIS 11:51 2:23
17 Christian Hesch UNAT19 11:54 2:24
18 Carlos carballo 1 CALIFORNIA 11:54 2:24
19 David Stillman SO 1 STANFORD 11:57 2:25
20 Martin Conrad 1 CALIFORNIA 12:00 2:25
21 J.J. White UNAT1 12:02 2:26
22 John Balzer 1 CALIFORNIA 12:02 2:26
23 Jason Gibbons UNAT1 12:03 2:26
24 Will Merchad FR 2 UC DAVIS 12:04 2:26
25 Matt Heard JR 1 SAN JOSE STATE 12:08 2:27
26 John Burke 1 CALIFORNIA 12:11 2:28
27 Justin Rau FR 2 UC DAVIS 12:14 2:28
28 Steve Fairclough JR 2 UC DAVIS 12:20 2:29
29 Tim Helms FR 2 UC DAVIS 12:23 2:30
30 Dan Chavez FR 2 UC DAVIS 12:23 2:30
31 Luis Jaramillo FR 7 FRESNO PACIFIC 12:28 2:31
32 Jeff Squires 1 CALIFORNIA 12:29 2:31
33 Andrew Garrett FR 1 UC IRVINE 12:34 2:32
34 Jaime Perez FR 2 CSU STANISLAUS 12:35 2:32
35 Angel Hernandez FR 1 SAN JOSE STATE 12:36 2:33
36 Mike Beadle FR 1 UC IRVINE 12:38 2:33
37 David Kale UNATS1 12:39 2:33
38 Greg Jizmagian 1 CALIFORNIA 12:40 2:33
39 Steve Smith SR 2 UC SAN DIEGO 12:40 2:33
40 Robby Philipp SO 1 SAN JOSE STATE 12:40 2:33
41 Thomas Revane SO 1 U OF SAN FRANCISCO 12:42 2:34
42 Aaron Jacobsen JR 1 UC IRVINE 12:43 2:34
43 Bryan Burnley FR 2 UC SAN DIEGO 12:43 2:34
44 Ken Wilkinson JR 7 FRESNO PACIFIC 12:43 2:34
45 Rudy Castanon SO 1 U OF SAN FRANCISCO 12:46 2:35
46 Jon Perez FR 7 FRESNO PACIFIC 12:47 2:35
47 Derek Heavilin FR 7 ALLIANT INTER U 12:49 2:35
48 Steve Hart FR 2 CSU STANISLAUS 12:49 2:35
49 David Leon JR 1 SAN JOSE STATE 12:50 2:35
50 Matt Udink FR 1 UC IRVINE 12:59 2:37
51 Will Crane JR 1 SAN JOSE STATE 13:01 2:37
52 Jordan Perry SR 7 FRESNO PACIFIC 13:03 2:38
53 Jared Lesa JR 1 SAN JOSE STATE 13:23 2:42
54 Sean Geraghty FR 1 UC IRVINE 13:38 2:45
55 Ritchie Jong SR 1 U OF SAN FRANCISCO 13:40 2:45
56 Isaac Medrano SR 1 U OF SAN FRANCISCO 13:48 2:47
57 Muiruri Kinyanjui SR 7 ALLIANT INTER U 13:58 2:49
58 Chris Hernandez FR 2 CSU STANISLAUS 14:03 2:50
59 Alejandro Nuno FR 1 U OF SAN FRANCISCO 14:04 2:50
60 Roberto Torres JR 1 SAN JOSE STATE 14:07 2:51
61 Lech Walczak SO 1 U OF SAN FRANCISCO 16:06 3:15
62 Matt Soderlund SO 2 CSU STANISLAUS 16:19 3:17


MEN'S SHORT COURSE TEAM SCORES (4000 METERS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. STANFORD
1 2 3 4 5 (9) (12) = 15
Grant Robison SO, Seth Hejny JR, Donald Sage , Philip West SO, Steve
Loughlin SO, Tyson Hendricksen SR, David Stillman SO
2. UC DAVIS
7 10 15 18 19 (20) (21) = 69
Nate Bristow JR, Matt Lrye SO, Will Merchad FR, Justin Rau FR, Steve
Fairclough JR, Tim Helms FR, Dan Chavez FR
3. CALIFORNIA
11 13 14 17 23 (28) = 78
Carlos carballo , Martin Conrad , John Balzer , John Burke , Jeff
Squires , Greg Jizmagian
4. FRESNO PACIFIC
6 22 32 34 39 = 133
Roberto Lopez SR, Luis Jaramillo FR, Ken Wilkinson JR, Jon Perez FR,
Jordan Perry SR
5. SAN JOSE STATE
16 26 29 36 38 (40) (46) = 145
Matt Heard JR, Angel Hernandez FR, Robby Philipp SO, David Leon JR,
Will Crane JR, Jared Lesa JR, Roberto Torres JR
6. CSU STANISLAUS
8 25 35 44 48 = 160
Jose Palacios JR, Jaime Perez FR, Steve Hart FR, Chris Hernandez FR,
Matt Soderlund SO
6. UC IRVINE
24 27 31 37 41 = 160
Andrew Garrett FR, Mike Beadle FR, Aaron Jacobsen JR, Matt Udink FR,
Sean Geraghty FR
8. U OF SAN FRANCISCO
30 33 42 43 45 (47) = 193
Thomas Revane SO, Rudy Castanon SO, Ritchie Jong SR, Isaac Medrano SR,
Alejandro Nuno FR, Lech Walczak SO


WOMEN'S SHORT COURSE (4000 METERS) Div. 6=Community College
Div. 7= NAIA
PLACE NAME YR AFFILIATION D WSC PACE
===== ====================== == ==================== = ===== =====
1 Alicia Craig FR STANFORD 1 12:40 4:05
2 Michaela Manova SO BRIGHAM YOUNG U 1 12:54 4:09
3 Cheryl Smith SR U OF HAWAII 1 13:01 4:12
4 Bethany Brewster SR WISCONSIN 1 13:03 4:12
5 Laura Turner SR STANFORD 1 13:12 4:15
6 Katie Hotchkiss JR STANFORD 1 13:15 4:16
7 Michelle Lilienthal SO WISCONSIN 1 13:17 4:17
8 Jill Rencher SR BRIGHAM YOUNG U 1 13:19 4:17
9 Emilie Mondor FR SIMON FRASER 7 13:19 4:18
10 Casey McGuire-Turcotte SR U OF HAWAII 1 13:22 4:18
11 Desneige McLean SR SIMON FRASER 7 13:22 4:19
12 Nan Evans SO BRIGHAM YOUNG U 1 13:23 4:19
13 Jeane Goff FR STANFORD 1 13:23 4:19
14 Jolee Gillespie SR BRIGHAM YOUNG U 1 13:30 4:21
15 Colleen Flaherty SR STANFORD 1 13:36 4:23
16 Hilary Edmondson SO WISCONSIN 1 13:38 4:24
17 Emily Mars FR BRIGHAM YOUNG U 1 13:41 4:25
18 Linsey Blaisdell FR WISCONSIN 1 13:42 4:25
19 Kathy Lenno SR SONOMA STATE 2 13:45 4:26
20 Anika Smith FR BRIGHAM YOUNG U 1 13:58 4:30
21 Maurica Carlucci SR STANFORD 1 14:01 4:31
22 Jessica Walton SO U. OF ALBANY NY 1 14:07 4:33
23 Carlene Daniel SR SIMON FRASER 7 14:12 4:34
24 Natasha Wodak SO UNA9 7 14:16 4:36
25 Sarah Foster SO WISCONSIN 1 14:18 4:37
26 Chrisie Gregory JR FRESNO PACIFIC 7 14:19 4:37
27 Jenny Hunt SR SONOMA STATE 2 14:19 4:37
28 Chloe Glare SO UC DAVIS 2 14:22 4:38
29 Kim Nebeker SO SAN JOSE STATE 1 14:25 4:39
30 Erin Belger CALIFORNIA 1 14:26 4:39
31 Camille Stanley CALIFORNIA 1 14:26 4:39
32 Jen Toler JR FRESNO PACIFIC 7 14:27 4:39
33 Abby Parker CALIFORNIA 1 14:28 4:40
34 Ashleigh Nebeker FR SAN JOSE STATE 1 14:33 4:41
35 Katie Donlon FR U OF IOWA 1 14:34 4:42
36 Georgia Millward SO U OF IOWA 1 14:36 4:42
37 Diane Kohara JR U OF HAWAII 1 14:37 4:43
38 Courtney Barlow JR U OF HAWAII 1 14:38 4:43
39 Ana Martinez SR SAN JOSE STATE 1 14:39 4:43
40 Janina Crain SR SAN JOSE STATE 1 14:40 4:44
41 Marcie Silva FR SONOMA STATE 2 14:41 4:44
42 Michelle Lahann JR U OF IOWA 1 14:41 4:44
43 Nicole McRae SO U OF NEVADA 1 14:42 4:44
44 Teryn Bentley JR U OF HAWAII 1 14:43 4:44
45 Brittany Keith SO U OF HAWAII 1 14:43 4:45
46 Lanele Cox JR CS SAN MARCOS 7 14:43 4:45
47 Felisha Mariscal SO CS SAN MARCOS 7 14:44 4:45
48 Jen Pici U OF SAN DIEGO 1 14:44 4:45
49 Lindsay Roberson SR U OF NEVADA 1 14:45 4:45
50 Jessica Hackler SR FRESNO PACIFIC 7 14:46 4:46
51 Kristy Chaffee SR FRESNO PACIFIC 7 14:47 4:46
52 Laura Kearns SR U. OF ALBANY NY 1 14:47 4:46
53 Maria Alba SR CAL STATE LA 2 14:47 4:46
54 Fab Mueri U OF SAN DIEGO 1 14:49 4:47
55 Atalie Barber SO U OF IOWA 1 14:51 4:47
56 Manal Yamout FR CS SAN MARCOS 7 14:52 4:48
57 Megan Roeder SR U. OF ALBANY NY 1 14:53 4:48
58 Zerlinda Martinez JR U. OF ALBANY NY 1 14:53 4:48
59 Kristin Fairley SR FRESNO PACIFIC 7 14:54 4:48
60 Sarah Kolpin JR WISCONSIN 1 14:54 4:48
61 Maribel Campos UC RIVERSIDE 1 14:57 4:49
62 Meghan Howell SO U. OF ALBANY NY 1 14:58 4:49
63 Leslie Patterson SO WISCONSIN 1 14:59 4:50
64 Eva Gut FR UC DAVIS 2 15:00 4:50
65 Marcie Cole SO U OF SAN FRANCISCO 1 15:01 4:50
66 Lindsey Maclise CALIFORNIA 1 15:02 4:51
67 Mary Peate SR UC SAN DIEGO 2 15:02 4:51
68 Kim Croswell U OF SAN DIEGO 1 15:03 4:51
69 Alyson Voltmer FR SONOMA STATE 2 15:03 4:51
70 Katie Moon SO SONOMA STATE 2 15:06 4:52
71 Melissa Garza UC RIVERSIDE 1 15:08 4:53
72 Adriana Alvarado UC RIVERSIDE 1 15:09 4:53
73 Monica Maynard SR CAL STATE LA 2 15:10 4:53
74 Christine Geisreiter FR SIMON FRASER 7 15:13 4:54
75 Faviola Lopez FR FRESNO PACIFIC 7 15:15 4:55
76 Laurel Stender SO SAN JOSE STATE 1 15:20 4:56
77 Lindsey Young FR UC SAN DIEGO 2 15:21 4:57
78 Kelly Russell JR SONOMA STATE 2 15:21 4:57
79 Jennifer Bennett UC RIVERSIDE 1 15:22 4:57
80 Nicole Espinoza FR SAN JOSE STATE 1 15:23 4:57
81 Jennifer Crumley JR U OF HAWAII 1 15:23 4:58
82 Laura Danner-Baird SR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 1 15:24 4:58
83 Samantha Delagardelle FR CS SAN MARCOS 7 15:24 4:58
84 Theresa Juva FR U. OF ALBANY NY 1 15:28 4:59
85 Ericka Roberts JR U OF IOWA 1 15:28 4:59
86 Michelle Wilkinson SR CAL STATE LA 2 15:29 4:59
87 Katie Sheldon FR UC DAVIS 2 15:36 5:02
88 Luci McGregor JR SIMON FRASER 7 15:36 5:02
89 Megan Stone SR SAN JOSE STATE 1 15:39 5:03
90 Kate Brooker SO SIMON FRASER 7 15:40 5:03
91 Theresa Radvanyi FR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 1 15:41 5:03
92 Nancy Lopez JR CAL STATE LA 2 15:42 5:03
93 Lisa Holman U OF SAN DIEGO 1 15:44 5:04
94 Camille Wilborn JR CS SAN MARCOS 7 15:46 5:05
95 Eva Shu CALIFORNIA 1 15:48 5:05
96 Julie Pope SO UC SAN DIEGO 2 15:49 5:06
97 Cassie Chavez U OF SAN DIEGO 1 15:50 5:06
98 Kelsey Wright UC RIVERSIDE 1 15:51 5:06
99 Grace Sousa SR UC SAN DIEGO 2 15:51 5:07
100 Melissa Barrett FR UC DAVIS 2 15:55 5:08
101 Katie White CALIFORNIA 1 15:57 5:08
102 Sarah Scoville SO U. OF ALBANY NY 1 15:58 5:09
103 Katherine Niblett SO CS SAN MARCOS 7 15:59 5:09
104 Jenni Capista FR U OF IOWA 1 16:02 5:10
105 Ana Aerrola SR CAL STATE LA 2 16:08 5:12
106 Andrea Woodcock SO SONOMA STATE 2 16:11 5:13
107 Julia Lee FR UC SAN DIEGO 2 16:12 5:13
108 Tiffany Swan SO UC DAVIS 2 16:30 5:19
109 Melissa Howery FR VENTURA COLLEGE 6 16:30 5:19
110 Katie Bunker SO VENTURA COLLEGE 6 16:34 5:20
111 Meghan Morris JR UC SAN DIEGO 2 16:37 5:21
112 Lindsay Herf U OF SAN DIEGO 1 16:40 5:22
113 Allison Graham JR UC DAVIS 2 16:43 5:23
114 Dena Witthaus UC RIVERSIDE 1 16:46 5:24
115 Jessica Barbera U OF SAN DIEGO 1 16:47 5:24
116 Debbie Parrott FR FRESNO PACIFIC 7 16:47 5:25
117 Jennifer Kinder JR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 1 16:52 5:26
118 Lulu Butman SR CAL STATE LA 2 17:07 5:31
119 Kimberly Pendleton UC RIVERSIDE 1 17:10 5:32
120 Susan Torres SO VENTURA COLLEGE 6 17:34 5:40
121 Jackie Piombo FR VENTURA COLLEGE 6 18:09 5:51
122 Danielle Rathburn SO VENTURA COLLEGE 6 18:36 6:00
123 Andrea Johnson FR U OF SAN FRANCISCO 1 18:49 6:04
124 Adele Schenberg SO VENTURA COLLEGE 6 19:00 6:07
125 Maria Oliver VENTURA COLLEGE 19:19 6:13
126 Kelly Pillard FR VENTURA COLLEGE 6 19:20 6:14
127 Yasmin Kahn FR VENTURA COLLEGE 6 20:21 6:33


WOMEN'S SHORT COURSE TEAM SCORES (4000 METERS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. STANFORD
1 5 6 13 15 (21) = 40
Alicia Craig FR, Laura Turner SR, Katie Hotchkiss JR, Jeane Goff FR,
Colleen Flaherty SR, Maurica Carlucci SR
2. BRIGHAM YOUNG U
2 8 12 14 17 (20) = 53
Michaela Manova SO, Jill Rencher SR, Nan Evans SO, Jolee Gillespie SR,
Emily Mars FR, Anika Smith FR
3. WISCONSIN
4 7 16 18 24 (57) (60) = 69
Bethany Brewster SR, Michelle Lilienthal SO, Hilary Edmondson SO,
Linsey Blaisdell FR, Sarah Foster SO, Sarah Kolpin JR, Leslie
Patterson SO
4. U OF HAWAII
3 10 36 37 42 (43) (78) = 128
Cheryl Smith SR, Casey McGuire-Turcotte SR, Diane Kohara JR, Courtney
Barlow JR, Teryn Bentley JR, Brittany Keith SO, Jennifer Crumley JR
5. SIMON FRASER
9 11 23 71 85 (87) = 199
Emilie Mondor FR, Desneige McLean SR, Carlene Daniel SR, Christine
Geisreiter FR, Luci McGregor JR, Kate Brooker SO
6. FRESNO PACIFIC
25 31 47 48 56 (72)(113) = 207
Chrisie Gregory JR, Jen Toler JR, Jessica Hackler SR, Kristy Chaffee
SR, Kristin Fairley SR, Faviola Lopez FR, Debbie Parrott FR
7. SAN JOSE STATE
28 33 38 39 73 (77) (86) = 211
Kim Nebeker SO, Ashleigh Nebeker FR, Ana Martinez SR, Janina Crain SR,
Laurel Stender SO, Nicole Espinoza FR, Megan Stone SR
8. SONOMA STATE
19 26 40 66 67 (75)(103) = 218
Kathy Lenno SR, Jenny Hunt SR, Marcie Silva FR, Alyson Voltmer FR,
Katie Moon SO, Kelly Russell JR, Andrea Woodcock SO
9. U. OF ALBANY NY
22 49 54 55 59 (81) (99) = 239
Jessica Walton SO, Laura Kearns SR, Megan Roeder SR, Zerlinda Martinez
JR, Meghan Howell SO, Theresa Juva FR, Sarah Scoville SO
10. U OF IOWA
34 35 41 52 82 (101) = 244
Katie Donlon FR, Georgia Millward SO, Michelle Lahann JR, Atalie
Barber SO, Ericka Roberts JR, Jenni Capista FR
11. CALIFORNIA
29 30 32 63 92 (98) = 246
Erin Belger , Camille Stanley , Abby Parker , Lindsey Maclise , Eva
Shu , Katie White
12. CS SAN MARCOS
44 45 53 80 91 (100) = 313
Lanele Cox JR, Felisha Mariscal SO, Manal Yamout FR, Samantha
Delagardelle FR, Camille Wilborn JR, Katherine Niblett SO
13. U OF SAN DIEGO
46 51 65 90 94 (109)(112) = 346
Jen Pici , Fab Mueri , Kim Croswell , Lisa Holman , Cassie Chavez ,
Lindsay Herf , Jessica Barbera
14. UC RIVERSIDE
58 68 69 76 95 (111)(116) = 366
Maribel Campos , Melissa Garza , Adriana Alvarado , Jennifer Bennett ,
Kelsey Wright , Dena Witthaus , Kimberly Pendleton
15. UC DAVIS
27 61 84 97 105 (110) = 374
Chloe Glare SO, Eva Gut FR, Katie Sheldon FR, Melissa Barrett FR,
Tiffany Swan SO, Allison Graham JR
16. CAL STATE LA
50 70 83 89 102 (115) = 394
Maria Alba SR, Monica Maynard SR, Michelle Wilkinson SR, Nancy Lopez
JR, Ana Aerrola SR, Lulu Butman SR
17. UC SAN DIEGO
64 74 93 96 104 (108) = 431
Mary Peate SR, Lindsey Young FR, Julie Pope SO, Grace Sousa SR, Julia
Lee FR, Meghan Morris JR
18. U OF SAN FRANCISCO
62 79 88 114 120 = 463
Marcie Cole SO, Laura Danner-Baird SR, Theresa Radvanyi FR, Jennifer
Kinder JR, Andrea Johnson FR
19. VENTURA COLLEGE
106 107 117 118 119 (121)(122) = 567
Melissa Howery FR, Katie Bunker SO, Susan Torres SO, Jackie Piombo FR,
Danielle Rathburn SO, Adele Schenberg SO, Maria Oliver


MEN'S 8000 METERS (NON-SCORED)
PLACE NAME YR YR AFFILIATION M5KNS PACE
===== ====================== == === ======================= ===== =====
1 Jose Herrerr SO SO SANTA ANA CC 25:16 5:05
2 Jason Kolb UCSB ALUM 25:45 5:11
3 Sean Ricketts SO SO SAN DIEGO MESA 25:49 5:12
4 Chris Merkley UNAT27 25:52 5:13
5 Matt Johnston VALLEY ROYALS BC 25:55 5:13
6 Michael Klass UNAT1 25:59 5:14
7 Michael Helms SR SR UNA9 26:01 5:14
8 Chris White SO SO UC SANTA BARBARA 26:07 5:16
9 Joel Martinez UNATG 26:09 5:16
10 Ryan Moorcroft SO SO SAN DIEGO MESA 26:11 5:16
11 Corey Creasey CALIFORNIA 26:13 5:17
12 David Lopez UNAT2 26:14 5:17
13 Neil Davis UNATS1 26:28 5:20
14 Scott Brandos FR FR UC SANTA BARBARA 26:33 5:21
15 Blake Swier SO SO SAN DIEGO MESA 26:34 5:21
16 Ben Bruce SO SO SAN DIEGO MESA 26:41 5:22
17 Robert Boyle UNATS1 26:45 5:23
18 Michael Randazzo UNATL 26:52 5:25
19 Scott McConville FR FR UC SANTA BARBARA 26:57 5:26
20 Johann Appell BEACH TC 26:58 5:26
21 Chris Eggers FR FR CHICO STATE U 27:00 5:26
22 Nate Stoll JR JR STANFORD 27:07 5:28
23 Nate Moroski UNAT33 27:09 5:28
24 Zach Tarver FR FR CHICO STATE U 27:09 5:28
25 Jimmy Sanchez SR SR CHICO STATE U 27:12 5:29
26 Erick Garcia SO SO SANTA ANA CC 27:13 5:29
27 Brandon Stum FR FR SPOKANE CC 27:14 5:29
28 Josh Sohn SO SO STANFORD 27:15 5:29
29 Raphael Machado SO SO SAN DIEGO MESA 27:16 5:29
30 Darren Salmi JR JR UC SANTA BARBARA 27:16 5:30
31 Tyler Ludwig SO SO SAN DIEGO MESA 27:18 5:30
32 Chris Ferrier SO SO SAN DIEGO MESA 27:18 5:30
33 Carlos Handler UC RIVERSIDE 27:21 5:31
34 Morgan Harrelson JR JR CHICO STATE U 27:22 5:31
35 Kent Krumpschmidt FR FR CHICO STATE U 27:25 5:31
36 Patrick Bolvin UNATA 27:27 5:32
37 Felipe Montoro UNAT3 27:33 5:33
38 Courtney Morris UNATI 27:36 5:33
39 Isaac Perez FR FR SANTA ANA CC 27:36 5:34
40 Jules Castano UNAT9 27:41 5:34
41 Dan Cline UNATB 27:43 5:35
42 Ryan Bickerstaff FR FR UNATS 27:44 5:35
43 Miguel Vasquez JR JR UC SANTA BARBARA 27:44 5:35
44 Curtis Barel SO SO FRESNO STATE 27:45 5:35
45 Josh Smith FR FR TREASURE VALLEY CC 27:46 5:36
46 Charles Degnan SO SO SPOKANE CC 27:47 5:36
47 Craig Lee CALIFORNIA 27:48 5:36
48 Aaron Trunnell FR FR LONG BEACH STATE 27:49 5:36
49 Donovan Jones UC RIVERSIDE 27:51 5:36
50 Victor Ochoa SO SO VENTURA COLLEGE 27:51 5:37
51 Steven Springhorn UNATM 27:52 5:37
52 Chris Werley UNATS3 27:53 5:37
53 John Barbero SO SO SPOKANE CC 27:55 5:37
54 Mark Marshall SO SO SAN DIEGO MESA 27:57 5:38
55 Jacob Wagoner UC RIVERSIDE 28:00 5:38
56 TJ Axel FR FR SPOKANE CC 28:01 5:39
57 Ryan Anderson FR FR UNAT7 28:03 5:39
58 Michael Plummer UNATK 28:06 5:40
59 Marques Hicks FR FR FRESNO STATE 28:07 5:40
60 Brian Locker UNATE 28:08 5:40
61 Ryan Wade SR SR CHICO STATE U 28:09 5:40
62 Donny McClure FR FR SAN DIEGO MESA 28:09 5:40
63 Jason Woolliscroft SPOKANE CC 28:10 5:40
64 Jacob Kliebe UNATD 28:11 5:41
65 Kyle Cirrincione FR FR FRESNO STATE 28:14 5:41
66 Pat Longhini UCSB ALUM 28:15 5:41
67 Steve Goddard UNAT1 28:16 5:42
68 Cory Martin SO SO LONG BEACH STATE 28:18 5:42
69 Santos Solorio SO SO FRESNO STATE 28:20 5:42
70 Paco Valasquez SO SO VENTURA COLLEGE 28:21 5:43
71 Everardo Magana FR FR VENTURA COLLEGE 28:22 5:43
72 Ben Armel FR FR UC SANTA BARBARA 28:25 5:43
73 David Nunez FR FR IRVINE VALLEY 28:27 5:44
74 Jim Brewer UNAT31 28:29 5:44
75 David Nichols UNATJ 28:32 5:45
76 Nick Clayville SPOKANE CC 28:36 5:46
77 Brian Sullivan UNAT32 28:38 5:46
78 Francisco Martinez SO SO SANTA ANA CC 28:39 5:46
79 Mike Azevedo SR SR FRESNO STATE 28:40 5:46
80 Ron Dimaggio SR SR UC SANTA BARBARA 28:41 5:47
81 Roberto Contreras FR FR VENTURA COLLEGE 28:42 5:47
82 Alphonso Espinosa FR FR SAN DIEGO MESA 28:47 5:48
83 Ashe Pearson FR FR VENTURA COLLEGE 28:48 5:48
84 Mario Andreozzi FR FR FRESNO STATE 28:51 5:49
85 Eddie Garcia JR JR FRESNO STATE 28:54 5:49
86 Bobby Hull FR FR VENTURA COLLEGE 28:55 5:49
87 Lars Mariscal SO SO SAN DIEGO MESA 28:56 5:50
88 Clayton Holmes SO SO SPOKANE CC 28:56 5:50
89 Rett Mathews UNATH 29:00 5:50
90 Chris Miller FR FR SANTA ANA CC 29:02 5:51
91 John Shaw SPOKANE CC 29:04 5:51
92 Joe Flores SO SO SAN DIEGO MESA 29:07 5:52
93 Jason Hill FR FR IRVINE VALLEY 29:10 5:52
94 Mitch Doler SO SO VENTURA COLLEGE 29:11 5:53
95 Mike Visintainer SO SO SPOKANE CC 29:19 5:54
96 Kevin Smith SO SO FRESNO STATE 29:20 5:54
97 Josh Basham FR FR SANTA ANA CC 29:21 5:55
98 Kristiam Fernandez FR FR SANTA ANA CC 29:28 5:56
99 Javier Rios UNATL 29:30 5:57
100 Nick Bicandi FR FR TREASURE VALLEY CC 29:34 5:57
101 Jaime Monroe SO SO U OF SAN DIEGO 29:35 5:58
102 Greg Contresas FR FR TREASURE VALLEY CC 29:36 5:58
103 Rick Geissler FR FR SPOKANE CC 29:43 5:59
104 Gerardo Preciado FR FR SANTA ANA CC 29:45 5:59
105 Miguel Elras SO SO SAN DIEGO MESA 29:45 6:00
106 John Noble UNATQ 29:47 6:00
107 Esteban Moreno FR FR SANTA ANA CC 29:47 6:00
108 Victor Beccerra SO SO VENTURA COLLEGE 29:48 6:00
109 Mike Wall SO SO SANTA CLARA U 29:56 6:02
110 Jesus Cisneros FR FR VENTURA COLLEGE 30:02 6:03
111 David Hubbard FR FR TREASURE VALLEY CC 30:19 6:06
112 Nick Pisciotta FR FR VENTURA COLLEGE 30:30 6:09
113 Francisco Gomez LAS POSITAS 30:45 6:11
114 John Beitler FR FR U OF HAWAII-HILO 30:52 6:13
115 Ryan Alvey SO SO CONCORDIA U 30:57 6:14
116 Dillion Moore FR FR TREASURE VALLEY CC 31:22 6:19
117 Vince Bautista SO SO CONCORDIA U 31:24 6:19
118 Alec Willis FR FR VENTURA COLLEGE 31:30 6:21
119 Emerito Muntz FR FR CONCORDIA U 32:18 6:30
120 Caleb Elrod FR FR VENTURA COLLEGE 32:23 6:31
121 Toby Lopez SR SR UNAT7 32:26 6:32
122 Chris Bodett FR FR TREASURE VALLEY CC 32:59 6:39
123 Zachary Mermel U OF HAWAII-HILO 33:04 6:40
124 Adam Dutter SO SO VENTURA COLLEGE 33:18 6:42
125 Sean Bryan SO SO SANTA CLARA U 33:55 6:50
126 Willie Holmes SO SO IRVINE VALLEY 34:56 7:02
127 Carlos Sanchez FR FR VENTURA COLLEGE 35:16 7:06
128 Jason Marks FR FR VENTURA COLLEGE 35:40 7:11
129 Paul Morris FR FR VENTURA COLLEGE 36:35 7:22
130 Josh Given FR FR IRVINE VALLEY 37:37 7:34


WOMEN'S 5000 METERS (NON-SCORED)
PLACE NAME YR YR AFFILIATION W5MNS
===== ====================== == === ======================= =====
1 Rachel Reike UNAT43 18:20
2 Marielle Schleuter GOLDEN BEAR TC 18:50
3 Alison Medlin JR JR ARKANSAS 18:52
4 Laura Monson UNAT26 18:54
5 Christine Appell LONG BEACH ST.ALUM 19:01
6 Samantha Clarke FR FR U OF REDLANDS 19:13
7 Laura Burham FR FR WISCONSIN 19:20
8 Kelley Wright FR FR UNLV 19:27
9 Courtney Baird JR JR UC IRVINE 19:34
10 Kendra Colyar FR FR SPOKANE CC 19:35
11 Lisa Renteria UNAT1 19:38
12 Kerry Allen SO SO ARKANSAS 19:43
13 Melinda Fuller UNAT21 19:55
14 Vilda Vazquez SO SO SANTA ANA CC 19:56
15 Stephanie Shuck JR JR CAL POLY SLO 19:58
16 Ashley Idenra SR SR U OF REDLANDS 20:01
17 Jenny Petite JR JR ARKANSAS 20:03
18 Veronia Herrera JR JR UC IRVINE 20:10
19 Candace Joseph UNAT28 20:10
20 Laura Hurlbut UNATS 20:11
21 Andrey Amara SO SO CAL POLY SLO 20:16
22 Monica Martinez JR JR U OF LA VERNE 20:19
23 Holly Weiler BIGFOOT TC 20:20
24 Leti Arroyo SR SR U OF LA VERNE 20:24
25 Maria Moreno UNAT6 20:24
26 Desiree Dejesus JR JR UC SANTA BARBARA 20:27
27 Mayra Morgado SPOKANE CC 20:28
28 Jennifer Turk FR FR UNLV 20:34
29 Alisa Fogt SO SO U. OF UTAH 20:39
30 Marissa Madsen FR FR UC SANTA BARBARA 20:41
31 Lyndsey Kuehn FR FR CHICO STATE U 20:43
32 Veronica capron FR FR LONG BEACH STATE 20:45
33 Veronica Hernandez JR JR CHICO STATE U 20:46
34 Marissa Reeber FR FR AZUSA PACIFIC 20:47
35 Desiree Leek FR FR UC SANTA BARBARA 20:55
36 Janette Najera SAN JOSE STATE 20:58
37 Caitlin Elliott JR JR U OF REDLANDS 20:58
38 Liz Rose UNATS 21:00
39 Alice Loebsack SO SO SPOKANE CC 21:12
40 Laure Ramirez JR JR AZUSA PACIFIC 21:17
41 Adrianne Isgrigg FR FR SPOKANE CC 21:21
42 Tiffany McCray FR FR UNLV 21:22
43 Monique Silva SO SO CHICO STATE U 21:26
44 Christine Kitchen UNAT27 21:28
45 Elizabeth Mallon JR JR UC SANTA BARBARA 21:29
46 Liz Creso JR JR U OF REDLANDS 21:31
47 Michelle Evans FR FR TREASURE VALLEY CC 21:46
48 Heidi Esh FR FR U OF REDLANDS 21:55
49 Laura Cohen FR FR CHICO STATE U 22:00
50 Maria Gudino FR FR SANTA ANA CC 22:01
51 Anna Connelly SAN JOSE STATE 22:08
52 Sandra Wetterer JR JR SONOMA STATE 22:10
53 Brynn Seidel UNA8 22:22
54 Niede Rosencrantz FR FR AZUSA PACIFIC 22:33
55 Suzie Mamzaeres FR FR IRVINE VALLEY 22:35
56 Jessica Kanin FR FR CHICO STATE U 22:40
57 Blair Thompson SR SR U OF REDLANDS 22:47
58 Christa Huffman UNA9 22:57
59 Paige Coulam SR SR SANTA CLARA U 22:59
60 Janet Yiu SAN JOSE STATE 23:02
61 Amby Sarabia FR FR U OF LA VERNE 23:06
62 Julianne Visbal SO SO SANTA CLARA U 23:07
63 Karen Chavez SO SO SPOKANE CC 23:07
64 Amy Kelly CALTECH 23:18
65 Christy Pruitt FR FR AZUSA PACIFIC 23:23
66 Ruth Flores SR SR HOLYNAMES COLLEGE 23:32
67 Maria Aquirre FR FR SANTA ANA CC 23:54
68 Roseanna Hall FR FR SISKIYOUS 23:58
69 Brielle Jones FR FR IRVINE VALLEY 24:01
70 Andrea Wever SO SO HOLYNAMES COLLEGE 24:08
71 Genny Greene SAN JOSE STATE 24:14
72 Stacey Cline FR FR SONOMA STATE 24:23
73 Randi Borchers FR FR SPOKANE CC 24:24
74 Erica Schatz JR JR U OF LA VERNE 24:41
75 Kathy Jones FR FR AZUSA PACIFIC 24:45
76 Kamalah Chang CALTECH 24:46
77 Norie Furuya SR SR HOLYNAMES COLLEGE 24:47
78 Nelly Vergara FR FR SANTA ANA CC 24:51
79 Rayshell Chambers FR FR U OF LA VERNE 25:01
80 Melissa Arizmendiz SR SR HOLYNAMES COLLEGE 25:06
81 Adriana Najera FR FR SANTA ANA CC 25:30
82 Lillian Alfaro SAN JOSE STATE 25:36
83 Noralee Dodge FR FR UNLV 26:10
84 Tara Gallegos FR FR IRVINE VALLEY 26:14
85 Kelly Walker SAN JOSE STATE 26:33
86 Heather Stehula UNA9 27:10
87 Tracy Janov CALTECH 27:13
88 Bethany Schwartz SO SO CONCORDIA U 27:15
89 Amy Niessen FR FR CSU SAN BERNARDINO 27:30
90 Antonette Wilbert SO SO HOLYNAMES COLLEGE 27:40
91 Cynthia Donahoe JR JR HOLYNAMES COLLEGE 27:50
92 Lidia Barbosa SAN JOSE STATE 27:57
93 Angela Snow CALTECH 28:46
94 Tamra Schott FR FR IRVINE VALLEY 29:46


VARSITY BOYS - DIVISION 1 (5000 METERS)
PLACE NAME YR AFFILIATION 1BOYS PACE
===== ====================== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Brett Gotcher SR APTOS 15:35 5:01
2 Lauren Jespersen JR KLAMATH UNION OR 15:39 5:03
3 Tim Nelson JR LIBERTY CHRISTIAN 15:40 5:03
4 Jesse Fayant SR MEAD WA 15:51 5:06
5 Jacob Gomez SR KLAMATH UNION OR 15:52 5:07
6 Brandon Hebbert JR LONE PEAK UT 15:59 5:09
7 Kevin Davis SR CLOVIS WEST 16:02 5:10
8 Casey Burchill SR BUCHANAN 16:03 5:10
9 Brandon Lucero SR CAMARILLO 16:16 5:14
10 Kyle Alcorn JR BUCHANAN 16:24 5:17
11 Seth Wold SR LONE PEAK UT 16:26 5:18
12 John Hinman SR BEND OR 16:27 5:18
13 Mike Garino SR FOUNTAIN VALLEY 16:27 5:18
14 John Connolly SR JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:29 5:19
15 Patrick Chessar SR MEAD WA 16:31 5:19
16 Alex Jayne SO KLAMATH UNION OR 16:35 5:21
17 Kent Polkingborne SR CLOVIS WEST 16:35 5:21
18 Antonio Miramontes SR GOLDEN VALLEY 16:42 5:23
19 Wayne Hopp III SR BELLARMINE PREP 16:43 5:23
20 Justin Langdon SO MOUNTAIN RIDGE AZ 16:44 5:24
21 Nick DeFelice SR JESUIT SACTO 16:45 5:24
22 Pat Green SR JESUIT SACTO 16:45 5:24
23 David Sittser JR MEAD WA 16:50 5:25
24 Jonathan Marcus SR FRANKLIN OR 16:51 5:26
25 Kevin Pellegrino SO KLAMATH UNION OR 16:52 5:26
26 Chris Dubois SR JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:53 5:26
27 Steve Vargas JR JESUIT SACTO 16:54 5:27
28 Austin Ramos JR JESUIT SACTO 16:54 5:27
29 John Wihtol SO JESUIT SACTO 16:54 5:27
30 Scott Boyd SR BEND OR 16:55 5:27
31 James Connolly SR JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:55 5:27
32 Aaron Brischetto SR JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:56 5:27
33 Johnny Zendejas JR CAMARILLO 16:56 5:27
34 Matt Grilli JR MILPITAS 16:58 5:28
35 Adam Wadsworth JR ROSEBURG OR 16:59 5:28
36 Patrick Hernandez SR SAN BENITO 17:01 5:29
37 Evan Falat SR LINCOLN STOCKTON 17:01 5:29
38 Kip Madden JR VALHALLA 17:02 5:29
39 Cliff Irrebaria SR SAN BENITO 17:04 5:30
40 Mark Darrah JR FOUNTAIN VALLEY 17:07 5:31
41 Evan Garber SO MEAD WA 17:10 5:32
42 Clint Bergstrom SO JESUIT-PORTLAND 17:12 5:32
43 Geoff Greer JR MEAD WA 17:13 5:33
44 Eric Figarsky JR FOUNTAIN VALLEY 17:14 5:33
45 David Vartanian JR CLOVIS WEST 17:16 5:34
46 Franco Violich SR APTOS 17:16 5:34
47 Josh Martin SR CAMARILLO 17:17 5:34
48 Teage O'Connor SR THOUSAND OAKS 17:18 5:35
49 Brian Jaffe SR JESUIT-PORTLAND 17:19 5:35
50 Brian Reynolds SR SAN LEANDRO 17:19 5:35
51 Freddie Funston SR BUCHANAN 17:21 5:36
52 David Weisgerber SR MILPITAS 17:22 5:36
53 Louie Muro JR CLOVIS WEST 17:23 5:36
54 John Kluve SR LINCOLN STOCKTON 17:23 5:36
55 Will Lepkowski SR MOUNTAIN RIDGE AZ 17:24 5:36
56 Jeffrey Lease SO LINCOLN STOCKTON 17:24 5:36
57 Mitch Ratanasen SO CLOVIS WEST 17:25 5:37
58 Daniel Jensen SO SILVER CREEK 17:26 5:37
59 Bryan Becherini SR MEAD WA 17:27 5:37
60 Josh Corder JR CARSON NV 17:27 5:37
61 Levi Crawford SR GRACE DAVIS 17:27 5:37
62 KC Waltemade SR FOUNTAIN VALLEY 17:28 5:38
63 Anton Sousa SR BEND OR 17:29 5:38
64 Cesar Calderon SO WOOD, WILL C. 17:29 5:38
65 Miguel Uribe JR GRACE DAVIS 17:29 5:38
66 Stephen Peacock SR PLEASANT VALLEY 17:30 5:38
67 Jeff Martin SO CARSON NV 17:30 5:38
68 Ruben Rodriguez SR SAN BENITO 17:30 5:38
69 Will Moreski JR DAVIS SENIOR 17:31 5:39
70 Matt Friesen SR CLOVIS WEST 17:31 5:39
71 Josh Schnieder JR CORONA 17:32 5:39
72 Nick Brokhausen SO FOUNTAIN VALLEY 17:33 5:39
73 Kevin Yackle JR CAPISTRANO VALLEY 17:34 5:39
74 Aaron Goldstein JR BUCHANAN 17:34 5:40
75 Jorge Medina SR SILVER CREEK 17:34 5:40
76 Andy Nelson JR TURLOCK 17:35 5:40
77 Ryan Jensen JR BELLARMINE PREP 17:35 5:40
78 Adam Kendis SO FOUNTAIN VALLEY 17:36 5:40
79 Nick Arcelona JR BELLARMINE PREP 17:37 5:40
80 Chris Douglass SR BEND OR 17:37 5:41
81 Sam Richardson SR JESUIT-PORTLAND 17:38 5:41
82 Tim Badley JR BEND OR 17:40 5:41
83 Eduardo Baltierrez SO SILVER CREEK 17:40 5:41
84 Chris Michaels JR DAVIS SENIOR 17:40 5:42
85 Andrew Pederson JR CARSON NV 17:41 5:42
86 Jonathan Wang SO JESUIT SACTO 17:42 5:42
87 Isaac Crawford JR GRACE DAVIS 17:43 5:43
88 Nate Rose SR DAVIS SENIOR 17:44 5:43
89 Victor Cerna SR GOLDEN VALLEY 17:45 5:43
90 Vernon Harris SO VALHALLA 17:47 5:44
91 Jacob Marx SO BEND OR 17:48 5:44
92 Mike Bordoni SR BELLARMINE PREP 17:49 5:44
93 Marty Jellin JR LINCOLN STOCKTON 17:50 5:45
94 Cyrus Bastani SO CORONA 17:50 5:45
95 Justin Reed JR MOUNTAIN RIDGE AZ 17:51 5:45
96 Josh Selley SO FOUNTAIN VALLEY 17:51 5:45
97 Doug Pardini SR LINCOLN STOCKTON 17:52 5:45
98 Josh Cromer JR BEYER 17:52 5:45
99 Ronnie Miller SR BEND OR 17:53 5:46
100 Matt Blanchard SR RANCHO COTATE 17:55 5:46
101 Ben Hollander FR ROSEBURG OR 17:55 5:46
102 Tom Peterson SO BEYER 17:55 5:46
103 Avelino Lee-Hipol SR DAVIS SENIOR 17:57 5:47
104 Adam Griffin SO MOUNTAIN RIDGE AZ 17:58 5:47
105 Jacob Evans SO APTOS 17:59 5:47
106 David Powell SR ROSEBURG OR 17:59 5:48
107 Chris Barber SR QUARTZ HILL 17:59 5:48
108 Wayne Quint SR CORONA 17:59 5:48
109 Joey Greer SR MOUNTAIN RIDGE AZ 18:00 5:48
110 Billy Cornelison SR BUCHANAN 18:01 5:48
111 Eder Tostado SO WATSONVILLE 18:02 5:49
112 Aaron James SR ELK GROVE 18:04 5:49
113 Joel Hood JR QUARTZ HILL 18:04 5:49
114 Joey Cervantez SR WATSONVILLE 18:05 5:50
115 Jason Carwile SR WOOD, WILL C. 18:08 5:50
116 Alden Neel JR PLEASANT VALLEY 18:08 5:51
117 Jake Jensen SR LONE PEAK UT 18:09 5:51
118 Manuel Torres JR CAMARILLO 18:10 5:51
119 Michael Lucero SO CAMARILLO 18:10 5:51
120 Allan Williamson FR BULLARD 18:10 5:51
121 Hector Figueroa SR SAN BENITO 18:10 5:51
122 Brian Gobba JR PLEASANT VALLEY 18:12 5:52
123 Chris Kelly SR CAMARILLO 18:13 5:52
124 Cory Barefield JR VALHALLA 18:13 5:52
125 Ben Van Avken JR THOUSAND OAKS 18:14 5:53
126 Nick Ponticello SR WOODLAND 18:15 5:53
127 Nick Sigmon SO SAN LEANDRO 18:16 5:53
128 Dustin Hooten SO CLOVIS WEST 18:16 5:53
129 Roberto Reynozo SR SAN BENITO 18:17 5:54
130 Hoa Tran JR GRACE DAVIS 18:19 5:54
131 Justin Foster JR CAPISTRANO VALLEY 18:19 5:54
132 Jaccob Hope JR WOOD, WILL C. 18:19 5:54
133 Ryan Moreland SR BELLARMINE PREP 18:20 5:54
134 Robert Raney SR VALHALLA 18:20 5:55
135 Mark Rivera SR TURLOCK 18:21 5:55
136 Brandon Haydu SR JESUIT SACTO 18:21 5:55
137 Andrew Chong JR SILVER CREEK 18:22 5:55
138 Aaron Tenorio JR PLEASANT VALLEY 18:24 5:56
139 Caleb Theis SO QUARTZ HILL 18:25 5:56
140 Savino Cisneros SR TURLOCK 18:26 5:56
141 Danny Carson JR ROSEBURG OR 18:26 5:56
142 Justin Lakin SR ELK GROVE 18:27 5:57
143 Dan Bettencourt SR APTOS 18:28 5:57
144 Ali Sultan JR SILVER CREEK 18:29 5:57
145 Gavin Weaver FR ROSEBURG OR 18:29 5:57
146 Evan Wright JR BUCHANAN 18:30 5:57
147 Jim Hernandez SR SAN BENITO 18:30 5:58
148 Brett Anderson SO CARSON NV 18:30 5:58
149 Max Wainright JR BELLARMINE PREP 18:31 5:58
150 Jared Williams SR ELK GROVE 18:31 5:58
151 Eduardo Capristo SR SILVER CREEK 18:32 5:58
152 Phillip Painter SO MISSION SAN JOSE 18:33 5:59
153 Daniel Narez SR WATSONVILLE 18:34 5:59
154 Shawn McCoy SR ROSEBURG OR 18:34 5:59
155 Sean O'Grady SR MOUNTAIN RIDGE AZ 18:35 5:59
156 Brandon Spears JR SANTIAGO 18:35 5:59
157 Billy Boulett SR MILPITAS 18:36 5:59
158 Charles Rollins SR ALISO NIGUEL 18:36 6:00
159 Jonathan Dudley JR SANTA TERESA 18:37 6:00
160 Ben Flores JR BULLARD 18:37 6:00
161 Patrick Carner SO BUCHANAN 18:38 6:00
162 Chris Granger JR CORONA 18:39 6:00
163 Dave Kaufher SR BULLARD 18:39 6:00
164 Caissy Jean-Philippe SR ALISO NIGUEL 18:39 6:00
165 Mark Haner JR ROSEBURG OR 18:39 6:01
166 Steven Reynolds SR SAN LEANDRO 18:40 6:01
167 Alexi Antoniou SO BULLARD 18:40 6:01
168 Kevin Smallman JR SAN LEANDRO 18:41 6:01
169 Chris Hughes FR QUARTZ HILL 18:42 6:02
170 Nathan Barreras JR CAMARILLO 18:43 6:02
171 Richie Marion SR CORONA 18:43 6:02
172 Shawn Gates JR SANTIAGO 18:43 6:02
173 Patrick Rose SR KLAMATH UNION OR 18:44 6:02
174 Jeff Pledger JR WOOD, WILL C. 18:44 6:02
175 Jason Park SR MILPITAS 18:45 6:02
176 David Frandsen SR CAPISTRANO VALLEY 18:45 6:03
177 Adrian Arcelona SO MILPITAS 18:45 6:03
178 Nathan Boyer SR MEAD WA 18:46 6:03
179 Philip Aranas JR GRACE DAVIS 18:48 6:03
180 Deklan Murphy SR CORONA 18:48 6:03
181 Kendon Nebeker SO MILPITAS 18:49 6:04
182 Glenn Jahnke SR WOOD, WILL C. 18:49 6:04
183 Tylor Gross JR DAVIS SENIOR 18:50 6:04
184 Chris Dalton SO VALHALLA 18:53 6:05
185 Daniel Jefferson SO SANTIAGO 18:54 6:05
186 Joel Barajas SR TURLOCK 18:54 6:05
187 Alan Calfee SO FOLSOM 18:55 6:06
188 Danny Fabrega JR THOUSAND OAKS 18:56 6:06
189 Collin Stark-Benz SR FRANKLIN OR 18:58 6:06
190 Damien Gomez SR VALHALLA 18:58 6:07
191 David Pulafer SR ELK GROVE 18:59 6:07
192 Brad Caccatore SR C. K. MCCLATCHY 18:59 6:07
193 Scott Brown SR CORONA 19:01 6:07
194 Michael Catania SO LINCOLN STOCKTON 19:04 6:09
195 Jonathan Rivera SO SAN BENITO 19:04 6:09
196 Ben Cannon SR SAN LEANDRO 19:08 6:10
197 Cameron Kaiser JR BEYER 19:09 6:10
198 Jose Rios SR TURLOCK 19:10 6:11
199 George Nishiguchi SR BEYER 19:10 6:11
200 Travis Coco JR SANTIAGO 19:11 6:11
201 Jason Vanlehan SR TURLOCK 19:12 6:11
202 Lance Vonstade TURLOCK 19:12 6:11
203 Markus Schaaf SO KLAMATH UNION OR 19:13 6:11
204 Bob Devine JR THOUSAND OAKS 19:13 6:12
205 Donald Murray SR SANTIAGO 19:15 6:12
206 Andrew Liu SR MISSION SAN JOSE 19:16 6:12
207 Neil Steiner SO SANTA TERESA 19:18 6:13
208 Brian Robholtz SR CARSON NV 19:18 6:13
209 Garrett Wong JR THOUSAND OAKS 19:20 6:14
210 Andrew Qualls JR BEYER 19:20 6:14
211 J.C. Ibarra SR DAVIS SENIOR 19:21 6:14
212 Mike Lee JR SAN LEANDRO 19:21 6:14
213 Brian Foster SR WOOD, WILL C. 19:21 6:14
214 David Kehn JR APTOS 19:22 6:14
215 Steve Mirsky SO ALISO NIGUEL 19:23 6:15
216 Carlos Juaregui JR QUARTZ HILL 19:24 6:15
217 Adam Baes SR FOLSOM 19:25 6:15
218 Tyler Hale SO KLAMATH UNION OR 19:27 6:16
219 Scott Stroot SR MISSION SAN JOSE 19:27 6:16
220 Brian Voyles SR VALHALLA 19:29 6:17
221 Alex Munguia SO SAN LEANDRO 19:30 6:17
222 Doug Holderman FR CARSON NV 19:30 6:17
223 Travis Wheelland JR CAPISTRANO VALLEY 19:30 6:17
224 Josh Olson SR BULLARD 19:32 6:18
225 Paul Baudendistal JR FOLSOM 19:37 6:19
226 Daniel Masip SR SANTIAGO 19:40 6:20
227 Keith Pulliam SR SANTIAGO 19:40 6:20
228 Ryan Thomas SO CAPISTRANO VALLEY 19:41 6:21
229 Erik Sambrailo FR APTOS 19:42 6:21
230 Jacob Tolbert JR SILVER CREEK 19:43 6:21
231 Jon Hetts JR PLEASANT VALLEY 19:43 6:21
232 Ryan Eickmeyer JR RANCHO COTATE 19:44 6:21
233 Tom Dermody SR LINCOLN STOCKTON 19:45 6:22
234 Pedro Tejeda SO WOODLAND 19:45 6:22
235 Andrew Hsieh JR THOUSAND OAKS 19:45 6:22
236 Matt Chan JR MISSION SAN JOSE 19:46 6:22
237 Jason Strull JR CARSON NV 19:46 6:22
238 Naveen Bajaz JR MISSION SAN JOSE 19:47 6:22
239 Brett Kohlhardt JR WOODLAND 19:48 6:23
240 Jordan Metcalf JR ALISO NIGUEL 19:49 6:23
241 Tim Bueler FR RANCHO COTATE 19:49 6:23
242 Mike Wortman JR RANCHO COTATE 19:50 6:23
243 Matt St. John JR PLEASANT VALLEY 19:54 6:24
244 Travis Harmon SO THOUSAND OAKS 19:54 6:25
245 James Lundberg SR BULLARD 19:58 6:26
246 Reese Byerrum FR MOUNTAIN RIDGE AZ 20:00 6:26
247 Michael Gerald SO WOODLAND 20:01 6:27
248 Kevin Everson SR CAPISTRANO VALLEY 20:04 6:28
249 Aaron Palajac JR MISSION SAN JOSE 20:05 6:28
250 Evan Basakis SO ALISO NIGUEL 20:06 6:29
251 Ian Antal SR GRACE DAVIS 20:09 6:29
252 Robert Mota SR CAPISTRANO VALLEY 20:09 6:30
253 James Donnelly SR MERRILL WEST 20:10 6:30
254 Isaac Marguez JR MERRILL WEST 20:10 6:30
255 Tavis Ontiveros JR WOOD, WILL C. 20:13 6:31
256 Lorenzo Womack SO RANCHO COTATE 20:14 6:31
257 Phil Gniewosz JR SANTA TERESA 20:17 6:32
258 Andren Lebeau SR QUARTZ HILL 20:18 6:32
259 Jacob Veiga SR ELK GROVE 20:28 6:36
260 Chris Behrens JR MISSION SAN JOSE 20:29 6:36
261 Bryan Pennington SR MILPITAS 20:30 6:36
262 Dan Smith SR RANCHO COTATE 20:34 6:37
263 Joe Ferreira SO FOLSOM 20:35 6:38
264 Josh Hutchison JR WOODLAND 20:41 6:40
265 Tim Thacher JR ALISO NIGUEL 20:51 6:43
266 James Guyot FR SANTA TERESA 20:55 6:44
267 Rafael Aguilar SR SANTA TERESA 20:58 6:45
268 Jared Bingham SR MERRILL WEST 20:58 6:45
269 Patrick Cheetham SO ALISO NIGUEL 20:59 6:45
270 Evan Buck SR DAVIS SENIOR 21:02 6:46
271 Leonard Le SR ELK GROVE 21:08 6:48
272 Chris Forster SR FOLSOM 21:10 6:49
273 Alex Pantanan FR QUARTZ HILL 21:15 6:51
274 Matt Fife JR WOODLAND 21:24 6:54
275 Michael Tabora SR WATSONVILLE 21:48 7:01
276 Pat Viera JR MERRILL WEST 21:57 7:04
277 Justin Nakasaki SR SANTA TERESA 22:07 7:08
278 Greg Thornburg SR SANTA TERESA 22:11 7:09
279 Daniel Hansen SR MERRILL WEST 22:15 7:10
280 Amk Jain SO FOLSOM 22:17 7:11
281 Matt Plummer JR PLEASANT VALLEY 22:20 7:12
282 Matt Taylor JR WOODLAND 22:23 7:12
283 Matt Juarez SR GOLDEN VALLEY 22:26 7:13
284 Ryan Davis SO FOLSOM 22:30 7:15
285 Eric Lindross SR RANCHO COTATE 22:43 7:19
286 Nick Martinez JR MERRILL WEST 23:06 7:27


VARSITY BOYS TEAM SCORES - DIVISION 1 (500 METERS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. JESUIT SACTO
17 18 22 23 24 (81)(127) = 104
Nick DeFelice SR, Pat Green SR, Steve Vargas JR, Austin Ramos JR, John
Wihtol SO, Jonathan Wang SO, Brandon Haydu SR
2. MEAD WA
3 12 19 36 38 (54)(168) = 108
Jesse Fayant SR, Patrick Chessar SR, David Sittser JR, Evan Garber SO,
Geoff Greer JR, Bryan Becherini SR, Nathan Boyer SR
3. JESUIT-PORTLAND
11 21 26 27 37 (44) (76) = 122
John Connolly SR, Chris Dubois SR, James Connolly SR, Aaron Brischetto
SR, Clint Bergstrom SO, Brian Jaffe SR, Sam Richardson SR
4. CLOVIS WEST
5 14 40 48 52 (65)(119) = 159
Kevin Davis SR, Kent Polkingborne SR, David Vartanian JR, Louie Muro
JR, Mitch Ratanasen SO, Matt Friesen SR, Dustin Hooten SO
5. KLAMATH UNION OR
2 4 13 20 163 (191)(206) = 202
Lauren Jespersen JR, Jacob Gomez SR, Alex Jayne SO, Kevin Pellegrino
SO, Patrick Rose SR, Markus Schaaf SO, Tyler Hale SO
6. FOUNTAIN VALLEY
10 35 39 57 67 (73) (90) = 208
Mike Garino SR, Mark Darrah JR, Eric Figarsky JR, KC Waltemade SR,
Nick Brokhausen SO, Adam Kendis SO, Josh Selley SO
7. BUCHANAN
6 8 46 69 104 (137)(151) = 233
Casey Burchill SR, Kyle Alcorn JR, Freddie Funston SR, Aaron Goldstein
JR, Billy Cornelison SR, Evan Wright JR, Patrick Carner SO
8. BEND OR
9 25 58 75 77 (85) (93) = 244
John Hinman SR, Scott Boyd SR, Anton Sousa SR, Chris Douglass SR, Tim
Badley JR, Jacob Marx SO, Ronnie Miller SR
9. CAMARILLO
7 28 42 109 110 (114)(160) = 296
Brandon Lucero SR, Johnny Zendejas JR, Josh Martin SR, Manuel Torres
JR, Michael Lucero SO, Chris Kelly SR, Nathan Barreras JR
10. LINCOLN STOCKTON
32 49 51 87 91 (182)(221) = 310
Evan Falat SR, John Kluve SR, Jeffrey Lease SO, Marty Jellin JR, Doug
Pardini SR, Michael Catania SO, Tom Dermody SR
11. MOUNTAIN RIDGE AZ
16 50 89 98 103 (145)(234) = 356
Justin Langdon SO, Will Lepkowski SR, Justin Reed JR, Adam Griffin SO,
Joey Greer SR, Sean O'Grady SR, Reese Byerrum FR
12. SAN BENITO
31 34 63 112 120 (138)(183) = 360
Patrick Hernandez SR, Cliff Irrebaria SR, Ruben Rodriguez SR, Hector
Figueroa SR, Roberto Reynozo SR, Jim Hernandez SR, Jonathan Rivera SO
13. BELLARMINE PREP
15 72 74 86 124 (140) = 371
Wayne Hopp III SR, Ryan Jensen JR, Nick Arcelona JR, Mike Bordoni SR,
Ryan Moreland SR, Max Wainright JR
14. SILVER CREEK
53 70 78 128 135 (142)(218) = 464
Daniel Jensen SO, Jorge Medina SR, Eduardo Baltierrez SO, Andrew Chong
JR, Ali Sultan JR, Eduardo Capristo SR, Jacob Tolbert JR
15. APTOS
1 41 99 134 202 (217) = 477
Brett Gotcher SR, Franco Violich SR, Jacob Evans SO, Dan Bettencourt
SR, David Kehn JR, Erik Sambrailo FR
16. GRACE DAVIS
56 60 82 121 169 (239) = 488
Levi Crawford SR, Miguel Uribe JR, Isaac Crawford JR, Hoa Tran JR,
Philip Aranas JR, Ian Antal SR
17. ROSEBURG OR
30 95 100 132 136 (144)(155) = 493
Adam Wadsworth JR, Ben Hollander FR, David Powell SR, Danny Carson JR,
Gavin Weaver FR, Shawn McCoy SR, Mark Haner JR
18. DAVIS SENIOR
64 79 83 97 173 (199)(258) = 496
Will Moreski JR, Chris Michaels JR, Nate Rose SR, Avelino Lee-Hipol SR,
Tylor Gross JR, J.C. Ibarra SR, Evan Buck SR
19. VALHALLA
33 84 115 125 174 (179)(208) = 531
Kip Madden JR, Vernon Harris SO, Cory Barefield JR, Robert Raney SR,
Chris Dalton SO, Damien Gomez SR, Brian Voyles SR
20. CARSON NV
55 62 80 139 196 (210)(225) = 532
Josh Corder JR, Jeff Martin SO, Andrew Pederson JR, Brett Anderson SO,
Brian Robholtz SR, Doug Holderman FR, Jason Strull JR
21. MILPITAS
29 47 147 165 167 (171)(249) = 555
Matt Grilli JR, David Weisgerber SR, Billy Boulett SR, Jason Park SR,
Adrian Arcelona SO, Kendon Nebeker SO, Bryan Pennington SR
22. CORONA
66 88 102 152 161 (170)(181) = 569
Josh Schnieder JR, Cyrus Bastani SO, Wayne Quint SR, Chris Granger JR,
Richie Marion SR, Deklan Murphy SR, Scott Brown SR
23. WOOD, WILL C.
59 107 123 164 172 (201)(243) = 625
Cesar Calderon SO, Jason Carwile SR, Jaccob Hope JR, Jeff Pledger JR,
Glenn Jahnke SR, Brian Foster SR, Tavis Ontiveros JR
24. PLEASANT VALLEY
61 108 113 129 219 (231)(268) = 630
Stephen Peacock SR, Alden Neel JR, Brian Gobba JR, Aaron Tenorio JR,
Jon Hetts JR, Matt St. John JR, Matt Plummer JR
25. SAN LEANDRO
45 118 156 158 184 (200)(209) = 661
Brian Reynolds SR, Nick Sigmon SO, Steven Reynolds SR, Kevin Smallman
JR, Ben Cannon SR, Mike Lee JR, Alex Munguia SO
26. TURLOCK
71 126 131 176 186 (189)(190) = 690
Andy Nelson JR, Mark Rivera SR, Savino Cisneros SR, Joel Barajas SR,
Jose Rios SR, Jason Vanlehan SR, Lance Vonstade
27. QUARTZ HILL
101 106 130 159 204 (246)(261) = 700
Chris Barber SR, Joel Hood JR, Caleb Theis SO, Chris Hughes FR, Carlos
Juaregui JR, Andren Lebeau SR, Alex Pantanan FR
28. THOUSAND OAKS
43 116 178 192 197 (223)(232) = 726
Teage O'Connor SR, Ben Van Avken JR, Danny Fabrega JR, Bob Devine JR,
Garrett Wong JR, Andrew Hsieh JR, Travis Harmon SO
29. BEYER
92 96 185 187 198 = 758
Josh Cromer JR, Tom Peterson SO, Cameron Kaiser JR, George Nishiguchi
SR, Andrew Qualls JR
30. BULLARD
111 150 153 157 212 (233) = 783
Allan Williamson FR, Ben Flores JR, Dave Kaufher SR, Alexi Antoniou SO,
Josh Olson SR, James Lundberg SR
31. CAPISTRANO VALLEY
68 122 166 211 216 (236)(240) = 783
Kevin Yackle JR, Justin Foster JR, David Frandsen SR, Travis Wheelland
JR, Ryan Thomas SO, Kevin Everson SR, Robert Mota SR
32. ELK GROVE
105 133 141 180 247 (259) = 806
Aaron James SR, Justin Lakin SR, Jared Williams SR, David Pulafer SR,
Jacob Veiga SR, Leonard Le SR
33. SANTIAGO
146 162 175 188 193 (214)(215) = 864
Brandon Spears JR, Shawn Gates JR, Daniel Jefferson SO, Travis Coco JR,
Donald Murray SR, Daniel Masip SR, Keith Pulliam SR
34. ALISO NIGUEL
148 154 203 228 238 (253)(257) = 971
Charles Rollins SR, Caissy Jean-Philippe SR, Steve Mirsky SO, Jordan
Metcalf JR, Evan Basakis SO, Tim Thacher JR, Patrick Cheetham SO
35. MISSION SAN JOSE
143 194 207 224 226 (237)(248) = 994
Phillip Painter SO, Andrew Liu SR, Scott Stroot SR, Matt Chan JR,
Naveen Bajaz JR, Aaron Palajac JR, Chris Behrens JR
36. RANCHO COTATE
94 220 229 230 244 (250)(271) = 1017
Matt Blanchard SR, Ryan Eickmeyer JR, Tim Bueler FR, Mike Wortman JR,
Lorenzo Womack SO, Dan Smith SR, Eric Lindross SR
37. WOODLAND
117 222 227 235 252 (262)(269) = 1053
Nick Ponticello SR, Pedro Tejeda SO, Brett Kohlhardt JR, Michael
Gerald SO, Josh Hutchison JR, Matt Fife JR, Matt Taylor JR
38. SANTA TERESA
149 195 245 254 255 (264)(265) = 1098
Jonathan Dudley JR, Neil Steiner SO, Phil Gniewosz JR, James Guyot FR,
Rafael Aguilar SR, Justin Nakasaki SR, Greg Thornburg SR
39. FOLSOM
177 205 213 251 260 (267)(270) = 1106
Alan Calfee SO, Adam Baes SR, Paul Baudendistal JR, Joe Ferreira SO,
Chris Forster SR, Amk Jain SO, Ryan Davis SO
40. MERRILL WEST
241 242 256 263 266 (272) = 1268
James Donnelly SR, Isaac Marguez JR, Jared Bingham SR, Pat Viera JR,
Daniel Hansen SR, Nick Martinez JR


VARSITY GIRLS - DIVISION 1 (5000 METERS)
PLACE NAME YR AFFILIATION 1GIRL PACE
===== ====================== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Laura Muller SR WOODLAND 18:41 6:01
2 Bethany Nickless JR FOUNTAIN VALLEY 18:48 6:03
3 Melissa Garcia SO WOODLAND 19:11 6:11
4 Casey Nevitt JR APTOS 19:17 6:13
5 Alexis Bartschi JR MERRILL WEST 19:24 6:15
6 Season Monservey SR SANTIAGO 19:30 6:17
7 Michelle Solone SR FOLSOM 19:31 6:17
8 Jesse Baldwin JR MILPITAS 19:32 6:18
9 Jenna Wrieden SR MOUNTAIN RIDGE AZ 19:34 6:18
10 Kelly Cordell SR HOUSTON MEMORIAL TX 19:36 6:19
11 Pyliss Blachard SO RANCHO COTATE 19:38 6:20
12 Sarah West SR DAVIS SENIOR 19:44 6:21
13 Lacey Troth SO QUARTZ HILL 19:51 6:24
14 Trisa Rasmussen SO MOUNTAIN RIDGE AZ 19:53 6:24
15 Shanna Sparks JR CARSON NV 19:53 6:24
16 Kristina Nugent SR VALHALLA 19:57 6:26
17 Erinn Kim SO MILPITAS 19:59 6:26
18 Kathleen Vance FR THOUSAND OAKS 20:01 6:27
19 Sarah Scott JR JESUIT-PORTLAND 20:02 6:27
20 Karine Parry SO ALISO NIGUEL 20:02 6:27
21 Erin Empting JR FOUNTAIN VALLEY 20:10 6:30
22 Natasha LeBeard FR FOLSOM 20:11 6:30
23 Valeria Delgado JR BUCHANAN 20:13 6:31
24 Jessica Laslovich SO BUCHANAN 20:14 6:31
25 Marisa Bartholomew JR SANTIAGO 20:20 6:33
26 Kelsey Kaiser SR BEYER 20:21 6:33
27 Brooke Palmer FR ST. MARYS OR 20:21 6:33
28 Marie Nguyen SO MILPITAS 20:22 6:34
29 Alana Garcia JR GRACE DAVIS 20:26 6:35
30 Holly Root SR MISSION SAN JOSE 20:27 6:35
31 Melis Garner SR ROSEBURG OR 20:29 6:36
32 Margaret Frank JR ST. MARYS OR 20:34 6:37
33 Cassia Roth SO CARSON NV 20:35 6:38
34 Casey Williams SO JESUIT-PORTLAND 20:36 6:38
35 Lauren Mulkey SO FOLSOM 20:37 6:38
36 Marianne Gerry SR CAMARILLO 20:38 6:39
37 Jessica Allred SR JESUIT-PORTLAND 20:44 6:41
38 Dallon Williams JR TURLOCK 20:52 6:43
39 Liya Manukyan JR DAVIS SENIOR 20:56 6:45
40 Molly Follen SR JESUIT-PORTLAND 20:56 6:45
41 Cherie McPherson JR SILVER CREEK 20:58 6:45
42 Krystal Delgado JR ALISO NIGUEL 20:59 6:46
43 Leanorra Sanchez JR APTOS 21:00 6:46
44 Erica Johnson JR BEND OR 21:01 6:46
45 Sunny Arada SR BUCHANAN 21:01 6:46
46 Megan cearley JR WOODLAND 21:05 6:47
47 Emily Daggett JR ST. MARYS OR 21:05 6:47
48 Ali Marson FR CARSON NV 21:05 6:48
49 Amber Straight JR VALHALLA 21:08 6:48
50 Jean Higgins SO JESUIT-PORTLAND 21:11 6:49
51 Sheena Bonaldi FR CARSON NV 21:12 6:50
52 Kate Lilley SO ST. MARYS OR 21:14 6:50
53 Heather West FR MOUNTAIN RIDGE AZ 21:16 6:51
54 Erika Elias SO MILPITAS 21:21 6:53
55 Noel Quigley SO JESUIT-PORTLAND 21:22 6:53
56 Taran Novelli JR QUARTZ HILL 21:22 6:53
57 Bryn Sowa FR THOUSAND OAKS 21:23 6:53
58 Erna Forgo JR MISSION SAN JOSE 21:24 6:54
59 Amanda Morgan JR QUARTZ HILL 21:24 6:54
60 Katie Munoz SO APTOS 21:24 6:54
61 Allison Woltman FR THOUSAND OAKS 21:26 6:54
62 Emily Johnson FR CARSON NV 21:28 6:55
63 Katrina Flores FR GOLDEN VALLEY 21:32 6:56
64 Virginia Reinhart JR DAVIS SENIOR 21:32 6:56
65 Alicia Nugent FR VALHALLA 21:33 6:57
66 Lauren Beaudoin SO JESUIT-PORTLAND 21:36 6:57
67 Laura Childers SO HOUSTON MEMORIAL TX 21:36 6:58
68 Annika Celum JR ALISO NIGUEL 21:37 6:58
69 Amanda O'Neal SO QUARTZ HILL 21:40 6:59
70 Marisa Lindsay SR DAVIS SENIOR 21:42 7:00
71 Nikki Jensen JR ST. MARYS OR 21:43 7:00
72 Kelly Bush SR CLOVIS WEST 21:44 7:00
73 Rena Rico SR SILVER CREEK 21:45 7:00
74 Catherine strouse FR CAPISTRANO VALLEY 21:46 7:01
75 Robin Batha SR DAVIS SENIOR 21:47 7:01
76 Chelsea Christensen SR BEND OR 21:48 7:01
77 Leslie Alexander SR DAVIS SENIOR 21:50 7:02
78 Linsay Dorio SO CARSON NV 21:51 7:02
79 Melinda Rackliffe FR FOUNTAIN VALLEY 21:51 7:02
80 Edina Forgo JR MISSION SAN JOSE 21:55 7:04
81 Sereena Warino SR ALISO NIGUEL 21:56 7:04
82 Kristin Charles FR RANCHO COTATE 21:59 7:05
83 Elise Hennrikus FR CLOVIS WEST 22:00 7:05
84 Jo Beck SO MISSION SAN JOSE 22:03 7:06
85 Emily Norvell SO BUCHANAN 22:05 7:07
86 Christina Ngo JR CLOVIS WEST 22:09 7:08
87 Megan Wheeler SO HOUSTON MEMORIAL TX 22:11 7:09
88 Brooke Caeton FR CLOVIS WEST 22:12 7:09
89 Kelsey Starn JR GRACE DAVIS 22:13 7:09
90 Lauren McCombs SO FOUNTAIN VALLEY 22:15 7:10
91 Hilary Perkins JR TURLOCK 22:15 7:10
92 Mariya Townswick FR WOODLAND 22:16 7:10
93 Allison Schmidt JR SAN BENITO 22:18 7:11
94 Megan Westersund JR BUCHANAN 22:19 7:11
95 Megan Palmer SO ST. MARYS OR 22:23 7:13
96 Mary Davis SO BUCHANAN 22:24 7:13
97 Kim Buckley FR THOUSAND OAKS 22:26 7:13
98 Heidi Moseson JR ST. MARYS OR 22:27 7:14
99 Sarah Lowe JR BULLARD 22:28 7:14
100 Megan Zahnter SR CARSON NV 22:29 7:15
101 Katie Garoiner SO CAPISTRANO VALLEY 22:32 7:15
102 Nora Feeney JR DAVIS SENIOR 22:32 7:15
103 Nour Alhashimi SO SANTIAGO 22:32 7:16
104 Malerie Pratt SO BEND OR 22:32 7:16
105 Heather Eastman SR APTOS 22:33 7:16
106 Olivia Hancock SO MOUNTAIN RIDGE AZ 22:33 7:16
107 Claire Wilcox SR BEND OR 22:34 7:16
108 Whitney Rasmussen SO QUARTZ HILL 22:35 7:16
109 Ari Velasco SR WOODLAND 22:35 7:16
110 Jaclyn Engstrom SO ROSEBURG OR 22:36 7:17
111 Lindsay Gonsalves SR TURLOCK 22:36 7:17
112 Natalya Guseva JR MISSION SAN JOSE 22:39 7:18
113 Kelly Ford FR HOUSTON MEMORIAL TX 22:41 7:18
114 Ashley Rasmussen SO QUARTZ HILL 22:43 7:19
115 Christina Warren JR SILVER CREEK 22:46 7:20
116 Nichole Turpin JR BEND OR 22:46 7:20
117 Carrie Pinnell SR VALHALLA 22:47 7:20
118 Megan Smith FR CLOVIS WEST 22:47 7:20
119 Kathryn Schlaich SR BEND OR 22:48 7:21
120 Jenna Worthen SO CAPISTRANO VALLEY 22:49 7:21
121 Samantha Rathke SR WOOD, WILL C. 22:50 7:21
122 Renee Jacobs SR CAMARILLO 22:51 7:22
123 Melanie Espinoza JR SANTIAGO 22:56 7:23
124 Jessica Geist SR MOUNTAIN RIDGE AZ 22:58 7:24
125 Ashley Murphy JR ALISO NIGUEL 23:00 7:24
126 Leeann Morales SO SAN BENITO 23:04 7:26
127 Kelley Floyd FR CORONA 23:07 7:27
128 Jessie Richmond SR APTOS 23:09 7:27
129 Jessica Rose JR ALISO NIGUEL 23:10 7:28
130 G.G. Riggs SO ROSEBURG OR 23:14 7:29
131 Kendall Fisher FR HOUSTON MEMORIAL TX 23:16 7:30
132 Monica Fumo FR MOUNTAIN RIDGE AZ 23:16 7:30
133 Christen Shibley SO QUARTZ HILL 23:16 7:30
134 Sheila Ogden SR HOUSTON MEMORIAL TX 23:17 7:30
135 Jackie Elo SO BEND OR 23:18 7:30
136 Emily McCoy SO ROSEBURG OR 23:19 7:31
137 Ashley Harold SO FOUNTAIN VALLEY 23:20 7:31
138 Kristen Carwile FR WOOD, WILL C. 23:20 7:31
139 Emily Atwood SR SAN LEANDRO 23:20 7:31
140 Crystal Saludes SO FOUNTAIN VALLEY 23:23 7:32
141 Kristi Morse FR FOUNTAIN VALLEY 23:24 7:32
142 Shelby Burrus JR MILPITAS 23:24 7:32
143 Jessica Niklas FR ALISO NIGUEL 23:26 7:33
144 Heather Wilson SO SANTIAGO 23:28 7:34
145 Amy Locke SR CAPISTRANO VALLEY 23:31 7:35
146 Korrisa Mecham FR ROSEBURG OR 23:33 7:35
147 Marisol Maranda JR SILVER CREEK 23:34 7:35
148 Ayla Greenberg FR CORONA 23:35 7:36
149 Kory Case SO SAN BENITO 23:35 7:36
150 Nicole Fries FR THOUSAND OAKS 23:37 7:37
151 Lia Gotcher FR APTOS 23:45 7:39
152 Emily Olsen SR HOUSTON MEMORIAL TX 23:46 7:39
153 Stacey Crumrine JR WOODLAND 23:46 7:39
154 Christin Goodman FR CORONA 23:50 7:41
155 Jane Yu JR MISSION SAN JOSE 23:52 7:41
156 Stefanie Edsall JR TURLOCK 23:54 7:42
157 Alysia Ambriz FR BULLARD 23:59 7:43
158 Vicky Vagnino SO CLOVIS WEST 24:06 7:46
159 Lindsey Maxwell FR BULLARD 24:07 7:46
160 Chelsea Bidlow SO CAMARILLO 24:08 7:46
161 Darcie Flanders JR TURLOCK 24:10 7:47
162 Shayna Vecchiarelli FR CORONA 24:16 7:49
163 Heather Gyurina JR WOOD, WILL C. 24:20 7:50
164 Bethaney Weymss SR CAMARILLO 24:21 7:51
165 Sara Hasejawa FR FOLSOM 24:22 7:51
166 Jennie Gomez JR SILVER CREEK 24:25 7:52
167 Lauren Charles SR RANCHO COTATE 24:26 7:52
168 Audrey Lin SR MISSION SAN JOSE 24:27 7:53
169 Cammie Dugan SO WOOD, WILL C. 24:28 7:53
170 Melissa Lopez FR CORONA 24:33 7:55
171 Val Heredia SR SANTIAGO 24:34 7:55
172 Eileen Bocangora SR SAN BENITO 24:36 7:55
173 Lavra Syms SR CAMARILLO 24:41 7:57
174 Ashton Cerny FR GRACE DAVIS 24:46 7:59
175 Carolyn Gove FR WOOD, WILL C. 24:50 8:00
176 Emily Yau SO CLOVIS WEST 24:51 8:00
177 Adria Hernandez SR SAN BENITO 24:56 8:02
178 Karen Wu SR BULLARD 24:57 8:02
179 Courtney Pederson SO ROSEBURG OR 24:58 8:02
180 Jennifer Bords FR CAMARILLO 24:58 8:03
181 Katy Slavin SR ELK GROVE 25:00 8:03
182 Lindsay Morabe JR VALHALLA 25:03 8:04
183 Cami Stagg FR FOLSOM 25:09 8:06
184 Alina Trach FR FOLSOM 25:10 8:06
185 Maren Renshaw JR TURLOCK 25:21 8:10
186 Sara Vainer FR APTOS 25:26 8:11
187 Tiffany Davies SO SAN BENITO 25:28 8:12
188 Laura Christie SR ELK GROVE 25:37 8:15
189 Sivia Gonzalez JR GRACE DAVIS 25:40 8:16
190 Jolene Lalas JR CORONA 25:44 8:17
191 Carrie McManus SO CORONA 25:46 8:18
192 Sarah Popp FR BULLARD 25:47 8:18
193 Dena Acosta SR SANTIAGO 25:49 8:19
194 Danielle Leach JR VALHALLA 25:52 8:20
195 Lauren Boswell JR CAPISTRANO VALLEY 25:52 8:20
196 Morgan Seymour JR BEYER 25:52 8:20
197 Megan Weisgerber SO MILPITAS 25:59 8:22
198 Brittney Brown JR BEYER 25:59 8:22
199 Leilani Gelacio JR SILVER CREEK 26:14 8:27
200 Jori Grady JR ROSEBURG OR 26:16 8:28
201 Atlee Campbell SR TURLOCK 26:17 8:28
202 Jennifer Alldrin JR BEYER 26:29 8:32
203 Kate Richter SO WOODLAND 26:55 8:40
204 Vanessa Ranchand JR GRACE DAVIS 27:13 8:46
205 Emily Campbell FR MERRILL WEST 27:18 8:47
206 Kara Ellison FR VALHALLA 27:18 8:48
207 Christel Heniz SO RANCHO COTATE 27:21 8:48
208 Susan Eaton SR MERRILL WEST 27:25 8:50
209 Kelly Donohue JR GRACE DAVIS 27:33 8:53
210 Christina Herman JR RANCHO COTATE 27:39 8:54
211 Tamara Mena JR GRACE DAVIS 28:03 9:02
212 Kate Penrod SO MERRILL WEST 28:22 9:08
213 Jessica Stark JR ELK GROVE 28:55 9:19
214 Kacey Wong JR ELK GROVE 29:40 9:33
215 Heather Robins JR MERRILL WEST 30:35 9:51
216 Joanna Wardell SR MERRILL WEST 31:52 10:16
217 Lauren Iannone SO MERRILL WEST 33:39 10:50
218 Kothoriore Neder SO FOLSOM 33:50 10:54
219 Holly Herald SR ELK GROVE 34:27 11:06


VARSITY GIRLS - DIVISION 1 TEAM SCORES (5000 METERS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. JESUIT-PORTLAND
19 33 36 39 49 (54) (64) = 176
Sarah Scott JR, Casey Williams SO, Jessica Allred SR, Molly Follen SR,
Jean Higgins SO, Noel Quigley SO, Lauren Beaudoin SO
2. CARSON NV
15 32 47 50 61 (76) (98) = 205
Shanna Sparks JR, Cassia Roth SO, Ali Marson FR, Sheena Bonaldi FR,
Emily Johnson FR, Linsay Dorio SO, Megan Zahnter SR
3. ST. MARYS OR
26 31 46 51 69 (93) (96) = 223
Brooke Palmer FR, Margaret Frank JR, Emily Daggett JR, Kate Lilley SO,
Nikki Jensen JR, Megan Palmer SO, Heidi Moseson JR
4. MILPITAS
8 17 27 53 139 (193) = 244
Jesse Baldwin JR, Erinn Kim SO, Marie Nguyen SO, Erika Elias SO,
Shelby Burrus JR, Megan Weisgerber SO
5. WOODLAND
1 3 45 90 107 (150)(197) = 246
Laura Muller SR, Melissa Garcia SO, Megan cearley JR, Mariya Townswick
FR, Ari Velasco SR, Stacey Crumrine JR, Kate Richter SO
6. DAVIS SENIOR
12 38 62 68 73 (75)(100) = 253
Sarah West SR, Liya Manukyan JR, Virginia Reinhart JR, Marisa Lindsay
SR, Robin Batha SR, Leslie Alexander SR, Nora Feeney JR
7. BUCHANAN
23 24 44 83 92 (94) = 266
Valeria Delgado JR, Jessica Laslovich SO, Sunny Arada SR, Emily
Norvell SO, Megan Westersund JR, Mary Davis SO
8. QUARTZ HILL
13 55 58 67 106 (112)(131) = 299
Lacey Troth SO, Taran Novelli JR, Amanda Morgan JR, Amanda O'Neal SO,
Whitney Rasmussen SO, Ashley Rasmussen SO, Christen Shibley SO
9. MOUNTAIN RIDGE AZ
9 14 52 104 122 (130) = 301
Jenna Wrieden SR, Trisa Rasmussen SO, Heather West FR, Olivia Hancock
SO, Jessica Geist SR, Monica Fumo FR
10. FOUNTAIN VALLEY
2 21 77 88 135 (137)(138) = 323
Bethany Nickless JR, Erin Empting JR, Melinda Rackliffe FR, Lauren
McCombs SO, Ashley Harold SO, Crystal Saludes SO, Kristi Morse FR
11. ALISO NIGUEL
20 41 66 79 123 (127)(140) = 329
Karine Parry SO, Krystal Delgado JR, Annika Celum JR, Sereena Warino
SR, Ashley Murphy JR, Jessica Rose JR, Jessica Niklas FR
12. APTOS
4 42 59 103 126 (148)(183) = 334
Casey Nevitt JR, Leanorra Sanchez JR, Katie Munoz SO, Heather Eastman
SR, Jessie Richmond SR, Lia Gotcher FR, Sara Vainer FR
13. MISSION SAN JOSE
29 57 78 82 110 (152)(165) = 356
Holly Root SR, Erna Forgo JR, Edina Forgo JR, Jo Beck SO, Natalya
Guseva JR, Jane Yu JR, Audrey Lin SR
14. THOUSAND OAKS
18 56 60 95 147 = 376
Kathleen Vance FR, Bryn Sowa FR, Allison Woltman FR, Kim Buckley FR,
Nicole Fries FR
15. SANTIAGO
6 25 101 121 141 (168)(190) = 394
Season Monservey SR, Marisa Bartholomew JR, Nour Alhashimi SO, Melanie
Espinoza JR, Heather Wilson SO, Val Heredia SR, Dena Acosta SR
16. HOUSTON MEMORIAL TX
10 65 85 111 129 (132)(149) = 400
Kelly Cordell SR, Laura Childers SO, Megan Wheeler SO, Kelly Ford FR,
Kendall Fisher FR, Sheila Ogden SR, Emily Olsen SR
17. FOLSOM
7 22 34 162 180 (181)(212) = 405
Michelle Solone SR, Natasha LeBeard FR, Lauren Mulkey SO, Sara
Hasejawa FR, Cami Stagg FR, Alina Trach FR, Kothoriore Neder ? SO
18. VALHALLA
16 48 63 115 179 (191)(200) = 421
Kristina Nugent SR, Amber Straight JR, Alicia Nugent FR, Carrie
Pinnell SR, Lindsay Morabe JR, Danielle Leach JR, Kara Ellison FR
19. CLOVIS WEST
70 81 84 86 116 (155)(173) = 437
Kelly Bush SR, Elise Hennrikus FR, Christina Ngo JR, Brooke Caeton FR,
Megan Smith FR, Vicky Vagnino SO, Emily Yau SO
20. BEND OR
43 74 102 105 114 (117)(133) = 438
Erica Johnson JR, Chelsea Christensen SR, Malerie Pratt SO, Claire
Wilcox SR, Nichole Turpin JR, Kathryn Schlaich SR, Jackie Elo SO
21. SILVER CREEK
40 71 113 144 163 (194) = 531
Cherie McPherson JR, Rena Rico SR, Christina Warren JR, Marisol
Maranda JR, Jennie Gomez JR, Leilani Gelacio JR
22. ROSEBURG OR
30 108 128 134 143 (176)(195) = 543
Melis Garner SR, Jaclyn Engstrom SO, G.G. Riggs SO, Emily McCoy SO,
Korrisa Mecham FR, Courtney Pederson SO, Jori Grady JR
23. TURLOCK
37 89 109 153 158 (182)(196) = 546
Dallon Williams JR, Hilary Perkins JR, Lindsay Gonsalves SR, Stefanie
Edsall JR, Darcie Flanders JR, Maren Renshaw JR, Atlee Campbell SR
24. CAPISTRANO VALLEY
72 99 118 142 192 = 623
Catherine strouse FR, Katie Garoiner SO, Jenna Worthen SO, Amy Locke
SR, Lauren Boswell JR
25. CAMARILLO
35 120 157 161 170 (177) = 643
Marianne Gerry SR, Renee Jacobs SR, Chelsea Bidlow SO, Bethaney Weymss
SR, Lavra Syms SR, Jennifer Bords FR
26. RANCHO COTATE
11 80 164 201 204 = 660
Pyliss Blachard SO, Kristin Charles FR, Lauren Charles SR, Christel
Heniz SO, Christina Herman JR
27. GRACE DAVIS
28 87 171 186 198 (203)(205) = 670
Alana Garcia JR, Kelsey Starn JR, Ashton Cerny FR, Sivia Gonzalez JR,
Vanessa Ranchand JR, Kelly Donohue JR, Tamara Mena JR
28. SAN BENITO
91 124 146 169 174 (184) = 704
Allison Schmidt JR, Leeann Morales SO, Kory Case SO, Eileen Bocangora
SR, Adria Hernandez SR, Tiffany Davies SO
29. CORONA
125 145 151 159 167 (187)(188) = 747
Kelley Floyd FR, Ayla Greenberg FR, Christin Goodman FR, Shayna
Vecchiarelli FR, Melissa Lopez FR, Jolene Lalas JR, Carrie McManus SO
30. WOOD, WILL C.
119 136 160 166 172 = 753
Samantha Rathke SR, Kristen Carwile FR, Heather Gyurina JR, Cammie
Dugan SO, Carolyn Gove FR
31. BULLARD
97 154 156 175 189 = 771
Sarah Lowe JR, Alysia Ambriz FR, Lindsey Maxwell FR, Karen Wu SR,
Sarah Popp FR
32. MERRILL WEST
5 199 202 206 209 (210)(211) = 821
Alexis Bartschi JR, Emily Campbell FR, Susan Eaton SR, Kate Penrod SO,
Heather Robins JR, Joanna Wardell SR, Lauren Iannone SO
33. ELK GROVE
178 185 207 208 213 = 991
Katy Slavin SR, Laura Christie SR, Jessica Stark JR, Kacey Wong JR,
Holly Herald SR


VARSITY BOYS - DIVISION 2 (5000 METERS)
PLACE NAME YR AFFILIATION 2BOYS PACE
===== ====================== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Yong Sung Leal JR ARROYO 15:34 5:01
2 Babey Wagnew SO HELIX 16:12 5:13
3 Jose Marino SR PASO ROBLES 16:12 5:13
4 Jordan Kinley SR MARIA CARRILLO 16:16 5:14
5 Jonathan Cardenas SO RENO 16:23 5:17
6 Michael Haddan SO WOODBRIDGE 16:34 5:20
7 Taylor Williams SR HELIX 16:36 5:21
8 Wolhan Ovalle JR VACAVILLE 16:37 5:21
9 Tim Koepsell SR GALENA 16:41 5:23
10 Chris Pecot SR FOOTHILL 16:44 5:23
11 Nick Mayers SR GRANITE BAY 16:44 5:24
12 Matt Johnsrud SR WOODCREEK 16:51 5:26
13 Steve Pottey SO GALENA 16:54 5:27
14 Jason Kenney SR OAK RIDGE 16:57 5:28
15 Chris Crouch SR VACAVILLE 16:58 5:28
16 Dallin Rosdahl SO SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:03 5:30
17 Chris Concha JR RENO 17:04 5:30
18 B.J. McKay JR ROCKLIN 17:04 5:30
19 Mitchell Steves SO COLLEGE PARK 17:04 5:30
20 Alex Duenas SO WOODCREEK 17:07 5:31
21 Bryan Lorentz SR ST. IGNATIUS 17:10 5:32
22 David Shackelron SO RENO 17:10 5:32
23 Ka shing Lau SR PIEDMONT HILLS 17:12 5:32
24 Micah Parker JR GALENA 17:12 5:32
25 Chris Zepeda SR MATER DEI 17:12 5:33
26 James Franey SR CENTENNIAL BAK. 17:12 5:33
27 Matt Swift JR MATER DEI 17:14 5:33
28 Carter Phelps SR ST. IGNATIUS 17:16 5:34
29 Aaron Bush SR ST. IGNATIUS 17:16 5:34
30 Yoji Reichert JR ALAMEDA 17:21 5:35
31 Carlos Martinez JR REEDLEY 17:22 5:36
32 Matt See SR AMADOR VALLEY 17:24 5:36
33 Tyler Gibson SR PASO ROBLES 17:26 5:37
34 Nathan Gibson JR PASO ROBLES 17:26 5:37
35 Chris Fuller SO GRANITE BAY 17:27 5:37
36 Luke Swift JR MATER DEI 17:27 5:37
37 Andrew Lipkin SO GUNN, HENRY M. 17:29 5:38
38 Matt Fitch SO MONTGOMERY 17:31 5:38
39 K.C. Cody SO MONTGOMERY 17:31 5:39
40 Zach Done JR WOODCREEK 17:32 5:39
41 Anthony Gladstein SR SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:35 5:40
42 Shawn Farr SR COLLEGE PARK 17:37 5:40
43 Colin Cowger SR CRESCENT VALLEY OR 17:37 5:41
44 James Lonergan SR GRANITE BAY 17:38 5:41
45 James Close SR WOODCREEK 17:40 5:41
46 Gabby Sneh JR ROCKLIN 17:44 5:43
47 Matt Colbourn JR GRANITE BAY 17:44 5:43
48 Tim Bardet SO GRANITE BAY 17:44 5:43
49 Matt Schwarz SR WOODBRIDGE 17:45 5:43
50 Jeff Whitsett SR LYNBROOK 17:46 5:44
51 Eugene Berson SO LYNBROOK 17:48 5:44
52 Kirk Campbell SR WOODCREEK 17:52 5:45
53 Kent Henry SO COLLEGE PARK 17:53 5:46
54 David Hansen SR MATER DEI 17:53 5:46
55 Scott Bauhs JR SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:54 5:46
56 Josh Gondkoff SR AMADOR VALLEY 17:56 5:47
57 Russell Dekelver SR FOOTHILL 17:56 5:47
58 Alex Higham JR SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:58 5:47
59 Ben Erhmann JR FOOTHILL 17:59 5:48
60 Alex Rotan SO REEDLEY 17:59 5:48
61 Jared Oubre SO COLLEGE PARK 18:00 5:48
62 Jordan Macias JR MATER DEI 18:01 5:48
63 Kevin Fickert SR MARIA CARRILLO 18:01 5:48
64 Matt Heitzmann SR WOODBRIDGE 18:03 5:49
65 Garrick Frew SO HELIX 18:03 5:49
66 DJ Will SO FOOTHILL 18:04 5:49
67 Brian Whitley SO FOOTHILL 18:05 5:50
68 Abe Abarca SR ST. IGNATIUS 18:05 5:50
69 Jeff Atwood JR SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:08 5:51
70 Bryan Laws JR WOODCREEK 18:09 5:51
71 David Piekarski SR AMADOR VALLEY 18:10 5:51
72 Jasper Peach JR PLACER 18:11 5:52
73 Andrew Gallagher JR MONTGOMERY 18:12 5:52
74 Michael Buttery SR PIEDMONT HILLS 18:12 5:52
75 Bliever Sukhorakov JR ROCKLIN 18:12 5:52
76 Rob Schlegel SO CRESCENT VALLEY OR 18:14 5:52
77 Dustin Fee SR PLACER 18:14 5:53
78 Kurt Hankins JR CENTENNIAL BAK. 18:15 5:53
79 Drew Tidmore JR HELIX 18:15 5:53
80 Raul Tibaduiza FR GALENA 18:15 5:53
81 John Dahlz JR ST. IGNATIUS 18:16 5:53
82 Asmara Ogbai SR HELIX 18:16 5:53
83 Aaron Stonestrom SR GUNN, HENRY M. 18:17 5:53
84 Justin Infante SR MARIA CARRILLO 18:17 5:54
85 Michael Strongman SR COLLEGE PARK 18:18 5:54
86 Kyle Monez SR AMADOR VALLEY 18:19 5:54
87 Owen McDonagh SR ST. IGNATIUS 18:20 5:54
88 Nick DeGolia SR SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:26 5:56
89 Joel Oubre SR COLLEGE PARK 18:27 5:57
90 Logan McCormick JR RENO 18:28 5:57
91 Josh Jenswold JR CHICO 18:28 5:57
92 Jorge Caraveo JR PASO ROBLES 18:28 5:57
93 Beau Cazet JR COLLEGE PARK 18:29 5:57
94 Tim Reed SO CRESCENT VALLEY OR 18:29 5:57
95 Fred Gomez JR CRESCENT VALLEY OR 18:32 5:58
96 Richard Ciesco SR ROCKLIN 18:33 5:58
97 Jason Vanparys JR WOODCREEK 18:35 5:59
98 Greg Mills JR MATER DEI 18:36 5:59
99 Andrew Freire SR CHICO 18:36 5:59
100 Jonathan Rihel JR SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:37 6:00
101 Chas Correia SO GALENA 18:38 6:00
102 Shane Templeman SR GUNN, HENRY M. 18:39 6:00
103 Jake Blessing SO CENTENNIAL BAK. 18:39 6:01
104 Charles Proctor SR MONTGOMERY 18:39 6:01
105 Trevor Smith JR CHICO 18:40 6:01
106 Geoff Casazza JR GALENA 18:41 6:01
107 Joe Tognetti JR ST. IGNATIUS 18:45 6:02
108 Mike Steiner JR CRESCENT VALLEY OR 18:46 6:03
109 Jared Miller SR FOOTHILL 18:47 6:03
110 Brent Crouse JR ROCKLIN 18:47 6:03
111 Zach Klapholz-Brown FR GUNN, HENRY M. 18:48 6:03
112 Andrew Baldwin SR CRESCENT VALLEY OR 18:49 6:04
113 Chris Cora SO WOODBRIDGE 18:50 6:04
114 Noe Agabo SR REEDLEY 18:51 6:04
115 Rob Meyer SR PALO ALTO 18:51 6:04
116 Allen Feldman JR HELIX 18:52 6:05
117 Martin Pulido SO REEDLEY 18:52 6:05
118 Hobie Stevens JR CHICO 18:52 6:05
119 Ryan Dubs SR VACAVILLE 18:53 6:05
120 Ben Sprague SR CHICO 18:55 6:06
121 Will Barley SR GUNN, HENRY M. 18:55 6:06
122 Ian Messier JR CASA GRANDE 18:56 6:06
123 David Young JR RENO 18:56 6:06
124 Jimmy Ton SR HELIX 18:56 6:06
125 Tyler Hines DOUGLAS 18:56 6:06
126 Tom Payne SR CRESCENT VALLEY OR 18:58 6:07
127 Kenny Nelson JR WOODBRIDGE 18:59 6:07
128 Ben Wolf SR AMADOR VALLEY 19:01 6:08
129 Tony Moreno JR REEDLEY 19:02 6:08
130 Marc Ferullo JR CENTENNIAL BAK. 19:03 6:08
131 Dan Sipko DOUGLAS 19:04 6:09
132 Michael Shen SR FOOTHILL 19:05 6:09
133 Jan Chajewski JR PALO ALTO 19:05 6:09
134 Scott Tuscher JR CENTENNIAL BAK. 19:06 6:09
135 Chris Mahaffey SO RENO 19:07 6:10
136 Brian Kniffin SR CHICO 19:08 6:10
137 Brent Magna JR WOODBRIDGE 19:08 6:10
138 Will Wnagen JR GRANITE BAY 19:09 6:10
139 Jason Fung SR MONTGOMERY 19:09 6:10
140 Nikul Patel SR PIEDMONT HILLS 19:09 6:10
141 Kyle Knox JR GALENA 19:10 6:11
142 Kevin Vera SR PIEDMONT HILLS 19:11 6:11
143 Ryan Walsh FR MONTGOMERY 19:12 6:11
144 Phillip Huppe SO AMADOR VALLEY 19:14 6:12
145 Evan Rudd JR OAK RIDGE 19:15 6:12
146 Nikko Lubinski SR ROCKLIN 19:18 6:13
147 Matt Rogers SR CHICO 19:19 6:13
148 Nick Smirnov JR GUNN, HENRY M. 19:20 6:14
149 Senthil Annamali SR OAK RIDGE 19:21 6:14
150 Jonathan Choi SR LYNBROOK 19:22 6:14
151 Joe Ramos SR GRANITE BAY 19:23 6:15
152 Sean Dundon SO PIEDMONT HILLS 19:25 6:15
153 David Payne SR GALT JOINT UNION 19:27 6:16
154 Keith Rowe FR PASO ROBLES 19:29 6:16
155 Eli Schafler JR RIO AMERICANO 19:34 6:18
156 Benno Berg SO PIEDMONT HILLS 19:36 6:19
157 Daniel Cantelni SR CENTENNIAL BAK. 19:37 6:19
158 OJ Scharbach JR REEDLEY 19:40 6:20
159 Ross Audet SR PALO ALTO 19:41 6:20
160 Lee Holdeman DOUGLAS 19:42 6:21
161 Chris Holleran JR VACAVILLE 19:47 6:22
162 Chris Lee JR OAK RIDGE 19:48 6:23
163 Martin O'Hara SO MATER DEI 19:50 6:23
164 David Brenner SR PLACER 19:51 6:24
165 Ken Smith JR WASHINGTON FRE. 19:53 6:24
166 Justin Tunderg SO AMADOR VALLEY 19:54 6:25
167 Ben Vaughan JR PLACER 19:54 6:25
168 Josh Roberts JR PLACER 19:55 6:25
169 John Stout JR GALT JOINT UNION 19:58 6:26
170 Dakin Chamberlain SR OAK RIDGE 19:59 6:26
171 Alex Wolf-Root FR MARIA CARRILLO 20:00 6:27
172 Alex Conley FR MONTGOMERY 20:05 6:28
173 Tim White SR OAK RIDGE 20:09 6:29
174 Vinh Tran SR WOODBRIDGE 20:11 6:30
175 Greg Mullen DOUGLAS 20:12 6:30
176 Andre White SR OAK RIDGE 20:18 6:32
177 Frank Stranzl SR CASA GRANDE 20:23 6:34
178 Izzy Alarcon JR PASO ROBLES 20:24 6:34
179 Pepijn Dekker SO REEDLEY 20:24 6:34
180 Justin Nalder DOUGLAS 20:25 6:35
181 David Keyes SR PALO ALTO 20:31 6:36
182 Sean Smith SO ALAMEDA 20:32 6:37
183 Michael Gold JR PALO ALTO 20:36 6:38
184 Trevor Latimer SO WASHINGTON FRE. 20:45 6:41
185 Peter Loohey JR PLACER 20:48 6:42
186 Jason Whitsett SO LYNBROOK 20:50 6:43
187 Sean O'Toole SR ALAMEDA 20:52 6:43
188 Doug Ginther JR ROCKLIN 20:52 6:43
189 Dan Heeron JR RIO AMERICANO 20:53 6:44
190 Jesse Yeh JR LYNBROOK 21:00 6:46
191 Nick Rosati FR RIO AMERICANO 21:02 6:47
192 Chad O'Conner SO CENTENNIAL BAK. 21:03 6:47
193 Ryan Murray JR WASHINGTON FRE. 21:04 6:47
194 Tim Burkhard JR PLACER 21:05 6:47
195 Daniel Arellano SR ALAMEDA 21:06 6:48
196 Adam Davis SO RIO AMERICANO 21:09 6:49
197 Ted Jenkins JR MARIA CARRILLO 21:11 6:50
198 Reza Kazemini JR MARIA CARRILLO 21:14 6:50
199 Jey Pandian JR LYNBROOK 21:16 6:51
200 Colby Fillinger SR CASA GRANDE 21:18 6:52
201 Read Welman SR MARIA CARRILLO 21:18 6:52
202 Michael Chang SO LYNBROOK 21:19 6:52
203 Steven Horikoski SO ALAMEDA 21:22 6:53
204 Thomas Gray SR PALO ALTO 21:24 6:54
205 Reed Kelly FR WASHINGTON FRE. 21:25 6:54
206 Michael Smith SR PALO ALTO 21:34 6:57
207 Juan Morales SO PASO ROBLES 21:40 6:59
208 Tom Connor JR WASHINGTON FRE. 21:40 6:59
209 Justin Seefried SR GALT JOINT UNION 21:42 6:59
210 Kevin Wang SO PIEDMONT HILLS 21:51 7:02
211 Andrew Wirz SR RIO AMERICANO 21:59 7:05
212 Brandon Edgbert JR CASA GRANDE 22:01 7:05
213 Jeff Walker SR GALT JOINT UNION 22:01 7:06
214 Jack Reece FR RIO AMERICANO 22:12 7:09
215 Bee Oh Kim JR VACAVILLE 22:20 7:12
216 Dave Sharg JR RIO AMERICANO 22:31 7:15
217 Casey Garretson JR CASA GRANDE 22:50 7:21
218 Ian Inman FR CASA GRANDE 22:51 7:22
219 Brett Bryon FR CASA GRANDE 22:55 7:23
220 Mike Hackler DOUGLAS 22:57 7:24
221 Colin Lorentzen JR WASHINGTON FRE. 23:07 7:27
222 Josh Graybill JR GALT JOINT UNION 23:31 7:34
223 Jerico Paguio JR GALT JOINT UNION 24:07 7:46
224 Scott Burrell SO VACAVILLE 24:17 7:49
225 Kevin Tomasik SO VACAVILLE 24:22 7:51
226 David Drummond JR GALT JOINT UNION 27:14 8:46


VARSITY BOYS - DIVISION 2 TEAM SCORES (5000 METERS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. WOODCREEK
11 19 39 44 51 (69) (96) = 164
Matt Johnsrud SR, Alex Duenas SO, Zach Done JR, James Close SR, Kirk
Campbell SR, Bryan Laws JR, Jason Vanparys JR
2. GRANITE BAY
10 34 43 46 47 (137)(150) = 180
Nick Mayers SR, Chris Fuller SO, James Lonergan SR, Matt Colbourn JR,
Tim Bardet SO, Will Wnagen JR, Joe Ramos SR
3. MATER DEI
24 26 35 53 61 (97)(162) = 199
Chris Zepeda SR, Matt Swift JR, Luke Swift JR, David Hansen SR, Jordan
Macias JR, Greg Mills JR, Martin O'Hara SO
4. ST. IGNATIUS
20 27 28 67 80 (86)(106) = 222
Bryan Lorentz SR, Carter Phelps SR, Aaron Bush SR, Abe Abarca SR, John
Dahlz JR, Owen McDonagh SR, Joe Tognetti JR
5. GALENA
8 12 23 79 100 (105)(140) = 222
Tim Koepsell SR, Steve Pottey SO, Micah Parker JR, Raul Tibaduiza FR,
Chas Correia SO, Geoff Casazza JR, Kyle Knox JR
6. HELIX
1 6 64 78 81 (115)(123) = 230
Babey Wagnew SO, Taylor Williams SR, Garrick Frew SO, Drew Tidmore JR,
Asmara Ogbai SR, Allen Feldman JR, Jimmy Ton SR
7. SAN RAMON VALLEY
15 40 54 57 68 (87) (99) = 234
Dallin Rosdahl SO, Anthony Gladstein SR, Scott Bauhs JR, Alex Higham
JR, Jeff Atwood JR, Nick DeGolia SR, Jonathan Rihel JR
8. RENO
4 16 21 89 122 (134) = 252
Jonathan Cardenas SO, Chris Concha JR, David Shackelron SO, Logan
McCormick JR, David Young JR, Chris Mahaffey SO
9. FOOTHILL
9 56 58 65 66 (108)(131) = 254
Chris Pecot SR, Russell Dekelver SR, Ben Erhmann JR, DJ Will SO, Brian
Whitley SO, Jared Miller SR, Michael Shen SR
10. COLLEGE PARK
18 41 52 60 84 (88) (92) = 255
Mitchell Steves SO, Shawn Farr SR, Kent Henry SO, Jared Oubre SO,
Michael Strongman SR, Joel Oubre SR, Beau Cazet JR
11. PASO ROBLES
2 32 33 91 153 (177)(206) = 311
Jose Marino SR, Tyler Gibson SR, Nathan Gibson JR, Jorge Caraveo JR,
Keith Rowe FR, Izzy Alarcon JR, Juan Morales SO
12. ROCKLIN
17 45 74 95 109 (145)(187) = 340
B.J. McKay JR, Gabby Sneh JR, Bliever Sukhorakov JR, Richard Ciesco SR,
Brent Crouse JR, Nikko Lubinski SR, Doug Ginther JR
13. WOODBRIDGE
5 48 63 112 126 (136)(173) = 354
Michael Haddan SO, Matt Schwarz SR, Matt Heitzmann SR, Chris Cora SO,
Kenny Nelson JR, Brent Magna JR, Vinh Tran SR
14. AMADOR VALLEY
31 55 70 85 127 (143)(165) = 368
Matt See SR, Josh Gondkoff SR, David Piekarski SR, Kyle Monez SR, Ben
Wolf SR, Phillip Huppe SO, Justin Tunderg SO
15. MONTGOMERY
37 38 72 103 138 (142)(171) = 388
Matt Fitch SO, K.C. Cody SO, Andrew Gallagher JR, Charles Proctor SR,
Jason Fung SR, Ryan Walsh FR, Alex Conley FR
16. CRESCENT VALLEY OR
42 75 93 94 107 (111)(125) = 411
Colin Cowger SR, Rob Schlegel SO, Tim Reed SO, Fred Gomez JR, Mike
Steiner JR, Andrew Baldwin SR, Tom Payne SR
17. REEDLEY
30 59 113 116 128 (157)(178) = 446
Carlos Martinez JR, Alex Rotan SO, Noe Agabo SR, Martin Pulido SO,
Tony Moreno JR, OJ Scharbach JR, Pepijn Dekker SO
18. GUNN, HENRY M.
36 82 101 110 120 (147) = 449
Andrew Lipkin SO, Aaron Stonestrom SR, Shane Templeman SR, Zach
Klapholz-Brown FR, Will Barley SR, Nick Smirnov JR
19. CENTENNIAL BAK.
25 77 102 129 133 (156)(191) = 466
James Franey SR, Kurt Hankins JR, Jake Blessing SO, Marc Ferullo JR,
Scott Tuscher JR, Daniel Cantelni? SR, Chad O'Conner SO
20. VACAVILLE
7 14 118 160 214 (223)(224) = 513
Wolhan Ovalle JR, Chris Crouch SR, Ryan Dubs SR, Chris Holleran JR,
Bee Oh Kim JR, Scott Burrell SO, Kevin Tomasik SO
21. MARIA CARRILLO
3 62 83 170 196 (197)(200) = 514
Jordan Kinley SR, Kevin Fickert SR, Justin Infante SR, Alex Wolf-Root
FR, Ted Jenkins JR, Reza Kazemini JR, Read Welman SR
22. PIEDMONT HILLS
22 73 139 141 151 (155)(209) = 526
Ka shing Lau SR, Michael Buttery SR, Nikul Patel SR, Kevin Vera SR,
Sean Dundon SO, Benno Berg SO, Kevin Wang SO
23. CHICO
90 98 104 117 119 (135)(146) = 528
Josh Jenswold JR, Andrew Freire SR, Trevor Smith JR, Hobie Stevens JR,
Ben Sprague SR, Brian Kniffin SR, Matt Rogers SR
24. LYNBROOK
49 50 149 185 189 (198)(201) = 622
Jeff Whitsett SR, Eugene Berson SO, Jonathan Choi SR, Jason Whitsett
SO, Jesse Yeh JR, Jey Pandian JR, Michael Chang SO
25. OAK RIDGE
13 144 148 161 169 (172)(175) = 635
Jason Kenney SR, Evan Rudd JR, Senthil Annamali SR, Chris Lee JR,
Dakin Chamberlain SR, Tim White SR, Andre White SR
26. PLACER
71 76 163 166 167 (184)(193) = 643
Jasper Peach JR, Dustin Fee SR, David Brenner SR, Ben Vaughan JR, Josh
Roberts JR, Peter Loohey JR, Tim Burkhard JR
27. PALO ALTO
114 132 158 180 182 (203)(205) = 766
Rob Meyer SR, Jan Chajewski JR, Ross Audet SR, David Keyes SR, Michael
Gold JR, Thomas Gray SR, Michael Smith SR
28. DOUGLAS
124 130 159 174 179 (219) = 766
Tyler Hines , Dan Sipko , Lee Holdeman , Greg Mullen , Justin Nalder ,
Mike Hackler
29. ALAMEDA
29 181 186 194 202 = 792
Yoji Reichert JR, Sean Smith SO, Sean O'Toole SR, Daniel Arellano SR,
Steven Horikoski SO
30. CASA GRANDE
121 176 199 211 216 (217)(218) = 923
Ian Messier JR, Frank Stranzl SR, Colby Fillinger SR, Brandon Edgbert
JR, Casey Garretson JR, Ian Inman FR, Brett Bryon FR
31. RIO AMERICANO
154 188 190 195 210 (213)(215) = 937
Eli Schafler JR, Dan Heeron JR, Nick Rosati FR, Adam Davis SO, Andrew
Wirz SR, Jack Reece FR, Dave Sharg JR
32. WASHINGTON FRE.
164 183 192 204 207 (220) = 950
Ken Smith JR, Trevor Latimer SO, Ryan Murray JR, Reed Kelly FR, Tom
Connor JR, Colin Lorentzen JR
33. GALT JOINT UNION
152 168 208 212 221 (222)(225) = 961
David Payne SR, John Stout JR, Justin Seefried SR, Jeff Walker SR,
Josh Graybill JR, Jerico Paguio JR, David Drummond JR


VARSITY GIRLS - DIVISION 2 (5000 METERS)
PLACE NAME YR AFFILIATION 2GIRL PACE
===== ====================== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Ruth Graham JR GUNN, HENRY M. 18:30 5:58
2 Jenny Aldridge SR MARIA CARRILLO 18:44 6:02
3 Caitlin Chock SO GRANITE BAY 18:54 6:05
4 Jenny Seasrs SR WOODBRIDGE 19:00 6:07
5 Stephanie Baird SR HELIX 19:05 6:09
6 Brittany Grimes SO CENTENNIAL BAK. 19:13 6:11
7 Collier Lawrence SO RENO 19:21 6:14
8 Ashley Allen SR COLLEGE PARK 19:25 6:15
9 Kim Conley SO MONTGOMERY 19:31 6:17
10 Natalie White SO OAK RIDGE 19:32 6:17
11 Erica Holland SO COLLEGE PARK 19:34 6:18
12 Jeannine Regalia SO SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:34 6:18
13 Karen Dickson SR OAK RIDGE 19:34 6:18
14 Kristen Berglay JR WOODBRIDGE 19:39 6:20
15 Lindsay Allen SO COLLEGE PARK 19:41 6:21
16 Karen DeMartini JR RENO 19:55 6:25
17 Kristi Okimura SO GRANITE BAY 20:04 6:28
18 Meghan Bellotti SR WOODBRIDGE 20:10 6:30
19 Tamar Gruwell FR VACAVILLE 20:11 6:30
20 Katie Magrath JR RENO 20:13 6:31
21 Jen McNulty JR WOODCREEK 20:17 6:32
22 Erin Wachter FR CORDOVA 20:18 6:32
23 Kim Crouch FR PLACER 20:20 6:33
24 Chantel Williams FR GALENA 20:23 6:34
25 Christy Sweaney SO MONTGOMERY 20:24 6:34
26 Amy Robinson FR MARIA CARRILLO 20:25 6:34
27 Ginny Galvin SR SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:31 6:36
28 Jenny Jones SR SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:32 6:37
29 Taryn Joyce-Mendive DOUGLAS 20:32 6:37
30 Desiree Dvorak SR PLACER 20:35 6:38
31 Rachael Weathers SO GRANITE BAY 20:36 6:38
32 Amanda Everett JR AMADOR VALLEY 20:37 6:39
33 Oriana Campbell SO VENTURA 20:40 6:39
34 Kim Handel JR MONTGOMERY 20:40 6:40
35 Rachel Farrior JR HELIX 20:41 6:40
36 Kate Blake FR MONTGOMERY 20:42 6:40
37 Michelle Glenn SO RENO 20:43 6:40
38 Danielle Miller SO PALO ALTO 20:43 6:40
39 Danielle Ciraulo SR GRANITE BAY 20:43 6:41
40 Lindi Bedke SR CENTENNIAL BAK. 20:45 6:41
41 Cherish McClure SO PASO ROBLES 20:48 6:42
42 Jenny Esser SR FOOTHILL 20:49 6:42
43 Ashlee Drady JR MARIA CARRILLO 20:51 6:43
44 Megan Williams SO GRANITE BAY 20:53 6:44
45 Olga Gorobets JR HELIX 20:54 6:44
46 Amy Johnson-Westlie JR HELIX 20:56 6:45
47 Jamie Bedke SR CENTENNIAL BAK. 20:57 6:45
48 Carina Hendricks SO MARIA CARRILLO 20:57 6:45
49 Emile Wark SO GALENA 20:58 6:45
50 Lauren Morimoto FR GUNN, HENRY M. 21:00 6:46
51 Amy Berg SO CRESCENT VALLEY OR 21:01 6:46
52 Tina Firouz JR BENICIA 21:02 6:47
53 Kelly Oelsschlager SO WOODBRIDGE 21:03 6:47
54 Elizabeth Lowry SO AMADOR VALLEY 21:03 6:47
55 Brooklan Grimes SR CENTENNIAL BAK. 21:04 6:47
56 Tenaya Dunbar JR SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:06 6:48
57 Laurel Cook JR VENTURA 21:06 6:48
58 Elise Amundsen JR CENTENNIAL BAK. 21:07 6:48
59 Monica Buccambuso DOUGLAS 21:07 6:48
60 Joy Terribilini SR MONTGOMERY 21:07 6:48
61 Karri Hildebrandt SO WOODCREEK 21:07 6:48
62 Kaelyn Rasch JR MATER DEI 21:08 6:48
63 Emma Conley FR MONTGOMERY 21:10 6:49
64 Meghan Boes SO MARIA CARRILLO 21:11 6:50
65 Jessica McCune JR CENTENNIAL BAK. 21:14 6:50
66 Chrissy Argenti SR SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:16 6:51
67 Kirsten Regalia SR SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:17 6:51
68 Roni Yaolin FR WOODBRIDGE 21:18 6:52
69 Kristin Kovacisch SO MATER DEI 21:19 6:52
70 Elisa Pedersen SR MONTGOMERY 21:22 6:53
71 Sabrina Turner SR CRESCENT VALLEY OR 21:23 6:53
72 Lisa DeMartini FR RENO 21:25 6:54
73 Andrea Gruber SO PLACER 21:29 6:55
74 Christina Buck JR PLACER 21:29 6:55
75 Meghan Miller SO CRESCENT VALLEY OR 21:30 6:55
76 Erica Yung JR GUNN, HENRY M. 21:30 6:56
77 Rochelle Perez SO CENTENNIAL BAK. 21:32 6:56
78 Cristina Bolstad JR ROCKLIN 21:35 6:57
79 Blair Ryan SO VENTURA 21:36 6:57
80 Leah Brucker JR HELIX 21:38 6:58
81 Nicole Hyink SR MATER DEI 21:38 6:58
82 Tahli Singer-Englar SO VENTURA 21:40 6:59
83 Erin Raisner JR VACAVILLE 21:41 6:59
84 Sarah Orzell SR ALAMEDA 21:42 6:59
85 Jenny Park SO CHICO 21:42 7:00
86 Kari Nelson JR GRANITE BAY 21:43 7:00
87 Sandra Wells SR WOODCREEK 21:45 7:00
88 Nicole Reamey SO PALO ALTO 21:45 7:00
89 Shana Inspekton JR WOODBRIDGE 21:47 7:01
90 Corinne Roberts JR ALAMEDA 21:48 7:01
91 Jessica Eshia SO COLLEGE PARK 21:51 7:02
92 Tara Rhein FR WOODCREEK 21:51 7:02
93 Brooke Alderman SO WOODBRIDGE 21:52 7:03
94 Mary Luna SR GUNN, HENRY M. 21:53 7:03
95 Ali Peterson SR CHICO 21:56 7:04
96 Heather Wales FR CRESCENT VALLEY OR 21:58 7:04
97 Amy Rogg SO PALO ALTO 21:58 7:04
98 Carrie Beatty SR WOODCREEK 21:59 7:05
99 Diana Farris SO VACAVILLE 22:00 7:05
100 Danielle Carney SO ROCKLIN 22:05 7:07
101 Patty Paik JR COLLEGE PARK 22:08 7:08
102 Mary Biggs SR VENTURA 22:09 7:08
103 Siobhan Warren SO HELIX 22:09 7:08
104 Natalie Macias JR MATER DEI 22:12 7:09
105 Lauren Gomez SR WOODCREEK 22:12 7:09
106 Francine Lee JR LYNBROOK 22:13 7:10
107 Jessamyn Conell-Price SR GUNN, HENRY M. 22:16 7:10
108 Aya Wakabayashi SO LYNBROOK 22:17 7:11
109 Maria Alvarez SR REEDLEY 22:17 7:11
110 Megan Wolf SO CRESCENT VALLEY OR 22:18 7:11
111 Katie Canfield FR CHICO 22:19 7:11
112 Brenda Nunez JR REEDLEY 22:19 7:11
113 Rochelle Ellenburg SR ROCKLIN 22:20 7:12
114 Rebecca Pope DOUGLAS 22:22 7:12
115 Ashley Nunes SR VACAVILLE 22:26 7:13
116 Brianna Hill JR VENTURA 22:27 7:14
117 Whitney Cleveland SO HELIX 22:32 7:15
118 Clarissa Ward SR AMADOR VALLEY 22:33 7:16
119 Monica Modearis FR CHICO 22:41 7:18
120 Katherine Magid SR GUNN, HENRY M. 22:41 7:18
121 Jennifer Young SO OAK RIDGE 22:42 7:19
122 Carla Hernandez SO ROCKLIN 22:45 7:20
123 Brodylynn Solomon SR WOODCREEK 22:47 7:20
124 Carolyn Parsons SR SAN RAMON VALLEY 22:50 7:21
125 Kristin Fledseth FR MARIA CARRILLO 22:50 7:21
126 Alana Nelson SR PLEASANT VALLEY 22:53 7:22
127 Ally Strmiska SO VENTURA 22:54 7:23
128 Erin Blake SR AMADOR VALLEY 22:56 7:23
129 Adriana Ahumada JR COLLEGE PARK 23:03 7:25
130 Kim Hendricks JR AMADOR VALLEY 23:06 7:26
131 Michel Payeur JR PASO ROBLES 23:16 7:30
132 Jessica Lemmon SR VACAVILLE 23:17 7:30
133 Jennifer Trost SO AMADOR VALLEY 23:24 7:32
134 Kristen Tucker SO AMADOR VALLEY 23:26 7:33
135 Carol Murphy SO CRESCENT VALLEY OR 23:32 7:35
136 Miriam Gonzalez JR CHICO 23:36 7:36
137 Briita Orwick JR CRESCENT VALLEY OR 23:38 7:37
138 Sasoon Kim SO LYNBROOK 23:39 7:37
139 Maggie McGlinn SR MATER DEI 23:39 7:37
140 Grace Lee SR ALAMEDA 23:39 7:37
141 Rochelle Brecek SR OAK RIDGE 23:43 7:38
142 Jesse Pyle DOUGLAS 23:45 7:39
143 Jessica Rawlins JR CHICO 23:47 7:40
144 Julie Cambra SO RIO AMERICANO 23:47 7:40
145 Stacey McCulloch SR ROCKLIN 23:51 7:41
146 Sally Tateno FR PALO ALTO 23:55 7:42
147 Amber Ju SO LYNBROOK 23:57 7:43
148 Penny Burke SR RENO 23:57 7:43
149 Tiffany Hall JR VACAVILLE 24:04 7:45
150 Joelle Sesar FR VACAVILLE 24:05 7:46
151 Cortney Pedroni JR PLACER 24:07 7:46
152 Evan Smith SO LYNBROOK 24:13 7:48
153 Alicia Alvarez FR REEDLEY 24:18 7:50
154 Elizabeth Kenyon SR ROCKLIN 24:26 7:52
155 Danelle Brockett SO REEDLEY 24:27 7:52
156 Janis Cannon JR ROCKLIN 24:28 7:53
157 Miriam Hernandez SO REEDLEY 24:28 7:53
158 Soo Lee SO LYNBROOK 24:39 7:56
159 Kate Bossange JR LYNBROOK 24:40 7:57
160 Keely Hild SO ALAMEDA 24:40 7:57
161 Meghan Burleson SR PALO ALTO 24:41 7:57
162 Natalie Spiller JR GUNN, HENRY M. 24:46 7:59
163 Amanda Roldan JR CHICO 24:46 7:59
164 Patrica Garcia SR PASO ROBLES 24:57 8:02
165 Aleise Eberle JR GALENA 24:58 8:02
166 Erin Fong JR RIO AMERICANO 25:02 8:04
167 Viviana Martinez JR REEDLEY 25:09 8:06
168 Laura Dickson SO OAK RIDGE 25:13 8:07
169 Elizabeth Salgado SO CASA GRANDE 25:15 8:08
170 Kaylen French JR OAK RIDGE 25:19 8:09
171 Shelby Duncan JR GALENA 25:20 8:10
172 Amanda Mullen DOUGLAS 25:21 8:10
173 Brittany Hodill FR ALAMEDA 25:21 8:10
174 Elysia Ulrich SR GALENA 25:22 8:10
175 Nicole Kurnik JR GALENA 25:31 8:13
176 Joni Borczik JR MATER DEI 25:45 8:18
177 Cara Capestro SR GRANITE BAY 26:12 8:26
178 Yemi Ajirotutu JR OAK RIDGE 26:20 8:29
179 Mary Robison SR PASO ROBLES 26:28 8:32
180 Lara Burenin SR ALAMEDA 26:34 8:33
181 Shireen Kessis SO CASA GRANDE 26:54 8:40
182 Brittany Thibault JR PASO ROBLES 27:01 8:42
183 Nicole Rodrigues FR ALAMEDA 27:17 8:47
184 Ali Apple FR PALO ALTO 27:20 8:48
185 Lindsey Closson SO CASA GRANDE 27:23 8:49
186 Sarah Garrett SR GALT JOINT UNION 27:49 8:58
187 Becky Christiason SR GALT JOINT UNION 27:50 8:58
188 Betsy Carlson DOUGLAS 28:05 9:03
189 Jill Dickhoff SR GALT JOINT UNION 30:32 9:50
190 Becky Koepnick DOUGLAS 31:19 10:05
191 Nicole Fillinger SO CASA GRANDE 33:29 10:47


VARSITY GIRLS - DIVISION 2 TEAM SCORES (5000 METERS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. GRANITE BAY
3 17 30 38 42 (83)(170) = 130
Caitlin Chock SO, Kristi Okimura SO, Rachael Weathers SO, Danielle
Ciraulo SR, Megan Williams SO, Kari Nelson JR, Cara Capestro SR
2. RENO
7 16 20 36 69 (143) = 148
Collier Lawrence SO, Karen DeMartini JR, Katie Magrath JR, Michelle
Glenn SO, Lisa DeMartini FR, Penny Burke SR
3. WOODBRIDGE
4 14 18 50 65 (86) (90) = 151
Jenny Seasrs SR, Kristen Berglay JR, Meghan Bellotti SR, Kelly
Oelsschlager SO, Roni Yaolin FR, Shana Inspekton JR, Brooke Alderman
SO
4. MONTGOMERY
9 24 33 35 57 (60) (67) = 158
Kim Conley SO, Christy Sweaney SO, Kim Handel JR, Kate Blake FR, Joy
Terribilini SR, Emma Conley FR, Elisa Pedersen SR
5. MARIA CARRILLO
2 25 41 46 61 (122) = 175
Jenny Aldridge SR, Amy Robinson FR, Ashlee Drady JR, Carina Hendricks
SO, Meghan Boes SO, Kristin Fledseth FR
6. SAN RAMON VALLEY
12 26 27 53 63 (64)(121) = 181
Jeannine Regalia SO, Ginny Galvin SR, Jenny Jones SR, Tenaya Dunbar JR,
Chrissy Argenti SR, Kirsten Regalia SR, Carolyn Parsons SR
7. CENTENNIAL BAK.
6 39 45 52 55 (62) (74) = 197
Brittany Grimes SO, Lindi Bedke SR, Jamie Bedke SR, Brooklan Grimes SR,
Elise Amundsen JR, Jessica McCune JR, Rochelle Perez SO
8. HELIX
5 34 43 44 77 (100)(114) = 203
Stephanie Baird SR, Rachel Farrior JR, Olga Gorobets JR, Amy
Johnson-Westlie JR, Leah Brucker JR, Siobhan Warren SO, Whitney
Cleveland SO
9. COLLEGE PARK
8 11 15 88 98 (125) = 220
Ashley Allen SR, Erica Holland SO, Lindsay Allen SO, Jessica Eshia SO,
Patty Paik JR, Adriana Ahumada JR
10. GUNN, HENRY M.
1 48 73 91 104 (117)(157) = 317
Ruth Graham JR, Lauren Morimoto FR, Erica Yung JR, Mary Luna SR,
Jessamyn Conell-Price SR, Katherine Magid SR, Natalie Spiller JR
11. PLACER
22 29 70 71 146 = 338
Kim Crouch FR, Desiree Dvorak SR, Andrea Gruber SO, Christina Buck JR,
Cortney Pedroni JR
12. VENTURA
32 54 76 79 99 (113)(123) = 340
Oriana Campbell SO, Laurel Cook JR, Blair Ryan SO, Tahli Singer-Englar
SO, Mary Biggs SR, Brianna Hill JR, Ally Strmiska SO
13. WOODCREEK
21 58 84 89 95 (102)(120) = 347
Jen McNulty JR, Karri Hildebrandt SO, Sandra Wells SR, Tara Rhein FR,
Carrie Beatty SR, Lauren Gomez SR, Brodylynn Solomon SR
14. CRESCENT VALLEY OR
49 68 72 93 107 (131)(133) = 389
Amy Berg SO, Sabrina Turner SR, Meghan Miller SO, Heather Wales FR,
Megan Wolf SO, Carol Murphy SO, Briita Orwick JR
15. VACAVILLE
19 80 96 112 128 (144)(145) = 435
Tamar Gruwell FR, Erin Raisner JR, Diana Farris SO, Ashley Nunes SR,
Jessica Lemmon SR, Tiffany Hall JR, Joelle Sesar FR
16. MATER DEI
59 66 78 101 135 (169) = 439
Kaelyn Rasch JR, Kristin Kovacisch SO, Nicole Hyink SR, Natalie Macias
JR, Maggie McGlinn SR, Joni Borczik JR
17. OAK RIDGE
10 13 118 137 162 (163)(171) = 440
Natalie White SO, Karen Dickson SR, Jennifer Young SO, Rochelle Brecek
SR, Laura Dickson SO, Kaylen French JR, Yemi Ajirotutu JR
18. AMADOR VALLEY
31 51 115 124 126 (129)(130) = 447
Amanda Everett JR, Elizabeth Lowry SO, Clarissa Ward SR, Erin Blake SR,
Kim Hendricks JR, Jennifer Trost SO, Kristen Tucker SO
19. DOUGLAS
28 56 111 138 165 (177)(178) = 498
Taryn Joyce-Mendive , Monica Buccambuso , Rebecca Pope , Jesse Pyle ,
Amanda Mullen , Betsy Carlson , Becky Koepnick
20. PALO ALTO
37 85 94 141 156 (176) = 513
Danielle Miller SO, Nicole Reamey SO, Amy Rogg SO, Sally Tateno FR,
Meghan Burleson SR, Ali Apple FR
21. CHICO
82 92 108 116 132 (139)(158) = 530
Jenny Park SO, Ali Peterson SR, Katie Canfield FR, Monica Modearis FR,
Miriam Gonzalez JR, Jessica Rawlins JR, Amanda Roldan JR
22. ROCKLIN
75 97 110 119 140 (149)(151) = 541
Cristina Bolstad JR, Danielle Carney SO, Rochelle Ellenburg SR, Carla
Hernandez SO, Stacey McCulloch SR, Elizabeth Kenyon SR, Janis Cannon
JR
23. GALENA
23 47 160 164 167 (168) = 561
Chantel Williams FR, Emile Wark SO, Aleise Eberle JR, Shelby Duncan JR,
Elysia Ulrich SR, Nicole Kurnik JR
24. ALAMEDA
81 87 136 155 166 (173)(175) = 625
Sarah Orzell SR, Corinne Roberts JR, Grace Lee SR, Keely Hild SO,
Brittany Hodill FR, Lara Burenin SR, Nicole Rodrigues FR
25. LYNBROOK
103 105 134 142 147 (153)(154) = 631
Francine Lee JR, Aya Wakabayashi SO, Sasoon Kim SO, Amber Ju SO, Evan
Smith SO, Soo Lee SO, Kate Bossange JR
26. REEDLEY
106 109 148 150 152 (161) = 665
Maria Alvarez SR, Brenda Nunez JR, Alicia Alvarez FR, Danelle Brockett
SO, Miriam Hernandez SO, Viviana Martinez JR
27. PASO ROBLES
40 127 159 172 174 = 672
Cherish McClure SO, Michel Payeur JR, Patrica Garcia SR, Mary Robison
SR, Brittany Thibault JR


VARSITY BOYS - DIVISION 3 (5000 METERS)
PLACE NAME YR AFFILIATION 3BOYS PACE
===== ====================== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Alex Dunn SO SAN LORENZO VALLEY 16:22 5:16
2 Kenny Frank JR ENTERPRISE 16:31 5:19
3 William Kraemer SR SARATOGA 16:46 5:24
4 Chris Ferren SR BURLINGAME 16:50 5:25
5 Alex McClary SO SHELTON WA 16:54 5:27
6 Hudson Wilvers JR SOUTH TAHOE 16:57 5:28
7 Ivan Navarro SR JAMES LICK 17:00 5:29
8 Mike Loftus SR BURLINGAME 17:05 5:30
9 Brian Fitzgerald SR FOOTHILL REDD. 17:07 5:31
10 Jason Colauito JR SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 17:11 5:32
11 Kevin Chaves SO ST. FRANCIS MV 17:14 5:33
12 Brandon Fink JR FREEDOM 17:16 5:34
13 Jose Alverez JR ELSIE ALLEN 17:18 5:35
14 Steven Cozza JR PETALUMA 17:21 5:35
15 Ryan Royce JR SONORA 17:23 5:36
16 Ara Parseghian SR SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 17:24 5:36
17 Nick Busta JR ST. FRANCIS MV 17:25 5:37
18 Matt Verbrogge SR MITTY, ARCHBISHOP 17:25 5:37
19 Kevin Artz SO CORONA DEL MAR 17:26 5:37
20 Eric Webster SO ENTERPRISE 17:29 5:38
21 Jeremy Brooks SR FOOTHILL REDD. 17:32 5:39
22 Tyler Daly SR DEL ORO 17:32 5:39
23 Dustin Hodges SR CORONA DEL MAR 17:34 5:40
24 David La SR SARATOGA 17:34 5:40
25 Royce Anderson SR ACALANES 17:35 5:40
26 Daniel Olea SR SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 17:36 5:40
27 Antonio Montes SR SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 17:37 5:41
28 Chris Greene SR ACALANES 17:38 5:41
29 Alex Shogan JR ACALANES 17:39 5:41
30 Jeff Gill SO SOQUEL 17:39 5:41
31 Cory Caldwell JR ACALANES 17:40 5:42
32 Brent Nichol JR JAMES LICK 17:41 5:42
33 Jimmy Elam FR SIERRA 17:41 5:42
34 Aaron Senter JR ACALANES 17:43 5:42
35 Andrew Sartor JR ENTERPRISE 17:47 5:44
36 Harlan Lopez SO ACALANES 17:49 5:44
37 Drew Olson SR MITTY, ARCHBISHOP 17:49 5:44
38 Roger Mendez JR JAMES LICK 17:52 5:45
39 Blake Dillion JR CORONA DEL MAR 17:53 5:46
40 Chris Cosmi JR SOUTH TAHOE 17:55 5:46
41 Jose Ibarra SR COSTA MESA 17:56 5:47
42 Keethan Kitt SR SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 17:57 5:47
43 Taff Dirks JR LOS ALTOS 17:58 5:47
44 Tim Metro JR ST. FRANCIS MV 18:00 5:48
45 Mike Joanson SR BURLINGAME 18:04 5:49
46 Jay Nakagawa SR SIERRA 18:05 5:50
47 Loren Tapia SR SIERRA 18:06 5:50
48 Lancer Smith JR FREEDOM 18:13 5:52
49 Irwin Salas SR COSTA MESA 18:14 5:52
50 Andrew McClary SO SHELTON WA 18:15 5:53
51 Robert Noakes JR IRVINGTON 18:15 5:53
52 Danny Quinlan SO CORONA DEL MAR 18:16 5:53
53 Jon Colauito JR SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 18:17 5:53
54 William Bauer SR SIERRA 18:17 5:53
55 Brett Stanger SR SARATOGA 18:19 5:54
56 Shawn Maghzi SR BURLINGAME 18:19 5:54
57 Jon Buescher SR DEL ORO 18:19 5:54
58 J. C. Turner SO CORONA DEL MAR 18:21 5:55
59 Miles Prowse FR LOS ALTOS 18:21 5:55
60 Vic Carpenter SR SHELTON WA 18:22 5:55
61 Aston Wilcox JR SOUTH TAHOE 18:23 5:55
62 Trevor Adams SR SARATOGA 18:24 5:56
63 Doug Zita SR PETALUMA 18:24 5:56
64 Miles Ryan SO MITTY, ARCHBISHOP 18:25 5:56
65 Ben Inouye SR CORONA DEL MAR 18:25 5:56
66 Colin Roe SR ROSEVILLE 18:25 5:56
67 Dominic Spaulding SR SONORA 18:27 5:57
68 Nelson Funston SR JAMES LICK 18:28 5:57
69 Alex Tenoceloti SO SOUTH TAHOE 18:29 5:57
70 David Grubbs JR BURLINGAME 18:30 5:58
71 Elliot Peterson JR ST. FRANCIS MV 18:33 5:59
72 Donald Prolo SR SARATOGA 18:37 6:00
73 Jordan Levandoski JR SOQUEL 18:40 6:01
74 Tim Steele SO ROSEVILLE 18:41 6:01
75 Matt Honaker SO ST. FRANCIS MV 18:42 6:02
76 Richard La SR SARATOGA 18:44 6:02
77 Marco Huipe SO COSTA MESA 18:45 6:02
78 Brennan Firth SR SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 18:46 6:03
79 Tim Tennyson JR SONORA 18:47 6:03
80 Bobby Rapp SO SONORA 18:48 6:03
81 Jose Guitierez JR JAMES LICK 18:48 6:04
82 Mark Pomerantz SR CORONA DEL MAR 18:50 6:04
83 Ben Hanks JR ENTERPRISE 18:50 6:04
84 Ryan Hall SR ACALANES 18:51 6:04
85 Chuck Durham SO IRVINGTON 18:54 6:05
86 Kevin Kelley SO SAN LORENZO VALLEY 18:54 6:05
87 Jeroen Van der Steen SR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 18:56 6:06
88 Kaesen Suyderhoud FR ENTERPRISE 18:57 6:06
89 Carlos Ibarra JR COSTA MESA 18:58 6:07
90 Jeff Greene JR SIERRA 19:00 6:07
91 Scott Brower SO SOUTH TAHOE 19:01 6:08
92 James Petroff SO SIERRA 19:03 6:08
93 Jacob Osborne JR SARATOGA 19:06 6:09
94 Sam Robinett SR FOOTHILL REDD. 19:06 6:09
95 Dustin Lee JR ST. FRANCIS MV 19:07 6:10
96 Stephen Keller SO SAN LORENZO VALLEY 19:07 6:10
97 George Snyder SR SONORA 19:10 6:11
98 Chris Blood SO MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:11 6:11
99 Douglas Roche FR LOS ALTOS 19:17 6:13
100 Ramsey Ackad JR LOS ALTOS 19:18 6:13
101 Daniel Wold JR FREEDOM 19:19 6:13
102 Phil Huffman BISHOP ALEMANY 19:21 6:14
103 Aaron Stafford SO DEL ORO 19:22 6:14
104 Dimitri Mata JR FREEDOM 19:22 6:14
105 Jeff Koeck SR SOUTH TAHOE 19:23 6:15
106 Jonah Stuart-Brundage SO SANTA CRUZ 19:28 6:16
107 Eric Mena JR ELSIE ALLEN 19:33 6:18
108 Jeremy Adams SO FOOTHILL REDD. 19:36 6:19
109 Chris Smith SO IRVINGTON 19:37 6:19
110 Tommy Payne JR COSTA MESA 19:39 6:20
111 Juan Montiel SO JAMES LICK 19:41 6:20
112 Tristan Schaffer SO DEL ORO 19:43 6:21
113 Sean Pawling JR SOUTH TAHOE 19:44 6:21
114 Mike Wilkinson BISHOP ALEMANY 19:44 6:21
115 Anthony Givens JR SIERRA 19:46 6:22
116 Scott Kavanaugh SR DEL ORO 19:49 6:23
117 Casey Hood SR ROSEVILLE 19:50 6:23
118 Michael Jones JR SONORA 19:51 6:24
119 Ben Nelsen SO SAN LORENZO VALLEY 19:53 6:24
120 Grant Wilson FR MITTY, ARCHBISHOP 19:54 6:25
121 Drew Galvin SO ROSEVILLE 19:56 6:25
122 Adriel Rodriguez SR MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:57 6:26
123 Stephen McWeeney SR PETALUMA 20:01 6:27
124 Roberto Ruiz JR JAMES LICK 20:03 6:27
125 Brad Hamblin JR BURLINGAME 20:06 6:29
126 Brian Wulbern JR DEL ORO 20:08 6:29
127 Ben Clark SR LOS ALTOS 20:10 6:30
128 Alex Reiley SO SOQUEL 20:11 6:30
129 Ryan Dilloughery JR SOQUEL 20:22 6:34
130 Luke Vranna SO ENTERPRISE 20:25 6:35
131 Julian Gallegos SR ST. FRANCIS MV 20:27 6:35
132 Jeremy Leonard SR IRVINGTON 20:28 6:35
133 Nick Marini JR MITTY, ARCHBISHOP 20:30 6:36
134 Jeremiah Lloyd SO FOOTHILL REDD. 20:32 6:37
135 Alejandro Calderon SO SOQUEL 20:32 6:37
136 Hasan Misherghi SO IRVINGTON 20:40 6:39
137 Dino Lystra SO ELSIE ALLEN 20:40 6:40
138 Jarrod Fullerton JR IRVINGTON 20:44 6:41
139 Ryan Reid SO MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:46 6:41
140 Sam Decarlo JR ROSEVILLE 20:49 6:42
141 Brandon Martin FR IRVINGTON 20:49 6:42
142 Jim Flynn SR BURLINGAME 20:50 6:43
143 Isiac Burwiec SO SAN LORENZO VALLEY 20:52 6:43
144 Luke Marquiz BISHOP ALEMANY 20:52 6:43
145 Dan Blyth SR ROSEVILLE 20:53 6:44
146 Taylor Cathala SR PETALUMA 20:55 6:44
147 Zach Powell JR COSTA MESA 20:57 6:45
148 Derek Mata SR FREEDOM 20:59 6:45
149 Victor Oseto JR DEL ORO 21:02 6:46
150 David Zapf JR FREEDOM 21:09 6:49
151 Chris Sander SR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 21:10 6:49
152 Cesar Molina SR MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:11 6:49
153 Conrad Sherby JR ROSEVILLE 21:35 6:57
154 David Ronconi FR MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:52 7:03
155 David Kingston JR SOQUEL 22:18 7:11
156 Tony Enslow FR SHELTON WA 22:24 7:13
157 Josh Demercurio FR FOOTHILL REDD. 22:25 7:13
158 Alan Wagenbach BISHOP ALEMANY 22:26 7:14
159 Jeff Hsu JR MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:28 7:14
160 Kennan Schreler SR SANTA CRUZ 22:30 7:15
161 Marco Grifantini JR ENTERPRISE 22:44 7:19
162 Chris Bantlow SR SANTA CRUZ 22:48 7:21
163 Connie Coady BISHOP ALEMANY 22:59 7:24
164 Kellen Plomski FR SHELTON WA 23:00 7:24
165 Dennis Aguire BISHOP ALEMANY 23:04 7:26
166 Frank Mecozzi SO SOQUEL 23:35 7:36
167 Scott Callanan SR FREEDOM 23:58 7:43
168 David Thompson JR ELSIE ALLEN 24:25 7:52
169 Jim Owen SR SANTA CRUZ 24:55 8:02


VARSITY BOYS - DIVISION 3 TEAM SCORES (5000 METERS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SALPOINTE CATHOLIC
10 14 24 25 40 (51) (75) = 113
Jason Colauito JR, Ara Parseghian SR, Daniel Olea SR, Antonio Montes
SR, Keethan Kitt SR, Jon Colauito JR, Brennan Firth SR
2. ACALANES
23 26 27 29 32 (34) (81) = 137
Royce Anderson SR, Chris Greene SR, Alex Shogan JR, Cory Caldwell JR,
Aaron Senter JR, Harlan Lopez SO, Ryan Hall SR
3. BURLINGAME
4 8 43 54 67 (119)(135) = 176
Chris Ferren SR, Mike Loftus SR, Mike Joanson SR, Shawn Maghzi SR,
David Grubbs JR, Brad Hamblin JR, Jim Flynn SR
4. CORONA DEL MAR
17 21 37 50 56 (62) (79) = 181
Kevin Artz SO, Dustin Hodges SR, Blake Dillion JR, Danny Quinlan SO,
J. C. Turner SO, Ben Inouye SR, Mark Pomerantz SR
5. SARATOGA
3 22 53 60 69 (73) (90) = 207
William Kraemer SR, David La SR, Brett Stanger SR, Trevor Adams SR,
Donald Prolo SR, Richard La SR, Jacob Osborne JR
6. ST. FRANCIS MV
11 15 42 68 72 (92)(125) = 208
Kevin Chaves SO, Nick Busta JR, Tim Metro JR, Elliot Peterson JR, Matt
Honaker SO, Dustin Lee JR, Julian Gallegos SR
7. JAMES LICK
7 30 36 65 78 (106)(118) = 216
Ivan Navarro SR, Brent Nichol JR, Roger Mendez JR, Nelson Funston SR,
Jose Guitierez JR, Juan Montiel SO, Roberto Ruiz JR
8. ENTERPRISE
2 18 33 80 85 (124)(152) = 218
Kenny Frank JR, Eric Webster SO, Andrew Sartor JR, Ben Hanks JR,
Kaesen Suyderhoud FR, Luke Vranna SO, Marco Grifantini JR
9. SOUTH TAHOE
6 38 59 66 88 (102)(108) = 257
Hudson Wilvers JR, Chris Cosmi JR, Aston Wilcox JR, Alex Tenoceloti SO,
Scott Brower SO, Jeff Koeck SR, Sean Pawling JR
10. SIERRA
31 44 45 52 87 (89)(110) = 259
Jimmy Elam FR, Jay Nakagawa SR, Loren Tapia SR, William Bauer SR, Jeff
Greene JR, James Petroff SO, Anthony Givens JR
11. SONORA
13 64 76 77 94 (113) = 324
Ryan Royce JR, Dominic Spaulding SR, Tim Tennyson JR, Bobby Rapp SO,
George Snyder SR, Michael Jones JR
12. FOOTHILL REDD.
9 19 91 103 128 (149) = 350
Brian Fitzgerald SR, Jeremy Brooks SR, Sam Robinett SR, Jeremy Adams
SO, Jeremiah Lloyd SO, Josh Demercurio FR
13. COSTA MESA
39 47 74 86 105 (139) = 351
Jose Ibarra SR, Irwin Salas SR, Marco Huipe SO, Carlos Ibarra JR,
Tommy Payne JR, Zach Powell JR
14. MITTY, ARCHBISHOP
16 35 61 115 127 = 354
Matt Verbrogge SR, Drew Olson SR, Miles Ryan SO, Grant Wilson FR, Nick
Marini JR
15. SAN LORENZO VALLEY
1 83 84 93 114 (136)(143) = 375
Alex Dunn SO, Kevin Kelley SO, Jeroen Van der Steen SR, Stephen Keller
SO, Ben Nelsen SO, Isiac Burwiec SO, Chris Sander SR
16. DEL ORO
20 55 100 107 111 (120)(141) = 393
Tyler Daly SR, Jon Buescher SR, Aaron Stafford SO, Tristan Schaffer SO,
Scott Kavanaugh SR, Brian Wulbern JR, Victor Oseto JR
17. FREEDOM
12 46 98 101 140 (142)(157) = 397
Brandon Fink JR, Lancer Smith JR, Daniel Wold JR, Dimitri Mata JR,
Derek Mata SR, David Zapf JR, Scott Callanan SR
18. LOS ALTOS
41 57 96 97 121 = 412
Taff Dirks JR, Miles Prowse FR, Douglas Roche FR, Ramsey Ackad JR, Ben
Clark SR
19. SHELTON WA
5 48 58 148 154 = 413
Alex McClary SO, Andrew McClary SO, Vic Carpenter SR, Tony Enslow FR,
Kellen Plomski FR
20. SOQUEL
28 70 122 123 129 (147)(156) = 472
Jeff Gill SO, Jordan Levandoski JR, Alex Reiley SO, Ryan Dilloughery
JR, Alejandro Calderon SO, David Kingston JR, Frank Mecozzi SO
21. IRVINGTON
49 82 104 126 130 (131)(134) = 491
Robert Noakes JR, Chuck Durham SO, Chris Smith SO, Jeremy Leonard SR,
Hasan Misherghi SO, Jarrod Fullerton JR, Brandon Martin FR
22. ROSEVILLE
63 71 112 116 133 (138)(145) = 495
Colin Roe SR, Tim Steele SO, Casey Hood SR, Drew Galvin SO, Sam
Decarlo JR, Dan Blyth SR, Conrad Sherby JR
23. MOUNTAIN VIEW
95 117 132 144 146 (151) = 634
Chris Blood SO, Adriel Rodriguez SR, Ryan Reid SO, Cesar Molina SR,
David Ronconi FR, Jeff Hsu JR
24. BISHOP ALEMANY
99 109 137 150 153 (155) = 648
Phil Huffman , Mike Wilkinson , Luke Marquiz , Alan Wagenbach , Connie
Coady , Dennis Aguire


VARSITY GIRLS - DIVISION 3 (5000 METERS)
PLACE NAME YR AFFILIATION 3GIRL PACE
===== ====================== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Julie Allen SR CORONA DEL MAR 18:06 5:50
2 Jenna Timinsky SR SAN DIEGUITO 18:17 5:53
3 Rose Serna JR MISSION BAY 19:16 6:12
4 Melissa Grelli SO PRESENTATION 19:24 6:15
5 Kelly Ortlieb SR FOOTHILL REDD. 19:31 6:17
6 Stephanie Hamilton FR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 19:32 6:18
7 Mekayla Plank FR MITTY, ARCHBISHOP 19:37 6:19
8 Emily Romo FR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 19:43 6:21
9 Rachel Peters SR MITTY, ARCHBISHOP 19:49 6:23
10 Becky Cummins JR CORONA DEL MAR 19:54 6:25
11 Bethany Gardner SO DEL ORO 19:58 6:26
12 Jennifer James SR ENTERPRISE 20:01 6:27
13 Ashley Nelson FR CLOVIS EAST 20:02 6:27
14 Katie Leary SO KLAMATH UNION OR 20:10 6:30
15 Amber Ramos SO SOUTH TAHOE 20:12 6:30
16 Ashley Hoyt FR CLOVIS EAST 20:14 6:31
17 Abigail Galloway SR IRVINGTON 20:16 6:32
18 Allison Steinkamp FR ROSEVILLE 20:21 6:33
19 Jenny Lewis JR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 20:22 6:34
20 Bonnie Chalmers JR LAS LOMAS 20:23 6:34
21 Hillary Schwarzbach SR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 20:37 6:38
22 Ellen Beebe JR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 20:38 6:39
23 Didi Chan SO CLOVIS EAST 20:41 6:40
24 Andi Adams FR CLOVIS EAST 20:41 6:40
25 Jennifer Randazzo JR CARONDELET 20:42 6:40
26 Stephanie Byrne SR CARONDELET 20:46 6:41
27 Alicia Follmar FR SARATOGA 20:47 6:42
28 Janessa Hoppe SO ENTERPRISE 20:48 6:42
29 Hayley Soderlund JR ROSEVILLE 20:54 6:44
30 Elelna Emich JR SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 20:54 6:44
31 Danielle Vargas JR NOTRE DAME SJ 20:55 6:44
32 Rachel Bates JR DEL ORO 20:55 6:44
33 Alexa Carleton SR SONORA 20:56 6:45
34 Julia Gordon SR ST. FRANCIS MV 21:03 6:47
35 Bridgett Herron SR SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 21:05 6:47
36 Carolyn Menard JR ENTERPRISE 21:06 6:48
37 Melisa Hough SO SONORA 21:08 6:48
38 Christine Bjelland SO COSTA MESA 21:09 6:49
39 Angela Gummow SR ST. FRANCIS MV 21:10 6:49
40 Shannon Driskell SO NOTRE DAME SJ 21:11 6:50
41 Jenna George SR CARONDELET 21:11 6:50
42 Eliese Rulifson SO DEL ORO 21:12 6:50
43 Ahlia Kattan FR CORONA DEL MAR 21:14 6:50
44 Adrienne Cesena SO KLAMATH UNION OR 21:15 6:51
45 Mary Maleta JR SOQUEL 21:15 6:51
46 Michelle Telfer JR CARONDELET 21:20 6:52
47 Brittany Proctor SO SIERRA 21:23 6:53
48 Jessica Rendon JR ROSEVILLE 21:25 6:54
49 Dessa Thorne SR FOOTHILL REDD. 21:25 6:54
50 Monique Cuellar JR ST. LUCY'S 21:27 6:54
51 Aisha Kamala JR SOQUEL 21:28 6:55
52 Ashley Corey SR FOOTHILL REDD. 21:28 6:55
53 Kara Greene SR SIERRA 21:29 6:55
54 Katherine Brill SR ST. FRANCIS MV 21:32 6:56
55 Rosalynda Gonzales SR ST. LUCY'S 21:32 6:56
56 Danielle Almeida SO PETALUMA 21:34 6:57
57 Andrea Roitman SO ENTERPRISE 21:34 6:57
58 Maya Patrick SR SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 21:35 6:57
59 Lindsey Cooper FR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 21:40 6:59
60 Nicole Hart SO SONORA 21:40 6:59
61 Aurora Cortez SR ST. LUCY'S 21:41 6:59
62 Mari Cervelleira SO SOQUEL 21:42 6:59
63 Mellisa Swigert FR CORONA DEL MAR 21:46 7:01
64 Diana Joyner JR ST. LUCY'S 21:49 7:02
65 Brookie Detterman SO SOQUEL 21:51 7:02
66 Taryn Kawata SO CORONA DEL MAR 21:56 7:04
67 Katherine Morse SR CORONA DEL MAR 21:58 7:04
68 Eileen Bello SR COSTA MESA 21:58 7:05
69 Britta Segerstrom SR SONORA 22:00 7:05
70 Jacqui Vance JR PETALUMA 22:01 7:05
71 Megan McInnis SR SONORA 22:01 7:06
72 Adrianna Morici SR PRESENTATION 22:02 7:06
73 Jeanette Moritz SO ST. FRANCIS MV 22:02 7:06
74 Paula McNally JR SARATOGA 22:03 7:06
75 Kenzie Kramer SO CORONA DEL MAR 22:06 7:07
76 Hannah Anderson JR SOQUEL 22:06 7:07
77 Lindsay Meyers SR IRVINGTON 22:09 7:08
78 Jessica Wood FR KLAMATH UNION OR 22:09 7:08
79 Erica Zampardo JR SOUTH TAHOE 22:10 7:08
80 Laura Brill SR ST. FRANCIS MV 22:11 7:09
81 Amy Lang SR SERRA SD 22:18 7:11
82 Amy Montgomery SR SERRA SD 22:19 7:11
83 Katy Archuleta SO LAS LOMAS 22:22 7:12
84 Janelle Stevens SR SOQUEL 22:23 7:12
85 Rian Crosby SR DEL ORO 22:23 7:13
86 Liz Tavares SR SIERRA 22:24 7:13
87 Lauren Lynaugh SO SERRA SD 22:31 7:15
88 Caitlin Robinson JR SOUTH TAHOE 22:32 7:15
89 Mollie Zapata FR PETALUMA 22:32 7:16
90 Melissa Alva SO CLOVIS EAST 22:33 7:16
91 Claire Nolan Willis SO MITTY, ARCHBISHOP 22:35 7:16
92 Alyssa Gagliani FR BURLINGAME 22:37 7:17
93 Lorene Young FR KLAMATH UNION OR 22:42 7:19
94 Sarah Romo SR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 22:43 7:19
95 Jenn Foster SR SONORA 22:44 7:19
96 Lindsey Fish JR LOS ALTOS 22:45 7:20
97 Sarah Stafford SR DEL ORO 22:46 7:20
98 Stephanie Laslo SO PETALUMA 22:49 7:21
99 Mandy Williams SO PRESENTATION 22:53 7:22
100 Diana DeRosa SR SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 22:57 7:23
101 Kristen Farac SR SIERRA 23:01 7:25
102 Shannon Brinkley SO SIERRA 23:03 7:25
103 Ashley Benson FR BURLINGAME 23:05 7:26
104 Audra Allen SO PETALUMA 23:06 7:26
105 Amber Kornowski SO ENTERPRISE 23:07 7:27
106 Josephine Chan SO SARATOGA 23:09 7:27
107 Erin Davis SR CARONDELET 23:09 7:27
108 Nicole McClendon JR BISHOP ALEMANY 23:13 7:29
109 Kelly Gerula SR NOTRE DAME SJ 23:14 7:29
110 Tina Cusumano SR CARONDELET 23:15 7:29
111 Rosanna Born FR FOOTHILL REDD. 23:16 7:30
112 Ally Humann JR CARONDELET 23:23 7:32
113 Cristen Kenyon JR ST. FRANCIS MV 23:23 7:32
114 Jenni Erickson JR ST. LUCY'S 23:24 7:32
115 Julia Mazur FR SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 23:25 7:33
116 Michelle Viola SR ENTERPRISE 23:36 7:36
117 Kellianne Kleeman FR KLAMATH UNION OR 23:38 7:37
118 Julie Brown JR SONORA 23:41 7:38
119 Merissa Periana SR LOS ALTOS 23:42 7:38
120 Karli Gartner SO CLOVIS EAST 23:46 7:39
121 Chalome Gonzalez SO CLOVIS EAST 23:46 7:39
122 Laleh Jalilian SR PRESENTATION 23:48 7:40
123 Rachel Gardner SR DEL ORO 23:49 7:40
124 Lauren Tashima JR SANTA CRUZ 23:50 7:40
125 Meagan Brooks JR FOOTHILL REDD. 23:53 7:42
126 Amanda Kellar SR LOS ALTOS 23:56 7:42
127 Kimmy Manos SO IRVINGTON 23:57 7:43
128 Morgan Davies SO PRESENTATION 24:05 7:46
129 Stephanie Garcia JR ST. LUCY'S 24:08 7:46
130 Collette Gallegos JR SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 24:12 7:48
131 Marin St. Michel SR SOUTH TAHOE 24:12 7:48
132 Nathalia Brashear SR NOTRE DAME SJ 24:13 7:48
133 Rechel McPherson JR SIERRA 24:15 7:49
134 Jenny Ritter FR KLAMATH UNION OR 24:24 7:52
135 Laura Leppert FR KLAMATH UNION OR 24:25 7:52
136 Joanna Burgess SR SARATOGA 24:25 7:52
137 Jackie Marshall JR SOUTH TAHOE 24:27 7:53
138 Sierra Siemer FR PRESENTATION 24:30 7:54
139 Ashleigh Behravesh FR BURLINGAME 24:32 7:54
140 Parisa Maghzi SO BURLINGAME 24:34 7:55
141 Jenny Cinkel JR ROSEVILLE 24:40 7:57
142 Sara Rollins BISHOP ALEMANY 24:41 7:57
143 Shelby Dale JR FOOTHILL REDD. 24:46 7:59
144 Irene Fan SO SARATOGA 24:49 8:00
145 Katie Sheehan JR SOUTH TAHOE 24:50 8:00
146 Megan Brodack SR ST. LUCY'S 24:54 8:01
147 Lynn Silva JR DEL ORO 25:09 8:06
148 Jacqueline Molzon SO SARATOGA 25:11 8:07
149 Kate Ferrante SR ROSEVILLE 25:12 8:07
150 Jenna Cole JR FOOTHILL REDD. 25:14 8:08
151 Allison Ligh SO IRVINGTON 25:25 8:11
152 Timaree Johnson JR NOTRE DAME SJ 25:28 8:12
153 Stephanie Donohue FR BURLINGAME 25:40 8:16
154 Jen Decker JR ROSEVILLE 25:46 8:18
155 Christina Ando SO SANTA CRUZ 25:54 8:21
156 Rebecca Podegrace SR BISHOP ALEMANY 25:56 8:21
157 Natalie Carrillo BISHOP ALEMANY 25:58 8:22
158 Iris Ott SR SOUTH TAHOE 26:00 8:23
159 Jenna Wells SO BURLINGAME 26:16 8:28
160 Laura Maher SR SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 26:41 8:36
161 Ashley Parks SO ROSEVILLE 26:43 8:36
162 Katie Oliver FR BURLINGAME 26:52 8:39
163 Amie Ticer SO SIERRA 26:56 8:40
164 Natalie Garcia SO PRESENTATION 27:15 8:47
165 Elizabeth Emge FR IRVINGTON 28:14 9:06
166 Anna Chan FR IRVINGTON 28:36 9:13
167 Christy Baird SO IRVINGTON 28:52 9:18
168 Arden Fitzgerald FR LOS ALTOS 29:17 9:26


VARSITY GIRLS - DIVISION 3 TEAM SCORES (5000 METERS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SAN LORENZO VALLEY
4 5 15 16 17 (53) (82) = 57
Stephanie Hamilton FR, Emily Romo FR, Jenny Lewis JR, Hillary
Schwarzbach SR, Ellen Beebe JR, Lindsey Cooper FR, Sarah Romo SR
2. CLOVIS EAST
9 12 18 19 79 (105)(106) = 137
Ashley Nelson FR, Ashley Hoyt FR, Didi Chan SO, Andi Adams FR, Melissa
Alva SO, Karli Gartner SO, Chalome Gonzalez SO
3. CORONA DEL MAR
1 6 37 57 60 (61) (68) = 161
Julie Allen SR, Becky Cummins JR, Ahlia Kattan FR, Mellisa Swigert FR,
Taryn Kawata SO, Katherine Morse SR, Kenzie Kramer SO
4. ENTERPRISE
8 23 31 51 92 (102) = 205
Jennifer James SR, Janessa Hoppe SO, Carolyn Menard JR, Andrea Roitman
SO, Amber Kornowski SO, Michelle Viola SR
5. CARONDELET
20 21 35 40 94 (96) (98) = 210
Jennifer Randazzo JR, Stephanie Byrne SR, Jenna George SR, Michelle
Telfer JR, Erin Davis SR, Tina Cusumano SR, Ally Humann JR
6. DEL ORO
7 27 36 75 84 (108)(129) = 229
Bethany Gardner SO, Rachel Bates JR, Eliese Rulifson SO, Rian Crosby
SR, Sarah Stafford SR, Rachel Gardner SR, Lynn Silva JR
7. SONORA
28 32 54 62 64 (83)(104) = 240
Alexa Carleton SR, Melisa Hough SO, Nicole Hart SO, Britta Segerstrom
SR, Megan McInnis SR, Jenn Foster SR, Julie Brown JR
8. ST. FRANCIS MV
29 33 48 66 73 (99) = 249
Julia Gordon SR, Angela Gummow SR, Katherine Brill SR, Jeanette Moritz
SO, Laura Brill SR, Cristen Kenyon JR
9. SOQUEL
39 45 56 59 69 (74) = 268
Mary Maleta JR, Aisha Kamala JR, Mari Cervelleira SO, Brookie
Detterman SO, Hannah Anderson JR, Janelle Stevens SR
10. SALPOINTE CATHOLIC
25 30 52 87 101 (113)(139) = 295
Elelna Emich JR, Bridgett Herron SR, Maya Patrick SR, Diana DeRosa SR,
Julia Mazur FR, Collette Gallegos JR, Laura Maher SR
11. FOOTHILL REDD.
3 43 46 97 109 (125)(132) = 298
Kelly Ortlieb SR, Dessa Thorne SR, Ashley Corey SR, Rosanna Born FR,
Meagan Brooks JR, Shelby Dale JR, Jenna Cole JR
12. KLAMATH UNION OR
10 38 71 81 103 (117)(118) = 303
Katie Leary SO, Adrienne Cesena SO, Jessica Wood FR, Lorene Young FR,
Kellianne Kleeman FR, Jenny Ritter FR, Laura Leppert FR
13. ST. LUCY'S
44 49 55 58 100 (112)(128) = 306
Monique Cuellar JR, Rosalynda Gonzales SR, Aurora Cortez SR, Diana
Joyner JR, Jenni Erickson JR, Stephanie Garcia JR, Megan Brodack SR
14. ROSEVILLE
14 24 42 124 131 (136)(140) = 335
Allison Steinkamp FR, Hayley Soderlund JR, Jessica Rendon JR, Jenny
Cinkel JR, Kate Ferrante SR, Jen Decker JR, Ashley Parks SO
15. SIERRA
41 47 76 88 89 (116)(142) = 341
Brittany Proctor SO, Kara Greene SR, Liz Tavares SR, Kristen Farac SR,
Shannon Brinkley SO, Rechel McPherson JR, Amie Ticer SO
16. PETALUMA
50 63 78 85 91 = 367
Danielle Almeida SO, Jacqui Vance JR, Mollie Zapata FR, Stephanie
Laslo SO, Audra Allen SO
17. PRESENTATION
2 65 86 107 111 (121)(143) = 371
Melissa Grelli SO, Adrianna Morici SR, Mandy Williams SO, Laleh
Jalilian SR, Morgan Davies SO, Sierra Siemer FR, Natalie Garcia SO
18. SOUTH TAHOE
11 72 77 114 120 (127)(137) = 394
Amber Ramos SO, Erica Zampardo JR, Caitlin Robinson JR, Marin
St. Michel SR, Jackie Marshall JR, Katie Sheehan JR, Iris Ott SR
19. NOTRE DAME SJ
26 34 95 115 134 = 404
Danielle Vargas JR, Shannon Driskell SO, Kelly Gerula SR, Nathalia
Brashear SR, Timaree Johnson JR
20. SARATOGA
22 67 93 119 126 (130) = 427
Alicia Follmar FR, Paula McNally JR, Josephine Chan SO, Joanna Burgess
SR, Irene Fan SO, Jacqueline Molzon SO
21. IRVINGTON
13 70 110 133 144 (145)(146) = 470
Abigail Galloway SR, Lindsay Meyers SR, Kimmy Manos SO, Allison Ligh
SO, Elizabeth Emge FR, Anna Chan FR, Christy Baird SO
22. BURLINGAME
80 90 122 123 135 (138)(141) = 550
Alyssa Gagliani FR, Ashley Benson FR, Ashleigh Behravesh FR, Parisa
Maghzi SO, Stephanie Donohue FR, Jenna Wells SO, Katie Oliver FR


VARSITY BOYS - DIVISION 4 (5000 METERS)
PLACE NAME YR AFFILIATION 4BOYS PACE
===== ====================== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Billy Nelson SR TAFT 15:43 5:04
2 Ty Axtman SR ELMA 16:10 5:12
3 Crosby Freeman SR PIEDMONT 16:24 5:17
4 Chase Ferrell SR OAK PARK 16:27 5:18
5 Taylor Hermes SR OAK PARK 16:31 5:19
6 Craig Hall JR BIG BEAR 16:32 5:20
7 Erik Amdisen SR LOS ANGLES BAPTIST 16:35 5:20
8 Ken Brook FR OAK PARK 16:38 5:21
9 Dan Napiralski JR OAKMONT 16:45 5:24
10 Ben Judd SR ELMA 16:50 5:25
11 Rudy Vasquez SR ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 16:51 5:26
12 Colin Wood SR COLFAX 16:57 5:28
13 Carl Lostrom SR CARMEL 17:01 5:29
14 Nic Koneffklatt SR ST. JOSEPH ND 17:02 5:29
15 Tony Keiser JR WEST VALLEY 17:03 5:30
16 Nick Deisler SR BIG BEAR 17:06 5:30
17 Zach Worth SR THE DALLES OR 17:08 5:31
18 Gor Tregub JR OAK PARK 17:10 5:32
19 Tavis Mason SR ST. JOSEPH ND 17:17 5:34
20 Kevin Holloway SR BISHOP O'DOWD 17:20 5:35
21 Mitch McIntyre SO CENTRAL VALLEY 17:21 5:35
22 Tim Wallach JR BISHOP O'DOWD 17:24 5:37
23 Mark Ferlito JR CARMEL 17:26 5:37
24 Jay Fragus JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:26 5:37
25 Scott Bartlett JR OAK PARK 17:36 5:40
26 Andrew Lawrence JR STEVENSON SCHOOL 17:38 5:41
27 Scott Balcao SO ST. MARY'S STOCK. 17:40 5:41
28 Danny Kettelson SR THE DALLES OR 17:43 5:42
29 Nick Petzing SR MALIBU 17:43 5:43
30 Jason Lindgren JR OAK PARK 17:43 5:43
31 Conrad Becker SR CARMEL 17:44 5:43
32 Jonathon Teeter FR EL MOLINO 17:46 5:43
33 Nick Cramer SR TAFT 17:47 5:44
34 Brian Ford JR WEST VALLEY 17:49 5:45
35 Matt Caselli JR BISHOP O'DOWD 17:54 5:46
36 Marc Pruitt JR SUMMERVILLE 17:58 5:47
37 Steven Cardinalli JR ST. MARY'S STOCK. 17:59 5:48
38 Tim Quiroga FR HEALDSBURG 18:00 5:48
39 Chris Wong SO BISHOP O'DOWD 18:02 5:49
40 Brad Beerbower SR ELMA 18:03 5:49
41 Ral Powers SR CARMEL 18:05 5:50
42 Ian Heiter SO TAFT 18:08 5:50
43 Trevor Olson JR THE DALLES OR 18:09 5:51
44 Marcos Gomez SR DUBLIN 18:13 5:52
45 Brandon Carballo JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:14 5:52
46 Kevin Newton JR OAKMONT 18:14 5:53
47 Patrick Parsel SO CARMEL 18:15 5:53
48 Casey Leake SO CENTRAL VALLEY 18:17 5:54
49 Jamie Tolan SR CARMEL 18:20 5:54
50 Charlie Remington SR THE DALLES OR 18:22 5:55
51 Ricky Williams JR OAKMONT 18:25 5:56
52 Wes Bruce JR BRET HARTE 18:27 5:57
53 Nolan Mulvaney SO ELMA 18:27 5:57
54 Andrew Manford SR SUMMERVILLE 18:30 5:57
55 Anthony White SR THE DALLES OR 18:32 5:58
56 Dan Hannon JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:33 5:59
57 Jason Neumeister SR WEST VALLEY 18:33 5:59
58 Vince D'Onofrio SO BISHOP O'DOWD 18:34 5:59
59 Daniel Magee JR TAFT 18:35 5:59
60 Miles McCamman SO COLFAX 18:35 5:59
61 Nick Thompson SR HEALDSBURG 18:41 6:01
62 Luis Saldivar SR BIG BEAR 18:41 6:01
63 Mike Tuck SR SUMMERVILLE 18:41 6:01
64 Richard Elmore JR JUSTIN SIENA 18:42 6:01
65 Gabe Lamothe FR STEVENSON SCHOOL 18:43 6:02
66 Tim Rowan JR TEMPLETON 18:44 6:02
67 Daniel Dry JR EL MOLINO 18:46 6:03
68 Jason Baird SR CARMEL 18:47 6:03
69 Matt Choy SR MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:49 6:04
70 Erik Aardal FR BRET HARTE 18:51 6:04
71 Matt LaFontaine JR BIG BEAR 18:53 6:05
72 Austin Stockwell SR STEVENSON SCHOOL 18:54 6:05
73 Brian Morris JR BRET HARTE 18:56 6:06
74 Eddie Winnewisser JR TEMPLETON 18:57 6:06
75 Matt Magee JR TAFT 18:59 6:07
76 Robert Edsall FR CENTRAL VALLEY 19:02 6:08
77 Mike Sun SO ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 19:05 6:09
78 Mike Sousa SR BISHOP O'DOWD 19:06 6:09
79 Joey Shaps JR BISHOP O'DOWD 19:07 6:10
80 Daniel Imlach JR CENTRAL VALLEY 19:08 6:10
81 Brad Tweedy FR CENTRAL VALLEY 19:08 6:10
82 Tyler Hamm SR BIG BEAR 19:10 6:11
83 T.J. Rodriguez SO WEST VALLEY 19:11 6:11
84 Josh Rice SR BRET HARTE 19:12 6:11
85 Bryce Spitze JR SUMMERVILLE 19:13 6:11
86 Andrew Smith SR TEMPLETON 19:16 6:12
87 Scott Kasting SO STEVENSON SCHOOL 19:16 6:12
88 Chris Armstrong SO VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:18 6:13
89 Phillip Moyer SO CENTRAL VALLEY 19:19 6:13
90 Matt Harris JR THE DALLES OR 19:20 6:14
91 Brett Gytri JR BIG BEAR 19:21 6:14
92 James Hannon SR MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:22 6:14
93 Eddie Torres SR ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 19:23 6:15
94 Will Griffin SR MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:24 6:15
95 Simeon Vellalabos JR TEMPLETON 19:27 6:16
96 J. D. Young JR NOVATO 19:28 6:16
97 Chris Brent-Chase SO CENTRAL VALLEY 19:29 6:17
98 Charlie Carriere JR OAK PARK 19:30 6:17
99 Eben Allen JR THE DALLES OR 19:31 6:17
100 Eddie Jarvis SO ELMA 19:32 6:17
101 Ryan Andersen JR NOVATO 19:32 6:18
102 Bob O'Leary SO ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 19:35 6:18
103 Greg Williams SR ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 19:38 6:20
104 Ryan Gelow JR JUSTIN SIENA 19:40 6:20
105 Jason Wise SR WILLITS 19:40 6:20
106 Carey McNabb JR JUSTIN SIENA 19:41 6:21
107 Dan bacci JR EL MOLINO 19:42 6:21
108 Jesse Hallett SR EL MOLINO 19:43 6:21
109 Jordan Fairley FR WEST VALLEY 19:44 6:21
110 Ryan Rowan SO TEMPLETON 19:44 6:22
111 Pat Crowl FR WEST VALLEY 19:45 6:22
112 Jake Texara SO ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 19:45 6:22
113 Scott Armstrong SR VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:45 6:22
114 Andrew Wright SR ST. JOSEPH ND 19:46 6:22
115 Jeff Elliott JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:46 6:22
116 Brian Connolly JR ST. MARY'S STOCK. 19:48 6:23
117 Russ Phetteplace JR COLFAX 19:49 6:23
118 Chris Fidler SR JUSTIN SIENA 19:52 6:24
119 Jason Prado SO OAKMONT 19:53 6:24
120 Brian Dougall SR VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:54 6:25
121 Tim Haag JR JUSTIN SIENA 19:54 6:25
122 Will Knowlton FR TEMPLETON 19:55 6:25
123 Chris Unger SO WEST VALLEY 20:03 6:28
124 Zack Connaughton JR OAKMONT 20:10 6:30
125 CJ Haight SR SUMMERVILLE 20:12 6:30
126 Nick Reid SR SUMMERVILLE 20:14 6:31
127 Ryan Costa FR HEALDSBURG 20:14 6:31
128 Chance Chapman SR TEMPLETON 20:21 6:33
129 Matt Ramirez SR ST. JOSEPH ND 20:22 6:34
130 Luis Nevarez SR ST. MARY'S STOCK. 20:23 6:34
131 Nick Cheshire SO ST. JOSEPH ND 20:25 6:35
132 Matt Eckert SO VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:26 6:35
133 Noah Hallett SO EL MOLINO 20:27 6:35
134 Tim archer JR ST. JOSEPH ND 20:27 6:35
135 Matt Kopec JR VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:30 6:36
136 Andre Dinnell JR ST. MARY'S STOCK. 20:30 6:36
137 Jason Davidson JR OAKMONT 20:32 6:37
138 Sean Kanady JR ST. JOSEPH ND 20:32 6:37
139 Chris Eining FR OAKMONT 20:33 6:37
140 Evan Aardal JR BRET HARTE 20:34 6:37
141 Mike Carty SO BRET HARTE 20:38 6:39
142 James Holwell SR EL MOLINO 20:38 6:39
143 Jordan Kohl SR SUMMERVILLE 20:39 6:39
144 Troy Thompson SO NOVATO 20:42 6:40
145 John McLaughlin SR COLFAX 20:48 6:42
146 Tedd Smith JR WILLITS 20:48 6:42
147 Dylan Frazer SR HEALDSBURG 20:50 6:43
148 Danny Avitia FR BIG BEAR 21:02 6:47
149 Mike Delgado JR ST. MARY'S STOCK. 21:03 6:47
150 Dan Brown JR ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 21:12 6:50
151 Robert Strazzarino SR ANDERSON 21:24 6:54
152 Lee Phillips JR COLFAX 21:30 6:56
153 Alex McCloskey SR JUSTIN SIENA 21:38 6:58
154 Ross Lee FR COLFAX 21:48 7:01
155 Andrew VanOs SR ST. MARY'S STOCK. 21:54 7:03
156 Daryl Bardo SO NOVATO 21:57 7:04
157 Charles Raub SR STEVENSON SCHOOL 22:01 7:06
158 Kevin Correa SO EL MOLINO 22:04 7:07
159 Cody Bartholomew JR WILLITS 22:15 7:10
160 Mike Bateman SO NOVATO 22:17 7:11
161 Steve Gowan JR ELMA 22:23 7:12
162 Sal Costanzo SR HEALDSBURG 22:47 7:20
163 Wolfgang Welz SO JUSTIN SIENA 22:56 7:23
164 Jeff Spanier SO NOVATO 23:09 7:27
165 David Endsley JR STEVENSON SCHOOL 23:21 7:31
166 Chris Seid SR STEVENSON SCHOOL 23:21 7:31
167 Sean Lancaster SO NOVATO 24:05 7:46
168 Andrew Peter SO WILLITS 26:43 8:36


VARSITY BOYS - DIVISION 4 TEAM SCORES (5000 METERS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. OAK PARK
3 4 6 16 23 (27) (94) = 52
Chase Ferrell SR, Taylor Hermes SR, Ken Brook FR, Gor Tregub JR, Scott
Bartlett JR, Jason Lindgren JR, Charlie Carriere JR
2. CARMEL
11 21 28 38 43 (45) (64) = 141
Carl Lostrom SR, Mark Ferlito JR, Conrad Becker SR, Ral Powers SR,
Patrick Parsel SO, Jamie Tolan SR, Jason Baird SR
3. BISHOP O'DOWD
18 20 32 36 54 (74) (75) = 160
Kevin Holloway SR, Tim Wallach JR, Matt Caselli JR, Chris Wong SO,
Vince D'Onofrio SO, Mike Sousa SR, Joey Shaps JR
4. THE DALLES OR
15 26 40 46 51 (86) (95) = 178
Zach Worth SR, Danny Kettelson SR, Trevor Olson JR, Charlie Remington
SR, Anthony White SR, Matt Harris JR, Eben Allen JR
5. ELMA
2 8 37 49 96 (153) = 192
Ty Axtman SR, Ben Judd SR, Brad Beerbower SR, Nolan Mulvaney SO, Eddie
Jarvis SO, Steve Gowan JR
6. TAFT
1 30 39 55 71 = 196
Billy Nelson SR, Nick Cramer SR, Ian Heiter SO, Daniel Magee JR, Matt
Magee JR
7. BIG BEAR
5 14 58 67 78 (87)(142) = 222
Craig Hall JR, Nick Deisler SR, Luis Saldivar SR, Matt LaFontaine JR,
Tyler Hamm SR, Brett Gytri JR, Danny Avitia FR
8. MOREAU CATHOLIC
22 41 52 65 88 (90)(110) = 268
Jay Fragus JR, Brandon Carballo JR, Dan Hannon JR, Matt Choy SR, James
Hannon SR, Will Griffin SR, Jeff Elliott JR
9. WEST VALLEY
13 31 53 79 104 (106)(118) = 280
Tony Keiser JR, Brian Ford JR, Jason Neumeister SR, T.J. Rodriguez SO,
Jordan Fairley FR, Pat Crowl FR, Chris Unger SO
10. CENTRAL VALLEY
19 44 72 76 77 (85) (93) = 288
Mitch McIntyre SO, Casey Leake SO, Robert Edsall FR, Daniel Imlach JR,
Brad Tweedy FR, Phillip Moyer SO, Chris Brent-Chase SO
11. OAKMONT
7 42 47 114 119 (132)(134) = 329
Dan Napiralski JR, Kevin Newton JR, Ricky Williams JR, Jason Prado SO,
Zack Connaughton JR, Jason Davidson JR, Chris Eining FR
12. SUMMERVILLE
33 50 59 81 120 (121)(138) = 343
Marc Pruitt JR, Andrew Manford SR, Mike Tuck SR, Bryce Spitze JR, CJ
Haight SR, Nick Reid SR, Jordan Kohl SR
13. ST. MARY'S COLLEGE
9 73 89 98 99 (107)(144) = 368
Rudy Vasquez SR, Mike Sun SO, Eddie Torres SR, Bob O'Leary SO, Greg
Williams SR, Jake Texara SO, Dan Brown JR
14. STEVENSON SCHOOL
24 61 68 83 150 (157)(158) = 386
Andrew Lawrence JR, Gabe Lamothe FR, Austin Stockwell SR, Scott
Kasting SO, Charles Raub SR, David Endsley JR, Chris Seid SR
15. ST. JOSEPH ND
12 17 109 124 126 (129)(133) = 388
Nic Koneffklatt SR, Tavis Mason SR, Andrew Wright SR, Matt Ramirez SR,
Nick Cheshire SO, Tim archer JR, Sean Kanady JR
16. BRET HARTE
48 66 69 80 135 (136) = 398
Wes Bruce JR, Erik Aardal FR, Brian Morris JR, Josh Rice SR, Evan
Aardal JR, Mike Carty SO
17. TEMPLETON
62 70 82 91 105 (117)(123) = 410
Tim Rowan JR, Eddie Winnewisser JR, Andrew Smith SR, Simeon Vellalabos
JR, Ryan Rowan SO, Will Knowlton FR, Chance Chapman SR
18. EL MOLINO
29 63 102 103 128 (137)(151) = 425
Jonathon Teeter FR, Daniel Dry JR, Dan bacci JR, Jesse Hallett SR,
Noah Hallett SO, James Holwell SR, Kevin Correa SO
19. ST. MARY'S STOCK.
25 34 111 125 131 (143)(148) = 426
Scott Balcao SO, Steven Cardinalli JR, Brian Connolly JR, Luis Nevarez
SR, Andre Dinnell JR, Mike Delgado JR, Andrew VanOs SR
20. COLFAX
10 56 112 140 145 (147) = 463
Colin Wood SR, Miles McCamman SO, Russ Phetteplace JR, John McLaughlin
SR, Lee Phillips JR, Ross Lee FR
21. JUSTIN SIENA
60 100 101 113 116 (146)(155) = 490
Richard Elmore JR, Ryan Gelow JR, Carey McNabb JR, Chris Fidler SR,
Tim Haag JR, Alex McCloskey SR, Wolfgang Welz SO
22. HEALDSBURG
35 57 122 141 154 = 509
Tim Quiroga FR, Nick Thompson SR, Ryan Costa FR, Dylan Frazer SR, Sal
Costanzo SR
23. VALLEY CHRISTIAN
84 108 115 127 130 = 564
Chris Armstrong SO, Scott Armstrong SR, Brian Dougall SR, Matt Eckert
SO, Matt Kopec JR
24. NOVATO
92 97 139 149 152 (156)(159) = 629
J. D. Young JR, Ryan Andersen JR, Troy Thompson SO, Daryl Bardo SO,
Mike Bateman SO, Jeff Spanier SO, Sean Lancaster SO


VARSITY GIRLS - DIVISION 4 (5000 METERS)
PLACE NAME YR AFFILIATION 4GIRL PACE
===== ====================== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Danila Musante SR BISHOP O'DOWD 18:59 6:07
2 Kristen Browning JR TEMPLETON 19:11 6:11
3 Kelly Rogers JR HEALDSBURG 19:19 6:13
4 Seanna Martin SR BRET HARTE 19:26 6:16
5 Lauren Morales SO OAK PARK 19:32 6:17
6 Evelyn Wing FR VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:38 6:19
7 Bridget Duffy SR ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 19:59 6:26
8 Jill Semenza SR BRET HARTE 20:01 6:27
9 Heather Fitz-Gustafson SO THE DALLES OR 20:08 6:29
10 Kristin Shinkawa SR IOLANI HI 20:09 6:29
11 Nicole Anderson FR IOLANI HI 20:13 6:31
12 Anna Purceli SO BISHOP O'DOWD 20:23 6:34
13 Ciara Harvey SR CENTRAL VALLEY 20:37 6:39
14 Julie Laughtrbach JR BRET HARTE 20:40 6:39
15 Gabi Rios Solelo FR ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 20:45 6:41
16 Christi Morrissey FR IOLANI HI 20:48 6:42
17 Joleen Oshiro FR IOLANI HI 20:48 6:42
18 Liz Cadigan JR CENTRAL VALLEY 20:53 6:44
19 Catie Gilchrist SR PIEDMONT 20:58 6:45
20 Kristin Wheeler SO BISHOP O'DOWD 20:58 6:45
21 Blossom Marimpietri JR OAK PARK 21:02 6:46
22 Kristen Komorowski FR HEALDSBURG 21:03 6:47
23 Bailey Kennedy SR WINDSOR 21:04 6:47
24 Marie Lindquist SO PIEDMONT 21:05 6:47
25 Katie Elgin FR TEMPLETON 21:07 6:48
26 Jehan Sparks FR PIEDMONT 21:11 6:50
27 Daleah Keiser FR WEST VALLEY 21:12 6:50
28 Nani Boone SO BISHOP O'DOWD 21:21 6:53
29 Ali Banks SO OAK PARK 21:23 6:53
30 Allie Rowe SO PIEDMONT 21:24 6:54
31 Lauran Dignam SR IOLANI HI 21:28 6:55
32 Ashley Mulvaney SO ELMA 21:33 6:56
33 Elyese Kampaniez FR BIG BEAR 21:33 6:57
34 Krista Fabrizio SO OAK PARK 21:34 6:57
35 Lisa Niebergall JR OAK PARK 21:35 6:57
36 Kari Kampaniez FR BIG BEAR 21:37 6:58
37 Rebecca Jones JR IOLANI HI 21:39 6:59
38 Crista Phillips SR ANDERSON 21:44 7:00
39 Hailey Stell SO WEST VALLEY 21:48 7:01
40 Emma Sceath SO NOVATO 21:50 7:02
41 Charissa Skuza JR ELMA 21:51 7:02
42 Allyssa Wutzke JR CENTRAL VALLEY 21:52 7:03
43 Jessica McBurney SO THE DALLES OR 21:53 7:03
44 Emma Williams SO BISHOP O'DOWD 21:55 7:04
45 Julia Gundling SR JUSTIN SIENA 22:06 7:07
46 Chelle Bell JR ANDERSON 22:07 7:07
47 Kelsey Barale SR BISHOP O'DOWD 22:07 7:08
48 Mariam Hodgins SR MALIBU 22:10 7:08
49 Jessica Self SR BRET HARTE 22:14 7:10
50 Andi Albers JR MALIBU 22:15 7:10
51 Stephanie Stewart JR BRET HARTE 22:23 7:13
52 Roxy Borges FR BIG BEAR 22:26 7:13
53 Caitlin Smith SR ST. JOSEPH ND 22:29 7:15
54 Gia Cizmich JR BRET HARTE 22:30 7:15
55 Bethany Green JR TEMPLETON 22:32 7:15
56 Kristina Skiba SO OAK PARK 22:34 7:16
57 Megan Goedewaagen JR JUSTIN SIENA 22:39 7:18
58 Melissa Miller JR TAFT 22:42 7:19
59 Caitlin Parry JR OAK PARK 22:43 7:19
60 Yana Waldman SR WILLITS 22:46 7:20
61 Kirsten Wimmer SO TEMPLETON 22:49 7:21
62 Breann Eyler SR TEMPLETON 22:53 7:22
63 Amy Brennick SR ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 22:55 7:23
64 Wendy Overton SO ELMA 22:57 7:24
65 Lupe Almanza JR TAFT 22:59 7:24
66 Rene Baca SR BRET HARTE 23:03 7:25
67 Christina Larsen JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 23:04 7:26
68 Sarah Robinson JR FLINTRIDGE SH ACAD. 23:07 7:27
69 Lorraine Swaby SR MONTE VISTA 23:13 7:29
70 Jenna Ishii SR IOLANI HI 23:17 7:30
71 Lisa Bruich SR FLINTRIDGE SH ACAD. 23:20 7:31
72 Kelsey Greenleaf SO COLFAX 23:23 7:32
73 Shannon Miller SR SUMMERVILLE 23:23 7:32
74 Ashley Monfort JR VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:27 7:33
75 Sami Shaner SR MONTE VISTA 23:29 7:34
76 Zoe Carter SR JUSTIN SIENA 23:31 7:34
77 Emily Clark SR FLINTRIDGE SH ACAD. 23:32 7:35
78 Natalee Harrison SR FLINTRIDGE SH ACAD. 23:34 7:35
79 Sarah Oronoz SO MALIBU 23:35 7:36
80 Selyna Perez SR FLINTRIDGE SH ACAD. 23:36 7:36
81 Vicky Luyapan SR FLINTRIDGE SH ACAD. 23:39 7:37
82 Natalie Pukatch FR BISHOP O'DOWD 23:40 7:37
83 Jessica Horn JR BIG BEAR 23:40 7:38
84 Francie Kincheloe SR THE DALLES OR 23:44 7:39
85 Lauren Olds SR CARMEL 23:45 7:39
86 Katie McBain JR COLFAX 23:49 7:40
87 Sonia Almanza SO TAFT 23:51 7:41
88 Nicole Shanahan JR ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 23:53 7:42
89 Karissa Wainwright SR SUMMERVILLE 23:55 7:42
90 Ashley Coultas JR FLINTRIDGE SH ACAD. 23:58 7:43
91 Sally Smith SR MALIBU 24:05 7:45
92 Allina Hightower SO MONTE VISTA 24:09 7:47
93 Katrina Ling SR OAKMONT 24:12 7:48
94 Desi Rodgers SR CENTRAL VALLEY 24:16 7:49
95 Jessica Jang SR CARMEL 24:17 7:49
96 Julie Miller JR TAFT 24:19 7:50
97 Ali Thatcher SR THE DALLES OR 24:20 7:50
98 Perrie Briskin SR MALIBU 24:24 7:52
99 Chris Jardin JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 24:25 7:52
100 Lauren Nelson JR NOVATO 24:30 7:53
101 Christy Mercer SR THE DALLES OR 24:39 7:56
102 Chelsea Spitze SR SUMMERVILLE 24:41 7:57
103 Ashley Urgo SO CARMEL 24:42 7:57
104 Amy Wattenburg FR ELMA 24:45 7:58
105 Laura Topete SR TAFT 24:54 8:01
106 Jessica Mellinger JR CARMEL 24:55 8:02
107 Emily Sheldon SO OAKMONT 24:56 8:02
108 Brielle Shipman FR WEST VALLEY 24:56 8:02
109 Catey Coppini JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 24:58 8:02
110 Liza Manion SR NOVATO 24:58 8:02
111 Anne Southworth JR EL MOLINO 25:02 8:04
112 Meghan Harrington SO ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 25:08 8:06
113 Diane Clayton SR TEMPLETON 25:20 8:10
114 Shaunna Gretter SO TEMPLETON 25:21 8:10
115 Magen Magee FR TAFT 25:41 8:16
116 Kitty Smith FR MALIBU 25:44 8:17
117 Corrine Berkeley SO MALIBU 25:51 8:20
118 Sara Fine SO COLFAX 25:52 8:20
119 Kim Mulvaney SR ELMA 25:55 8:21
120 Jana Brown SR COLFAX 26:00 8:22
121 Carey Mauck SR THE DALLES OR 26:04 8:24
122 Jenna Munsel SR SUMMERVILLE 26:05 8:24
123 Kellie Pierce JR SUMMERVILLE 26:10 8:26
124 Megan Travaille JR CARMEL 26:22 8:30
125 Rocio Cendejas SR JUSTIN SIENA 26:23 8:30
126 Rosa Liu SR MOREAU CATHOLIC 26:29 8:32
127 Charlotte Tyler SR NOVATO 26:33 8:33
128 Cassie Lely JR JUSTIN SIENA 26:47 8:37
129 Jamie Wise JR WILLITS 27:08 8:44
130 Denisa Ganoczyova SR SUMMERVILLE 27:19 8:48
131 Johanna De Leon SR MOREAU CATHOLIC 27:24 8:49
132 Kathleen Springer JR JUSTIN SIENA 27:29 8:51
133 Kattie Peter SR JUSTIN SIENA 27:44 8:56
134 Siena Mijia JR COLFAX 27:59 9:01
135 Rachel Yourgulez JR COLFAX 28:16 9:06
136 Caitlin Travaille JR CARMEL 28:45 9:16
137 Ali Baer SO CARMEL 29:07 9:22
138 Liz Kelley JR SUMMERVILLE 29:11 9:24
139 Christa McConnell JR WILLITS 29:26 9:29
140 Racheal O'Hara FR VALLEY CHRISTIAN 29:34 9:31
141 Teresa Morris SR VALLEY CHRISTIAN 29:34 9:31
142 Jenna Vermillian SO TAFT 29:55 9:38
143 Amber Ferleman FR WILLITS 30:16 9:45


VARSITY GIRLS - DIVISION 4 TEAM SCORES (5000 METERS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. IOLANI HI
8 9 13 14 20 (24) (48) = 64
Kristin Shinkawa SR, Nicole Anderson FR, Christi Morrissey FR, Joleen
Oshiro FR, Lauran Dignam SR, Rebecca Jones JR, Jenna Ishii SR
2. BISHOP O'DOWD
1 10 15 18 27 (29) (58) = 71
Danila Musante SR, Anna Purceli SO, Kristin Wheeler SO, Nani Boone SO,
Emma Williams SO, Kelsey Barale SR, Natalie Pukatch FR
3. BRET HARTE
3 6 11 31 33 (34) (45) = 84
Seanna Martin SR, Jill Semenza SR, Julie Laughtrbach JR, Jessica Self
SR, Stephanie Stewart JR, Gia Cizmich JR, Rene Baca SR
4. OAK PARK
4 16 19 22 23 (36) (39) = 84
Lauren Morales SO, Blossom Marimpietri JR, Ali Banks SO, Krista
Fabrizio SO, Lisa Niebergall JR, Kristina Skiba SO, Caitlin Parry JR
5. TEMPLETON
2 17 35 40 41 (80) (81) = 135
Kristen Browning JR, Katie Elgin FR, Bethany Green JR, Kirsten Wimmer
SO, Breann Eyler SR, Diane Clayton SR, Shaunna Gretter SO
6. ST. MARY'S COLLEGE
5 12 42 63 79 = 201
Bridget Duffy SR, Gabi Rios Solelo FR, Amy Brennick SR, Nicole
Shanahan JR, Meghan Harrington SO
7. THE DALLES OR
7 26 59 69 72 (88) = 233
Heather Fitz-Gustafson SO, Jessica McBurney SO, Francie Kincheloe SR,
Ali Thatcher SR, Christy Mercer SR, Carey Mauck SR
8. ELMA
21 25 43 75 86 = 250
Ashley Mulvaney SO, Charissa Skuza JR, Wendy Overton SO, Amy
Wattenburg FR, Kim Mulvaney SR
9. MALIBU
30 32 55 66 70 (83) (84) = 253
Mariam Hodgins SR, Andi Albers JR, Sarah Oronoz SO, Sally Smith SR,
Perrie Briskin SR, Kitty Smith FR, Corrine Berkeley SO
10. FLINTRIDGE SH ACAD.
47 49 53 54 56 (57) (65) = 259
Sarah Robinson JR, Lisa Bruich SR, Emily Clark SR, Natalee Harrison SR,
Selyna Perez SR, Vicky Luyapan SR, Ashley Coultas JR
11. TAFT
38 44 62 68 76 (82)(104) = 288
Melissa Miller JR, Lupe Almanza JR, Sonia Almanza SO, Julie Miller JR,
Laura Topete SR, Magen Magee FR, Jenna Vermillian SO
12. JUSTIN SIENA
28 37 52 92 94 (97) (98) = 303
Julia Gundling SR, Megan Goedewaagen JR, Zoe Carter SR, Rocio Cendejas
SR, Cassie Lely JR, Kathleen Springer JR, Kattie Peter SR
13. SUMMERVILLE
51 64 73 89 90 (95)(103) = 367
Shannon Miller SR, Karissa Wainwright SR, Chelsea Spitze SR, Jenna
Munsel SR, Kellie Pierce JR, Denisa Ganoczyova SR, Liz Kelley JR
14. CARMEL
60 67 74 77 91 (101)(102) = 369
Lauren Olds SR, Jessica Jang SR, Ashley Urgo SO, Jessica Mellinger JR,
Megan Travaille JR, Caitlin Travaille JR, Ali Baer SO
15. COLFAX
50 61 85 87 99 (100) = 382
Kelsey Greenleaf SO, Katie McBain JR, Sara Fine SO, Jana Brown SR,
Siena Mijia JR, Rachel Yourgulez JR
16. MOREAU CATHOLIC
46 71 78 93 96 = 384
Christina Larsen JR, Chris Jardin JR, Catey Coppini JR, Rosa Liu SR,
Johanna De Leon SR


VARSITY BOYS - DIVISION 5 (5000 METERS)
PLACE NAME YR AFFILIATION 5BOYS PACE
===== ====================== == ==================== ======= =====
1 Henry Hagenbuch SR CATE SCHOOL 16:14 5:14
2 Sean Drake SR SAN FRANCISCO U 16:30 5:19
3 Dillon Wyant SR SOUTH FORK 17:01 5:29
4 Sean Cahill SR TRINITY 17:18 5:35
5 Jack Arnold SR FALL RIVER 17:21 5:35
6 Jamie Timbrell SR SAN FRANCISCO U 17:22 5:36
7 Daniel Fisher JR COLLEGE PREP 17:23 5:36
8 Seth Horwitz JR FLINTRIDGE PREP 17:35 5:40
9 Nick Neely JR CRYSTAL SPRINGS 17:35 5:40
10 Tom McLean SO FLINTRIDGE PREP 17:37 5:40
11 Nat Zingg JR SAN FRANCISCO U 17:44 5:43
12 Patrick Fitzgerald JR CALVARY CHAPEL 17:52 5:45
13 Andrew Mack-Vanderham SR CALVARY CHAPEL 18:00 5:48
14 Jonah Platt-Ross SO SAN FRANCISCO U 18:12 5:52
15 Todd Rabkin Golden SR LICK-WILMERDING 18:14 5:53
16 Tony Tantaglio SO FLINTRIDGE PREP 18:21 5:55
17 Sean Pont JR SAN FRANCISCO U 18:23 5:55
18 Prescott Gadd JR FLINTRIDGE PREP 18:33 5:59
19 Greg Mehdi JR FLINTRIDGE PREP 18:39 6:00
20 Andrew Nguyen JR COLLEGE PREP 18:41 6:01
21 Jesse Barnes JR HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL 18:44 6:02
22 Cheyne Hill JR CALVARY CHAPEL 18:46 6:03
23 Tony Myint FR FLINTRIDGE PREP 18:50 6:04
24 John Gaudette JR LICK-WILMERDING 18:51 6:04
25 Elias Feldman SO SF WALDORF 18:55 6:06
26 James Grantham SO KINGS ACADEMY 19:00 6:07
27 Mike Robison SR FLINTRIDGE PREP 19:03 6:08
28 Ken Akiha SO HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL 19:05 6:09
29 J. T. Martin FR KINGS ACADEMY 19:15 6:12
30 Frank Bauch SO HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL 19:16 6:12
31 Paul Avrich SO COLLEGE PREP 19:17 6:13
32 Adam Scheffler SR COLLEGE PREP 19:17 6:13
33 Patrick Cahill SO TRINITY 19:22 6:14
34 Aron Walker JR SAN FRANCISCO U 19:23 6:15
35 Peter Trudelle JR WOODSIDE PRIORY 19:23 6:15
36 Evan Miyashiro SO OAKS CHRISTIAN 19:27 6:16
37 Lance Walker JR CALVARY CHAPEL 19:40 6:20
38 Chris Avery JR LICK-WILMERDING 19:41 6:21
39 Christian Edeleanv FR COLLEGE PREP 19:55 6:25
40 Thomas Brennen JR LICK-WILMERDING 20:00 6:27
41 Daniel Or SR CALVARY CHAPEL 20:05 6:28
42 Ryan Batjaika JR LICK-WILMERDING 20:06 6:29
43 Kevin Williams SO COLLEGE PREP 20:10 6:30
44 Michael Ng SR LICK-WILMERDING 20:11 6:30
45 Philip Isola SO LICK-WILMERDING 20:22 6:34
46 Blake Coble FR OAKS CHRISTIAN 20:23 6:34
47 Brendan David FR SF WALDORF 20:36 6:38
48 Aron Stein SO SAN FRANCISCO U 20:40 6:39
49 Eric Baxter SO COLLEGE PREP 20:43 6:40
50 Stephan Roesler FR OAKS CHRISTIAN 20:46 6:42
51 Corey Johnson SO CRYSTAL SPRINGS 20:54 6:44
52 Greg Handa JR FALL RIVER 21:01 6:46
53 Todd Fawley SR HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL 21:18 6:52
54 Josh Fenn SR CRYSTAL SPRINGS 21:20 6:52
55 Michael Yoho SR TRINITY 21:21 6:53
56 Eric Meissner FR OAKS CHRISTIAN 21:27 6:54
57 Jeff Lin SR CRYSTAL SPRINGS 21:28 6:55
58 Toby Lunt SO HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL 21:30 6:56
59 Sean Darling-Hammond SR CRYSTAL SPRINGS 21:33 6:57
60 Tyson Mao SR CRYSTAL SPRINGS 21:48 7:01
61 Reid Tileston SR CRYSTAL SPRINGS 22:09 7:08
62 Eugene Cleghorn FR SF WALDORF 22:12 7:09
63 Brian Hagen JR HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL 22:17 7:11
64 Eduardo Ruiz FR SF WALDORF 22:19 7:11
65 Ezra Pierce SR KINGS ACADEMY 22:25 7:13
66 John Or SO CALVARY CHAPEL 22:28 7:14
67 Ryan Cox SR FALL RIVER 22:41 7:18
68 Jeremiah Jones SR TRINITY 22:47 7:20
69 Jordan Harris FR HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL 22:52 7:22
70 Alasdiar Sun FR SF WALDORF 23:08 7:27
71 Scott Turner SR FALL RIVER 23:50 7:40
72 Jase Emory FR TRINITY 25:20 8:10
73 Justin Royse SR FALL RIVER 25:25 8:11
74 Jacob Monroe FR KINGS ACADEMY 28:01 9:02


VARSITY BOYS - DIVISION 5 TEAM SCORES (5000 METERS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SAN FRANCISCO U
1 4 9 12 15 (30) (41) = 41
Sean Drake SR, Jamie Timbrell SR, Nat Zingg JR, Jonah Platt-Ross SO,
Sean Pont JR, Aron Walker JR, Aron Stein SO
2. FLINTRIDGE PREP
6 8 14 16 17 (21) (24) = 61
Seth Horwitz JR, Tom McLean SO, Tony Tantaglio SO, Prescott Gadd JR,
Greg Mehdi JR, Tony Myint FR, Mike Robison SR
3. CALVARY CHAPEL
10 11 20 31 35 (56) = 107
Patrick Fitzgerald JR, Andrew Mack-Vanderham SR, Cheyne Hill JR, Lance
Walker JR, Daniel Or SR, John Or SO
4. COLLEGE PREP
5 18 27 28 33 (37) (42) = 111
Daniel Fisher JR, Andrew Nguyen JR, Paul Avrich SO, Adam Scheffler SR,
Christian Edeleanv FR, Kevin Williams SO, Eric Baxter SO
5. LICK-WILMERDING
13 22 32 34 36 (38) (39) = 137
Todd Rabkin Golden SR, John Gaudette JR, Chris Avery JR, Thomas
Brennen JR, Ryan Batjaika JR, Michael Ng SR, Philip Isola SO
6. HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL
19 25 26 45 49 (54) (59) = 164
Jesse Barnes JR, Ken Akiha SO, Frank Bauch SO, Todd Fawley SR, Toby
Lunt SO, Brian Hagen JR, Jordan Harris FR
7. CRYSTAL SPRINGS
7 43 46 48 50 (51) (52) = 194
Nick Neely JR, Corey Johnson SO, Josh Fenn SR, Jeff Lin SR, Sean
Darling-Hammond SR, Tyson Mao SR, Reid Tileston SR
8. TRINITY
2 29 47 58 62 = 198
Sean Cahill SR, Patrick Cahill SO, Michael Yoho SR, Jeremiah Jones SR,
Jase Emory FR
9. FALL RIVER
3 44 57 61 63 = 228
Jack Arnold SR, Greg Handa JR, Ryan Cox SR, Scott Turner SR, Justin
Royse SR
10. SF WALDORF
23 40 53 55 60 = 231
Elias Feldman SO, Brendan David FR, Eugene Cleghorn FR, Eduardo Ruiz
FR, Alasdiar Sun FR


VARSITY GIRLS - DIVISION 5 (5000 METERS)
PLACE NAME YR AFFILIATION 5GIRL PACE
===== ====================== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Clara Horowatz SR HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL 19:05 6:09
2 Yfa Kretzschmar SR SAN FRANCISCO U 19:13 6:12
3 C.C. Ragan SR SAN FRANCISCO U 20:47 6:42
4 Zoe Whitehurst SR SAN FRANCISCO U 20:49 6:43
5 Elizabeth Tedsen SR MOUNT SHASTA 20:53 6:44
6 Claire Lande SR COLLEGE PREP 21:04 6:47
7 Kirsten Lind JR ANNIE WRIGHT WA 21:15 6:51
8 Eva Markiewicz SR CASTILLEJA 21:17 6:52
9 Sally Tracy SO SAN FRANCISCO U 21:24 6:54
10 Ariane Burwell JR URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 21:36 6:58
11 Micki Oda-Burns SO ANNIE WRIGHT WA 21:56 7:04
12 Kirsten Lundren SR COLLEGE PREP 22:13 7:10
13 Alana Livinson JR CASTILLEJA 22:15 7:10
14 Amber Meissner SO OAKS CHRISTIAN 22:21 7:12
15 Grace Hunter FR SAN FRANCISCO U 22:25 7:13
16 Breen Byrnes JR COLLEGE PREP 22:27 7:14
17 Karen King JR CASTILLEJA 22:42 7:19
18 Nika Dahlabacka JR COLLEGE PREP 22:46 7:20
19 Molly Treadway JR SAN FRANCISCO U 22:50 7:21
20 Samia Rogers JR CASTILLEJA 22:50 7:21
21 Christina Rosetti SO CONVENT SACRED HEART 23:03 7:26
22 Sara Cohen JR SAN FRANCISCO U 23:08 7:27
23 Erika Stageberg SR LICK-WILMERDING 23:19 7:31
24 Phoebe Hasley JR HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL 23:29 7:34
25 Sharlene Su FR CASTILLEJA 23:42 7:38
26 Nina Morton SO CASTILLEJA 23:42 7:38
27 Diana Best JR LICK-WILMERDING 23:45 7:39
28 Lindsey Erickson JR LICK-WILMERDING 23:58 7:43
29 Olivia Kenna JR SF WALDORF 24:10 7:47
30 Susan Farajani SO OAKS CHRISTIAN 24:22 7:51
31 Amanor Lompart SO OAKS CHRISTIAN 24:26 7:52
32 Sarah Furman JR ANNIE WRIGHT WA 24:48 7:59
33 Jessica Ladd SO LICK-WILMERDING 24:50 8:00
34 Alejandra Maciel FR LICK-WILMERDING 24:59 8:03
35 Sylvi Cohn SR COLLEGE PREP 25:00 8:03
36 Karen Dehnert SR CASTILLEJA 25:31 8:13
37 Casey Leo JR ANNIE WRIGHT WA 25:32 8:14
38 Alison Chang SO LICK-WILMERDING 25:33 8:14
39 Lindi Hoyt SO BEND OR 25:55 8:21
40 Claire Stapleton JR COLLEGE PREP 26:07 8:25
41 Parini Shroff SR KINGS ACADEMY 26:10 8:26
42 Ally Young JR KINGS ACADEMY 26:19 8:29
43 Carrie Cai SO COLLEGE PREP 26:50 8:39
44 Laura Beshears JR CONVENT SACRED HEART 27:19 8:48
45 Genajuade Tade SO ANNIE WRIGHT WA 27:19 8:48
46 Mimi Brown FR FALL RIVER 27:24 8:50
47 Jenn Howse JR CONVENT SACRED HEART 27:31 8:52
48 Katherine Siboni JR CONVENT SACRED HEART 27:34 8:53
49 Britinni Peterson SO ANNIE WRIGHT WA 27:37 8:54
50 Katy Fast JR CONVENT SACRED HEART 27:38 8:54
51 Christa Bahl FR KINGS ACADEMY 27:41 8:55
52 Jessica Gildersleeve SR ANNIE WRIGHT WA 27:45 8:56
53 Natalie Pang JR HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL 27:48 8:57
54 Sarah Smith SR MOUNT SHASTA 27:56 9:00
55 Megan O Neil JR HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL 28:03 9:02
56 Lara McLean SR TRINITY 28:42 9:15
57 Racheal Naor JR HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL 28:56 9:19
58 Jessica Garcia FR MOUNT SHASTA 29:01 9:21
59 Jessica Lyles JR SF WALDORF 29:36 9:32
60 Jesse Martin SR KINGS ACADEMY 30:52 9:57


VARSITY GIRLS - DIVISION 5 TEAM SCORES (5000 METERS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SAN FRANCISCO U
2 3 4 8 12 (16) (19) = 29
Yfa Kretzschmar SR, C.C. Ragan SR, Zoe Whitehurst SR, Sally Tracy SO,
Grace Hunter FR, Molly Treadway JR, Sara Cohen JR
2. CASTILLEJA
7 11 14 17 22 (23) (30) = 71
Eva Markiewicz SR, Alana Livinson JR, Karen King JR, Samia Rogers JR,
Sharlene Su FR, Nina Morton SO, Karen Dehnert SR
3. COLLEGE PREP
5 10 13 15 29 (33) (34) = 72
Claire Lande SR, Kirsten Lundren SR, Breen Byrnes JR, Nika Dahlabacka
JR, Sylvi Cohn SR, Claire Stapleton JR, Carrie Cai SO
4. ANNIE WRIGHT WA
6 9 26 31 36 (39) (41) = 108
Kirsten Lind JR, Micki Oda-Burns SO, Sarah Furman JR, Casey Leo JR,
Genajuade Tade SO, Britinni Peterson SO, Jessica Gildersleeve SR
5. LICK-WILMERDING
20 24 25 27 28 (32) = 124
Erika Stageberg SR, Diana Best JR, Lindsey Erickson JR, Jessica Ladd
SO, Alejandra Maciel FR, Alison Chang SO
6. HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL
1 21 42 43 44 = 151
Clara Horowatz SR, Phoebe Hasley JR, Natalie Pang JR, Megan O Neil JR,
Racheal Naor JR
7. CONVENT SACRED HEART
18 35 37 38 40 = 168
Christina Rosetti SO, Laura Beshears JR, Jenn Howse JR, Katherine
Siboni JR, Katy Fast JR


J.V. BOYS - DIVISIONS 1 & 2 (3000 METERS)
PLACE NAME YR AFFILIATION BOYSJ PACE
===== ====================== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Thad Sieracki FR DAVIS SENIOR 9:51 5:17
2 Levi Koutnik SO MEAD WA 9:52 5:18
3 Triston Cabrera JR MEAD WA 9:53 5:19
4 Laef Barnes FR MEAD WA 9:55 5:19
5 Pat Witting JR MATER DEI 9:56 5:20
6 Brandon Garcia FR CAPISTRANO VALLEY 9:59 5:22
7 Nate Ogden SO PLEASANT VALLEY 10:01 5:23
8 Mike Fabrega FR THOUSAND OAKS 10:04 5:24
9 Steven Michaels SO MEAD WA 10:05 5:25
10 Jeremy Babel JR SAN RAMON VALLEY 10:05 5:25
11 Paul Tomeo JR SAN RAMON VALLEY 10:06 5:25
12 Todd Kupke JR SANTIAGO 10:06 5:25
13 Brady Pivirotto SO COLLEGE PARK 10:06 5:25
14 Kyle Smith SR JESUIT SACTO 10:07 5:26
15 Adam Harrison JR COLLEGE PARK 10:08 5:26
16 Leon Godinez SO SILVER CREEK 10:09 5:27
17 German Flores JR JESUIT SACTO 10:10 5:27
18 Keigh Ritter SO ROCKLIN 10:11 5:28
19 A. J. Blumel SO MEAD WA 10:12 5:28
20 Matt Bordoni SO BELLARMINE PREP 10:14 5:29
21 Casey Ryle FR JESUIT SACTO 10:18 5:32
22 Ryan Matz FR PLEASANT VALLEY 10:18 5:32
23 David Reynards SO BUCHANAN 10:19 5:32
24 Daniel Lim FR BELLARMINE PREP 10:20 5:33
25 Ricky Martin SO DAVIS SENIOR 10:22 5:34
26 BJ Kirk SR SAN RAMON VALLEY 10:23 5:34
27 Fernando Juarez JR CAMARILLO 10:23 5:35
28 Jason Kelley SR CAMARILLO 10:24 5:35
29 Patrick Plummer SO PLEASANT VALLEY 10:24 5:35
30 Tom Radnoti FR THOUSAND OAKS 10:24 5:35
31 Chris Beatley-Hagler SR DAVIS SENIOR 10:25 5:35
32 Axel Ambriz FR THOUSAND OAKS 10:25 5:35
33 Pete Smith SO CAMARILLO 10:26 5:36
34 Ronnie McCormick SR GRACE DAVIS 10:27 5:36
35 Jason Sampson JR WOOD, WILL C. 10:27 5:37
36 Joe Kestler SR COLLEGE PARK 10:27 5:37
37 Gary Nilmeyer JR LINCOLN STOCKTON 10:30 5:38
38 Jonathan Ashton SR BELLARMINE PREP 10:30 5:38
39 Chris Miller JR SAN RAMON VALLEY 10:31 5:39
40 TJ Picanco SR JESUIT SACTO 10:31 5:39
41 Travis Park SO BUCHANAN 10:32 5:39
42 Mike Kielbalsa SO VALHALLA 10:32 5:39
43 Ryan Courtwright SO JESUIT SACTO 10:32 5:39
44 Erik Carlow JR LINCOLN STOCKTON 10:33 5:40
45 Josh Plunkett SO CAMARILLO 10:33 5:40
46 Robbie Monreal JR SANTIAGO 10:34 5:40
47 Brian Albers JR GRANITE BAY 10:34 5:40
48 Jimmy Curley JR BELLARMINE PREP 10:35 5:41
49 Cody Gatling JR CAMARILLO 10:35 5:41
50 Nathan Sawhill SO MEAD WA 10:35 5:41
51 Nick Zalom JR JESUIT SACTO 10:36 5:41
52 Brenden Sturges SO ROCKLIN 10:37 5:42
53 Bobby Weirsma JR COLLEGE PARK 10:37 5:42
54 Eric Nicholson FR THOUSAND OAKS 10:37 5:42
55 John Peate SO THOUSAND OAKS 10:38 5:42
56 John Weston FR CAPISTRANO VALLEY 10:38 5:42
57 Nick Zeissler SO PLEASANT VALLEY 10:38 5:43
58 Jim Jelincic JR SAN RAMON VALLEY 10:39 5:43
59 Peter Coffman SO ROCKLIN 10:40 5:43
60 Mike Joseph SR MOUTAIN RIDGE AZ 10:40 5:44
61 Dustin May SO FOOTHILL 10:40 5:44
62 Matt White SO SANTIAGO 10:41 5:44
63 Eric McAuliffe FR COLLEGE PARK 10:42 5:45
64 Tim Dahl SO WOOD, WILL C. 10:43 5:45
65 Joe Lonsdale FR MISSION SAN JOSE 10:44 5:46
66 Justin Arnold JR SAN RAMON VALLEY 10:45 5:46
67 Alex Guney SO BELLARMINE PREP 10:46 5:47
68 Nathan Robinson JR LINCOLN STOCKTON 10:47 5:47
69 Alex Leitzel SO MOUTAIN RIDGE AZ 10:47 5:48
70 Oliver Threshie JR FOOTHILL 10:49 5:48
71 Matt Garai FR THOUSAND OAKS 10:49 5:49
72 David Allen SR MEAD WA 10:50 5:49
73 Brian King SR MATER DEI 10:50 5:49
74 Leo Zamudio SO BULLARD 10:51 5:50
75 Eric Taylor SO THOUSAND OAKS 10:52 5:50
76 Joey Davey SO BELLARMINE PREP 10:53 5:50
77 Karl Secco SO JESUIT SACTO 10:53 5:50
78 Eric Martin FR LINCOLN STOCKTON 10:54 5:51
79 Matt Silveira JR BEYER 10:54 5:51
80 Kyle Berry SO MOUTAIN RIDGE AZ 10:54 5:51
81 Kueseng Lee JR GOLDEN VALLEY 10:55 5:52
82 Peter Scheel SR FOOTHILL 10:56 5:52
83 Ian Young JR SILVER CREEK 10:57 5:53
84 Chris Martinez JR REEDLEY 10:57 5:53
85 Michael Miller FR WOODBRIDGE 10:58 5:53
86 Steve Luc JR SANTIAGO 10:58 5:53
87 Ruben Avelar SO GOLDEN VALLEY 10:59 5:54
88 Bill Anderson SO CRESCENT VALLEY OR 10:59 5:54
89 Max Ross SR GUNN, HENRY M. 11:00 5:54
90 Riaz Ali SR WOOD, WILL C. 11:00 5:54
91 Sean St. Clair JR WOOD, WILL C. 11:00 5:55
92 Steven Haflich SO LINCOLN STOCKTON 11:01 5:55
93 Ricardo Ibanez SR SANTIAGO 11:02 5:55
94 Christopher Weber FR RENO 11:02 5:56
95 Pedro Duarte SO PALO ALTO 11:03 5:56
96 Eric Tedmus SR COLLEGE PARK 11:03 5:56
97 Dustin Schlegle SO DAVIS SENIOR 11:03 5:56
98 John Raney FR VALHALLA 11:03 5:56
99 Irvin Leece FR PLEASANT VALLEY 11:04 5:56
100 Steve Pocoroba SO LINCOLN STOCKTON 11:04 5:57
101 Marty Winkter SO BULLARD 11:05 5:57
102 Ryan Henry SO CAPISTRANO VALLEY 11:06 5:57
103 Tommy Chheng SR VALHALLA 11:06 5:57
104 Kyle Chatman SR DAVIS SENIOR 11:06 5:58
105 Anthony Raygoza FR ROCKLIN 11:07 5:58
106 Uriel Sanchez SO REEDLEY 11:07 5:58
107 Willie Pinkerton FR ELK GROVE 11:08 5:58
108 Jake DeVries JR WOODBRIDGE 11:08 5:59
109 Weston Powell SR DAVIS SENIOR 11:09 5:59
110 Jake Hansen FR CRESCENT VALLEY OR 11:10 5:59
111 Jeremy Schneider SO MISSION SAN JOSE 11:10 6:00
112 Casey Lepkowski JR MOUTAIN RIDGE AZ 11:11 6:00
113 David Anderson JR WOOD, WILL C. 11:12 6:01
114 Jay Taylor SR VALHALLA 11:12 6:01
115 Robbie Christensen JR MISSION SAN JOSE 11:13 6:01
116 Nathan Otto JR CRESCENT VALLEY OR 11:13 6:01
117 Erik Hertel JR GALENA 11:14 6:02
118 Rex Maximo SO SILVER CREEK 11:14 6:02
119 Jesse Meraz SO GOLDEN VALLEY 11:15 6:02
120 Braeden Ellis JR GALENA 11:15 6:02
121 Ky Madden SO VALHALLA 11:16 6:03
122 Ryan Wold FR PLEASANT VALLEY 11:16 6:03
123 Phillip Sharp SR GRACE DAVIS 11:17 6:03
124 Albert Huh JR COLLEGE PARK 11:17 6:03
125 Matt Sharp FR GRACE DAVIS 11:17 6:04
126 Nick Montano SO GOLDEN VALLEY 11:19 6:04
127 Saun Gardner JR WOOD, WILL C. 11:19 6:05
128 Nicole Rodrigues FR ALAMEDA 11:20 6:05
129 Thomas Murphy SO FOOTHILL 11:20 6:05
130 Mike Ginther SO ROCKLIN 11:21 6:05
131 Nick Edleman SO AMADOR VALLEY 11:21 6:06
132 Garrett Reid FR GUNN, HENRY M. 11:22 6:06
133 Robert Shrake FR GALENA 11:22 6:06
134 James McCurley FR BUCHANAN 11:22 6:06
135 Andrew Steelman JR BEYER 11:22 6:06
136 Randy Montgomery JR WOOD, WILL C. 11:23 6:07
137 Jonathan Farrar SO LINCOLN STOCKTON 11:24 6:07
138 Roger McKinley SR FOOTHILL 11:25 6:08
139 Thomas Avent SO BULLARD 11:27 6:09
140 Johann Reimer SR REEDLEY 11:27 6:09
141 Evan Partch SO MISSION SAN JOSE 11:28 6:09
142 Jimmy Huang FR GUNN, HENRY M. 11:28 6:09
143 Billy DiBono SO PLEASANT VALLEY 11:29 6:10
144 Nathan Lachack SO BUCHANAN 11:29 6:10
145 Sean Thomas SO MARIA CARRILLO 11:30 6:11
146 Amos Irwin JR GUNN, HENRY M. 11:31 6:11
147 Daniel Sheppard SO VALHALLA 11:32 6:11
148 Justin Holseberry JR CRESCENT VALLEY OR 11:32 6:12
149 Justin Emes SO BUCHANAN 11:33 6:12
150 Cort Fleming JR WOODBRIDGE 11:33 6:12
151 Paul Flores FR BULLARD 11:34 6:12
152 Daniel Figueroa FR GOLDEN VALLEY 11:35 6:13
153 Charles Vickery FR PALO ALTO 11:35 6:13
154 Kyle Hall JR MOUTAIN RIDGE AZ 11:36 6:13
155 Spencer Kinchelde SR GRACE DAVIS 11:36 6:14
156 Ryan Gergen SO CAPISTRANO VALLEY 11:37 6:14
157 Jeff Haak FR CRESCENT VALLEY OR 11:38 6:15
158 Robert Elvick FR RENO 11:39 6:15
159 Garrett Hirahara SR REEDLEY 11:40 6:16
160 Ken Diwa SO VALHALLA 11:40 6:16
161 Jonah Plasch SR GRACE DAVIS 11:41 6:16
162 Evan Raney SO DAVIS SENIOR 11:41 6:16
163 Jason Huk JR FOOTHILL 11:42 6:17
164 Brian Nguyen SO SILVER CREEK 11:43 6:17
165 Joshua Guterman SO MISSION SAN JOSE 11:43 6:17
166 Trevor Leon SR ELK GROVE 11:44 6:18
167 Leif Anderson FR RENO 11:44 6:18
168 Michael Van Antwerp FR GALENA 11:45 6:18
169 Sean Kredel SO WOODBRIDGE 11:49 6:21
170 Jhak Keegan SO PALO ALTO 11:50 6:21
171 Glenn Ellington SO MARIA CARRILLO 11:51 6:21
172 Mike Brandt SR ELK GROVE 11:51 6:22
173 David Thai SO SILVER CREEK 11:51 6:22
174 Tyler Monez SO AMADOR VALLEY 11:52 6:22
175 Allen Kim JR MARIA CARRILLO 11:52 6:22
176 Jonathan Hsieh JR PALO ALTO 11:53 6:22
177 Kyle Perry SR SANTIAGO 11:53 6:23
178 Bryan Costanza FR ELK GROVE 11:53 6:23
179 Gurpreet Kang FR SILVER CREEK 11:54 6:23
180 Josh Gordon FR PALO ALTO 11:54 6:23
181 Tom Harrer SO ROCKLIN 11:54 6:24
182 Luc Pieron SO PALO ALTO 11:55 6:24
183 Taylor Ishii FR CAPISTRANO VALLEY 11:55 6:24
184 Shane Haueter SO GRACE DAVIS 11:56 6:24
185 Josh Bugni FR CRESCENT VALLEY OR 11:58 6:26
186 Matt Lakin FR ELK GROVE 11:59 6:26
187 Stephen Maier SO AMADOR VALLEY 12:00 6:26
188 Victor Cruz FR BUCHANAN 12:00 6:27
189 Chris P SR ELK GROVE 12:01 6:27
190 James Jaggard JR MARIA CARRILLO 12:01 6:27
191 Rishi Gupta FR GUNN, HENRY M. 12:02 6:28
192 Andy Roth FR MARIA CARRILLO 12:03 6:28
193 Holmes Futrell SO MARIA CARRILLO 12:03 6:28
194 RJ Lee JR CRESCENT VALLEY OR 12:06 6:29
195 Thomas Villegas SR REEDLEY 12:07 6:30
196 Jeff Holton SO CAPISTRANO VALLEY 12:09 6:31
197 Chris Soares JR BEYER 12:19 6:36
198 Edgar Miranda FR SILVER CREEK 12:20 6:37
199 Sean Jones SR MISSION SAN JOSE 12:23 6:39
200 Spencer Naar SO GUNN, HENRY M. 12:25 6:40
201 Dan Small JR GALENA 12:27 6:41
202 Danny Vinson FR PALO ALTO 12:30 6:42
203 Neal Wang SR LYNBROOK 12:31 6:43
204 Zack Thomsen SO MISSION SAN JOSE 12:32 6:44
205 Steven Lowry JR AMADOR VALLEY 12:35 6:45
206 Calin Anderson JR ELK GROVE 12:37 6:46
207 Adam Herrera SR REEDLEY 12:39 6:47
208 Robert Breazeak FR CAPISTRANO VALLEY 12:44 6:50
209 Matt Lippert SO BEYER 12:49 6:53
210 Will Leavitt SR RENO 13:08 7:03
211 Dinyu Lee SR LYNBROOK 13:10 7:04
212 Jason Clark SR AMADOR VALLEY 13:14 7:06
213 Gabriel Cruz FR GALT JOINT UNION 13:17 7:08
214 Jace Howard SO AMADOR VALLEY 13:25 7:12
215 Sam Smith FR GALT JOINT UNION 13:26 7:13
216 Yong Chan Kim JR GUNN, HENRY M. 13:32 7:16
217 Greg Mok SO LYNBROOK 13:37 7:19
218 Brandon Diaso FR BULLARD 13:46 7:24
219 Collin Davis SO GOLDEN VALLEY 13:49 7:25
220 Dane Skabelund SR MARIA CARRILLO 14:00 7:31
221 Joshua Wong SO LYNBROOK 14:04 7:33
222 Lucas Cannon SO AMADOR VALLEY 14:07 7:35
223 David Lavenson SO MARIA CARRILLO 14:13 7:38
224 Zack Gwirtz SO AMADOR VALLEY 14:32 7:48
225 Patric Spriggs FR GALENA 14:44 7:54
226 Ian Lemay FR BULLARD 14:45 7:55


J.V. BOYS - DIVISIONS 1 & 2 TEAM SCORES (3000 METERS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. MEAD WA
2 3 4 8 18 (48) (70) = 35
Levi Koutnik SO 1, Triston Cabrera JR 1, Laef Barnes FR 1, Steven
Michaels SO 1, A. J. Blumel SO 1, Nathan Sawhill SO 1, David Allen SR
1
2. JESUIT SACTO
13 16 20 39 42 (49) (74) = 130
Kyle Smith SR 1, German Flores JR 1, Casey Ryle FR 1, TJ Picanco SR 1,
Ryan Courtwright SO 1, Nick Zalom JR 1, Karl Secco SO 1
3. SAN RAMON VALLEY
9 10 25 38 56 (64) = 138
Jeremy Babel JR 1, Paul Tomeo JR 1, BJ Kirk SR 1, Chris Miller JR 1,
Jim Jelincic JR 1, Justin Arnold JR 1
4. THOUSAND OAKS
7 29 31 52 53 (69) (72) = 172
Mike Fabrega FR 1, Tom Radnoti FR 1, Axel Ambriz FR 1, Eric Nicholson
FR 1, John Peate SO 1, Matt Garai FR 1, Eric Taylor SO 1
5. COLLEGE PARK
12 14 35 51 61 (90)(117) = 173
Brady Pivirotto SO 2, Adam Harrison JR 2, Joe Kestler SR 2, Bobby
Weirsma JR 2, Eric McAuliffe FR 2, Eric Tedmus SR 2, Albert Huh JR 2
6. CAMARILLO
26 27 32 44 47 = 176
Fernando Juarez JR 1, Jason Kelley SR 1, Pete Smith SO 1, Josh
Plunkett SO 1, Cody Gatling JR 1
7. BELLARMINE PREP
19 23 37 46 65 (73) = 190
Matt Bordoni SO 1, Daniel Lim FR 1, Jonathan Ashton SR 1, Jimmy Curley
JR 1, Alex Guney SO 1, Joey Davey SO 1
8. PLEASANT VALLEY
6 21 28 55 93 (115)(134) = 203
Nate Ogden SO 1, Ryan Matz FR 1, Patrick Plummer SO 1, Nick Zeissler
SO 1, Irvin Leece FR 1, Ryan Wold FR 1, Billy DiBono SO 1
9. DAVIS SENIOR
1 24 30 91 98 (102)(151) = 244
Thad Sieracki FR 1, Ricky Martin SO 1, Chris Beatley-Hagler SR 1,
Dustin Schlegle SO 1, Kyle Chatman SR 1, Weston Powell SR 1, Evan
Raney SO 1
10. SANTIAGO
11 45 60 81 88 (164) = 285
Todd Kupke JR 1, Robbie Monreal JR 1, Matt White SO 1, Steve Luc JR 1,
Ricardo Ibanez SR 1, Kyle Perry SR 1
11. LINCOLN STOCKTON
36 43 66 75 87 (94)(128) = 307
Gary Nilmeyer JR 1, Erik Carlow JR 1, Nathan Robinson JR 1, Eric
Martin FR 1, Steven Haflich SO 1, Steve Pocoroba SO 1, Jonathan Farrar
SO 1
12. ROCKLIN
17 50 57 99 122 (168) = 345
Keigh Ritter SO 2, Brenden Sturges SO 2, Peter Coffman SO 2, Anthony
Raygoza FR 2, Mike Ginther SO 2, Tom Harrer SO 2
13. WOOD, WILL C.
34 62 85 86 106 (120)(127) = 373
Jason Sampson JR 1, Tim Dahl SO 1, Riaz Ali SR 1, Sean St. Clair JR 1,
David Anderson JR 1, Saun Gardner JR 1, Randy Montgomery JR 1
14. MOUTAIN RIDGE AZ
58 67 76 105 144 = 450
Mike Joseph SR 1, Alex Leitzel SO 1, Kyle Berry SO 1, Casey Lepkowski
JR 1, Kyle Hall JR 1
15. VALHALLA
41 92 97 107 114 (138)(149) = 451
Mike Kielbalsa SO 1, John Raney FR 1, Tommy Chheng SR 1, Jay Taylor SR
1, Ky Madden SO 1, Daniel Sheppard SO 1, Ken Diwa SO 1
16. FOOTHILL
59 68 78 121 129 (152) = 455
Dustin May SO 2, Oliver Threshie JR 2, Peter Scheel SR 2, Thomas
Murphy SO 2, Roger McKinley SR 2, Jason Huk JR 2
17. BUCHANAN
22 40 126 135 140 (175) = 463
David Reynards SO 1, Travis Park SO 1, James McCurley FR 1, Nathan
Lachack SO 1, Justin Emes SO 1, Victor Cruz FR 1
18. CAPISTRANO VALLEY
5 54 96 146 170 (183)(193) = 471
Brandon Garcia FR 1, John Weston FR 1, Ryan Henry SO 1, Ryan Gergen SO
1, Taylor Ishii FR 1, Jeff Holton SO 1, Robert Breazeak FR 1
19. SILVER CREEK
15 79 111 153 160 (166)(184) = 518
Leon Godinez SO 1, Ian Young JR 1, Rex Maximo SO 1, Brian Nguyen SO 1,
David Thai SO 1, Gurpreet Kang FR 1, Edgar Miranda FR 1
20. GOLDEN VALLEY
77 82 112 119 142 (198) = 532
Kueseng Lee JR 1, Ruben Avelar SO 1, Jesse Meraz SO 1, Nick Montano SO
1, Daniel Figueroa FR 1, Collin Davis SO 1
21. MISSION SAN JOSE
63 104 108 132 154 (185)(189) = 561
Joe Lonsdale FR 1, Jeremy Schneider SO 1, Robbie Christensen JR 1,
Evan Partch SO 1, Joshua Guterman SO 1, Sean Jones SR 1, Zack Thomsen
SO 1
22. GRACE DAVIS
33 116 118 145 150 (171) = 562
Ronnie McCormick SR 1, Phillip Sharp SR 1, Matt Sharp FR 1, Spencer
Kinchelde SR 1, Jonah Plasch SR 1, Shane Haueter SO 1
23. CRESCENT VALLEY OR
83 103 109 139 147 (172)(181) = 581
Bill Anderson SO 2, Jake Hansen FR 2, Nathan Otto JR 2, Justin
Holseberry JR 2, Jeff Haak FR 2, Josh Bugni FR 2, RJ Lee JR 2
24. BULLARD
71 95 130 141 197 (202) = 634
Leo Zamudio SO 1, Marty Winkter SO 1, Thomas Avent SO 1, Paul Flores
FR 1, Brandon Diaso FR 1, Ian Lemay FR 1
25. REEDLEY
80 100 131 148 182 (192) = 641
Chris Martinez JR 2, Uriel Sanchez SO 2, Johann Reimer SR 2, Garrett
Hirahara SR 2, Thomas Villegas SR 2, Adam Herrera SR 2
26. GUNN, HENRY M.
84 124 133 137 178 (186)(196) = 656
Max Ross SR 2, Garrett Reid FR 2, Jimmy Huang FR 2, Amos Irwin JR 2,
Rishi Gupta FR 2, Spencer Naar SO 2, Yong Chan Kim JR 2
27. GALENA
110 113 125 156 187 (201) = 691
Erik Hertel JR 2, Braeden Ellis JR 2, Robert Shrake FR 2, Michael
Van Antwerp FR 2, Dan Small JR 2, Patric Spriggs FR 2
28. PALO ALTO
89 143 157 163 167 (169)(188) = 719
Pedro Duarte SO 2, Charles Vickery FR 2, Jhak Keegan SO 2, Jonathan
Hsieh JR 2, Josh Gordon FR 2, Luc Pieron SO 2, Danny Vinson FR 2
29. ELK GROVE
101 155 159 165 173 (176)(191) = 753
Willie Pinkerton FR 1, Trevor Leon SR 1, Mike Brandt SR 1, Bryan
Costanza FR 1, Matt Lakin FR 1, Chris P SR 1, Calin Anderson JR 1
30. MARIA CARRILLO
136 158 162 177 179 (180)(199) = 812
Sean Thomas SO 2, Glenn Ellington SO 2, Allen Kim JR 2, James Jaggard
JR 2, Andy Roth FR 2, Holmes Futrell SO 2, Dane Skabelund SR 2
31. AMADOR VALLEY
123 161 174 190 194 (195)(200) = 842
Nick Edleman SO 2, Tyler Monez SO 2, Stephen Maier SO 2, Steven Lowry
JR 2, Jason Clark SR 2, Jace Howard SO 2, Lucas Cannon SO 2


J.V. GIRLS - DIVISIONS 1 & 2 (3000 METERS)
PLACE NAME YR AFFILIATION GIRLS PACE
===== ====================== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Tiffany Chinn FR SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:36 6:13
2 Kaitlin Gregg FR DAVIS SENIOR 11:48 6:20
3 Heather West FR DAVIS SENIOR 11:56 6:24
4 Lindsey Bonner SO ST. MARYS OR 11:57 6:25
5 Lisa Lowery SR WOODBRIDGE 11:57 6:25
6 Samantha Geau FR WOODBRIDGE 12:02 6:27
7 Katie Moravec SO PLEASANT VALLEY 12:04 6:28
8 Alicia Renhart FR DAVIS SENIOR 12:07 6:30
9 Ashley Moschetti SR ST. MARYS OR 12:07 6:30
10 Jayme Keith SO CENTENNIAL BAK. 12:09 6:32
11 Deanna Sweet SO BUCHANAN 12:12 6:33
12 Katrina Engsrom FR COLLEGE PARK 12:14 6:34
13 Audrey Goral JR BUCHANAN 12:15 6:35
14 Aimee Spray SR BUCHANAN 12:16 6:35
15 Amanda Burchill SO BUCHANAN 12:24 6:39
16 Stacey Vanderhurst JR CENTENNIAL BAK. 12:25 6:40
17 Jill Bentley SO WOODBRIDGE 12:26 6:40
18 Allison Barton SO MISSION SAN JOSE 12:26 6:41
19 Kali Abel JR ST. MARYS OR 12:27 6:41
20 Alice Stevens FR ST. MARYS OR 12:29 6:42
21 Jenny Johnson SR BUCHANAN 12:30 6:42
22 Kali Jensen JR SAN RAMON VALLEY 12:33 6:44
23 Ashley Kiley FR WOODBRIDGE 12:33 6:44
24 Jennifer Scholtes SO PLEASANT VALLEY 12:35 6:45
25 Maxina Ishida SO WOODBRIDGE 12:36 6:46
26 Osarhiemen Omwanghe SR BUCHANAN 12:38 6:47
27 Leigh Jurevic JR ST. MARYS OR 12:39 6:47
28 Michelle Schoffer SO PLEASANT VALLEY 12:40 6:48
29 Diane Dunn SO COLLEGE PARK 12:41 6:48
30 Amanda Bagnall SO CENTENNIAL BAK. 12:42 6:49
31 Carmen Johnson JR DAVIS SENIOR 12:44 6:50
32 Lelani Pemberton WOODBRIDGE 12:45 6:50
33 Mandy Haponski SR VENTURA 12:48 6:52
34 Mary O'Reilly JR MOUTAIN RIDGE AZ 12:51 6:54
35 Lisa Crowley FR ROCKLIN 12:52 6:54
36 Sarah James SO ELK GROVE 12:53 6:55
37 Brittney Macdonald FR AMADOR VALLEY 12:53 6:55
38 Sharon Tenorio FR PLEASANT VALLEY 12:54 6:55
39 Jessica Brown FR ALISO NIGUEL 12:55 6:56
40 Christie Ogden FR ELK GROVE 12:56 6:56
41 Heather Benton FR THOUSAND OAKS 12:57 6:57
42 Erin Gonzales SR DAVIS SENIOR 12:57 6:57
43 Mollie Vansandt ST. MARYS OR 12:58 6:58
44 Vanessa Silver FR SANTIAGO 12:59 6:58
45 Erica Ellebrecht JR FOOTHILL 12:59 6:58
46 Jessica Dawney SO FOOTHILL 13:00 6:59
47 Jen Natoniewski JR ALISO NIGUEL 13:00 6:59
48 Patti Saul SR BUCHANAN 13:01 6:59
49 Kristina Lucas JR SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:03 7:00
50 Melissa Cox SR SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:04 7:01
51 Stacey Monservey SO SANTIAGO 13:05 7:01
52 Sasha Wang SR AMADOR VALLEY 13:07 7:03
53 Dani Babbel FR CRESCENT VALLEY OR 13:08 7:03
54 Julia Riegle FR CAMARILLO 13:08 7:03
55 Brita Mittal JR MISSION SAN JOSE 13:08 7:03
56 Alice Hu JR MISSION SAN JOSE 13:09 7:03
57 Kim Betti SR AMADOR VALLEY 13:09 7:04
58 Kelly Schmutte SR DAVIS SENIOR 13:10 7:04
59 Sarah Trent FR THOUSAND OAKS 13:11 7:05
60 Amy Alabaster FR MOUTAIN RIDGE AZ 13:12 7:05
61 Christina Thung FR COLLEGE PARK 13:13 7:06
62 Kendall Nemeth FR AMADOR VALLEY 13:14 7:06
63 Jocelyn Likens SR FOOTHILL 13:14 7:06
64 Jessica Nase SO CAMARILLO 13:17 7:08
65 Kathyn Thompson SO CAMARILLO 13:19 7:09
66 Jordyn Locke FR RENO 13:19 7:09
67 Amber Black SO ROCKLIN 13:20 7:09
68 Bobbi Annal JR SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:20 7:09
69 Lauren Meyers SO COLLEGE PARK 13:20 7:10
70 Alyson Thoner SR SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:21 7:10
71 Courtney Vanier FR COLLEGE PARK 13:21 7:10
72 Melissa Ono FR THOUSAND OAKS 13:24 7:11
73 Danielle Patience JR ALISO NIGUEL 13:24 7:12
74 Glennda Bivens SR COLLEGE PARK 13:24 7:12
75 Kensey Watt SO SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:25 7:12
76 Jenny Hunter FR THOUSAND OAKS 13:26 7:13
77 Jennifer Nichols-Lacy SO CRESCENT VALLEY OR 13:28 7:14
78 Alison Shurtleff SR FOOTHILL 13:29 7:14
79 Kristin Barquer JR ALISO NIGUEL 13:30 7:14
80 Kate Dillon SO ROCKLIN 13:30 7:15
81 Jackie Salazar SO ROCKLIN 13:31 7:15
82 Elizabeth Schulze SO AMADOR VALLEY 13:32 7:16
83 Candice Kelly JR SANTIAGO 13:33 7:16
84 Stephanie Flowers FR AMADOR VALLEY 13:34 7:17
85 Joanna Mortensen JR CAPISTRANO VALLEY 13:35 7:18
86 Annie Wiley FR GUNN, HENRY M. 13:36 7:18
87 Brittany Davis FR ROCKLIN 13:37 7:19
88 Carissa Houpis FR ROCKLIN 13:38 7:19
89 Kari West SO CAMARILLO 13:38 7:19
90 Cherie Kolin JR MARIA CARRILLO 13:39 7:20
91 Andrea Spence SR CRESCENT VALLEY OR 13:40 7:20
92 Lauren McClain SO VALHALLA 13:41 7:21
93 Amanda Kahn JR MISSION SAN JOSE 13:41 7:21
94 Ginille Lazaro FR ELK GROVE 13:44 7:22
95 Heather Rosers SO CAMARILLO 13:46 7:23
96 Laura Donehue SO CAMARILLO 13:48 7:24
97 Alicia Saake SO VALHALLA 13:49 7:25
98 Maranda Lanning FR CRESCENT VALLEY OR 13:50 7:26
99 Melissa Palmer SO PLEASANT VALLEY 13:50 7:26
100 Valerie Hite-Smith SO PLEASANT VALLEY 13:52 7:26
101 Sarah Worrell JR AMADOR VALLEY 13:53 7:27
102 Danielle Sheehan SR AMADOR VALLEY 13:55 7:28
103 Michele Bruntz FR COLLEGE PARK 13:58 7:30
104 Amanda Sutherlen FR VALHALLA 13:58 7:30
105 Olivia Vegh JR MISSION SAN JOSE 13:59 7:31
106 Hannah Dineen FR MOUTAIN RIDGE AZ 14:01 7:31
107 Briana Burns SO VALHALLA 14:02 7:32
108 Sheila McMullin SO CAPISTRANO VALLEY 14:04 7:33
109 Sarah Seaberg JR MISSION SAN JOSE 14:06 7:34
110 Angella Wars SO CAPISTRANO VALLEY 14:10 7:36
111 Adrianne Bouchard SO PALO ALTO 14:11 7:37
112 Jessica Lee SO PALO ALTO 14:12 7:37
113 Kristen Burrall SO ELK GROVE 14:13 7:38
114 Mary Char JR SILVER CREEK 14:14 7:39
115 Elise Vanboesschoten JR MOUTAIN RIDGE AZ 14:15 7:39
116 Cynthia Chen JR GUNN, HENRY M. 14:16 7:39
117 Ashley Holmes JR AMADOR VALLEY 14:17 7:40
118 Dilia Gutierrez JR REEDLEY 14:22 7:43
119 Maricela Gutierrez JR REEDLEY 14:23 7:43
120 Ilana Richman SR VENTURA 14:24 7:43
121 Michelle Bartlett FR SILVER CREEK 14:25 7:44
122 Rachel Beawdin FR MARIA CARRILLO 14:25 7:44
123 Sandra Sanchez SO REEDLEY 14:27 7:45
124 Katherine Snyder SR PALO ALTO 14:28 7:46
125 Natalie Webb JR PALO ALTO 14:30 7:47
126 Ping Wang SO GUNN, HENRY M. 14:31 7:47
127 Kendahl Morabe FR VALHALLA 14:31 7:47
128 Sonia Rosner FR PALO ALTO 14:31 7:48
129 Dulalahua Kimball SO CRESCENT VALLEY OR 14:36 7:50
130 Maya Uffenheimer SO CAPISTRANO VALLEY 14:38 7:51
131 Heather Barnes SO GALENA 14:40 7:52
132 Heather Richels SO PALO ALTO 14:40 7:53
133 Brittney Rodriguez FR GALT JOINT UNION 14:43 7:54
134 Jessenia Perez JR SILVER CREEK 14:44 7:55
135 Brittany Fracolli JR MISSION SAN JOSE 14:47 7:56
136 Kayla Kakutani FR ELK GROVE 14:48 7:56
137 Molly Krebs JR ALISO NIGUEL 14:52 7:59
138 Alison Lo SO GUNN, HENRY M. 14:57 8:01
139 Joanne Nighiguchi SR BEYER 15:03 8:05
140 Piper Glenn SO ELK GROVE 15:09 8:08
141 Theo Chang JR GUNN, HENRY M. 15:11 8:09
142 Elizabeth Wong SO MARIA CARRILLO 15:16 8:12
143 Elizabeth Chou SO GUNN, HENRY M. 15:19 8:13
144 Whitney Larson JR FOOTHILL 15:22 8:15
145 Zoyla Gonsalez SO REEDLEY 15:24 8:16
146 Molly Gordon SO PLEASANT VALLEY 15:32 8:20
147 Sonja Kalaria SO CAPISTRANO VALLEY 15:32 8:20
148 Emilie Cerccel JR MARIA CARRILLO 15:32 8:20
149 Irene Yofremrnko FR BEYER 15:35 8:22
150 Jackie Flatt SO ELK GROVE 15:37 8:23
151 Amy Baughman JR MARIA CARRILLO 15:42 8:26
152 Alexandra Davis JR CAPISTRANO VALLEY 15:46 8:28
153 Jerie Fry-Seney FR VALHALLA 15:49 8:30
154 Lindsey Lucia SO MARIA CARRILLO 15:54 8:32
155 Elise Geiger SR GUNN, HENRY M. 16:02 8:36
156 Jedda Miller SR GALENA 16:06 8:38
157 Gwen Chambers SR ST. MARYS OR 16:21 8:47
158 Misty Smith SO MOUTAIN RIDGE AZ 16:28 8:50
159 Alison Cefalo SO FOOTHILL 16:43 8:58
160 Katie Kline SO PALO ALTO 16:49 9:01
161 Heather Pelton SO BEYER 17:12 9:14
162 Sarah McVay SO ELK GROVE 17:51 9:35
163 Marilla Baker JR BEYER 17:52 9:35
164 Kristen Johnson JR BEYER 17:56 9:37
165 Jyotti Avila JR BEYER 17:57 9:38


J.V. GIRLS - DIVISIONS 1 & 2 TEAM SCORES (3000 METERS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. BUCHANAN
10 12 13 14 19 (24) (42) = 68
Deanna Sweet SO 1, Audrey Goral JR 1, Aimee Spray SR 1, Amanda
Burchill SO 1, Jenny Johnson SR 1, Osarhiemen Omwanghe SR 1, Patti
Saul SR 1
2. WOODBRIDGE
5 6 15 21 23 (29) = 70
Lisa Lowery SR 2, Samantha Geau FR 2, Jill Bentley SO 2, Ashley Kiley
FR 2, Maxina Ishida SO 2, Lelani Pemberton 2
3. ST. MARYS OR
4 9 17 18 25 (38)(132) = 73
Lindsey Bonner SO 1, Ashley Moschetti SR 1, Kali Abel JR 1, Alice
Stevens FR 1, Leigh Jurevic JR 1, Mollie Vansandt 1, Gwen Chambers SR
1
4. DAVIS SENIOR
2 3 8 28 37 (51) = 78
Kaitlin Gregg FR 1, Heather West FR 1, Alicia Renhart FR 1, Carmen
Johnson JR 1, Erin Gonzales SR 1, Kelly Schmutte SR 1
5. SAN RAMON VALLEY
1 20 43 44 59 (61) (65) = 167
Tiffany Chinn FR 2, Kali Jensen JR 2, Kristina Lucas JR 2, Melissa Cox
SR 2, Bobbi Annal JR 2, Alyson Thoner SR 2, Kensey Watt SO 2
6. PLEASANT VALLEY
7 22 26 34 87 (88)(122) = 176
Katie Moravec SO 1, Jennifer Scholtes SO 1, Michelle Schoffer SO 1,
Sharon Tenorio FR 1, Melissa Palmer SO 1, Valerie Hite-Smith SO 1,
Molly Gordon SO 1
7. COLLEGE PARK
11 27 53 60 62 (64) (90) = 213
Katrina Engsrom FR 2, Diane Dunn SO 2, Christina Thung FR 2, Lauren
Meyers SO 2, Courtney Vanier FR 2, Glennda Bivens SR 2, Michele Bruntz
FR 2
8. AMADOR VALLEY
33 45 50 54 71 (72) (89) = 253
Brittney Macdonald FR 2, Sasha Wang SR 2, Kim Betti SR 2, Kendall
Nemeth FR 2, Elizabeth Schulze SO 2, Stephanie Flowers FR 2, Sarah
Worrell JR 2
9. MISSION SAN JOSE
16 48 49 81 92 (96)(112) = 286
Allison Barton SO 1, Brita Mittal JR 1, Alice Hu JR 1, Amanda Kahn JR
1, Olivia Vegh JR 1, Sarah Seaberg JR 1, Brittany Fracolli JR 1
10. ROCKLIN
31 58 69 70 75 (76) = 303
Lisa Crowley FR 2, Amber Black SO 2, Kate Dillon SO 2, Jackie Salazar
SO 2, Brittany Davis FR 2, Carissa Houpis FR 2
11. CAMARILLO
47 56 57 77 83 (84) = 320
Julia Riegle FR 1, Jessica Nase SO 1, Kathyn Thompson SO 1, Kari West
SO 1, Heather Rosers SO 1, Laura Donehue SO 1
12. ALISO NIGUEL
35 41 63 68 114 = 321
Jessica Brown FR 1, Jen Natoniewski JR 1, Danielle Patience JR 1,
Kristin Barquer JR 1, Molly Krebs JR 1
13. FOOTHILL
39 40 55 67 121 (134) = 322
Erica Ellebrecht JR 2, Jessica Dawney SO 2, Jocelyn Likens SR 2,
Alison Shurtleff SR 2, Whitney Larson JR 2, Alison Cefalo SO 2
14. ELK GROVE
32 36 82 100 113 (117)(126) = 363
Sarah James SO 1, Christie Ogden FR 1, Ginille Lazaro FR 1, Kristen
Burrall SO 1, Kayla Kakutani FR 1, Piper Glenn SO 1, Jackie Flatt SO 1
15. CRESCENT VALLEY OR
46 66 79 86 109 = 386
Dani Babbel FR 2, Jennifer Nichols-Lacy SO 2, Andrea Spence SR 2,
Maranda Lanning FR 2, Dulalahua Kimball SO 2
16. MOUTAIN RIDGE AZ
30 52 93 101 133 = 409
Mary O'Reilly JR 1, Amy Alabaster FR 1, Hannah Dineen FR 1, Elise
Vanboesschoten JR 1, Misty Smith SO 1
17. VALHALLA
80 85 91 94 107 (129) = 457
Lauren McClain SO 1, Alicia Saake SO 1, Amanda Sutherlen FR 1, Briana
Burns SO 1, Kendahl Morabe FR 1, Jerie Fry-Seney FR 1
18. CAPISTRANO VALLEY
73 95 97 110 123 (128) = 498
Joanna Mortensen JR 1, Sheila McMullin SO 1, Angella Wars SO 1, Maya
Uffenheimer SO 1, Sonja Kalaria SO 1, Alexandra Davis JR 1
19. PALO ALTO
98 99 104 105 108 (111)(135) = 514
Adrianne Bouchard SO 2, Jessica Lee SO 2, Katherine Snyder SR 2,
Natalie Webb JR 2, Sonia Rosner FR 2, Heather Richels SO 2, Katie
Kline SO 2
20. GUNN, HENRY M.
74 102 106 115 118 (120)(131) = 515
Annie Wiley FR 2, Cynthia Chen JR 2, Ping Wang SO 2, Alison Lo SO 2,
Theo Chang JR 2, Elizabeth Chou SO 2, Elise Geiger SR 2
21. MARIA CARRILLO
78 103 119 124 127 (130) = 551
Cherie Kolin JR 2, Rachel Beawdin FR 2, Elizabeth Wong SO 2, Emilie
Cerccel JR 2, Amy Baughman JR 2, Lindsey Lucia SO 2
22. BEYER
116 125 136 137 138 (139) = 652
Joanne Nighiguchi SR 1, Irene Yofremrnko FR 1, Heather Pelton SO 1,
Marilla Baker JR 1, Kristen Johnson JR 1, Jyotti Avila JR 1


COMBINED VARSITY BOYS TEAMS SCORES - DIVISIONS 1-5 (5000 METERS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. MEAD WA
15:51 16:31 16:50 17:10 17:13 ( 17:27) ( 18:46) = 1:23:35
Jesse Fayant SR 1, Patrick Chessar SR 1, David Sittser JR 1, Evan
Garber SO 1, Geoff Greer JR 1, Bryan Becherini SR 1, Nathan Boyer SR 1
2. KLAMATH UNION OR
15:39 15:52 16:35 16:52 18:44 ( 19:13) ( 19:27) = 1:23:42
Lauren Jespersen JR 1, Jacob Gomez SR 1, Alex Jayne SO 1, Kevin
Pellegrino SO 1, Patrick Rose SR 1, Markus Schaaf SO 1, Tyler Hale SO
1
3. JESUIT SACTO
16:45 16:45 16:54 16:54 16:54 ( 17:42) ( 18:21) = 1:24:12
Nick DeFelice SR 1, Pat Green SR 1, Steve Vargas JR 1, Austin Ramos JR
1, John Wihtol SO 1, Jonathan Wang SO 1, Brandon Haydu SR 1
4. OAK PARK
16:27 16:31 16:38 17:10 17:36 ( 17:43) ( 19:30) = 1:24:22
Chase Ferrell SR 4, Taylor Hermes SR 4, Ken Brook FR 4, Gor Tregub JR
4, Scott Bartlett JR 4, Jason Lindgren JR 4, Charlie Carriere JR 4
5. JESUIT-PORTLAND
16:29 16:53 16:55 16:56 17:12 ( 17:19) ( 17:38) = 1:24:25
John Connolly SR 1, Chris Dubois SR 1, James Connolly SR 1, Aaron
Brischetto SR 1, Clint Bergstrom SO 1, Brian Jaffe SR 1, Sam
Richardson SR 1
6. CLOVIS WEST
16:02 16:35 17:16 17:23 17:25 ( 17:31) ( 18:16) = 1:24:41
Kevin Davis SR 1, Kent Polkingborne SR 1, David Vartanian JR 1, Louie
Muro JR 1, Mitch Ratanasen SO 1, Matt Friesen SR 1, Dustin Hooten SO 1
7. BUCHANAN
16:03 16:24 17:21 17:34 18:01 ( 18:30) ( 18:38) = 1:25:23
Casey Burchill SR 1, Kyle Alcorn JR 1, Freddie Funston SR 1, Aaron
Goldstein JR 1, Billy Cornelison SR 1, Evan Wright JR 1, Patrick
Carner SO 1
8. FOUNTAIN VALLEY
16:27 17:07 17:14 17:28 17:33 ( 17:36) ( 17:51) = 1:25:49
Mike Garino SR 1, Mark Darrah JR 1, Eric Figarsky JR 1, KC Waltemade
SR 1, Nick Brokhausen SO 1, Adam Kendis SO 1, Josh Selley SO 1
9. BEND OR
16:27 16:55 17:29 17:37 17:40 ( 17:48) ( 17:53) = 1:26:08
John Hinman SR 1, Scott Boyd SR 1, Anton Sousa SR 1, Chris Douglass SR
1, Tim Badley JR 1, Jacob Marx SO 1, Ronnie Miller SR 1
10. CAMARILLO
16:16 16:56 17:17 18:10 18:10 ( 18:13) ( 18:43) = 1:26:49
Brandon Lucero SR 1, Johnny Zendejas JR 1, Josh Martin SR 1, Manuel
Torres JR 1, Michael Lucero SO 1, Chris Kelly SR 1, Nathan Barreras JR
1
11. WOODCREEK
16:51 17:07 17:32 17:40 17:52 ( 18:09) ( 18:35) = 1:27:02
Matt Johnsrud SR 2, Alex Duenas SO 2, Zach Done JR 2, James Close SR 2,
Kirk Campbell SR 2, Bryan Laws JR 2, Jason Vanparys JR 2
12. GRANITE BAY
16:44 17:27 17:38 17:44 17:44 ( 19:09) ( 19:23) = 1:27:17
Nick Mayers SR 2, Chris Fuller SO 2, James Lonergan SR 2, Matt
Colbourn JR 2, Tim Bardet SO 2, Will Wnagen JR 2, Joe Ramos SR 2
13. HELIX
16:12 16:36 18:03 18:15 18:16 ( 18:52) ( 18:56) = 1:27:22
Babey Wagnew SO 2, Taylor Williams SR 2, Garrick Frew SO 2, Drew
Tidmore JR 2, Asmara Ogbai SR 2, Allen Feldman JR 2, Jimmy Ton SR 2
14. LINCOLN STOCKTON
17:01 17:23 17:24 17:50 17:52 ( 19:04) ( 19:45) = 1:27:30
Evan Falat SR 1, John Kluve SR 1, Jeffrey Lease SO 1, Marty Jellin JR
1, Doug Pardini SR 1, Michael Catania SO 1, Tom Dermody SR 1
15. GALENA
16:41 16:54 17:12 18:15 18:38 ( 18:41) ( 19:10) = 1:27:40
Tim Koepsell SR 2, Steve Pottey SO 2, Micah Parker JR 2, Raul
Tibaduiza FR 2, Chas Correia SO 2, Geoff Casazza JR 2, Kyle Knox JR 2
16. SALPOINTE CATHOLIC
17:11 17:24 17:36 17:37 17:57 ( 18:17) ( 18:46) = 1:27:45
Jason Colauito JR 3, Ara Parseghian SR 3, Daniel Olea SR 3, Antonio
Montes SR 3, Keethan Kitt SR 3, Jon Colauito JR 3, Brennan Firth SR 3
17. MATER DEI
17:12 17:14 17:27 17:53 18:01 ( 18:36) ( 19:50) = 1:27:47
Chris Zepeda SR 2, Matt Swift JR 2, Luke Swift JR 2, David Hansen SR 2,
Jordan Macias JR 2, Greg Mills JR 2, Martin O'Hara SO 2
18. MOUTAIN RIDGE AZ
16:44 17:24 17:51 17:58 18:00 ( 18:35) ( 20:00) = 1:27:57
Justin Langdon SO 1, Will Lepkowski SR 1, Justin Reed JR 1, Adam
Griffin SO 1, Joey Greer SR 1, Sean O'Grady SR 1, Reese Byerrum FR 1
19. RENO
16:23 17:04 17:10 18:28 18:56 ( 19:07) = 1:28:01
Jonathan Cardenas SO 2, Chris Concha JR 2, David Shackelron SO 2,
Logan McCormick JR 2, David Young JR 2, Chris Mahaffey SO 2
20. SAN BENITO
17:01 17:04 17:30 18:10 18:17 ( 18:30) ( 19:04) = 1:28:02
Patrick Hernandez SR 1, Cliff Irrebaria SR 1, Ruben Rodriguez SR 1,
Hector Figueroa SR 1, Roberto Reynozo SR 1, Jim Hernandez SR 1,
Jonathan Rivera SO 1
21. ST. IGNATIUS
17:10 17:16 17:16 18:05 18:16 ( 18:20) ( 18:45) = 1:28:03
Bryan Lorentz SR 2, Carter Phelps SR 2, Aaron Bush SR 2, Abe Abarca SR
2, John Dahlz JR 2, Owen McDonagh SR 2, Joe Tognetti JR 2
22. BELLARMINE PREP
16:43 17:35 17:37 17:49 18:20 ( 18:31) = 1:28:04
Wayne Hopp III SR 1, Ryan Jensen JR 1, Nick Arcelona JR 1, Mike
Bordoni SR 1, Ryan Moreland SR 1, Max Wainright JR 1
23. SAN FRANCISCO U
16:30 17:22 17:44 18:12 18:23 ( 19:23) ( 20:40) = 1:28:11
Sean Drake SR 5, Jamie Timbrell SR 5, Nat Zingg JR 5, Jonah Platt-Ross
SO 5, Sean Pont JR 5, Aron Walker JR 5, Aron Stein SO 5
24. ACALANES
17:35 17:38 17:39 17:40 17:43 ( 17:49) ( 18:51) = 1:28:15
Royce Anderson SR 3, Chris Greene SR 3, Alex Shogan JR 3, Cory
Caldwell JR 3, Aaron Senter JR 3, Harlan Lopez SO 3, Ryan Hall SR 3
25. CARMEL
17:01 17:26 17:44 18:05 18:15 ( 18:20) ( 18:47) = 1:28:31
Carl Lostrom SR 4, Mark Ferlito JR 4, Conrad Becker SR 4, Ral Powers
SR 4, Patrick Parsel SO 4, Jamie Tolan SR 4, Jason Baird SR 4
26. SAN RAMON VALLEY
17:03 17:35 17:54 17:58 18:08 ( 18:26) ( 18:37) = 1:28:38
Dallin Rosdahl SO 1, Anthony Gladstein SR 1, Scott Bauhs JR 1, Alex
Higham JR 1, Jeff Atwood JR 1, Nick DeGolia SR 1, Jonathan Rihel JR 1
27. APTOS
15:35 17:16 17:59 18:28 19:22 ( 19:42) = 1:28:40
Brett Gotcher SR 1, Franco Violich SR 1, Jacob Evans SO 1, Dan
Bettencourt SR 1, David Kehn JR 1, Erik Sambrailo FR 1
28. FOOTHILL
16:44 17:56 17:59 18:04 18:05 ( 18:47) ( 19:05) = 1:28:48
Chris Pecot SR 2, Russell Dekelver SR 2, Ben Erhmann JR 2, DJ Will SO
2, Brian Whitley SO 2, Jared Miller SR 2, Michael Shen SR 2
28. BURLINGAME
16:50 17:05 18:04 18:19 18:30 ( 20:06) ( 20:50) = 1:28:48
Chris Ferren SR 3, Mike Loftus SR 3, Mike Joanson SR 3, Shawn Maghzi
SR 3, David Grubbs JR 3, Brad Hamblin JR 3, Jim Flynn SR 3
30. COLLEGE PARK
17:04 17:37 17:53 18:00 18:18 ( 18:27) ( 18:29) = 1:28:52
Mitchell Steves SO 2, Shawn Farr SR 2, Kent Henry SO 2, Jared Oubre SO
2, Michael Strongman SR 2, Joel Oubre SR 2, Beau Cazet JR 2
31. PASO ROBLES
16:12 17:26 17:26 18:28 19:29 ( 20:24) ( 21:40) = 1:29:01
Jose Marino SR 2, Tyler Gibson SR 2, Nathan Gibson JR 2, Jorge Caraveo
JR 2, Keith Rowe FR 2, Izzy Alarcon JR 2, Juan Morales SO 2
32. ELMA
16:10 16:50 18:03 18:27 19:32 ( 22:23) = 1:29:02
Ty Axtman SR 4, Ben Judd SR 4, Brad Beerbower SR 4, Nolan Mulvaney SO
4, Eddie Jarvis SO 4, Steve Gowan JR 4
33. TAFT
15:43 17:47 18:08 18:35 18:59 = 1:29:12
Billy Nelson SR 4, Nick Cramer SR 4, Ian Heiter SO 4, Daniel Magee JR
4, Matt Magee JR 4
34. BISHOP O'DOWD
17:20 17:24 17:54 18:02 18:34 ( 19:06) ( 19:07) = 1:29:14
Kevin Holloway SR 4, Tim Wallach JR 4, Matt Caselli JR 4, Chris Wong
SO 4, Vince D'Onofrio SO 4, Mike Sousa SR 4, Joey Shaps JR 4
35. CORONA DEL MAR
17:26 17:34 17:53 18:16 18:21 ( 18:25) ( 18:50) = 1:29:30
Kevin Artz SO 3, Dustin Hodges SR 3, Blake Dillion JR 3, Danny Quinlan
SO 3, J. C. Turner SO 3, Ben Inouye SR 3, Mark Pomerantz SR 3
36. SILVER CREEK
17:26 17:34 17:40 18:22 18:29 ( 18:32) ( 19:43) = 1:29:31
Daniel Jensen SO 1, Jorge Medina SR 1, Eduardo Baltierrez SO 1, Andrew
Chong JR 1, Ali Sultan JR 1, Eduardo Capristo SR 1, Jacob Tolbert JR 1
37. ENTERPRISE
16:31 17:29 17:47 18:50 18:57 ( 20:25) ( 22:44) = 1:29:34
Kenny Frank JR 3, Eric Webster SO 3, Andrew Sartor JR 3, Ben Hanks JR
3, Kaesen Suyderhoud FR 3, Luke Vranna SO 3, Marco Grifantini JR 3
38. SARATOGA
16:46 17:34 18:19 18:24 18:37 ( 18:44) ( 19:06) = 1:29:40
William Kraemer SR 3, David La SR 3, Brett Stanger SR 3, Trevor Adams
SR 3, Donald Prolo SR 3, Richard La SR 3, Jacob Osborne JR 3
39. DAVIS SENIOR
17:31 17:40 17:44 17:57 18:50 ( 19:21) ( 21:02) = 1:29:42
Will Moreski JR 1, Chris Michaels JR 1, Nate Rose SR 1, Avelino
Lee-Hipol SR 1, Tylor Gross JR 1, J.C. Ibarra SR 1, Evan Buck SR 1
40. GRACE DAVIS
17:27 17:29 17:43 18:19 18:48 ( 20:09) = 1:29:46
Levi Crawford SR 1, Miguel Uribe JR 1, Isaac Crawford JR 1, Hoa Tran
JR 1, Philip Aranas JR 1, Ian Antal SR 1
41. ROSEBURG OR
16:59 17:55 17:59 18:26 18:29 ( 18:34) ( 18:39) = 1:29:48
Adam Wadsworth JR 1, Ben Hollander FR 1, David Powell SR 1, Danny
Carson JR 1, Gavin Weaver FR 1, Shawn McCoy SR 1, Mark Haner JR 1
42. JAMES LICK
17:00 17:41 17:52 18:28 18:48 ( 19:41) ( 20:03) = 1:29:49
Ivan Navarro SR 3, Brent Nichol JR 3, Roger Mendez JR 3, Nelson
Funston SR 3, Jose Guitierez JR 3, Juan Montiel SO 3, Roberto Ruiz JR
3
43. THE DALLES OR
17:08 17:43 18:09 18:22 18:32 ( 19:20) ( 19:31) = 1:29:54
Zach Worth SR 4, Danny Kettelson SR 4, Trevor Olson JR 4, Charlie
Remington SR 4, Anthony White SR 4, Matt Harris JR 4, Eben Allen JR 4
43. ST. FRANCIS MV
17:14 17:25 18:00 18:33 18:42 ( 19:07) ( 20:27) = 1:29:54
Kevin Chaves SO 3, Nick Busta JR 3, Tim Metro JR 3, Elliot Peterson JR
3, Matt Honaker SO 3, Dustin Lee JR 3, Julian Gallegos SR 3
45. WOODBRIDGE
16:34 17:45 18:03 18:50 18:59 ( 19:08) ( 20:11) = 1:30:11
Michael Haddan SO 2, Matt Schwarz SR 2, Matt Heitzmann SR 2, Chris
Cora SO 2, Kenny Nelson JR 2, Brent Magna JR 2, Vinh Tran SR 2
46. VALHALLA
17:02 17:47 18:13 18:20 18:53 ( 18:58) ( 19:29) = 1:30:15
Kip Madden JR 1, Vernon Harris SO 1, Cory Barefield JR 1, Robert Raney
SR 1, Chris Dalton SO 1, Damien Gomez SR 1, Brian Voyles SR 1
47. ROCKLIN
17:04 17:44 18:12 18:33 18:47 ( 19:18) ( 20:52) = 1:30:20
B.J. McKay JR 2, Gabby Sneh JR 2, Bliever Sukhorakov JR 2, Richard
Ciesco SR 2, Brent Crouse JR 2, Nikko Lubinski SR 2, Doug Ginther JR 2
48. BIG BEAR
16:32 17:06 18:41 18:53 19:10 ( 19:21) ( 21:02) = 1:30:22
Craig Hall JR 4, Nick Deisler SR 4, Luis Saldivar SR 4, Matt
LaFontaine JR 4, Tyler Hamm SR 4, Brett Gytri JR 4, Danny Avitia FR 4
49. MILPITAS
16:58 17:22 18:36 18:45 18:45 ( 18:49) ( 20:30) = 1:30:26
Matt Grilli JR 1, David Weisgerber SR 1, Billy Boulett SR 1, Jason
Park SR 1, Adrian Arcelona SO 1, Kendon Nebeker SO 1, Bryan Pennington
SR 1
49. CARSON NV
17:27 17:30 17:41 18:30 19:18 ( 19:30) ( 19:46) = 1:30:26
Josh Corder JR 1, Jeff Martin SO 1, Andrew Pederson JR 1, Brett
Anderson SO 1, Brian Robholtz SR 1, Doug Holderman FR 1, Jason Strull
JR 1
51. CORONA
17:32 17:50 17:59 18:39 18:43 ( 18:48) ( 19:01) = 1:30:43
Josh Schnieder JR 1, Cyrus Bastani SO 1, Wayne Quint SR 1, Chris
Granger JR 1, Richie Marion SR 1, Deklan Murphy SR 1, Scott Brown SR 1
52. SOUTH TAHOE
16:57 17:55 18:23 18:29 19:01 ( 19:23) ( 19:44) = 1:30:45
Hudson Wilvers JR 3, Chris Cosmi JR 3, Aston Wilcox JR 3, Alex
Tenoceloti SO 3, Scott Brower SO 3, Jeff Koeck SR 3, Sean Pawling JR 3
52. FLINTRIDGE PREP
17:35 17:37 18:21 18:33 18:39 ( 18:50) ( 19:03) = 1:30:45
Seth Horwitz JR 5, Tom McLean SO 5, Tony Tantaglio SO 5, Prescott Gadd
JR 5, Greg Mehdi JR 5, Tony Myint FR 5, Mike Robison SR 5
54. AMADOR VALLEY
17:24 17:56 18:10 18:19 19:01 ( 19:14) ( 19:54) = 1:30:50
Matt See SR 2, Josh Gondkoff SR 2, David Piekarski SR 2, Kyle Monez SR
2, Ben Wolf SR 2, Phillip Huppe SO 2, Justin Tunderg SO 2
55. MONTGOMERY
17:31 17:31 18:12 18:39 19:09 ( 19:12) ( 20:05) = 1:31:02
Matt Fitch SO 2, K.C. Cody SO 2, Andrew Gallagher JR 2, Charles
Proctor SR 2, Jason Fung SR 2, Ryan Walsh FR 2, Alex Conley FR 2
56. SIERRA
17:41 18:05 18:06 18:17 19:00 ( 19:03) ( 19:46) = 1:31:09
Jimmy Elam FR 3, Jay Nakagawa SR 3, Loren Tapia SR 3, William Bauer SR
3, Jeff Greene JR 3, James Petroff SO 3, Anthony Givens JR 3
57. WOOD, WILL C.
17:29 18:08 18:19 18:44 18:49 ( 19:21) ( 20:13) = 1:31:29
Cesar Calderon SO 1, Jason Carwile SR 1, Jaccob Hope JR 1, Jeff
Pledger JR 1, Glenn Jahnke SR 1, Brian Foster SR 1, Tavis Ontiveros JR
1
58. CRESCENT VALLEY OR
17:37 18:14 18:29 18:32 18:46 ( 18:49) ( 18:58) = 1:31:38
Colin Cowger SR 2, Rob Schlegel SO 2, Tim Reed SO 2, Fred Gomez JR 2,
Mike Steiner JR 2, Andrew Baldwin SR 2, Tom Payne SR 2
59. PLEASANT VALLEY
17:30 18:08 18:12 18:24 19:43 ( 19:54) ( 22:20) = 1:31:57
Stephen Peacock SR 1, Alden Neel JR 1, Brian Gobba JR 1, Aaron Tenorio
JR 1, Jon Hetts JR 1, Matt St. John JR 1, Matt Plummer JR 1
60. SAN LEANDRO
17:19 18:16 18:40 18:41 19:08 ( 19:21) ( 19:30) = 1:32:04
Brian Reynolds SR 1, Nick Sigmon SO 1, Steven Reynolds SR 1, Kevin
Smallman JR 1, Ben Cannon SR 1, Mike Lee JR 1, Alex Munguia SO 1
61. REEDLEY
17:22 17:59 18:51 18:52 19:02 ( 19:40) ( 20:24) = 1:32:06
Carlos Martinez JR 2, Alex Rotan SO 2, Noe Agabo SR 2, Martin Pulido
SO 2, Tony Moreno JR 2, OJ Scharbach JR 2, Pepijn Dekker SO 2
62. GUNN, HENRY M.
17:29 18:17 18:39 18:48 18:55 ( 19:20) = 1:32:08
Andrew Lipkin SO 2, Aaron Stonestrom SR 2, Shane Templeman SR 2, Zach
Klapholz-Brown FR 2, Will Barley SR 2, Nick Smirnov JR 2
63. CENTENNIAL BAK.
17:12 18:15 18:39 19:03 19:06 ( 19:37) ( 21:03) = 1:32:15
James Franey SR 2, Kurt Hankins JR 2, Jake Blessing SO 2, Marc Ferullo
JR 2, Scott Tuscher JR 2, Daniel Cantelni? SR 2, Chad O'Conner SO 2
64. WEST VALLEY
17:03 17:49 18:33 19:11 19:44 ( 19:45) ( 20:03) = 1:32:20
Tony Keiser JR 4, Brian Ford JR 4, Jason Neumeister SR 4, T.J.
Rodriguez SO 4, Jordan Fairley FR 4, Pat Crowl FR 4, Chris Unger SO 4
65. MOREAU CATHOLIC
17:26 18:14 18:33 18:49 19:22 ( 19:24) ( 19:46) = 1:32:24
Jay Fragus JR 4, Brandon Carballo JR 4, Dan Hannon JR 4, Matt Choy SR
4, James Hannon SR 4, Will Griffin SR 4, Jeff Elliott JR 4
66. TURLOCK
17:35 18:21 18:26 18:54 19:10 ( 19:12) ( 19:12) = 1:32:26
Andy Nelson JR 1, Mark Rivera SR 1, Savino Cisneros SR 1, Joel Barajas
SR 1, Jose Rios SR 1, Jason Vanlehan SR 1, Lance Vonstade 1
67. QUARTZ HILL
17:59 18:04 18:25 18:42 19:24 ( 20:18) ( 21:15) = 1:32:34
Chris Barber SR 1, Joel Hood JR 1, Caleb Theis SO 1, Chris Hughes FR 1,
Carlos Juaregui JR 1, Andren Lebeau SR 1, Alex Pantanan FR 1
68. SONORA
17:23 18:27 18:47 18:48 19:10 ( 19:51) = 1:32:35
Ryan Royce JR 3, Dominic Spaulding SR 3, Tim Tennyson JR 3, Bobby Rapp
SO 3, George Snyder SR 3, Michael Jones JR 3
69. CENTRAL VALLEY
17:21 18:17 19:02 19:08 19:08 ( 19:19) ( 19:29) = 1:32:56
Mitch McIntyre SO 4, Casey Leake SO 4, Robert Edsall FR 4, Daniel
Imlach JR 4, Brad Tweedy FR 4, Phillip Moyer SO 4, Chris Brent-Chase
SO 4
70. THOUSAND OAKS
17:18 18:14 18:56 19:13 19:20 ( 19:45) ( 19:54) = 1:33:01
Teage O'Connor SR 1, Ben Van Avken JR 1, Danny Fabrega JR 1, Bob
Devine JR 1, Garrett Wong JR 1, Andrew Hsieh JR 1, Travis Harmon SO 1
71. PIEDMONT HILLS
17:12 18:12 19:09 19:11 19:25 ( 19:36) ( 21:51) = 1:33:09
Ka shing Lau SR 2, Michael Buttery SR 2, Nikul Patel SR 2, Kevin Vera
SR 2, Sean Dundon SO 2, Benno Berg SO 2, Kevin Wang SO 2
72. SAN LORENZO VALLEY
16:22 18:54 18:56 19:07 19:53 ( 20:52) ( 21:10) = 1:33:12
Alex Dunn SO 3, Kevin Kelley SO 3, Jeroen Van der Steen SR 3, Stephen
Keller SO 3, Ben Nelsen SO 3, Isiac Burwiec SO 3, Chris Sander SR 3
73. BEYER
17:52 17:55 19:09 19:10 19:20 = 1:33:26
Josh Cromer JR 1, Tom Peterson SO 1, Cameron Kaiser JR 1, George
Nishiguchi SR 1, Andrew Qualls JR 1
74. OAKMONT
16:45 18:14 18:25 19:53 20:10 ( 20:32) ( 20:33) = 1:33:27
Dan Napiralski JR 4, Kevin Newton JR 4, Ricky Williams JR 4, Jason
Prado SO 4, Zack Connaughton JR 4, Jason Davidson JR 4, Chris Eining
FR 4
75. CHICO
18:28 18:36 18:40 18:52 18:55 ( 19:08) ( 19:19) = 1:33:31
Josh Jenswold JR 2, Andrew Freire SR 2, Trevor Smith JR 2, Hobie
Stevens JR 2, Ben Sprague SR 2, Brian Kniffin SR 2, Matt Rogers SR 2
76. COSTA MESA
17:56 18:14 18:45 18:58 19:39 ( 20:57) = 1:33:32
Jose Ibarra SR 3, Irwin Salas SR 3, Marco Huipe SO 3, Carlos Ibarra JR
3, Tommy Payne JR 3, Zach Powell JR 3
77. BULLARD
18:10 18:37 18:39 18:40 19:32 ( 19:58) = 1:33:38
Allan Williamson FR 1, Ben Flores JR 1, Dave Kaufher SR 1, Alexi
Antoniou SO 1, Josh Olson SR 1, James Lundberg SR 1
78. MARIA CARRILLO
16:16 18:01 18:17 20:00 21:11 ( 21:14) ( 21:18) = 1:33:45
Jordan Kinley SR 2, Kevin Fickert SR 2, Justin Infante SR 2, Alex
Wolf-Root FR 2, Ted Jenkins JR 2, Reza Kazemini JR 2, Read Welman SR 2
79. CAPISTRANO VALLEY
17:34 18:19 18:45 19:30 19:41 ( 20:04) ( 20:09) = 1:33:49
Kevin Yackle JR 1, Justin Foster JR 1, David Frandsen SR 1, Travis
Wheelland JR 1, Ryan Thomas SO 1, Kevin Everson SR 1, Robert Mota SR 1
80. FOOTHILL REDD.
17:07 17:32 19:06 19:36 20:32 ( 22:25) = 1:33:53
Brian Fitzgerald SR 3, Jeremy Brooks SR 3, Sam Robinett SR 3, Jeremy
Adams SO 3, Jeremiah Lloyd SO 3, Josh Demercurio FR 3
81. MITTY, ARCHBISHOP
17:25 17:49 18:25 19:54 20:30 = 1:34:03
Matt Verbrogge SR 3, Drew Olson SR 3, Miles Ryan SO 3, Grant Wilson FR
3, Nick Marini JR 3
82. CALVARY CHAPEL
17:52 18:00 18:46 19:40 20:05 ( 22:28) = 1:34:23
Patrick Fitzgerald JR 5, Andrew Mack-Vanderham SR 5, Cheyne Hill JR 5,
Lance Walker JR 5, Daniel Or SR 5, John Or SO 5
83. ELK GROVE
18:04 18:27 18:31 18:59 20:28 ( 21:08) = 1:34:29
Aaron James SR 1, Justin Lakin SR 1, Jared Williams SR 1, David
Pulafer SR 1, Jacob Veiga SR 1, Leonard Le SR 1
84. ST. MARY'S COLLEGE
16:51 19:05 19:23 19:35 19:38 ( 19:45) ( 21:12) = 1:34:32
Rudy Vasquez SR 4, Mike Sun SO 4, Eddie Torres SR 4, Bob O'Leary SO 4,
Greg Williams SR 4, Jake Texara SO 4, Dan Brown JR 4
85. COLLEGE PREP
17:23 18:41 19:17 19:17 19:55 ( 20:10) ( 20:43) = 1:34:33
Daniel Fisher JR 5, Andrew Nguyen JR 5, Paul Avrich SO 5, Adam
Scheffler SR 5, Christian Edeleanv FR 5, Kevin Williams SO 5, Eric
Baxter SO 5
86. SUMMERVILLE
17:58 18:30 18:41 19:13 20:12 ( 20:14) ( 20:39) = 1:34:34
Marc Pruitt JR 4, Andrew Manford SR 4, Mike Tuck SR 4, Bryce Spitze JR
4, CJ Haight SR 4, Nick Reid SR 4, Jordan Kohl SR 4
87. VACAVILLE
16:37 16:58 18:53 19:47 22:20 ( 24:17) ( 24:22) = 1:34:35
Wolhan Ovalle JR 2, Chris Crouch SR 2, Ryan Dubs SR 2, Chris Holleran
JR 2, Bee Oh Kim JR 2, Scott Burrell SO 2, Kevin Tomasik SO 2
88. SANTIAGO
18:35 18:43 18:54 19:11 19:15 ( 19:40) ( 19:40) = 1:34:38
Brandon Spears JR 1, Shawn Gates JR 1, Daniel Jefferson SO 1, Travis
Coco JR 1, Donald Murray SR 1, Daniel Masip SR 1, Keith Pulliam SR 1
89. DEL ORO
17:32 18:19 19:22 19:43 19:49 ( 20:08) ( 21:02) = 1:34:45
Tyler Daly SR 3, Jon Buescher SR 3, Aaron Stafford SO 3, Tristan
Schaffer SO 3, Scott Kavanaugh SR 3, Brian Wulbern JR 3, Victor Oseto
JR 3
90. ST. JOSEPH ND
17:02 17:17 19:46 20:22 20:25 ( 20:27) ( 20:32) = 1:34:52
Nic Koneffklatt SR 4, Tavis Mason SR 4, Andrew Wright SR 4, Matt
Ramirez SR 4, Nick Cheshire SO 4, Tim archer JR 4, Sean Kanady JR 4
91. LOS ALTOS
17:58 18:21 19:17 19:18 20:10 = 1:35:04
Taff Dirks JR 3, Miles Prowse FR 3, Douglas Roche FR 3, Ramsey Ackad
JR 3, Ben Clark SR 3
92. FREEDOM
17:16 18:13 19:19 19:22 20:59 ( 21:09) ( 23:58) = 1:35:09
Brandon Fink JR 3, Lancer Smith JR 3, Daniel Wold JR 3, Dimitri Mata
JR 3, Derek Mata SR 3, David Zapf JR 3, Scott Callanan SR 3
93. OAK RIDGE
16:57 19:15 19:21 19:48 19:59 ( 20:09) ( 20:18) = 1:35:20
Jason Kenney SR 2, Evan Rudd JR 2, Senthil Annamali SR 2, Chris Lee JR
2, Dakin Chamberlain SR 2, Tim White SR 2, Andre White SR 2
94. BRET HARTE
18:27 18:51 18:56 19:12 20:34 ( 20:38) = 1:36:00
Wes Bruce JR 4, Erik Aardal FR 4, Brian Morris JR 4, Josh Rice SR 4,
Evan Aardal JR 4, Mike Carty SO 4
95. PLACER
18:11 18:14 19:51 19:54 19:55 ( 20:48) ( 21:05) = 1:36:05
Jasper Peach JR 2, Dustin Fee SR 2, David Brenner SR 2, Ben Vaughan JR
2, Josh Roberts JR 2, Peter Loohey JR 2, Tim Burkhard JR 2
96. TEMPLETON
18:44 18:57 19:16 19:27 19:44 ( 19:55) ( 20:21) = 1:36:08
Tim Rowan JR 4, Eddie Winnewisser JR 4, Andrew Smith SR 4, Simeon
Vellalabos JR 4, Ryan Rowan SO 4, Will Knowlton FR 4, Chance Chapman
SR 4
97. ST. MARY'S STOCK.
17:40 17:59 19:48 20:23 20:30 ( 21:03) ( 21:54) = 1:36:20
Scott Balcao SO 4, Steven Cardinalli JR 4, Brian Connolly JR 4, Luis
Nevarez SR 4, Andre Dinnell JR 4, Mike Delgado JR 4, Andrew VanOs SR 4
98. EL MOLINO
17:46 18:46 19:42 19:43 20:27 ( 20:38) ( 22:04) = 1:36:24
Jonathon Teeter FR 4, Daniel Dry JR 4, Dan bacci JR 4, Jesse Hallett
SR 4, Noah Hallett SO 4, James Holwell SR 4, Kevin Correa SO 4
99. STEVENSON SCHOOL
17:38 18:43 18:54 19:16 22:01 ( 23:21) ( 23:21) = 1:36:32
Andrew Lawrence JR 4, Gabe Lamothe FR 4, Austin Stockwell SR 4, Scott
Kasting SO 4, Charles Raub SR 4, David Endsley JR 4, Chris Seid SR 4
100. ALISO NIGUEL
18:36 18:39 19:23 19:49 20:06 ( 20:51) ( 20:59) = 1:36:33
Charles Rollins SR 1, Caissy Jean-Philippe SR 1, Steve Mirsky SO 1,
Jordan Metcalf JR 1, Evan Basakis SO 1, Tim Thacher JR 1, Patrick
Cheetham SO 1
101. LYNBROOK
17:46 17:48 19:22 20:50 21:00 ( 21:16) ( 21:19) = 1:36:46
Jeff Whitsett SR 2, Eugene Berson SO 2, Jonathan Choi SR 2, Jason
Whitsett SO 2, Jesse Yeh JR 2, Jey Pandian JR 2, Michael Chang SO 2
102. MISSION SAN JOSE
18:33 19:16 19:27 19:46 19:47 ( 20:05) ( 20:29) = 1:36:49
Phillip Painter SO 1, Andrew Liu SR 1, Scott Stroot SR 1, Matt Chan JR
1, Naveen Bajaz JR 1, Aaron Palajac JR 1, Chris Behrens JR 1
103. LICK-WILMERDING
18:14 18:51 19:41 20:00 20:06 ( 20:11) ( 20:22) = 1:36:52
Todd Rabkin Golden SR 5, John Gaudette JR 5, Chris Avery JR 5, Thomas
Brennen JR 5, Ryan Batjaika JR 5, Michael Ng SR 5, Philip Isola SO 5
104. SOQUEL
17:39 18:40 20:11 20:22 20:32 ( 22:18) ( 23:35) = 1:37:24
Jeff Gill SO 3, Jordan Levandoski JR 3, Alex Reiley SO 3, Ryan
Dilloughery JR 3, Alejandro Calderon SO 3, David Kingston JR 3, Frank
Mecozzi SO 3
105. RANCHO COTATE
17:55 19:44 19:49 19:50 20:14 ( 20:34) ( 22:43) = 1:37:32
Matt Blanchard SR 1, Ryan Eickmeyer JR 1, Tim Bueler FR 1, Mike
Wortman JR 1, Lorenzo Womack SO 1, Dan Smith SR 1, Eric Lindross SR 1
106. COLFAX
16:57 18:35 19:49 20:48 21:30 ( 21:48) = 1:37:39
Colin Wood SR 4, Miles McCamman SO 4, Russ Phetteplace JR 4, John
McLaughlin SR 4, Lee Phillips JR 4, Ross Lee FR 4
107. ROSEVILLE
18:25 18:41 19:50 19:56 20:49 ( 20:53) ( 21:35) = 1:37:41
Colin Roe SR 3, Tim Steele SO 3, Casey Hood SR 3, Drew Galvin SO 3,
Sam Decarlo JR 3, Dan Blyth SR 3, Conrad Sherby JR 3
108. JUSTIN SIENA
18:42 19:40 19:41 19:52 19:54 ( 21:38) ( 22:56) = 1:37:49
Richard Elmore JR 4, Ryan Gelow JR 4, Carey McNabb JR 4, Chris Fidler
SR 4, Tim Haag JR 4, Alex McCloskey SR 4, Wolfgang Welz SO 4
109. IRVINGTON
18:15 18:54 19:37 20:28 20:40 ( 20:44) ( 20:49) = 1:37:54
Robert Noakes JR 3, Chuck Durham SO 3, Chris Smith SO 3, Jeremy
Leonard SR 3, Hasan Misherghi SO 3, Jarrod Fullerton JR 3, Brandon
Martin FR 3
110. DOUGLAS
18:56 19:04 19:42 20:12 20:25 ( 22:57) = 1:38:19
Tyler Hines 2, Dan Sipko 2, Lee Holdeman 2, Greg Mullen 2, Justin
Nalder 2, Mike Hackler 2
111. WOODLAND
18:15 19:45 19:48 20:01 20:41 ( 21:24) ( 22:23) = 1:38:30
Nick Ponticello SR 1, Pedro Tejeda SO 1, Brett Kohlhardt JR 1, Michael
Gerald SO 1, Josh Hutchison JR 1, Matt Fife JR 1, Matt Taylor JR 1
112. PALO ALTO
18:51 19:05 19:41 20:31 20:36 ( 21:24) ( 21:34) = 1:38:44
Rob Meyer SR 2, Jan Chajewski JR 2, Ross Audet SR 2, David Keyes SR 2,
Michael Gold JR 2, Thomas Gray SR 2, Michael Smith SR 2
113. SHELTON WA
16:54 18:15 18:22 22:24 23:00 = 1:38:55
Alex McClary SO 3, Andrew McClary SO 3, Vic Carpenter SR 3, Tony
Enslow FR 3, Kellen Plomski FR 3
114. FOLSOM
18:55 19:25 19:37 20:35 21:10 ( 22:17) ( 22:30) = 1:39:42
Alan Calfee SO 1, Adam Baes SR 1, Paul Baudendistal JR 1, Joe Ferreira
SO 1, Chris Forster SR 1, Amk Jain SO 1, Ryan Davis SO 1
115. HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL
18:44 19:05 19:16 21:18 21:30 ( 22:17) ( 22:52) = 1:39:53
Jesse Barnes JR 5, Ken Akiha SO 5, Frank Bauch SO 5, Todd Fawley SR 5,
Toby Lunt SO 5, Brian Hagen JR 5, Jordan Harris FR 5
115. VALLEY CHRISTIAN
19:18 19:45 19:54 20:26 20:30 = 1:39:53
Chris Armstrong SO 4, Scott Armstrong SR 4, Brian Dougall SR 4, Matt
Eckert SO 4, Matt Kopec JR 4
117. SANTA TERESA
18:37 19:18 20:17 20:55 20:58 ( 22:07) ( 22:11) = 1:40:05
Jonathan Dudley JR 1, Neil Steiner SO 1, Phil Gniewosz JR 1, James
Guyot FR 1, Rafael Aguilar SR 1, Justin Nakasaki SR 1, Greg Thornburg
SR 1
118. HEALDSBURG
18:00 18:41 20:14 20:50 22:47 = 1:40:32
Tim Quiroga FR 4, Nick Thompson SR 4, Ryan Costa FR 4, Dylan Frazer SR
4, Sal Costanzo SR 4
119. ALAMEDA
17:21 20:32 20:52 21:06 21:22 = 1:41:13
Yoji Reichert JR 2, Sean Smith SO 2, Sean O'Toole SR 2, Daniel
Arellano SR 2, Steven Horikoski SO 2
120. CRYSTAL SPRINGS
17:35 20:54 21:20 21:28 21:33 ( 21:48) ( 22:09) = 1:42:50
Nick Neely JR 5, Corey Johnson SO 5, Josh Fenn SR 5, Jeff Lin SR 5,
Sean Darling-Hammond SR 5, Tyson Mao SR 5, Reid Tileston SR 5
121. MOUTAIN VIEW
19:11 19:57 20:46 21:11 21:52 ( 22:28) = 1:42:57
Chris Blood SO 3, Adriel Rodriguez SR 3, Ryan Reid SO 3, Cesar Molina
SR 3, David Ronconi FR 3, Jeff Hsu JR 3
122. NOVATO
19:28 19:32 20:42 21:57 22:17 ( 23:09) ( 24:05) = 1:43:56
J. D. Young JR 4, Ryan Andersen JR 4, Troy Thompson SO 4, Daryl Bardo
SO 4, Mike Bateman SO 4, Jeff Spanier SO 4, Sean Lancaster SO 4
123. RIO AMERICANO
19:34 20:53 21:02 21:09 21:59 ( 22:12) ( 22:31) = 1:44:37
Eli Schafler JR 2, Dan Heeron JR 2, Nick Rosati FR 2, Adam Davis SO 2,
Andrew Wirz SR 2, Jack Reece FR 2, Dave Sharg JR 2
124. WASHINGTON FRE.
19:53 20:45 21:04 21:25 21:40 ( 23:07) = 1:44:47
Ken Smith JR 2, Trevor Latimer SO 2, Ryan Murray JR 2, Reed Kelly FR 2,
Tom Connor JR 2, Colin Lorentzen JR 2
125. BISHOP ALEMANY
19:21 19:44 20:52 22:26 22:59 ( 23:04) = 1:45:22
Phil Huffman 3, Mike Wilkinson 3, Luke Marquiz 3, Alan Wagenbach 3,
Connie Coady 3, Dennis Aguire 3
126. CASA GRANDE
18:56 20:23 21:18 22:01 22:50 ( 22:51) ( 22:55) = 1:45:28
Ian Messier JR 2, Frank Stranzl SR 2, Colby Fillinger SR 2, Brandon
Edgbert JR 2, Casey Garretson JR 2, Ian Inman FR 2, Brett Bryon FR 2
127. MERRILL WEST
20:10 20:10 20:58 21:57 22:15 ( 23:06) = 1:45:30
James Donnelly SR 1, Isaac Marguez JR 1, Jared Bingham SR 1, Pat Viera
JR 1, Daniel Hansen SR 1, Nick Martinez JR 1
128. TRINITY
17:18 19:22 21:21 22:47 25:20 = 1:46:08
Sean Cahill SR 5, Patrick Cahill SO 5, Michael Yoho SR 5, Jeremiah
Jones SR 5, Jase Emory FR 5
129. GALT JOINT UNION
19:27 19:58 21:42 22:01 23:31 ( 24:07) ( 27:14) = 1:46:39
David Payne SR 2, John Stout JR 2, Justin Seefried SR 2, Jeff Walker
SR 2, Josh Graybill JR 2, Jerico Paguio JR 2, David Drummond JR 2
130. SF WALDORF
18:55 20:36 22:12 22:19 23:08 = 1:47:10
Elias Feldman SO 5, Brendan David FR 5, Eugene Cleghorn FR 5, Eduardo
Ruiz FR 5, Alasdiar Sun FR 5
131. FALL RIVER
17:21 21:01 22:41 23:50 25:25 = 1:50:18
Jack Arnold SR 5, Greg Handa JR 5, Ryan Cox SR 5, Scott Turner SR 5,
Justin Royse SR 5


COMBINED VARSITY GIRLS TEAMS SCORES - DIVISIONS 1-5 (5000 METERS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SAN LORENZO VALLEY
19:32 19:43 20:22 20:37 20:38 ( 21:40) ( 22:43) = 1:40:52
Stephanie Hamilton FR 3, Emily Romo FR 3, Jenny Lewis JR 3, Hillary
Schwarzbach SR 3, Ellen Beebe JR 3, Lindsey Cooper FR 3, Sarah Romo SR
3
2. GRANITE BAY
18:54 20:04 20:36 20:43 20:53 ( 21:43) ( 26:12) = 1:41:10
Caitlin Chock SO 2, Kristi Okimura SO 2, Rachael Weathers SO 2,
Danielle Ciraulo SR 2, Megan Williams SO 2, Kari Nelson JR 2, Cara
Capestro SR 2
2. WOODBRIDGE
19:00 19:39 20:10 21:03 21:18 ( 21:47) ( 21:52) = 1:41:10
Jenny Seasrs SR 2, Kristen Berglay JR 2, Meghan Bellotti SR 2, Kelly
Oelsschlager SO 2, Roni Yaolin FR 2, Shana Inspekton JR 2, Brooke
Alderman SO 2
4. RENO
19:21 19:55 20:13 20:43 21:25 ( 23:57) = 1:41:37
Collier Lawrence SO 2, Karen DeMartini JR 2, Katie Magrath JR 2,
Michelle Glenn SO 2, Lisa DeMartini FR 2, Penny Burke SR 2
5. MARIA CARRILLO
18:44 20:25 20:51 20:57 21:11 ( 22:50) = 1:42:08
Jenny Aldridge SR 2, Amy Robinson FR 2, Ashlee Drady JR 2, Carina
Hendricks SO 2, Meghan Boes SO 2, Kristin Fledseth FR 2
6. MONTGOMERY
19:31 20:24 20:40 20:42 21:07 ( 21:10) ( 21:22) = 1:42:24
Kim Conley SO 2, Christy Sweaney SO 2, Kim Handel JR 2, Kate Blake FR
2, Joy Terribilini SR 2, Emma Conley FR 2, Elisa Pedersen SR 2
7. COLLEGE PARK
19:25 19:34 19:41 21:51 22:08 ( 23:03) = 1:42:39
Ashley Allen SR 2, Erica Holland SO 2, Lindsay Allen SO 2, Jessica
Eshia SO 2, Patty Paik JR 2, Adriana Ahumada JR 2
8. CORONA DEL MAR
18:06 19:54 21:14 21:46 21:56 ( 21:58) ( 22:06) = 1:42:56
Julie Allen SR 3, Becky Cummins JR 3, Ahlia Kattan FR 3, Mellisa
Swigert FR 3, Taryn Kawata SO 3, Katherine Morse SR 3, Kenzie Kramer
SO 3
9. SAN RAMON VALLEY
19:34 20:31 20:32 21:06 21:16 ( 21:17) ( 22:50) = 1:42:59
Jeannine Regalia SO 2, Ginny Galvin SR 2, Jenny Jones SR 2, Tenaya
Dunbar JR 2, Chrissy Argenti SR 2, Kirsten Regalia SR 2, Carolyn
Parsons SR 2
10. CENTENNIAL BAK.
19:13 20:45 20:57 21:04 21:07 ( 21:14) ( 21:32) = 1:43:06
Brittany Grimes SO 2, Lindi Bedke SR 2, Jamie Bedke SR 2, Brooklan
Grimes SR 2, Elise Amundsen JR 2, Jessica McCune JR 2, Rochelle Perez
SO 2
11. HELIX
19:05 20:41 20:54 20:56 21:38 ( 22:09) ( 22:32) = 1:43:14
Stephanie Baird SR 2, Rachel Farrior JR 2, Olga Gorobets JR 2, Amy
Johnson-Westlie JR 2, Leah Brucker JR 2, Siobhan Warren SO 2, Whitney
Cleveland SO 2
12. IOLANI HI
20:09 20:13 20:48 20:48 21:28 ( 21:39) ( 23:17) = 1:43:26
Kristin Shinkawa SR 4, Nicole Anderson FR 4, Christi Morrissey FR 4,
Joleen Oshiro FR 4, Lauran Dignam SR 4, Rebecca Jones JR 4, Jenna
Ishii SR 4
13. JESUIT-PORTLAND
20:02 20:36 20:44 20:56 21:11 ( 21:22) ( 21:36) = 1:43:29
Sarah Scott JR 1, Casey Williams SO 1, Jessica Allred SR 1, Molly
Follen SR 1, Jean Higgins SO 1, Noel Quigley SO 1, Lauren Beaudoin SO
1
14. BISHOP O'DOWD
18:59 20:23 20:58 21:21 21:55 ( 22:07) ( 23:40) = 1:43:36
Danila Musante SR 4, Anna Purceli SO 4, Kristin Wheeler SO 4, Nani
Boone SO 4, Emma Williams SO 4, Kelsey Barale SR 4, Natalie Pukatch FR
4
15. WOODLAND
18:41 19:11 21:05 22:16 22:35 ( 23:46) ( 26:55) = 1:43:48
Laura Muller SR 1, Melissa Garcia SO 1, Megan cearley JR 1, Mariya
Townswick FR 1, Ari Velasco SR 1, Stacey Crumrine JR 1, Kate Richter
SO 1
16. CLOVIS EAST
20:02 20:14 20:41 20:41 22:33 ( 23:46) ( 23:46) = 1:44:11
Ashley Nelson FR 3, Ashley Hoyt FR 3, Didi Chan SO 3, Andi Adams FR 3,
Melissa Alva SO 3, Karli Gartner SO 3, Chalome Gonzalez SO 3
17. CARSON NV
19:53 20:35 21:05 21:12 21:28 ( 21:51) ( 22:29) = 1:44:13
Shanna Sparks JR 1, Cassia Roth SO 1, Ali Marson FR 1, Sheena Bonaldi
FR 1, Emily Johnson FR 1, Linsay Dorio SO 1, Megan Zahnter SR 1
18. MILPITAS
19:32 19:59 20:22 21:21 23:24 ( 25:59) = 1:44:38
Jesse Baldwin JR 1, Erinn Kim SO 1, Marie Nguyen SO 1, Erika Elias SO
1, Shelby Burrus JR 1, Megan Weisgerber SO 1
19. BRET HARTE
19:26 20:01 20:40 22:14 22:23 ( 22:30) ( 23:03) = 1:44:44
Seanna Martin SR 4, Jill Semenza SR 4, Julie Laughtrbach JR 4, Jessica
Self SR 4, Stephanie Stewart JR 4, Gia Cizmich JR 4, Rene Baca SR 4
20. ST. MARYS OR
20:21 20:34 21:05 21:14 21:43 ( 22:23) ( 22:27) = 1:44:57
Brooke Palmer FR 1, Margaret Frank JR 1, Emily Daggett JR 1, Kate
Lilley SO 1, Nikki Jensen JR 1, Megan Palmer SO 1, Heidi Moseson JR 1
21. OAK PARK
19:32 21:02 21:23 21:34 21:35 ( 22:34) ( 22:43) = 1:45:06
Lauren Morales SO 4, Blossom Marimpietri JR 4, Ali Banks SO 4, Krista
Fabrizio SO 4, Lisa Niebergall JR 4, Kristina Skiba SO 4, Caitlin
Parry JR 4
22. GUNN, HENRY M.
18:30 21:00 21:30 21:53 22:16 ( 22:41) ( 24:46) = 1:45:09
Ruth Graham JR 2, Lauren Morimoto FR 2, Erica Yung JR 2, Mary Luna SR
2, Jessamyn Conell-Price SR 2, Katherine Magid SR 2, Natalie Spiller
JR 2
23. DAVIS SENIOR
19:44 20:56 21:32 21:42 21:47 ( 21:50) ( 22:32) = 1:45:41
Sarah West SR 1, Liya Manukyan JR 1, Virginia Reinhart JR 1, Marisa
Lindsay SR 1, Robin Batha SR 1, Leslie Alexander SR 1, Nora Feeney JR
1
24. BUCHANAN
20:13 20:14 21:01 22:05 22:19 ( 22:24) = 1:45:52
Valeria Delgado JR 1, Jessica Laslovich SO 1, Sunny Arada SR 1, Emily
Norvell SO 1, Megan Westersund JR 1, Mary Davis SO 1
25. MOUTAIN RIDGE AZ
19:34 19:53 21:16 22:33 22:58 ( 23:16) = 1:46:14
Jenna Wrieden SR 1, Trisa Rasmussen SO 1, Heather West FR 1, Olivia
Hancock SO 1, Jessica Geist SR 1, Monica Fumo FR 1
26. FOUNTAIN VALLEY
18:48 20:10 21:51 22:15 23:20 ( 23:23) ( 23:24) = 1:46:24
Bethany Nickless JR 1, Erin Empting JR 1, Melinda Rackliffe FR 1,
Lauren McCombs SO 1, Ashley Harold SO 1, Crystal Saludes SO 1, Kristi
Morse FR 1
27. ENTERPRISE
20:01 20:48 21:06 21:34 23:07 ( 23:36) = 1:46:36
Jennifer James SR 3, Janessa Hoppe SO 3, Carolyn Menard JR 3, Andrea
Roitman SO 3, Amber Kornowski SO 3, Michelle Viola SR 3
28. QUARTZ HILL
19:51 21:22 21:24 21:40 22:35 ( 22:43) ( 23:16) = 1:46:52
Lacey Troth SO 1, Taran Novelli JR 1, Amanda Morgan JR 1, Amanda
O'Neal SO 1, Whitney Rasmussen SO 1, Ashley Rasmussen SO 1, Christen
Shibley SO 1
29. WOODCREEK
20:17 21:07 21:45 21:51 21:59 ( 22:12) ( 22:47) = 1:46:59
Jen McNulty JR 2, Karri Hildebrandt SO 2, Sandra Wells SR 2, Tara
Rhein FR 2, Carrie Beatty SR 2, Lauren Gomez SR 2, Brodylynn Solomon
SR 2
30. CARONDELET
20:42 20:46 21:11 21:20 23:09 ( 23:15) ( 23:23) = 1:47:08
Jennifer Randazzo JR 3, Stephanie Byrne SR 3, Jenna George SR 3,
Michelle Telfer JR 3, Erin Davis SR 3, Tina Cusumano SR 3, Ally Humann
JR 3
31. VENTURA
20:40 21:06 21:36 21:40 22:09 ( 22:27) ( 22:54) = 1:47:11
Oriana Campbell SO 2, Laurel Cook JR 2, Blair Ryan SO 2, Tahli
Singer-Englar SO 2, Mary Biggs SR 2, Brianna Hill JR 2, Ally Strmiska
SO 2
32. DEL ORO
19:58 20:55 21:12 22:23 22:46 ( 23:49) ( 25:09) = 1:47:14
Bethany Gardner SO 3, Rachel Bates JR 3, Eliese Rulifson SO 3, Rian
Crosby SR 3, Sarah Stafford SR 3, Rachel Gardner SR 3, Lynn Silva JR 3
33. APTOS
19:17 21:00 21:24 22:33 23:09 ( 23:45) ( 25:26) = 1:47:23
Casey Nevitt JR 1, Leanorra Sanchez JR 1, Katie Munoz SO 1, Heather
Eastman SR 1, Jessie Richmond SR 1, Lia Gotcher FR 1, Sara Vainer FR 1
34. ALISO NIGUEL
20:02 20:59 21:37 21:56 23:00 ( 23:10) ( 23:26) = 1:47:34
Karine Parry SO 1, Krystal Delgado JR 1, Annika Celum JR 1, Sereena
Warino SR 1, Ashley Murphy JR 1, Jessica Rose JR 1, Jessica Niklas FR
1
35. SONORA
20:56 21:08 21:40 22:00 22:01 ( 22:44) ( 23:41) = 1:47:45
Alexa Carleton SR 3, Melisa Hough SO 3, Nicole Hart SO 3, Britta
Segerstrom SR 3, Megan McInnis SR 3, Jenn Foster SR 3, Julie Brown JR
3
36. ST. FRANCIS MV
21:03 21:10 21:32 22:02 22:11 ( 23:23) = 1:47:58
Julia Gordon SR 3, Angela Gummow SR 3, Katherine Brill SR 3, Jeanette
Moritz SO 3, Laura Brill SR 3, Cristen Kenyon JR 3
37. PLACER
20:20 20:35 21:29 21:29 24:07 = 1:48:00
Kim Crouch FR 2, Desiree Dvorak SR 2, Andrea Gruber SO 2, Christina
Buck JR 2, Cortney Pedroni JR 2
38. CRESCENT VALLEY OR
21:01 21:23 21:30 21:58 22:18 ( 23:32) ( 23:38) = 1:48:10
Amy Berg SO 2, Sabrina Turner SR 2, Meghan Miller SO 2, Heather Wales
FR 2, Megan Wolf SO 2, Carol Murphy SO 2, Briita Orwick JR 2
39. SOQUEL
21:15 21:28 21:42 21:51 22:06 ( 22:23) = 1:48:22
Mary Maleta JR 3, Aisha Kamala JR 3, Mari Cervelleira SO 3, Brookie
Detterman SO 3, Hannah Anderson JR 3, Janelle Stevens SR 3
40. MISSION SAN JOSE
20:27 21:24 21:55 22:03 22:39 ( 23:52) ( 24:27) = 1:48:28
Holly Root SR 1, Erna Forgo JR 1, Edina Forgo JR 1, Jo Beck SO 1,
Natalya Guseva JR 1, Jane Yu JR 1, Audrey Lin SR 1
41. TEMPLETON
19:11 21:07 22:32 22:49 22:53 ( 25:20) ( 25:21) = 1:48:32
Kristen Browning JR 4, Katie Elgin FR 4, Bethany Green JR 4, Kirsten
Wimmer SO 4, Breann Eyler SR 4, Diane Clayton SR 4, Shaunna Gretter SO
4
42. SANTIAGO
19:30 20:20 22:32 22:56 23:28 ( 24:34) ( 25:49) = 1:48:46
Season Monservey SR 1, Marisa Bartholomew JR 1, Nour Alhashimi SO 1,
Melanie Espinoza JR 1, Heather Wilson SO 1, Val Heredia SR 1, Dena
Acosta SR 1
43. THOUSAND OAKS
20:01 21:23 21:26 22:26 23:37 = 1:48:53
Kathleen Vance FR 1, Bryn Sowa FR 1, Allison Woltman FR 1, Kim Buckley
FR 1, Nicole Fries FR 1
44. HOUSTON MEMORIAL TX
19:36 21:36 22:11 22:41 23:16 ( 23:17) ( 23:46) = 1:49:20
Kelly Cordell SR 1, Laura Childers SO 1, Megan Wheeler SO 1, Kelly
Ford FR 1, Kendall Fisher FR 1, Sheila Ogden SR 1, Emily Olsen SR 1
45. FOOTHILL REDD.
19:31 21:25 21:28 23:16 23:53 ( 24:46) ( 25:14) = 1:49:33
Kelly Ortlieb SR 3, Dessa Thorne SR 3, Ashley Corey SR 3, Rosanna Born
FR 3, Meagan Brooks JR 3, Shelby Dale JR 3, Jenna Cole JR 3
46. VACAVILLE
20:11 21:41 22:00 22:26 23:17 ( 24:04) ( 24:05) = 1:49:35
Tamar Gruwell FR 2, Erin Raisner JR 2, Diana Farris SO 2, Ashley Nunes
SR 2, Jessica Lemmon SR 2, Tiffany Hall JR 2, Joelle Sesar FR 2
47. FOLSOM
19:31 20:11 20:37 24:22 25:09 ( 25:10) ( 33:50) = 1:49:50
Michelle Solone SR 1, Natasha LeBeard FR 1, Lauren Mulkey SO 1, Sara
Hasejawa FR 1, Cami Stagg FR 1, Alina Trach FR 1, Kothoriore Neder ?
SO 1
48. ST. LUCY'S
21:27 21:32 21:41 21:49 23:24 ( 24:08) ( 24:54) = 1:49:53
Monique Cuellar JR 3, Rosalynda Gonzales SR 3, Aurora Cortez SR 3,
Diana Joyner JR 3, Jenni Erickson JR 3, Stephanie Garcia JR 3, Megan
Brodack SR 3
49. KLAMATH UNION OR
20:10 21:15 22:09 22:42 23:38 ( 24:24) ( 24:25) = 1:49:54
Katie Leary SO 3, Adrienne Cesena SO 3, Jessica Wood FR 3, Lorene
Young FR 3, Kellianne Kleeman FR 3, Jenny Ritter FR 3, Laura Leppert
FR 3
50. SALPOINTE CATHOLIC
20:54 21:05 21:35 22:57 23:25 ( 24:12) ( 26:41) = 1:49:56
Elelna Emich JR 3, Bridgett Herron SR 3, Maya Patrick SR 3, Diana
DeRosa SR 3, Julia Mazur FR 3, Collette Gallegos JR 3, Laura Maher SR
3
50. MATER DEI
21:08 21:19 21:38 22:12 23:39 ( 25:45) = 1:49:56
Kaelyn Rasch JR 2, Kristin Kovacisch SO 2, Nicole Hyink SR 2, Natalie
Macias JR 2, Maggie McGlinn SR 2, Joni Borczik JR 2
52. AMADOR VALLEY
20:37 21:03 22:33 22:56 23:06 ( 23:24) ( 23:26) = 1:50:15
Amanda Everett JR 2, Elizabeth Lowry SO 2, Clarissa Ward SR 2, Erin
Blake SR 2, Kim Hendricks JR 2, Jennifer Trost SO 2, Kristen Tucker SO
2
53. VALHALLA
19:57 21:08 21:33 22:47 25:03 ( 25:52) ( 27:18) = 1:50:28
Kristina Nugent SR 1, Amber Straight JR 1, Alicia Nugent FR 1, Carrie
Pinnell SR 1, Lindsay Morabe JR 1, Danielle Leach JR 1, Kara Ellison
FR 1
54. BEND OR
21:01 21:48 22:32 22:34 22:46 ( 22:48) ( 23:18) = 1:50:41
Erica Johnson JR 1, Chelsea Christensen SR 1, Malerie Pratt SO 1,
Claire Wilcox SR 1, Nichole Turpin JR 1, Kathryn Schlaich SR 1, Jackie
Elo SO 1
55. OAK RIDGE
19:32 19:34 22:42 23:43 25:13 ( 25:19) ( 26:20) = 1:50:44
Natalie White SO 2, Karen Dickson SR 2, Jennifer Young SO 2, Rochelle
Brecek SR 2, Laura Dickson SO 2, Kaylen French JR 2, Yemi Ajirotutu JR
2
56. CLOVIS WEST
21:44 22:00 22:09 22:12 22:47 ( 24:06) ( 24:51) = 1:50:52
Kelly Bush SR 1, Elise Hennrikus FR 1, Christina Ngo JR 1, Brooke
Caeton FR 1, Megan Smith FR 1, Vicky Vagnino SO 1, Emily Yau SO 1
57. SIERRA
21:23 21:29 22:24 23:01 23:03 ( 24:15) ( 26:56) = 1:51:20
Brittany Proctor SO 3, Kara Greene SR 3, Liz Tavares SR 3, Kristen
Farac SR 3, Shannon Brinkley SO 3, Rechel McPherson JR 3, Amie Ticer
SO 3
58. PETALUMA
21:34 22:01 22:32 22:49 23:06 = 1:52:02
Danielle Almeida SO 3, Jacqui Vance JR 3, Mollie Zapata FR 3,
Stephanie Laslo SO 3, Audra Allen SO 3
59. PRESENTATION
19:24 22:02 22:53 23:48 24:05 ( 24:30) ( 27:15) = 1:52:12
Melissa Grelli SO 3, Adrianna Morici SR 3, Mandy Williams SO 3, Laleh
Jalilian SR 3, Morgan Davies SO 3, Sierra Siemer FR 3, Natalie Garcia
SO 3
60. CHICO
21:42 21:56 22:19 22:41 23:36 ( 23:47) ( 24:46) = 1:52:14
Jenny Park SO 2, Ali Peterson SR 2, Katie Canfield FR 2, Monica
Modearis FR 2, Miriam Gonzalez JR 2, Jessica Rawlins JR 2, Amanda
Roldan JR 2
61. ROSEVILLE
20:21 20:54 21:25 24:40 25:12 ( 25:46) ( 26:43) = 1:52:32
Allison Steinkamp FR 3, Hayley Soderlund JR 3, Jessica Rendon JR 3,
Jenny Cinkel JR 3, Kate Ferrante SR 3, Jen Decker JR 3, Ashley Parks
SO 3
62. ROCKLIN
21:35 22:05 22:20 22:45 23:51 ( 24:26) ( 24:28) = 1:52:36
Cristina Bolstad JR 2, Danielle Carney SO 2, Rochelle Ellenburg SR 2,
Carla Hernandez SO 2, Stacey McCulloch SR 2, Elizabeth Kenyon SR 2,
Janis Cannon JR 2
63. ST. MARY'S COLLEGE
19:59 20:45 22:55 23:53 25:08 = 1:52:40
Bridget Duffy SR 4, Gabi Rios Solelo FR 4, Amy Brennick SR 4, Nicole
Shanahan JR 4, Meghan Harrington SO 4
64. PALO ALTO
20:43 21:45 21:58 23:55 24:41 ( 27:20) = 1:53:02
Danielle Miller SO 2, Nicole Reamey SO 2, Amy Rogg SO 2, Sally Tateno
FR 2, Meghan Burleson SR 2, Ali Apple FR 2
65. DOUGLAS
20:32 21:07 22:22 23:45 25:21 ( 28:05) ( 31:19) = 1:53:07
Taryn Joyce-Mendive 2, Monica Buccambuso 2, Rebecca Pope 2, Jesse
Pyle 2, Amanda Mullen 2, Betsy Carlson 2, Becky Koepnick 2
66. ROSEBURG OR
20:29 22:36 23:14 23:19 23:33 ( 24:58) ( 26:16) = 1:53:11
Melis Garner SR 1, Jaclyn Engstrom SO 1, G.G. Riggs SO 1, Emily McCoy
SO 1, Korrisa Mecham FR 1, Courtney Pederson SO 1, Jori Grady JR 1
67. SILVER CREEK
20:58 21:45 22:46 23:34 24:25 ( 26:14) = 1:53:28
Cherie McPherson JR 1, Rena Rico SR 1, Christina Warren JR 1, Marisol
Maranda JR 1, Jennie Gomez JR 1, Leilani Gelacio JR 1
68. SOUTH TAHOE
20:12 22:10 22:32 24:12 24:27 ( 24:50) ( 26:00) = 1:53:33
Amber Ramos SO 3, Erica Zampardo JR 3, Caitlin Robinson JR 3, Marin
St. Michel SR 3, Jackie Marshall JR 3, Katie Sheehan JR 3, Iris Ott SR
3
69. TURLOCK
20:52 22:15 22:36 23:54 24:10 ( 25:21) ( 26:17) = 1:53:47
Dallon Williams JR 1, Hilary Perkins JR 1, Lindsay Gonsalves SR 1,
Stefanie Edsall JR 1, Darcie Flanders JR 1, Maren Renshaw JR 1, Atlee
Campbell SR 1
70. THE DALLES OR
20:08 21:53 23:44 24:20 24:39 ( 26:04) = 1:54:44
Heather Fitz-Gustafson SO 4, Jessica McBurney SO 4, Francie Kincheloe
SR 4, Ali Thatcher SR 4, Christy Mercer SR 4, Carey Mauck SR 4
71. NOTRE DAME SJ
20:55 21:11 23:14 24:13 25:28 = 1:55:01
Danielle Vargas JR 3, Shannon Driskell SO 3, Kelly Gerula SR 3,
Nathalia Brashear SR 3, Timaree Johnson JR 3
72. SARATOGA
20:47 22:03 23:09 24:25 24:49 ( 25:11) = 1:55:13
Alicia Follmar FR 3, Paula McNally JR 3, Josephine Chan SO 3, Joanna
Burgess SR 3, Irene Fan SO 3, Jacqueline Molzon SO 3
73. LYNBROOK
22:13 22:17 23:39 23:57 24:13 ( 24:39) ( 24:40) = 1:56:19
Francine Lee JR 2, Aya Wakabayashi SO 2, Sasoon Kim SO 2, Amber Ju SO
2, Evan Smith SO 2, Soo Lee SO 2, Kate Bossange JR 2
74. MALIBU
22:10 22:15 23:35 24:05 24:24 ( 25:44) ( 25:51) = 1:56:29
Mariam Hodgins SR 4, Andi Albers JR 4, Sarah Oronoz SO 4, Sally Smith
SR 4, Perrie Briskin SR 4, Kitty Smith FR 4, Corrine Berkeley SO 4
75. CAPISTRANO VALLEY
21:46 22:32 22:49 23:31 25:52 = 1:56:30
Catherine strouse FR 1, Katie Garoiner SO 1, Jenna Worthen SO 1, Amy
Locke SR 1, Lauren Boswell JR 1
76. CAMARILLO
20:38 22:51 24:08 24:21 24:41 ( 24:58) = 1:56:39
Marianne Gerry SR 1, Renee Jacobs SR 1, Chelsea Bidlow SO 1, Bethaney
Weymss SR 1, Lavra Syms SR 1, Jennifer Bords FR 1
77. GALENA
20:23 20:58 24:58 25:20 25:22 ( 25:31) = 1:57:01
Chantel Williams FR 2, Emile Wark SO 2, Aleise Eberle JR 2, Shelby
Duncan JR 2, Elysia Ulrich SR 2, Nicole Kurnik JR 2
77. ELMA
21:33 21:51 22:57 24:45 25:55 = 1:57:01
Ashley Mulvaney SO 4, Charissa Skuza JR 4, Wendy Overton SO 4, Amy
Wattenburg FR 4, Kim Mulvaney SR 4
79. FLINTRIDGE SH ACAD.
23:07 23:20 23:32 23:34 23:36 ( 23:39) ( 23:58) = 1:57:09
Sarah Robinson JR 4, Lisa Bruich SR 4, Emily Clark SR 4, Natalee
Harrison SR 4, Selyna Perez SR 4, Vicky Luyapan SR 4, Ashley Coultas
JR 4
80. ALAMEDA
21:42 21:48 23:39 24:40 25:21 ( 26:34) ( 27:17) = 1:57:10
Sarah Orzell SR 2, Corinne Roberts JR 2, Grace Lee SR 2, Keely Hild SO
2, Brittany Hodill FR 2, Lara Burenin SR 2, Nicole Rodrigues FR 2
81. REEDLEY
22:17 22:19 24:18 24:27 24:28 ( 25:09) = 1:57:49
Maria Alvarez SR 2, Brenda Nunez JR 2, Alicia Alvarez FR 2, Danelle
Brockett SO 2, Miriam Hernandez SO 2, Viviana Martinez JR 2
82. SAN BENITO
22:18 23:04 23:35 24:36 24:56 ( 25:28) = 1:58:29
Allison Schmidt JR 1, Leeann Morales SO 1, Kory Case SO 1, Eileen
Bocangora SR 1, Adria Hernandez SR 1, Tiffany Davies SO 1
83. TAFT
22:42 22:59 23:51 24:19 24:54 ( 25:41) ( 29:55) = 1:58:45
Melissa Miller JR 4, Lupe Almanza JR 4, Sonia Almanza SO 4, Julie
Miller JR 4, Laura Topete SR 4, Magen Magee FR 4, Jenna Vermillian SO
4
84. CORONA
23:07 23:35 23:50 24:16 24:33 ( 25:44) ( 25:46) = 1:59:21
Kelley Floyd FR 1, Ayla Greenberg FR 1, Christin Goodman FR 1, Shayna
Vecchiarelli FR 1, Melissa Lopez FR 1, Jolene Lalas JR 1, Carrie
McManus SO 1
85. WOOD, WILL C.
22:50 23:20 24:20 24:28 24:50 = 1:59:48
Samantha Rathke SR 1, Kristen Carwile FR 1, Heather Gyurina JR 1,
Cammie Dugan SO 1, Carolyn Gove FR 1
86. IRVINGTON
20:16 22:09 23:57 25:25 28:14 ( 28:36) ( 28:52) = 2:00:01
Abigail Galloway SR 3, Lindsay Meyers SR 3, Kimmy Manos SO 3, Allison
Ligh SO 3, Elizabeth Emge FR 3, Anna Chan FR 3, Christy Baird SO 3
87. GRACE DAVIS
20:26 22:13 24:46 25:40 27:13 ( 27:33) ( 28:03) = 2:00:18
Alana Garcia JR 1, Kelsey Starn JR 1, Ashton Cerny FR 1, Sivia
Gonzalez JR 1, Vanessa Ranchand JR 1, Kelly Donohue JR 1, Tamara Mena
JR 1
88. BURLINGAME
22:37 23:05 24:32 24:34 25:40 ( 26:16) ( 26:52) = 2:00:28
Alyssa Gagliani FR 3, Ashley Benson FR 3, Ashleigh Behravesh FR 3,
Parisa Maghzi SO 3, Stephanie Donohue FR 3, Jenna Wells SO 3, Katie
Oliver FR 3
89. RANCHO COTATE
19:38 21:59 24:26 27:21 27:39 = 2:01:03
Pyliss Blachard SO 1, Kristin Charles FR 1, Lauren Charles SR 1,
Christel Heniz SO 1, Christina Herman JR 1
90. BULLARD
22:28 23:59 24:07 24:57 25:47 = 2:01:18
Sarah Lowe JR 1, Alysia Ambriz FR 1, Lindsey Maxwell FR 1, Karen Wu SR
1, Sarah Popp FR 1
91. JUSTIN SIENA
22:06 22:39 23:31 26:23 26:47 ( 27:29) ( 27:44) = 2:01:26
Julia Gundling SR 4, Megan Goedewaagen JR 4, Zoe Carter SR 4, Rocio
Cendejas SR 4, Cassie Lely JR 4, Kathleen Springer JR 4, Kattie Peter
SR 4
92. PASO ROBLES
20:48 23:16 24:57 26:28 27:01 = 2:02:30
Cherish McClure SO 2, Michel Payeur JR 2, Patrica Garcia SR 2, Mary
Robison SR 2, Brittany Thibault JR 2
93. CARMEL
23:45 24:17 24:42 24:55 26:22 ( 28:45) ( 29:07) = 2:04:01
Lauren Olds SR 4, Jessica Jang SR 4, Ashley Urgo SO 4, Jessica
Mellinger JR 4, Megan Travaille JR 4, Caitlin Travaille JR 4, Ali Baer
SO 4
94. SUMMERVILLE
23:23 23:55 24:41 26:05 26:10 ( 27:19) ( 29:11) = 2:04:14
Shannon Miller SR 4, Karissa Wainwright SR 4, Chelsea Spitze SR 4,
Jenna Munsel SR 4, Kellie Pierce JR 4, Denisa Ganoczyova SR 4, Liz
Kelley JR 4
95. MOREAU CATHOLIC
23:04 24:25 24:58 26:29 27:24 = 2:06:20
Christina Larsen JR 4, Chris Jardin JR 4, Catey Coppini JR 4, Rosa Liu
SR 4, Johanna De Leon SR 4
96. COLFAX
23:23 23:49 25:52 26:00 27:59 ( 28:16) = 2:07:03
Kelsey Greenleaf SO 4, Katie McBain JR 4, Sara Fine SO 4, Jana Brown
SR 4, Siena Mijia JR 4, Rachel Yourgulez JR 4
97. MERRILL WEST
19:24 27:18 27:25 28:22 30:35 ( 31:52) ( 33:39) = 2:13:04
Alexis Bartschi JR 1, Emily Campbell FR 1, Susan Eaton SR 1, Kate
Penrod SO 1, Heather Robins JR 1, Joanna Wardell SR 1, Lauren Iannone
SO 1
98. ELK GROVE
25:00 25:37 28:55 29:40 34:27 = 2:23:39
Katy Slavin SR 1, Laura Christie SR 1, Jessica Stark JR 1, Kacey Wong
JR 1, Holly Herald SR 1


J.V. BOYS - DIVISIONS 3, 4 & 5 (3000 METERS)
PLACE NAME YR AFFILIATION GIRLS PACE
===== ====================== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Ivan Sopovnakov SR 3 LAS LOMAS 9:53 5:19
2 Eddie Banuelos SO 3 CLOVIS EAST 9:54 5:19
3 Sean McCann SO 4 OAK PARK 10:07 5:26
4 Daren Stockard SO 4 OAK PARK 10:14 5:30
5 Alex McDiarmid JR 3 ACALANES 10:15 5:30
6 Gus Schoengut JR 3 ACALANES 10:22 5:34
7 Greg Nevers SO 4 OAK PARK 10:23 5:35
8 Marco Rodriguez FR 4 ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 10:23 5:35
9 Mason Mulvaney FR 3 ACALANES 10:24 5:35
10 Kyle Martindale SO 4 OAK PARK 10:24 5:35
11 Matt Weiss SO 4 OAK PARK 10:27 5:37
12 Kenny Pfaff FR 3 CLOVIS EAST 10:29 5:38
13 Carl Berdahl SR 3 LAS LOMAS 10:36 5:42
14 Steven Wa JR 4 MONTE VISTA 10:37 5:42
15 Mike Sheridan JR 4 BISHOP O'DOWD 10:38 5:43
16 Jesse Clark JR 4 THE DALLES OR 10:43 5:45
17 Chance Carothers FR 4 MONTE VISTA 10:44 5:46
18 Eric Buysse FR 3 LOS ALTOS 10:46 5:47
19 Will Morasco SO 3 LAS LOMAS 10:49 5:49
20 Tien Nguyen SO 3 ACALANES 10:51 5:50
21 Glenn Larson SO 3 SONORA 10:52 5:50
22 Michael Royce FR 3 SONORA 10:53 5:51
23 Jeremy Canlas SO 3 MITTY, ARCHBISHOP 10:54 5:51
24 Ted Aquino SO 3 SIERRA 10:54 5:51
25 Evan Cohen SR 4 OAK PARK 10:55 5:52
26 Paulo Acoba FR 4 MOREAU CATHOLIC 10:56 5:52
27 Brandon Jones SR 4 BISHOP O'DOWD 10:58 5:53
28 Billy Odom SO 3 SIERRA 10:58 5:53
29 Travis Ford JR 4 SUMMERVILLE 11:00 5:55
30 Bobby Kuhn FR 3 CLOVIS EAST 11:01 5:55
31 Cory Eldridge SR 4 THE DALLES OR 11:01 5:55
32 Josh Hanks FR 3 ENTERPRISE 11:02 5:56
33 Ryan Flower FR 3 SONORA 11:03 5:56
34 Brian Gust SR 3 ACALANES 11:04 5:57
35 Joey Klass JR 3 MITTY, ARCHBISHOP 11:07 5:58
36 Robert Smith FR 3 LAS LOMAS 11:07 5:58
37 David Winters SO 3 PETALUMA 11:08 5:59
38 Daniel Coggeshall SO 4 ELMA 11:08 5:59
39 Steven Carroll FR 3 CLOVIS EAST 11:08 5:59
40 Blake Casaly FR 4 OAK PARK 11:09 5:59
41 Jeff Kapper SR 4 MOREAU CATHOLIC 11:11 6:00
42 Willy Segerstrom SO 3 SONORA 11:15 6:03
43 Cody Gerula FR 4 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 11:16 6:03
44 J.J. Pineda FR 4 MOREAU CATHOLIC 11:17 6:04
45 Ben Lindorfer SO 4 BISHOP O'DOWD 11:19 6:05
46 Cesar Guzman JR 3 SIERRA 11:22 6:06
47 Kyel Hardey SR 3 LAS LOMAS 11:23 6:07
48 Andy Seishas JR 4 MOREAU CATHOLIC 11:25 6:08
49 Steve Fischer SR 4 MOREAU CATHOLIC 11:27 6:09
50 Jack Draper FR 4 BISHOP O'DOWD 11:27 6:09
51 Matt Camack FR 3 CLOVIS EAST 11:28 6:10
52 Nate Thayer SO 3 ACALANES 11:29 6:10
53 Francois Franquinet SR 3 SIERRA 11:30 6:11
54 TT Geissler JR 4 SUMMERVILLE 11:30 6:11
55 Colby Brown FR 3 CLOVIS EAST 11:31 6:11
56 Robert Klein FR 3 ACALANES 11:31 6:11
57 Mark Herrara JR 3 MITTY, ARCHBISHOP 11:32 6:12
58 Matt Lanese SO 4 MOREAU CATHOLIC 11:33 6:12
59 Luke Fisher JR 5 CALVARY CHAPEL 11:34 6:13
60 Matthew Mullarkey SO 4 ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 11:34 6:13
61 Devon Marsh JR 4 BISHOP O'DOWD 11:35 6:13
62 John Peachey SR 4 THE DALLES OR 11:36 6:14
63 Jethro Acenas SR 4 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 11:37 6:14
64 Kenny Clowers SO 3 CLOVIS EAST 11:38 6:15
65 Andrew Stromquist JR 4 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 11:39 6:15
66 Andrew Buysse JR 3 LOS ALTOS 11:40 6:16
67 Kenderic Braal FR 3 PETALUMA 11:42 6:17
68 Jeff Zmolek FR 3 IRVINGTON 11:42 6:17
69 Chris Thouvenel SR 4 THE DALLES OR 11:44 6:18
70 Miles Terry FR 4 OAKMONT 11:45 6:19
71 Stephen Grant SO 5 CALVARY CHAPEL 11:47 6:20
72 Steve Opal FR 3 LAS LOMAS 11:50 6:21
73 Dennis Hallmeyer FR 3 SONORA 11:50 6:21
74 Andrew Sangster FR 3 LOS ALTOS 11:51 6:22
75 Rick Ives SO 3 SIERRA 11:51 6:22
76 Aaron Stark JR 4 ELMA 11:53 6:23
77 Tim Marples JR 5 CALVARY CHAPEL 11:58 6:26
78 Alex Wu FR 5 LICK-WILMERDING 12:00 6:27
79 Brett Blake JR 5 LICK-WILMERDING 12:02 6:28
80 Matt Lee JR 5 LICK-WILMERDING 12:02 6:28
81 Danny Arno SO 3 IRVINGTON 12:06 6:30
82 Matt Weiden FR 3 LOS ALTOS 12:07 6:30
83 Chiwide Wong SR 4 MOREAU CATHOLIC 12:08 6:31
84 Aaron Tucker SR 3 SIERRA 12:12 6:33
85 Dan Au FR 5 LICK-WILMERDING 12:12 6:33
86 James Reily SO 5 LICK-WILMERDING 12:13 6:34
87 James Shanahan FR 4 ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 12:15 6:35
88 Brandon Weiss SO 5 HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL 12:17 6:36
89 Andrew Menges SO 4 MONTE VISTA 12:18 6:36
90 Mike Blessert JR 4 BISHOP O'DOWD 12:21 6:38
91 Drake Schoonover FR 5 OAKS CHRISTIAN 12:22 6:39
92 Mike Booker JR 4 ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 12:24 6:40
93 Aaron Fidler FR 4 JUSTIN SIENA 12:24 6:40
94 Jared VanBolt FR 4 SUMMERVILLE 12:25 6:40
95 John Harbo FR 4 ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 12:26 6:41
96 Brandon Jackson SO 5 CALVARY CHAPEL 12:28 6:42
97 David Torres SO 3 IRVINGTON 12:30 6:43
98 Adam Ferguson FR 4 SUMMERVILLE 12:30 6:43
99 Pavan Trikutam SO 3 IRVINGTON 12:30 6:43
100 Martin Reid SO 4 SUMMERVILLE 12:31 6:43
101 Mason Bretan FR 4 NOVATO 12:32 6:44
102 Patrick Francisco JR 4 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 12:36 6:46
103 Nick Griffin FR 4 MONTE VISTA 12:36 6:46
104 Curtis Woods FR 3 PETALUMA 12:37 6:47
105 Ismael Guitron SR 3 SIERRA 12:38 6:47
106 Anthony Tadina SO 3 IRVINGTON 12:38 6:47
107 Dan Jaeger FR 4 NOVATO 12:39 6:48
108 Ray Richey SO 5 CALVARY CHAPEL 12:40 6:48
109 John Smith FR 3 PETALUMA 12:41 6:49
110 Eugenio Borgerson FR 4 ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 12:42 6:49
111 Tim Braver FR 4 OAKMONT 12:42 6:49
112 Bill Ton SO 4 SUMMERVILLE 12:43 6:50
113 Alex McMath SO 5 HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL 12:50 6:54
114 Jake Seip JR 5 HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL 12:53 6:55
115 Tim Camara FR 3 IRVINGTON 12:55 6:56
116 Christien Tompkins FR 5 SAN FRANCISCO U 12:57 6:57
117 Dominic Parisi FR 4 COLFAX 12:58 6:58
118 Joel Burrill FR 5 SAN FRANCISCO U 12:58 6:58
119 Danny Bautista SO 4 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 12:59 6:58
120 Michael Valmonte JR 5 SAN FRANCISCO U 13:07 7:03
121 Nick Certo SO 5 SAN FRANCISCO U 13:08 7:03
122 Mike Smallberg SR 5 HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL 13:11 7:05
123 David Carroll SR 4 MONTE VISTA 13:12 7:05
124 Martin Sheehan-Stross FR 3 LOS ALTOS 13:15 7:07
125 Bryce Hoffman FR 3 LOS ALTOS 13:17 7:08
126 Tim Neih FR 4 NOVATO 13:17 7:08
127 Yuta Nakajima FR 5 LICK-WILMERDING 13:18 7:09
128 Brian Manford FR 4 SUMMERVILLE 13:23 7:11
129 Paul Brittin FR 4 MONTE VISTA 13:25 7:12
130 Matt Gordan JR 5 HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL 13:26 7:13
131 Mike Goetz FR 4 JUSTIN SIENA 13:26 7:13
132 Alex Vierra JR 4 SUMMERVILLE 13:32 7:16
133 Dan Minnich FR 5 OAKS CHRISTIAN 13:35 7:18
134 Philip Riley FR 4 ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 13:35 7:18
135 Ryan Wong JR 3 IRVINGTON 13:37 7:19
136 Kyle Biane FR 4 JUSTIN SIENA 13:43 7:22
137 Ryan Mackey JR 4 JUSTIN SIENA 13:46 7:24
138 Andrew Verbrogge SO 3 MITTY, ARCHBISHOP 13:48 7:25
139 Navid Rastegar SO 3 MITTY, ARCHBISHOP 13:53 7:27
140 Zac Edgerton SO 4 SUMMERVILLE 14:01 7:32
141 Andrew McKay JR 4 THE DALLES OR 14:07 7:35
142 Mark Hansen FR 4 JUSTIN SIENA 14:23 7:43
143 Davin Triantos SO 3 MITTY, ARCHBISHOP 14:45 7:55
144 Angelo Cayo FR 4 JUSTIN SIENA 14:58 8:02
145 Nick Chasuk SO 4 JUSTIN SIENA 15:26 8:17
146 Dan Jenewein FR 5 OAKS CHRISTIAN 16:22 8:47


J.V. BOYS - DIVISIONS 3, 4 & 5 TEAM SCORES (3000 METERS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. OAK PARK
3 4 7 10 11 (25) (37) = 35
Sean McCann SO 4, Daren Stockard SO 4, Greg Nevers SO 4, Kyle
Martindale SO 4, Matt Weiss SO 4, Evan Cohen SR 4, Blake Casaly FR 4
2. ACALANES
5 6 9 20 33 (49) (53) = 73
Alex McDiarmid JR 3, Gus Schoengut JR 3, Mason Mulvaney FR 3, Tien
Nguyen SO 3, Brian Gust SR 3, Nate Thayer SO 3, Robert Klein FR 3
3. LAS LOMAS
1 13 19 35 44 (67) = 112
Ivan Sopovnakov SR 3, Carl Berdahl SR 3, Will Morasco SO 3, Robert
Smith FR 3, Kyel Hardey SR 3, Steve Opal FR 3
4. CLOVIS EAST
2 12 30 36 48 (52) (61) = 128
Eddie Banuelos SO 3, Kenny Pfaff FR 3, Bobby Kuhn FR 3, Steven Carroll
FR 3, Matt Camack FR 3, Colby Brown FR 3, Kenny Clowers SO 3
5. SONORA
21 22 32 39 68 = 182
Glenn Larson SO 3, Michael Royce FR 3, Ryan Flower FR 3, Willy
Segerstrom SO 3, Dennis Hallmeyer FR 3
6. BISHOP O'DOWD
15 27 42 47 58 (84) = 189
Mike Sheridan JR 4, Brandon Jones SR 4, Ben Lindorfer SO 4, Jack
Draper FR 4, Devon Marsh JR 4, Mike Blessert JR 4
7. MOREAU CATHOLIC
26 38 41 45 46 (55) (77) = 196
Paulo Acoba FR 4, Jeff Kapper SR 4, J.J. Pineda FR 4, Andy Seishas JR
4, Steve Fischer SR 4, Matt Lanese SO 4, Chiwide Wong SR 4
8. SIERRA
24 28 43 50 70 (78) (96) = 215
Ted Aquino SO 3, Billy Odom SO 3, Cesar Guzman JR 3, Francois
Franquinet SR 3, Rick Ives SO 3, Aaron Tucker SR 3, Ismael Guitron SR
3
9. THE DALLES OR
16 31 59 65 120 = 291
Jesse Clark JR 4, Cory Eldridge SR 4, John Peachey SR 4, Chris
Thouvenel SR 4, Andrew McKay JR 4
10. MONTE VISTA
14 17 83 95 106 (111) = 315
Steven Wa JR 4, Chance Carothers FR 4, Andrew Menges SO 4, Nick
Griffin FR 4, David Carroll SR 4, Paul Brittin FR 4
11. ST. MARY'S COLLEGE
8 57 81 85 88 (99)(114) = 319
Marco Rodriguez FR 4, Matthew Mullarkey SO 4, James Shanahan FR 4,
Mike Booker JR 4, John Harbo FR 4, Eugenio Borgerson FR 4, Philip
Riley FR 4
12. LOS ALTOS
18 63 69 76 107 (108) = 333
Eric Buysse FR 3, Andrew Buysse JR 3, Andrew Sangster FR 3, Matt
Weiden FR 3, Martin Sheehan-Stross FR 3, Bryce Hoffman FR 3
13. MITTY, ARCHBISHOP
23 34 54 118 119 (122) = 348
Jeremy Canlas SO 3, Joey Klass JR 3, Mark Herrara JR 3, Andrew
Verbrogge SO 3, Navid Rastegar SO 3, Davin Triantos SO 3
14. SUMMERVILLE
29 51 87 91 93 (100)(110) = 351
Travis Ford JR 4, TT Geissler JR 4, Jared VanBolt FR 4, Adam Ferguson
FR 4, Martin Reid SO 4, Bill Ton SO 4, Brian Manford FR 4
15. VALLEY CHRISTIAN
40 60 62 94 104 = 360
Cody Gerula FR 4, Jethro Acenas SR 4, Andrew Stromquist JR 4, Patrick
francisco JR 4, Danny Bautista SO 4
16. LICK-WILMERDING
72 73 74 79 80 (109) = 378
Alex Wu FR 5, Brett Blake JR 5, Matt Lee JR 5, Dan Au FR 5, James
Reily SO 5, Yuta Nakajima FR 5
17. CALVARY CHAPEL
56 66 71 89 98 = 380
Luke Fisher JR 5, Stephen Grant SO 5, Tim Marples JR 5, Brandon
Jackson SO 5, Ray Richey SO 5
18. IRVINGTON
64 75 90 92 97 (103)(115) = 418
Jeff Zmolek FR 3, Danny Arno SO 3, David Torres SO 3, Pavan Trikutam
SO 3, Anthony Tadina SO 3, Tim Camara FR 3, Ryan Wong JR 3
19. HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL
82 101 102 105 112 = 502
Brandon Weiss SO 5, Alex McMath SO 5, Jake Seip JR 5, Mike Smallberg
SR 5, Matt Gordan JR 5
20. JUSTIN SIENA
86 113 116 117 121 (123)(124) = 553
Aaron Fidler FR 4, Mike Goetz FR 4, Kyle Biane FR 4, Ryan Mackey JR 4,
Mark Hansen FR 4, Angelo Cayo FR 4, Nick Chasuk SO 4


J.V. GIRLS - DIVISIONS 3, 4 & 5 (3000 METERS) INDIVIDUAL AND TEAM RESULTS ...
FOR RESULTS CALL (650) 725-2959, WE HOPE RESULTS WILL BE POSTED HERE SOON