Midland High School Invitational

back to results

Sep. 29, 2001

Midland High School Invitational
Midland, MI


TEAM NAME SCORE

East Lansing 62
Midland 77
Saginaw Heritage 108
Bay City Western 138
Grand Blanc 148
H.H. Dow 162
Flint Kearsley 186
Swartz Creek 186
Clio 224
Bullock Creek 226
Bay City Central 248
Flint Central 253
Mount Pleasant 380
Bay City John Glenn Inc. Team
Saginaw Arthur Hill Inc. Team


Place Time Number Name School
1 16:46.7 8 Jeff Byrne Bay City John Glenn
2 16:56.0 106 Eric Huffman Swartz Creek
3 16:59.9 79 Zach Wooledge East Lansing
4 17:14.9 78 Andrew Hobey East Lansing
5 17:17.8 25 Rob Tabbert Clio
6 17:20.2 102 Mark Jones Saginaw Heritage
7 17:24.7 65 George Culver H.H. Dow
8 17:26.1 19 Joe Reinke Bullock Creek
9 17:30.5 89 Aaron Eash Midland
10 17:33.3 122 Ron Green Bay City Western
11 17:34.1 121 Marc Witzke Bay City Western
12 17:34.7 88 Kris Nagel Midland
13 17:37.4 81 Abraham Mach East Lansing
14 17:38.0 87 Evan Bergman Midland
15 17:39.4 62 Jon Steinhoff Grand Blanc
16 17:39.9 103 Ross Thormeier Saginaw Heritage
17 17:41.9 17 Paul Phillips Bullock Creek
18 17:42.4 80 Sam Baker East Lansing
19 17:43.7 7 Kyle Pero Bay City Central
20 17:44.2 100 Tyler Green Saginaw Heritage
21 17:49.2 86 Josh Bujaski Midland
22 17:50.9 57 John Relecki Grand Blanc
23 17:52.4 37 Erik Carr Flint Kearsley
24 17:58.2 99 Armon Mahajerin Saginaw Heritage
25 17:58.8 38 Mark Aikman Flint Kearsley
26 17:59.3 90 Jason Trzcinsky Midland
27 17:59.7 69 Jesse Mortensen H.H. Dow
28 18:01.6 89 Aaron Eash Midland
29 18:02.2 82 Chris Bawden East Lansing
30 18:02.9 107 Travis Hansen Swartz Creek
31 18:06.6 63 Grant Griffen Grand Blanc
32 18:03.4 125 Joe Kaczynski Bay City Western
33 18:09.0 67 Kyle Hill H.H. Dow
34 18:10.6 2 Raul Espinosa Bay City Central
35 18:11.6 1 Mario Cornejo Bay City Central
36 18:12.0 29 Robert Tesler Flint Central
37 18:12.5 59 Curtis Vollmar Grand Blanc
38 18:13.1 27 Ryan Keimer Clio
39 18:13.5 126 Eric Hugo Bay City Western
40 18:13.9 31 A.J. Noble Flint Central
41 18:14.3 110 Jon Look Swartz Creek
42 18:14.7 83 Rob Boley East Lansing
43 18:16.0 66 Daniel Deleeuw H.H. Dow
44 18:16.3 36 Curtis Christensen Flint Kearsley
45 18:20.3 111 Ryan Jory Swartz Creek
46 18:22.5 22 Brent Keeler Clio
47 18:28.1 101 Kevin Blaesser Saginaw Heritage
48 18:29.6 60 Ben Schoenel Grand Blanc
49 18:33.8 39 Justin Gutierrez Flint Kearsley
50 18:35.7 40 Ryan Navarre Flint Kearsley
51 18:37.4 123 Shawn Kelly Bay City Western
52 18:39.0 71 Brian Cousineau Mount Pleasant
53 18:40.3 84 Colin Springer East Lansing
54 18:42.6 105 Andrew Silva Saginaw Heritage
55 18:44.5 32 Duane Ward Flint Central
56 18:45.6 91 Bryan Dahl Midland
57 18:47.8 68 Luke McCall H.H. Dow
58 18:52.1 120 Eric Marter Bay City Western
59 18:53.5 61 Phil Jordan Grand Blanc
60 18:54.7 26 Josh Lawrence Clio
61 18:56.2 58 Nathan Edwards Grand Blanc
62 18:58.3 34 Adam Moreau Flint Central
63 18:59.1 42 James Sly Flint Kearsley
64 19:00.1 64 Thaddeus Arnold H.H. Dow
65 19:05.0 30 Roy Shavers Flint Central
66 19:06.3 41 Josh Missitti Flint Kearsley
67 19:10.7 18 Casey Quinlan Bullock Creek
68 19:13.0 11 Tyler Sonntag Bay City John Glenn
69 19:16.0 104 Brent Fairchild Saginaw Heritage
70 19:20.2 15 Ken Cifuentes Bullock Creek
71 19:23.7 16 Eric Hartnagle Bullock Creek
72 19:26.1 21 Jeremy Hoover Bullock Creek
73 19:28.0 20 Brad Wells Bullock Creek
74 19:29.9 109 Ryan Green Swartz Creek
75 19:40.1 124 Aaron Clark Bay City Western
76 19:41.7 112 Ben Sheppard Swartz Creek
77 19:49.1 10 Max Burger Bay City John Glenn
78 19:54.4 35 Brandon Dunbar Flint Central
79 19:55.1 70 J.Tyler Youngquist H.H. Dow
80 20:08.7 108 Eric Strong Swartz Creek
81 20:09.4 3 Jared Greenleaf Bay City Central
82 20:17.1 28 Dylan Smith Clio
83 20:36.2 74 Marshall Cornett Mount Pleasant
84 20:46.8 24 Graham Reay Clio
85 20:48.8 73 Chase Pittsley Mount Pleasant
86 21:13.0 98 Ian Bugenske Saginaw Arthur Hill
87 21:15.7 76 Shawn Davis Mount Pleasant
88 21:16.3 77 Bryan Harrington Mount Pleasant
89 21:27.5 4 Luke Pawlaczyk Bay City Central
90 21:33.2 96 Zach Rangel Saginaw Arthur Hill
91 21:41.1 23 Matt Howard Clio
92 22:00.6 72 Sean Anthony Mount Pleasant
93 22:04.6 75 Andy Maness Mount Pleasant
94 23:56.2 5 Chad Reder Bay City Central