Hansons Invitational

back to results

Sep. 29, 2001

Hansons Invitational


1 Eisenhower 5 9 14 18 22 68 37 65
2 Milford 8 10 16 19 33 86 34 40
3 U of D 7 13 17 29 31 97 43 55
4 Brother Rice 1 21 24 27 30 103 44
5 Clarkston 4 12 23 28 48 115 50
6 Sterling Heights 6 11 32 39 53 141 70 71
7 Dakota 3 38 42 49 54 186 62 68
8 Anchor Bay 15 26 58 66 69 234 91
9 Romeo 20 41 45 61 84 251 85 86
10 Grosse Pointe North 36 47 51 60 64 258 75 78
11 Chippewa Valley 25 56 57 67 72 277 73 87
12 Ford 35 46 52 81 82 296 83 89
13 L'anse Creuse North 2 77 79 88 90 336
14 Stevenson 59 63 74 76 80 352

1 Dan Murray Brother Rice 16 :42
2 Justin Zanotti L'anse Creuse North 16 :43
3 Ryan Sucharski Dakota 16 :47
4 Mark Sitko Clarkston 16 :57
5 Troy Terry Eisenhower 17 :08
6 Jeff Draggich Sterling Heights 17 :11
7 Greg Haapala U of D 17 :19
8 Tyler Vanacker Milford 17 :23
9 Alex Grobbel Eisenhower 17 :31
10 Matt Thome Milford 17 :33
11 Jason Arini Sterling Heights 17 :34
12 Jared Elmore Clarkston 17 :35
13 Jim Hagemann U of D 17 :35
14 Tim Copacia Eisenhower 17 :36
15 James Szopo Anchor Bay 17 :40
16 Kyle Morrison Milford 17 :41
17 Mike Schechardt U of D 17 :41
18 Chris Kampe Eisenhower 17 :42
19 Set Thibideau Milford 17 :43
20 David Schwartz Romeo 17 :49
21 Jason Hannawa Brother Rice 17 :49
22 Jason Young Eisenhower 17 :54
23 Derek Coe Clarkston 17 :55
24 John Black Brother Rice 17 :57
25 Shawn Clements Chippewa Valley 17 :58
26 Brent Kong Anchor Bay 17 :59
27 Ryan Gregory Brother Rice 18 :06
28 Jack Kinskey Clarkston 18 :06
29 Aaron Coury U of D 18 :07
30 Alex White Brother Rice 18 :08
31 Chris Jordan U of D 18 :10
32 Jimmy Partridge Sterling Heights 18 :10
33 Tim Wilkins Milford 18 :16
34 Derek Moran Milford 18 :18
35 Chris Webster Ford 18 :21
36 Chris Tibaudo Grosse Pointe North 18 :23
37 James Stelzer Eisenhower 18 :24
38 Jeff Green Dakota 18 :25
39 Chris Lieblang Sterling Heights 18 :29
40 Craig Morrison Milford 18 :30
41 Eric Sayler Romeo 18 :34
42 Chris Geck Dakota 18 :38
43 Tom Szcezny U of D 18 :40
44 Sam Klemet Brother Rice 18 :42
45 Steve Burak Romeo 18 :45
46 Tim Kolsky Ford 18 :47
47 Dave Secord Grosse Pointe North 18 :50
48 Evan Schneider Clarkston 18 :53
49 Chris Vagasky Dakota 18 :55
50 Scott Linville Clarkston 18 :56
51 Andy Kapordelis Grosse Pointe North 18 :58
52 Jacob Schultz Ford 18 :59
53 Dominic Fano Sterling Heights 19 :07
54 Ryan Sredzinski Dakota 19 :11
55 John Maten U of D 19 :12
56 Chris Lach Chippewa Valley 19 :13
57 Pat Winkel Chippewa Valley 19 :13
58 Donny Reinhard Anchor Bay 19 :16
59 Dan Taormina Stevenson 19 :17
60 Greg Blackburn Grosse Pointe North 19 :18
61 Alex Kleist Romeo 19 :19
62 Andrew Istok Dakota 19 :22
63 Pat McCaw Stevenson 19 :24
64 Roland Vandenbrock Grosse Pointe North 19 :26
65 Dave Austin Eisenhower 19 :29
66 Jeff Hicks Anchor Bay 19 :30
67 Alex Maes Chippewa Valley 19 :32
68 A. J. Culberson Dakota 19 :32
69 Chris Mehay Anchor Bay 19 :33
70 Dan Fulmer Sterling Heights 19 :36
71 Duane Casbar Sterling Heights 19 :38
72 Brett Wearmouth Chippewa Valley 19 :43
73 Florian Kreet Chippewa Valley 19 :48
74 Steve Heuer Stevenson 19 :54
75 Kevin Kwiatkowski Grosse Pointe North 19 :55
76 Ken Barns Stevenson 19 :56
77 Anthony Lawson L'anse Creuse North 20 :01
78 Jeff Holfedt Grosse Pointe North 20 :02
79 Chris Aggas L'anse Creuse North 20 :02
80 Ryan Klei Stevenson 20 :11
81 Mike Colonna Ford 20 :12
82 Andy Decoster Ford 20 :13
83 Mike Papa Ford 20 :15
84 Steve Laginess Romeo 20 :16
85 Scott Ham Romeo 20 :25
86 RJ Romeo 20 :32
87 Mark Mayo Chippewa Valley 20 :41
88 Pat Sarver L'anse Creuse North 21 :22
89 Dave Germain Ford 21 :25
90 Anthony Cantalupo L'anse Creuse North 22 :33
91 Jeremy Thompson Anchor Bay 22 :57




1 Milford B 6 7 8 18 21 60 29 32
2 O. L. St Mary's 2 9 19 22 23 75 25 38
3 Notre Dame Prep 5 10 12 13 40 80 46 48
4 H. W. Notre Dame 1 17 20 26 31 95 44 52
5 Roseville 4 15 28 30 33 110 35 42
6 Mott 3 11 14 39 47 114 49 50
7 Cousino 16 24 34 37 51 162 53
8 Brother Rice B 27 36 41 43 45 192 54


1 John Czoykowski H. W. Notre Dame 17 : 27
2 Brendan Godvin O. L. St. Mary's 17 : 31
3 Bruce LaFrance Mott 17 : 39
4 Dan Zinser Roseville 17 : 57
5 Feck Nortre Dame Prep 18 : 13
6 Jon Immel Milford B 18 : 18
7 Lawrence Walters Milford B 18 : 31
8 Zach Nichols Milford B 18 : 32
9 Pat Hamill O. L. St. Mary's 18 : 33
10 Adams Nortre Dame Prep 18 : 33
11 Shane Knoll Mott 18 : 43
12 Derico Nortre Dame Prep 18 : 51
13 Weznek Nortre Dame Prep 18 : 51
14 Nathan Edwards Mott 18 : 52
15 Matt Cutch Roseville 18 : 56
16 Brian Wendling Cousino 18 : 56
17 Keith Walter H. W. Notre Dame 19 : OO
18 Eric Rueff Milford B 19 : O3
19 Nick Battista O. L. St. Mary's 19 : O5
20 Freddy Stadelbaur H. W. Notre Dame 19 : O5
21 Joel Vanderworp Milford B 19 : 12
22 Ryan Gibson O. L. St. Mary's 19 : 15
23 Matt Wierswa O. L. St. Mary's 19 : 17
24 Bill Prather Cousino 19 : 18
25 Steve Halat O. L. St. Mary's 19 : 20
26 Jeff Haines H. W. Notre Dame 19 : 23
27 James Dowd Brother Rice 19 : 27
28 Larry Rijari Roseville 19 : 31
29 Jon Kuzmich Milford B 19 : 31
30 Mike Feys Roseville 19 : 32
31 Joe Hawkinson H. W. Notre Dame 19 : 35
32 John Huguelet Milford B 19 : 41
33 Jeff LaFave Roseville 19 : 49
34 Kevin Kirk Cousino 19 : 51
35 Bob Thomasson Roseville 19 : 52
36 Mike Bair Brother Rice 19 : 52
37 B randon Wincenciak Cousino 20 : O5
38 Pate Adamo O. L. St. Mary's 20 : 10
39 Time Pare Mott 20 : 12
40 Findlaw Nortre Dame Prep 20 : 14
41 Ehren Eschmann Brother Rice 20 : 18
42 Mike Knight Roseville 20 : 23
43 Craig Borchard Brother Rice 20 : 27
44 Dan Hughes H. W. Notre Dame 20 : 29
45 Rob Rosin Brother Rice 20 : 33
46 Anderson Nortre Dame Prep 20 : 37
47 John Zalewski Mott 20 : 42
48 Murphree Nortre Dame Prep 20 : 45
49 Brandon McCarron Mott 21 : OO
50 Scott Wilson Mott 21 : 32
51 Vins Buscemi Cousino 22 : 42
52 Kevin Belin H. W. Notre Dame 22 : 48
53 Drew McElroy Cousino 23 : 11
54 Jeff Najor Brother Rice 27 : 40




1 Clarkston 3 7 8 9 11 38 15
2 Romeo 1 4 5 6 22 38 40
3 Grosse Pointe North 2 10 19 26 32 89 35 36
4 Stevenson 16 18 21 23 28 106 34 48
5 L'anse Creuse North 13 17 27 37 38 132 50
6 Dakota 14 25 43 44 49 175 52 53
7 Milford 29 33 39 41 42 184 47 58
8 Eisenhower 20 24 51 60 63 218
9 Ford 31 45 46 57 59 238 61 62
10 Chippewa Valley 12 DQ 54 55 56 DNF

1 Teresa Bongiovanni Romeo 20 : O2
2 Laura Fisher Grosse Point North 20 : 31
3 Gilllian Nordquist Clarkston 20 : 33
4 Stephanie Sayler Romeo 20 : 40
5 Becca Propst Romeo 20 : 42
6 Melissa Moncion Romeo 20 : 50
7 Lauren Witt Clarkston 21 : O3
8 Darla Delvecchio Clarkston 21 : 16
9 Anne Oltman Clarkston 21 : 16
10 Kelly Szymborski Grosse Pointe North 21 : 25
11 Mo Kuhta Clarkston 21 : 26
12 Alicia Steele Chippewa Valley 21 : 29
13 Jodie Durecki L'anse Creuse North 21 : 31
14 Jenni Culbertson Dakota 21 : 49
15 Anna Kerr Clarkston 21 : 57
16 Katie Delf Stevenson 21 : 58
17 Heather Dougherty L'anse Creuse North 22 : O2
18 Krysta Gallant Stevenson 22 : O4
19 Katie Horne Grosse Pointe North 22 : 17
20 Regina Visocchi Eisenhower 22 : 24
21 Becky Stavale Stevenson 22 : 33
22 Amy Barnabo Romeo 22 : 37
23 Stephanie Proos Stevenson 22 : 38
24 Tyanna Oeder Eisenhower 22 : 40
25 Heather Johnston Dakota 22 : 44
26 Laura Secord Grosse Pointe North 22 : 51
27 Nina Otero L'anse Creuse North 22 : 53
28 Amie VanBuren Stevenson 23 : O2
29 Katie Horne Grosse Pointe North 23 : 12
29 Katie Stencel Milford 23 : 18
31 Nikki Zonka Ford 23 : 23
32 Patricia Winterfidd Grosse Pointe North 23 : 26
33 Beth Coggins Milford 23 : 27
34 Caitlin Asman Stevenson 23 : 29
35 Katie Walton Grosse Pointe North 23 : 41
36 Kathryn Veryser Grosse Pointe North 23 : 45
37 Chelsea Lauge L'anse Creuse North 24 : 12
38 Christina Mazat L'anse Creuse North 24 : 17
39 Lane Hubbard Milford 24 : 21
40 Heather Sejonowski Romeo 24 : 24
41 Jen Tulpa Milford 24 : 32
42 Megan Linn Milford 24 : 33
43 Dayna Culberson Dakota 24 : 36
44 Alyssa Reeves Dakota 24 : 40
45 Sara Holdwick Ford 24 : 42
46 Amanda Itria Ford 24 : 42
47 Heather Linn Milford 25 : 15
48 Devin Elsey Stevenson 25 : 21
49 Rachel Wells Dakota 25 : 27
50 Rebecca Excamilla L'anse Creuse North 25 : 30
51 Margaret DeGrandis Eisenhower 25 : 36
52 Jessica Maschinski Dakota 25 : 43
53 Amanda Fader Dakota 25 : 53
54 Lindsay Towner Chippewa Valley 25 : 58
55 Heather Mulrenan Chippewa Valley 26 : 43
56 Alyce Brnard Chippewa Valley 26 : 50
57 Alicia Gazley Ford 26 : 57
58 Magan Garner Milford 27 : 15
59 Lisa Kosal Ford 27 : 25
60 Meghan Meshinski Eisenhower 27 : 27
61 Heather McCarthy Ford 28 : 56
62 Katie Hammer Ford 29 : 26
63 Mandy Olsen Eisenhower 31 : 25




1 Cousino 1 6 7 8 17 39 18 20
2 Anchor Bay 2 5 9 26 32 74
3 Mott 4 12 16 21 22 75 24
4 Notre Dame Prep 3 14 19 27 30 93 31
5 Stevenson B 10 13 23 25 28 99 29
6 Roseville 11 15 DNF

1 Kristen Hoffman Cousino 21 : 26
2 Amy Zacharski Anchor Bay 21 : 45
3 Therese Geyer Notre Dame Prep 21 : 55
4 Chandra Robinson Mott 22 : 18
5 Christina Virgili Anchor Bay 22 : 32
6 Ann Marie Keisic Cousino 22 : 38
7 Gayle Mazurkewicz Cousino 22 : 58
8 Alex Sullivan Cousino 23 : 20
9 Nikki Roth Anchor Bay 23 : 30
10 Melissa Jett Stevenson 24 : OO
11 Emily Rix Roseville 24 : O8
12 Jamie Zalewski Mott 24 : 14
13 Nicole Jandron Stevenson 24 : 17
14 Sara Ohlsson Notre Dame Prep 24 : 17
15 Macaela Mayer Roseville 24 : 53
16 Sandy Ma Mott 24 : 54
17 Laura Domish Cousino 24 : 58
18 Beth Maxson Cousino 25 : O1
19 Cassie Moye Notre Dame Prep 25 : O2
20 Kim Keefe Cousino 25 : 14
21 Qiwen Yu Mott 25 : 19
22 Beth Perry Mott 25 : 32
23 Jade Fearn Stevenson 25 : 39
24 Deanna Parchomenko Mott 25 : 44
25 Melissa Bayer Stevenson 25 : 52
26 Steph Hanczaruk Anchor Bay 26 : OO
27 Clare McFawn Notre Dame Prep 26 : 11
28 Vicki Novis Stevenson 26 : 31
29 Brooke Harms Stevenson 26 : 54
30 Mia Klavan Notre Dame Prep 27 : 52
31 Karin Lewandowski Notre Dame Prep 28 : 31
32 Allison Jakabowski Anchor Bay 28 : 49