GROSSE ILE INVITE

back to results

Sep. 29, 2001

GROSSE ILE INVITE
ELIZABETH PARK, TRENTON


ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES ³
³ 1. Saline 43 5. Saline - B 130 ³
³ 2. Brighton 50 6. Taylor Kennedy 197 ³
³ 3. Plymouth Canton 52 7. Taylor Truman 202 ³
³ 4. Plymouth Salem 84 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ

MEN'S 5K

RECORDS

MEET RECORD Sean Moore - Saline 2000 16:04.9

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Justin Hajduk (11) Plymouth Salem 727 16:12.3 1
2. Dustin Voss (10) Saline 683 16:13.4 2
3. Kevin Gienapp (11) Brighton 509 16:40.4 3
4. Aaron Lanning (11) Plymouth Canton 629 16:57.0 4
5. Zach Castiglione Brighton 504 16:59.3 5
6. Ryan Weaver (12) Saline 686 16:59.9 6
7. Neil Atzinger (10) Saline 650 17:04.3 7
8. Ryan Sullivan (12) Brighton 523 17:06.9 8
9. Pat Pruitt (12) Plymouth Canton 635 17:21.7 9
10. Chris Vraniak (11) Plymouth Salem 733 17:24.6 10
11. Zach Ryan (11) Saline 679 17:29.3 11
12. Jon Western (11) Plymouth Canton 638 17:30.1 12
13. Steve Debien (12) Plymouth Canton 623 17:30.9 13
14. Matt Rymond (10) Plymouth Canton 636 17:32.3 14
15. Garrett Lafata (10) Brighton 513 17:39.3 15
16. Brandon McClellan (12) Plymouth Canton 632 17:46.6 P
17. David Walline (11) Saline 685 17:47.0 17
18. Landon Medley (12) Saline - B 692 17:54.8 18
19. Jon Twork (12) Brighton 524 17:57.1 19
20. Jason Lewis (11) Plymouth Salem 730 17:57.9 20
21. Jason Harley (11) Saline 666 17:58.5 P
22. Dorian Stockel (12) Saline - B 694 18:07.9 22
23. Andrew Dunn (10) Saline 661 18:10.2 P
24. Ross O'Hara (12) Plymouth Canton 633 18:17.4 P
25. Randy Bearden (11) Plymouth Salem 725 18:18.8 25
26. Craig Bilbrey (10) Brighton 502 18:29.6 P
27. Keith Corrigan (12) Saline - B 657 18:30.2 27
28. David Anderson (11) Plymouth Salem 724 18:33.1 28
29. Brad Fry (10) Brighton 508 18:38.5 P
30. Joe Frazure (10) Taylor Kennedy 699 19:08.0 30
31. Nick Duchnowski (12) Saline - B 660 19:13.0 31
32. Dary Picken (12) Saline - B 672 19:31.4 32
33. Bob Murkowski (12) Saline - B 671 19:50.2 P
34. Benjamin Brockschmidt (12Plymouth Salem 726 19:60.8 P
35. Blake Heidenreich (11) Plymouth Salem 728 20:10.4 P
36. Mike Pokryfky (12) Saline - B 674 20:13.1 P
37. Eric Green (11) Taylor Truman 740 20:32.0 37
38. Jason Elcott (11) Taylor Truman 744 20:37.2 38
39. Brad Hoff (10) Taylor Kennedy 701 20:52.8 39
40. Mike Gutierrez (11) Taylor Truman 741 21:41.3 40
41. Jake Olsway (09) Taylor Kennedy 707 22:09.1 41
42. Richard Ewik (11) Taylor Kennedy 698 22:09.4 42
43. Anthony Miller (11) Taylor Truman 745 22:40.4 43
44. Mike Stevens (10) Taylor Truman 743 22:59.8 44
45. Devon Pitz (10) Taylor Kennedy 708 24:04.9 45
46. Richard Miller (11) Taylor Truman 742 24:58.2 P
47. Ryan Kalas (09) Taylor Kennedy 704 25:29.6 P

09/30/01 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

GROSSE ILE INVITE - DIV I AT ELIZABETH PARK, TRENTON 09/29/01

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Saline Dustin Voss (10) 2 16:13 2
Ryan Weaver (12) 6 16:59 6
Neil Atzinger (10) 7 17:04 7
Zach Ryan (11) 11 17:29 11
David Walline (11) 17 17:47 17
Jason Harley (11) 21 17:58
Andrew Dunn (10) 23 18:10

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:32 43

2. Brighton Kevin Gienapp (11) 3 16:40 3
Zach Castiglione 5 16:59 5
Ryan Sullivan (12) 8 17:06 8
Garrett Lafata (10) 15 17:39 15
Jon Twork (12) 19 17:57 19
Craig Bilbrey (10) 26 18:29
Brad Fry (10) 29 18:38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:21 50

3. Plymouth Canton Aaron Lanning (11) 4 16:57 4
Pat Pruitt (12) 9 17:21 9
Jon Western (11) 12 17:30 12
Steve Debien (12) 13 17:30 13
Matt Rymond (10) 14 17:32 14
Brandon McClellan (12) 16 17:46
Ross O'Hara (12) 24 18:17

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:50 52

4. Plymouth Salem Justin Hajduk (11) 1 16:12 1
Chris Vraniak (11) 10 17:24 10
Jason Lewis (11) 20 17:57 20
Randy Bearden (11) 25 18:18 25
David Anderson (11) 28 18:33 28
Benjamin Brockschmidt (1 34 19:60
Blake Heidenreich (11) 35 20:10

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:24 84

5. Saline - B Landon Medley (12) 18 17:54 18
Dorian Stockel (12) 22 18:07 22
Keith Corrigan (12) 27 18:30 27
Nick Duchnowski (12) 31 19:13 31
Dary Picken (12) 32 19:31 32
Bob Murkowski (12) 33 19:50
Mike Pokryfky (12) 36 20:13

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:15 130

6. Taylor Kennedy Joe Frazure (10) 30 19:08 30
Brad Hoff (10) 39 20:52 39
Jake Olsway (09) 41 22:09 41
Richard Ewik (11) 42 22:09 42
Devon Pitz (10) 45 24:04 45
Ryan Kalas (09) 47 25:29

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:22 197

7. Taylor Truman Eric Green (11) 37 20:32 37
Jason Elcott (11) 38 20:37 38
Mike Gutierrez (11) 40 21:41 40
Anthony Miller (11) 43 22:40 43
Mike Stevens (10) 44 22:59 44
Richard Miller (11) 46 24:58

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:29 202




ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES ³
³ 1. Grosse Ile 56 6. Riverview 158 ³
³ 2. Carleton Airport 61 7. Detroit Benedictine 179 ³
³ 3. Dearborn Heights Crestwood 67 8. New Boston Huron 211 ³
³ 4. Farmington Hills Harrison 97 9. Milan 255 ³
³ 5. Trenton 103 10. Gibraltar Carlson 280 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ

MEN'S 5K

RECORDS

MEET RECORD Ryan Gruetman - Carleton Airport 1995 16:28.0

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Scott Kallgren (12) Trenton 716 16:47.9 1
2. Derek Meiring (12) Carleton Airport 537 17:17.4 2
3. Jon Hans (10) Dearborn Heights Crestwood 558 17:20.7 3
4. Jon Hodge (11) Grosse Ile 599 17:21.9 4
5. Ross Mason (11) Carleton Airport 536 17:23.7 5
6. Harley Rohloff (11) Grosse Ile 603 17:31.3 6
7. Thomas Delucia (11) Trenton 713 17:38.3 7
8. Vershawn Miller (12) Detroit Benedictine 547 17:42.6 8
9. Adam Gluski (11) Grosse Ile 597 17:43.2 9
10. Kyle Matthews (12) Dearborn Heights Crestwood 562 17:43.7 10
11. Brian Coats (11) Farmington Hills Harrison 571 17:51.4 11
12. Ray Rollet (10) Carleton Airport 538 17:53.5 12
13. Gabe McKinsey (11) Dearborn Heights Crestwood 563 18:02.7 13
14. Greg Ardisana (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 570 18:03.5 14
15. Grant Gluski (11) Grosse Ile 598 18:08.5 15
16. John Davis (11) Riverview 641 18:09.9 16
17. Scott Uhlik (11) Carleton Airport 539 18:10.3 17
18. Chris Pipitone (12) Dearborn Heights Crestwood 565 18:11.3 18
19. Joey Smrcka (10) New Boston Huron 619 18:13.5 19
20. Dan Coats (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 572 18:15.8 20
21. Jon Keller (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 577 18:21.5 21
22. Adam Shields (10) Grosse Ile 604 18:24.5 22
23. Chris Lewicki (10) Dearborn Heights Crestwood 560 18:24.7 23
24. Ajit Sandhu (12) Dearborn Heights Crestwood 568 18:28.0 P
25. Tim Lawson (10) Flat Rock 587 18:41.8 -
26. Nick Hollister (12) Carleton Airport 532 18:42.0 25
27. Kevin Smrcka (11) New Boston Huron 620 18:45.3 26
28. Neil Matthews (11) Riverview 645 18:46.4 27
29. Mike LaDuke (10) Carleton Airport 535 18:54.8 P
30. Eric Dailing (10) Trenton 712 18:56.8 29
31. Brian Moineau (12) Riverview 646 19:00.3 30
32. Wayne Wright (11) Farmington Hills Harrison 583 19:01.0 31
33. Eugene Yoscovits (09) Trenton 723 19:07.3 32
34. Matt Drew (11) Farmington Hills Harrison 574 19:13.1 P
35. Andrew Whaley (12) Trenton 722 19:39.7 34
36. Nick Israel (11) Farmington Hills Harrison 576 19:42.1 P
37. Edward Turner (12) Detroit Benedictine 551 19:48.4 36
38. Steve Skinner (11) Trenton 720 19:49.7 P
39. Robby Isley (10) Milan 607 19:51.6 38
40. Justin Johnson (11) Riverview 642 19:52.1 39
41. James Petras (12) Grosse Ile 602 20:00.1 P
42. Scott Harmsen (12) Carleton Airport 530 20:00.5 P
43. Jon Munday (12) Gibraltar Carlson 748 20:13.0 42
44. Marvin Reed (12) Detroit Benedictine 550 20:14.3 43
45. Trey Lies (09) New Boston Huron 617 20:15.6 44
46. Stephen Mason (10) Detroit Benedictine 546 20:25.6 45
47. Lamar Tidwell (11) Riverview 648 20:29.9 46
48. Chris Givhan (12) Detroit Benedictine 544 20:33.5 47
49. John Pandoff (12) Grosse Ile 601 20:38.4 P
50. Dave Kalisz (10) Riverview 643 20:56.9 P
51. Travis Reagan (09) Flat Rock 589 21:09.9 -
52. Anton Poe (10) Detroit Benedictine 549 21:12.0 P
53. Ryan Proudlock (09) Gibraltar Carlson 750 21:15.8 51
54. Carl Jenkins (11) Milan 608 21:22.2 52
55. Chris Kurowicki (09) Milan 609 21:25.7 53
56. Eric Cole (10) Milan 605 21:33.4 54
57. Brandon Brown (11) Detroit Benedictine 542 21:33.7 P
58. Paul Fishwick (11) Trenton 714 21:45.4 P
59. Scott Waskewski (10) Flat Rock 593 21:49.9 -
60. Andrew Timmins (12) Riverview 649 22:02.7 P
61. Jeff Wagner (10) Milan 613 22:12.5 58
62. Lafe Brunette (09) New Boston Huron 614 22:16.5 59
63. Tim Gorno (09) Gibraltar Carlson 746 22:22.7 60
64. Aaron Leonard (10) Milan 610 23:51.2 P
65. Kevin Proudlock (09) Gibraltar Carlson 749 24:40.9 62
66. Jeff Burke (09) New Boston Huron 615 25:11.9 63
67. Adrian Miller (11) Milan 611 25:34.0 P
68. Vince Marquez (11) Gibraltar Carlson 747 26:09.4 65
69. Adam Wallace (09) Flat Rock 592 26:34.3 -

09/30/01 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

GROSSE ILE INVITE - II-IV AT ELIZABETH PARK, TRENTON 09/29/01

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Grosse Ile Jon Hodge (11) 4 17:21 4
Harley Rohloff (11) 6 17:31 6
Adam Gluski (11) 9 17:43 9
Grant Gluski (11) 15 18:08 15
Adam Shields (10) 22 18:24 22
James Petras (12) 41 20:00
John Pandoff (12) 49 20:38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:07 56

2. Carleton Airport Derek Meiring (12) 2 17:17 2
Ross Mason (11) 5 17:23 5
Ray Rollet (10) 12 17:53 12
Scott Uhlik (11) 17 18:10 17
Nick Hollister (12) 26 18:42 25
Mike LaDuke (10) 29 18:54
Scott Harmsen (12) 42 20:00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:25 61

3. Dearborn Heights Crestwood Jon Hans (10) 3 17:20 3
Kyle Matthews (12) 10 17:43 10
Gabe McKinsey (11) 13 18:02 13
Chris Pipitone (12) 18 18:11 18
Chris Lewicki (10) 23 18:24 23
Ajit Sandhu (12) 24 18:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:40 67

4. Farmington Hills Harrison Brian Coats (11) 11 17:51 11
Greg Ardisana (12) 14 18:03 14
Dan Coats (12) 20 18:15 20
Jon Keller (12) 21 18:21 21
Wayne Wright (11) 32 19:01 31
Matt Drew (11) 34 19:13
Nick Israel (11) 36 19:42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:31 97

5. Trenton Scott Kallgren (12) 1 16:47 1
Thomas Delucia (11) 7 17:38 7
Eric Dailing (10) 30 18:56 29
Eugene Yoscovits (09) 33 19:07 32
Andrew Whaley (12) 35 19:39 34
Steve Skinner (11) 38 19:49
Paul Fishwick (11) 58 21:45

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:07 103

6. Riverview John Davis (11) 16 18:09 16
Neil Matthews (11) 28 18:46 27
Brian Moineau (12) 31 19:00 30
Justin Johnson (11) 40 19:52 39
Lamar Tidwell (11) 47 20:29 46
Dave Kalisz (10) 50 20:56
Andrew Timmins (12) 60 22:02

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:16 158

7. Detroit Benedictine Vershawn Miller (12) 8 17:42 8
Edward Turner (12) 37 19:48 36
Marvin Reed (12) 44 20:14 43
Stephen Mason (10) 46 20:25 45
Chris Givhan (12) 48 20:33 47
Anton Poe (10) 52 21:12
Brandon Brown (11) 57 21:33

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:42 179

8. New Boston Huron Joey Smrcka (10) 19 18:13 19
Kevin Smrcka (11) 27 18:45 26
Trey Lies (09) 45 20:15 44
Lafe Brunette (09) 62 22:16 59
Jeff Burke (09) 66 25:11 63

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:40 211

9. Milan Robby Isley (10) 39 19:51 38
Carl Jenkins (11) 54 21:22 52
Chris Kurowicki (09) 55 21:25 53
Eric Cole (10) 56 21:33 54
Jeff Wagner (10) 61 22:12 58
Aaron Leonard (10) 64 23:51
Adrian Miller (11) 67 25:34

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:23 255

10. Gibraltar Carlson Jon Munday (12) 43 20:13 42
Ryan Proudlock (09) 53 21:15 51
Tim Gorno (09) 63 22:22 60
Kevin Proudlock (09) 65 24:40 62
Vince Marquez (11) 68 26:09 65

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:39 280

Flat Rock Tim Lawson (10) 25 18:41
Travis Reagan (09) 51 21:09
Scott Waskewski (10) 59 21:49
Adam Wallace (09) 69 26:34

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:13




ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES ³
³ 1. Saline - B 39 4. Brighton 75 ³
³ 2. Saline 41 5. Plymouth Canton 145 ³
³ 3. Plymouth Salem 65 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ

WOMEN'S 5K

RECORDS

MEET RECORD Lisa Chaps - Brighton 1997 19:33.0

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Danielle Chase (12) Saline - B 401 19:59.7 1
2. Rachel Bumann Brighton 203 20:09.0 2
3. Meghan Moore (10) Saline 364 20:16.0 3
4. Laura Brosius (12) Saline - B 400 20:27.0 4
5. Claire Menuier (09) Saline - B 405 20:31.0 5
6. Kristina Hartman (10) Saline 344 20:37.0 6
7. Amy Blum (12) Saline - B 399 20:45.2 7
8. Jamie Colunga (10) Saline 333 20:45.5 8
9. Jessica Chase (10) Saline 329 20:45.9 9
10. Kristin Mastic (10) Plymouth Salem 430 20:54.0 10
11. Amanda Kinneer Brighton 216 21:02.0 11
12. Stephanie Hajduk (11) Plymouth Salem 421 21:16.0 12
13. Lauren Kane (09) Plymouth Salem 425 21:32.0 13
14. Kim Wood (12) Plymouth Salem 431 21:32.1 14
15. Dagne Clark (10) Saline 330 21:49.0 15
16. Jill Grey (12) Plymouth Salem 420 21:50.0 16
17. Jessica Petrancosta (10) Saline 372 21:54.0 P
18. Katie Maclear (10) Brighton 219 21:57.0 18
19. Erin Jensen (11) Plymouth Salem 423 21:59.0 P
20. Ashley Watterson (12) Brighton 237 22:02.1 20
21. Liisa Keski-Hynnila (11) Plymouth Salem 428 22:07.0 P
22. Kelsey Griebel (09) Saline - B 403 22:12.0 22
23. Allison Dishnow (12) Saline - B 402 22:19.0 P
24. Allison Beyer (11) Brighton 202 22:25.0 24
25. Tonda Shimbo (11) Plymouth Canton 314 22:29.7 25
26. Amanda Killian (10) Brighton 215 22:33.0 P
27. Sarah McCormack (11) Plymouth Canton 305 22:40.0 27
28. Stephanie Tom (10) Saline 391 22:42.0 P
29. Meghan Klos (09) Saline - B 404 22:45.0 P
30. Allison Schmitz (12) Plymouth Canton 313 23:07.0 30
31. Kate Raker (09) Plymouth Canton 310 23:56.0 31
32. Amanda Watkins (10) Plymouth Canton 318 24:24.0 32
33. Kelli McKee (11) Plymouth Canton 307 24:36.0 P
34. Jaclyn McKenzie (12) Brighton 220 24:46.0 P
35. Tekla Bude (12) Plymouth Canton 293 25:30.0 P

09/30/01 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

GROSSE ILE INVITE - DIV I AT ELIZABETH PARK, TRENTON 09/29/01

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Saline - B Danielle Chase (12) 1 19:59 1
Laura Brosius (12) 4 20:27 4
Claire Menuier (09) 5 20:31 5
Amy Blum (12) 7 20:45 7
Kelsey Griebel (09) 22 22:12 22
Allison Dishnow (12) 23 22:19
Meghan Klos (09) 29 22:45

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:54 39

2. Saline Meghan Moore (10) 3 20:16 3
Kristina Hartman (10) 6 20:37 6
Jamie Colunga (10) 8 20:45 8
Jessica Chase (10) 9 20:45 9
Dagne Clark (10) 15 21:49 15
Jessica Petrancosta (10) 17 21:54
Stephanie Tom (10) 28 22:42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:12 41

3. Plymouth Salem Kristin Mastic (10) 10 20:54 10
Stephanie Hajduk (11) 12 21:16 12
Lauren Kane (09) 13 21:32 13
Kim Wood (12) 14 21:32 14
Jill Grey (12) 16 21:50 16
Erin Jensen (11) 19 21:59
Liisa Keski-Hynnila (11) 21 22:07

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:04 65

4. Brighton Rachel Bumann 2 20:09 2
Amanda Kinneer 11 21:02 11
Katie Maclear (10) 18 21:57 18
Ashley Watterson (12) 20 22:02 20
Allison Beyer (11) 24 22:25 24
Amanda Killian (10) 26 22:33
Jaclyn McKenzie (12) 34 24:46

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:35 75

5. Plymouth Canton Tonda Shimbo (11) 25 22:29 25
Sarah McCormack (11) 27 22:40 27
Allison Schmitz (12) 30 23:07 30
Kate Raker (09) 31 23:56 31
Amanda Watkins (10) 32 24:24 32
Kelli McKee (11) 33 24:36
Tekla Bude (12) 35 25:30

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:36 145




ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES ³
³ 1. Trenton 47 5. Farmington Hills Harrison 124 ³
³ 2. Grosse Ile 55 6. Carleton Airport 141 ³
³ 3. Milan 64 7. Milan - B 158 ³
³ 4. Detroit Renaissance 122 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ

WOMEN'S 5K

RECORDS

MEET RECORD Stacey Kandas - Trenton 1999 19:58.0

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Kiel Porter (10) Milan 287 19:59.7 1
2. Kelly Sampson Detroit Renaissance 251 20:05.8 2
3. Katy Jackson (12) Grosse Ile 269 20:07.8 3
4. Christine Metry (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 260 20:35.5 4
5. Stephanie Kandas (11) Trenton 415 20:48.5 5
6. Julia Carp (12) Grosse Ile 265 20:58.1 6
7. Kelly Loy (11) Milan 283 21:12.4 7
8. Calie Thompson (09) Trenton 418 21:12.9 8
9. Kelli Gilliand (10) Trenton 408 21:25.0 9
10. Stacey Kandas (12) Trenton 414 21:28.6 10
11. Courtney Quick (10) Grosse Ile 271 21:28.9 11
12. Emily Rollet (10) Carleton Airport 245 21:31.3 12
13. Megan Paselk (10) Milan 286 21:33.9 13
14. Becky Jackson (12) Grosse Ile 268 21:57.5 14
15. Sarah Schmitt (11) New Boston Huron 291 21:59.4 -
16. Danielle Tarachowski (12)Trenton 417 22:19.1 15
17. Megan Serpa (12) Milan - B 289 22:33.9 16
18. Ashley McElmurry (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 259 22:46.1 17
19. Stephanie Hall (12) Trenton 409 22:52.4 P
20. Cassie Miller (10) Milan 284 22:54.1 19
21. Shannon Bailey Farmington Hills Harrison 254 22:58.0 20
22. Erica Tieppo (09) Grosse Ile 274 22:59.7 21
23. Caroline Barnard (09) Grosse Ile 263 23:10.8 P
24. Joye Kallgren (09) Trenton 413 23:11.9 P
25. Jennifer Coleman (10) Milan 278 23:15.9 24
26. Nicole Bredernitz (11) Milan - B 277 23:18.1 25
27. Kimberly Eby (11) Carleton Airport 241 23:27.4 26
28. Ebonie Bradley Detroit Renaissance 247 23:28.3 27
29. Sharlonda Nunn Detroit Renaissance 250 23:39.9 28
30. Alicia Walker (12) Detroit Renaissance 252 23:42.5 29
31. Meg Law (11) Milan 282 23:46.9 P
32. Meaghan Hughes (11) Milan - B 280 24:01.4 31
33. Amy-Jo Hollister (10) Carleton Airport 243 24:08.8 32
34. Theresa Shields (09) Grosse Ile 273 24:20.3 P
35. Kelli Strimbel (12) Carleton Airport 246 24:27.5 34
36. Leslie Webster (12) Milan 290 24:42.2 P
37. Amber Hay Detroit Renaissance 249 24:42.4 36
38. Annie Eby (10) Carleton Airport 240 24:59.1 37
39. Mica Crayton Detroit Renaissance 248 25:15.7 P
40. Amber Bithell (11) Carleton Airport 239 25:32.0 P
41. Heather Sanch (11) Milan - B 288 25:40.7 40
42. Clara Fletcher (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 257 26:37.1 41
43. Tarin Dew Farmington Hills Harrison 256 27:09.5 42
44. Becky Roth Farmington Hills Harrison 262 27:17.3 P
45. Tiffany Whyte (12) Detroit Renaissance 253 27:51.2 P
46. Alex Hollister (09) Carleton Airport 242 28:20.0 P
47. Jocelyn Farr (11) Milan - B 279 29:18.9 46

09/30/01 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

GROSSE ILE INVITE - II-IV AT ELIZABETH PARK, TRENTON 09/29/01

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Trenton Stephanie Kandas (11) 5 20:48 5
Calie Thompson (09) 8 21:12 8
Kelli Gilliand (10) 9 21:25 9
Stacey Kandas (12) 10 21:28 10
Danielle Tarachowski (12 16 22:19 15
Stephanie Hall (12) 19 22:52
Joye Kallgren (09) 24 23:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:12 47

2. Grosse Ile Katy Jackson (12) 3 20:09 3
Julia Carp (12) 6 20:58 6
Courtney Quick (10) 11 21:28 11
Becky Jackson (12) 14 21:57 14
Erica Tieppo (09) 22 22:59 21
Caroline Barnard (09) 23 23:10
Theresa Shields (09) 34 24:20

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:31 55

3. Milan Kiel Porter (10) 1 19:59 1
Kelly Loy (11) 7 21:12 7
Megan Paselk (10) 13 21:33 13
Cassie Miller (10) 20 22:54 19
Jennifer Coleman (10) 25 23:15 24
Meg Law (11) 31 23:46
Leslie Webster (12) 36 24:42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:53 64

4. Detroit Renaissance Kelly Sampson 2 20:07 2
Ebonie Bradley 28 23:28 27
Sharlonda Nunn 29 23:39 28
Alicia Walker (12) 30 23:42 29
Amber Hay 37 24:42 36
Mica Crayton 39 25:15
Tiffany Whyte (12) 45 27:51

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:38 122

5. Farmington Hills Harrison Christine Metry (12) 4 20:35 4
Ashley McElmurry (12) 18 22:46 17
Shannon Bailey 21 22:58 20
Clara Fletcher (12) 42 26:37 41
Tarin Dew 43 27:09 42
Becky Roth 44 27:17

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:05 124

6. Carleton Airport Emily Rollet (10) 12 21:31 12
Kimberly Eby (11) 27 23:27 26
Amy-Jo Hollister (10) 33 24:08 32
Kelli Strimbel (12) 35 24:27 34
Annie Eby (10) 38 24:59 37
Amber Bithell (11) 40 25:32
Alex Hollister (09) 46 28:20

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:32 141

7. Milan - B Megan Serpa (12) 17 22:33 16
Nicole Bredernitz (11) 26 23:18 25
Meaghan Hughes (11) 32 24:01 31
Heather Sanch (11) 41 25:40 40
Jocelyn Farr (11) 47 29:18 46

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:04:50 158

New Boston Huron Sarah Schmitt (11) 15 21:59

** TEAM TOTAL ** 21:59