2016 4th Annual Christie's Dance in the Park

back to results

Sep. 10, 2016

2016 4th Annual Christie's Dance in the Park
Taylor, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services



Christys Dance in the Park 5K
Age Group Results

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Deshano Taylor MI 24 2 22:04 7:07/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Mann Detroit MI 55 1 20:53 6:44/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micah Wright Dearborn MI 12 5 25:14 8:08/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frankie Boyd Lincoln Park MI 16 3 23:49 7:41/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Cloutier Taylor MI 24 11 28:01 9:02/M
2 Ashley Hutcherson Lathrup Village MI 25 36 46:09 14:53/M
3 Meghan Ross Lincoln Park MI 24 39 48:43 15:43/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Perry Durham Fraser MI 29 4 24:42 7:58/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christie Clancy Taylor MI 36 8 27:46 8:57/M
2 Leah Tewell Southgate MI 33 9 27:49 8:58/M
3 Dana Vanmarter Dearborn MI 33 17 32:29 10:29/M
4 Christyna Walker Lincoln Park MI 30 18 32:37 10:31/M
5 Laura Gonzales-Meinke Taylor MI 33 23 38:41 12:29/M
6 Shannon Ryan Taylor MI 39 29 42:19 13:39/M
7 Krystn Fellah Wyandotte MI 38 34 44:38 14:24/M
8 Jennifer Massey Dearborn MI 33 48 57:48 18:39/M
9 Jeanette Marrs Allen Park MI 36 51 1:02:56 20:18/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Burger Monroe MI 38 16 31:22 10:07/M
2 Shaun Ryan Taylor MI 37 28 42:19 13:39/M
3 Charles Whitmore Trenton MI 37 35 45:38 14:43/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Witmer Dearborn Heights MI 44 12 29:49 9:37/M
2 Tammy Kirk Taylor MI 42 19 32:38 10:32/M
3 Jennifer Silardi Trenton MI 42 21 33:49 10:55/M
4 Jacqui Holzworth Newport MI 46 26 39:59 12:54/M
5 Sarah Boyd Lincoln Park MI 41 30 43:45 14:07/M
6 Amy Lester Trenton MI 49 38 47:51 15:26/M
7 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 42 40 50:01 16:08/M
8 Ella Bulin Taylor MI 49 43 53:50 17:22/M
9 Bryna Bosley Romulus MI 40 44 53:51 17:22/M
10 Christina Brusher Flat Rock MI 41 49 1:00:05 19:23/M
11 Tonya Hampton Lincoln Park MI 42 53 1:02:57 20:18/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Howard Newport MI 43 6 26:36 8:35/M
2 Clark Rhoades La Salle MI 45 13 30:31 9:51/M
3 Frank Boyd Lincoln Park MI 43 22 34:21 11:05/M
4 Mark Germain Dearborn Heights MI 42 42 52:46 17:01/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Naylor Temperance MI 50 7 27:32 8:53/M
2 Debbi Branka Woodhaven MI 52 25 39:48 12:50/M
3 Kathy Talley Taylor MI 50 31 44:07 14:14/M
4 Ingid Lee Canton MI 51 37 47:05 15:11/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Wayne Dearborn MI 57 10 27:57 9:01/M
2 Warren Copple Taylor MI 54 14 30:49 9:56/M
3 John Kleinow Petersburg MI 58 27 40:54 13:12/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rene Pare Taylor MI 60 15 31:05 10:02/M
2 Terri Suggs Brownstown MI 61 32 44:08 14:14/M
3 Patti Vance Taylor MI 67 41 51:42 16:41/M
4 Joyce McCabe Allen Park MI 65 46 55:08 17:47/M
5 Andrea Shaffer Allen Park MI 69 47 55:09 17:47/M
6 Sandra Nadolski Brownstown MI 61 50 1:00:06 19:23/M
7 Lana McCord Southgate MI 62 52 1:02:57 20:18/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Loeber Taylor MI 68 20 33:12 10:43/M
2 Ric McCord Southgate MI 62 24 39:35 12:46/M

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 76 33 44:09 14:15/M
2 Fred Miller Taylor MI 75 45 54:37 17:37/M

Taylor, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services