2016 Cranbrook Invite

back to results

Sep. 9, 2016

2016 Cranbrook Invite
Cranbrook Educational Campus, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Detail Team Results - Boys
Boy's 5000 Meter

Culver Academies Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:29:37.9 Average Time: 17:55.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 329 Zach Dunlap 2 2 17:31.8 17:31.8 0:00.0
2 333 Shane Pursch 6 8 17:45.8 35:17.6 0:14.0
3 326 Callaway Bird 8 16 17:58.4 53:16.1 0:26.6
4 331 Brian Krupp 9 25 18:03.9 1:11:20.0 0:32.1
5 327 Hallin Burgan 10 35 18:17.8 1:29:37.9 0:46.0
6 328 Joe Chandler 13 48 18:37.1 1:48:15.0 1:05.3
7 334 Phillip Yang 14 62 18:37.9 2:06:53.0 1:06.1

Utica Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 1:29:40.4 Average Time: 17:56.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 459 Gabe Garbarino 1 1 16:48.5 16:48.5 0:00.0
2 463 Jeffrey Hitchcock 5 6 17:39.4 34:27.9 0:50.8
3 449 Ray Bell 7 13 17:55.5 52:23.5 1:06.9
4 454 Matthew Dinnan 11 24 18:29.0 1:10:52.5 1:40.5
5 458 Charlie Fromm 16 40 18:47.9 1:29:40.4 1:59.3
6 400 Jacob Abate 17 57 18:55.0 1:48:35.5 2:06.5
7 457 Jack Felts 18 75 19:05.9 2:07:41.5 2:17.4
8 479 Adam Walters More Than 7 19:07.9 2:26:49.5 2:19.4
9 448 Jacob Balsamo More Than 7 19:18.6 2:46:08.1 2:30.1
10 465 Chris Kiefer More Than 7 19:19.3 3:05:27.5 2:30.7
11 455 Trevor Easterbrook More Than 7 19:26.2 3:24:53.7 2:37.6
12 473 Angelo Pipitone More Than 7 19:30.6 3:44:24.4 2:42.1
13 471 Ryan Olivier More Than 7 19:56.9 4:04:21.3 3:08.3
14 475 Quinn Rylander More Than 7 20:05.5 4:24:26.8 3:16.9
15 480 Jack Wexler More Than 7 20:14.5 4:44:41.3 3:25.9
16 476 Joseph Simbeni More Than 7 20:53.7 5:05:35.1 4:05.1
17 474 Brennan Rylander More Than 7 21:00.8 5:26:35.9 4:12.2
18 481 Nick York More Than 7 21:01.3 5:47:37.2 4:12.7
19 464 Christopher Holdstock More Than 7 21:05.7 6:08:42.9 4:17.1
20 467 Anthony Le More Than 7 21:25.6 6:30:08.6 4:37.0
21 470 Tyler Newton More Than 7 21:25.9 6:51:34.5 4:37.4
22 456 Joshua Essenmacher More Than 7 21:39.3 7:13:13.8 4:50.7
23 460 Josh Giles More Than 7 21:55.9 7:35:09.7 5:07.3
24 450 Alek Beyer More Than 7 21:59.0 7:57:08.8 5:10.4
25 472 Ricky Pinto More Than 7 22:12.2 8:19:21.0 5:23.7
26 452 Noah Conely More Than 7 23:23.0 8:42:44.0 6:34.4
27 477 Cameron Smale More Than 7 24:20.0 9:07:04.0 7:31.4
28 461 Michael Gornicki More Than 7 24:30.5 9:31:34.5 7:41.9
29 453 Jeremiah Davidson More Than 7 27:27.9 9:59:02.5 10:39.3
30 451 Ethan Cartwright More Than 7 27:31.3 10:26:33.8 10:42.7
31 466 Noah Komic More Than 7 29:47.0 10:56:20.8 12:58.4
32 478 Daniel Spear More Than 7 35:22.4 11:31:43.3 18:33.9

Ann Arbor Greenhills Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 1:37:34.5 Average Time: 19:30.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 311 Vincent Vermeulen 3 3 17:34.5 17:34.5 0:00.0
2 306 Raman Sahota 20 23 19:20.7 36:55.2 1:46.2
3 297 Alex Allman 25 48 19:50.1 56:45.3 2:15.5
4 303 Nicholas Koh 27 75 19:56.7 1:16:42.1 2:22.2
5 296 Mike Alber 33 108 20:52.4 1:37:34.5 3:17.9
6 304 Peter Lastoskie 34 142 20:52.8 1:58:27.4 3:18.3
7 298 Andrew Angold-Stephens 36 178 20:59.2 2:19:26.7 3:24.7
8 313 Jake Zell More Than 7 21:19.7 2:40:46.4 3:45.2
9 305 Emilio Moya More Than 7 21:42.3 3:02:28.8 4:07.8
10 300 Johnny Ellsworth More Than 7 22:09.0 3:24:37.8 4:34.5
11 308 Patrick Snabes More Than 7 22:43.2 3:47:21.1 5:08.7
12 299 Miguel Ceballo-Countrym More Than 7 23:27.0 4:10:48.1 5:52.5
13 310 Will Urquhart More Than 7 23:53.9 4:34:42.0 6:19.4
14 309 Jack Urquhart More Than 7 25:07.9 4:59:49.9 7:33.4
15 302 Zaakir Hamzavi More Than 7 25:09.8 5:24:59.8 7:35.3
16 312 Allan Atkins Smith More Than 7 25:53.4 5:50:53.3 8:18.9
17 301 Will Ellsworth More Than 7 26:31.0 6:17:24.4 8:56.5

Detroit Country Day Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 1:40:01.4 Average Time: 20:00.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 339 Rahul Khambete 4 4 17:35.3 17:35.3 0:00.0
2 341 Revanth Manam 23 27 19:42.7 37:18.1 2:07.3
3 355 Tony Zhao 29 56 20:11.8 57:29.9 2:36.4
4 343 Sreeram Panicker 30 86 20:15.0 1:17:45.0 2:39.6
5 337 Ben Hilfinger 40 126 22:16.4 1:40:01.4 4:41.0
6 350 Justin Smith 43 169 22:23.4 2:02:24.8 4:48.0
7 348 Hassan Siddiqui 46 215 22:35.5 2:25:00.3 5:00.1
8 338 Aidan Hogle More Than 7 22:50.8 2:47:51.2 5:15.4
9 353 Rohit Thalla More Than 7 22:51.4 3:10:42.7 5:16.1
10 345 John Redfield More Than 7 22:52.7 3:33:35.5 5:17.4
11 346 Dylan Sandhu More Than 7 23:43.4 3:57:18.9 6:08.0
12 356 Josh Zhe More Than 7 24:29.1 4:21:48.1 6:53.8
13 352 Ashwin Surapaneni More Than 7 24:29.6 4:46:17.8 6:54.2
14 347 Kevin Shi More Than 7 25:13.8 5:11:31.6 7:38.4
15 349 Omer Siddiqui More Than 7 26:57.8 5:38:29.4 9:22.4
16 335 Krishan Amin More Than 7 31:42.3 6:10:11.7 14:06.9
17 354 Yannis Wu Yip More Than 7 35:26.5 6:45:38.3 17:51.1
18 342 Aniket Paharia More Than 7 36:01.3 7:21:39.7 18:26.0

Lutheran NW Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:42:01.0 Average Time: 20:24.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 482 Ethan Rice 9 15 15 18:46.8 18:46.8 0:00.0
2 82 Jonathan Nolezyty 12 21 36 19:30.8 38:17.7 0:44.0
3 75 Caleb Maher 10 28 64 20:03.8 58:21.5 1:16.9
4 84 C-Jaye Paratore 12 32 96 20:48.7 1:19:10.3 2:01.8
5 64 Noah Buerkel 10 47 143 22:50.7 1:42:01.0 4:03.8
6 487 Evan Fisher 9 54 197 25:28.9 2:07:29.9 6:42.0
7 483 Daniel Tan 12 56 253 28:36.1 2:36:06.1 9:49.3
8 88 Bruce Pollatz 10 More Than 7 30:23.4 3:06:29.5 11:36.5
9 74 CJ Johnstone 10 More Than 7 33:02.6 3:39:32.1 14:15.7

Southfield Christian Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 1:43:15.2 Average Time: 20:39.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 367 Carter Adams 12 12 18:32.0 18:32.0 0:00.0
2 369 Mark Harting 19 31 19:09.8 37:41.8 0:37.7
3 374 Max Vowles 22 53 19:33.1 57:15.0 1:01.1
4 368 Jacob Brink 48 101 22:59.7 1:20:14.7 4:27.7
5 375 Eric Wagoner 49 150 23:00.4 1:43:15.2 4:28.4
6 371 Jonathan Scott 53 203 24:55.1 2:08:10.4 6:23.1
7 372 Jonah Stephens 55 258 28:08.1 2:36:18.5 9:36.1
8 370 Micah Nelson More Than 7 28:18.6 3:04:37.1 9:46.5

Lutheran HS Westland Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 170 Team Score (times): 1:45:13.3 Average Time: 21:02.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 363 Matt Reddeman 24 24 19:43.5 19:43.5 0:00.0
2 359 Jacob Adams 26 50 19:50.6 39:34.2 0:07.1
3 366 Doug Tishler 37 87 21:01.5 1:00:35.7 1:17.9
4 360 Ian Gruenhagen 41 128 22:18.0 1:22:53.7 2:34.5
5 365 Joey Seta 42 170 22:19.5 1:45:13.3 2:36.0
6 364 Nate Reddeman 51 221 23:41.1 2:08:54.5 3:57.6
7 361 Carter Kovacs 52 273 24:30.1 2:33:24.6 4:46.5
8 362 Jackson Miles More Than 7 24:56.7 2:58:21.4 5:13.2

St. Clair Shores Lakeview Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 187 Team Score (times): 1:47:31.2 Average Time: 21:30.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 378 Andrew Bergeron 31 31 20:16.2 20:16.2 0:00.0
2 377 Alex Barringer 35 66 20:53.5 41:09.7 0:37.2
3 388 Derek Ostrowski 38 104 21:45.2 1:02:54.9 1:29.0
4 395 Seth Scorpio 39 143 22:11.2 1:25:06.2 1:55.0
5 398 Chris Tyrell 44 187 22:25.0 1:47:31.2 2:08.8
6 381 Michael Franklin 45 232 22:33.3 2:10:04.6 2:17.0
7 392 Gavin Rawson 50 282 23:31.3 2:33:35.9 3:15.0
8 391 Chad Pianowski More Than 7 23:41.9 2:57:17.8 3:25.7
9 379 Frank Bollinger More Than 7 24:41.6 3:21:59.4 4:25.3
10 384 William Johns More Than 7 25:24.0 3:47:23.5 5:07.8
11 376 Dan Arndt More Than 7 25:24.7 4:12:48.2 5:08.4
12 382 Ian Fraser More Than 7 25:33.7 4:38:21.9 5:17.4
13 385 Matthew Korte More Than 7 28:14.4 5:06:36.3 7:58.1
14 393 Josh Roberts More Than 7 31:14.1 5:37:50.4 10:57.9
15 383 Romin Jaynes More Than 7 31:29.7 6:09:20.2 11:13.5

Birmingham Roeper Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 317 Charlie Sutton Less Than 5 23:38.4 23:38.4 0:00.0
2 315 Dean Ersher Less Than 5 27:59.1 51:37.5 4:20.6

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswoo Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 321 Tristan Sirls Less Than 5 22:38.8 22:38.8 0:00.0
2 323 Qingyi (Simon) Wang Less Than 5 23:14.5 45:53.3 0:35.7
3 319 Harry Jones Less Than 5 26:10.5 1:12:03.9 3:31.7

Clawson Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 324 Shane Cunningham Less Than 5 20:20.0 20:20.0 0:00.0
2 325 Michael Pizzo Less Than 5 22:34.0 42:54.0 2:14.0




Detail Team Results - Girls
Girl's 5000 Meter

Culver Academies Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 1:54:00.4 Average Time: 22:48.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 178 Mary Terhune 3 3 21:31.5 21:31.5 0:00.0
2 177 Marissa Rivera 6 9 21:55.7 43:27.3 0:24.1
3 173 Erin Anderson 15 24 22:58.2 1:06:25.5 1:26.6
4 176 Gregg Jozie 23 47 23:43.5 1:30:09.0 2:11.9
5 175 Lily Gregorash 25 72 23:51.4 1:54:00.4 2:19.8
6 174 Elizabeth Ellert 49 121 25:18.5 2:19:19.0 3:46.9
7 179 Brennah Ungar 52 173 25:27.7 2:44:46.8 3:56.1

Bloomfield Hills Marian Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:54:45.9 Average Time: 22:57.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 160 Mary Semak 8 8 22:16.7 22:16.7 0:00.0
2 149 Hannah Odeesh 10 18 22:20.4 44:37.2 0:03.6
3 157 Jillian Samrah 12 30 22:47.5 1:07:24.7 0:30.7
4 140 Ava Johns 14 44 22:53.7 1:30:18.5 0:37.0
5 134 Lauren Goralczyk 35 79 24:27.4 1:54:45.9 2:10.7
6 136 Mia Hannawa 44 123 25:00.3 2:19:46.3 2:43.5
7 126 Natalie Cleary 50 173 25:18.9 2:45:05.2 3:02.1
8 151 Lauren Ong More Than 7 25:26.5 3:10:31.7 3:09.7
9 124 Zoe Bryant More Than 7 25:33.5 3:36:05.3 3:16.7
10 156 MaryClare Sacca More Than 7 25:53.3 4:01:58.7 3:36.6
11 144 Megan Kraus More Than 7 26:32.3 4:28:31.1 4:15.5
12 147 Tess Mervenne More Than 7 26:54.9 4:55:26.0 4:38.1
13 153 Kayla Odeesh More Than 7 26:56.6 5:22:22.6 4:39.8
14 132 Emily Frye More Than 7 28:03.1 5:50:25.8 5:46.3
15 128 Lauren Cosgrove More Than 7 28:03.2 6:18:29.0 5:46.4
16 133 Gabrielle Gappy More Than 7 28:05.1 6:46:34.2 5:48.3
17 161 Katelyn Sliwinski More Than 7 28:06.9 7:14:41.1 5:50.1
18 155 Madison Rosiek More Than 7 28:22.3 7:43:03.5 6:05.6
19 123 Anita Attisha More Than 7 28:27.8 8:11:31.4 6:11.1
20 169 Kaley Zarek More Than 7 28:31.5 8:40:02.9 6:14.7
21 162 Kaitlyn Smith More Than 7 28:46.2 9:08:49.2 6:29.5
22 139 Shannon Higgins More Than 7 28:54.2 9:37:43.5 6:37.4
23 146 Maria Mansour More Than 7 30:43.1 10:08:26.7 8:26.4
24 125 Madison Carey More Than 7 31:38.7 10:40:05.4 9:21.9
25 135 Leah Goralczyk More Than 7 31:40.7 11:11:46.2 9:23.9
26 163 Madeline Smith More Than 7 32:57.8 11:44:44.1 10:41.1
27 143 Lauren Kevnick More Than 7 33:57.0 12:18:41.1 11:40.2

Warren Regina Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 1:54:26.3 Average Time: 22:53.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 287 Betsy Lueck 2 2 21:09.3 21:09.3 0:00.0
2 280 Jasmine Browning 9 11 22:19.6 43:29.0 1:10.2
3 294 Megan Steif 18 29 23:13.6 1:06:42.6 2:04.3
4 286 Gabby Louwers 19 48 23:17.7 1:30:00.4 2:08.3
5 282 Vicky Butkowski 34 82 24:25.9 1:54:26.3 3:16.5
6 290 Alyssa McMurtry 47 129 25:08.5 2:19:34.8 3:59.1
7 291 Jessie Munson 48 177 25:10.9 2:44:45.8 4:01.5
8 284 Ellie Gardey More Than 7 27:10.4 3:11:56.3 6:01.1
9 283 Nicole DiGirolamo More Than 7 27:14.9 3:39:11.3 6:05.6
10 281 Erin Burke More Than 7 28:15.4 4:07:26.7 7:06.0
11 279 Alyssa Brown More Than 7 29:33.9 4:37:00.7 8:24.5
12 293 Emily Paganes More Than 7 30:17.5 5:07:18.2 9:08.1
13 289 Danielle Maus More Than 7 30:53.1 5:38:11.4 9:43.8

Detroit Country Day Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:57:02.7 Average Time: 23:24.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 180 Rachel Barra 7 7 22:02.1 22:02.1 0:00.0
2 194 Sydney Taylor 16 23 23:03.8 45:05.9 1:01.7
3 181 Carolyn Chen 17 40 23:08.6 1:08:14.6 1:06.5
4 188 Sydney Parker 29 69 24:10.2 1:32:24.8 2:08.1
5 191 Amanda Sherrill 37 106 24:37.8 1:57:02.7 2:35.7
6 192 Erin Shi 41 147 24:52.4 2:21:55.1 2:50.3
7 190 Julia Shen 51 198 25:22.4 2:47:17.6 3:20.3
8 186 Rebecca Li More Than 7 25:49.6 3:13:07.2 3:47.5
9 189 Anisa Pezeshki More Than 7 26:07.2 3:39:14.5 4:05.1
10 199 Yurui Zhang More Than 7 26:08.9 4:05:23.4 4:06.8
11 183 Megan Guo More Than 7 26:17.6 4:31:41.1 4:15.5
12 182 Adrian Folks More Than 7 26:20.8 4:58:01.9 4:18.7
13 197 Fatimah Zeni More Than 7 31:53.3 5:29:55.3 9:51.2
14 185 Destini Lewis More Than 7 32:05.4 6:02:00.7 10:03.3
15 200 Kristina Zheng More Than 7 32:57.8 6:34:58.6 10:55.7

Ann Arbor Greenhills Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 1:56:31.9 Average Time: 23:18.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 106 Phoebe Sotiroff 1 1 20:28.6 20:28.6 0:00.0
2 104 Charlotte Pratt 20 21 23:36.0 44:04.7 3:07.4
3 96 Anisha Fujii 24 45 23:49.4 1:07:54.1 3:20.7
4 108 Michelle Zorine 26 71 23:51.4 1:31:45.6 3:22.8
5 99 Bonnie Liu 38 109 24:46.2 1:56:31.9 4:17.6
6 89 Maya Behrend 42 151 24:52.4 2:21:24.4 4:23.8
7 102 Allie Nishi 43 194 24:55.1 2:46:19.5 4:26.4
8 95 Nina Farahanchi More Than 7 25:53.7 3:12:13.2 5:25.0
9 92 Moira Cummings More Than 7 25:54.3 3:38:07.5 5:25.6
10 103 Jessica Norris More Than 7 26:28.3 4:04:35.9 5:59.6
11 101 Alexa Mikhail More Than 7 27:32.2 4:32:08.2 7:03.6
12 98 Alexa Kittendorf More Than 7 28:56.1 5:01:04.3 8:27.4
13 105 Lila Rubin More Than 7 29:33.4 5:30:37.7 9:04.7
14 97 Alexis Huczek More Than 7 31:32.9 6:02:10.7 11:04.2
15 107 April Robinson More Than 7 31:59.1 6:34:09.8 11:30.5
16 91 Erna Chiu More Than 7 32:31.6 7:06:41.5 12:03.0

St. Clair Shores Lakeview Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 2:00:05.9 Average Time: 24:01.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 238 Natalie Anderson 13 13 22:51.3 22:51.3 0:00.0
2 248 Julia Martin 27 40 23:59.8 46:51.1 1:08.5
3 258 Angela Swierczynski 31 71 24:13.0 1:11:04.1 1:21.7
4 237 Libby Anderson 33 104 24:25.9 1:35:30.0 1:34.6
5 255 Sarah Seccombe 36 140 24:35.8 2:00:05.9 1:44.5
6 245 Olivia Khrota 39 179 24:46.3 2:24:52.3 1:55.0
7 242 Madison Gollehur 46 225 25:04.0 2:49:56.4 2:12.7
8 247 Jenna Macks More Than 7 25:21.4 3:15:17.8 2:30.1
9 260 Olivia Wilson More Than 7 25:52.9 3:41:10.8 3:01.6
10 240 Katie Couture More Than 7 26:02.8 4:07:13.7 3:11.5
11 241 Jenna Dell More Than 7 26:14.1 4:33:27.8 3:22.8
12 257 Madeline Stacheit More Than 7 26:16.3 4:59:44.2 3:25.0
13 259 Shelby Trelfa More Than 7 26:37.5 5:26:21.7 3:46.2
14 250 Alyssa Mulford More Than 7 27:08.4 5:53:30.2 4:17.1
15 263 Irene Zielinski More Than 7 27:16.4 6:20:46.6 4:25.1
16 244 Mary Holton More Than 7 28:00.1 6:48:46.7 5:08.8
17 239 Sarah Conley More Than 7 29:59.1 7:18:45.9 7:07.8
18 261 Jessica Woodside More Than 7 30:26.8 7:49:12.7 7:35.5
19 254 Jessica Roznowski More Than 7 31:04.6 8:20:17.3 8:13.3
20 249 Nina Moceri More Than 7 32:28.7 8:52:46.1 9:37.4
21 262 Jessica Zelecki More Than 7 32:58.7 9:25:44.8 10:07.4
22 246 Madison Klimauicz More Than 7 36:46.0 10:02:30.9 13:54.7
23 252 Isabel Perhogan More Than 7 36:52.5 10:39:23.4 14:01.2
24 253 Desiree Puroll More Than 7 39:12.6 11:18:36.0 16:21.3

Utica Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 1:59:57.4 Average Time: 23:59.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 270 Julia Felts 4 4 21:49.4 21:49.4 0:00.0
2 267 Jillian Burrows 28 32 24:03.9 45:53.3 2:14.4
3 277 Emily Suchoski 30 62 24:13.0 1:10:06.4 2:23.5
4 271 Julia Jacklin 40 102 24:50.4 1:34:56.8 3:00.9
5 278 Kaylee Zecchin 45 147 25:00.5 1:59:57.4 3:11.1
6 272 Kaitlin Kerr 53 200 25:34.3 2:25:31.7 3:44.8
7 266 Alexis Burrows 54 254 25:34.4 2:51:06.2 3:45.0
8 269 Emma Davis More Than 7 27:01.8 3:18:08.1 5:12.3
9 264 Sophia Ayers More Than 7 27:09.5 3:45:17.6 5:20.1
10 273 Mariana Merandi More Than 7 27:18.0 4:12:35.7 5:28.5
11 276 Kathryn Seib More Than 7 31:59.3 4:44:35.0 10:09.8
12 268 Elena Catallo More Than 7 33:40.4 5:18:15.4 11:50.9

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswoo Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 2:00:45.5 Average Time: 24:09.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 111 Zoe Baxter 5 5 21:52.7 21:52.7 0:00.0
2 114 Olivia Bowden 21 26 23:38.6 45:31.4 1:45.9
3 118 Emily Jones 22 48 23:38.7 1:09:10.2 1:46.0
4 119 Delaney Langdon 55 103 25:36.7 1:34:46.9 3:43.9
5 121 Claire Norwick 57 160 25:58.6 2:00:45.5 4:05.8
6 115 Kathryn Ford 66 226 28:09.8 2:28:55.4 6:17.1
7 122 Mirei (Mimi) Yamamoto 70 296 29:09.2 2:58:04.7 7:16.5
8 117 Mia Inakage More Than 7 29:23.5 3:27:28.2 7:30.8
9 110 Veronika (Ronni Ahlborn More Than 7 30:12.1 3:57:40.4 8:19.4
10 120 Simrin Nagaraju More Than 7 32:38.8 4:30:19.3 10:46.0
11 116 Zehra Husaini More Than 7 34:21.4 5:04:40.7 12:28.6
12 112 Samantha Berger More Than 7 35:14.1 5:39:54.9 13:21.4

Southfield Christian Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 266 Team Score (times): 2:12:14.0 Average Time: 26:26.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 228 Taylor Barry 11 11 22:28.1 22:28.1 0:00.0
2 227 Grace Allan 58 69 26:02.1 48:30.3 3:33.9
3 230 Madelin Chau 62 131 27:09.8 1:15:40.1 4:41.6
4 236 Holly Smith 64 195 27:19.5 1:42:59.6 4:51.4
5 235 Claire Smith 71 266 29:14.3 2:12:14.0 6:46.1
6 229 Grace Carter 75 341 29:59.3 2:42:13.4 7:31.1
7 232 Kendall Huff 78 419 32:36.1 3:14:49.5 10:07.9
8 231 Hannah Garlington More Than 7 34:51.8 3:49:41.4 12:23.6
9 234 Abigail Rist More Than 7 35:18.7 4:25:00.2 12:50.6
10 233 Megan Labiano More Than 7 46:18.2 5:11:18.4 23:50.0

Lutheran HS Westland Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 310 Team Score (times): 2:18:35.7 Average Time: 27:43.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 223 Riley Day 32 32 24:24.0 24:24.0 0:00.0
2 224 Selena Fack 59 91 26:08.3 50:32.4 1:44.3
3 226 Yvonne Rilett 72 163 29:19.9 1:19:52.3 4:55.9
4 225 Marissa Gonzales 73 236 29:21.0 1:49:13.4 4:57.0
5 222 Carina Anderson 74 310 29:22.3 2:18:35.7 4:58.2

Harper Woods Chandler Park Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 325 Team Score (times): 2:20:04.1 Average Time: 28:00.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 212 Tiana Mason 56 56 25:46.2 25:46.2 0:00.0
2 217 Jayla Stafford 61 117 27:03.7 52:49.9 1:17.5
3 206 Shatira Gaines 65 182 27:44.7 1:20:34.7 1:58.5
4 221 Makaya Wilson 67 249 28:33.3 1:49:08.0 2:47.1
5 214 Brijah O'Neal 76 325 30:56.0 2:20:04.1 5:09.8
6 201 Armani Boozer 77 402 31:50.4 2:51:54.6 6:04.2
7 215 Kaylyn Pendleton 79 481 35:24.4 3:27:19.0 9:38.2
8 216 Taishay Perry More Than 7 36:38.8 4:03:57.9 10:52.6
9 202 Shayla Caldwell More Than 7 40:40.1 4:44:38.0 14:53.9

Lutheran NW Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 340 Team Score (times): 2:28:01.4 Average Time: 29:36.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 486 Annabelle Tyrrell 9 60 60 26:25.1 26:25.1 0:00.0
2 485 Grace Vollmert 15 63 123 27:11.6 53:36.7 0:46.5
3 35 Brynn Cudney 11 68 191 28:45.5 1:22:22.3 2:20.4
4 37 Emilee Otten 11 69 260 29:08.2 1:51:30.5 2:43.1
5 484 Sarah Owens 9 80 340 36:30.9 2:28:01.4 10:05.8
6 62 Kyra Hohnstadt 11 81 421 36:37.3 3:04:38.8 10:12.2
7 50 Hannah Stanko 12 82 503 46:18.1 3:50:56.9 19:53.0

Birmingham Roeper Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 109 Sophie Karmanos Less Than 5 28:59.2 28:59.2 0:00.0

Clawson Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 171 Natasha Nierman Less Than 5 30:08.7 30:08.7 0:00.0
2 170 Samantha Brown Less Than 5 30:09.3 1:00:18.0 0:00.6