2016 Run and Wine

back to results

Sep. 3, 2016

2016 Run and Wine
Fremont, IN
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Run and Wine 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 03, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Kocsis 52 5 22:24.4 7:14/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Marucci 46 1 19:50.9 6:24/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla McCulloyl 12 19 25:27.1 8:13/M
2 Autum Chileski 12 25 26:19.9 8:29/M
3 Kaylie Zuccolotto 11 71 35:16.7 11:23/M
4 Reagan Stevenson 15 73 35:23.6 11:25/M
5 Mya Elkins 10 106 46:58.1 15:09/M
6 Mikayla Everline 9 142 53:19.2 17:12/M
7 Madison Everline 6 143 53:21.6 17:13/M
8 Makayla Hull 18 149 54:38.2 17:37/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Bock 12 3 21:38.0 6:59/M
2 Robert Skorupski 13 8 23:41.7 7:38/M
3 Jaden Zuccolotto 13 9 23:42.1 7:39/M
4 Luke Chileiski 16 13 24:29.5 7:54/M
5 Alex Chilenski 12 14 24:48.6 8:00/M
6 Logan Brooks 12 17 24:58.1 8:03/M
7 Jose Guzman 18 29 27:10.5 8:46/M
8 Bryce Thomas 19 38 28:50.8 9:18/M
9 Tyler Miller 8 46 29:58.8 9:40/M
10 Nicholas Miller 12 75 36:39.7 11:49/M
11 Jake Chilenski 8 86 40:53.6 13:11/M
12 Dodge Elkins 13 100 45:23.4 14:38/M
13 Trevor Reetz 10 119 48:21.0 15:36/M
14 Zander Reetz 8 120 48:21.1 15:36/M
15 Andrew Lockwood 12 155 54:53.8 17:42/M
16 Brendon Steele 5 163 56:07.0 18:06/M
17 Trevor Steele 9 164 56:10.0 18:07/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hillary Cope 23 26 26:39.1 8:36/M
2 Aubrey Hunt 20 31 27:30.3 8:52/M
3 Ashlee Brown 29 34 27:58.5 9:01/M
4 Megan Brown 25 42 29:04.2 9:23/M
5 Katy Jordan 28 44 29:11.8 9:25/M
6 Kayla Northrup 23 49 30:17.2 9:46/M
7 Keely Beemer 27 56 31:30.9 10:10/M
8 Erika Wise 21 65 33:52.7 10:55/M
9 Nina Onofritti 23 85 39:57.7 12:53/M
10 Caitlin Ackerman 28 91 42:01.8 13:33/M
11 Stasha Wheaton 27 93 42:35.2 13:44/M
12 Kelsey Burke 29 98 45:20.3 14:37/M
13 Ashley Huffine 28 103 46:17.6 14:56/M
14 Quinci Sims 26 104 46:17.7 14:56/M
15 Jessica Fraley 27 113 48:00.3 15:29/M
16 Kristen Alsneskie 26 144 53:22.8 17:13/M
17 Brittany Jenkins 23 146 53:24.8 17:14/M
18 Abby Buettner 28 157 55:00.0 17:45/M
19 Kelsey Buettner 24 158 55:01.1 17:45/M
20 Chelsea Konrad 27 168 56:13.7 18:08/M
21 Christy Everline 26 170 56:17.3 18:09/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skiler Lehman 24 4 22:08.9 7:08/M
2 Kyle Craig 23 28 26:54.3 8:41/M
3 John Fagan 26 35 28:18.6 9:08/M
4 Jake Brown 25 43 29:04.8 9:23/M
5 Seth Fifer 23 50 30:17.5 9:46/M
6 Zak Ackerman 28 92 42:03.1 13:34/M
7 Jason Fraley 28 166 56:12.3 18:08/M
8 Travis Powell 28 167 56:12.5 18:08/M
9 Brandon Stegaman 27 173 57:44.4 18:37/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candace Smith 33 18 25:25.9 8:12/M
2 Tiffany Hamilton 39 21 25:36.1 8:15/M
3 Lori Culler 36 22 25:37.3 8:16/M
4 Brianne Thomas 37 27 26:47.6 8:38/M
5 Alana Stemen 31 37 28:50.5 9:18/M
6 Nicole McClure 32 48 30:11.0 9:44/M
7 Ashley Archbold 30 54 31:28.5 10:09/M
8 Jody Rugn 32 76 37:15.9 12:01/M
9 Darleen Brown 38 79 38:26.3 12:24/M
10 Tammy Steele 32 83 39:02.2 12:35/M
11 Marie Lauduman 31 84 39:12.1 12:39/M
12 Angela Kirkpatrick 34 94 42:36.4 13:45/M
13 Heather Reetz 38 110 47:42.4 15:23/M
14 Heather Kaiser 36 111 47:46.1 15:25/M
15 Rebecca Hardy 33 114 48:01.3 15:29/M
16 Rhonda Brooks 36 115 48:02.3 15:30/M
17 April Bock 38 116 48:02.9 15:30/M
18 Erica Jackson 36 131 50:57.7 16:26/M
19 Jennifer Roberts 36 151 54:45.2 17:40/M
20 Rachel Everline 34 169 56:16.7 18:09/M
21 Mericia Fuentes 37 175 58:46.8 18:57/M
22 Nadia Deiban 35 180 59:23.8 19:09/M
23 Amy Maloney 37 182 1:07:05.4 21:38/M
24 Megan Steele 37 185 1:07:36.0 21:48/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Ross 35 7 22:51.8 7:22/M
2 Robert Brown 38 78 38:22.9 12:23/M
3 Buck Meier 39 90 41:31.2 13:24/M
4 Aaron McCray 33 108 47:31.2 15:20/M
5 Erick Kaiser 35 112 47:46.7 15:25/M
6 Shane Steele 38 165 56:12.1 18:08/M
7 Adam Allmandinger 39 183 1:07:05.5 21:38/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Lorntz 47 32 27:50.1 8:59/M
2 Holly Huffine 46 36 28:22.5 9:09/M
3 Jennifer Hull 43 39 28:51.3 9:18/M
4 Christy Thomson 41 40 28:59.4 9:21/M
5 Heather McCullouyer 41 47 30:10.2 9:44/M
6 Amy Tompa 43 52 30:37.6 9:53/M
7 Dawn Buchanan 47 55 31:29.3 10:09/M
8 Lisa Wise 44 60 32:17.8 10:25/M
9 Hope Skorupski 47 62 32:36.7 10:31/M
10 Linda Cooper 46 64 33:43.2 10:53/M
11 Wendy Martin 46 66 33:56.2 10:57/M
12 Tina Allmandinger 46 68 34:13.9 11:02/M
13 Michelle Turnwald 45 77 37:41.9 12:09/M
14 Gina Meier 46 88 41:29.2 13:23/M
15 Amy Lewis 40 89 41:31.0 13:24/M
16 Elizabeth Anzelmo 46 96 42:41.1 13:46/M
17 Tina Zuccolotto 45 101 45:55.5 14:49/M
18 Angela Corcimglia 48 102 45:56.3 14:49/M
19 Cherie Mathews 40 107 47:00.2 15:10/M
20 Liz Thomas 45 118 48:05.0 15:31/M
21 Krista Miller 46 121 48:24.8 15:37/M
22 Linda Grogg 49 123 48:52.9 15:46/M
23 Stacy Snyder 49 127 49:05.8 15:50/M
24 Marci Burch 49 128 49:31.3 15:58/M
25 Nikole Meisner 44 130 50:56.2 16:26/M
26 Kathryn Thomas 47 132 51:04.4 16:28/M
27 Jennifer Kenney 42 153 54:51.6 17:42/M
28 Michelle Hagewood 42 154 54:52.0 17:42/M
29 Erica Lockwood 46 156 54:57.6 17:44/M
30 Kim Heftelfinger 49 176 58:49.5 18:58/M
31 Tammi Kuhn 41 177 58:56.0 19:01/M
32 Brenda Grunewald 45 178 59:00.9 19:02/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Furniss 49 2 20:20.6 6:34/M
2 Jeff Martin 48 6 22:36.9 7:17/M
3 Curt Shelburne 40 10 24:07.3 7:47/M
4 Patrick Judsn 43 11 24:25.1 7:53/M
5 Matt Thomas 40 12 24:25.5 7:53/M
6 Scott Miller 44 16 24:57.1 8:03/M
7 J. Nathan Weidinger 40 51 30:32.7 9:51/M
8 Jason Brandt 43 61 32:21.5 10:26/M
9 Mike Burch 49 63 32:38.2 10:32/M
10 Chris Boone 47 67 34:00.4 10:58/M
11 Mike Zuccolotto 46 81 38:45.7 12:30/M
12 Darren Chilenski 45 87 41:02.6 13:14/M
13 Joe Thomas 47 117 48:04.9 15:30/M
14 Phill Wonden 46 179 59:18.0 19:08/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Tons 52 33 27:50.4 8:59/M
2 Tami Neumeier 57 41 29:02.7 9:22/M
3 Jill Moden 51 57 31:34.5 10:11/M
4 Michelle Olson 54 70 35:10.5 11:21/M
5 Robin Wert 52 74 36:27.6 11:45/M
6 Erin Johnson 52 97 44:33.0 14:22/M
7 Hayley Brown 52 99 45:21.7 14:38/M
8 Pamela Gordon 55 125 49:02.6 15:49/M
9 Kathleen Dunham 57 126 49:02.9 15:49/M
10 Dawn Allison 52 129 49:31.9 15:58/M
11 Colleen White 55 133 51:06.8 16:29/M
12 Helen Rutkowski 57 134 51:35.0 16:38/M
13 Carol Craighead 53 135 51:37.6 16:39/M
14 Lori Krider 55 136 51:58.0 16:46/M
15 Kelly Grzywinski 57 137 52:14.0 16:51/M
16 Kim Winkowski 54 138 52:14.2 16:51/M
17 Deborah Sladen 56 139 52:38.7 16:59/M
18 Chris Simmons 50 141 53:13.7 17:10/M
19 Jennifer Gaff 50 150 54:39.5 17:38/M
20 Patricia Combs 53 152 54:45.6 17:40/M
21 Molly Buettner 55 159 55:02.0 17:45/M
22 Carla Call 57 171 57:25.0 18:31/M
23 Barb Muse 51 174 58:12.7 18:46/M
24 Cindy Tinnel 52 181 1:03:58.1 20:38/M
25 Kathy Allmandinger 59 184 1:07:05.6 21:38/M
26 Joni Hawkins 58 186 1:15:48.2 24:27/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Wert 52 23 26:00.5 8:23/M
2 Joe Donnell 56 45 29:25.5 9:29/M
3 Phillip Gray 52 58 31:54.5 10:17/M
4 Paul Kocsis 53 59 32:05.4 10:21/M
5 Steve Lane 55 69 34:43.2 11:12/M
6 Rob Skorupski 50 80 38:40.0 12:28/M
7 Larry Warren 50 95 42:38.8 13:45/M

Female 60 and Up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Smith 63 15 24:49.8 8:00/M
2 Birgit Kayser 64 109 47:31.6 15:20/M
3 Sharon Pepple 67 122 48:35.5 15:40/M
4 Linda Colglazier 68 140 52:40.4 16:59/M
5 Corrine Putman 66 145 53:23.0 17:13/M
6 Glenda Johnson 62 148 54:29.6 17:35/M
7 Carolyn Powers 67 161 55:21.8 17:51/M

Male 60 and Up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Boyer 67 20 25:36.0 8:15/M
2 Kent Stucky 64 24 26:13.1 8:27/M
3 Mark Laudman 60 30 27:29.3 8:52/M
4 Bill Smth 70 53 30:49.3 9:56/M
5 Samuel Sisler 63 72 35:23.0 11:25/M
6 Timothy Crooks 62 82 39:01.9 12:35/M
7 Roger Kaiser 65 105 46:57.4 15:09/M
8 Bob Allmandinger 60 124 49:02.2 15:49/M
9 Elten Powers 70 147 54:28.7 17:34/M
10 Thomas Neumeier 64 160 55:02.5 17:45/M
11 Kenneth Johnson 64 162 55:23.0 17:52/M

Female No Age Given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Penny Stevenson 99 172 57:29.0 18:33/M




Run and Wine 10k Run
Age Group Results
September 03, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimber Prater 28 4 48:09.1 7:46/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Cuatt 39 1 44:55.7 7:15/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcus Miller 13 21 1:00:43.3 9:48/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Sinay 23 11 53:29.4 8:38/M
2 Mackenzie Snyder 24 12 54:10.0 8:44/M
3 Liz Hale 28 34 1:27:07.5 14:03/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brady Prater 25 5 48:09.5 7:46/M
2 Bradley Horn 27 23 1:03:20.8 10:13/M
3 Sriram Jegataa 23 28 1:09:14.8 11:10/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Brandt 37 14 55:02.1 8:53/M
2 Jeannie Conroy 34 19 58:01.9 9:21/M
3 Sarah Wood 36 20 1:00:05.8 9:41/M
4 Angie Dirr 39 26 1:06:06.3 10:40/M
5 Gretchen Miller 34 27 1:08:10.0 11:00/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Tomlinson 34 2 47:12.4 7:37/M
2 Kyle Smith 37 8 52:43.3 8:30/M
3 Brooks Miller 35 15 55:25.1 8:56/M
4 Todd Libey 38 30 1:10:25.2 11:21/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Farnham 42 9 52:58.6 8:33/M
2 Jan Miller 48 29 1:09:29.9 11:12/M
3 Amber Bloom 47 32 1:16:34.3 12:21/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Schall 44 3 47:34.4 7:40/M
2 Marek Kolar 40 7 52:08.1 8:25/M
3 James Lovaas 46 10 53:05.8 8:34/M
4 Gary Green 42 16 55:58.1 9:02/M
5 Tom Turnwald 45 22 1:02:04.1 10:01/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aren Martz 59 6 51:56.5 8:23/M
2 Darlene Brady 50 33 1:27:04.6 14:03/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Bagley 52 13 54:24.4 8:46/M
2 Gary Tinnel 53 17 56:32.2 9:07/M
3 Jeff Berry 58 24 1:04:32.1 10:25/M
4 Stu Hamblen 51 25 1:05:20.5 10:32/M

Female 60 and Up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Rowe 66 31 1:13:35.5 11:52/M

Male 60 and Up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Scott 68 18 57:46.7 9:19/M

Fremont, IN
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation