2016 In The Cut

back to results

Sep. 3, 2016

2016 In The Cut
Detroit, MI



3rd Annual In the Cut 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 03, 2016
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meagan Brooks Detroit MI 31 10 23:43.9 7:38/M

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Turquoise Neal 0 250 53:21.5 17:09/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Reid Detroit MI 09 60 32:24.7 10:25/M
2 Laura Garth Detroit MI 10 88 35:00.3 11:15/M
3 Rachel Cushard 12 138 41:06.8 13:13/M
4 Avaclara Legghio Grosse Pointe MI 10 164 43:35.8 14:01/M
5 Destiny Otaño 8 196 48:50.2 15:42/M
6 K'Niya Perry 11 201 49:15.2 15:50/M
7 De'Nauteka Foster 11 227 52:04.9 16:45/M
8 Kayla Frazier 10 229 52:06.3 16:45/M
9 Tia Washington 11 233 52:13.7 16:47/M
10 Semajaee Williams 5 238 52:30.6 16:53/M
11 Treasure Williams 12 255 53:33.6 17:13/M
12 Melisa Watkins Glen Burnie MD 12 261 54:06.6 17:24/M
13 Angelea Walls 6 264 54:24.6 17:30/M
14 Paris Williams 10 271 55:12.7 17:45/M
15 An'Tinique Walls 10 293 57:03.1 18:21/M
16 Amaya Thompkins 12 326 1:00:39.1 19:30/M
17 Shamaya Shamily 10 336 1:05:04.3 20:55/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Dawson 13 142 41:43.9 13:25/M
2 Tia Mullins 19 179 46:19.5 14:54/M
3 Raven Grantham 16 279 56:12.6 18:04/M
4 Jada Massengale 17 290 56:45.4 18:15/M
5 Aron Walls 14 291 56:59.4 18:19/M
6 Jasmine Ortiz 14 296 57:37.0 18:32/M
7 Kennedy Lloyd 13 303 57:47.1 18:35/M
8 Kayla Lloyd 15 304 57:50.3 18:36/M
9 Sierra Dawson 15 343 1:07:29.9 21:42/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Pitts 25 15 25:23.0 8:10/M
2 Lanesha Davis 21 32 28:32.7 9:10/M
3 Nancy Blake 23 35 28:55.1 9:18/M
4 Eugene Clifton 22 45 30:59.5 9:58/M
5 Aisha Potts-Tyre 21 49 31:27.2 10:07/M
6 Dana Milliman 23 83 34:36.8 11:08/M
7 Etta Garth Detroit MI 25 87 34:59.8 11:15/M
8 Nadia Maraachli Hazel Park MI 26 105 36:48.4 11:50/M
9 Bronte Dawson 22 127 39:05.7 12:34/M
10 Natalie Watha 26 131 39:37.4 12:44/M
11 Brittany Demarais 24 136 40:55.9 13:09/M
12 Jordan Chick 24 143 41:44.3 13:25/M
13 Meresa McKesscn 23 175 45:41.1 14:41/M
14 Jena Rubino 24 185 47:49.6 15:23/M
15 Celena Mancina Saint Clair Shores MI 25 187 48:05.3 15:28/M
16 Sara Habbo 28 197 48:50.4 15:42/M
17 Gipsa Joseph 28 199 48:58.4 15:45/M
18 Julie Wittwer 23 200 49:02.6 15:46/M
19 Abby Hess 25 220 51:09.0 16:27/M
20 Tessia Falsetto 29 230 52:06.8 16:45/M
21 Sarah Brown 22 232 52:13.4 16:47/M
22 Chana McDonald Troy MI 21 237 52:20.0 16:50/M
23 Adesola Holmes 27 248 53:18.1 17:08/M
24 Adero Jackson Detroit MI 27 249 53:20.0 17:09/M
25 Jennifer Chronis 26 254 53:32.5 17:13/M
26 Diandra Khoury 28 262 54:06.7 17:24/M
27 Courtney Schmidt 23 272 55:12.9 17:45/M
28 Meghan Murray 23 282 56:17.3 18:06/M
29 Aria Kieft 26 294 57:05.2 18:21/M
30 Sarah Carter 28 325 1:00:39.0 19:30/M
31 Taushia Moss Farmington MI 28 334 1:03:45.8 20:30/M
32 Iesha Mitchell 24 335 1:05:03.7 20:55/M
33 Jamilah Jackson 23 339 1:06:27.3 21:22/M
34 Jamie Clark 23 354 1:10:39.2 22:43/M
35 Meranda Fairchild 22 359 1:17:18.6 24:51/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merschon L. Rodwell 35 18 26:29.8 8:31/M
2 Yahra Moore 32 28 27:42.8 8:54/M
3 Marcia Lewis Detroit MI 35 38 29:12.4 9:23/M
4 Mia Cain 34 43 30:16.7 9:44/M
5 Donnah Laster Trenton MI 30 57 31:59.5 10:17/M
6 Palencia Mobley 36 62 32:25.8 10:25/M
7 Karema Bobbitt 33 68 33:03.7 10:38/M
8 Diamond Jenkind 30 73 33:21.4 10:43/M
9 Monica Harris 39 76 33:34.9 10:48/M
10 Annie Whitlock 35 79 34:10.6 10:59/M
11 Shanna Johnson 38 80 34:19.0 11:02/M
12 Rasheedia Aigoro 33 84 34:53.2 11:13/M
13 Tenisha Smith 36 91 35:22.8 11:22/M
14 Kandace Flanagan Detroit MI 32 92 35:23.2 11:23/M
15 Stephanie Compere Royal Oak MI 31 98 36:16.5 11:40/M
16 Chana Simmon 38 103 36:47.1 11:50/M
17 Iman Dewdney Troy MI 32 107 36:50.3 11:51/M
18 Halina Curry West Bloomfield MI 39 109 36:55.2 11:52/M
19 Tamika Walker 33 111 37:02.9 11:54/M
20 Monique Johnson 37 115 37:11.7 11:57/M
21 Tameka Williams 35 119 37:48.1 12:09/M
22 Danielle Green 37 123 38:33.7 12:24/M
23 Ashley Leger 30 128 39:16.7 12:38/M
24 Deena Reed Sterling Heights MI 33 134 40:05.7 12:53/M
25 Tiffany Doby 37 137 40:59.4 13:11/M
26 Lena Jefferson 37 139 41:11.0 13:15/M
27 Daniellie Conley 31 145 41:55.8 13:29/M
28 Autumn Horton 37 151 42:27.6 13:39/M
29 Elizabeth Price 37 152 42:30.9 13:40/M
30 Evonne McBurrows 39 156 42:58.5 13:49/M
31 Krystn Fellah Wyandotte MI 38 158 43:21.1 13:56/M
32 Mary Reilly 37 161 43:32.6 14:00/M
33 Jasmine Hofbauer 34 169 44:17.0 14:14/M
34 Kelly Little Ann Arbor MI 35 171 45:18.9 14:34/M
35 Tanisha Champion 39 195 48:34.4 15:37/M
36 Morgan Hurst 34 204 49:27.2 15:54/M
37 Aneisha Thurman 39 208 50:09.0 16:08/M
38 Latonya Edwards Oak Park MI 35 212 50:14.7 16:09/M
39 Khrisshana Kincaid 39 221 51:11.1 16:27/M
40 Ebonnie West 37 228 52:05.1 16:45/M
41 Devona Savage 39 235 52:17.3 16:49/M
42 Janae Currington 33 243 52:45.3 16:58/M
43 April Sanford Troy MI 35 247 53:09.5 17:05/M
44 Tiffany Brightwell 38 253 53:29.5 17:12/M
45 Sherri Ortiz 38 258 53:52.4 17:19/M
46 Artan Hughes 35 260 53:54.6 17:20/M
47 Shaunetta Cross 37 268 55:04.4 17:42/M
48 Maria Holmes 33 277 55:52.7 17:58/M
49 Michelle Hill 36 292 57:00.1 18:20/M
50 Keena Thomas 33 316 59:58.7 19:17/M
51 Quanta Stanford 34 317 59:59.8 19:17/M
52 Shawntae Brooks 38 324 1:00:38.6 19:30/M
53 Jalani Jackson Grosse Pointe MI 31 328 1:02:21.5 20:03/M
54 Desiree McLain 30 337 1:05:04.6 20:55/M
55 Nateka Williams 37 360 1:17:19.3 24:52/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Philando 45 17 26:17.5 8:27/M
2 Nakia Counts 41 29 27:43.7 8:55/M
3 Paulette Wallace 49 34 28:36.4 9:12/M
4 Sonya Harrison Detroit MI 45 41 29:54.5 9:37/M
5 Tammy Turner Maddox 44 50 31:35.1 10:09/M
6 Margo Jenkins 48 51 31:36.3 10:10/M
7 Shannon McCormick 44 56 31:55.0 10:16/M
8 Latricia Giddens 45 58 32:17.3 10:23/M
9 Che Sims 46 59 32:20.8 10:24/M
10 Georgia Brassell Southfield 49 65 32:39.4 10:30/M
11 Tamara Carter 48 70 33:19.4 10:43/M
12 Yolanda Johnson Warren MI 42 77 33:38.1 10:49/M
13 Anika Corbett 42 81 34:24.3 11:04/M
14 Geneva McCloud 47 90 35:22.4 11:22/M
15 Tameka Naylor 44 99 36:21.2 11:41/M
16 Cris Robson 44 100 36:26.3 11:43/M
17 Manyara Warren-Flowers 44 101 36:40.4 11:47/M
18 Laronda Paden Southfield MI 47 102 36:43.3 11:48/M
19 Angela Tyler Detroit MI 49 108 36:55.0 11:52/M
20 Tinisha Alexander 44 110 36:58.7 11:53/M
21 Lisa Lipscomb 47 112 37:04.7 11:55/M
22 Sharla Anthony Oak Park MI 40 118 37:34.5 12:05/M
23 Chekenna Hunter Oak Park MI 41 125 38:41.6 12:26/M
24 Sarah Kaelberer 49 133 39:47.5 12:48/M
25 Quinchella Jones 45 141 41:39.6 13:24/M
26 Yolanda Brown Madison Heights MI 42 144 41:46.0 13:26/M
27 Cortrice Boone Detroit MI 44 146 41:58.1 13:30/M
28 Cheryl Bell-Everett 42 147 42:11.8 13:34/M
29 Renee Armstead 46 155 42:57.2 13:49/M
30 Carmille Dobbs 43 157 42:59.3 13:49/M
31 Stancie Napoleon 45 162 43:33.3 14:00/M
32 Denise Legghio Grosse Pointe MI 45 166 43:38.8 14:02/M
33 Mary Drain Detroit MI 43 167 43:46.6 14:04/M
34 Kecia Humes 45 173 45:28.2 14:37/M
35 Melanie Matthews 43 177 45:57.3 14:46/M
36 Tomiko Echols 43 181 46:54.6 15:05/M
37 Gayle Coleman 49 206 49:59.3 16:04/M
38 Anika Goss-Foster Detroit MI 45 213 50:16.3 16:10/M
39 Irvette Reed 46 214 50:23.2 16:12/M
40 Lynise Bryant-Weekes 49 223 51:27.6 16:33/M
41 Teri Parish 43 226 51:50.6 16:40/M
42 Monique Veasley 46 240 52:35.5 16:54/M
43 Latrelle Pickens 44 241 52:36.9 16:55/M
44 Camille Wood 47 242 52:37.2 16:55/M
45 Monica Swain 44 246 52:56.0 17:01/M
46 Tiffany King Detroit MI 42 251 53:23.4 17:10/M
47 Katrina Cole 44 259 53:53.7 17:20/M
48 Jaulanda Davenport-Perry 41 263 54:07.4 17:24/M
49 Kesha Cooley 45 269 55:04.9 17:42/M
50 Mary Barnes West Bloomfield MI 40 270 55:11.5 17:45/M
51 Stefanie Austin Livonia MI 42 274 55:25.8 17:49/M
52 Rhonda Talley Detroit MI 45 275 55:41.9 17:54/M
53 Christine Walls 44 286 56:31.3 18:10/M
54 Alicia Wells 44 295 57:18.7 18:25/M
55 Lori Wraage 45 297 57:38.1 18:32/M
56 Ronda Lloyd 40 305 57:50.6 18:36/M
57 Kendra Perry 43 306 58:18.9 18:45/M
58 Shanta Tolin 46 314 59:54.6 19:16/M
59 Tameka Jackson-Smith 40 329 1:02:39.4 20:09/M
60 Jennifer Howard Whitmore Lake MI 44 331 1:03:14.4 20:20/M
61 Wenonah Handschu 45 332 1:03:15.0 20:20/M
62 Shamita Shamily 42 338 1:05:18.3 21:00/M
63 Adriana Zuniga 44 342 1:06:35.8 21:25/M
64 Arkesha Walkeen Southfield MI 49 344 1:07:39.3 21:45/M
65 Deshawn Johnson Northville MI 47 345 1:07:39.8 21:45/M
66 Vanessa Belcher Southfield MI 46 347 1:08:54.1 22:09/M
67 Kimberly Trent 47 357 1:16:28.1 24:35/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Greene Farmington MI 53 23 27:05.5 8:43/M
2 Brenda Walker Rochester Hills MI 52 53 31:47.4 10:13/M
3 Marian Plummer 58 67 33:02.0 10:37/M
4 Julie Cannon Detroit MI 56 69 33:08.7 10:39/M
5 Joanne Andary 52 75 33:31.8 10:47/M
6 Kimberly Harden Farmington MI 57 85 34:55.1 11:14/M
7 Rhonda Jackson Southfield MI 57 89 35:13.1 11:19/M
8 Lynda Hicks 54 117 37:26.5 12:02/M
9 Shelis Montgomery 57 121 38:03.5 12:14/M
10 Desiree Fordham 57 126 38:44.0 12:27/M
11 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 54 129 39:20.3 12:39/M
12 Mary Ostrowski 55 132 39:47.2 12:48/M
13 Kim Kennedy 55 153 42:33.6 13:41/M
14 Terri Woodford 56 178 45:58.5 14:47/M
15 Jacqueline Woods 59 182 47:06.5 15:09/M
16 Alice Pitts 54 183 47:17.8 15:12/M
17 Otis Cheathem 52 190 48:18.0 15:32/M
18 Tremetre Aaron-Cheathem 51 191 48:18.0 15:32/M
19 Brenda Hunt Macomb MI 51 192 48:21.7 15:33/M
20 Kim Keels Lewis Center OH 52 207 50:02.5 16:05/M
21 Kimberly Beard Detroit MI 51 210 50:12.8 16:08/M
22 Wanda Heard 51 211 50:13.0 16:09/M
23 Dariel Bogan 52 217 50:47.8 16:20/M
24 Dana Bell 52 224 51:29.5 16:33/M
25 Deirdre Bruce 51 234 52:16.2 16:48/M
26 Nancy Treece 56 257 53:51.4 17:19/M
27 Julia Mominee 53 276 55:52.1 17:58/M
28 Joyce James 50 278 55:58.1 18:00/M
29 Mia Grantham 50 280 56:13.2 18:05/M
30 Cynthia Pritchett 50 281 56:13.9 18:05/M
31 Joy Murray 58 283 56:17.9 18:06/M
32 Kimberly Hillery-Bottorf Redford 53 289 56:45.4 18:15/M
33 Karin Cushard 50 299 57:40.4 18:33/M
34 Janet Saari 55 300 57:40.9 18:33/M
35 Mary Roberts 51 302 57:42.2 18:33/M
36 Wanda Ray 53 308 58:24.7 18:47/M
37 Janice Huffman 55 315 59:58.6 19:17/M
38 Janice Larouere 58 327 1:00:43.6 19:31/M
39 Kathleen Colin Detroit MI 58 346 1:08:53.2 22:09/M
40 Collette Carlton 53 350 1:08:59.4 22:11/M
41 Cheryl Harvey 52 358 1:16:29.2 24:36/M

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Little Ann Arbor MI 62 55 31:52.1 10:15/M
2 Gail Berry Detroit MI 60 71 33:20.4 10:43/M
3 Gwen Cooper-Ogletree 65 72 33:20.8 10:43/M
4 Bethany Mosshart Troy MI 60 74 33:21.9 10:43/M
5 Teresa Holtrop 60 168 43:54.3 14:07/M
6 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 66 202 49:26.6 15:54/M
7 Gloria Stinson Redford MI 61 215 50:45.9 16:19/M
8 Spratling Odetoyinbo Detroit MI 60 216 50:47.3 16:20/M
9 Cathly Leger 61 287 56:38.7 18:13/M
10 Karen Johnson 61 298 57:40.2 18:33/M
11 Gaylis Shakir Waukegan IL 60 307 58:20.7 18:45/M
12 Linda Allen 63 313 59:54.4 19:16/M
13 Patricia Merritt Bloomfield Hills MI 69 322 1:00:30.6 19:27/M
14 Dolores Sturdivant Detroit MI 65 330 1:03:06.0 20:17/M
15 Carol Oleksiak 66 340 1:06:30.5 21:23/M
16 Helen Barney 61 349 1:08:57.1 22:10/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Williams Warren MI 47 1 21:31.8 6:55/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1899 205 49:33.3 15:56/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Moses Blackwell Highland Park MI 10 8 23:42.9 7:37/M
2 Markus Blackwell Highland Park MI 10 16 26:11.7 8:25/M
3 Shemuel Perkins Southgate MI 6 37 28:57.5 9:19/M
4 Lavell Cannady Jr. 10 149 42:25.3 13:38/M
5 Bobby J. Thompson 12 188 48:06.9 15:28/M
6 Tallyn Washington 9 189 48:10.6 15:29/M
7 Marshon Gregory-Bey 9 198 48:55.6 15:44/M
8 Steven Iposu 6 219 51:08.7 16:26/M
9 Kameron Lloyd 10 231 52:12.9 16:47/M
10 Alexander Otaño 5 256 53:51.4 17:19/M
11 Mario Brown 11 267 54:29.3 17:31/M
12 Ayden Spencer 5 309 58:37.7 18:51/M
13 William Lindsey 7 318 1:00:10.0 19:21/M
14 Kevin Smith 6 320 1:00:12.2 19:21/M
15 Troy Dawson 9 353 1:10:38.6 22:43/M
16 Xavier Jordan 6 356 1:16:01.3 24:27/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Donati 18 4 22:12.1 7:08/M
2 Terrence Washington 15 13 24:01.3 7:43/M
3 Cedric Gildersleeve Jr. 16 106 36:48.5 11:50/M
4 Davion Gilbert 13 159 43:28.2 13:59/M
5 William Goss 18 252 53:24.8 17:10/M
6 Cameron Dawson 14 341 1:06:32.5 21:24/M
7 Joshua Grubbs 14 352 1:10:34.4 22:41/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terrell Johnson Warren MI 29 19 26:37.0 8:34/M
2 Ronell Booker 29 22 26:44.4 8:36/M
3 Josh Toney 23 36 28:55.6 9:18/M
4 Demarco Ward Oak Park MI 29 40 29:38.9 9:32/M
5 Steven Jackson Detroit MI 27 46 31:01.5 9:58/M
6 Joshua Dean 23 150 42:25.8 13:38/M
7 Alex Currington 20 244 52:46.3 16:58/M
8 Jawad Bandar 29 265 54:25.8 17:30/M
9 Keith Alangaden 23 266 54:29.1 17:31/M
10 Richard Thompson 27 310 58:40.1 18:52/M
11 Nathanael Adams 22 319 1:00:11.6 19:21/M
12 Tommy Pendy 24 351 1:10:33.4 22:41/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyrese West Detroit MI 38 2 21:40.0 6:58/M
2 Charon Bobbitt 36 3 22:02.8 7:05/M
3 Philip Richardson 32 5 22:12.4 7:08/M
4 Kamal Norton Farmington MI 38 12 23:56.4 7:42/M
5 Delorean Cotton Southfield MI 31 14 24:48.1 7:58/M
6 Adam Campbell 35 24 27:21.3 8:48/M
7 Matthew Leger 34 33 28:33.2 9:11/M
8 Terrenance Bufford Macomb MI 30 39 29:35.7 9:31/M
9 Glenn Lott 36 61 32:24.9 10:25/M
10 Samoht Williams 37 66 32:40.1 10:30/M
11 Ruben Fowlkes West Bloomfield MI 37 78 33:48.3 10:52/M
12 Cleveland Hurst IV 37 93 35:23.7 11:23/M
13 Deon Roberson 36 130 39:37.1 12:44/M
14 Mike J 37 148 42:14.6 13:35/M
15 John Kwiatkowski 30 160 43:28.6 13:59/M
16 Sean Hyland 38 165 43:36.5 14:01/M
17 Marlowe Stoudamire Detroit MI 39 222 51:12.4 16:28/M
18 Teymour El-Tahry 35 236 52:17.8 16:49/M
19 Deshaun Johnson 35 239 52:32.4 16:54/M
20 Richard Lawler 34 245 52:47.8 16:58/M
21 Clayton Neal 38 284 56:23.4 18:08/M
22 Melissa Leger 36 311 59:10.1 19:01/M
23 Jason Bennett 37 312 59:11.2 19:02/M
24 Peter Sia 39 333 1:03:20.9 20:22/M
25 Derrick Bogan 35 355 1:13:36.2 23:40/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Zuccaro 49 6 22:33.3 7:15/M
2 Robert Samuel Roseville MI 42 7 22:53.2 7:21/M
3 Marcus Bostic 40 9 23:43.8 7:38/M
4 Chaka Johnson 45 11 23:48.4 7:39/M
5 Jeff Klayo 44 21 26:42.0 8:35/M
6 Tyrone Clifton Detroit MI 49 25 27:38.8 8:53/M
7 Bryant Tipton 45 26 27:40.0 8:54/M
8 Myron Lloyd 40 27 27:42.2 8:54/M
9 Edmond Perry Detroit MI 42 30 28:01.7 9:01/M
10 Daryl Shackelford Livonia MI 44 31 28:06.6 9:02/M
11 Clopher III Watson Detroit MI 46 44 30:51.8 9:55/M
12 Jeff Barlow 48 47 31:05.2 10:00/M
13 Michael Minnis Westland MI 49 48 31:21.7 10:05/M
14 Derone Buffington 45 63 32:33.2 10:28/M
15 James Anderson II 44 82 34:34.1 11:07/M
16 Robert Shade 42 86 34:56.5 11:14/M
17 Gerald Belcher Jr 47 94 35:46.9 11:30/M
18 John Tipton II 49 96 35:56.9 11:33/M
19 Stanley Tan Madison Heights MI 45 97 36:04.4 11:36/M
20 Benjamin Johnson 42 113 37:07.6 11:56/M
21 Douglas Capers III 47 120 37:48.7 12:09/M
22 Lashawn Gary Rochester MI 48 124 38:34.8 12:24/M
23 Hal Heard 42 140 41:29.6 13:20/M
24 Michael Armstead 47 154 42:56.5 13:48/M
25 Josh Grover 40 163 43:35.7 14:01/M
26 Jonathan Smith 47 170 44:46.0 14:24/M
27 Alan Williams 45 172 45:24.1 14:36/M
28 Shawn Hurst Detroit MI 44 176 45:50.3 14:44/M
29 Maurice Pitts 49 184 47:19.5 15:13/M
30 Chad Rhodes 44 203 49:26.9 15:54/M
31 Steve Lambeth 46 209 50:10.8 16:08/M
32 Kenneth Coleman 49 218 50:50.6 16:21/M
33 Rudy Davis 48 225 51:42.9 16:37/M
34 Darren Naylor 48 285 56:24.1 18:08/M
35 Jeffery Dyer 40 321 1:00:29.7 19:27/M
36 Curtis Henderson Pontiac MI 42 348 1:08:54.4 22:09/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Weaver 58 20 26:37.6 8:34/M
2 Timothy Anderson 58 52 31:36.6 10:10/M
3 James McDonald Iii 54 54 31:50.7 10:14/M
4 Ronald Haygood Detroit MI 50 64 32:34.8 10:28/M
5 Leonard Rushser Lansing MI 52 95 35:55.4 11:33/M
6 John Saari 57 114 37:10.7 11:57/M
7 Michael Bryant 58 122 38:15.4 12:18/M
8 Mel Stewart 57 135 40:44.9 13:06/M
9 Ronald Jackson 51 174 45:33.2 14:39/M
10 Bobby R. Thompson 53 186 47:58.0 15:25/M
11 Rocky Keels Lewis Center OH 54 193 48:29.5 15:35/M
12 Charles Wood 53 194 48:29.6 15:35/M

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roderick Spratling Webster NY 62 42 30:07.6 9:41/M
2 Frank Bach Detroit MI 67 104 36:48.2 11:50/M
3 Reggie Hines 60 116 37:25.5 12:02/M
4 Tim Little 72 180 46:33.3 14:58/M
5 Glenn Lott Detroit MI 63 273 55:20.8 17:48/M
6 Robert Leger 60 288 56:41.0 18:14/M
7 William Stacy 62 301 57:41.7 18:33/M
8 Philip Merritt Bloomfield Hills MI 72 323 1:00:31.5 19:28/M