2016 Fenton Firecracker

back to results

Jul. 4, 2016

2016 Fenton Firecracker
Fenton, MI
Provided by Fast Dog Timing



5k
Top
Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke English Fenton MI 138 17 1 16:37.8 16:37.8 5:22/M
Top
Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Martinez 370 24 5 18:09.2 18:09.2 5:51/M
Top
Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Cox Fenton MI 169 44 14 21:51.5 21:51.5 7:03/M
Top
Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daelyn Pierce Fenton MI 166 58 21 22:47.0 22:47.0 7:21/M
Top
Male No Age Provided
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Participant 368 368 0 51 27:47.0 27:47.0 8:58/M
Top
Male 12 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Owen Cox Fenton MI 170 9 13 21:51.3 21:51.3 7:03/M
2 Tate Caverly 313 11 88 34:12.7 34:12.7 11:02/M
Top
Female 12 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Addison Thomas 328 11 23 23:43.7 23:43.7 7:39/M
2 Hailey Dollaway Milford MI 172 11 29 24:36.6 24:36.6 7:56/M
3 Gabriel Miller 334 10 73 31:44.2 31:44.2 10:14/M
4 Rayn Rutley Fenton MI 177 9 78 32:03.6 32:03.6 10:20/M
5 Isabella Castro Fenton MI 155 12 84 33:27.8 33:27.8 10:47/M
6 Skylar Glotfelter 312 10 93 34:24.0 34:24.0 11:06/M
7 Leah Bosman 342 7 94 34:26.0 34:26.0 11:06/M
8 Lily Romanack Fenton MI 188 9 110 37:47.1 37:47.1 12:11/M
Top
Male 13 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexander McLaren 362 18 2 17:03.9 17:03.9 5:30/M
2 Nolan Day 307 15 3 17:22.1 17:22.1 5:36/M
3 Samuel Cox Fenton MI 171 13 4 17:43.0 17:43.0 5:43/M
4 Alex Smith Linden MI 128 13 10 20:54.5 20:54.5 6:45/M
5 William McLaren 359 14 12 21:45.0 21:45.0 7:01/M
6 Erik Kern Brighton MI 197 18 15 22:22.2 22:22.2 7:13/M
7 Alex Krause 363 17 17 22:25.8 22:25.8 7:14/M
8 Alex Castro Fenton MI 154 14 45 26:55.6 26:55.6 8:41/M
9 Gavin Dolliver 304 13 87 34:06.2 34:06.2 11:00/M
Top
Female 13 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Pendell 373 13 19 22:38.1 22:38.1 7:18/M
2 Sophie Bubnar 357 16 27 24:16.2 24:16.2 7:50/M
3 Briana Cox 351 14 41 26:13.4 26:13.4 8:27/M
4 Jamie Elrod 338 15 46 27:00.8 27:00.8 8:43/M
5 Jillian Andrada Fenton MI 183 18 54 28:07.3 28:07.3 9:04/M
6 Caoline McLaren 361 16 76 31:56.6 31:56.6 10:18/M
7 Olivia Huebel 364 19 77 31:59.6 31:59.6 10:19/M
8 Sarah Hardenburg Grand Blanc MI 158 18 81 33:08.9 33:08.9 10:41/M
9 Brooklyn Moore 311 13 113 42:31.8 42:31.8 13:43/M
Top
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John McLaren 360 20 6 19:53.0 19:53.0 6:25/M
2 Timothy Mitchell Linden MI 148 29 22 23:43.0 23:43.0 7:39/M
3 Jeremy Nolkemper 355 29 24 23:55.6 23:55.6 7:43/M
4 Ryan Ploch Grand Blanc MI 196 29 40 25:54.1 25:54.1 8:21/M
5 Joe Young Orange Park FL 181 29 42 26:51.3 26:51.3 8:40/M
6 Scott Kern 371 26 50 27:37.9 27:37.9 8:55/M
Top
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Bubnar 358 22 28 24:20.4 24:20.4 7:51/M
2 Sara Ruhstorfer 308 20 31 25:00.1 25:00.1 8:04/M
3 Allyson Haran 309 20 32 25:00.1 25:00.1 8:04/M
4 Liz Minock 322 29 35 25:25.9 25:25.9 8:12/M
5 Meghan Perry Fenton MI 191 23 49 27:37.5 27:37.5 8:55/M
6 Erika Alessi 316 26 56 28:26.7 28:26.7 9:10/M
7 Samantha Pedigo 318 29 58 29:16.2 29:16.2 9:26/M
8 Alyson Zimbler Linden MI 136 27 62 29:40.3 29:40.3 9:34/M
9 Caroline Dobbins 367 26 70 31:11.2 31:11.2 10:04/M
10 Emily Eggleston 306 28 75 31:47.0 31:47.0 10:15/M
11 Caitlin Rowley 354 22 91 34:20.3 34:20.3 11:05/M
12 Katy Black Fenton MI 209 26 101 35:18.0 35:18.0 11:23/M
13 Miranda Rusnica Fenton MI 202 26 102 35:34.0 35:34.0 11:28/M
14 Melanie Foley 349 27 109 37:38.2 37:38.2 12:08/M
15 Rebekah Ploch Grand Blanc MI 195 24 111 39:39.7 39:39.7 12:47/M
Top
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Randazzo Flint MI 184 32 8 20:27.3 20:27.3 6:36/M
2 Cory Priggs 375 39 9 20:45.9 20:45.9 6:42/M
3 Jeremy Huntoon Fenton MI 233 37 11 21:23.0 21:23.0 6:54/M
4 Kevin Knuth Linden MI 234 31 30 24:51.1 24:51.1 8:01/M
5 Jeremy Burton 377 38 36 25:28.0 25:28.0 8:13/M
6 Patrick Wharton Grand Rapids MI 175 32 38 25:49.2 25:49.2 8:20/M
7 Scott Aubuchon Fenton MI 152 36 52 27:52.0 27:52.0 8:59/M
8 Matt Pediigo 319 33 59 29:19.3 29:19.3 9:27/M
9 Matt Cronk Fenton MI 178 36 61 29:36.0 29:36.0 9:33/M
10 Rob Sturgis Fenton MI 193 37 68 30:56.0 30:56.0 9:59/M
11 Mitchell Manwell Fenton MI 198 31 69 31:04.5 31:04.5 10:01/M
12 Ryan Battishill 347 30 72 31:18.0 31:18.0 10:06/M
13 Dennis Maser 321 34 89 34:17.9 34:17.9 11:04/M
14 Andrew ODonnell Fenton MI 139 33 92 34:21.0 34:21.0 11:05/M
15 David Bosman 343 34 96 34:29.0 34:29.0 11:07/M
16 Lee Sadler Linden MI 134 36 103 35:38.0 35:38.0 11:30/M
Top
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Huntoon Fenton MI 231 35 7 20:04.8 20:04.8 6:28/M
2 Rebekah Cavanagh Louisville CO 162 36 18 22:31.3 22:31.3 7:16/M
3 Linnea Moore Fenton MI 161 31 25 24:03.3 24:03.3 7:45/M
4 Jessica Minock Grand Blanc MI 165 30 33 25:24.4 25:24.4 8:12/M
5 Jennifer Mullin 356 33 47 27:11.8 27:11.8 8:46/M
6 Sarah Bajek 352 33 48 27:12.2 27:12.2 8:46/M
7 Emily Kuberski Fenton MI 149 34 53 28:00.3 28:00.3 9:02/M
8 Amanda Morris Fenton MI 182 34 55 28:25.3 28:25.3 9:10/M
9 Kristin Pierce Fenton MI 167 36 60 29:33.0 29:33.0 9:32/M
10 Christine Lintz Holly MI 192 37 64 30:04.6 30:04.6 9:42/M
11 Stephanie Manwell Fenton MI 199 32 67 30:55.9 30:55.9 9:58/M
12 Amber Battishill 348 33 71 31:17.7 31:17.7 10:05/M
13 Andrea Miller 335 36 74 31:44.7 31:44.7 10:14/M
14 Kelly Rutley Fenton MI 176 33 79 32:03.7 32:03.7 10:20/M
15 Tisha Andrews Fenton MI 194 37 83 33:17.3 33:17.3 10:44/M
16 Erin Nyarko Howell MI 374 34 86 33:47.0 33:47.0 10:54/M
17 Kara Maser 320 34 90 34:19.3 34:19.3 11:04/M
18 Natalie Nenadovich Holly MI 203 30 98 34:36.8 34:36.8 11:10/M
19 Amanda Thomas Fenton MI 211 30 100 35:10.2 35:10.2 11:21/M
20 Liane Sadler Linden MI 135 33 104 35:40.0 35:40.0 11:30/M
21 Heather LeSage Burton MI 160 39 105 36:03.0 36:03.0 11:38/M
22 Elizabeth Higgins 346 30 107 36:50.3 36:50.3 11:53/M
23 Rachel Romanack Fenton MI 189 37 108 37:16.7 37:16.7 12:01/M
24 Stacey Caverly 314 39 114 42:31.8 42:31.8 13:43/M
Top
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Green Fenton MI 156 46 16 22:23.7 22:23.7 7:13/M
Top
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Smith 325 42 66 30:51.0 30:51.0 9:57/M
2 Trish Hardenburg Grand Blanc MI 159 47 80 32:55.8 32:55.8 10:37/M
3 Heather Tanner Fenton MI 179 41 82 33:09.3 33:09.3 10:42/M
4 Tracy Aubuchon Fenton MI 153 41 85 33:28.9 33:28.9 10:48/M
5 Nicole Campbell 315 42 95 34:27.7 34:27.7 11:07/M
6 Elisa Wittershein 376 42 99 35:03.8 35:03.8 11:18/M
7 Michelle Williams 323 42 106 36:25.5 36:25.5 11:45/M
Top
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Dollaway Milford MI 173 56 20 22:44.6 22:44.6 7:20/M
2 Kevin Williams 350 54 26 24:03.9 24:03.9 7:45/M
3 Harvey Lee 353 53 34 25:25.9 25:25.9 8:12/M
4 Tim Pendell 372 55 37 25:32.9 25:32.9 8:14/M
5 Paul Eisenbeis 337 52 44 26:52.4 26:52.4 8:40/M
Top
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelly Eisenbeis 336 50 63 29:47.1 29:47.1 9:36/M
2 Laura Durfee Fenton MI 164 50 115 46:13.7 46:13.7 14:55/M
3 Cheryl Airgood 366 59 116 48:48.7 48:48.7 15:45/M
Top
Male 60 and Over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Geno Essenmacher 324 65 39 25:53.1 25:53.1 8:21/M
2 ROBERT MAKSYMOWSKI Fenton MI 180 61 43 26:52.1 26:52.1 8:40/M
3 Dave Kemp Fenton MI 218 64 97 34:35.3 34:35.3 11:09/M
Top
Female 60 and Over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicki Dolliver 303 60 57 29:09.7 29:09.7 9:24/M
2 Martha Kemp Fenton MI 222 62 65 30:46.7 30:46.7 9:55/M
3 Monica Rynearson 339 61 112 42:04.8 42:04.8 13:34/M

Fenton, MI
Provided by Fast Dog Timing