2016 Corunna Firecracker 5k

back to results

Jul. 4, 2016

2016 Corunna Firecracker 5k
Corunna, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Corunna Firecracker 5k 5k Run
Age Group Results
July 04, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristine Ramos 35 14 22:13.5 7:10/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davis Tebben 16 1 17:33.3 5:40/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Chchrane 13 28 24:48.7 8:00/M
2 Abigail Cochrane 9 32 25:44.8 8:18/M
3 Paige Heise 9 81 33:46.9 10:54/M
4 Alexis Brieger 6 89 36:39.6 11:49/M
5 Amy Vovcsko 10 94 38:34.4 12:26/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Arriaga 14 4 19:49.2 6:24/M
2 Caleb Woodward 14 8 20:39.9 6:40/M
3 Ryan Harris 11 13 22:09.1 7:09/M
4 Nathaniel Cochrane 11 15 22:30.6 7:15/M
5 Luke Wheeler 14 25 24:03.8 7:45/M
6 Aj Brieger 9 62 28:53.9 9:19/M
7 Noah Wisenbaugh 14 87 36:15.1 11:42/M
8 Anthony Cochrane 7 97 44:46.1 14:26/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Johnson 16 18 23:00.8 7:25/M
2 Hunter Lowe 18 22 24:02.3 7:45/M
3 Nichole Richardson 19 43 27:07.7 8:45/M
4 Arianna Vantine 17 48 27:31.4 8:53/M
5 Amanda Will 16 49 27:31.7 8:53/M
6 Jaden Horak 15 77 33:24.2 10:46/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alecsandr Czarnopys 19 2 17:50.9 5:45/M
2 Thomas Horak 19 3 18:05.4 5:50/M
3 Tyler Chchrane 15 7 20:22.3 6:34/M
4 Connor Madsen 15 9 21:47.9 7:02/M
5 John Wheeler 16 24 24:02.5 7:45/M
6 Nate Scovill 16 80 33:46.3 10:54/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsye Richardson 24 46 27:29.1 8:52/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dakota Ulrich 24 47 27:30.1 8:52/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Ewald 29 16 22:59.4 7:25/M
2 Kelly Knapp 29 57 28:01.2 9:02/M
3 Elizabeth Krhovsky 27 71 30:43.1 9:55/M
4 Karen Brownyard 26 74 32:53.5 10:36/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Heise 25 79 33:38.2 10:51/M
2 Jeffrey Turner 28 90 37:23.8 12:04/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Bruno 30 23 24:02.4 7:45/M
2 Autumn Doody 31 35 25:54.7 8:21/M
3 Crystal Garrison 30 42 27:05.1 8:44/M
4 Rebecca Adams 32 56 28:00.5 9:02/M
5 Nikki Burd 31 60 28:50.3 9:18/M
6 Sarah Kerspilo 33 86 36:00.7 11:37/M
7 Stephanie Johnson 32 99 56:40.0 18:17/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Brown 34 5 20:03.4 6:28/M
2 Nick Perkins 32 6 20:08.0 6:30/M
3 Collin Rose 33 19 23:08.0 7:28/M
4 David Burd 31 20 23:15.2 7:30/M
5 Shaun Bruno 31 26 24:06.5 7:46/M
6 Josh Knapp 31 68 29:59.0 9:40/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ranee Adams 39 69 30:19.0 9:47/M
2 Jessica Kiesling 36 75 33:02.8 10:39/M
3 Rachel Stephens 36 83 34:31.5 11:08/M
4 Lesley Brieger 37 84 34:35.5 11:09/M
5 Melody Wendling 36 85 35:28.7 11:26/M
6 Lisa Warren 37 92 38:07.0 12:18/M
7 Heather Throne 35 96 44:26.5 14:20/M
8 Christina Chchrane 38 98 46:31.1 15:00/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Delorge 36 29 24:52.3 8:01/M
2 John Cochrane 39 33 25:45.6 8:18/M
3 Paul Brieger 36 63 28:54.7 9:19/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Notter 40 27 24:20.4 7:51/M
2 Sally Miller 42 51 27:42.2 8:56/M
3 Joanna Poynter 44 53 27:58.6 9:01/M
4 Julie Findlay 44 73 32:42.2 10:33/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Forsyth 44 34 25:47.9 8:19/M
2 Troy Elsenheimer 40 70 30:36.1 9:52/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marlene Tebben 46 30 25:28.7 8:13/M
2 Melissa Cramer 45 40 26:40.5 8:36/M
3 Karen Waite 49 82 34:07.1 11:00/M
4 Lisa Williams 48 93 38:22.0 12:23/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Scovill 47 11 21:52.7 7:03/M
2 Dave Tebben 48 12 22:07.7 7:08/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Goodman 54 37 26:09.9 8:26/M
2 Elizabeth Prawdzik 53 61 28:53.7 9:19/M
3 Carol Vovcsko 51 95 38:35.0 12:27/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Jacot 52 38 26:10.2 8:26/M
2 Dennis Prawdzik 53 45 27:22.7 8:50/M
3 Michael Sheick 50 50 27:37.2 8:55/M
4 Jim Reed 50 52 27:53.9 9:00/M
5 Dewayne Williams 51 55 27:59.0 9:02/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Nagel 56 59 28:26.5 9:10/M
2 Dianne Taylor 57 76 33:17.2 10:44/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Delong 58 10 21:48.0 7:02/M
2 Steven Johnson 58 17 23:00.5 7:25/M
3 Mark Bush 57 21 23:24.2 7:33/M
4 Steve Goodman 57 36 26:04.9 8:25/M
5 Martin Finucane 58 39 26:22.7 8:30/M
6 William Clifford 59 44 27:22.4 8:50/M
7 Larry Buckner 57 64 28:58.8 9:21/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Dvorak 62 31 25:32.1 8:14/M
2 Shawn Witherspoon 63 72 32:27.8 10:28/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Laux 60 58 28:11.1 9:05/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janeen Dvorak 65 65 29:04.8 9:23/M
2 Sheryl Kelly 69 66 29:30.7 9:31/M
3 Judith Tuthill 69 88 36:19.8 11:43/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Canute 67 41 26:49.4 8:39/M
2 Doug Akright 67 54 27:58.9 9:01/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth 78 67 29:37.2 9:33/M
2 Gordon Tuthill 70 78 33:33.7 10:49/M
3 Bob Galloway 76 91 37:24.8 12:04/M



Corunna Firecracker 5k 5k Walk
Age Group Results
July 04, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kalyn Elsenheimer 5 33 1:03:26.7 20:28/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Krhovsky 23 13 43:29.6 14:02/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchel Parks 24 14 43:30.7 14:02/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Frosty 27 4 38:57.7 12:34/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Elsenheimer 33 32 1:03:26.5 20:28/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terresa Plowman 37 16 45:13.3 14:35/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Jacobs 44 7 40:35.7 13:05/M
2 Alicia Richardson 42 15 43:57.1 14:11/M
3 Monica MacKay 41 21 51:23.4 16:35/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Warren 43 29 1:00:22.8 19:28/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Frosty 48 5 39:03.9 12:36/M
2 Sheila C;offprd 48 10 42:13.1 13:37/M
3 Christina Sheick 48 23 54:18.1 17:31/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teri Senk 50 19 48:00.7 15:29/M
2 Tracy Reed 50 22 54:16.1 17:30/M
3 Deb Miller 50 25 54:57.9 17:44/M
4 Lesli Crawford 53 31 1:03:24.6 20:27/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vickie Morel 57 11 42:25.8 13:41/M
2 Cheryl Bolf 58 17 45:14.6 14:35/M
3 Linda Saloka 56 18 45:40.4 14:44/M
4 Linda Johnson 57 20 48:01.7 15:29/M
5 Marynell Krhovsky 55 24 54:49.5 17:41/M
6 Karen Liebengood 57 35 1:03:53.1 20:36/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Akright 63 9 41:58.0 13:32/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Goad 62 6 39:07.7 12:37/M
2 Wayne Liebengood 60 34 1:03:49.2 20:35/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Gilman 65 12 42:27.4 13:42/M
2 Sandi Michalec 68 26 57:04.2 18:25/M
3 Londa Knauff 69 27 57:04.9 18:25/M
4 Janie Hadaway 68 28 57:05.5 18:25/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston 68 3 36:38.6 11:49/M
2 Ken Warre 65 30 1:00:22.8 19:28/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Soth 71 1 36:05.7 11:38/M
2 Sue Grace 75 8 41:09.1 13:16/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick McGaw 71 2 36:09.0 11:40/M

Corunna, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation