Allen Park Street Fair 8K Run

back to results

Aug. 5, 2001

Allen Park Street Fair 8K Run
Allen Park, MI


Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mari Chandler Ann Arbor MI 25 27 29:07.4 5:52/M

Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Keeler Clermont FL 43 33 29:31.8 5:57/M

Women 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Maynard Trenton MI 14 263 43:30.2 8:46/M
2 Crystal Gizicki Romulus MI 14 291 45:02.6 9:05/M
3 Lisa Jeffries Allen Park MI 12 312 46:37.0 9:24/M
4 Melissa Barrett Taylor MI 11 389 58:16.7 11:45/M

Women 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Leichtman Ann Arbor MI 17 72 33:16.9 6:42/M
2 Elizabeth Hoefing Rochester Hills MI15 79 33:41.9 6:47/M
3 Christine Metry Farmington Hills M17 92 34:32.9 6:58/M
4 Betty Hang Warren MI 16 133 37:07.4 7:29/M
5 Diana Dealca Warren MI 18 145 37:40.3 7:36/M
6 Dana Miller Southgate MI 17 156 38:07.8 7:41/M
7 Jaclyn Gaydos Allen Park MI 16 163 38:24.7 7:45/M
8 Hong Weng Farmington Hills M18 219 41:23.1 8:21/M
9 Lauren Dennisuk Trenton MI 15 224 41:35.3 8:23/M
10 Sarah Schmitt New Boston MI 16 235 42:08.1 8:30/M
11 Lindsay Sander Allen Park MI 18 289 44:54.7 9:03/M
12 Melissa Loyd Allen Park MI 16 306 46:07.0 9:18/M
13 Ashley Wiens Allen Park MI 15 328 48:01.7 9:41/M
14 Tiffany Guzik Livonia MI 17 338 48:39.8 9:49/M
15 Jessica Zuchetto Allen Park MI 15 367 52:46.5 10:38/M
16 Jill Jeffries Allen Park MI 16 368 52:47.5 10:39/M

Women 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Ruggero Utica MI 20 49 31:05.5 6:16/M
2 Melissa Luton Dearborn Heights M21 89 34:14.9 6:54/M
3 Katie Mccabe Allen Park MI 21 99 35:15.6 7:06/M
4 Christina Leo Farmington Hills M23 227 41:38.5 8:24/M
5 Sara Heusel Ann Arbor MI 21 271 43:43.0 8:49/M
6 Nicole Martinez Lincoln Park MI 22 272 43:45.5 8:49/M
7 Michelle Bemis Southgate MI 22 340 48:50.4 9:51/M

Women 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bunner St Clair Shores MI25 107 35:37.0 7:11/M
2 Heather Budzyn Woodhaven MI 28 132 37:06.8 7:29/M
3 Jane Nellis Brighton MI 26 188 39:58.9 8:03/M
4 Linda Resch Royal Oak MI 28 223 41:34.5 8:23/M
5 Amanda Clark Allen Park MI 29 330 48:15.0 9:44/M
6 Megan Dominque Allen Park MI 26 351 50:00.3 10:05/M

Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Masternak Livonia MI 32 98 34:54.0 7:02/M
2 Jody Ariss Fenton MI 31 152 37:50.9 7:38/M
3 Lori Dawson Allen Park MI 33 189 39:59.2 8:04/M
4 Deanna Sgambati Ann Arbor MI 33 208 41:02.5 8:16/M
5 Patricia Bodnar Allen Park MI 30 280 44:17.5 8:56/M
6 Becky Weaver Newport MI 32 324 47:57.7 9:40/M
7 Kari Welch Dearborn Heights M32 347 49:33.3 9:59/M
8 Kelly Cornett Berkley MI 30 348 49:43.5 10:01/M
9 Lisa Leigh Lincoln Park MI 34 358 50:49.1 10:15/M
10 Laurie Schaffer Ypsilanti MI 33 363 52:08.0 10:31/M
11 Kellie Papadelis Sterling Hgts. MI 33 365 52:24.4 10:34/M
12 Lisa Araga Warren MI 33 378 54:15.9 10:56/M
13 Renee Oliva Allen Park MI 34 381 55:00.8 11:05/M
14 Colleen Churchill Dearborn Heights M31 382 55:18.1 11:09/M
15 Aimee Antrassian Allen Park MI 30 384 56:24.5 11:22/M

Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Breslin Woodhaven MI 39 162 38:23.5 7:44/M
2 Betsy Porter Ann Arbor MI 37 166 38:32.3 7:46/M
3 Lee Smith Royal Oak MI 39 201 40:33.3 8:11/M
4 Carie McGauley Trenton MI 35 236 42:18.0 8:32/M
5 Julie Lucas Allen Park MI 35 261 43:27.9 8:46/M
6 Lisa Cayo Allen Park MI 37 286 44:46.9 9:02/M
7 Mary Ellen Case Dearborn MI 35 313 46:38.2 9:24/M
8 Kathleen Reiber Allen Park MI 36 320 47:28.1 9:34/M
9 Alise Grant Allen Park MI 36 353 50:17.1 10:08/M
10 Kelly Puishes Dearborn Heights M38 354 50:18.2 10:08/M
11 Dawn Szczesny Allen Park MI 37 355 50:19.5 10:09/M
12 Yolanda Bruce Allen Park MI 36 391 58:56.0 11:53/M
13 Sherri White Clawson MI 35 395 1:01:04.1 12:19/M

Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Wadsworth Redford Twp MI 41 120 36:29.2 7:21/M
2 Linnae Bellaver Farmington Hills M40 178 39:16.8 7:55/M
3 Frances Buttigieg Woodhaven MI 43 198 40:31.3 8:10/M
4 Leilani Linton Allen Park MI 40 233 42:02.1 8:28/M
5 Kathleen Robbins Northville MI 43 277 44:06.3 8:53/M
6 Kimberly Dunn Riverview MI 44 301 45:40.8 9:12/M
7 Margaret Fischer Allen Park MI 42 325 47:59.2 9:40/M
8 Judy Phelps Riverview MI 43 376 54:13.5 10:56/M
9 Janet Mccowan Allen Park MI 41 394 1:00:07.6 12:07/M
10 Sue Murt Southgate MI 41 396 1:01:04.5 12:19/M

Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Ritchie Farmington MI 48 142 37:26.5 7:33/M
2 Kathy Maliszewski Royal Oak MI 48 181 39:19.2 7:56/M
3 Leticia De Giulio Bloomfield Hills M46 193 40:16.5 8:07/M
4 Diane Himebaugh Dearborn Heights M45 195 40:21.8 8:08/M
5 Carolynn Wyson Riverview MI 46 300 45:39.8 9:12/M
6 Jim Mather Newport MI 48 329 48:14.3 9:43/M
7 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 48 343 48:56.2 9:52/M
8 Maxine Donlon Dearborn MI 49 344 49:02.3 9:53/M
9 Carol Suarez Dearborn MI 47 349 49:53.1 10:03/M
10 Martha Keas Detroit MI 45 399 1:01:35.4 12:25/M

Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Poore Clinton Township M51 287 44:47.9 9:02/M
2 Christine Redmond Southfield MI 53 299 45:38.0 9:12/M
3 Pat Gratz Southgate MI 50 322 47:51.0 9:39/M

Women 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Alderson Troy MI 55 243 42:37.6 8:36/M
2 Janet Delucia Livonia MI 59 314 46:46.4 9:26/M
3 Lynne Hill Birmingham MI 57 316 47:13.6 9:31/M
4 Karen Hill Grosse Ile MI 55 334 48:24.2 9:45/M



Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Johnson Rochester MI 25 1 23:32.4 4:45/M

Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Emmett Royal Oak MI 45 17 27:57.9 5:38/M

Men 14 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam French Howell MI 14 46 30:50.4 6:13/M
2 Amol Huprikar Allen Park MI 13 88 34:11.5 6:54/M
3 Lee Hunt Detroit MI 102 35:26.1 7:09/M
4 Aaron O'Connor Allen Park MI 14 110 35:44.9 7:12/M
5 Andrew Lowry Allen Park MI 13 119 36:27.4 7:21/M
6 Ryan Stahl Allen Park MI 14 202 40:37.1 8:11/M
7 Jordan Stewart Allen Park MI 14 204 40:53.5 8:15/M
8 Alex Grabski Grosse Pointe MI 14 246 42:48.8 8:38/M
9 Andrew Grant Allen Park MI 10 303 45:44.3 9:13/M
10 Jonathon Donigian Allen Park MI 11 331 48:17.2 9:44/M

Men 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Crane Taylor MI 19 8 25:11.1 5:05/M
2 Don Wilkins Trenton MI 19 9 25:12.6 5:05/M
3 Jake Hammerle Woodhaven MI 17 12 27:00.3 5:27/M
4 Brian Goodwin Dearborn Heights M19 16 27:33.0 5:33/M
5 Matt Robin New Boston MI 18 19 28:08.8 5:40/M
6 Jonathan Hodge Grosse Ile MI 16 22 28:29.2 5:45/M
7 Christian Weder Ann Arbor MI 17 24 28:43.0 5:47/M
8 Scott Kallgren Trenton MI 17 25 28:46.7 5:48/M
9 Ryan Stork Brownstown twp MI 16 30 29:25.2 5:56/M
10 John Malosh Monroe MI 16 42 30:41.5 6:11/M
11 Nicholas Galal Grosse Pte MI 18 43 30:42.4 6:11/M
12 Joe Jankowski Lincoln Park MI 19 45 30:43.8 6:12/M
13 Chris Lewicki Dearborn Heights M16 50 31:13.7 6:18/M
14 John Bosek Warren MI 17 52 31:15.2 6:18/M
15 David Ulch Lincoln Park MI 17 53 31:19.2 6:19/M
16 Paul Vockler Allen Park MI 19 56 31:39.9 6:23/M
17 Brandon McClellan Canton MI 17 58 31:57.5 6:26/M
18 Oleh Kostiuk Warren MI 17 68 33:02.9 6:40/M
19 Waldo Kostiuk Warren MI 16 69 33:05.1 6:40/M
20 Chris Mccabe Allen Park MI 15 71 33:13.5 6:42/M
21 Eric Dailing Trenton MI 15 73 33:17.9 6:43/M
22 Jacob Schneider Farrar MO 18 80 33:45.5 6:48/M
23 Nikhil Huprikar Allen Park MI 16 87 34:04.7 6:52/M
24 David Botu Allen Park MI 16 95 34:46.6 7:01/M
25 Mike Sharkey Allen Park MI 16 105 35:30.0 7:09/M
26 Russell Barr Trenton MI 15 108 35:40.9 7:11/M
27 Bryan Nguyen Warren MI 15 113 35:50.0 7:13/M
28 Michael Pierfelice Allen Park MI 18 138 37:18.6 7:31/M
29 David Makwana Warren MI 15 146 37:40.8 7:36/M
30 Nick Mahanic Allen Park MI 18 164 38:27.8 7:45/M
31 B.J. Mazmanian Sterling Hgts MI 15 174 38:53.9 7:50/M
32 Greg Campbell Woodhaven MI 18 191 40:13.9 8:06/M
33 Greg Lewandowski Allen Park MI 16 264 43:30.6 8:46/M
34 Matt Armelagos Allen Park MI 15 278 44:10.7 8:54/M
35 Steven Domine Allen Park MI 16 294 45:17.7 9:08/M
36 Bryan Pompa Allen Park MI 16 386 57:46.8 11:39/M

Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Gibson Rochester MI 24 6 24:56.5 5:02/M
2 Jeremy Butler-pinkham Ferndale MI 20 13 27:04.5 5:27/M
3 Ryan Molloy Dearborn Heights M20 15 27:24.2 5:31/M
4 Chris Burns Detroit MI 20 20 28:14.7 5:42/M
5 Mark Iszak Allen Park MI 21 70 33:06.0 6:40/M
6 Michael Lemons Jr Detroit MI 22 117 36:13.9 7:18/M
7 Brian Nordstrom Taylor MI 21 129 36:57.4 7:27/M
8 Robert Roy Dearborn Heights M20 140 37:23.3 7:32/M
9 Jordan Medeiros Ferndale MI 23 157 38:11.0 7:42/M
10 Jason Montminy Allen Park MI 21 205 40:54.5 8:15/M
11 Michael L. Domine Allen Park MI 21 206 40:54.9 8:15/M

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Campbell Rochester MI 29 2 23:38.4 4:46/M
2 Jim Jurcevich Rochester MI 25 3 24:03.9 4:51/M
3 Clint Verran Rochester MI 26 4 24:22.1 4:55/M
4 Jason Hubbard Rochester MI 26 5 24:37.7 4:58/M
5 Blake McDowell Whitehouse OH 26 7 25:10.5 5:04/M
6 Mark Scoles Monroe MI 25 11 26:08.1 5:16/M
7 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 27 35 29:45.3 6:00/M
8 Scott Bunner St Clair Shores MI29 75 33:28.9 6:45/M
9 Timothy Collins Urbana IL 27 86 34:04.5 6:52/M
10 David Queen Ann Arbor MI 28 116 36:07.2 7:17/M
11 Anthony Needham Windsor ON 28 118 36:17.0 7:19/M
12 Jake Steiger Southfield MI 27 123 36:34.6 7:22/M
13 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn Heights M27 130 37:02.3 7:28/M
14 Frank Tyrybon Wyandotte MI 25 136 37:15.8 7:31/M
15 Peter Siddall Holland MI 28 180 39:18.2 7:55/M
16 Jason Siko Pontiac MI 26 187 39:57.1 8:03/M
17 Jason Barczyk Plymouth MI 25 203 40:38.2 8:12/M
18 Timothy Kero Taylor MI 27 216 41:17.2 8:19/M
19 Eric Atkinson Allen Park MI 27 247 42:54.1 8:39/M
20 Peter Korzetki Allen Park MI 28 260 43:23.7 8:45/M
21 James Domingue Allen Park MI 27 315 46:51.2 9:27/M
22 Peter Hryniewiecki Brownstown MI 29 346 49:13.3 9:55/M
23 John Cahalan Woodhaven MI 27 380 54:58.6 11:05/M

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Rundell Birmingham MI 33 10 25:45.7 5:11/M
2 Cosmin Facaeanu Sterling Hgts MI 31 39 30:32.9 6:09/M
3 P Osmond Brighton MI 30 40 30:35.6 6:10/M
4 Glen Hall Plymouth MI 34 41 30:37.5 6:10/M
5 Ron Hoffman Dearborn MI 33 47 30:51.2 6:13/M
6 Michael Selke Westland MI 31 48 30:59.8 6:15/M
7 Al Viggiano Royal Oak MI 34 60 32:06.6 6:28/M
8 Kirk Miller Allen Park MI 33 97 34:49.7 7:01/M
9 Albert Calvillo Dearborn Heights M32 100 35:22.2 7:08/M
10 Dan Smith Dearborn MI 30 103 35:27.6 7:09/M
11 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pte Woods M34 109 35:44.0 7:12/M
12 Scott Pryor Ann Arbor MI 33 125 36:38.3 7:23/M
13 Eric Letourneau Lincoln Park MI 32 141 37:24.9 7:32/M
14 Bill Boyd Canton MI 33 148 37:42.8 7:36/M
15 Bradley Zigler Plymouth MI 31 167 38:32.7 7:46/M
16 Wayne Dutton Wyandotte MI 30 177 39:13.3 7:54/M
17 Michael Lemire Southgate MI 33 179 39:17.5 7:55/M
18 Mark Leigh Allen Park MI 34 182 39:34.2 7:59/M
19 Christian Cook Royal Oak MI 31 190 40:09.2 8:06/M
20 Tom Cornett Berkley MI 31 210 41:04.4 8:17/M
21 Ted Varkas Wyandotte MI 31 238 42:25.2 8:33/M
22 Scott Sabo Brownstown MI 32 248 42:56.2 8:39/M
23 David Skidmore Riverview MI 33 256 43:17.0 8:44/M
24 David Allie Trenton MI 32 270 43:41.4 8:48/M
25 Eric Doyle Troy MI 32 274 43:51.7 8:50/M
26 John Lewis Southgate MI 34 275 43:55.0 8:51/M
27 Raymond Lake Allen Park MI 32 293 45:12.6 9:07/M
28 Samir Chitre Southgate MI 32 317 47:14.9 9:31/M
29 Greg Opper Chicago IL 32 339 48:42.0 9:49/M
30 Rodney White Clawson MI 32 397 1:01:05.2 12:19/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Yates New Boston MI 39 14 27:21.4 5:31/M
2 Doug Ogden Chelsea MI 38 18 28:07.6 5:40/M
3 Dennis Fabian Rochester Hills MI37 23 28:41.5 5:47/M
4 Karl Zubal Hazel Park MI 35 28 29:12.9 5:53/M
5 Tim Jeffries Redford Twp MI 37 51 31:14.5 6:18/M
6 Joseph Burns Ann Arbor MI 36 57 31:48.6 6:25/M
7 Steve Broda Northville MI 39 66 32:57.8 6:39/M
8 Terry Rush Plymouth MI 36 74 33:23.2 6:44/M
9 David Donigian Huntington Woods M35 93 34:33.5 6:58/M
10 Steven Williams Allen Park MI 38 96 34:48.0 7:01/M
11 Scott Kriscovich Bloomfield Hills M35 114 35:55.6 7:14/M
12 Thomas Gee Canton MI 39 115 35:57.5 7:15/M
13 Kwadjo Adusfi-Poku Toledo OH 37 126 36:43.7 7:24/M
14 Joe Martinez Livonia MI 37 128 36:53.1 7:26/M
15 Jerry Webb Imlay City MI 38 135 37:13.8 7:30/M
16 Jim Pero Allen Park MI 37 137 37:17.1 7:31/M
17 Benjamin Serratos Dearborn MI 39 139 37:22.5 7:32/M
18 Charles Runyon Rochester Hills MI36 158 38:13.4 7:42/M
19 Jim Houck Allen Park MI 35 160 38:19.4 7:44/M
20 Jeff Kline Redford Twp MI 36 175 38:57.4 7:51/M
21 Richard Tencza Taylor MI 36 183 39:35.0 7:59/M
22 Keith Garbutt Brownstown MI 38 194 40:19.5 8:08/M
23 Gary DiMaggio Allen Park MI 37 225 41:35.9 8:23/M
24 Steven Sammut Holly MI 37 228 41:40.0 8:24/M
25 Ben Lollo Allen Park MI 39 231 41:57.6 8:27/M
26 Rick Leedy Pinckney MI 38 232 41:59.8 8:28/M
27 Bill Cayo Allen Park MI 37 242 42:28.2 8:34/M
28 Mark Bohlman Ann Arbor MI 35 249 42:58.0 8:40/M
29 Peter Mulopulos Toledo OH 37 250 43:03.6 8:41/M
30 James Carone Allen Park MI 35 251 43:04.1 8:41/M
31 Bryan Ketzenberger Silver Spring MD 37 252 43:05.4 8:41/M
32 Mark Mckinney Canton MI 37 253 43:07.2 8:42/M
33 Bryan Vartanian Livonia MI 38 255 43:12.8 8:43/M
34 Anthony Otero Macomb MI 39 281 44:18.1 8:56/M
35 John Carney Redford Twp MI 35 298 45:31.7 9:11/M
36 Craig Ridenour Canton MI 35 304 45:49.1 9:14/M
37 Jesus Medelez Wyandotte MI 38 323 47:52.0 9:39/M
38 Aaron Johnson Allen Park MI 35 333 48:20.6 9:45/M
39 Gregory Szczesny Allen Park MI 37 335 48:25.1 9:46/M
40 Kenneth Boyd Ann Arbor MI 35 360 51:25.2 10:22/M
41 John London Southgate MI 35 371 53:15.0 10:44/M

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Scully Ann Arbor MI 44 26 28:55.4 5:50/M
2 Thomas Piazza Troy MI 42 31 29:29.9 5:57/M
3 Jim Bedford Plymouth MI 40 32 29:30.4 5:57/M
4 Rick Armes Livonia MI 41 36 29:53.4 6:01/M
5 Michael Webster Northville MI 41 38 30:18.4 6:07/M
6 Ioan Froman Dearborn MI 40 44 30:43.2 6:12/M
7 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 43 55 31:35.5 6:22/M
8 George Sveda Farmington Hills M40 63 32:19.5 6:31/M
9 Michael Whoolery Allen Park MI 41 65 32:40.5 6:35/M
10 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak MI 41 76 33:29.7 6:45/M
11 Keith Peterson New Hudson MI 41 77 33:36.4 6:46/M
12 Phil French Howell MI 44 111 35:45.5 7:12/M
13 Leslie Murphy West Bloomfield MI44 124 36:36.2 7:23/M
14 Michael Garr Trenton MI 44 127 36:45.5 7:25/M
15 Robert Knonnowech Allen Park MI 41 131 37:06.1 7:29/M
16 Dennis Lowe Farmington Hills M42 143 37:27.0 7:33/M
17 Joel Hawkins Dearborn MI 41 147 37:41.2 7:36/M
18 David Brown Taylor MI 41 151 37:47.2 7:37/M
19 Jeff Wesley Allen Park MI 43 155 38:07.4 7:41/M
20 Matthew Walsh Sylvania OH 41 173 38:50.1 7:50/M
21 Anthony Tantillo Dearborn MI 42 176 39:07.9 7:53/M
22 Marv Phelps Riverview MI 42 197 40:29.2 8:10/M
23 Paul Simmons Allen Park MI 44 199 40:31.9 8:10/M
24 Daniel Durisin Allen Park MI 40 200 40:33.0 8:11/M
25 Kevin Cole Allen Park MI 41 222 41:31.9 8:22/M
26 Mark Vasileff Lincoln Park MI 40 226 41:37.0 8:23/M
27 George Russell Olmsted Twp. OH 41 229 41:47.3 8:25/M
28 Rick Szczesny Allen Park MI 41 237 42:21.3 8:32/M
29 Roger Brant Allen Park MI 44 239 42:26.4 8:33/M
30 Michael Hudak Garden City MI 40 240 42:26.9 8:33/M
31 Gerald Maynard Trenton MI 42 262 43:29.5 8:46/M
32 Tim Mccart Southgate MI 44 265 43:32.8 8:47/M
33 Jack Russell Wyandotte MI 40 267 43:36.5 8:47/M
34 Kevin Kennedy Ypsilanti MI 41 268 43:37.2 8:48/M
35 John Hundley Wyandotte MI 44 279 44:11.3 8:54/M
36 Fred Vanhala Allen Park MI 43 302 45:43.4 9:13/M
37 Mike Grabski Grosse Pointe MI 44 309 46:30.2 9:23/M
38 Perry Cosme Wyandotte MI 42 336 48:26.1 9:46/M
39 Rudy Cianfarani Riverview MI 41 345 49:08.7 9:54/M
40 Ralph Jones Brownstown MI 40 350 49:56.0 10:04/M
41 Joseph Guzik Livonia MI 44 359 50:58.6 10:17/M
42 Kevin Mann Taylor MI 40 361 51:28.5 10:23/M
43 Barry Flaga Wyandotte MI 40 364 52:14.2 10:32/M
44 Tony Wesley Dearborn Heights M44 366 52:43.9 10:38/M
45 Kevin Davis Allen Park MI 40 375 53:50.4 10:51/M

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Kurtis Livonia MI 49 21 28:25.2 5:44/M
2 John Tarkowski Garden City MI 48 34 29:34.8 5:58/M
3 John Zook Highland Park MI 47 67 32:58.9 6:39/M
4 Albert Shearer Bloomfield MI 47 78 33:39.6 6:47/M
5 Jim Jackel Monroe MI 48 83 33:56.0 6:50/M
6 Michael Markie Roseville MI 46 84 33:56.8 6:50/M
7 Larry Barnett Detroit MI 46 85 33:57.6 6:51/M
8 Rudy Villarreal Orion MI 46 91 34:30.3 6:57/M
9 John Chmiel Taylor MI 49 94 34:43.2 7:00/M
10 Steve Bauslaugh Canton MI 45 101 35:25.4 7:08/M
11 Mike Heusel Ann Arbor MI 45 104 35:29.7 7:09/M
12 Stephen Hoffman Southfield MI 49 121 36:33.1 7:22/M
13 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 47 122 36:33.6 7:22/M
14 Phillip Poore Clinton Township M48 144 37:35.6 7:35/M
15 John De Guilio Bloomfield Hills M49 165 38:30.8 7:46/M
16 Steve Short Lincoln Park MI 49 172 38:48.4 7:49/M
17 Julius Aiello Dearborn MI 49 184 39:35.5 7:59/M
18 Randy Layton Southgate MI 49 185 39:55.5 8:03/M
19 Ron Williams Canton MI 49 186 39:56.4 8:03/M
20 Gary Baughman Allen Park MI 47 209 41:03.5 8:17/M
21 Michael Bjukich Allen Park MI 46 211 41:12.2 8:18/M
22 William Donlon Dearborn MI 48 215 41:16.5 8:19/M
23 Daniel Drabek Allen Park MI 47 217 41:19.9 8:20/M
24 Dan Darling Belleville MI 47 218 41:21.0 8:20/M
25 Philip Carroll Maybee MI 45 221 41:27.9 8:21/M
26 Mark Ferguson Flat Rock MI 46 230 41:48.3 8:26/M
27 Joseph Hodgkinson Wyandotte MI 48 244 42:39.9 8:36/M
28 William Mazmanian Sterling Hgts MI 48 257 43:18.9 8:44/M
29 Lynn Ketelhut Allen Park MI 48 259 43:23.2 8:45/M
30 James Holubka Allen Park MI 48 266 43:35.8 8:47/M
31 Randy Gratz Saline MI 45 273 43:45.8 8:49/M
32 Alan Whitehead Novi MI 48 282 44:22.2 8:57/M
33 Stanley Urbiel Detroit MI 46 284 44:37.9 9:00/M
34 Michael Cameron Macomb MI 48 285 44:46.3 9:02/M
35 Gregory Campbell Woodhaven MI 47 288 44:54.1 9:03/M
36 Jerry Bauer Belleville MI 47 292 45:04.8 9:05/M
37 Rick Munoz Allen Park MI 48 295 45:19.6 9:08/M
38 Chris Samfilippo Allen Park MI 45 297 45:27.0 9:10/M
39 Bruce Ericson Beverly Hills MI 45 305 46:01.2 9:17/M
40 Peter Constantakis Allen Park MI 48 307 46:07.7 9:18/M
41 Brian Lott Allen Park MI 47 310 46:34.4 9:23/M
42 Thomas Powell Detroit MI 47 311 46:34.9 9:23/M
43 Bob Fischer Allen Park MI 48 326 47:59.8 9:40/M
44 Larry Butkiewicz Taylor MI 49 327 48:00.9 9:41/M
45 James Bazanski Allen Park MI 49 337 48:34.2 9:48/M
46 Gary Keramidas Allen Park MI 48 369 52:51.7 10:39/M
47 Tim Kero Allen Park MI 48 379 54:32.8 11:00/M
48 Barry Gavel Livonia MI 45 388 58:10.8 11:44/M
49 Daniel Cargo Allen Park MI 46 390 58:55.7 11:53/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Hallop Ann Arbor MI 54 29 29:23.3 5:55/M
2 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 54 37 30:06.1 6:04/M
3 Dave Minier Wyoming MI 52 54 31:27.2 6:20/M
4 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 52 61 32:10.8 6:29/M
5 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 50 62 32:16.7 6:30/M
6 Rob Fisher Littleton CO 51 64 32:21.9 6:31/M
7 Dominic Vella Livonia MI 54 82 33:50.7 6:49/M
8 George Geck Fraser MI 52 90 34:22.3 6:56/M
9 Gavin Williams Detroit MI 54 106 35:34.8 7:10/M
10 Douglas Soliz Allen Park MI 51 112 35:46.1 7:13/M
11 Gale Crenshaw Monroe MI 54 149 37:43.5 7:36/M
12 Charlie Pierson Plymouth MI 52 161 38:20.5 7:44/M
13 Tom Miskell Rochester Hills MI51 168 38:34.2 7:47/M
14 Leonard Bonney Jr Detroit MI 50 171 38:45.4 7:49/M
15 John Guzik Livonia MI 51 196 40:23.2 8:09/M
16 Jerry Chwalek Livonia MI 52 207 41:01.7 8:16/M
17 Raymond Mote Redford MI 53 213 41:12.9 8:18/M
18 Michael Sobieralski Maumee OH 51 214 41:13.5 8:19/M
19 Patrick Offman Taylor MI 53 245 42:41.1 8:36/M
20 Cliff Dziadosz Plymouth MI 52 254 43:09.6 8:42/M
21 Norman Bresinski Trenton MI 53 258 43:20.2 8:44/M
22 Dale Baird Riverview MI 54 276 43:59.7 8:52/M
23 Dave Gyorke Allen Park MI 51 283 44:28.4 8:58/M
24 Kip Horvath Allen Park MI 53 308 46:22.3 9:21/M
25 Jerry Crain Woodhaven MI 50 319 47:19.2 9:32/M
26 Steve Malosh Monroe MI 51 321 47:29.0 9:34/M
27 Horace Johns Sterling Hgts MI 51 356 50:22.1 10:09/M
28 Sanganur Mahadevan W Bloomfield MI 54 357 50:29.5 10:11/M
29 Anthony Siroskey Wyandotte MI 52 392 59:52.9 12:04/M
30 Mike Kowal Taylor MI 53 398 1:01:20.3 12:22/M
31 Michael Moore Roseville MI 50 400 1:07:39.1 13:38/M

Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daswell Campbell Warren MI 56 81 33:47.7 6:49/M
2 Bill Craig Livonia MI 59 134 37:12.4 7:30/M
3 Daniel Gamble Ann Arbor MI 58 150 37:45.7 7:37/M
4 Robert Axford Woodhaven MI 55 159 38:15.3 7:43/M
5 David Scarlin Redford Twp MI 59 169 38:37.7 7:47/M
6 Dave Mrowca Taylor MI 55 220 41:23.6 8:21/M
7 William Phillis Northville MI 59 332 48:18.8 9:44/M
8 Paul W. Leece Livonia MI 59 341 48:51.3 9:51/M
9 Ramon Del Busto Bloomfield Hills M55 342 48:52.9 9:51/M
10 John Bain Ann Arbor MI 55 370 53:00.8 10:41/M
11 John London Woodhaven MI 56 372 53:15.2 10:44/M
12 Karl Henry Southfield MI 55 374 53:44.3 10:50/M
13 Michael Cahalan Woodhaven MI 55 383 56:11.6 11:20/M
14 George Baran Allen Park MI 56 401 1:39:00.1 19:58/M

Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Southgate MI 64 153 37:55.8 7:39/M
2 Daniel Hendren Taylor MI 61 154 37:56.9 7:39/M
3 Bob Volenski Madison Hgts MI 62 192 40:14.9 8:07/M
4 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 61 212 41:12.7 8:18/M
5 Mark Delucia Livonia MI 60 234 42:06.5 8:29/M
6 Tom Gerick Dearborn Heights M61 269 43:37.9 8:48/M
7 Roy Lake Allen Park MI 62 296 45:19.9 9:08/M
8 George Russell Wyandotte MI 62 362 51:56.3 10:28/M
9 Gerald Wilder Dearborn MI 60 377 54:14.1 10:56/M

Men 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Harris Royal Oak MI 66 59 31:58.1 6:27/M
2 Eugene Keyandwy Dearborn Heights M67 241 42:27.5 8:34/M
3 Bernd Mueller Taylor MI 65 290 45:00.7 9:04/M
4 Fred King Dearborn Heights M67 318 47:15.5 9:32/M
5 Bob Littky Farmington Hills M66 393 59:55.2 12:05/M

Men 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Forshee Ann Arbor MI 75 170 38:41.6 7:48/M
2 Ed Allen Northville MI 74 352 50:07.2 10:06/M
3 Jack H. Byrom Washington MI 70 373 53:43.6 10:50/M
4 Gene Simmons Trenton MI 76 385 57:03.1 11:30/M
5 Joe Thornburg Troy MI 84 387 58:03.0 11:42/M