2016 Hanover Firecracker

back to results

Jul. 4, 2016

2016 Hanover Firecracker
Hanover, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Hanover Firecracker Run/Walk 5 Mile Run
Age Group Results
June 26, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miranda Haas 22 15 30:55.2 6:11/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Stroded 21 1 27:27.6 5:29/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Vincent 52 45 35:02.1 7:00/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Good 42 7 29:52.5 5:58/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Olsen 52 57 36:34.7 7:19/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Olsen 55 13 30:44.4 6:09/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Thorburn 13 49 35:32.5 7:06/M
2 Haley Gipson 13 73 38:53.5 7:47/M
3 Alaysia Gutierrez 14 91 40:40.3 8:08/M
4 Reagan Fazekas 13 98 41:42.4 8:20/M
5 Sarah Lathrop 13 109 44:01.6 8:48/M
6 Sidney Rainey 13 144 48:49.0 9:46/M
7 Lily Moore 13 152 50:00.7 10:00/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Haran 14 6 29:35.7 5:55/M
2 Garrett Melling 14 14 30:54.6 6:11/M
3 Brady Jones 14 23 32:09.4 6:26/M
4 Donovon Kennedy 14 26 32:48.7 6:34/M
5 Austin Smith 14 46 35:09.6 7:02/M
6 Noah Flint 14 47 35:18.7 7:04/M
7 Rogan Melling 11 52 35:38.2 7:08/M
8 Dylan Sanford 13 61 37:00.2 7:24/M
9 Bryan Smith 14 88 40:23.3 8:05/M
10 Lucas Beagle 13 127 45:41.7 9:08/M
11 Mickey Cossel 14 135 46:55.9 9:23/M
12 Seth Marshall 13 158 52:22.3 10:28/M
13 Wallace Gilberet 14 179 1:04:09.9 12:50/M

Female 15 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Jacobusse 17 32 33:25.5 6:41/M
2 Rachel Childs 16 80 39:44.9 7:57/M
3 Stephanie Bechler 17 169 1:00:33.9 12:07/M
4 Halie Cesco 15 180 1:05:19.7 13:04/M

Male 15 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Melling 16 4 28:22.8 5:40/M
2 Bo Shepherd 16 9 30:27.9 6:05/M
3 Foster Thorburn 15 10 30:35.7 6:07/M
4 Luke Lathrop 15 20 31:36.7 6:19/M
5 Chase Swope 17 25 32:40.2 6:32/M
6 Alan Baird 17 27 32:51.7 6:34/M
7 Isaac Scott 17 41 34:22.5 6:52/M
8 Jason Chartier 16 48 35:22.7 7:04/M

Female 18 to 20

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karana Wickens 18 42 34:24.9 6:53/M
2 Samantha Campbell 19 66 38:03.1 7:37/M
3 Sandra Cesco 19 134 46:49.7 9:22/M
4 Brianna Cesco 19 163 55:06.8 11:01/M
5 Heather Bechler 20 173 1:02:37.3 12:31/M

Male 18 to 20

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roman Blackwell 19 2 27:46.0 5:33/M
2 Brenden Utz 19 3 28:15.2 5:39/M
3 Devon Walsh 18 8 30:21.2 6:04/M
4 Zach Abbee 18 12 30:46.5 6:09/M
5 Billy Dowd 18 31 33:24.9 6:41/M
6 Brendon Hunt 19 43 34:52.9 6:58/M
7 Tristan Swartout 20 94 41:17.2 8:15/M
8 Matthew Childs 19 95 41:17.9 8:15/M
9 Will Wickens 20 99 42:00.4 8:24/M
10 Lucas Reynolds 18 100 42:20.0 8:28/M

Female 21 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Burdette 22 21 31:53.9 6:23/M
2 Samantha Barton 23 116 44:31.9 8:54/M
3 Emily Powell 22 118 44:35.2 8:55/M

Male 21 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Heath 23 5 29:14.9 5:51/M
2 Thomas Hess 24 11 30:41.4 6:08/M
3 Mark List 24 18 31:17.4 6:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Davis 26 55 36:13.8 7:15/M
2 Becky Dorian 28 129 45:57.7 9:11/M
3 Heather Andersen 29 130 46:01.1 9:12/M
4 Kristen Stoehr 28 176 1:03:08.5 12:38/M
5 Myeshia Jones 25 182 1:07:06.1 13:25/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Davis 25 22 31:57.1 6:23/M
2 Weston Willoughby 25 24 32:15.6 6:27/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Meyers 30 28 33:12.4 6:38/M
2 Kellie Scripter 30 34 33:36.2 6:43/M
3 Tonya Sears 33 36 33:43.7 6:45/M
4 Melissa Quisenberry 32 40 34:08.2 6:50/M
5 Rachel White 31 56 36:19.8 7:16/M
6 Danielle Salisbury 34 59 36:42.8 7:20/M
7 Taryn Applegate 34 85 40:04.1 8:01/M
8 Jodie Shuberg 33 146 49:06.6 9:49/M
9 Jennifer Zieman 33 153 50:12.6 10:02/M
10 Mandy Vincent 34 155 50:49.7 10:10/M
11 Emily Oneil 33 157 51:43.0 10:21/M
12 Yolanda Gillbert 34 183 1:08:05.9 13:37/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cy Young 30 74 38:55.0 7:47/M
2 Shayne Teall 31 89 40:25.4 8:05/M
3 James Scott 33 104 43:21.9 8:40/M
4 Alex Green 30 117 44:33.3 8:55/M
5 Paul Fiero 30 120 44:49.4 8:58/M
6 Scot MacPherson 34 177 1:03:10.0 12:38/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Martin 38 72 38:52.6 7:46/M
2 Ann Marie Russell 37 107 43:53.7 8:47/M
3 Susan Godair 38 111 44:04.6 8:49/M
4 Jenny Sanford 36 124 45:16.9 9:03/M
5 Katie Foster 36 126 45:27.8 9:05/M
6 Lindsey Thomas 36 136 47:00.6 9:24/M
7 Carrie Nichols 38 139 47:43.5 9:33/M
8 Rena Johnson 35 148 49:16.2 9:51/M
9 Nichole Wheaton 38 166 55:43.7 11:09/M
10 Shelby MacPherson 35 175 1:03:06.7 12:37/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Andrews 37 16 30:56.7 6:11/M
2 Ben Gilpin 38 37 33:48.7 6:46/M
3 Thomas Huscio 36 38 33:58.9 6:48/M
4 Rob Salisbury 36 39 34:02.6 6:48/M
5 Jarvis Green 37 60 36:47.8 7:21/M
6 Denis Thomas 38 101 42:49.2 8:34/M
7 Brian Sandord 37 115 44:31.1 8:54/M
8 Charles Hammett 35 122 45:13.5 9:03/M
9 Martin Borris 39 145 49:00.6 9:48/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Kaiser 42 54 35:55.7 7:11/M
2 Christine Palmer 40 58 36:42.5 7:20/M
3 Cassy Dochoda 42 68 38:20.2 7:40/M
4 Jeanna Wolf 42 82 39:57.1 7:59/M
5 Lisa Walsh 43 96 41:40.4 8:20/M
6 Jennifer Curtis 40 125 45:22.7 9:04/M
7 Lesley Smith 41 151 49:28.5 9:54/M
8 Amy Gilpin 40 161 54:49.9 10:58/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Jordon 44 17 31:07.7 6:13/M
2 Kelly Kendall 41 53 35:41.3 7:08/M
3 Tim Walsh 44 67 38:14.3 7:39/M
4 Nathan Worthing 42 70 38:36.5 7:43/M
5 Robert Wright 40 86 40:10.1 8:02/M
6 Uncle Sam 44 90 40:32.7 8:06/M
7 Brian Marshall 42 106 43:47.0 8:45/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Hibbs 49 93 41:03.5 8:13/M
2 Paula Webb 47 128 45:48.4 9:10/M
3 Jo Plate 47 131 46:06.5 9:13/M
4 Jennifer Fredrick 45 137 47:14.0 9:27/M
5 Karla Reid 46 170 1:01:13.2 12:15/M
6 Cheryl Slagle 47 171 1:01:53.9 12:23/M
7 Amy Sayre 47 172 1:02:11.1 12:26/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Lathrop 46 19 31:24.8 6:17/M
2 Joshua Donnelly 45 30 33:24.1 6:41/M
3 Loven Thorburn 45 51 35:37.4 7:07/M
4 John Hibbs 46 63 37:23.6 7:29/M
5 Daniel Pierce 48 79 39:25.0 7:53/M
6 Andrew Reigle 46 81 39:51.4 7:58/M
7 Jose Zul 49 92 40:50.7 8:10/M
8 Scott Lathrop 47 110 44:02.1 8:48/M
9 Edward Reid 45 138 47:31.1 9:30/M
10 Rich Kuhn 49 174 1:03:06.6 12:37/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Vinton 50 102 42:51.7 8:34/M
2 Cindy Burdette 53 132 46:22.2 9:16/M
3 Mary Sparkes 50 143 48:47.9 9:45/M
4 Mary Grace Perrin 52 156 51:00.0 10:12/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 54 33 33:29.4 6:42/M
2 Michael Van Oss 50 35 33:42.3 6:44/M
3 David Harbaugh 51 65 38:02.3 7:36/M
4 Jack Wickens 51 83 40:00.7 8:00/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheri Bush 56 113 44:15.1 8:51/M
2 Carol Carney 55 142 48:26.5 9:41/M
3 Sandra Schneider 58 165 55:23.1 11:05/M
4 Kathy Arnold 57 167 56:23.9 11:17/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginio Martinez 55 29 33:18.6 6:40/M
2 Paul Hocter 56 50 35:35.6 7:07/M
3 Nick Brandonisio 57 62 37:22.2 7:28/M
4 Doyle Rice 56 69 38:25.7 7:41/M
5 Chivo Barbudo 58 75 38:59.4 7:48/M
6 Joseph Sheets 57 77 39:17.9 7:51/M
7 Gilbert Blanks 56 84 40:01.5 8:00/M
8 Rick Swope 59 87 40:17.5 8:03/M
9 Michael Scott 56 105 43:29.1 8:42/M
10 Jeff Heath 55 108 43:59.0 8:48/M
11 Jeff Beagle 55 114 44:20.8 8:52/M
12 Joe Lerczak 59 119 44:44.3 8:57/M
13 Bruce Borton 59 121 45:09.1 9:02/M
14 Mike Gancer 55 154 50:43.1 10:09/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Lazaroff 60 78 39:21.6 7:52/M
2 Mary Reynolds 61 140 47:55.7 9:35/M
3 Vicki Huscio 60 141 48:05.4 9:37/M
4 Ruth Ann Hershberger 63 147 49:08.9 9:50/M
5 Susi Bullinger 60 162 55:04.4 11:01/M
6 Jeanne Laimon 64 181 1:05:47.6 13:09/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Bapst 60 44 34:54.7 6:59/M
2 Rick Hills 60 64 37:55.4 7:35/M
3 Rick Danks 62 123 45:14.2 9:03/M
4 Darrell Howe 61 133 46:33.2 9:19/M
5 Bob Sonsara 64 150 49:24.6 9:53/M
6 Joe Evans 62 160 54:03.6 10:49/M
7 Michael Schneider 63 164 55:23.0 11:05/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Carpenter 66 71 38:41.0 7:44/M
2 Bruce Andrews 68 76 39:01.3 7:48/M
3 Charles Schultz 67 97 41:41.9 8:20/M
4 Don Baker 67 149 49:16.4 9:51/M
5 Wally Drogt 67 168 59:21.4 11:52/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lia Stevens 70 159 52:47.0 10:33/M
2 Betty Lathrop 72 184 1:11:03.0 14:13/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Stevens 70 103 43:19.3 8:40/M
2 Stephen Fazekas 70 112 44:05.7 8:49/M

Male 75 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Everett Luoma 85 178 1:03:16.2 12:39/M



Hanover Firecracker Run/Walk 5K Walk
Age Group Results
June 26, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Scott 52 2 34:05.7 11:00/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Swarts 51 1 24:14.1 7:49/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Selden 58 4 36:14.4 11:41/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Pelton 69 5 36:12.9 11:41/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham 60 6 36:42.8 11:50/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Jones 63 14 40:07.1 12:56/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Fredrick 9 10 38:44.6 12:30/M
2 Ava Walsh 12 11 38:45.1 12:30/M
3 Julia Scott 15 44 54:14.0 17:30/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Walsh 10 9 38:41.5 12:29/M
2 Travis Frederick 12 12 38:45.4 12:30/M
3 Ian Woodburn 19 37 52:41.6 17:00/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Scott 28 43 54:11.9 17:29/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Allison 26 42 54:11.0 17:29/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Hull 31 3 35:44.0 11:32/M
2 Heidi Vegter 38 7 37:37.2 12:08/M
3 Adrienne Thompson 32 22 44:08.0 14:14/M
4 Valerie Huscio 32 27 47:30.2 15:19/M
5 Lauren Kyser 37 28 47:31.9 15:20/M
6 Karrie Prater 36 30 47:36.7 15:21/M
7 Michelle Gilbert 35 36 52:41.2 17:00/M
8 Heather Burris 34 49 1:11:35.9 23:05/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Kyser 33 29 47:32.4 15:20/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Wierenga 46 16 40:51.3 13:11/M
2 Laurie Smith 49 19 41:50.5 13:30/M
3 Aimee Fedore 41 20 42:20.5 13:39/M
4 Jennifer Childs 48 31 50:03.1 16:09/M
5 Shannon Sood 41 35 51:03.6 16:28/M
6 Merica Woodburn 40 38 52:42.6 17:00/M
7 Tammy Wolter 47 46 59:14.0 19:06/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Childs 49 33 50:04.4 16:09/M
2 Lamar Hershberger 40 45 56:22.3 18:11/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonya Wickens 51 18 41:37.9 13:25/M
2 Becky Childs 56 21 44:07.7 14:14/M
3 Lisa Griffis 50 24 44:50.3 14:28/M
4 Sue McCarthy 52 26 46:55.7 15:08/M
5 Tina Beagle 50 32 50:04.3 16:09/M
6 Catherine Deforest 57 40 53:08.9 17:08/M
7 Cheryl Van Aken 58 41 53:09.6 17:09/M
8 Linda Scott 55 47 59:49.4 19:18/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Griffis 53 23 44:48.2 14:27/M
2 Doug Scott 58 48 59:51.6 19:18/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Pelton 68 8 38:16.6 12:21/M
2 Linda Carmoney 62 13 39:55.2 12:53/M
3 Patricia Gordon 63 25 45:07.1 14:33/M
4 Marie Matteson 64 34 51:01.7 16:27/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Lane 67 15 40:42.9 13:08/M
2 Charles Dawson 64 17 41:10.3 13:17/M
3 Michael Matteson 63 39 53:02.9 17:06/M

Hanover, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation