2016 Firecracker 5K and Kids Dash

back to results

Jul. 4, 2016

2016 Firecracker 5K and Kids Dash
Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Kamm 28 1 14:55 4:49/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Weaver Ann Arbor MI 25 18 19:07 6:10/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Courtney Canton MI 40 16 18:48 6:04/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Lioy Ann Arbor MI 46 34 20:46 6:43/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 820 555 49:53 16:11/M

Male 6 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Heys Ann Arbor MI 5 494 41:22 13:32/M

Female 6 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hazel Morgan Ann Arbor MI 6 471 39:36 12:57/M
2 Abigail Moberg Ann Arbor MI 6 547 48:52 15:58/M

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Leucht 8 69 22:33 7:17/M
2 Nathan Gilmour Canton MI 8 132 24:49 8:03/M
3 Kai D'Souza Ann Arbor MI 7 283 29:58 9:40/M
4 Cole Heys Ann Arbor MI 7 284 30:00 9:51/M
5 Eli Bowman Jackson MI 8 361 32:51 10:48/M
6 Benicio Wilson Ann Arbor MI 7 439 37:00 12:03/M
7 Dakota Hodges Howell MI 7 524 43:32 14:17/M
8 Caleb Moberg Ann Arbor MI 7 572 53:42 17:31/M

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amara Roux Commerce Township MI 8 543 47:53 15:49/M

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Vartanian Novi MI 10 41 21:13 6:51/M
2 Jackson Lusky Highland MI 9 124 24:39 7:59/M
3 Alexander Kripfgans Ann Arbor MI 10 145 25:32 8:34/M
4 Matthew Goemer Brighton MI 10 158 25:57 8:25/M
5 Amon Nagase Ann Arbor MI 9 356 32:41 10:42/M

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddie Morgan Ann Arbor MI 9 267 29:40 9:44/M
2 Julia Caird Ann Arbor MI 9 268 29:40 9:44/M
3 Sarah Hosseinzadeh Summerfield NC 9 275 29:49 9:43/M
4 Marina Chodorkoff Farmington Hills MI 10 376 33:35 10:56/M
5 Maddie Vartanian Novi MI 10 377 33:35 10:56/M
6 Sophia Roux Commerce Township MI 9 443 37:29 12:27/M
7 Maeve Butler Grosse Pointe MI 10 485 40:49 13:38/M
8 Zoe Niemi Ann Arbor MI 9 516 43:18 14:19/M

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Lombardo 11 108 23:59 7:44/M
2 Kian Bukowski Ann Arbor MI 12 125 24:40 8:03/M
3 Derek Bukowski Ann Arbor MI 11 148 25:35 8:20/M
4 Caezar Short South Lyon MI 11 185 27:02 8:46/M
5 Alexander Lioy Ann Arbor MI 11 217 28:09 9:12/M
6 Sriram Garapati Ann Arbor MI 12 313 31:11 10:24/M

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlotte Batra Ann Arbor MI 11 83 23:09 7:29/M
2 Sophie Motawi Ann Arbor MI 12 289 30:08 9:56/M
3 Ting Ullrich 11 315 31:14 10:11/M
4 Sasha Gruden 11 532 45:02 14:59/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Carmichael, Jr Galveston TX 14 13 18:28 5:58/M
2 Robbie Oates Chelsea MI 14 21 19:38 6:20/M
3 Sean McKee Northville MI 13 23 19:45 6:22/M
4 Tony Schirripa Kalamazoo MI 14 71 22:42 7:41/M
5 Adam Holten Riverview MI 14 98 23:40 7:41/M
6 Leo St. Amour Chelsea MI 14 121 24:25 7:57/M
7 Caleb Meehan Ann Arbor MI 14 181 26:55 8:43/M
8 Andrew Dodd Ann Arbor MI 13 209 27:46 9:02/M
9 Manish Venumuddula Ann Arbor MI 13 257 29:28 9:50/M
10 Steven Desch Naperville IL 13 306 30:48 10:04/M
11 Ashish Venumuddula Ann Arbor MI 13 370 33:23 11:06/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophie Kripfgans Ann Arbor MI 13 136 25:08 8:26/M
2 Mary Dombroski Noblesville IN 13 233 28:49 9:18/M
3 Evelyn Trumpey Grass Lake MI 13 391 34:07 11:15/M
4 Natalie Walton Ann Arbor MI 13 408 34:43 11:12/M

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Oates Chelsea MI 16 4 17:13 5:33/M
2 Zac Williston Ann Arbor MI 15 9 18:03 5:49/M
3 Keegan Oldani Ann Arbor MI 15 10 18:12 5:52/M
4 Andrew Holten Riverview MI 15 12 18:25 5:57/M
5 Connor Meehan Ann Arbor MI 16 17 18:49 6:04/M
6 Garrett Morales Ann Arbor MI 16 28 20:09 6:31/M
7 Travis Walton Ann Arbor MI 15 43 21:13 6:53/M
8 Nick Dombroski Noblesville IN 15 54 21:48 7:02/M
9 Thomas Cohn Ann Arbor MI 16 91 23:26 7:37/M
10 Seth Greenfield Dexter MI 16 151 25:41 8:22/M
11 James Dodd Ann Arbor MI 15 210 27:46 9:02/M
12 Johnathan Shbib Saint Johns FL 15 238 28:55 9:30/M

Female 15 to 16

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Wynn Milan MI 15 205 27:41 8:56/M
2 Marie Hosep Westland MI 16 526 43:35 14:21/M

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Erichsen 18 3 16:57 5:28/M
2 Stone Mothers 18 5 17:22 5:36/M
3 Matt Lieberman Ann Arbor MI 17 6 17:29 5:38/M
4 William Jibson Ann Arbor MI 18 7 17:44 5:44/M
5 Joe Vermilye Chelsea MI 19 14 18:29 6:05/M
6 Kyle Rummel Okemos MI 17 44 21:17 6:52/M
7 Logan Eckhardt Ann Arbor MI 19 159 25:59 8:27/M
8 Paul Cook Ann Arbor MI 18 171 26:31 8:38/M
9 Joey Stewart Canton MI 19 330 31:44 10:45/M
10 Samuel Henke Ann Arbor MI 18 353 32:36 10:39/M

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kat Dombroski Noblesville IN 17 33 20:40 6:40/M
2 Lauren Withrow Bloomfield Hills MI 18 311 31:04 10:11/M
3 Maeven Barry Ann Arbor MI 18 328 31:35 10:30/M
4 Katie Farrell Ann Arbor MI 18 496 41:27 13:35/M
5 Rachel Mersereau 18 518 43:23 14:16/M
6 Zoe Koski-Mockeridge Ann Arbor MI 17 534 45:20 15:05/M
7 Lindsay Lore Belleville MI 19 550 49:18 16:15/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Lieberman Ann Arbor MI 20 2 16:29 5:19/M
2 Dan Eder 21 22 19:45 6:22/M
3 Jeb Wierenga Ann Arbor MI 23 46 21:26 6:55/M
4 Carl Pressprich Monroe MI 23 57 21:54 7:05/M
5 Harry Barrmorris Ann Arbor MI 21 110 24:07 7:48/M
6 Joshua Kmiecik Clinton Township MI 21 113 24:13 7:50/M
7 Michael Higgins Novi MI 20 118 24:20 7:55/M
8 Mitchel Madeira Commerce Township MI 24 200 27:31 9:00/M
9 Brandon Lalonde Ypsilanti MI 24 206 27:41 8:56/M
10 Hunter St. Pierre Canton MI 23 299 30:24 9:55/M
11 Andrew Cater Ypsilanti MI 24 319 31:20 10:38/M
12 Brandon Tarris Farmington MI 24 329 31:36 10:33/M
13 Jesse Claflin Ann Arbor MI 24 397 34:16 11:15/M
14 Chance Ramsay Crestview FL 23 513 42:59 14:12/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lehman Jackson MI 23 45 21:21 6:55/M
2 Allison Rodzik Northville MI 23 78 22:57 7:25/M
3 Jennifer Erichsen 23 117 24:20 7:53/M
4 Amanda Bassett Troy MI 21 123 24:37 8:00/M
5 Natalie Zimmerman Ann Arbor MI 20 160 25:59 8:27/M
6 Lorrie Newhouse 23 236 28:52 9:24/M
7 Taler Hayes Fishers IN 23 239 28:56 9:25/M
8 Kendra Bennett Ann Arbor MI 23 291 30:11 9:51/M
9 Paxton Mueller Monroe MI 23 310 31:04 10:14/M
10 Zoe Sarakatsannis Ann Arbor MI 21 317 31:17 10:11/M
11 Lena Katterman Ann Arbor MI 21 318 31:18 10:11/M
12 Alexa Madeira Commerce Township MI 21 368 33:19 10:52/M
13 Teresa Pilon Ann Arbor MI 24 398 34:16 11:15/M
14 Megan Schwartz Ann Arbor MI 24 402 34:26 11:19/M
15 Tara Wilson Highland MI 20 442 37:09 12:17/M
16 Katlyn Ramsay Crestview FL 24 484 40:34 13:24/M
17 Ashley Lore Farmington MI 21 505 42:09 13:56/M
18 Murphy Vansparrentak Ypsilanti MI 24 521 43:28 14:33/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Rogawski Ann Arbor MI 29 8 17:50 5:45/M
2 Jumanne Lee 25 19 19:15 6:13/M
3 Stefan Doering Ann Arbor MI 29 20 19:31 6:18/M
4 Jon Riley Ypsilanti MI 28 79 22:57 7:26/M
5 Alexander Tye Ann Arbor MI 27 87 23:21 7:41/M
6 Peter Klein Ypsilanti MI 29 90 23:26 7:37/M
7 Sean Breeden Saline MI 29 93 23:30 7:36/M
8 Keith Heine Ann Arbor MI 28 129 24:43 8:01/M
9 Joel Maier Brighton MI 28 150 25:39 8:26/M
10 David Butzin Albuquerque NM 29 173 26:35 8:54/M
11 Alex Ribner Ann Arbor MI 27 186 27:03 8:48/M
12 Ryan McStockard Ann Arbor MI 27 223 28:27 9:21/M
13 Krystofer Hernandez Ann Arbor MI 27 278 29:52 9:46/M
14 Jonathan Schaffer Ypsilanti MI 28 432 36:30 12:00/M
15 Dean Schultz Ann Arbor MI 25 545 48:30 15:50/M
16 Dimitri Apostolou Ann Arbor MI 28 579 56:17 18:35/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Hoey 28 53 21:47 7:03/M
2 Michelle Riley Ypsilanti MI 28 80 22:59 7:26/M
3 Alicia Greenham 28 106 23:52 7:44/M
4 Johanna Grum Ann Arbor MI 26 109 24:06 7:49/M
5 Maureen Kelly Saline MI 28 111 24:11 7:53/M
6 Danielle Lore Milan MI 26 122 24:28 8:17/M
7 Hanna Ribner Ann Arbor MI 27 203 27:35 8:58/M
8 Kelsie McStockard Ann Arbor MI 26 220 28:26 9:21/M
9 Rachael Tomasino Denver CO 27 224 28:28 9:16/M
10 Gina Glick Albuquerque NM 28 242 29:03 9:42/M
11 Beth Murray Dearborn Heights MI 26 243 29:07 9:29/M
12 Erica Woods Ann Arbor MI 28 251 29:22 9:35/M
13 Kristen Kluka Nolensville TN 29 255 29:26 9:34/M
14 Alexandra Muma Plymouth MI 28 276 29:50 9:45/M
15 Sophie Larson Ann Arbor MI 27 277 29:52 9:46/M
16 Lauren Lapka Commerce Township MI 27 305 30:48 10:04/M
17 Allison Umhoefer Greenfield WI 29 323 31:26 10:16/M
18 Hannah Cooley Ann Arbor MI 27 337 32:02 10:32/M
19 Ana Buitron Lansing MI 27 338 32:02 10:32/M
20 Jade Wierenga Grand Rapids MI 28 339 32:02 10:29/M
21 Meredith Schlabig Ann Arbor MI 25 341 32:04 10:30/M
22 Liz Lore Milan MI 27 399 34:17 11:27/M
23 Christi Armstrong Ann Arbor MI 27 411 34:51 11:26/M
24 Hilary Newman Southfield MI 28 419 35:28 11:32/M
25 Elizabeth Berardi Ypsilanti MI 28 433 36:31 12:01/M
26 Mary Morgan Ann Arbor MI 28 449 38:14 12:35/M
27 Erika Adams-Lavoie Spokane WA 29 502 41:48 13:53/M
28 Jolanna Smith Willis MI 28 515 43:15 14:18/M
29 Jasmyn Irvin Ypsilanti MI 25 554 49:39 16:24/M
30 Amanda Apostolou Ann Arbor MI 26 573 54:05 17:52/M
31 Tiffany Lore Ypsilanti MI 27 578 56:07 18:32/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Reynolds Ann Arbor MI 34 11 18:12 5:53/M
2 Christopher Ridgard Ann Arbor MI 33 15 18:46 6:05/M
3 Ryan Bertin Ann Arbor MI 34 24 19:46 6:23/M
4 David Affeldt Allen Park MI 34 52 21:40 7:02/M
5 Brian Billings Commerce Township MI 32 60 21:56 7:05/M
6 Will Clarke Ypsilanti MI 32 85 23:14 7:32/M
7 Chris Jones Troy MI 34 89 23:24 7:43/M
8 Brian Egan 31 92 23:30 7:37/M
9 John Kluka Chicago IL 32 97 23:39 7:38/M
10 Robert Henry 34 114 24:14 7:52/M
11 Conor Smith Chicago IL 34 130 24:46 8:02/M
12 Chris Steffen Ann Arbor MI 32 170 26:31 8:38/M
13 Anthony Frasca Ann Arbor MI 34 187 27:05 9:17/M
14 Matheau Phillips Wyandotte MI 33 195 27:23 8:55/M
15 Eric Lore Milan MI 32 201 27:31 9:16/M
16 Steve Jr Lore Marion IL 31 218 28:17 9:12/M
17 Tj Linz Ann Arbor MI 34 222 28:27 9:22/M
18 Jonathon Woods Ann Arbor MI 34 253 29:24 9:36/M
19 Ryan Hughes 32 258 29:28 9:34/M
20 Michael Goldberg Ann Arbor MI 34 262 29:33 9:41/M
21 Adam Emenheiser Southfield MI 30 331 31:51 10:22/M
22 Mike Sanfacon Naperville IL 33 346 32:08 10:29/M
23 Eric Schneider Milan MI 34 382 33:43 11:16/M
24 Brian Zerfas Ann Arbor MI 31 404 34:29 11:14/M
25 John Krzywicki Palo Alto CA 33 447 38:13 12:46/M
26 Eugene Kang Ann Arbor MI 32 464 39:16 12:59/M
27 Robin Lore Spokane WA 32 503 41:50 13:53/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Gershenson Ann Arbor MI 33 35 20:46 6:43/M
2 Lindsey Carlin Ann Arbor MI 31 36 20:48 6:44/M
3 Theresa Frasca Ann Arbor MI 34 40 21:10 6:50/M
4 Celia Kujala New York NY 32 81 23:04 7:27/M
5 Laura Emmer Ann Arbor MI 33 82 23:08 7:38/M
6 Carissa Gonzalez-Prescott Houston TX 33 95 23:34 7:37/M
7 Gwendolyn Reinhard Macungie PA 31 133 24:52 8:02/M
8 Nicole Harden Milan MI 33 177 26:48 8:41/M
9 Hiroko Saito Ann Arbor MI 33 183 26:58 8:42/M
10 Ana Skidmore Dexter MI 34 188 27:07 8:54/M
11 Vikki Campbell Waterford MI 31 190 27:11 8:59/M
12 Gail Applin Monroe MI 34 193 27:22 9:02/M
13 Melissa Merkel Ann Arbor MI 32 208 27:45 9:04/M
14 Jen Burke Ann Arbor MI 31 213 27:58 9:08/M
15 Angela Klein Ypsilanti MI 31 249 29:17 9:45/M
16 Rachel Kuck Ann Arbor MI 33 256 29:28 9:34/M
17 Jessica Howton Valrico FL 32 270 29:44 9:41/M
18 Stephanie Buway Royal Oak MI 32 273 29:48 9:42/M
19 Allison Wonch Lansing 33 294 30:19 9:55/M
20 Sheyonna Watson Ypsilanti MI 32 309 30:56 10:11/M
21 Dana Mandel Wyandotte MI 30 326 31:27 10:36/M
22 Christine Stanik Ann Arbor MI 34 336 32:00 10:34/M
23 Andrea Sanfacon Naperville IL 32 345 32:08 10:29/M
24 Rachel Goldberg Ann Arbor MI 32 367 33:18 10:54/M
25 Kara Britton Milan MI 30 400 34:17 11:28/M
26 Veronica Cherney Saline MI 31 406 34:40 11:25/M
27 Rebecca Smith Brighton MI 34 427 36:07 12:11/M
28 Megan Wiseman Ann Arbor MI 33 431 36:22 12:04/M
29 Tara Gamble Ypsilanti MI 33 446 38:03 12:40/M
30 Clara Valenstein Palo Alto CA 33 450 38:24 12:50/M
31 Rebecca Hosono Belleville MI 32 457 38:46 12:51/M
32 Elisabeth McGhie Northville MI 30 460 38:57 12:51/M
33 Katie Plomaritas Ypsilanti MI 31 461 39:01 12:49/M
34 Kim Belt Sterling Heights MI 31 463 39:14 13:07/M
35 Elyse Guilfoyle Ann Arbor MI 31 491 41:16 13:34/M
36 Natalie Graiver Ann Arbor MI 31 528 43:52 14:27/M
37 Jamie Lore Milan MI 34 529 44:42 14:49/M
38 Jessica Lore Marion IL 30 530 44:53 14:49/M
39 Rebecca Loftus Westland MI 34 540 47:23 15:34/M
40 Becky Deliso Oak Park MI 33 556 50:02 16:30/M
41 Stacy Henson Ypsilanti MI 32 559 50:19 16:34/M
42 Deana Affeldt Allen Park MI 31 568 51:50 17:07/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Pearson Ann Arbor MI 39 66 22:16 7:12/M
2 John Nadzam Ann Arbor MI 36 104 23:48 7:42/M
3 Michael Mayo Ypsilanti MI 37 112 24:12 7:51/M
4 Phillip Davey Ann Arbor MI 36 115 24:17 7:53/M
5 Jeff Gamble Ypsilanti MI 35 141 25:24 8:35/M
6 Chris Mueller Ann Arbor MI 37 149 25:37 8:17/M
7 Eddie Floyd II Farmington MI 36 155 25:47 8:24/M
8 Bryan Steinetz Madison Heights MI 39 157 25:52 8:24/M
9 Andy Vartanian Novi MI 37 165 26:05 8:31/M
10 Hsun-Liang Chan Ann Arbor MI 36 172 26:34 8:54/M
11 J.r. Griffin Sewell NJ 37 215 28:02 9:08/M
12 Matthew Engler Allen Park MI 39 230 28:38 9:19/M
13 Matthew Lavaute West Bloomfield MI 37 252 29:24 9:35/M
14 Michael Alkidas Ann Arbor MI 36 274 29:49 9:43/M
15 Bruce Bournoyes 37 364 33:10 11:05/M
16 Anthony Schirripa Ann Arbor MI 39 369 33:19 11:07/M
17 Michael Brown Roseville MI 35 373 33:29 10:53/M
18 Raymond Smith Brighton MI 35 426 36:06 12:11/M
19 Gene Skidmore Dexter MI 36 456 38:41 12:37/M
20 Todd Rochow Ann Arbor MI 35 467 39:21 13:13/M
21 Daniel Burk Dearborn Heights MI 36 476 39:46 13:08/M
22 Christopher Perria Ann Arbor MI 35 527 43:52 14:26/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Solway Ann Arbor MI 35 31 20:31 6:37/M
2 Kirsten Sasaki Chicago IL 35 56 21:54 7:06/M
3 Carrie Lusky Highland MI 35 126 24:41 7:59/M
4 Natalie Bowers Lapeer MI 37 127 24:43 8:01/M
5 Lauren Helms Ann Arbor MI 36 139 25:19 8:15/M
6 Asia Renning Milan MI 35 143 25:30 8:16/M
7 Sara Lupkas Ann Arbor MI 36 162 26:02 8:25/M
8 Heather Goemer Brighton MI 39 167 26:19 8:32/M
9 Melissa Millikin Ann Arbor MI 37 180 26:55 8:44/M
10 Crystal Borgman Ypsilanti MI 39 196 27:23 8:50/M
11 Crystal Lavaute West Bloomfield MI 35 214 28:02 9:08/M
12 Amy Kaufman Ypsilanti MI 37 226 28:32 9:15/M
13 Lindsay Winkler Saline MI 38 237 28:54 9:27/M
14 Ana Dora Saline MI 38 259 29:28 9:34/M
15 Valerie Alexander Saline MI 37 261 29:31 9:42/M
16 Kristin Rorick Chesterfield MI 36 332 31:54 10:23/M
17 Marisol Castillo-Castrejon Ann Arbor MI 35 333 31:55 10:47/M
18 Heather Miller Ann Arbor MI 38 335 31:55 10:33/M
19 Catherine Kang Ann Arbor MI 35 343 32:07 10:33/M
20 Amy Flies Madison Heights MI 39 379 33:42 11:05/M
21 Jennifer Cellarius Howell MI 38 383 33:45 11:01/M
22 Monica Wilson Ann Arbor MI 39 403 34:26 11:13/M
23 Erin Mann Ann Arbor MI 35 407 34:42 11:33/M
24 Amy Rochow Ann Arbor MI 35 412 34:54 11:47/M
25 Tricia Kaye Ann Arbor MI 39 415 35:17 11:57/M
26 Ellen Delonis Ann Arbor MI 39 416 35:17 11:57/M
27 Heather Wing Ann Arbor MI 36 420 35:47 11:48/M
28 Ko Shih Ann Arbor MI 38 425 36:06 11:55/M
29 Fizah Khan Taylor MI 36 453 38:31 12:33/M
30 Meghann Kang Ann Arbor MI 35 465 39:17 12:59/M
31 Terri Stillwell Ann Arbor MI 37 470 39:34 13:00/M
32 Stephanie Sedlar Wixom MI 37 474 39:38 13:15/M
33 Lisa Heys Ann Arbor MI 36 492 41:22 13:31/M
34 Martha Clark Ann Arbor MI 37 517 43:19 14:19/M
35 Katie Fallat Taylor MI 37 546 48:30 15:53/M
36 Julie Kluka Appleton WI 35 552 49:27 16:13/M
37 Celestina Short South Lyon MI 35 581 1:00:17 19:44/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eiji Saito Ann Arbor MI 43 25 19:54 6:26/M
2 Jason Buquet Ann Arbor MI 43 26 20:02 6:28/M
3 Srijan Sen Ann Arbor MI 40 29 20:28 6:37/M
4 Marco Meloni Ann Arbor MI 42 48 21:29 6:59/M
5 David Goemer Brighton MI 40 58 21:56 7:06/M
6 Chadd Deo Saline MI 43 59 21:56 7:05/M
7 Andrew Phelka Ann Arbor MI 41 61 21:57 7:05/M
8 Mark Leone Dexter MI 44 84 23:10 7:32/M
9 Aaron Borgman Ypsilanti MI 41 99 23:43 7:41/M
10 Mark Shubitz Ann Arbor MI 41 102 23:44 7:43/M
11 Salah Waheedi Ann Arbor MI 41 135 24:59 8:06/M
12 Kris Snyder Chagrin Falls OH 44 144 25:30 8:14/M
13 Patrick Meehan Ann Arbor MI 44 156 25:50 8:22/M
14 John Mazzei Saint Louis MO 42 182 26:56 8:59/M
15 Steve Rummel Williamston MI 43 184 26:59 8:48/M
16 Kenneth Beams Royal Oak MI 44 199 27:31 9:00/M
17 Zachary Boose Ann Arbor MI 44 202 27:34 8:58/M
18 Ian Crancer Northville MI 40 235 28:51 9:26/M
19 Josh Barnett Ann Arbor MI 41 246 29:11 9:53/M
20 Arun D'Souza Ann Arbor MI 41 282 29:58 9:40/M
21 Clark Rhoades La Salle MI 44 295 30:19 9:56/M
22 Jeff Leucht 41 301 30:36 10:00/M
23 Jason O'Rear Ypsilanti MI 41 303 30:43 10:14/M
24 Hiroyoshi Nagase Ann Arbor MI 41 355 32:40 10:42/M
25 Yoshiro Aoki Ann Arbor MI 40 358 32:43 10:49/M
26 Peter Kang Ann Arbor MI 44 462 39:11 12:57/M
27 Randy Schwemmin Howell MI 42 468 39:31 13:01/M
28 Rodney Butler Grosse Pointe MI 41 488 40:52 13:39/M
29 Roger Daggett Warren MI 40 564 50:45 16:53/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liza Mockeridge Ann Arbor MI 43 74 22:47 7:25/M
2 Ingrid Bahr Ann Arbor MI 41 76 22:49 7:23/M
3 Maria Carmichael Galveston TX 41 88 23:22 7:33/M
4 Amy Janowicz Ann Arbor MI 44 105 23:49 7:45/M
5 Beth Snyder Moreland Hills OH 41 140 25:21 8:14/M
6 Tasha Rijke-Epstein Ann Arbor MI 41 169 26:30 8:39/M
7 Adele Janetzke Ypsilanti MI 41 174 26:36 8:39/M
8 Maria Bastida Chelsea MI 41 175 26:36 8:40/M
9 Denise Hartmann Northville MI 40 192 27:18 8:56/M
10 Marin Clark Ann Arbor MI 43 197 27:26 8:57/M
11 Crissy McNulty South Lyon MI 42 212 27:55 9:06/M
12 Rebecca Lusk 40 234 28:51 9:23/M
13 Michele Gargan Ann Arbor MI 41 245 29:11 9:53/M
14 Aimee Katona Canton MI 42 248 29:15 9:32/M
15 Heather Lauer Ypsilanti MI 42 254 29:25 9:41/M
16 Allison Kaplan Ann Arbor MI 40 287 30:03 9:50/M
17 Cathleen Curley Ann Arbor MI 42 327 31:28 10:22/M
18 Sharry Bronson Madison Heights MI 43 351 32:22 10:38/M
19 Sawako Aoki Ann Arbor MI 42 357 32:42 10:48/M
20 Karin Schirripa Ann Arbor MI 44 366 33:18 11:07/M
21 Michelle Nikiforuk Roseville MI 40 374 33:29 10:53/M
22 Carol Chase Ann Arbor MI 44 378 33:41 11:16/M
23 Donna Newell Ypsilanti MI 41 428 36:07 11:55/M
24 Angela Blan Clinton Township MI 43 435 36:37 12:01/M
25 Amy Cornwell New Baltimore MI 42 451 38:26 12:34/M
26 Angela Kubena Ann Arbor MI 40 454 38:34 12:52/M
27 Michelle Hartmann Livonia MI 42 455 38:39 12:36/M
28 Helen Morgan Ann Arbor MI 40 473 39:38 12:57/M
29 Melissa Miller Ypsilanti MI 41 482 40:10 13:20/M
30 Kristi Alexander Westland MI 41 525 43:35 14:21/M
31 Leah Roux Commerce Township MI 44 542 47:53 15:49/M
32 Jennifer Moberg Ann Arbor MI 44 548 48:54 15:58/M
33 Candice Daggett Warren MI 41 565 50:46 16:53/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Oates Chelsea MI 46 32 20:38 6:40/M
2 Rich Benson Howell MI 46 37 20:50 6:44/M
3 Eric Buckhave Ypsilanti MI 46 64 22:05 7:09/M
4 Ted Stilber Dexter MI 47 67 22:21 7:15/M
5 Gilberto Rondon-Cardone Ypsilanti MI 45 72 22:44 7:21/M
6 Robert Wierenga Ann Arbor MI 47 75 22:48 7:23/M
7 Miguel Gonzalez Ann Arbor MI 45 77 22:53 7:24/M
8 Glenn Higgins Novi MI 48 119 24:21 7:55/M
9 Joerg Ullrich Ann Arbor MI 48 131 24:49 8:01/M
10 Oliver Kripfgans Ann Arbor MI 46 142 25:25 8:31/M
11 Todd Bukowski Ann Arbor MI 46 147 25:35 8:20/M
12 David Willson Ann Arbor MI 49 176 26:36 8:39/M
13 Andy Stefani Birmingham MI 49 191 27:17 8:52/M
14 Kevin Cleary Westland MI 46 198 27:29 8:55/M
15 Dan Morgan Ann Arbor MI 47 265 29:39 9:45/M
16 Andrew Caird Ann Arbor MI 45 266 29:40 9:45/M
17 Hideki Asoh Novi MI 47 285 30:02 10:11/M
18 Rob Stewart Canton MI 49 300 30:25 10:19/M
19 William Snyder Ann Arbor MI 45 312 31:06 10:31/M
20 Jerome Vaultville 45 363 32:55 10:49/M
21 Jim Musial New Boston MI 49 375 33:33 10:56/M
22 Mark Hutchins Dearborn MI 49 385 33:47 11:09/M
23 Todd Walton Ann Arbor MI 46 388 34:00 11:12/M
24 Carl St. Amour Chelsea MI 46 390 34:05 11:10/M
25 Matthew Ranville Ann Arbor MI 45 483 40:31 13:23/M
26 Nathan Mersereau Livonia MI 46 519 43:24 14:16/M
27 Matthew Beebe Westland MI 48 537 46:24 15:16/M
28 Joe Degrazia Westland MI 46 539 47:22 15:34/M
29 Scott Hutchins Dearborn MI 48 561 50:29 16:28/M
30 Steve Moberg Ann Arbor MI 47 571 53:41 17:31/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharlene Day Ann Arbor MI 47 49 21:30 6:56/M
2 Cyndee Gruden Ann Arbor MI 47 101 23:44 7:43/M
3 Jennifer Lee 48 207 27:44 9:01/M
4 Melissa Sundermann Ann Arbor MI 46 211 27:51 9:03/M
5 Theresa Canzano Brighton MI 48 216 28:08 9:09/M
6 Mitsuko Asoh Torrance CA 46 286 30:03 10:11/M
7 Alexandra Riabova Ann Arbor MI 48 292 30:14 9:54/M
8 Susan Farrell Ann Arbor MI 48 320 31:20 10:19/M
9 April Awalt Ann Arbor MI 45 334 31:55 10:27/M
10 Michelle Caird Ann Arbor MI 45 344 32:08 10:33/M
11 Kris Schirripa Kalamazoo MI 46 348 32:17 10:46/M
12 Gretchen Desch Naperville IL 47 352 32:26 10:42/M
13 Peg Mueller Monroe MI 47 360 32:51 10:48/M
14 Jennifer Ramirez Madison Heights MI 45 380 33:42 11:05/M
15 Erika Hingst-Zaher Ann Arbor MI 49 389 34:03 11:05/M
16 Stephanie Balch Battle Creek MI 46 395 34:11 11:14/M
17 Karen Parzuhoski Ann Arbor MI 47 401 34:23 11:30/M
18 Pam Labadie Ann Arbor MI 48 409 34:46 11:26/M
19 Anne Fischer 49 410 34:48 11:27/M
20 Debra Mason Holly MI 47 417 35:21 11:38/M
21 Karri Beebe Westland MI 45 423 35:59 11:55/M
22 Jackie Stout Trenton MI 49 429 36:18 12:12/M
23 Ellen Forsman Ann Arbor MI 49 430 36:20 11:59/M
24 Bella Bukowski Ann Arbor MI 45 434 36:36 11:54/M
25 Deborah Laidler Redford MI 46 444 37:35 12:21/M
26 Amy Yadmark Ann Arbor MI 45 458 38:50 12:45/M
27 Cynthia Gembarski Garden City MI 47 459 38:51 12:50/M
28 Amy Cohn Ann Arbor MI 46 478 40:01 13:24/M
29 Kris Sowders Northville MI 46 499 41:44 13:42/M
30 Shanni Novak Davisburg MI 49 508 42:19 13:54/M
31 Marie Brooks Chelsea MI 48 510 42:24 13:57/M
32 Christine Brownell Ann Arbor MI 46 512 42:26 13:57/M
33 Jill Burton Flat Rock MI 49 544 47:59 15:29/M
34 Lavon Scott Grass Lake MI 46 553 49:28 16:24/M
35 Erin Ranville Ann Arbor MI 45 567 51:34 16:57/M
36 Susan Wheeland Fraser MI 47 569 52:30 17:18/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Rothstein Ann Arbor MI 54 30 20:29 6:36/M
2 Jeff Hartnagle Ann Arbor MI 50 38 20:55 6:45/M
3 Jeffrey Clark Ann Arbor MI 50 42 21:13 6:52/M
4 Vic Zitny Northville MI 52 50 21:34 6:58/M
5 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 53 51 21:35 6:58/M
6 Paul Dodd Ann Arbor MI 50 62 21:57 7:07/M
7 Peter Henke Ann Arbor MI 50 103 23:47 7:48/M
8 Joe Hornyak Ann Arbor MI 50 116 24:18 7:52/M
9 Donald Harper Garden City MI 53 138 25:13 8:10/M
10 Bradley Greenfield Dexter MI 50 152 25:41 8:22/M
11 Barry St. Pierre Ann Arbor MI 53 163 26:04 8:27/M
12 Peter Batra Ann Arbor MI 51 164 26:04 8:27/M
13 Chris Knight Saline MI 50 166 26:17 8:32/M
14 Richard Allen Ann Arbor MI 51 179 26:54 8:44/M
15 Christopher Johnson Farmington MI 51 232 28:48 9:28/M
16 Sean Gargan Ann Arbor MI 51 244 29:10 9:53/M
17 Rick Kruse Ann Arbor MI 50 263 29:34 9:39/M
18 Tom Crawford Ann Arbor MI 51 298 30:22 10:13/M
19 Myron Hepner Ann Arbor MI 50 325 31:27 10:21/M
20 Blaine Cressman Lansing MI 54 347 32:15 10:35/M
21 Jason Fitch Saline MI 54 384 33:47 11:05/M
22 Hossam Zaher Ann Arbor MI 50 393 34:07 11:06/M
23 Dan Bergin Pinckney MI 52 436 36:39 12:13/M
24 Ken Van Sparrentak Commerce Township MI 51 495 41:23 13:35/M
25 Dave Parker Lansing MI 50 509 42:20 13:49/M
26 Bert Dumars Ponte Vedra Beach FL 54 566 51:00 16:56/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sahoko Little Ann Arbor MI 53 68 22:29 7:17/M
2 Laurel Erickson Ann Arbor MI 54 73 22:47 7:24/M
3 Carmen Green-Lee Ann Arbor MI 51 86 23:19 7:34/M
4 Anne Barker Vicksburg MI 51 178 26:48 8:42/M
5 Colleen Gilmour Canton MI 52 189 27:09 8:49/M
6 Maureen Daly Livonia MI 51 231 28:40 9:20/M
7 Jill Dieterle Ypsilanti MI 52 247 29:13 9:31/M
8 Amy Diehl Saline MI 54 279 29:54 9:48/M
9 Michelle Robins Highland MI 50 308 30:55 10:06/M
10 Mary Ellen Brennan Bloomfield Hills MI 51 322 31:24 10:19/M
11 Rhoda Miel Ann Arbor MI 53 324 31:26 10:15/M
12 Michele Trumpey Grass Lake MI 50 392 34:07 11:15/M
13 Sharon Stetz Ann Arbor MI 53 438 36:50 12:07/M
14 Ruth Wilson Highland MI 52 466 39:19 12:58/M
15 Susan Douglas Chelsea MI 52 487 40:51 13:29/M
16 Robyn Madeira Commerce Township MI 54 497 41:33 13:45/M
17 Pamela Harper Garden City MI 52 501 41:46 13:46/M
18 Rachel Yu Ann Arbor MI 53 511 42:24 13:57/M
19 Karen Lore Columbus GA 51 520 43:25 14:21/M
20 Sandy Van Sparrentak Commerce Township MI 54 522 43:29 14:33/M
21 Lauren Works Ann Arbor MI 53 535 45:29 14:59/M
22 Robin Davis Howell MI 52 538 47:16 15:30/M
23 Sherry Smith Willis MI 51 549 49:15 16:15/M
24 Debbie Lore Belleville MI 54 551 49:18 16:15/M
25 Kimberly Williams Lake Orion MI 51 558 50:04 16:29/M
26 Christine Cook Ann Arbor MI 52 560 50:25 16:35/M
27 Tonya Scott-Effinger Ypsilanti MI 53 563 50:30 16:46/M
28 Linda Murray Dearborn Heights MI 54 570 52:40 17:22/M
29 Maura Lore Milan MI 53 574 54:05 17:52/M
30 Denita McLean Belleville MI 53 575 54:06 17:52/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Schutte Ann Arbor MI 57 47 21:27 6:57/M
2 T Daniel Seely Ann Arbor MI 56 63 22:01 7:08/M
3 David Wierenga Grand Rapids MI 55 65 22:08 7:09/M
4 Greg Geider Ypsilanti MI 56 96 23:36 7:41/M
5 David Jacoby Ann Arbor MI 57 107 23:53 7:44/M
6 Ed Kornacki Farmington Hills MI 59 120 24:23 7:53/M
7 Jon Weinberg Ann Arbor MI 57 128 24:43 8:00/M
8 Steven Lore Ypsilanti MI 55 134 24:55 8:07/M
9 Henry Sullivan Northville MI 59 154 25:46 8:23/M
10 Mike Sheppard 55 194 27:22 8:55/M
11 Michael Lay Saline MI 56 228 28:33 9:23/M
12 Ken Kornacki 57 250 29:18 9:34/M
13 Doug Agnew Ann Arbor MI 55 264 29:36 9:40/M
14 David Pfiester Ypsilanti MI 57 293 30:15 9:57/M
15 Bob Withrow Bloomfield Hills MI 56 314 31:12 10:13/M
16 Dan Barry Ann Arbor MI 55 316 31:14 10:24/M
17 Jeff Bassett Troy MI 55 321 31:21 10:18/M
18 Tom Moran Ann Arbor MI 58 340 32:02 10:26/M
19 Kevin Laetsch Grass Lake MI 59 342 32:04 10:34/M
20 Jerry Kuhr Monroe MI 59 365 33:10 10:49/M
21 John Carey Ann Arbor MI 57 371 33:28 10:56/M
22 Jeffrey Wells Orion MI 59 372 33:28 11:02/M
23 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights MI 55 441 37:07 11:58/M
24 Michael Bartosek Ann Arbor MI 55 469 39:33 12:53/M
25 Steve Beyer Saline MI 59 489 40:59 13:34/M
26 Robert Madeira Commerce Township MI 55 514 43:15 14:18/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Anne Sulkey Dearborn Heights MI 58 39 21:02 7:21/M
2 Carrie Schupbach Jackson MI 55 146 25:33 8:18/M
3 Jana Sheppard 55 204 27:35 8:59/M
4 Sue Walton 57 219 28:17 9:14/M
5 Patti Judson Ann Arbor MI 56 240 29:02 9:32/M
6 Rose Lerner Northville MI 57 241 29:02 9:31/M
7 Cheryl Strange-Laetsch Grass Lake MI 57 271 29:46 9:48/M
8 Cheryl Parrish Trenton MI 57 272 29:47 9:45/M
9 Nancy Wierenga Ann Arbor MI 55 302 30:42 10:08/M
10 Susan Agnew Ann Arbor MI 55 349 32:19 10:38/M
11 Annie Ritter Ypsilanti MI 57 350 32:19 10:37/M
12 Carmen Hedges West Bloomfield MI 57 386 33:48 11:01/M
13 Miriam Galbraith Reston VA 56 387 33:49 11:08/M
14 Kathy Redies Pinckney MI 55 421 35:47 11:55/M
15 Kathy Gee Ann Arbor MI 57 422 35:52 11:40/M
16 Robbie Burke Ann Arbor MI 59 481 40:08 13:11/M
17 Susan Beyer Saline MI 58 490 41:00 13:34/M
18 Fran Buchko Wyandotte MI 55 493 41:22 13:50/M
19 Kay Wilson Ann Arbor MI 56 507 42:14 13:56/M
20 Patricia Lay Saline MI 59 533 45:17 14:57/M
21 Nancy Kornacki Farmington Hills MI 57 557 50:03 16:29/M
22 Jacqueline Steele Romulus MI 59 562 50:30 16:46/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Sellinger Ann Arbor MI 60 27 20:04 6:28/M
2 Michael Mester Plymouth MI 60 55 21:52 7:04/M
3 Marvin Boluyt Ann Arbor MI 62 94 23:32 7:37/M
4 John Salvette Ann Arbor MI 60 153 25:43 8:21/M
5 Jeff Barnett Ann Arbor MI 61 168 26:23 8:35/M
6 Steve Hernandez Ann Arbor MI 61 260 29:31 9:36/M
7 Lee Katterman Ann Arbor MI 64 280 29:56 9:49/M
8 Michael Cervellera Jacksonville FL 63 288 30:04 9:52/M
9 Craig Spangler Bloomfield Hills MI 61 414 35:14 11:35/M
10 Richard Palacios Ann Arbor MI 62 424 36:06 12:11/M
11 Kenneth Lore Milan MI 61 448 38:14 12:41/M
12 Jay Whiteford Troy MI 61 475 39:46 13:06/M
13 Paul Valenstein Palo Alto CA 61 479 40:05 13:22/M
14 Roger Davis Howell MI 61 523 43:32 14:17/M
15 Robert Tuite South Lyon MI 60 583 1:04:21 21:15/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Thornton Ann Arbor MI 60 221 28:27 9:21/M
2 Amy Meltzer 61 225 28:30 9:16/M
3 Margy Long Ann Arbor MI 61 281 29:56 9:50/M
4 Doreen Fronzoni Kingston PA 60 296 30:20 10:02/M
5 Sue Harris Monroe MI 61 304 30:44 10:03/M
6 Ava Slemrod Ann Arbor MI 61 307 30:50 10:01/M
7 Carol Suarez Dearborn MI 61 359 32:47 10:43/M
8 Anita Ollila Kalamazoo MI 61 396 34:13 11:09/M
9 Joan Garretson South Lyon MI 62 445 37:35 12:22/M
10 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 61 452 38:28 12:32/M
11 Deb Rowe Wyandotte MI 63 477 40:00 13:03/M
12 Marcia Valenstein Ann Arbor MI 60 480 40:05 13:22/M
13 Sarah Waldman Garden City MI 62 486 40:51 13:24/M
14 Carolyn Graves Ann Arbor MI 60 498 41:33 13:44/M
15 Darlene Kuhr Monroe MI 60 504 41:58 13:45/M
16 Drina Boluyt Ann Arbor MI 62 506 42:10 13:58/M
17 Karen Kaminski Riverview MI 60 541 47:31 15:28/M
18 Diane Tuite South Lyon MI 61 580 57:36 19:05/M
19 Meredith Castillo 60 582 1:00:17 19:44/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nelson Williams 67 70 22:39 7:20/M
2 Steve Slack Ann Arbor MI 66 100 23:43 7:51/M
3 Ken Monash Saline MI 66 137 25:13 8:11/M
4 James Prescott Troy MI 65 161 26:02 8:25/M
5 William Lore Kapaa HI 65 229 28:35 9:24/M
6 Pietro Davit Louisville KY 68 269 29:43 9:43/M
7 Glenn Waldman Garden City MI 66 362 32:53 10:49/M
8 Gregg Powell Ann Arbor MI 67 381 33:43 11:06/M
9 Greg Kramer Reston VA 67 405 34:32 11:08/M
10 Thomas Hornyak Milan MI 67 440 37:03 12:12/M
11 Lawrence Fallat Taylor MI 68 531 45:01 14:46/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Perri Ann Arbor MI 66 227 28:32 9:18/M
2 Millie Jett Detroit MI 69 290 30:10 10:04/M
3 Naomi Shepherd Ann Arbor MI 67 354 32:38 10:41/M
4 Jill Greenberg Ann Arbor MI 66 413 34:55 11:29/M
5 Linda Rowley Rives Junction MI 65 418 35:27 11:40/M
6 Christie Kay 65 437 36:41 12:05/M
7 Jan Sedlar Saginaw MI 66 472 39:37 13:15/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joh Kang Ann Arbor MI 73 576 54:30 17:54/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Beyer Ann Arbor MI 72 500 41:44 13:46/M
2 Chonju Kang Ann Arbor MI 72 577 54:34 17:54/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Schupbach Jackson MI 75 297 30:22 9:59/M
2 Reynolds Farley Ann Arbor MI 78 536 45:52 15:08/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dot Skofronick Tallahassee FL 79 394 34:08 11:14/M



Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Philip Valtadoros Ann Arbor MI 16 1 20:29 6:36/M 1:45

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Wendi Wentzell-Cuc Wheeling WV 33 15 38:02 12:16/M 1:30

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Tom Zeimet Ann Arbor MI 61 9 28:41 9:15/M 0:45

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Christine Peiter Chelsea MI 42 8 27:24 8:50/M 1:15

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Bryce Hotaling Chelsea MI 10 18 43:39 14:05/M 1:30

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Frankie Zeimet Ann Arbor MI 19 6 27:05 8:44/M 0:35

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Tyler Stewart Canton MI 22 4 25:11 8:07/M 0:15

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Terence Lee Ann Arbor MI 28 2 21:35 6:58/M 1:15
2 Michael Lang Ann Arbor MI 27 3 25:11 8:07/M 0:15
3 Gabe Clair Ypsilanti MI 27 5 25:11 8:07/M 1:30
4 Bryan Belt Sterling Heights MI 29 17 40:29 15:09/M 1:15

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Mark Rockwell Wyandotte MI 30 10 31:43 12:18/M 0:15
2 Jj Bartell Plymouth MI 30 11 31:56 10:18/M 1:00
3 Jeremy Walker Lansing MI 31 16 39:27 12:44/M 0:45

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Thomas Walker Ann Arbor MI 35 7 27:09 8:45/M 1:15
2 Chris Krozal South Lyon MI 37 13 32:27 12:32/M 1:15

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Larry O'Sullivan Ypsilanti MI 52 12 32:09 10:22/M 0:30

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Brian Bundesen Ann Arbor MI 60 19 52:17 16:52/M 1:30

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 66 14 33:21 10:45/M 1:00

Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services