2016 Greatest Fourth In The North

back to results

Jul. 4, 2016

2016 Greatest Fourth In The North
Lake City, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


10k Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Lott Atlanta GA 27 38 13 42:28 6:51/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Jacobs Owosso MI 25 17 1 31:13 5:02/M


Female No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Moulton Williamston MI 338 0 90 1:06:38 10:45/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Lindwall Petoskey MI 196 9 78 1:01:07 9:51/M


Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Swiriduk Manton MI 31 14 14 42:57 6:56/M
2 Mari McClure Lake City MI 195 15 46 52:16 8:26/M
3 Susie Huckle Cadillac MI 438 14 51 53:52 8:41/M
4 Lili Hindenlang Lake City MI 38 13 81 1:02:28 10:05/M


Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaac Raden Lake City MI 4 14 15 43:26 7:00/M
2 Antonio Aguilar Flushing MI 376 14 17 46:09 7:27/M
3 Joshua Ferguson Davison MI 402 14 61 57:02 9:12/M
4 Ben Nebo Lake City MI 268 13 62 57:19 9:15/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Ferguson Davison MI 401 17 2 34:03 5:30/M
2 Ben Rigling Tustin MI 32 19 7 38:37 6:14/M
3 Nick Starr Grand Ledge MI 270 16 9 38:53 6:16/M
4 Joe Liestenfeltz Lake City MI 273 19 19 46:28 7:30/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Bigelow Berwyn IL 23 21 40 50:52 8:12/M
2 Hannah Johnson Portland OR 359 22 71 58:40 9:28/M
3 Alicia Mattiuzzo Flint MI 37 21 73 59:03 9:31/M
4 Jessica Holmes Cadillac MI 24 22 85 1:03:29 10:14/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Wernette Brooklyn NY 201 23 5 35:48 5:46/M
2 James Cox Lake City MI 433 21 10 41:14 6:39/M
3 Patrick Schoeps Farmington MI 34 22 31 49:25 7:58/M
4 Nick Marr New Baltimore MI 22 22 39 50:51 8:12/M
5 Micah Johnson Portland OR 360 21 69 58:29 9:26/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Kroes Lake City MI 13 29 27 48:11 7:46/M
2 Laura Sloboda Saginaw MI 29 25 33 49:44 8:01/M
3 Brittany Jackson Ann Arbor MI 42 28 34 49:52 8:03/M
4 Kayla Bowles Laingsburg MI 26 25 45 52:00 8:23/M
5 Bridgette Radak Lake City MI 15 25 55 54:36 8:48/M
6 Allison Sirpilla Wyoming MI 197 27 60 56:43 9:09/M
7 Brooke Siler Greenville MI 459 26 67 58:14 9:24/M
8 Adrienne Waltz Okemos MI 21 26 91 1:06:39 10:45/M
9 Ashley Mattiuzzo Cadillac MI 3 29 93 1:07:38 10:55/M
10 Theresa Asselin Livonia MI 200 29 96 1:09:36 11:14/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Twomley Lansing MI 458 27 68 58:14 9:24/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Simcock Lansing MI 30 31 16 44:58 7:15/M
2 Jennifer Semeyn Rockford MI 378 34 56 54:50 8:51/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Semeyn Rockford MI 377 34 4 35:34 5:44/M
2 Jon Makhlouf Washington MI 28 31 8 38:51 6:16/M
3 Johsua Pellow Lake City MI 202 32 11 41:56 6:46/M
4 Nicholas Schoeps Portland OR 35 32 29 48:36 7:50/M
5 Rob MacDougall Brooklyn NY 340 34 30 49:17 7:57/M
6 Dennis Dittschlag Etobicoke ON 39 34 82 1:02:28 10:05/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Wcas Columbus OH 470 36 38 50:12 8:06/M
2 Kyle McKey West Olive MI 6 35 42 50:58 8:13/M
3 Amy Dykhouse Cadillac MI 205 37 48 53:17 8:36/M
4 Shelly Vandendries Lennon MI 43 39 66 57:56 9:21/M
5 Kristy Brown Lake City MI 363 36 76 59:27 9:35/M
6 Sally Johnson Jackson MI 18 38 98 1:09:40 11:14/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett McKey West Olive MI 5 35 20 46:53 7:34/M
2 Brian Johnson Holland MI 381 36 21 46:56 7:34/M
3 Jordan Bailey Boulder CO 471 35 37 50:12 8:06/M
4 Michael Campeau Fremont MI 358 38 41 50:54 8:13/M
5 Timothy Pegman Grand Rapids MI 46 38 49 53:44 8:40/M
6 Ed Nebo Lake City MI 267 39 63 57:29 9:16/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Armiak Grosse Ile MI 10 44 28 48:19 7:48/M
2 Jodi Nemeth Howell MI 405 41 54 54:33 8:48/M
3 Christi Lower Midland MI 41 40 65 57:48 9:19/M
4 Michelle Coss Haslett MI 1 40 75 59:19 9:34/M
5 Stacie Angel Franklin MI 2 43 77 59:55 9:40/M
6 Tammy Thelen Westphalia MI 206 40 89 1:05:21 10:32/M
7 Lori Moger Vernon BC 720 44 94 1:07:41 10:55/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Donnelly Riverview MI 8 42 3 34:59 5:39/M
2 Benji Walker Fremont MI 397 41 6 37:31 6:03/M
3 Donnie Whitaker Oxford MI 464 44 26 48:03 7:45/M
4 Nils Lindwall Petoskey MI 198 41 79 1:01:08 9:52/M
5 Craig Johnson Jackson MI 17 41 97 1:09:39 11:14/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nina Jauhiainen FINDLAND 274 46 22 47:19 7:38/M
2 Elfie Robertson Lake City MI 316 48 36 50:11 8:06/M
3 Leslie Edison Alto MI 398 45 44 51:56 8:23/M
4 Katy Huckle Lake City MI 437 45 57 55:17 8:55/M
5 Joy Evans Traverse City MI 11 45 70 58:32 9:26/M
6 Jill Mitchell Auburn Hills MI 408 48 86 1:03:49 10:18/M
7 Connie Cantrell Holt MI 271 45 95 1:07:41 10:55/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marc Hunter Saint Joseph MI 19 46 12 42:02 6:47/M
2 Matt Yount Holland MI 7 46 43 51:01 8:14/M
3 Bob Nemeth Howell MI 406 46 53 54:23 8:46/M
4 Dan Skinner Falmouth MI 388 45 59 56:11 9:04/M
5 Brian Kidner Manton MI 40 48 80 1:01:29 9:55/M
6 Eugene Mitchell Auburn Hills MI 409 49 87 1:03:49 10:18/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chere Pepper Dansville MI 429 52 52 54:18 8:45/M
2 Ann Young Columbus OH 387 54 58 55:38 8:58/M
3 Judy Coxen Grand Rapids MI 14 52 83 1:03:05 10:10/M
4 Donna Crowl Rockford MI 12 51 84 1:03:06 10:11/M
5 Ruth Boonzoaijer Cadillac MI 199 54 92 1:07:09 10:50/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Becker Taylor MI 486 50 18 46:16 7:28/M
2 Neal Soerksen Howell MI 718 51 24 47:24 7:39/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Alice Kurtz Rochester MI 9 55 50 53:49 8:41/M
2 Marykay Thelen Westphalia MI 204 55 88 1:05:20 10:32/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chester Karash Auburn Hills MI 36 59 35 49:59 8:04/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Denholm Kalkaska MI 427 61 23 47:24 7:39/M
2 Michael Markie Roseville MI 44 61 25 47:56 7:44/M
3 Ken Pero Saint Johns MI 269 62 32 49:42 8:01/M
4 Tom Rench Flushing MI 203 63 47 52:27 8:28/M
5 Scott Johnson Zeeland MI 380 61 72 58:54 9:30/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Spurgeon Lake City MI 272 69 64 57:42 9:18/M
2 Steve Wildeboer Kent City MI 207 68 74 59:12 9:33/M



5k Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailey Chupp Green Bay WI 339 29 22 20:45 6:42/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dakota Hundley Corunna MI 714 16 1 16:25 5:18/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gwyneth Veberkmoes Lake City MI 255 9 93 25:02 8:05/M
2 Kylanna Verett Kiel Williamsburg MI 219 8 96 25:04 8:05/M
3 Maya Lalik Troy MI 365 10 149 27:29 8:52/M
4 Monica Vaughn South Lyon MI 238 9 164 28:02 9:03/M
5 Kayla Slade Ypsilanti MI 120 9 169 28:05 9:04/M
6 Emma Nickerson Lake City MI 137 10 182 28:34 9:13/M
7 Taylor Belen Kalamazoo MI 75 8 186 28:58 9:21/M
8 Kate Heaman Hartland MI 445 10 232 31:42 10:14/M
9 Amelia Schihl Mc Bain MI 135 10 248 32:10 10:23/M
10 Helen Brown Lake City MI 364 10 269 33:23 10:46/M
11 Ella Slade Ypsilanti MI 121 10 271 33:25 10:47/M
12 Erin Brandt Lake City MI 127 10 285 34:53 11:15/M
13 Layten Schrems Edenville MI 305 10 289 35:02 11:18/M
14 Avery Brennan Denver CO 53 8 308 37:26 12:05/M
15 Jenna Lee Livonia MI 156 7 329 42:55 13:51/M
16 Olivia Lee Livonia MI 157 10 342 48:33 15:40/M
17 Margurite Zellen Adrian MI 243 8 352 55:22 17:52/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tylor Atkins Lake City MI 301 10 58 23:23 7:33/M
2 Drew Cammarano Northborough MA 452 10 59 23:24 7:33/M
3 Nico Sobczak South Lyon MI 85 10 65 23:46 7:40/M
4 Andrew Worsley Midland MI 105 9 84 24:35 7:56/M
5 Alex Gebhard Boon MI 52 8 99 25:14 8:08/M
6 Keegan Verrett Kiel Willimsburg MI 216 7 103 25:29 8:13/M
7 Max Carlson Mason MI 108 10 126 26:31 8:33/M
8 Lennox Veldheer Grand Rapids MI 457 7 167 28:04 9:03/M
9 Jack Cairy Sparta MI 372 9 256 32:35 10:31/M
10 Lee Herrmann Saint Louis MO 443 8 287 34:55 11:16/M
11 Derek Galbraith Swartz Creek MI 166 9 317 39:36 12:46/M
12 Cooper Hall Lake City MI 349 9 322 40:47 13:09/M
13 Alexander La Douce Saginaw MI 292 8 324 41:14 13:18/M
14 Jack La Douce Saginaw MI 290 10 325 42:13 13:37/M
15 Hunter Rainier Lake City MI 321 9 328 42:43 13:47/M


Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Brandt Lake City MI 126 13 31 21:43 7:00/M
2 Ashley Parker Manton MI 287 15 52 22:58 7:25/M
3 Flower Butler Marion MI 168 13 60 23:25 7:33/M
4 Sara Nobach Athens MI 415 12 66 23:46 7:40/M
5 Emma Lindwall Petoskey MI 223 13 88 24:48 8:00/M
6 Emily Veurink Grand Rapids MI 455 14 92 25:01 8:04/M
7 Tashawa Switalski Marion MI 247 15 121 26:23 8:31/M
8 Paige Bobon Marion MI 407 11 134 26:48 8:39/M
9 Sydney Kutzke Midland MI 300 13 159 27:49 8:58/M
10 Kylie Quist Athens MI 416 11 171 28:06 9:04/M
11 Ellie Zomer Holland MI 104 12 201 29:42 9:35/M
12 Riley Vandendries Lennon MI 494 14 206 29:56 9:39/M
13 Annalesa Depottey Burton MI 496 13 214 30:36 9:52/M
14 Brooke Doolittle Lake City MI 110 11 228 31:37 10:12/M
15 Hayleigh Vandertuig Lake City MI 293 11 230 31:41 10:13/M
16 Keeler Steffen Freeland MI 356 13 254 32:27 10:28/M
17 Fiona Eppert Saint Louis MO 444 13 270 33:23 10:46/M
18 Hadley Saylor Lake City MI 483 11 278 33:46 10:54/M
19 Molly Steffen Freeland MI 355 11 297 36:02 11:37/M
20 Paige Schrems Edenville MI 304 12 298 36:03 11:38/M
21 Selena Quintero Marion MI 497 11 315 39:09 12:38/M
22 Maddalynn Zellen Adrian MI 250 12 333 44:34 14:23/M
23 Grace Cairy Freeland MI 374 15 358 1:01:01 19:41/M


Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Bruckman Owosso MI 466 15 3 17:04 5:30/M
2 Nathan Walker Fremont MI 396 12 9 18:24 5:56/M
3 Evan Roka Owosso MI 713 13 11 19:36 6:19/M
4 A J Comp Manton MI 319 14 15 19:46 6:23/M
5 Collin Carter Manton MI 286 15 19 20:39 6:40/M
6 Tanner Baird Woodstock GA 81 15 25 20:58 6:46/M
7 Nicholas Cammarano Northboro MA 453 13 34 21:46 7:01/M
8 Gabe Starr Grand Ledge MI 294 13 35 21:56 7:05/M
9 Alex Sutler Mcbain MI 476 14 36 21:56 7:05/M
10 Kyle Veurink Grand Rapids MI 456 12 37 21:57 7:05/M
11 Charlie Stavros Davison MI 351 14 46 22:41 7:19/M
12 Johnny Crissman Lll Birmingham MI 379 11 47 22:46 7:21/M
13 Andrew Brown Rochester MI 63 13 54 23:02 7:26/M
14 Ian Williams Lake City MI 322 14 55 23:07 7:27/M
15 Andrew Shafley Alma MI 240 13 56 23:19 7:31/M
16 Braedon Veurink Grand Rapids MI 454 12 57 23:22 7:32/M
17 Luke Cairy Freeland MI 375 13 74 24:03 7:45/M
18 Kegan Brandt Lake City MI 125 13 77 24:12 7:48/M
19 Antonio Sobczak South Lyon MI 86 12 83 24:32 7:55/M
20 Nate Jobson Zeeland MI 423 13 108 25:41 8:17/M
21 Noah Saylor Lake City MI 482 15 148 27:28 8:52/M
22 Max Hunter Saint Joseph MI 112 15 153 27:36 8:54/M
23 Connor Fagerman Lake City MI 389 15 156 27:42 8:56/M
24 Peyton Brooks Midland MI 98 12 165 28:03 9:03/M
25 Kyle Briseno Lake City MI 465 15 166 28:04 9:03/M
26 Noah Keway Lake City MI 353 12 203 29:44 9:35/M
27 Cameron Belen Kalamazoo MI 78 14 204 29:46 9:36/M
28 Steven Lalik Troy MI 366 14 207 29:59 9:40/M
29 Lance Galbraith Swartz Creek MI 165 11 316 39:13 12:39/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marisa Rowland Lake City MI 499 16 87 24:48 8:00/M
2 Rebecca Heaman Hartland MI 446 16 109 25:42 8:17/M
3 Lauren Cammarano Northborough MA 451 18 125 26:29 8:33/M
4 Feather Butler Marion MI 169 17 127 26:31 8:33/M
5 Alainie Thomas Lowell MI 159 19 128 26:32 8:34/M
6 Samantha Williams Marion MI 435 19 157 27:48 8:58/M
7 April Van Klompenberg Falmouth MI 141 16 162 27:58 9:01/M
8 Abigail Scott Lake City MI 495 18 191 29:06 9:23/M
9 Madison Whitt Brighton MI 434 19 215 30:44 9:55/M
10 Sydney Eden Jackson MI 481 18 216 30:46 9:55/M
11 Megan Ritchie Lowell MI 115 17 220 31:04 10:01/M
12 Taylor Rainier Lake City MI 320 19 335 44:49 14:27/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Schwab Owosso MI 97 16 4 17:23 5:36/M
2 Brendan Sutter Mc Bain MI 317 17 5 17:26 5:37/M
3 John Alberts Cadillac MI 232 19 6 17:38 5:41/M
4 Zachary Walts Durand MI 467 16 7 17:48 5:45/M
5 John McCord Ionia MI 491 18 13 19:42 6:21/M
6 Wyatt Fritz Lake City MI 220 16 17 20:10 6:30/M
7 Nolan Linderman Lake City MI 224 18 18 20:11 6:31/M
8 Mitchel Boehler Saginaw MI 424 16 21 20:42 6:41/M
9 Ethan Linderman Lake City MI 229 16 27 21:15 6:51/M
10 Kory Root Lake City MI 222 19 43 22:36 7:17/M
11 Lucas Colecchio Lake City MI 221 19 62 23:40 7:38/M
12 Casey Pletcher Ypsilanti MI 448 19 86 24:42 7:58/M
13 Sean Lalik Troy MI 367 16 91 24:54 8:02/M
14 Joe McGuire Crystal MI 382 19 161 27:58 9:01/M
15 Sean Flory Lake City MI 324 16 198 29:26 9:30/M
16 Jacob Flory Lake City MI 323 16 321 40:36 13:06/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Pearson Lake City MI 430 22 45 22:39 7:18/M
2 Cassandra Richards Lake City MI 68 23 64 23:42 7:39/M
3 Leah Somerfield Greenville MI 404 20 117 25:59 8:23/M
4 Melanie Soenkser Howell MI 717 20 139 27:01 8:43/M
5 Danielle Motz Dewitt MI 475 23 147 27:20 8:49/M
6 Maggie Galgoci Mount Pleasant MI 383 20 160 27:57 9:01/M
7 Jenny Jenkins Midland MI 59 21 175 28:13 9:06/M
8 Jillian Hartly Jackson MI 479 24 178 28:16 9:07/M
9 Saddy McCord Ionia MI 484 20 179 28:17 9:07/M
10 Svanah Bamgrad Lake City MI 390 21 208 30:03 9:42/M
11 Emily Stroebel Bay City MI 96 24 210 30:18 9:46/M
12 Bailey Thompson Howell MI 171 23 217 30:54 9:58/M
13 Jaclyn Mancos Belding MI 715 22 245 32:07 10:22/M
14 Holly Smith Manton MI 315 23 267 33:19 10:45/M
15 Ravyn Veldheer Richlands NC 153 20 275 33:39 10:51/M
16 Natalie Debusschere Rochester MI 463 24 277 33:45 10:53/M
17 Morgan Dlouhy Niles MI 155 23 280 33:56 10:57/M
18 Alyssa Duvall Kalkaska MI 66 20 294 35:35 11:29/M
19 Jamye Cook Cadillac MI 226 22 301 36:18 11:43/M
20 Katie Gardner Manton MI 431 20 310 37:57 12:15/M
21 Joselyn Dlouhy Niles MI 154 22 338 47:29 15:19/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bo Carrick Williamston MI 477 22 20 20:39 6:40/M
2 Matthew McLaughlin Jackson MI 480 22 26 21:13 6:51/M
3 Jan Dvorak Lake City MI 393 21 101 25:21 8:11/M
4 Taylor Van Remmen East Lansing MI 283 20 172 28:11 9:05/M
5 Matt Seafield Grand Rapids MI 485 20 177 28:14 9:06/M
6 Rhett Thompson Lake City MI 299 20 192 29:06 9:23/M
7 Jordan Jackson Lake City MI 298 24 200 29:36 9:33/M
8 Anthony Bango Richlands NC 152 24 279 33:55 10:56/M
9 Jacob Cook Cadillac MI 231 20 299 36:13 11:41/M
10 Joseph Flint Manton MI 174 22 306 36:55 11:55/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meg Center Midland MI 57 27 28 21:32 6:57/M
2 Adriana Fowler Lake City MI 225 27 53 22:59 7:25/M
3 Emily Woodcock Cadillac MI 242 28 63 23:40 7:38/M
4 Kirsten Kaufmann Lake Orion MI 107 28 67 23:49 7:41/M
5 Bridget Makhlouf Washington MI 131 28 82 24:30 7:54/M
6 Melanie Beltinck Ithaca MI 51 29 132 26:37 8:35/M
7 Natasha Anneliese Rochester MI 71 29 138 27:00 8:43/M
8 Tiffany Kenyon Manton MI 163 28 140 27:05 8:44/M
9 Erika Dvorak Lake City MI 392 25 146 27:13 8:47/M
10 Tierra Eising Lake City MI 72 27 170 28:05 9:04/M
11 Ashley Lubbers Hudsonville MI 58 27 181 28:33 9:13/M
12 Margo Vandermeulen Mc Bain MI 47 26 194 29:12 9:25/M
13 Daniele Jackson Lake City MI 297 25 202 29:44 9:35/M
14 Anna Dvorak Lake City MI 391 26 222 31:10 10:03/M
15 Crystal Hilyard Mt. Pleasant MI 245 28 225 31:30 10:10/M
16 Jennifer Taylor Fond Dulac WI 212 29 233 31:42 10:14/M
17 Jackie Thompson Lake City MI 296 28 251 32:13 10:24/M
18 Emilee Belen Kalamazoo MI 79 26 272 33:31 10:49/M
19 Laura Smith Midland MI 440 27 292 35:22 11:25/M
20 Angela Jones 469 25 295 35:36 11:29/M
21 Keri Fox Lake City MI 282 28 303 36:42 11:50/M
22 Marie Jenkins Midland MI 60 25 320 40:23 13:02/M
23 Nichole Iacovoni Livonia MI 411 26 344 50:17 16:13/M
24 Autumn Schoenbach New Hudson MI 241 29 353 56:31 18:14/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Bede Spring Lake MI 712 27 10 19:16 6:13/M
2 Paul Walworth Lansing MI 170 28 16 19:58 6:26/M
3 Matt Kordie Lake City MI 281 27 23 20:51 6:44/M
4 Chad Smith Midland MI 100 27 71 23:57 7:44/M
5 Kyle Schutte Ypsilanti MI 370 25 79 24:17 7:50/M
6 Kyle Getty Marion MI 468 28 110 25:45 8:18/M
7 Luke Center Midland MI 56 27 129 26:34 8:34/M
8 Justin Greene Sanford MI 55 25 173 28:12 9:06/M
9 Jason Jenkins Midland MI 61 26 241 31:59 10:19/M
10 Jake Thompson Lake City MI 295 28 250 32:13 10:24/M
11 Anthony Iaconani Livonia MI 410 26 343 50:16 16:13/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Cross Grand Haven MI 93 34 32 21:43 7:00/M
2 Rachelle Dekker Jenison MI 711 31 73 24:02 7:45/M
3 Ashley Otto Manton MI 74 32 97 25:08 8:06/M
4 Amy Maruick Lake City MI 357 34 113 25:51 8:20/M
5 Hillary Baldwin Midland MI 90 34 119 26:18 8:29/M
6 Stephanie Canute Shepherd MI 478 32 131 26:36 8:35/M
7 Jessica Eising Marion MI 73 30 137 26:55 8:41/M
8 Laura Hejnal Stockbridge MI 313 31 144 27:12 8:46/M
9 Maggie Kleinheksel Holland MI 161 31 195 29:14 9:26/M
10 Beth Spiris Mt. Pleasant MI 248 30 224 31:30 10:10/M
11 Jessica Johnson Birmingham MI 327 33 237 31:56 10:18/M
12 Cate Younkman Parma MI 160 34 239 31:58 10:19/M
13 Jane Weaver Mc Bain MI 136 34 252 32:17 10:25/M
14 Stephanie Lerg Caledonia MI 139 32 253 32:25 10:27/M
15 Kristi Stull Cadillac MI 422 31 257 32:41 10:33/M
16 Brandy Fisher Camp Lejeune NC 419 31 261 32:42 10:33/M
17 Carissa Spoelman Casnovia MI 708 34 290 35:21 11:24/M
18 Shelly Davis Lake City MI 249 32 296 35:53 11:35/M
19 Abby Torrez Saginaw MI 140 34 304 36:49 11:53/M
20 Jennifer La Douce Saginaw MI 291 34 326 42:15 13:38/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Kiel Williamsburg MI 217 34 2 16:26 5:18/M
2 Jeff Beltinck Ithaca MI 50 30 24 20:55 6:45/M
3 Shaun Mulder Lake City MI 67 30 33 21:45 7:01/M
4 Tyler Sanders Atlantic Beach NC 88 34 38 22:13 7:10/M
5 Jeff Bode Wyoming MI 710 32 72 24:01 7:45/M
6 Brendan Lyons Lake Zurich IL 48 33 102 25:25 8:12/M
7 Josh Wright Midland MI 95 30 118 26:00 8:23/M
8 Christopher Roeder Lake Ann MI 350 33 136 26:54 8:41/M
9 Corey Grames Cadillac MI 442 32 152 27:35 8:54/M
10 Daniel Edgecomb Freeland MI 439 34 176 28:14 9:06/M
11 Jeffrey Taylor Fondulac WI 213 31 227 31:37 10:12/M
12 Jeremy Stull Cadillac MI 420 30 258 32:41 10:33/M
13 Kenny Fisher Camp Lejeune NC 418 31 259 32:41 10:33/M
14 Paul Spurgeon Ferndale MI 709 34 334 44:36 14:23/M
15 Ryan Schoenbach New Hudson MI 253 33 354 56:33 18:15/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Worsley Midland MI 337 35 94 25:03 8:05/M
2 Katie Verhoef Pella IA 280 35 188 29:04 9:23/M
3 Lisa Slade Royal Oak MI 69 35 223 31:30 10:10/M
4 Erin Belen Kalamazoo MI 76 35 236 31:53 10:17/M
5 Jennifer Newcomb Cadillac MI 516 37 243 32:00 10:19/M
6 Kimberly Fedewa Clarkston MI 348 35 264 33:04 10:40/M
7 Laura Slade Ypsilanti MI 123 37 282 33:59 10:58/M
8 Erin Cairy Sparta MI 371 37 286 34:55 11:16/M
9 Apryl Brennan Denver CO 54 35 307 37:25 12:04/M
10 Kristen Strauch Clare MI 335 37 311 38:17 12:21/M
11 Kim Lee Livonia MI 158 39 330 43:00 13:52/M
12 Vicki Reid Lake City MI 332 39 348 54:31 17:35/M
13 Melissa Rainier Lake City MI 318 39 349 54:31 17:35/M
14 Sandra Freeland Lake City MI 167 36 356 59:29 19:11/M
15 Cheryl Provenzamo Lake City MI 354 38 357 1:00:56 19:39/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Quintero Marion MI 498 35 12 19:39 6:20/M
2 Jeffrey Sirpilla Wyoming MI 235 37 41 22:26 7:14/M
3 Andy Fedewa Clarkston MI 347 39 42 22:27 7:15/M
4 Damon Dostal Cadillac MI 441 39 70 23:53 7:42/M
5 Quinn Baldwin Midland MI 91 38 76 24:09 7:47/M
6 Ryan Brandt Grass Lake MI 94 37 80 24:21 7:51/M
7 Mike Worsley Midland MI 106 35 85 24:39 7:57/M
8 Eric Gebhard Boon MI 49 37 100 25:15 8:09/M
9 Scott Slade Ypsilanti MI 124 39 168 28:04 9:03/M
10 Jason Belen Kalamazoo MI 77 37 187 29:01 9:22/M
11 Benjamin Outwater Lake City MI 143 36 209 30:14 9:45/M
12 Adam Slade Royal Oak MI 70 36 229 31:40 10:13/M
13 John Vanbeek Grand Rapids MI 172 39 231 31:41 10:13/M
14 Thomas Shanaver Romulus MI 62 36 234 31:47 10:15/M
15 Chip Atkins Lake City MI 302 39 284 34:39 11:11/M
16 Josh Van Doinen Casnovia MI 707 37 291 35:22 11:25/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Clark Tecumseh MI 362 40 98 25:09 8:07/M
2 Kristen Verrett Kiel Wiliamsburg MI 218 41 111 25:48 8:19/M
3 Sarah Behm Rockford MI 133 41 122 26:23 8:31/M
4 Jamie Kunkel Lake City MI 214 41 143 27:09 8:45/M
5 Heather McClure Lake City MI 228 42 150 27:30 8:52/M
6 Lisa Schrems Saginaw MI 130 43 211 30:18 9:46/M
7 Kellee Brown Rochester MI 64 41 218 30:54 9:58/M
8 Amber Ritchie Lowell MI 114 41 221 31:04 10:01/M
9 Terri Milliron Cadillac MI 492 44 238 31:58 10:19/M
10 Heidi Huizinga Wayland MI 145 43 265 33:06 10:41/M
11 Tressa Winans Lake City MI 310 44 276 33:43 10:53/M
12 Lisa Eppert Saint Louis MO 20 44 288 34:55 11:16/M
13 Bobbie Deruiter Falmouth MI 138 42 300 36:13 11:41/M
14 Ann Schryer Lake City MI 144 42 302 36:30 11:46/M
15 Danielle McAlister Carleton MI 385 41 323 40:50 13:10/M
16 Jody Cabello Birch Run MI 102 42 337 47:06 15:12/M
17 Laurie Willman Hemlock MI 151 42 339 47:38 15:22/M
18 Heather Du Bey Lake City MI 331 40 351 55:20 17:51/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Doane Milford MI 215 44 29 21:37 6:58/M
2 Mark La Douce Saginaw MI 289 42 39 22:14 7:10/M
3 Ed Williams Marion MI 436 44 49 22:48 7:21/M
4 Rich Perna Caledonia MI 164 42 50 22:52 7:23/M
5 Chris Sobczak South Lyon MI 87 41 68 23:51 7:42/M
6 Dan Veberkmoes Lake City MI 251 42 90 24:53 8:02/M
7 Heath Strawser Lake City MI 311 43 106 25:35 8:15/M
8 Justin Behm Rockford MI 132 41 120 26:22 8:30/M
9 Tim Slade Ada MI 122 41 124 26:28 8:32/M
10 Darren Hejnal 312 42 145 27:13 8:47/M
11 Matt Doolittle Lake City MI 109 41 226 31:37 10:12/M
12 Ryan McAlister Carleton MI 384 40 244 32:07 10:22/M
13 John Kurek Carmel IN 425 44 305 36:51 11:53/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Shafley Alma MI 239 46 30 21:39 6:59/M
2 Toree Randall Franklin MI 346 45 69 23:52 7:42/M
3 Kim Christner Kent City MI 413 47 89 24:50 8:01/M
4 Emily Adams Alma MI 352 47 107 25:41 8:17/M
5 Suzanne Rosseel Rochester MI 89 45 114 25:53 8:21/M
6 Meredith Curley Gilbert AZ 399 46 163 28:02 9:03/M
7 Darlene Pinnegar Kryta Romeo MI 117 45 196 29:17 9:27/M
8 Heather Soenkser Howell MI 719 47 205 29:49 9:37/M
9 Debi West San Antonio TX 147 45 212 30:22 9:48/M
10 Kim Heaman Hartland MI 447 48 242 32:00 10:19/M
11 Jamie Carter Lake City MI 211 49 281 33:58 10:57/M
12 Kathy Clees Manton MI 432 49 309 37:57 12:15/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Curley Gilbert AZ 400 47 14 19:42 6:21/M
2 Don Justa Cadillac MI 314 47 40 22:18 7:12/M
3 John Kryta Romeo MI 116 47 44 22:36 7:17/M
4 David Romaker Perrysburg OH 173 45 61 23:33 7:36/M
5 Tim Vander Meulen Lake Ann MI 65 45 78 24:15 7:49/M
6 Matt Cairy Freeland MI 373 45 81 24:24 7:52/M
7 Jim Lalik Troy MI 368 45 151 27:33 8:53/M
8 John Parker Saginaw MI 236 45 155 27:38 8:55/M
9 Jonathan West San Antonio TX 148 48 174 28:12 9:06/M
10 Leon Winans Jr Lake City MI 309 48 180 28:21 9:09/M
11 Matt Fischer Glenview IL 500 49 213 30:31 9:51/M
12 Kenneth Nenninger Macomb MI 252 49 219 30:55 9:58/M
13 Daniel Baird Woodstock GA 82 47 312 38:31 12:25/M
14 Kurt Martin Lake City MI 330 46 350 55:20 17:51/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Wybenga Mount Pleasant MI 284 52 104 25:32 8:14/M
2 Lisa Faro Salinas CA 361 50 133 26:47 8:38/M
3 Chris Farmer Waterville OH 111 52 142 27:07 8:45/M
4 Karen Alberts Cadillac MI 227 52 193 29:07 9:24/M
5 Brenda Pylkas Cadillac MI 142 50 199 29:26 9:30/M
6 Michelle Dracht Marion MI 230 50 268 33:19 10:45/M
7 Carrie Bonofiglio Holt MI 328 52 293 35:22 11:25/M
8 Christie Norman Lake City MI 288 52 313 38:37 12:27/M
9 Sheryl Smith Comstock Park MI 334 54 346 51:33 16:38/M
10 Karie Brooks Midland MI 99 50 355 59:08 19:05/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 J D Pepper Dansville MI 428 53 8 17:50 5:45/M
2 Scott Kaufmann Lake Orion MI 16 52 51 22:53 7:23/M
3 Mike Kegen Plymouth MI 705 50 115 25:55 8:22/M
4 Rob Ronland Lake City MI 706 52 116 25:56 8:22/M
5 Jim Guidarini Lake City MI 403 53 135 26:50 8:39/M
6 Dave Bonofiglio Holt MI 329 52 240 31:59 10:19/M
7 Scott Edison Alto MI 395 50 247 32:09 10:22/M
8 Marvin Foster Evart MI 303 51 318 39:49 12:51/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Stull Cadillac MI 421 58 260 32:41 10:33/M
2 Jody Hofstra Traverse City MI 134 56 273 33:37 10:51/M
3 Judy Muldes Lake City MI 325 56 274 33:37 10:51/M
4 Jean Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 450 56 319 40:11 12:58/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Naumann Berkley MI 146 59 48 22:46 7:21/M
2 John Alberts Cadillac MI 233 55 95 25:04 8:05/M
3 Herb Wybenga Mount Pleasant MI 285 56 112 25:51 8:20/M
4 William Morrow Ada MI 208 59 141 27:07 8:45/M
5 Bill Barnett Cadillac MI 306 57 183 28:35 9:13/M
6 Ken Bollman Leroy MI 254 59 184 28:41 9:15/M
7 Larry Belen Kalamazoo MI 80 59 235 31:49 10:16/M
8 Thomas Anson Carleton MI 412 57 246 32:07 10:22/M
9 Duane Baldwin Lake City MI 92 58 255 32:29 10:29/M
10 Kirk Venier Eagle MI 150 57 266 33:07 10:41/M
11 Kirk Smith Comstock Park MI 333 55 347 51:33 16:38/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Fedewa Lake City MI 101 60 336 45:13 14:35/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick McLeod Linden MI 369 60 75 24:07 7:47/M
2 Craig Kleinheksel Holland MI 162 62 123 26:24 8:31/M
3 Bob Carlson Grand Haven MI 118 62 130 26:36 8:35/M
4 Mike Rogers Lambertville MI 414 63 158 27:49 8:58/M
5 Paul Van Beek Grand Rapids MI 279 62 189 29:04 9:23/M
6 Peter Schoeps Farmington MI 149 60 197 29:19 9:27/M
7 Doug McClure Lake City MI 237 60 249 32:10 10:23/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anita Fischer Glenview IL 512 67 190 29:05 9:23/M
2 Shirley Wildeboer Kent City MI 244 69 283 34:33 11:09/M
3 Gloria Wetherford Cadillac MI 386 68 314 39:01 12:35/M
4 Jean Schnitker Manton MI 703 65 327 42:18 13:39/M
5 Kathryn Andrews Lake City MI 210 67 331 43:12 13:56/M
6 Gail Winans Lake City MI 308 69 345 50:38 16:20/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Zovack Grafton OH 326 68 105 25:34 8:15/M
2 Rick Daly Powder Springs GA 128 65 262 32:57 10:38/M
3 John Browder Fenton MI 704 66 263 33:02 10:39/M
4 Dan Rusecki Grayling MI 234 69 340 48:04 15:30/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Berry Lansing MI 209 73 332 43:33 14:03/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Hunter Constantine MI 113 73 154 27:37 8:55/M
2 Lavaughn Weland Cadillac MI 493 71 185 28:55 9:20/M
3 Leon Winans Lake City MI 307 74 341 48:08 15:32/M



5k Walk

Age Group Results

July 04, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Lutenske Midland MI 192 40 2 34:09 11:01/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Larkin Merritt MI 194 45 1 31:11 10:04/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Genevieve Zellen Adrian MI 263 10 55 1:01:59 20:00/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Snover Taylors SC 180 9 33 51:52 16:44/M


Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Hanses Westphalia MI 184 13 37 52:10 16:50/M
2 Jordyn Hanses Westphalia MI 185 14 42 52:26 16:55/M
3 Joyan Burri Wyoming MI 473 12 47 53:44 17:20/M


Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Snover Taylors SC 181 11 30 51:39 16:40/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karalyse Hagen Alma MI 489 19 45 52:45 17:01/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Baird Woodstock GA 178 17 52 59:16 19:07/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allyson Pohl Westphalia MI 259 24 15 45:22 14:38/M
2 Jenna Wellman Westphalia MI 257 22 36 52:10 16:50/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Snover Lake City MI 345 21 38 52:12 16:50/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Candace Raines Charlotte MI 341 29 29 51:32 16:37/M
2 Robecca Yoder Kykotsmovi Village 487 28 43 52:44 17:01/M
3 Kristyn Hagen Alma MI 488 28 46 52:46 17:01/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Gates Midland MI 276 28 13 44:00 14:12/M
2 Jordan Raines Charlotte MI 342 28 40 52:17 16:52/M
3 Kyle Hagen Lake Orion MI 490 26 44 52:44 17:01/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Pellow Lake City MI 260 32 8 42:27 13:42/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alissa Larkin Merritt MI 193 36 7 42:22 13:40/M
2 Tamara Pedlar Gaines MI 513 36 22 46:27 14:59/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Galbraith Swartz Creek MI 191 43 6 41:10 13:17/M
2 Emily Pedlar Lake City MI 514 43 20 46:27 14:59/M
3 Suzy Pedlar Fenton MI 515 41 21 46:27 14:59/M
4 Heather Collins-Shustock Birch Run MI 179 43 23 47:06 15:12/M
5 Michelle Headley Lake City MI 266 43 35 52:02 16:47/M
6 Tracy Burri Wyoming MI 474 43 48 54:49 17:41/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Burri Wyoming MI 472 41 49 54:51 17:42/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Wellman Westphalia MI 261 48 16 45:28 14:40/M
2 Linea Granger Lake City MI 275 45 34 52:01 16:47/M
3 Debbie Snover Taylors SC 182 49 41 52:19 16:53/M
4 Marlene Promer Grand Ledge MI 188 48 54 1:00:16 19:26/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Armiak Grosse Ile MI 417 45 10 43:48 14:08/M
2 Greg Snover Taylors SC 183 46 14 44:40 14:25/M
3 Jeff Snover Lake City MI 343 49 28 51:28 16:36/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Sloboda Saginaw MI 186 54 5 39:13 12:39/M
2 Beth Scott Lake City MI 176 52 19 46:16 14:55/M
3 Michelle Blazi Niles MI 190 52 24 47:34 15:21/M
4 Cheryl Snover Lake City MI 344 50 39 52:13 16:51/M
5 Stacie Ralison St Johns MI 716 52 51 59:09 19:05/M
6 Deborah Baird Woodstock GA 177 50 53 59:16 19:07/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Coulter St. Johns MI 262 58 3 38:12 12:19/M
2 Mimi Zwolak Lake City MI 460 59 4 38:21 12:22/M
3 Teresa Veldheer Lake City MI 189 57 25 47:35 15:21/M
4 Cori Debusschere Rochester MI 462 57 31 51:49 16:43/M
5 Kathy Leniczek Rochester Hills MI 461 56 32 51:49 16:43/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Wade Sanford MI 277 59 12 43:59 14:11/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Denholm Kalkaska MI 426 63 26 48:00 15:29/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 449 60 11 43:50 14:08/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Fedewa Fowler MI 187 66 9 42:40 13:46/M
2 Mary Jane Ogg Clare MI 256 69 17 45:34 14:42/M
3 Cindee Dubey Lake City MI 265 65 56 1:02:06 20:02/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Morgan Sanford MI 336 69 27 48:40 15:42/M
2 Larry Dubey Lake City MI 264 69 50 59:06 19:04/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Ogg Clare MI 175 70 18 45:35 14:42/M

Lake City, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management