2016 Howell Aquathlon

back to results

Jul. 3, 2016

2016 Howell Aquathlon
Howell, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management



Howell Aquathlon run-swim-run
Date: Jul. 3, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Results IssuesOther distances in this race:
Aquathlon 1 Mile open swim

Open Swim

Age Group Results

July 03, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stefanie Fryer Northville MI 277 34 5 23:19 23:19/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Schuldinger Waterford MI 207 54 1 19:26 19:26/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Ann Dixon Ann Arbor MI 268 48 6 23:25 23:25/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth MI 281 45 3 23:08 23:08/M


Female 19 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trella Garcia Wheatley ON 261 17 17 26:54 26:54/M
2 Allegra Forman East Lansing MI 252 17 24 29:31 29:31/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anastasia McIntosh Colorado Springs C 205 34 10 25:37 25:37/M
2 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor MI 258 32 14 26:35 26:35/M
3 Beth King Grand Ledge MI 263 33 29 31:07 31:07/M
4 Jennifer Upton Lansing MI 262 33 33 32:04 32:04/M
5 Faith Cooper Lansing MI 266 31 45 39:25 39:25/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Reske Walled Lake MI 247 33 4 23:12 23:12/M
2 Chad Mahakian Farmington Hills M 267 30 7 24:58 24:58/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Kennedy Ann Arbor MI 278 39 2 21:19 21:19/M
2 Peter Swanton Canton MI 280 37 9 25:33 25:33/M
3 Aaron Spork Milan MI 243 35 28 30:18 30:18/M
4 Nathaniel Spurr White Lake MI 285 39 31 31:25 31:25/M
5 Andy Robinson Beverly Hills MI 293 39 42 36:18 36:18/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerry Swanton Canton MI 270 40 11 25:46 25:46/M
2 Kara Priehs Milford MI 202 43 22 29:25 29:25/M
3 Elizabeth Trapp Canton MI 248 41 32 31:33 31:33/M
4 Whitney Tyner Milford MI 289 40 35 32:20 32:20/M
5 Amy Yanz Perry MI 269 41 38 33:31 33:31/M
6 Mona Shand Brighton MI 203 42 39 33:38 33:38/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Jyawook Ann Arbor MI 251 42 12 25:53 25:53/M
2 Dan Bergan East Lansing MI 282 40 13 25:58 25:58/M
3 Ronald Abner Howell MI 245 44 16 26:42 26:42/M
4 Keith Kaulsky Roseville MI 246 42 25 29:57 29:57/M
5 Randy Schwemmin Howell MI 206 42 36 33:12 33:12/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindi Hammer Beverly Hills MI 275 46 41 36:05 36:05/M
2 Stephanie Linden Farmington MI 256 48 43 37:37 37:37/M
3 Jackie Giusti South Lyon MI 259 49 48 46:43 46:43/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI 254 52 23 29:29 29:29/M
2 Karol Ostrowski Northville MI 271 50 26 30:02 30:02/M
3 Deanna Swan Brighton MI 204 53 46 39:59 39:59/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michal Ovsjannikov Saginaw MI 279 50 8 25:02 25:02/M
2 Ed Nicholson Milford MI 291 53 15 26:39 26:39/M
3 James Carl D'Amour Ann Arbor MI 201 54 27 30:09 30:09/M
4 Larry Huston Farmington MI 255 54 34 32:07 32:07/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julieann Moore Farmington Hills M 265 56 37 33:19 33:19/M
2 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 273 57 47 44:01 44:01/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Sveda Farmington MI 257 55 18 28:01 28:01/M
2 Bruce Geffen Ann Arbor MI 284 55 20 29:11 29:11/M
3 George Reynolds Pinckney MI 274 59 21 29:20 29:20/M
4 Chris Cotter Webberville MI 253 57 30 31:19 31:19/M
5 Dan Moore Farmington Hills M 264 55 40 33:42 33:42/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Erickson East Lansing MI 286 63 44 37:46 37:46/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walter Pheeney Farmington Hills M 249 73 19 28:43 28:43/M





Howell Aquathlon run-swim-run
Date: Jul. 3, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Results IssuesOther distances in this race:
Aquathlon Run - Swim - Run

Aquathlon

Age Group Results

July 03, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stefanie Fryer Northville MI 277 34 7 28:42 9:44/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Matulis Saint Joseph MI 213 33 1 24:48 8:24/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Skitzki Livonia MI 235 42 12 30:53 10:28/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth MI 281 45 3 25:06 8:31/M


Female 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trella Garcia Wheatley ON 261 17 15 31:29 10:40/M
2 Allegra Forman East Lansing MI 252 17 49 41:02 13:55/M
3 Katelynn Franczak Commerce Twp MI 217 19 57 43:17 14:40/M
4 Claire Ostrowski Northville MI 227 19 67 47:06 15:58/M


Male 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Shand Brighton MI 233 8 34 37:04 12:34/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aimee Ferenc Commerce Township 232 28 11 30:48 10:26/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Daniels Ann Arbor MI 229 26 43 38:54 13:11/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaclyn Reske Walled Lake MI 225 30 25 34:58 11:51/M
2 Katharine Nunn Hope Mills NC 219 31 39 37:48 12:49/M
3 Faith Cooper Lansing MI 266 31 42 38:42 13:07/M
4 Beth King Grand Ledge MI 263 33 47 40:15 13:39/M
5 Jennifer Upton Lansing MI 262 33 62 45:08 15:18/M
6 Shelby Barber Webberville MI 209 31 65 46:39 15:49/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Mahakian Farmington Hills M 267 30 2 24:51 8:25/M
2 Rick Reske Walled Lake MI 247 33 5 26:00 8:49/M
3 Zachary Justice Etna OH 231 31 8 29:47 10:06/M
4 Ravikumar Boragal Canton MI 260 34 64 45:18 15:21/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Janka Holt MI 287 35 63 45:15 15:20/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Bales Lansing MI 214 38 6 27:23 9:17/M
2 Peter Swanton Canton MI 280 37 16 31:44 10:45/M
3 Jeremy Kennedy Ann Arbor MI 278 39 19 32:34 11:02/M
4 Aaron Spork Milan MI 243 35 21 33:05 11:13/M
5 Nathaniel Spurr White Lake MI 285 39 30 36:22 12:20/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanz Perry MI 269 41 26 34:59 11:52/M
2 Stephanie Smith Howell MI 208 44 32 36:46 12:28/M
3 Kerry Swanton Canton MI 270 40 37 37:18 12:39/M
4 Amy Gluck Howell MI 212 44 52 41:53 14:12/M
5 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills M 242 44 54 42:23 14:22/M
6 Tammy Dafoe Farmington Hills M 230 40 55 42:48 14:31/M
7 Elizabeth Trapp Canton MI 248 41 59 44:36 15:07/M
8 Rachel Carter Mason MI 239 44 60 44:39 15:08/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Jyawook Ann Arbor MI 251 42 4 25:44 8:43/M
2 Dan Bergan East Lansing MI 282 40 9 30:14 10:15/M
3 Ronald Abner Howell MI 245 44 17 32:33 11:02/M
4 Keith Kaulsky Roseville MI 246 42 20 33:00 11:11/M
5 Douglas Gatto Rochester Hills MI 237 40 53 42:10 14:18/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Ann Dixon Ann Arbor MI 268 48 18 32:34 11:02/M
2 Cindi Hammer Beverly Hills MI 275 46 44 39:03 13:14/M
3 Stephanie Linden Farmington MI 256 48 66 46:55 15:54/M
4 Jackie Giusti South Lyon MI 259 49 68 47:33 16:07/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Shand Brighton MI 226 46 38 37:22 12:40/M
2 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 294 46 61 44:45 15:10/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karol Ostrowski Northville MI 271 50 29 36:22 12:20/M
2 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI 254 52 35 37:13 12:37/M
3 Denise Palmer Fowlerville MI 238 54 71 52:02 17:38/M
4 Jamie Nicholson Milford MI 290 50 72 54:14 18:23/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Gatesman Highland MI 210 53 14 31:24 10:39/M
2 Ed Nicholson Milford MI 291 53 22 34:00 11:32/M
3 Larry Huston Farmington MI 255 54 23 34:23 11:39/M
4 Jeff Carrothers Ira MI 216 52 24 34:33 11:43/M
5 Michal Ovsjannikov Saginaw MI 279 50 27 35:48 12:08/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julieann Moore Farmington Hills M 265 56 33 37:01 12:33/M
2 Lynne Anklam Onondaga MI 224 55 40 37:56 12:52/M
3 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 273 57 70 48:26 16:25/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Sveda Farmington MI 257 55 10 30:40 10:24/M
2 George Reynolds Pinckney MI 274 59 13 31:19 10:37/M
3 Ronald Marvin Farmington MI 223 55 28 36:17 12:18/M
4 Bruce Geffen Ann Arbor MI 284 55 31 36:31 12:23/M
5 Patrick Keeney Howell MI 211 57 36 37:16 12:38/M
6 Dan Moore Farmington Hills M 264 55 41 38:09 12:56/M
7 Chris Cotter Webberville MI 253 57 45 39:16 13:19/M
8 Kevin Shopshire Howell MI 292 58 48 40:28 13:43/M
9 Richard Franczak Walled Lake MI 240 58 69 48:21 16:23/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Constantine New Baltimore MI 241 63 58 43:54 14:53/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walter Pheeney Farmington Hills M 249 73 46 39:41 13:27/M
2 Charles Timison Howell MI 221 70 50 41:27 14:03/M
3 William Lawrence Farmington Hills M 228 72 51 41:42 14:08/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller Lansingl MI 215 75 56 43:15 14:40/M