Wyoming Hot Streetz 5k

Wyoming Hot Streetz 5k

Wyoming, MI
Results Provided by Classic Race Management

5K


Race Finish Position
_ID_ Name____________________ City______________ Group Race Sex __Time_ Pace

Men's 14 & Under 7 Finished
237 Dull, Matt Ada MI 1 41 32 19:29 6:17
226 Mousseau, AJ Grand Haven MI 2 63 54 20:32 6:37
72 Hulsey, Travis Kentwood MI 3 65 56 20:37 6:39
165 Caywood, Mitchell Rockford MI 4 166 132 26:31 8:33
118 Palazzolo, Andy Grand Rapids MI 5 192 146 27:42 8:56
21 Berridge, Zach Allendale MI 6 197 150 28:10 9:05
27 Bates, Brandon Grand Rapids MI 7 238 164 40:24 13:01

Women's 14 & Under 2 Finished
163 Cisler, Anna Kentwood MI 1 161 32 26:23 8:30
260 Caywood, Becky Rockford MI 2 202 51 28:32 9:12

Men's 15 to 18 20 Finished
259 St. Louis, David Owosso MI 1 8 8 16:09 5:12
252 Casrccas, Matt Grand Rapids MI 2 11 11 16:30 5:19
216 Weber, Jeff Grandville MI 3 12 12 16:31 5:20
248 Kirsch, Joel Wyoming MI 4 14 14 16:37 5:21
189 Earl, Patrick Grand Rapids MI 5 15 15 16:40 5:22
217 Chrusciel, Luke Grandville MI 6 25 22 17:56 5:47
224 Buist, Patrick Allendale MI 7 34 28 18:55 6:06
235 Kosters, Kevin Wyoming MI 8 38 31 19:11 6:11
267 Beukema, Josh Smithers MI 9 51 42 20:07 6:29
197 DeWitt, Jake Wyoming MI 10 57 48 20:19 6:33
178 Hargett, Drew Grand Rapids MI 11 58 49 20:21 6:33
31 Keil, Casey Grand Rapids MI 12 67 58 20:51 6:43
180 Lenio, David Grand Rapids MI 13 81 70 21:52 7:03
29 Pollington, Mike Grand Rapids MI 14 88 76 22:16 7:10
53 Shelner, Chris Jenison MI 15 112 95 23:30 7:35
119 Ter Kuile, Alex Grand Rapids MI 16 132 108 24:30 7:54
172 Palazzolo, Brandon Wyoming MI 17 144 119 25:42 8:17
120 TenBruggencate, Jan-Pieter
Grand Rapids MI 18 146 121 25:42 8:17
132 Garcia, Timothy Kentwood MI 19 187 144 27:11 8:46
28 Magee, Josh Grand Rapids MI 20 236 162 38:56 12:33

Women's 15 to 18 3 Finished
249 Behrens, Ashley Hudsonville MI 1 108 17 23:23 7:32
262 Grumbine, Kim Wyoming MI 2 151 28 26:06 8:25
114 Harriman, Taryn Kentwood MI 3 207 55 29:06 9:23

Men's 19 to 24 22 Finished
203 Smith, Kevin Ionia MI 1 2 2 15:07 4:52
199 Gerbees, Ross Wyoming MI 2 3 3 15:17 4:56
93 Szymkiw, Keith Midland MI 3 6 6 16:00 5:10
209 Verbeek, Kevin Kentwood MI 4 7 7 16:03 5:10
55 Stryker, Joshua Byron Center MI 5 10 10 16:29 5:19
221 Klingenan, Ryan Allendale MI 6 13 13 16:34 5:20
240 Walker, Nathan Grand Rapids MI 7 19 18 17:19 5:35
142 Werner, Scott Pewamo MI 8 24 21 17:43 5:42
177 Garcia, Ismael Grand Rapids MI 9 30 25 18:29 5:57
261 Grumbine, Charles Wyoming MI 10 45 36 19:42 6:21
12 Martin, John Coopersville MI 11 46 37 19:54 6:25
85 Braman, Joel Wyoming MI 12 48 39 19:59 6:26
268 Beukema, Matthew Smithers MI 13 61 52 20:27 6:35
137 Vilcans, Clinton Grandville MI 14 70 60 20:55 6:45
241 Smith, Nick Orleans MI 15 71 61 21:02 6:47
251 Klein, Joseph Pewama MI 16 72 62 21:07 6:49
159 Parton, Bill Grand Rapids MI 17 73 63 21:13 6:50
161 Todd, Peter Grand Rapids MI 18 79 68 21:37 6:58
26 Wilson, Jason Kentwood MI 19 104 88 23:14 7:29
25 Antonopulus, Joshua Kentwood MI 20 109 92 23:24 7:33
160 Oonk, Jeff Grand Rapids MI 21 122 101 24:04 7:46
257 LaFleur, Chip Grandville MI 22 124 102 24:08 7:47

Women's 19 to 24 10 Finished
168 Boot, Erinn Kalamazoo MI 1 36 7 19:02 6:08
242 Medema, Laura Grand Rapids MI 2 39 8 19:17 6:13
116 VanBeek, Katie Grand Rapids MI 3 69 10 20:55 6:44
112 Carpenter, Kattie Byron Center MI 4 87 12 22:13 7:10
218 Genung, Aimee Mount Pleasant MI 5 114 18 23:36 7:36
126 Scholten, Kelly Wyoming MI 6 123 22 24:07 7:46
43 Ten Harmsel, Jill Holland MI 7 155 29 26:10 8:26
67 Rosenberg, Brienne Jenison MI 8 171 38 26:45 8:37
11 Brilhart, Molly Jenison MI 9 184 43 27:07 8:44
87 Cook, Carley Grand Rapids MI 10 223 66 31:10 10:03

Men's 25 to 29 18 Finished
231 Baker, Kyle Mason MI 1 1 1 14:52 4:47
232 Nay, Jake Mason MI 2 4 4 15:20 4:56
192 Meredith, Todd Holland MI 3 16 16 16:45 5:24
191 Makowski, Jason Wayland MI 4 35 29 19:01 6:08
250 Damaska, Daniel Kalamazoo MI 5 37 30 19:09 6:10
234 Salto, Gus Grant MI 6 42 33 19:29 6:17
265 Ball, Michael Hudsonville MI 7 43 34 19:30 6:17
245 Lopez, Alberta Grand Rapids MI 8 68 59 20:53 6:44
233 Gilstad, Chris Wyoming MI 9 75 65 21:24 6:54
236 Dykema, Robert Walker MI 10 78 67 21:36 6:58
184 Coipel, Edelio Grandville MI 11 86 75 22:12 7:09
182 Coleman, Chris Grand Rapids MI 12 105 89 23:18 7:31
141 Johnson, Jason Grand Rapids MI 13 127 104 24:19 7:50
256 Padilla, Jeremy Grand Rapids MI 14 145 120 25:42 8:17
263 Kennedy, Jacob Wyoming MI 15 179 138 26:54 8:40
219 Longcore, Keith Wyoming MI 16 186 143 27:09 8:45
157 Anderson, Josh Rockford MI 17 212 154 29:22 9:28
156 Wiers, Shawn Kentwood MI 18 213 155 29:24 9:29

Women's 25 to 29 13 Finished
220 Chandler, Mari Ann Arbor MI 1 18 1 17:14 5:33
98 Becker, Janet Grand Rapids MI 2 23 3 17:35 5:40
181 DuPont, Dana Grand Rapids MI 3 99 15 22:56 7:23
151 Wiederhold, Rachel Wyoming MI 4 119 20 23:48 7:40
227 Hendrickson, Sara Grand Rapids MI 5 125 23 24:15 7:49
130 Wilcox, Jeannie Ada MI 6 130 24 24:23 7:52
86 Andrews, Mary Wyoming MI 7 147 26 25:42 8:17
164 Lipke, Becca Grand Rapids MI 8 169 36 26:44 8:37
190 Makowski, Tracie Wayland MI 9 183 42 27:05 8:44
166 Bedrick, Metta Middleville MI 10 188 44 27:15 8:47
255 Cook, Mandy Grand Rapids MI 11 193 47 27:51 8:59
113 Condojani, Kristen Kentwood MI 12 208 56 29:06 9:23
36 Krizon-Boring, Terri Wyoming MI 13 228 70 31:44 10:14

Men's 30 to 34 19 Finished
214 Linck, Tom Ada MI 1 20 19 17:21 5:35
202 Shirley, Geoff Chicago IL 2 21 20 17:30 5:39
42 Emmorey, Eric Wyoming MI 3 27 23 18:15 5:53
208 Grimm, Eric Byron Center MI 4 33 27 18:55 6:06
196 Chojnacki, Mike Wyoming MI 5 49 40 20:01 6:27
230 Sirois, Pierre Wyoming MI 6 52 43 20:10 6:30
176 Barr, Jack Wyoming MI 7 55 46 20:18 6:32
63 Tahiliani, Sonny Kentwood MI 8 84 73 22:06 7:07
115 Moliterno, Dan Hudsonville MI 9 85 74 22:12 7:09
210 Haggerty, Tom Grandville MI 10 97 83 22:49 7:21
193 Swift, Eric Wyoming MI 11 107 91 23:22 7:32
169 Christensen, Tim Wyoming MI 12 115 97 23:37 7:37
158 Jones, Charles Grandville MI 13 129 106 24:22 7:51
152 Wiederhold, Alan Wyoming MI 14 131 107 24:30 7:54
73 McCallister, Stuart Grand Rapids MI 15 138 113 24:58 8:03
62 Engbers, Chad Grandville MI 16 175 135 26:49 8:39
167 Mourgelas, Christopher Ferndale MI 17 180 139 26:58 8:41
187 Benson, Todd Wyoming MI 18 194 147 27:53 9:00
35 Boring, Clark Wyoming MI 19 198 151 28:26 9:10

Women's 30 to 34 12 Finished
211 Wing, Amy Grand Rapids MI 1 22 2 17:32 5:39
213 Deboer-bunn, Diane Grand Rapids MI 2 29 5 18:27 5:57
258 Willsea, Jennifer Grand Rapids MI 3 121 21 24:04 7:45
99 Biby, Bobbie Walker MI 4 168 35 26:41 8:36
147 Schwarz, Annette Grand Rapids MI 5 170 37 26:45 8:37
185 Schmid, Angie Wyoming MI 6 173 40 26:47 8:38
97 Stephenson, Stephanie Caledonia MI 7 191 46 27:22 8:50
41 Deselms, Michelle Grand Rapids MI 8 199 48 28:26 9:10
92 Nyenhuis, Shari Wyoming MI 9 203 52 28:32 9:12
89 Tombre, Janet Wyoming MI 10 209 57 29:11 9:24
66 Ireland, Heather Grand Rapids MI 11 211 58 29:15 9:26
81 Gortsema, Amy Grandville MI 12 235 74 35:34 11:28

Men's 35 to 39 22 Finished
10 McWain, Fred Grand Rapids MI 1 28 24 18:22 5:55
244 Lopez, Elmer Grand Rapids MI 2 44 35 19:32 6:18
106 Baranoski, Joe Rockford MI 3 54 45 20:15 6:31
188 Coipel, Roberto Wyoming MI 4 59 50 20:21 6:33
243 Magle, Jerry Wyoming MI 5 62 53 20:30 6:36
228 Rocque, Mike Alto MI 6 64 55 20:36 6:38
74 Verbrugge, Robert Grand Rapids MI 7 74 64 21:14 6:50
110 Dumerauf, James Holland MI 8 80 69 21:50 7:02
46 Sytsma, Dan Grand Rapids MI 9 83 72 22:06 7:07
90 Lutz, Anthony Grand Rapids MI 10 101 86 23:11 7:29
144 Hale, Steve Grandville MI 11 103 87 23:13 7:29
205 Owen, Jeffrey Sparta MI 12 118 99 23:48 7:40
139 Clark, Dave Hudsonville MI 13 133 109 24:36 7:56
75 Sprik, Steve Wyoming MI 14 137 112 24:52 8:01
146 Mast, Gale Zeeland MI 15 140 115 25:18 8:10
195 Molenkamp, Bob Grandville MI 16 153 125 26:07 8:25
225 Kolakoski, Mark Belmont MI 17 164 131 26:25 8:31
124 Beukema, Steve Grand Rapids MI 18 176 136 26:50 8:39
264 Rothwell, John Grand Rapids MI 19 178 137 26:54 8:40
109 McCready, Mark Jenison MI 20 185 142 27:07 8:44
78 Jara, Bert Wyoming MI 21 195 148 28:00 9:01
134 Thomas, Kip Wyoming MI 22 210 153 29:14 9:25

Women's 35 to 39 7 Finished
143 Carlton, Barb Wyoming MI 1 102 16 23:13 7:29
13 Clay, Jo Wyoming MI 2 172 39 26:45 8:37
138 Cavalier, Shelly Walker MI 3 201 50 28:30 9:11
104 Baghera, Liz Ada MI 4 216 61 29:49 9:37
222 Rocque, Janice Alto MI 5 222 65 31:05 10:01
58 Hines, Michelle Kentwood MI 6 224 67 31:16 10:05
133 Thomas, Kim Wyoming MI 7 225 68 31:20 10:06

Men's 40 to 44 16 Finished
54 Furey, Dave Ann Arbor MI 1 5 5 15:53 5:07
16 Brooks, Felix Kalamazoo MI 2 9 9 16:25 5:18
223 Buist, Dale Allendale MI 3 17 17 16:49 5:25
33 Rau, David Grand Rapids MI 4 32 26 18:31 5:58
65 Clawson, Mark Jenison MI 5 56 47 20:19 6:33
200 Sutika, Jim Houghton Lake MI 6 76 66 21:30 6:56
171 Usher, Jay Byron center MI 7 91 79 22:34 7:17
212 Haen, Joe Kentwood MI 8 94 81 22:38 7:18
174 Pierson, Clark Walker MI 9 96 82 22:45 7:20
95 Rumisek, Paul Kentwood MI 10 98 84 22:50 7:21
117 Ter Kuile, Jan-Michel Wyoming MI 11 100 85 23:08 7:28
39 Fryling, Jack Kentwood MI 12 141 116 25:36 8:15
100 Garland, David Kentwood MI 13 158 128 26:14 8:27
136 Essling, Bill Wyoming MI 14 167 133 26:36 8:34
111 Breukink, Rick Wyoming MI 15 174 134 26:47 8:38
56 Smits, Ron Grandville MI 16 217 156 30:06 9:42

Women's 40 to 44 13 Finished
186 Keeler, Cindy Clermont FL 1 26 4 18:09 5:51
140 Decker, Laurie Cadillac MI 2 31 6 18:29 5:57
37 Myers, Janice Greenville MI 3 93 13 22:37 7:17
253 Westhouse, Dara Jenison MI 4 95 14 22:40 7:18
170 Usher, Lori Byron center MI 5 157 30 26:12 8:27
101 Garland, Pam Kentwood MI 6 159 31 26:14 8:27
32 Knott, Laurie Grand Rapids MI 7 162 33 26:23 8:30
107 Baranoski, Diana Rockford MI 8 177 41 26:52 8:40
129 Brundage, Jane E Grand Rapids MI 9 204 53 28:48 9:17
24 Wilks, Leslie Wyoming MI 10 219 62 30:18 9:46
123 Beukema, Heidi Grand Rapids MI 11 220 63 30:36 9:52
69 Henderson, Kris Grandville MI 12 234 73 35:34 11:28
77 Molnak, Cindy Grand Rapids MI 13 239 75 44:47 14:27

Men's 45 to 49 15 Finished
18 Boyd, John Grand Rapids MI 1 50 41 20:03 6:28
179 Hargett, Fred Grand Rapids MI 2 66 57 20:45 6:41
238 Castillo, David Kentwood MI 3 92 80 22:36 7:17
64 Waalkes, William Jension MI 4 106 90 23:20 7:31
103 Johnson, Bruce Grand Rapids MI 5 110 93 23:27 7:33
215 Vail, David Kentwood MI 6 126 103 24:19 7:50
148 Streelman, Tom Jenison MI 7 142 117 25:37 8:15
162 Cisler, Mark Kentwood MI 8 152 124 26:07 8:25
94 Snyder, Jim Wyoming MI 9 160 129 26:22 8:30
49 Britten, David Grand Rapids MI 10 163 130 26:23 8:30
206 Foster, Jim Grand Rapids MI 11 181 140 26:59 8:42
88 Cook, Thomas Grand Rapids MI 12 182 141 27:00 8:42
22 Berridge, Phil Allendale MI 13 196 149 28:10 9:05
44 Szczepanski, Rick Grand Rapids MI 14 205 152 28:50 9:18
68 Whitbeck, Bob Holland MI 15 237 163 38:58 12:34

Women's 45 to 49 9 Finished
125 Dykstra Wilcox, Ellen Caledonia MI 1 77 11 21:31 6:56
145 Burlingame, Lisa grand rapids MI 2 135 25 24:49 8:00
149 Streelman, Terri Jenison MI 3 149 27 25:52 8:20
102 Jones, Pat Wyoming MI 4 165 34 26:28 8:32
239 Wade, Barbara Grayling MI 5 189 45 27:15 8:47
246 Funey, Kim Ann Arbor MI 6 200 49 28:26 9:10
48 Ruder, Nora Grand Rapids MI 7 215 60 29:33 9:32
153 Herman, Kim Rives Junction MI 8 221 64 30:43 9:54
229 Hindley, Carol Grand Rapids MI 9 240 76 44:51 14:28

Men's 50 to 54 11 Finished
83 Watson, Ricky Grand Rapids MI 1 47 38 19:57 6:26
105 Chassee, William Wyoming MI 2 60 51 20:23 6:34
155 Patch, James Grand Rapids MI 3 82 71 21:54 7:03
122 Lusk, Ken Grand Rapids MI 4 90 78 22:32 7:16
150 Anton, James Comstock Park MI 5 116 98 23:39 7:38
19 Zalesco, Chet Grand Rapids MI 6 120 100 23:57 7:43
79 Maines, Phil Wyoming MI 7 143 118 25:37 8:16
91 Schmidt, Bernie Hudsonville MI 8 148 122 25:45 8:18
254 Tenharusel, Lee Holland MI 9 154 126 26:10 8:26
15 Minnema, Ted Kalamazoo MI 10 218 157 30:17 9:46
121 Sobotka, Bill Wyoming MI 11 230 159 31:55 10:17

Women's 50 to 54 3 Finished
201 Lynch, Brenda Mason MI 1 40 9 19:20 6:14
84 Kozloski, Susanne Grand Rapids MI 2 206 54 28:54 9:19
76 Cowles, Jeanne Grand Rapids MI 3 229 71 31:46 10:15

Men's 55 to 59 6 Finished
47 Redder, Loren Zeeland MI 1 53 44 20:12 6:31
247 Klein, Donald Pewamo MI 2 111 94 23:30 7:34
51 Hindley, Douglas E Grand Rapids MI 3 128 105 24:19 7:50
154 Hendrick, Jerry Wayland MI 4 134 110 24:44 7:58
50 Berghuis, James Fruitport MI 5 136 111 24:51 8:00
80 Dykema, Jerry Wyoming MI 6 156 127 26:10 8:26

Women's 55 to 59 2 Finished
175 Arbanas, Diane Cedar springs MI 1 117 19 23:42 7:39
38 Madden, Judi Grand Rapids MI 2 227 69 31:40 10:13

Men's 60 to 64 2 Finished
45 Stauffer, Doug Wyoming MI 1 139 114 25:16 8:09
108 Colby, Gerry Grand Rapids MI 2 190 145 27:22 8:50

Women's 60 to 64 2 Finished
173 Angus, Freddi Wyoming MI 1 214 59 29:31 9:31
23 Leigh, Carol Wyoming MI 2 233 72 33:54 10:56

Men's 65 to 69 2 Finished
60 Plaisier, Harold Jenison MI 1 113 96 23:33 7:35
14 Starkweather, James Grandville MI 2 226 158 31:29 10:09

Men's 70 & Over 4 Finished
57 Johncock, Jerry Grand Rapids MI 1 89 77 22:22 7:12
17 Salisbury, Lewis Sparta MI 2 150 123 25:59 8:22
20 Jones, Don Grand Rapids MI 3 231 160 32:46 10:34
131 Toune, Kenneth Fremont MI 4 232 161 33:00 10:38

**** Men's Overall Winner ****

231 Baker, Kyle Mason MI 1 1 1 14:52 4:47

*** Women's Overall Winner ***

220 Chandler, Mari Ann Arbor MI 1 18 1 17:14 5:33

240 registered runners ( 164 men, 76 women) completed this year's race!

Comments