2016 Run With Your Pack HA5K

back to results

Jun. 4, 2016

2016 Run With Your Pack HA5K
Holly, Michigan
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Run With Your Pack HA5K
Age Group Results
June 04, 2016
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lara Wujciak Fenton MI 13 11 22:03.6 7:05/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabel Vincil Davisburg MI 10 40 26:29.2 8:31/M
2 Abby Rockman Linden MI 10 94 33:29.4 10:46/M
3 Kylia Wheeler Fenton MI 10 101 35:15.9 11:20/M
4 Alison Rockafellow Holly MI 10 102 35:35.9 11:26/M
5 Kara Shepson Fenton MI 6 106 36:33.1 11:45/M
6 Hannah Green Holly MI 9 125 45:27.7 14:37/M
7 Avery Perkins Holly MI 10 126 45:28.3 14:37/M
8 Sage Atkins Holly MI 10 127 45:28.4 14:37/M
9 Morgan Kretschmar Holly MI 5 131 48:36.2 15:38/M
10 Anna Heimberger Holly MI 9 135 48:57.2 15:44/M
11 Avrie Antrobius Holly MI 8 138 51:36.4 16:35/M
12 Shyanne Baker Fenton MI 8 143 54:46.8 17:37/M
13 Lily Herstein Fenton MI 8 147 56:43.4 18:14/M
14 Grace Kretschmar Holly MI 8 148 57:36.5 18:31/M

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makenna Kern Fenton MI 11 41 26:38.4 8:34/M
2 Emilynne Braue Grand Blanc MI 11 45 27:22.3 8:48/M
3 Gabrielle Foster Highland MI 11 70 29:48.1 9:35/M
4 Kimberly Lutz Holly MI 11 79 30:34.6 9:50/M
5 Angelina Maruskin Milford MI 11 100 35:14.3 11:20/M
6 Elise Roberts Davisburg MI 11 108 36:59.1 11:54/M
7 Brianna Ambs Flint MI 12 130 45:44.1 14:42/M
8 Rachelle Laferney Holly MI 11 140 53:57.0 17:21/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Pendell Linden MI 13 19 24:04.4 7:44/M
2 Makenzi Sells Grand Blanc MI 14 38 25:59.7 8:21/M
3 Maxine Bonner Holly MI 13 39 26:00.3 8:22/M
4 Harmony Saad Holly MI 14 50 27:48.1 8:56/M
5 Mary Sieja Holly MI 13 68 29:43.7 9:33/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Daffern Grand Blanc MI 18 99 34:56.6 11:14/M
2 Hope Daffern Grand Blanc MI 15 142 54:44.2 17:36/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsy Strahan Attica MI 23 74 30:11.0 9:42/M
2 Marjorie Coffey Holly MI 24 88 31:53.8 10:15/M
3 Katelynn Rabinette Vernon MI 20 93 32:46.8 10:32/M
4 Anne Maxwell Fenton MI 28 105 35:58.8 11:34/M
5 Nicole Butkovich Engadine MI 29 114 38:40.6 12:26/M
6 Lena Sadik Grand Blanc MI 28 117 38:46.2 12:28/M
7 Megan Yuhaszpratt Ann Arbor MI 23 119 39:20.5 12:39/M
8 Stacy Ritchey Grand Blanc MI 29 141 54:44.1 17:36/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Rottenberg Holly MI 30 14 22:46.5 7:19/M
2 Danielle Gray Holly MI 34 27 25:12.9 8:06/M
3 Jennifer Saad Grand Blanc MI 39 51 27:48.6 8:56/M
4 Emily Smith Fenton MI 31 56 28:40.0 9:13/M
5 Leslie Sells Grand Blanc MI 36 59 28:55.2 9:18/M
6 Jennifer Deanna Grand Blanc MI 30 66 29:34.8 9:30/M
7 Angela Repke Grand Blanc MI 35 69 29:45.8 9:34/M
8 Giuseppina Ruge Holly MI 35 83 30:56.2 9:57/M
9 Megan Wickham Davison MI 31 92 32:43.5 10:31/M
10 Colleen Love Ortonville MI 36 95 33:52.1 10:53/M
11 Kristen Shepherd Fenton MI 35 96 34:03.4 10:57/M
12 Jenna Wakzak Davison MI 32 120 39:49.9 12:48/M
13 Erin Atkins Holly MI 38 128 45:34.1 14:39/M
14 Alysia Kretschmar Holly MI 35 133 48:36.9 15:38/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrienne Majewski Ortonville MI 43 35 25:57.8 8:21/M
2 Claudia Studak Davisburg MI 45 46 27:24.3 8:49/M
3 Lori Bowie Holly MI 47 61 28:59.8 9:19/M
4 Gina Maruskin Milford MI 43 71 30:02.7 9:39/M
5 Lisa Gould Highland MI 47 72 30:03.5 9:40/M
6 Danyell Andersen Burton MI 42 97 34:38.0 11:08/M
7 Amy Caine Grand Blanc MI 42 98 34:42.7 11:09/M
8 Melissa Rockafellow Holly MI 45 104 35:56.4 11:33/M
9 Jessica Roberts Davisburg MI 40 115 38:44.9 12:27/M
10 Maria Aurora Dupinet Fenton MI 47 118 38:56.5 12:31/M
11 Gretchen Classens Holly MI 48 121 42:04.1 13:32/M
12 Melissa Digiamberdine Fenton MI 46 137 51:31.8 16:34/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 52 44 27:19.4 8:47/M
2 Sherry Courville Rochester MI 57 110 37:39.7 12:06/M

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ina Golden Holly MI 64 139 52:40.6 16:56/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gavyn Eisert Clarkston MI 16 1 17:44.4 5:42/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Shepson Fenton MI 9 32 25:48.5 8:18/M
2 Owen Cox Fenton MI 9 33 25:56.9 8:20/M
3 Billy Labadie Holly MI 10 63 29:05.6 9:21/M
4 Brayden Betts Holly MI 10 64 29:07.8 9:22/M
5 Tyler Caloia Holly MI 8 84 31:27.5 10:07/M
6 Owen Bieselin Davisburg MI 10 111 38:02.8 12:14/M
7 Christian Frederick Fenton MI 8 113 38:33.2 12:24/M
8 Quentin Amory Waterford MI 10 116 38:45.1 12:28/M
9 Tj Razzaq Holly MI 8 123 43:21.0 13:56/M
10 Connor Kretschmar Holly MI 9 129 45:40.4 14:41/M

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josiah Shepson Fenton MI 11 10 21:47.5 7:00/M
2 Ben Baxter Holly MI 11 17 23:36.9 7:35/M
3 Parker Monty Davisburg MI 12 18 23:58.7 7:42/M
4 Richard Rockman Linden MI 12 23 24:58.7 8:02/M
5 Brenden Tarpening Davisburg MI 11 34 25:57.2 8:21/M
6 Zachary Rockafellow Holly MI 12 36 25:58.3 8:21/M
7 Ian Loeffler Davisburg MI 12 52 27:50.0 8:57/M
8 Joseph Loeffler Davisburg MI 12 58 28:50.9 9:16/M
9 Douglas Lutz Holly MI 11 62 29:01.3 9:20/M
10 Brady Bassett Waterford MI 12 75 30:12.9 9:43/M
11 Kaz Sieja Holly MI 12 86 31:41.7 10:11/M
12 Braden Thane Fenton MI 11 90 31:59.1 10:17/M
13 Ryan Walker Holly MI 11 103 35:45.7 11:30/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Cox Fenton MI 13 3 18:56.3 6:05/M
2 Harrison Vincil Davisburg MI 13 6 20:25.6 6:34/M
3 Alex Smith Linden MI 13 8 20:56.8 6:44/M
4 Tyler Kern Fenton MI 14 15 23:11.3 7:27/M
5 Nicholas Wujciak Fenton MI 13 22 24:55.1 8:01/M
6 Aidan Bowie Holly MI 13 28 25:20.5 8:09/M
7 Brad Baxter Holly MI 14 29 25:20.5 8:09/M
8 Vito Bertucci Holly MI 14 37 25:59.5 8:21/M
9 Mason Wheeler Fenton MI 13 49 27:43.3 8:55/M
10 Lucas Diller Holly MI 14 73 30:10.7 9:42/M
11 Henry Sprague Clarkston MI 13 78 30:32.1 9:49/M
12 Stone Dillon Holly MI 13 82 30:55.1 9:56/M
13 Braylon Ambs Flint MI 13 136 50:19.2 16:11/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Doolan Clarkston MI 17 2 18:08.1 5:50/M
2 Nick Fafazza Clarkston MI 17 4 19:04.9 6:08/M
3 Derek Eggli Clarkston MI 18 5 19:11.0 6:10/M
4 Derek Opel Clarkston MI 18 9 21:17.6 6:51/M
5 Sean Loeffler Davisburg MI 15 30 25:34.9 8:13/M
6 Noah Gould Highland MI 16 85 31:39.0 10:11/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Atkins Holly MI 25 42 27:11.6 8:44/M
2 Derek Oswold Fenton MI 24 87 31:42.2 10:12/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Deanna Grand Blanc MI 30 7 20:30.3 6:35/M
2 Galen Paxton Holly MI 37 13 22:39.0 7:17/M
3 Chris Shephard Grand Blanc MI 39 25 25:08.8 8:05/M
4 Cory Love Ortonville MI 37 55 28:35.9 9:11/M
5 Jason Kulongowski Fenton MI 37 77 30:30.2 9:48/M
6 Michael Moore Fenton MI 36 89 31:56.2 10:16/M
7 Robert Bertucci Holly MI 37 109 37:10.5 11:57/M
8 David Riddle Chelsea MI 37 149 58:23.6 18:46/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Sieja Holly MI 48 16 23:20.5 7:30/M
2 Steve Lee Holly MI 40 20 24:18.0 7:49/M
3 Todd Rockafellow Holly MI 44 21 24:34.0 7:54/M
4 Ken Hecht Holly MI 46 24 25:00.6 8:02/M
5 Charles Flaishans Fenton MI 41 26 25:10.3 8:06/M
6 Marc Digiamberdine Fenton MI 47 31 25:38.4 8:15/M
7 Patrick Foss Holly MI 48 43 27:15.9 8:46/M
8 Ryan Eisert Clarkston MI 41 60 28:55.5 9:18/M
9 Chris Christenson Grand Blanc MI 43 76 30:17.8 9:44/M
10 Chris Sweetman Fenton MI 49 80 30:44.8 9:53/M
11 Doug Shepson Fenton MI 45 107 36:34.1 11:45/M
12 Chad Kretschmar Holly MI 40 132 48:36.6 15:38/M
13 Bjorn Heimberger Holly MI 43 134 48:56.3 15:44/M
14 Matthew Grimes Canton MI 43 150 58:24.4 18:47/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Burnell Holly MI 50 12 22:12.1 7:08/M
2 James Studak Davisburg MI 52 47 27:25.2 8:49/M
3 Paul Maxwell Clarkston MI 50 48 27:28.0 8:50/M
4 David Welker Ubly MI 56 53 28:05.4 9:02/M
5 Dave Wujciak Fenton MI 57 57 28:43.4 9:14/M
6 Tim Pendell Linden MI 56 65 29:32.5 9:30/M
7 Glenn Vincil Davisburg MI 55 67 29:39.9 9:32/M
8 Samuel Studak Davisburg MI 52 81 30:49.7 9:55/M
9 Robert Sprague Clarkston MI 50 122 43:13.6 13:54/M
10 Joe Loeffler Davisburg MI 56 124 43:39.0 14:02/M
11 Steve Ritchey Grand Blanc MI 50 144 55:20.0 17:48/M
12 Glenn Daffern Grand Blanc MI 54 145 55:22.0 17:48/M
13 Ken Dillon Holly MI 54 146 56:19.3 18:06/M

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Moore Davisburg MI 64 54 28:23.3 9:08/M
2 Lee Rockafellow Perry MI 69 91 32:12.5 10:21/M
3 Ronald Grimes Oxford MI 67 112 38:10.8 12:16/M

5k Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leigh Fitzpatrick Ortonville MI 50 1 41:01.2 13:11/M

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Kildee Flint MI 58 3 43:30.0 13:59/M
2 Michelle Bunyak Davison MI 0 4 43:39.6 14:02/M
3 Natalie Shephard Grand Blanc MI 38 5 43:51.1 14:06/M
4 Sara Bonner Holly MI 43 6 43:55.7 14:07/M
5 Ava Walker Holly MI 11 7 44:08.4 14:11/M
6 Bella Bonner Holly MI 11 8 44:08.7 14:11/M
7 Stephanie Walker Holly MI 43 9 44:11.9 14:12/M
8 Alice Brown Davisburg MI 46 10 44:18.0 14:15/M
9 Abigail Ehrhardt Davisburg MI 13 11 47:08.3 15:09/M
10 Romina Pena-Sweetman Fenton MI 34 12 47:27.1 15:15/M
11 Roberta Sweetman Fenton MI 73 13 47:27.3 15:15/M
12 Hannah Ehrhardt Davisburg MI 16 14 47:42.6 15:20/M
13 Michelle Eisert Clarkston MI 42 15 49:08.7 15:48/M
14 Nancy Harrington Holly MI 52 16 49:08.7 15:48/M
15 B. Allisoyn Johnson Fenton MI 44 17 49:39.7 15:58/M
16 Jen Potteiger Swartz Creek MI 43 18 49:40.9 15:58/M
17 Jessica Kolinsky Sterling Heights MI 32 19 49:58.8 16:04/M
18 Lori Sheppard Grand Blanc MI 48 20 49:59.4 16:04/M
19 Rachel Zeglevski Fenton MI 31 21 50:17.1 16:10/M
20 Teresa Kras Holly MI 43 23 50:30.9 16:14/M
21 Abbigayl Sells Grand Blanc MI 8 24 51:34.2 16:35/M
22 Dana D'Annunzio Holly MI 32 25 51:58.4 16:43/M
23 Kae Frederick Fenton MI 47 26 51:58.5 16:43/M
24 Arika Brochu Holly MI 51 27 52:02.7 16:44/M
25 Sandy Leonard Holly MI 45 29 52:52.0 17:00/M
26 Kala Avram Holly MI 33 30 52:52.4 17:00/M
27 Joanne Allenburg White Lake MI 64 31 53:04.7 17:04/M
28 Leah Ehrhardt Davisburg MI 13 32 53:50.2 17:19/M
29 Maggie Steudle-Schaeffer Holly MI 14 33 53:51.7 17:19/M
30 Madeline Burns Davisburg MI 13 34 53:57.8 17:21/M
31 Susan McClelland Bloomfield Hills MI 0 35 53:58.0 17:21/M
32 Katie Foss Holly MI 45 36 53:59.0 17:21/M
33 Molly Dick Davisburg MI 11 37 54:11.9 17:25/M
34 Sarah Caloia Livonia MI 18 38 54:13.2 17:26/M
35 Stacey Burns Davisburg MI 44 39 54:13.2 17:26/M
36 Michelle Caloia Holly MI 36 40 54:15.2 17:27/M
37 Rea Caloia Livonia MI 46 41 54:15.8 17:27/M
38 Kylie Shore Holly MI 9 42 54:48.8 17:37/M
39 Tammy Dick Davisburg MI 43 43 55:05.4 17:43/M
40 Anne Browne Fenton MI 45 45 55:42.4 17:55/M
41 Claire Browne Fenton MI 7 46 55:43.5 17:55/M
42 Melanie Corrigan Clarkston MI 37 48 56:34.3 18:11/M
43 Amber Rowen Davisburg MI 32 49 56:34.6 18:11/M
44 Rhiannon Kulongowski Fenton MI 8 50 56:44.2 18:15/M
45 Joan Ehrhardt Davisburg MI 49 51 57:33.0 18:30/M
46 Ellen Steudle Holly MI 49 52 57:33.1 18:30/M
47 Britney Ambs Flint MI 14 53 58:38.7 18:51/M
48 Lucinda Ambs Flint MI 37 55 58:39.5 18:52/M
49 Dawn Kulongowski Fenton MI 40 56 58:56.9 18:57/M
50 Melinda May Milford MI 0 58 59:09.5 19:01/M
51 Lara Vardon Linden MI 47 60 59:34.5 19:09/M
52 Mandy Schroeder Holly MI 32 61 1:00:35.0 19:29/M
53 Holly Hansz-Ax Holly MI 63 63 1:00:55.1 19:35/M
54 Lisa Shroeder Holly MI 43 64 1:01:48.7 19:52/M
55 Sue Slottke Commerce Township MI 58 66 1:02:43.9 20:10/M
56 Jean Tymczak Commerce Township MI 60 67 1:02:45.7 20:11/M
57 Marti Sieja Holly MI 51 68 1:02:46.6 20:11/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Roeser Commerce Township MI 0 2 41:26.2 13:19/M

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Rundborg Dewitt MI 0 22 50:21.9 16:11/M
2 Joshua Zeglevski Fenton MI 35 28 52:03.4 16:44/M
3 Carl Browne Fenton MI 11 44 55:40.9 17:54/M
4 Kevin Corrigan Clarkston MI 36 47 56:34.1 18:11/M
5 Timothy Green Caro MI 33 54 58:38.9 18:51/M
6 Landon May Milford MI 7 57 59:09.4 19:01/M
7 Jason Vardon Linden MI 38 59 59:14.6 19:03/M
8 Luke Schroeder Holly MI 6 62 1:00:35.4 19:29/M
9 Dylan Schroeder Holly MI 7 65 1:01:49.7 19:53/M