2016 CAC Triathlon

back to results

Jun. 11, 2016

2016 CAC Triathlon
Chelsea, Michigan
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Chelsea Kids' Triathlon
Age Group Results

11-14
Female 11

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angelina Sitzler-Coussement Chelsea 11 2 24:42 3:29/M
2 Makayla Collins Gregory MI 11 18 35:17 4:58/M
3 Neely Allen Bloomfield Twp MI 11 19 35:47 5:02/M

Female Age 12

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aoife Oates Chelsea MI 12 11 29:46 4:12/M
2 Kady Stoddard Jackson 12 13 30:45 4:20/M
3 Hannah Harmes Chelsea 12 17 35:05 4:56/M
4 Maisie Fujita Dearborn Heights 12 24 39:41 5:35/M

Female Age 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Leissner Chelsea 13 22 37:36 5:18/M
2 Madeline Adams Tecumseh 13 23 37:58 5:21/M

Female 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Olk Chelsea MI 14 5 26:32 3:44/M
2 Abby Robbins Chelsea 14 14 31:55 4:30/M

Male 11

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Hauser Dexter 11 1 20:58 2:57/M
2 Jack Wilkening Ann Arbor MI 11 15 32:09 4:32/M
3 Matthew White Dryden MI 11 16 32:27 4:34/M
4 Grady Wheeler Dexter 11 20 36:17 5:07/M

Male Age 12

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parker Olk Chelsea MI 12 4 26:31 3:44/M
2 Bennen Chapman Dansville MI 12 12 30:40 4:19/M
3 Evan Grudzinski Gregory MI 12 25 44:06 6:13/M

Male Age 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Caine Ypsilanti 13 8 27:49 3:55/M
2 Steve Garvey Canton 13 9 28:38 4:02/M
3 Joel Sitzler-Coussement Chelsea 13 10 29:33 4:10/M
4 Harrison Lantis Chelsea 13 21 36:41 5:10/M

Male 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler GOTTLIEB YPSILANTI 14 3 25:27 3:35/M
2 Jaron Iannelli Chelsea MI 14 6 26:32 3:44/M
3 Zander Hartsuff Chelsea 14 7 26:57 3:48/M

6-10
Female 6

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Violet Wilkening Ann Arbor 6 25 26:35 7:29/M
2 Mylo Allen Bloomfield Twp 6 26 26:38 7:30/M

Female Age 8

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Jimenez Palos Plymouth 8 5 18:09 5:07/M
2 Alyssa Martelli Ann Arbor 8 9 18:38 5:15/M
3 JayLee Chapman Dansville 8 14 20:28 5:46/M
4 Ava Griffith Ann Arbor 8 18 22:12 6:15/M
5 Chloe Barnes Ann Arbor 8 28 30:34 8:37/M

Female Age 9

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trilian Krug Chelsea MI 9 1 16:11 4:34/M

Female 10

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannen Lee Ann Arbor 10 4 17:45 5:00/M
2 Lily Thiry Chelsea 10 11 19:07 5:23/M
3 Lily Wilkening Ann Arbor 10 16 21:35 6:05/M
4 Lillian Snyder Chelsea 10 23 24:21 6:52/M
5 Tia Barnes Ann Arbor 10 27 27:30 7:45/M

Male Age 7

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lewis Turner Chelsea 7 13 19:39 5:32/M

Male Age 8

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry Beck Ann Arbor 8 10 19:04 5:22/M
2 Beckett Boos 08 15 21:34 6:05/M

Male Age 9

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Brown CHELSEA 9 6 18:10 5:07/M
2 Jacob White Dryden 9 8 18:33 5:14/M
3 Wurster Zachary Chelsea 9 24 25:52 7:17/M

Male 10

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Asa Allen Bloomfield Twp MI 10 2 17:11 4:50/M
2 ashton rubio saginaw 10 3 17:36 4:57/M
3 Bram Hartsuff Chelsea 10 7 18:18 5:09/M
4 DJ Chapman Dansville 10 12 19:09 5:24/M
5 Arjun Bharadwaj Ann Arbor 10 17 21:54 6:10/M
6 Abhinav Srinivas Ann Arbor 10 19 22:17 6:17/M
7 Jack Leissner Chelsea 10 20 22:34 6:21/M
8 Joseph Grudzinski Gregory 10 21 22:58 6:28/M
9 Jeffrey Dunn Chelsea 10 22 23:15 6:33/M